6.4/10
131
0 user 2 critic

Eo-ddeon bang-moon (2009)

Part of the Jeonju Digital Project, Visitors consists of three films from three different directors. "Lost in the Mountains," by Hong Sang Soo. "Koma" by Naomi Kawase, and "Butterflies have no Memories" by Lav Diaz.

Writers:

Sang-soo Hong (screenplay), Naomi Kawase (screenplay) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Oki's Movie (2010)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A love story between a middle-aged professor, a young student who prepares a movie and a student/film-maker who drinks too much.

Director: Sang-soo Hong
Stars: Sun-kyun Lee, Yu-mi Jung, Seong-kun Mun
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A young woman returns from Canada to the town in Philippines where she grew up, when a gold mine provided good income to the population, but with the mine company gone all she finds is ... See full summary »

Director: Lav Diaz
Stars: Willy Fernandez, John Elbert Ferrer, Lois Goff
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A Filipino poet named Benjamin Agusan (Roeder Camanag) is the hapless native who returns to his hometown Padang to witness the aftermath of the super typhoon. For the past seven years, ... See full summary »

Director: Lav Diaz
Stars: Roeder, Angeli Bayani, Perry Dizon
Hahaha (2010)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Two friends, while having drinks together, share their memories of visiting the seaside resort of Tongyeong.

Director: Sang-soo Hong
Stars: So-Ri Moon, Sang-kyung Kim, Yuh Jung Youn
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

An artist struggles to finish his work. A storyline about a cult plays in his head. Fundamentalism will destroy the world. The artist destroys his muse in the process. He redeems her in the end.

Director: Lav Diaz
Stars: Perry Dizon, Angel Aquino, Bart Guingona
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The secret relationship between a student and a teacher, will their love last?

Director: Sang-soo Hong
Stars: Eun-chae Jung, Sun-kyun Lee, Joon-Sang Yoo
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In a rural area, a father forces his daughter into prostitution. Somewhere else, two men embark on a quest for a buried treasure.

Director: Lav Diaz
Stars: Hazel Orencio, Kristine Kintana, Noel Sto. Domingo
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A professor in the film department at a provincial university goes to Seoul to meet his senior, who works as a film critic, and stays in a northern Seoul village for three days.

Director: Sang-soo Hong
Stars: Joon-Sang Yoo, Sang-Jung Kim, Seon-mi Song
Fragment III (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Fragment is an omnibus film celebrating the strength and diversity of South-East Asian independent cinema. Made up of a collage of ten stories, each story distinctively embraces the other's... See full summary »

Directors: Wesley Leon Aroozoo, Lav Diaz, and 6 more credits »
Stars: Faye Kingslee, Luke Lee, Claudine Atitaya Craig
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Erwin Romulo, the best friend of the late film critic Alexis Tioseco, recalls the events after the critic and his girlfriend Nika Bohinc's murder during a buglary in their home in Quezon ... See full summary »

Director: Lav Diaz
Stars: Hazel Orencio, Erwin Romulo
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Kwon returns to Seoul from the mountains and is given a packet of letters from Mori back from Japan to propose to her. Kwon drops and scatters the undated letters. She reads them and has to make sense of the chronology - and so must we?

Director: Sang-soo Hong
Stars: Ryo Kase, So-Ri Moon, Young-hwa Seo
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Sang-soo Hong
Stars: Yu-mi Jung
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Yu-mi Jung
Kazuki Kitamura
Joung Yumi Joung Yumi
Edit

Storyline

Part of the Jeonju Digital Project, Visitors consists of three films from three different directors. "Lost in the Mountains," by Hong Sang Soo. "Koma" by Naomi Kawase, and "Butterflies have no Memories" by Lav Diaz.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

South Korea

Language:

Japanese | Korean | Filipino

Release Date:

12 November 2009 (South Korea) See more »

Also Known As:

Jeonju Digital Project 2009 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed