Edit
Lucky (2011) Poster

(III) (2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gil Cates Jr.

Writing Credits  

Kent Sublette ... (screenplay)
 
Gil Cates Jr. ... (story) (uncredited)
Kent Sublette ... (story) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Colin Hanks ... Ben Keller
Ari Graynor ... Lucy St. Martin
Ann-Margret ... Pauline Keller
Jeffrey Tambor ... Detective Harold Waylon
Adam J. Harrington ... Steve Mason
Mimi Rogers ... Ms. Brand
Allison Mackie ... Grace
Tom Amandes ... Jonathan
Michelle Davidson ... Leslie Singer
Olivia Sather Olivia Sather ... Shannon
Eric Kirchberger ... Sunny Mart Clerk
Heather Marie Marsden ... Allison
Bryan McClure ... Sandwich Guy
Bennett Wright Bennett Wright ... 8 year old Ben
Lena Noel Krussel Lena Noel Krussel ... 8 year old Lucy (as Lena Krussel)
Thom Sibbitt Thom Sibbitt ... Mechanic
Jill Peterson Jill Peterson ... Woman (as Jill Carr)
Cullen Chollett Cullen Chollett ... Man
Virginia Kincaid Virginia Kincaid ... Another Woman
Ryle Smith Ryle Smith ... Another Man
Michael Arata ... Man with Piña Colada
Olivia N. Johnson Olivia N. Johnson ... Woman Eating Cheese Fingers (as Olivia Johnson)
Sean Modica ... Chip
Angelea Jenson Angelea Jenson ... Female Anchor
Patrick Combs Patrick Combs ... Male Anchor
Jeanne Averill Jeanne Averill ... Sales Lady
Bernie Clark Bernie Clark ... Older Man
Kay Clark Kay Clark ... Older Woman
Meghan Strange ... Woman Eating Celery Sticks
Leanne Hill Carlson Leanne Hill Carlson ... Shanna
Elizabeth Uhl ... Stephanie
Robert W. Baker Robert W. Baker ... Sunny Mart Manager
Samantha Gutstadt ... Dark Haired Woman
Dana Daurey ... Wendy
Antonio Antonio ... Lucy's Dad
Matt Harwell Matt Harwell ... Reporter #1
Michelle Schrage Michelle Schrage ... Reporter #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paul Albers Paul Albers ... Reporter (uncredited)
Cheri Bloomingdale Cheri Bloomingdale ... Mom (uncredited)
Mark Booker ... Physical Therapist (uncredited)
Brett Comstock Brett Comstock ... Child In Store (uncredited)
Mike Comstock Mike Comstock ... Cameraman (uncredited)
Jason Harris ... Radio DJ (uncredited)
Norma J. Houser Norma J. Houser ... Candlelight Vigil Woman (uncredited)
Faustus McGreeves Faustus McGreeves ... Bar Server (uncredited)
Helen Murray Helen Murray ... Aunt Lois (uncredited)
Jay Murray Jay Murray ... Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Nic Roewert Nic Roewert ... Gay Guy (uncredited)
Brent Spencer Brent Spencer ... Leslie's Father (uncredited)
Renee Taglia Renee Taglia ... Jennifer (uncredited)
Matt Thompson Matt Thompson ... Photographer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gil Cates Jr. ... producer
Matthew E. Chausse ... executive producer (as Matthew Chausse)
Steve Cubine ... co-producer / line producer
Anthony Gudas ... executive producer
Stephanie Marin ... associate producer (as Stephanie Hall)
Caitlin Murney ... producer
Richard Rotzang ... associate producer
Sharon D. Rotzang ... co-producer
Barry Schreiber ... co-producer
Chris Ward ... co-producer
Shelly West ... associate producer

Music by 

John Swihart

Cinematography by 

Darren Genet ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Gregory Plotkin

Casting By 

Barbara Fiorentino
Rebecca Mangieri
Wendy Weidman

Production Design by 

Frank Zito ... (as Frank J. Zitto III)

Art Direction by 

Tony Swansey

Set Decoration by 

Michelle Marchand II

Costume Design by 

Amanda Riley

Makeup Department 

Angie Carraher ... key makeup artist
Lindsey Carraher ... assistant hair stylist
Wayne Massarelli ... makeup artist
Melanie Smith ... key hair stylist
Sharon Sullivan ... assistant makeup artist
Adam Van Osdel ... special effects makeup artist

Production Management 

Steve Cubine ... unit production manager
David Spiegelman ... post-production supervisor
Shelly West ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Lonano ... second assistant director
Gregory Kent Simmons ... first assistant director
John M. White ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Misti Boland ... buyer
John Campbell ... set dresser
Cari Clark ... art department coordinator
Wes Clowers ... construction coordinator
Holly Flannery ... lead scenic
Leonard Marchand ... property master (as Leonard Lavigueur)
Donald Miles ... carpenter gang boss
Mariah Mills ... assistant property master
Michael O'Sullivan ... set dresser
Doug Ware ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Todd Beckett ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Chris Blunk ... utility sound
Scott Jason Farr ... sound mixer: Los Angeles unit
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Shirley Libby ... sound mixer
Ryan Lukasik ... foley assistant
Scott Lynam ... boom operator
Mike McKone ... supervising sound editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Steven Zigmont ... snow master

Visual Effects by 

Cory Berendzen ... assistant colorist
Anthony Mabin ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Danny Wayne ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Blount ... camera operator
Jon Breitkreutz ... rigging gaffer
Dennis Buffum ... dolly grip
Denny Buffum ... dolly grip
Nathan Buffum ... grip
Laura Chang ... still photographer
Kevin Cowan ... electrician
Lora Davis ... best boy grip
Ricardo Diaz ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Paul Eichler ... grip
Robert Fredericks ... first assistant camera: b camera
Joseph O'Callaghan Glaser ... camera intern (as Joey Glaser)
Taifa Graves ... video playback
Blake Harmon ... grip
Jim Kendt ... electrician
Jim Kindt ... electrician
Jeremy Osbern ... assistant chief lighting technician
Bill Otto ... chief lighting technician
John Pycha ... key grip
Paul Saunders ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Stoecker ... electrician
Kymm Swank ... first assistant camera
Jon Tenholder ... electrician
Rob Williams ... grip
Robby Williams ... grip

Casting Department 

Danielle Aufiero ... casting associate
Cassy Clayman ... local extras casting assistant
Cynthia Heller ... location extras casting coordinator
Georgie Jordan ... local casting assistant
Karina Walters ... casting associate
Mari Zaporowski ... local casting: Council Bluffs/ Omaha

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jeanne Marlette ... costumer
Kristen Ochs ... costume supervisor
Chelsea Staebell ... wardrobe assistant
Megan Thomsen ... costume assistant
Carole Zacek ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Joel Griffen ... first assistant editor
Michael Lafuente ... digital colorist assistant
Michael Mintz ... digital color timer

Location Management 

Lynn Giordano ... location manager
Tracy Remmereid ... locations
Don Seim ... location scout
Sharon Kay Seim ... location scout

Music Department 

Ted Blaisdell ... music recording engineer / scoring mixer
Michael Brake ... music editor
Mason Cooper ... music editor / music supervisor
Jerry Deaton ... songs music
Christoffer Høyer ... music producer: song (as Christoffer Hoyer) / musician (as Christoffer Hoyer) / songwriter (as Christoffer Hoyer)
Brian H. Kim ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Carla Klein ... transportation captain
Jack Prince ... transportation coordinator
Billy Scoles ... transportation local captain
Teresa Seina ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Joaquin Aragon ... production assistant
James Arnold ... payroll accountant
Christopher Bridges ... set location production assistant (as Christopher 'Bellevue' Bridges)
David Calabrese ... digital dailies
Ashley De La Vina ... production assistant (as Ashley Thomas)
Kathleen Holland ... bird trainer
Tyler Holtman ... office production assistant
Matt Isgro ... office staff / production assistant
Paul Amadeus Kim ... production assistant (as Paul Kim)
Jerry Lambert ... production accountant (as Jerrold W. Lambert)
Scott Lilly ... production assistant
John Norton ... set medical technician
Adam Parkening ... production assistant
Dawn Pieke ... production coordinator
Kathy Polishuk ... legal assistant (as Kathy Morozova)
Jon R. Portrey ... stand-in
Cris Rankin ... animal coordinator
Billy Rayas ... bird trainer
Jenny Revord ... massage therapist / production assistant
Amanda Robinson ... production assistant
Meredith Rogers ... accounting clerk
Sharon D. Rotzang ... production legal
Jan Smith ... key craft services
Michaela Sova ... stand-in
David Spiegelman ... production coordinator
Matt Thompson ... production intern
Tessa Wedberg ... script supervisor
Cheri Bloomingdale ... stand-in (uncredited)
Nic Roewert ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Daniel Marin ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed