Edit
Göta kanal 3 - Kanalkungens hemlighet (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christjan Wegner

Writing Credits  

Hans Iveberg ... (written by)
 
Christjan Wegner ... (adaptation) &
Bernt Folkesson ... (adaptation) &
Torleif Ansgarsson ... (adaptation)
 
Vasa ... (dramaturge) (as Lars Vasa Johansson)

Cast (in credits order)  

Janne Carlsson ... Janne Andersson (as Janne 'Loffe' Carlsson)
Eva Röse ... Petra
Magnus Härenstam ... Peter Black
Svante Grundberg ... Kanotisten
Eric Ericson ... Henrik
Sara Sommerfeld ... Tanja
Rafael Edholm ... Benito
Jon Skolmen ... Norrman
Christian Rinmad Christian Rinmad ... Vincent
Ane Dahl Torp ... Camilla (as Ane Dahl-Torp)
Dag Malmberg
Lena Strömdahl Lena Strömdahl ... Kvinnlig arkivarie
Thomas Roos Thomas Roos ... Sigge
Hannu Kiviaho Hannu Kiviaho
Magnus Samuelsson ... Arnold

Produced by 

Anders Birkeland ... producer
Niva Westlin Dahl ... executive producer
Tobias Lennér ... executive producer
Göran Lindström ... producer
Rasmus Ramstad ... executive producer
Åsa Sjöberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Jean-Paul Wall

Cinematography by 

Jens Fischer

Film Editing by 

Jan Persson
Katarina Wiklund

Casting By 

Sara Törnkvist

Production Design by 

Gert Wibe

Costume Design by 

Anders De Marco
Camilla Thulin

Makeup Department 

Lotta Fischer ... makeup artist
Jessica Svensson ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Sofia Lindberg ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Johan Zollitsch ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Henrik Andersson ... property master
Håkan Björk ... carpenter
Fredric Grecke ... standby props (as Fredrik Grecke)
Teddy Holm ... painter
Ulrika Holmér ... construction coordinator
Thomas Johansson ... carpenter
Johan Ring ... props
Roger Spångberg ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Linda Brännström ... foley artist
Anders Degerberg ... adr
Carl Edström ... sound effects editor
Evnita Karlsson ... foley artist
Aleksander Karshikoff ... re-recording mixer
Tomas Krantz ... sound effects editor
Gustav Landbecker ... optical soundtrack
Ulf Olausson ... foley artist
Gábor Pasztor ... re-recording mixer
Ilona Pettersson ... sound technician (as Ilona Lo Pettersson)
Per Sandberg ... dialogue editor / sound recordist / sound technician

Special Effects by 

Gusten Blick ... special effects technician
Robin Blick ... special effects technician
Jocke Fors ... special effects technician
Johan Harnesk ... special effects coordinator
Lars Höglund ... special effects technician (as Lasse Höglund)

Visual Effects by 

Simon Afshar ... digital film recordist
Thomas Barkenäs ... digital color timer
Håkan Blomdahl ... digital compositor
Malin Leuchovius ... visual effects coordinator
Fredrik Pihl ... visual effects supervisor
Daniel Reidler ... visual effects artist
Stephan Walfridsson ... visual effects operator
Sean Wheelan ... visual effects producer: FILMGATE

Stunts 

Paul Anthony ... fencing instructor
Magnus Carlsson ... stunts
John Fransson ... boat stunt driver
Leif Haugo ... stunts
Patrik Kristoffersen ... stunts
Mats Lindström ... boat stunt driver
Peter Lundberg ... stunt coordinator
Benedicte Aubert Ringnes ... stunt performer (as Benedict Auberg Ringes)
Håvard Schei ... stunts
Hanna Sillén ... stunts
Martin Zetterlund ... stunts (as Martin Zetterlund)
Christian Birkeland ... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Lundberg ... car stunts (uncredited) / stunt double (uncredited) / stunt ninja (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Erik Andersson ... electrician
Björn Becker ... gaffer
Anders Birkeland ... still photographer
Anders Gustafsson ... second assistant camera
Nils Olof Johansson ... grip
Lennart Pettersson ... first assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sigge Avander ... set costumer
Tomas Nordin ... costume assistant
Terese Selenius ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Thomas Barkenäs ... digital intermediate colorist
Gregers Dohn ... trailer editor
Joakim Högberg ... scanner
Per Legelius ... on-line editor
Sten Lindberg ... color timer

Location Management 

Gabriel Niklasson ... location manager
Gunilla Schröder ... location manager: Venice

Music Department 

Hans Gardemar ... orchestrator

Other crew 

Elin Ankarvret ... production coordinator
David Demmer ... diver
Christian Eriksson ... rider
Anna Gustafson ... production coordinator (as Anna Gustafsson)
Magdalena Johansson ... script supervisor
Marie Johansson ... diver
Richard Johansson ... helicopter pilot
Åsa Norberg ... marketing manager
Monica Näslund ... production accountant
Karin Sundström ... diver
Åsa Söderberg ... project manager
Matteo Tiepolato ... motorboat driver: Venice
Christopher Uppströmmer ... runner
Vasa ... script editor (as Lars Vasa Johansson)
Hampus William ... jet ski driver

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed