Edit
Baywatch (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Seth Gordon ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Michael Berk ... (based on the series "Baywatch" created by) &
Douglas Schwartz ... (based on the series "Baywatch" created by) and
Gregory J. Bonann ... (based on the series "Baywatch" created by)
 
Jay Scherick ... (story by) &
David Ronn ... (story by) and
Thomas Lennon ... (story by) &
Robert Ben Garant ... (story by)
 
Damian Shannon ... (screenplay by) &
Mark Swift ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Dwayne Johnson ... Mitch Buchannon
Zac Efron ... Matt Brody
Priyanka Chopra ... Victoria Leeds
Alexandra Daddario ... Summer Quinn
Kelly Rohrbach ... CJ Parker
Ilfenesh Hadera ... Stephanie Holden
Jon Bass ... Ronnie Greenbaum
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II ... Sgt. Ellerbee
Hannibal Buress ... Dave the Tech
Rob Huebel ... Captain Thorpe
Amin Joseph ... Frankie
Jack Kesy ... Leon
Oscar Nuñez ... Councilman Rodriguez
David Hasselhoff ... The Mentor
Pamela Anderson ... Casey Jean Parker
Clem Cheung ... Murray Chen
Belinda Belinda ... Carmen
Charlotte McKinney ... Julia
Izabel Goulart ... Amber
Arian Foster ... Arian Foster
Vernon Davis Vernon Davis ... Vernon Davis
Eros Exarhou Eros Exarhou ... Frosty
Maxie G. Rosales Maxie G. Rosales ... Pier Teenage Girl
Karin Silvestri ... Pier Mom (as Karin Silvestri-Coye)
Vincenzo Hinckley ... Pete
Brandon Larracuente ... Skateboarder
Kelvin Witherspoon ... SkateBoarder
Welder Santos ... Huntley Club Member
David Weiss David Weiss ... Cell Phone Customer
Damien LeRoy Damien LeRoy ... Kite Surfer
Peter Anaya ... Huntley Waiter (as Pedro Anaya Perez)
L.J. Ruth ... Pier Boy (as Louis John Ruth)
Brenda Lowe ... Surfer
Jackson Geach ... Billy
Brandon Lee Brandon Lee ... Scull Rower
James A. Sutton James A. Sutton ... Huntley Security Guard
Juliette Mathis Juliette Mathis ... High Chair Baby Girl
Samantha Harris ... Interviewer
Seth Gordon ... Helicopter Pilot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joseph Akharoh Jr. Joseph Akharoh Jr. ... Lifeguard (uncredited)
Jeffery Arseneau Jeffery Arseneau ... Beach Goer / Havana Party Guest (uncredited)
Hanna Balicki ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Tamila Bilalova ... Baywatch Baby (uncredited)
James Blackshear ... Beach Goer / Lifeguard Applicant (uncredited)
Glenn D. Bridges Glenn D. Bridges ... Police Dept. Records Clerk (uncredited)
Deaven Brooks Deaven Brooks ... Perpetrator (uncredited)
Anthony Bryant Anthony Bryant ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Victoria Budkey ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Eduardo Burgos ... Beach Goer / Havana Party Guest (uncredited)
Wayne burley ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Alexis Burns ... Lifeguard Applicant (uncredited)
Toshi Calderón ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Marquice Cannady Marquice Cannady ... Teen in the Park / Angelo's Worker (uncredited)
Santos Caraballo ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Gina Beatriz Castro ... Lifeguard Applicant / Yoga Girl (uncredited)
John Cenatiempo ... Sergeant (uncredited)
Jamel Chambers ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Lacey Coan ... Vendor (uncredited)
Hunter Cone Hunter Cone ... Lifeguard - Background (uncredited)
Clemeen Connolly ... Lifeguard Applicant / Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Marisol Correa ... Beach Parent (uncredited)
Ellen Marguerite Cullivan ... Havana Nights Party Guest (uncredited)
Jimmie Cummings ... Yacht Security (uncredited)
Shay Davila Shay Davila ... Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Bria Davis Bria Davis ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Christopher De Stefano ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Arthur Dean ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Marc Demeter ... Barrel Guy / Coast Guard (uncredited)
Angela Di Pasquo ... Havana Party Guest (uncredited)
Rich Lane Disco Rich Lane Disco ... Beachgoer (uncredited)
Anna Elizabeth Anna Elizabeth ... Server (uncredited)
Cary Epstein Cary Epstein ... Lifeguard Cadet (uncredited)
Keith Ewell ... Allegre's Husband (uncredited)
Ely Feldman ... Ice Cream Vendor / Fisherman (uncredited)
Jennifer Finelli Jennifer Finelli ... Beach Babe (uncredited)
Jared Fleming ... Lifeguard Applicant (uncredited)
Robert J. Fox Robert J. Fox ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Victoria Fraunberger ... Beach Babe (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri Tahseen Ghauri ... Emerald Bay Office Employee (uncredited)
Adam e Ginsberg Adam e Ginsberg ... VIP Party Member (uncredited)
Sean Gislingham Sean Gislingham ... Yacht Security #2 (uncredited)
Whitney Goin ... Doctor (uncredited)
Austin Jeremiah Griffis Austin Jeremiah Griffis ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Apollo GT Apollo GT ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Yassie Hawkes ... Beach Girl (uncredited)
MacKenzie Hebbelman MacKenzie Hebbelman ... Mackenzie Hebbelman (uncredited)
Steve Heinz ... Havana Party Guest (uncredited)
Priscella Henriquez ... Beach Goer / Havana Party Guest (uncredited)
Jessica Hernandez Jessica Hernandez ... Beach Goer / Jogger (uncredited)
Chris Hill Sr. Chris Hill Sr. ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Lee Hodge Lee Hodge ... Lifeguard (uncredited)
Leo Hojnowski Leo Hojnowski ... Cell Phone Kid (uncredited)
Matthew Jolly Matthew Jolly ... Yacht Waiter (uncredited)
Stephanie Olah Kelly Stephanie Olah Kelly ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Angelique Kenney ... Surfer Beach Babe (uncredited)
Jane M. King Jane M. King ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Kasity Koehn Kasity Koehn ... Beach Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Matthew Kosto ... Shark Bite Boy (uncredited)
Inder Kumar Inder Kumar ... The Huntley Club Employee (uncredited)
Dakota James Alden Lane ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Gage Lawson ... Beachgoer (uncredited)
David W. LeBlanc ... Huntley Club VIP Guest (uncredited)
Latashe Leontis Latashe Leontis ... Havana Night Party / Beach (uncredited)
Danny Lima ... Havana Party VIP (uncredited)
John Archer Lundgren ... Hobo Party-Crasher (uncredited)
Kera Lynn ... VIP Party Member (uncredited)
Charisse Lyon Charisse Lyon ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Liam Marcy Liam Marcy ... Lifeguard Applicant (uncredited)
Daniel Mart ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Logan Masters ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Eric McCrea ... Angelo's Worker (uncredited)
Casey McCullum ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Mason Mills ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Noel Mirabal ... Emergency Medical Technician (uncredited)
Nick Morbitt ... Beach Patron (uncredited)
Tyrone Neal Tyrone Neal ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Olivia O'Hara Olivia O'Hara ... Waitress (uncredited)
Anthony Vance Pierce ... Detective (uncredited)
Mason Pike ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Bruce Pobanz Bruce Pobanz ... Beach Goer / Vendor (uncredited)
Earl Poitier ... The Kitchen Worker (uncredited)
Emily Presnell Emily Presnell ... Lifeguard 'Sarah' (uncredited)
Damon Preston ... Lifeguard #1 (uncredited)
Jeff Remas ... Huntley Club Member (uncredited)
Tracy Roese Tracy Roese ... Girl on Park Bench (uncredited)
Dara Rose Dara Rose ... Yoga Teacher (uncredited)
Kelly Róisín ... Party Goer / Beach Goer (uncredited)
Jostein Sagnes Jostein Sagnes ... Beach Tourist (uncredited)
Cody Scott Cody Scott ... Crewman (uncredited)
Cayman Scrimizzi Cayman Scrimizzi ... Skateboarder / Surfer (uncredited)
Leonel Severino ... Fisherman (uncredited)
Darren Sheehan Darren Sheehan ... Havana Party Guest (uncredited)
Mark Smith ... Cop (uncredited)
Dawn Soleri Dawn Soleri ... Beach Babe (uncredited)
Haviland Stillwell ... Allegre (uncredited)
Derek Stokes Derek Stokes ... Beach Goer / Tourist (uncredited)
Jeremy Sykes ... Beachgoer / Businessman (uncredited)
Ashton Tatum Ashton Tatum ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Frank Tedesco Frank Tedesco ... Beachgoer (uncredited)
Kayko Thompson Kayko Thompson ... Beach Goer / Bikini Babe (uncredited)
Rene Toledo Rene Toledo ... Havana Party VIP (uncredited)
Treviance Treviance ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Zachary Vazquez ... Lifeguard (uncredited)
Barbara Vincent ... Yachter (uncredited)
Maegan Vogel Maegan Vogel ... Bikini Model (uncredited)
Gowon Walker Gowon Walker ... Bouncer (uncredited)
Buddy Watkins ... Lifeguard Applicant (uncredited)
Carl Watts ... Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Greg Wave Greg Wave ... Lifeguard Applicant (uncredited)
Claire Weinstein Claire Weinstein ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Acorye' White ... Kitchen Staff (uncredited)
Logan Wildey ... Beach Goer / Surfer (uncredited)
Rachel Star Withers ... Lifeguard Applicant (uncredited)
Bo Yokely ... Lifeguard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ali Bell ... executive producer
Michael Berk ... producer (produced by)
Michele Berk ... executive producer
Gregory J. Bonann ... producer (produced by)
David Ellison ... executive producer
Beau Flynn ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Dany Garcia ... executive producer
Hiram Garcia ... co-producer
Dana Goldberg ... executive producer
Don Granger ... executive producer
Dwayne Johnson ... executive producer
Tom Pollock ... executive producer
Ivan Reitman ... producer (produced by)
Mary Rohlich ... executive producer
Louise Rosner ... executive producer (as Louise Rosner-Meyer)
Eli Roth ... co-producer
Douglas Schwartz ... producer (produced by)
Scott Sheldon ... associate producer

Music by 

Christopher Lennertz ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Eric Steelberg

Film Editing by 

Peter S. Elliot ... (edited by)

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Shepherd Frankel

Art Direction by 

Richard Fojo
Tom Frohling ... supervising art director
Lisa Vasconcellos

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer M. Gentile

Costume Design by 

Dayna Pink

Makeup Department 

Lay'Na Anderson ... makeup artist
Merc Arceneaux ... makeup artist: Mr. Johnson
Tammy Ashmore ... key makeup artist
Steve Battaglia ... hair stylist (as Steven A. Battaglia)
Zoey Belton ... hair stylist
Christi Cagle ... hair assistant: additional photography
Roma Demartino ... key hair stylist
Jessica Dobson ... hair stylist: Florida
Dena Fayne ... key hair stylist (as Dena Fayne Stevens)
Daniela Gozlan ... makeup artist: Florida
Kim Greene ... makeup department head
Teressa Hill ... hair department head
Erin Keith ... 3rd makeup artist
Chauntelle Langston ... makeup artist
Tracey Moss ... hair stylist
Travis Pates ... makeup artist
Linda Schonning ... hair stylist: Florida
Rachel Solow ... hair stylist: Mr. Johnson
Dawn Turner ... hair stylist
Candace Wessinger ... hairstylist: additional
Falen Whipple ... spray tan artist
Ellen Arden ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Randi Owens Arroyo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
J.C. Davis ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Lee Gren ... tattoo designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)
Bill Johnson ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Sandye Kaye ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Caroline Monge ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Vanessa Price ... hair stylist: additional photography (uncredited)
Molly Tissavary ... key makeup artist: additional photography (uncredited)
Todd Watson ... make up effects lead lab technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Karen Ramirez ... production supervisor: additional photography
Louise Rosner ... unit production manager
Leigh Shanta ... unit production manager
Corey Sklov ... production supervisor
Jay Vinitsky ... post-production supervisor
David Witz ... unit production manager: additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen P. Del Prete ... key second assistant director: Florida
Robert Dierx ... second second assistant director
Kenny Hanson ... additional second ad: miami unit
Heidi Hinzman ... second second assistant director: los angeles unit
Nathan Kimball ... second second assistant director: second unit
Dawn Massaro ... second assistant director
Roger Mendoza ... additional second assistant director
Jayson Merrill ... first assistant director: second unit
Doug Metzger ... first assistant director
Justin Muller ... first assistant director
Chris O'Hara ... second assistant director
Reynaldo Rodriguez ... second second assistant director
Michelle Schrauwers ... second second assistant director
Kevin Scott ... second unit director
Matthew D. Smith ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Travis W. Allen ... scenic gang boss
Marlie Arnold ... assistant art director
Amber Axelton ... set dresser
Sam Baloff ... set dresser
Mabel Barba ... video playback operator
Mychael Bates ... property master
David Blankenship ... set designer
Chris Bogart ... paint foreman
Lewis Bowen ... key scenic artist: Florida unit
Lawson Bruen ... set dresser
Shawn Copley ... sculptor
Colin Crapser ... standby painter: Florida
Peter Damien ... propmaker
Joanna DeJesus ... set dec pa
Cosmas A. Demetriou ... digital set designer
Andrea Estrada ... Art Dep Production Assistant
Brian Ferguson ... set dresser
Michael J. Flynn ... greens foreman
Kel Genovese ... props
Susanna Glattly ... scenic foreman
Jennifer Gledhill ... construction propmaker
Clark Grimes ... props
Kevin Hardison ... set designer
James Harris ... construction coordinator: Florida
Keith Owen Harris ... carpenter: Florida
Kurt Harris ... metal fabrication specialist
Anthony J. Henderson ... lead sculptor
Margie McLamb Holowaty ... set dresser buyer
Justin Nathaniel Kistler ... art department coordinator
Calla Klessig ... assistant art director
Durell Lefler ... set dec coordinator
Chelsea Lockhart ... Set Dec PA
Robert Loring Jr. ... greens foreman
Brandon Merlin ... carpenter
Phillip Norwood ... storyboard
John J. Passanante ... standby-painter
Freddy Phelps ... on-set dresser: Savannah 2nd unit
Raymond Prado ... storyboard artist
Jeremy Alan Read ... set dresser
Alexandra Rebeck ... art production assistant
Alex Richards ... set dresser
Karla Schindler ... set dresser
Jeffrey Schlatter ... construction coordinator
Billy Schwartz ... dressing painter
Warren F. Scribner II ... construction medic
Bob Smith ... leadman
Clark Stanton ... playback graphics
Raymond Talley ... carpenter
Gary Damian Thomas ... storyboard artist
Amanda Ward ... prop assistant
Scott B. Warner ... prop maker: art department
Scott D. Warner ... construction foreman
Lucy Weber ... scenic artist
Kevin Stone ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley ... epk sound
Ulrika Akander ... supervising adr editor
Benjamin Beardwood ... dialogue editor
Anna Behlmer ... re-recording mixer
Hunter Berk ... adr engineer
Tom Caton ... boom operator
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley ... epk sound
Samuel Cornwell ... video assist (as Sam Cornwell)
Rob Disner ... boom operator
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Mason Donnahoe ... second unit sound mixer
Beau Emory ... adr mixer
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
Eric Flickinger ... re-recording mix technician
Laird Fryer ... adr mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Marc Glassman ... sound effects editor
Matthew P. Hanson ... assistant sound editor / first assistant sound editor
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Eric Huezo ... re-recording mix technician
Joe Iemola ... sound effects editor
Daniel S. Irwin ... dialogue editor
Erik H. Magnus ... production sound mixer
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Richard Mercado ... production sound mixer: California unit
Michael Pisano ... utility sound technician: Florida Unit
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Tim Rakoczy ... sound editor
Benjamin Rauscher ... dialogue editor
Elanor Rimassa ... sound utility
Carl Rohrs ... epk sound mixer
Katherine Rose ... foley artist
John Sanacore ... foley mixer
Mike Schmidt ... additional sound mixer: Miami
Jamey Scott ... sound effects editor
Andy Sleet ... sound utility
Cameron Steenhagen ... supervising dialogue editor
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Elmo Weber ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Eddie Wilson ... sound utility: additional unit

Special Effects by 

Scott Dwyer ... special effects foreman
James Jenkins ... special effects technician
Chelsea Madison ... special effects buyer
Brad Manis ... special effects technician
Brandon K. McLaughlin ... special effects coordinator
David K. Nami ... special effects coordinator
Elia P. Popov ... special effects supervisor
Chris L. Ward ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Frank Akrong ... digital compositor
Jarrod Avalos ... matchmove lead
Subhrojyoti Banerjee ... senior compositor
Tom Barrett ... visual effects editor
Giorgio Bertolone ... rigging supervisor
Wim Bien ... senior character animator
Rob Blue ... visual effects artist: Paramount In House
Caleb Bomysoad ... compositor
David W. Brown Jr. ... visual effects coordinator
Odemaris Burgos ... visual effects artist
Caleb Carr ... compositor
Nacho Castrillo ... visual effects
Jack Chiu ... compositor
Daniel Chung ... digital compositor
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Cj Cole ... vfx producer: Hydraulx
Aaron Colman-Hayes ... 3d artist and scan technician
Heather Conrad ... visual effects artist: Hydraulx
Samuel M. Dabbs ... compositor
David De Souza ... visual effects production assistant
Nicky Rhea De Souza ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Mitchell S. Drain ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Gus Duron ... digital opticals editor
Jeremiah Forkkio ... previs artist
Michael Gaiser ... visual effects artist
Nacho Gasco ... lighting artist
Bryan Godwin ... Owner/Executive VFX Supervisor: Shade VFX
Kelsey Gow ... lead paint and roto artist
Arihant Gupta ... fx artist: hydraulx
Nina Harlan ... compositor
Aaron Herrera ... matchmove artist
Ian Hopperton ... vfx editor
Tyler Jones ... modeler
Kishor Joshi ... digital compositor
Sanghyun Jung ... digital compositor
YoonHa Jung ... visual effects artist
Dong Hun Kang ... matte painter
Tejas Kantharia ... compositor: Hydrualx Vancouver
Kalvin Kingdon ... visual effects artist
Adarsh Langthasa ... compositor: Hydraulx
Jooyong Lee ... lead compositor
Karmen Lee ... roto and paint artist
So Young Lee ... compositor
Sean Loughran ... compositor: Hydraulx
Joanna Lui ... vfx production coordinator: Hydraulx
Leo Luxford ... compositor
Ben Mackey ... systems admistrator: Hydraulx
Lisa Maher ... vp of production: Shade VFX
Saurabh Maurya ... lighting/look-development technical director
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Kyle Merola ... roto and paint artist
Shamar Milton ... roto/paint artist
Priyank Murarka ... digital compositor
Chun Seong Ng ... cg supervisor
Andre Nugroho ... compositor: Hydraulx (credited as: Andre Lin)
Shuhei Ogawa ... compositor
Molly Pabian ... Visual Effects Producer: Shade VFX
Nikhil P. Patil ... LiDAR artist / modeler/ texture artist
John Polyson ... visual effects editor: Lola VFX
Kenny Poon ... visual effects artist
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ... visual effects artist
Sandy Romero ... texture artist
Michelle Ross ... digital compositor
Stefan Schneider ... digital modeler
Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef ... visual effects artist
Joel Sevilla ... visual effects supervisor
Sunho Song ... compositor: credited as
Kendall Spraggins ... roto/paint artist
Jamie Stevenson ... visual effects producer
Colin Strause ... visual effects supervisor
Greg Strause ... visual effects designer
Kjell Strode ... fx td
Jenna Sunde ... compositor
Joy Tiernan ... digital compositor
Jevon Tsen ... senior compositor: hy*drau"lx vfx
Gabriel Vargas ... digital effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Dulce Velazquez ... rigging artist: Hydraulx
Erika Velikoivanenko ... matte painter
Andre Waller ... digital compositor
Jun Watanabe ... effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Gregory Watkins ... 2d supervisor: Hydraulx
Brittney Watson ... roto/paint artist
Derek Winslow ... lead matte painter
Gavin Wright ... previs executive producer: The Cavalry FX
Alex Young ... lead animator: Hydraulx
Michael Zavala ... visual effects producer: hy*drau"lx vfx
John A. Busenberg ... executive producer: Devastudios, main title (uncredited)
Andrew Zeller ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunts
Kelly Bellini ... stunts
Luis Benitez ... rescue advisor / water safety
JoAnn Bernat ... stunts
Chick Bernhard ... stunt actor
Paul Black ... stunts
Max Breitenbach ... body double: Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
Justin Browning ... water safety
Ryan Browning ... water safety
Sarah Reagin Clemmensen ... utility stunts (as Sarah Reagin)
Brandon Cornell ... utility stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunt coordinator
Chad Dashnaw ... stunts
J.J. Dashnaw ... stunt coordinator
Shay Davila ... stunt player
Arturo Dickey ... stunt rigging coordinator
Mark Dobson ... stunts
Alyma Dorsey ... boat stunts: Ilfenesh Hadera double
Troy Faruk ... stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... utility stunts
Quentin Franco ... stunts
Aja Frary ... stunt double: Priyanka Chopra
Shauna Galligan ... utility stunts
Brenda Lorena Garcia ... stunt double: Pier Boy (2017)
Jacob Garcia ... stunt double: Oscar Nunez
Drew Grey ... stunts
Dean Grimes ... stunts
Barry Hanley ... stunts
Jason Charles Hill ... stunt driver / stunts
Ashley Nicole Hudson ... utility stunts
Jacob Hugghins ... stunts
Myles Humphus ... additional stunt coordinator
Terrence Julien ... stunt double: Amin Joseph
Cassidy Kahler ... stunt double: Julia
Angelique Kenney ... stunts
Keone Kim ... utility stunts
Matt Leonard ... stunts
Sli Lewis ... stunt double: Hannibal Buress
Michael McGuire ... utility stunts
Alex Montalban ... utility stunts
Tang Nguyen ... stunts
Matthew H. O'Connor ... stunt water safety
Mariano Palenzuela ... water safety
Josh Palma ... stunts
Emily Presnell ... stunt driver
Bayland Rippenkroeger ... stunts
David Flip Rodriguez ... stunt performer
Dalton Rondell ... stunts
Corrina Roshea ... stunt double: Izabel Goulart
Maya Santandrea ... stunts
Erik Schultz ... stunts
Kevin Scott ... supervising stunt coordinator
Josh Seifert ... utility stunts
Karin Silvestri ... stunts
Dalton Simons ... utility stunts
Tim J. Smith ... stunts
Dena Sodano ... stunts
Alvin Streeter Jr. ... utility stunts
Lucas Swallow ... Stunt Double: Jon Bass
Torrey Vogel ... stunt double: Jack Kesy
Tiana Webberley ... stunt performer
Marcus Young ... fight choregrapher
Tyler Sowders ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Acox ... dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit
Andy Amores ... electrician
James Baldanza ... additional camera operator: miami unit
Michael T. Banner ... grip: Miami unit
Beau Bellanich ... c dolly / dolly grip / grip
Robert Branam ... key hd video assist operator
Dane Brehm ... digital imaging technician: Addl Photography
Joy Britt ... lighting technician
Tiffany Burns ... grip
Robert Cates ... grip
Nina Chadha ... digital imaging technician: los angeles unit
Jeffrey N. Civa ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jason Clairy ... lighting console programmer: rigging
Kelly Clear ... "Chief Lighting Technician 2nd Unit" / chief lighting technician: Second Unit
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings ... camera loader: second unit / loader: second unit
Brandon Cundiff ... b dolly grip
Joseph B. Dare ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Roberto Delgado Jr. ... first assistant camera
Bryant Diaz ... rigging electric: Florida
Justin Dombrowski ... phantom tech
Tommy Donald ... bestboy grip
Kahlil Fadel ... lighting technician
Cale Finot ... camera operator / director of photography: Los Angeles unit
Sean Fisher ... dolly grip: Florida unit
James Thomas Flynn ... gaffer: visual effects inserts
Micky Froehlich ... camera operator: additional photography
Carlos Gomez ... grip: miami unit
Jeff Griffith ... scorpio head tech
Geoffrey Haley ... a camera operator: steadicam operator
Brett Hall ... grip
Scott Christopher Harmon ... rigging grip
Albert Hedgepeth ... video assist
Chris A. Herbert ... rigging grip
Ian Hernand ... digital loader: vfx FL unit
Reggie Hodge ... electrician
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: second unit
Chris Jadick ... assistant rigging gaffer
Elton Hartney James ... lighting console programmer
Logan Johnson ... rigging electrician
Tom Jordan ... first assistant camera: second unit
Alexander A. Joseph ... oculus head tech
Jake Koenig ... grip: los angeles unit
Jeff LaBaume ... electrician (as Jeff Labaume)
Jackson Lee ... dimmer board operator: second unit
Damon Liebowitz ... fixtures foreman
Allen Liu ... best boy grip: los angeles
Michael Love ... lighting technician: additional photography
Cedric Martin ... a camera/steadicam operator
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Joseph Mason ... set lighting technician
Nick Masters ... rf technician
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician: 2nd unit
Frank McGough ... gaffer: 2nd Unit (second unit)
Christopher TJ McGuire ... a - camera / steadicam operator
Charlie McIntyre ... additional rigging gaffer
Jordan McKim ... second assistant camera: "b" camera - second unit
Saul McSween ... second assistant camera: "a" camera - second unit
John Metcalfe ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Travis Middaugh ... rigging electric
Paco Moises ... electrician: miami unit
William Newman ... led engineer
Ken Palladino ... best boy rigging electric
Nikhil Paniz ... camera operator
Gonzalo Parra ... day player: grip
Jorge Parra ... grip
Carlos Perozo ... grip
Earl Perque ... best boy grip
Rick Pilcher ... lighting technician
Dwayne Pless ... electrician
Brian Powell ... rigging gaffer: Savannah
Dave Richardson ... key grip
Dan Riffel ... gaffer
Tim Risch ... addiotional first assistant camera
Jason Robbins ... camera loader
Morgan McMath Rogers ... rigging: underwater unit
Ricky Ruiz ... set lighting
T. Daniel Scaringi ... key rigging grip
Joseph Segura ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles unit
Deon Slacks ... Second Unit
John Slade ... technocrane technician
David W. Slodki ... lighting console programmer
Peter M. Smith ... lighting technician: LA Re-Shoots
James C. Sossamon ... grip
Kyle Spicer ... digital imaging technician
Don Steinberg ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ben Stinson ... grip: miami unit
Randy Tharpe ... electrician
Harold Trenhs ... electrician: florida unit
Brian Udoff ... first assistant camera: B-camera reshoots
Eric Ulbrich ... additional photography: vfx unit
Grant Valentine ... fixtures technician
Benton Ward ... rf technician
Jimmy Ward ... first assistant camera
Bill Waxler ... lighting technician
Billy Wells ... additional second assistant: miami unit
John Rex Woodward ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera - second unit
Marc Wostak ... rigging gaffer: florida / under water lighting technician
Daniel Wurschl ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography

Animation Department 

Maria Juliana Caicedo ... animator
Bibi Fontana ... animator
David Gimenez ... senior animator
Victor Perez ... animator

Casting Department 

Emily Bohbrink ... casting assistant
Deanna Brigidi ... casting associate
Brent Caballero ... casting: Atlanta & Miami
Christina Colucci ... extras casting: prep
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
Rose Locke ... extras casting director
Kalas Pendergraft ... extras casting associate
Jessi Sheldon ... extras casting associate (as Jessi Moore)
Heather A Taylor ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Layne Brightwell ... set costumer
Lauren Britt ... 2nd Unit Set Costumer / Additional Set Costumer
Alexandra Casey ... assistant costume designer
Dalia Dalili ... costumer
Stefanie Del Papa ... set costumer
Jen Eden ... costume assistant
Lori Ellison ... costume buyer: Miami unit
Jody Felz ... key set costumer: Florida
Amy Gavel ... set costumer
Stacy Horn ... costume supervisor
Annie Jewell ... costumer
Robert Mata ... costumer: Mr. Johnson
Olga Meverden ... tailor/seamstress
Cori Mizrahi ... costumer
Oksana Nedavniaya ... costume illustrator
Kelly Porter ... costumer: re-shoots
Carol Quiroz ... key costumer
Luis G. Reyes ... set costumer
Natasha Romanow ... key set costumer
Kara Talley ... lead seamstress
Carolina Wong ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Matt Absher ... first assistant editor
Lillian Dawson Bain ... assistant editor
Hunter Clancey ... post finishing assistant producer
John Dietrick ... additional editor
Hunter Furnish ... dailies operator
Vanessa Galvez ... post finishing producer
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer: additional photography
Natasha Leonnet ... digital intermediate colorist
Marc Lulkin ... colorist: dailies
Ray Ruotolo ... digital colorist assistant
Scott Salamon ... dailies producer
Josiah Zavala ... vfx editor

Location Management 

Sara Alread ... assistant location manager
Oran Domingue ... location production assistant
Rob Frank ... location manager
Cody Gilkeson ... location assistant
Brandon Goertz ... key assistant location manager
Jamil J. Gonzalez ... location assistant
Bass Hampton ... location manager
Tom Lackey ... location scout: los angeles
Paul Mallard ... location scout
Beth Nelson ... location scout
Jason Neudecker ... key assistant location manager
Benito Portes ... assistant location manager
Susanne Ragnarsson ... location manager
Win Riley ... location scout
Marc Del Santro ... locations scout
Jonah Smith ... location assistant: los angeles
Ben Stolte ... key assistant location manager
Lia Towers ... assistant location manager
Sandra Woodward ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Jeff Askew ... guitar
Alexander Bornstein ... composer: additional music
Todd Bozung ... supervising music editor
Brent Brooks ... music editor
Adam Celaya ... music preparation
Wade Culbreath ... musician: timpani
Nick Fevola ... supervising music copyist
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
M.B. Gordy ... musician
Tom Hardisty ... music scoring recordist
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Hillary Holmes ... music coordinator
Joris Hoogsteder ... additional music production: sequencing / composer: incidental music
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Thomas Huntley ... music preparation
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Peter Lam ... music preparation
Dane Leon ... music editor
Michael J. Lloyd ... orchestrator
David Low ... orchestra contractor
Josh Margolis ... score recording assistant
Mike McCready ... soloist: guitar
Joshua Mosley ... composer: additional music
Christopher Nightingale ... additional music composer
Cameron Patrick ... musician: viola
Nathan Rightnour ... electronic music producer
Mark Robertson ... concertmaster
Zack Ryan ... composer: additional music
Bart Samolis ... musician
Dana Sano ... music supervisor
Marcus Sjowall ... orchestrator
Dara Taylor ... score producer
Joseph Twist ... music preparation
Keith Ukrisna ... score mix assistant
Philip White ... programmer
Gernot Wolfgang ... orchestrator
Michael Paraskevas ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ryan Allen ... driver
Tim Barker ... transportation co-captain
Robert Brubaker ... Transportation Captain: Ga
Cammie Caira ... Driver Dwayne Johnson
Denny Caira ... transportation coordinator
Kevin Caira ... transportation captain
Manuel Cespedes ... driver: cast
K.C. Colebrooke ... driver: cast
Cego Les Duvilaire ... driver
Demoddrick Gardner ... driver
Laura Trouble Hayes ... driver
Melissa LaFon ... driver
Tim McGaughy ... driver
Glenn McMurray ... driver
Tina Peterson ... transportation co-captain
Remigijus Rugal ... transportation
Danny P. Taylor ... transportation captain
J.T. Thayer ... transportation
Craig Vogel ... dot administrator
Gary Thomas Williams ... transportation
Leroy Williamson ... driver

Other crew 

Saif Al-Sobaihi ... production intern
Brian Alonso ... production assistant
Andrea Amato ... second assistant accountant
Kd Amond ... travel coordinator
Gloria Winship Ayon ... head animal trainer
Del Baron ... caterer
Tom D.W. Bartlett ... medic (as Tom W. Bartlett)
John Blair ... first assistant accountant: florida
Russell Blanchard ... production secretary
Kristine Bochum ... 2nd assistant accountant: wrap
David Bojarski ... key second assistant accountant
Alec Bonk ... production assistant
Josh Brady ... office production assistant: Florida
Ricou Browning Jr. ... marine coordinator
Justin Browning ... marine crew
Ryan Browning ... marine crew
James Burgin ... marine crew
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: additional photography
Christian Byrd ... marine crew
Max Cannella ... production coordinator: Paramount - uncredited
Eloise Carrow ... marketing assistant
Rachel Coscia ... basecamp production assistant: 2nd unit
Jordan Dee Crabtree ... office production assistant: additional photography
Katie Curtright ... assistant: Mr. Efron
Elizabeth Dean ... assistant: Ivan Reitman
Joe DeGregorio ... Weather Consultant
Anna J. DeMildt ... additional set production assistant
Allison Dillard ... production safety
Jennifer Din ... assistant: Ms. Chopra
Deborah Domínguez ... SUB Supervisor
Devin Ellery ... production assistant
Crystal Esparza ... production assistant: Asst. to Ms. Chopra
Taylor Ferraro ... stand-in
Oscar J. Flores ... assistant production coordinator
Rafael Fuster ... fl unit
Sara Golombeck ... production secretary: additional photography
Ray Gordon II ... assistant: Mr. Johnson
Janine Gosselin ... additional script supervisor / script supervisor: 2nd unit
Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor: second unit
Robert Guerrero ... office production assistant: additional photography
Elizabeth Guiberteau ... craft service
John Guiberteau ... prop maker
Shelby Halberg ... office production assistant: Florida
Patty Harrigan ... production coordinator: Florida
Kate Hennessy ... set production assistant
Lucy Herrera ... first assistant accountant
Glen Jessop ... stand in/double
Cameron Kashtan ... production assistant
James Kehrer ... production assistant
Scott Christopher Kelly ... stand-in / stand-in: Rob Huebel
Tommy Kelly ... marine crew
Allie Kenyon ... assistant production coordinator: Florida
Sarah Keshishian ... second unit assistant
Matthew Krueger ... production assistant
Max Lance ... Assistant to executive producer: Ali Bell
Andrew Lang ... assistant: Ms. Bell
Dennise Renae Larson ... stand-in/photo-double: Priyanka Chopra
Tania Levin ... Payroll Accountant
Jennifer Longino ... Second Assistant Accountant: Florida
Gary Lowe ... assistant marine coordinator
Troy Lynch ... production assistant
Tony F. Marquez ... stand-in
William McClure ... production assistant
Carol McConnaughey ... unit publicist
Ryan McInerney ... production assistant: first team
Candy Mendez ... script supervisor
Melissa Milo ... assistant: Mr. Reitman
Tricia Miranda ... choreographer
Stewart Scott Mitchell ... production resources
Jeremy Mittleman ... assistant: Mr. Flynn
Johnny Moniz ... key set production assistant
Alex Montalban ... photo double: jack kesey
Gerald D. Moon ... production executive
Andrew Jackson Murphy ... production assistant
Michael Neal ... marine crew
Steven Nyberg ... production assistant
Brian O'Grady ... production assistant
Olivia O'Hara ... intern
Danielle O'Keefe ... assistant: Mr. Pollock
Glorihec Zayas Ocasio ... intern pa
Sandra Orszaghova ... second assistant accountant
Miranda Pacheco ... assistant: Mr. Gordon
Lindsey M. Page ... assistant payroll accountant
Aram Paparian ... production assistant
Nate Patterson ... 2nd unit key set production assistant (as Nathaniel 'Nate' Patterson IV)
Scott Powell ... production assistant
Zach Prengler ... set production assistant
Robert Ratner ... production assistant
Shakena Reed ... second assistant accountant
Robin Reynolds ... set production assistant
Bruce Roberts ... key set pa 2nd unit
Thomas Roberts ... set medic
Giovanni Rodriguez ... production assistant / set production assistant
Jill Rosenblatt ... production accountant
Ruben Alejandro Salazar ... production assistant
Cassidy Sanchez ... animal provider
John Sanchez ... production coordinator
Mark Sanchez ... animal supplier
Mike Sardiña ... production assistant
Maxi Schlereth ... marine department coordinator
Cayman Scrimizzi ... production assistant
Aaron R. Smith ... set production assistant: additional photography
Mark Smith ... stand-in
Robert Smith ... chef
Carmen Soriano ... script supervisor
Kevin R. Stephens ... nurse
Alvin Streeter Jr. ... stand-in/photo double "Dwayne Johnson"
Erick Szot ... stand-in: Jack Kesy
Sophia Tapia ... payroll accountant: reshoots
Colton Tapp ... stand-in
Bobby Thompson ... production assistant
Kirsten Tobey ... production finance coordinator
Spencer Valdez ... UAS Pilot
Allison Fitzer Voss ... travel coordinator (as Allison Fitzer)
George Tyrell Watson ... production assistant
Derrick Williams ... production assistant
Mary Woods ... assistant production coordinator: prep
Tauren Wrate ... production accountant: additional photography
Chris Wright Jr. ... production assistant
Donna Wright ... accounts clerk
Sid Yost ... animal coordinator
Shelby Young ... adr voice
Tyler John Young ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed