Edit
Stake Land (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Mickle

Writing Credits  

Nick Damici ... (written by) &
Jim Mickle ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Connor Paolo ... Martin
Gregory Jones ... Martin's Father
Traci Hovel ... Martin's Mother
Nick Damici ... Mister
James Godwin James Godwin ... Barn Vamp
Tim House Tim House ... Sheriff
Marianne Hagan ... Doctor Foley
Stuart Rudin ... Pops The Barber
Adam Scarimbolo ... Kevin
Vonia Arslanian Vonia Arslanian ... Dark Haired Bartender
Kelly McGillis ... Sister
Michael Cerveris ... Jebedia Loven
Heather Robb Heather Robb ... Screwdriver Vamp
Danielle Harris ... Belle
Eilis Cahill ... Scamp
Sean Nelson ... Willie
Larry Fessenden ... Roadhouse Bartender
Chance Kelly ... Officer Harley
Angelique Biasutto Angelique Biasutto ... Little Girl / Victim
Jean Brassard ... Benoit
Adam Folk Adam Folk ... Soldier Crier / Vamp
Lou Sumrall Lou Sumrall ... Brotherhood Man
Phyllis Bash Phyllis Bash ... Mama
Bonnie Dennison ... Peggy
Eric Stanze Eric Stanze ... Radio Newscaster
Jim Mickle ... Local Radio Voice #1
Graham Reznick ... Local Radio Voice #2
Dakota Dakota ... Martin's Dog
Piper Piper ... Martin's Dog
Gus Gus ... Martin's Dog
Lou Lou Lou Lou ... Barbershop Dog
Gibson Gibson ... Brotherhood Dog
Jackson McCord Jackson McCord ... Vamp
Seamus Boyle ... Vamp
Danny Mefford Danny Mefford ... Vamp
Anastasia Neimann Anastasia Neimann ... Vamp
Mike Jensen Mike Jensen ... Vamp
Jacques Roy Jacques Roy ... Vamp
Mona Lessnick Mona Lessnick ... Vamp
Brian Spears Brian Spears ... Vamp
Grant McCord Grant McCord ... Vamp
B. Beddoe B. Beddoe ... Vamp
Lizz Morhaim Lizz Morhaim ... Vamp
Bryce Burke ... Vamp
Shawn Snow Shawn Snow ... Vamp
Emily Cain Emily Cain ... Vamp
Jack Walker Jack Walker ... Vamp
Asa Liebmann Asa Liebmann ... Vamp
James Mickle James Mickle ... Brotherhood
Rich Deem Rich Deem ... Brotherhood
Chris Eddinger Chris Eddinger ... Brotherhood
Eric Owens Eric Owens ... Brotherhood
Sebastian Naskaris Sebastian Naskaris ... Brotherhood
Jusin Farrell Jusin Farrell ... Brotherhood
Brian Finnegan Brian Finnegan ... Brotherhood
Brian Prizer Brian Prizer ... Brotherhood
Austin Paterson Austin Paterson ... Brotherhood
Kyle Fultz Kyle Fultz ... Brotherhood
Frank Harris Frank Harris ... Brotherhood
Dave Strohm Dave Strohm ... Brotherhood
Jake Rasmussen Jake Rasmussen ... Brotherhood
Dave Hartman Dave Hartman ... Brotherhood
Tim Mcgee Tim Mcgee ... Brotherhood
Michael Weidner Michael Weidner ... Brotherhood
Jeffrey W. Telepu Jeffrey W. Telepu ... Brotherhood
Robb McCleary Robb McCleary ... Brotherhood
Kyle Mieczkowski Kyle Mieczkowski ... Brotherhood
Jeremy Zook Jeremy Zook ... Brotherhood
Jason Wagner ... Brotherhood
George Zook George Zook ... Brotherhood
Matthias Hickey Matthias Hickey ... Brotherhood
Derek Curl Derek Curl ... Brotherhood
Peter Phok Peter Phok ... Brotherhood
Brent Kunkle Brent Kunkle ... Brotherhood
Dominique Biasutto Dominique Biasutto ... Victim
Patrick Cecilian Patrick Cecilian ... Victim
Christopher Kijeh Christopher Kijeh ... Victim
Stanley A. Kijeh Stanley A. Kijeh ... Victim
Beth Mickle Beth Mickle ... Victim
Andrew Adams Andrew Adams ... Soldier
Tim Gehling Tim Gehling ... Soldier
Michael Murphy Michael Murphy ... Soldier
Gary Robertson Gary Robertson ... Soldier
Daniel Zimmerman Daniel Zimmerman ... Soldier
Ann Cover Ann Cover ... Townsfolk
Lissette Almonte Lissette Almonte ... Townsfolk
Christina Cole Christina Cole ... Townsfolk
John Johnson John Johnson ... Townsfolk
Brittany Dauber Brittany Dauber ... Townsfolk
Terry Anderson Terry Anderson ... Townsfolk
Amy Altarelli Amy Altarelli ... Townsfolk
Simon Kantola Simon Kantola ... Townsfolk
Shane Delameter Shane Delameter ... Townsfolk
James Enfield Ashby James Enfield Ashby ... Townsfolk
Kathleen Anderson Kathleen Anderson ... Townsfolk
Greg Kennedy Greg Kennedy ... Townsfolk
Wendy Dillingham Wendy Dillingham ... Townsfolk
Rich Baker Rich Baker ... Townsfolk
Victoria Baker Victoria Baker ... Townsfolk
Saul Elliott Saul Elliott ... Townsfolk
Adam D. Dries Adam D. Dries ... Townsfolk
Josh Baker Josh Baker ... Townsfolk
Jackie Baker Jackie Baker ... Townsfolk
Lisa Kern Lisa Kern ... Townsfolk
Kevin Elene Kevin Elene ... Townsfolk
Lauren Baker Lauren Baker ... Townsfolk
Travis Baldwin Travis Baldwin ... Townsfolk
Rich Kitchum Rich Kitchum ... Townsfolk
Holli Evans Holli Evans ... Townsfolk
Cynthia Baldwin Cynthia Baldwin ... Townsfolk
Pamela Banner Pamela Banner ... Townsfolk
Cullan Lafferty Cullan Lafferty ... Townsfolk
Erin Filuprit Erin Filuprit ... Townsfolk
Robert Bishop Robert Bishop ... Townsfolk
Richard Blacksberg Richard Blacksberg ... Townsfolk
Caitlin Logan Caitlin Logan ... Townsfolk
Aidan Ploutz Aidan Ploutz ... Townsfolk
Bea Blacksberg Bea Blacksberg ... Townsfolk
Kasey Bornhoeft Kasey Bornhoeft ... Townsfolk
Dianne Marshall Dianne Marshall ... Townsfolk
Dave Prizier Dave Prizier ... Townsfolk
Katie Bornhoeft Katie Bornhoeft ... Townsfolk
Frank Brewer Frank Brewer ... Townsfolk
Robert B. Maxim Robert B. Maxim ... Townsfolk
Scott Prizier Scott Prizier ... Townsfolk
Frank Brenkle Frank Brenkle ... Townsfolk
Alicia Caseler Alicia Caseler ... Townsfolk
William McLain William McLain ... Townsfolk
Genesis Quinones Genesis Quinones ... Townsfolk
Sage Byron Sage Byron ... Townsfolk
Amber Certain Amber Certain ... Townsfolk
Dustan Miller Dustan Miller ... Townsfolk
Bella Reid Bella Reid ... Townsfolk
Ally Caselli Ally Caselli ... Townsfolk
Linda Cousin Linda Cousin ... Townsfolk
Bianca Molnar Bianca Molnar ... Townsfolk
Laurent Rejto ... Townsfolk
Glen Cooper Glen Cooper ... Townsfolk
Triston Daly Triston Daly ... Townsfolk
Peter Molnar Peter Molnar ... Townsfolk
Gaudys Sanford Gaudys Sanford ... Townsfolk
Steve Heller Steve Heller ... Townsfolk
Melissa Day Melissa Day ... Townsfolk
Yu Nagasaka Yu Nagasaka ... Townsfolk
Robert Schlueter Robert Schlueter ... Townsfolk
Mike Hill Mike Hill ... Townsfolk
Chris DeCicco Chris DeCicco ... Townsfolk
Sharon Nichols Sharon Nichols ... Townsfolk
Harley Shamro Harley Shamro ... Townsfolk
Jennifer Holz Jennifer Holz ... Townsfolk
Skip Dillingham Skip Dillingham ... Townsfolk
Alison O'Brien Alison O'Brien ... Townsfolk
Rosie Simmons Rosie Simmons ... Townsfolk
Joshua Hotz Joshua Hotz ... Townsfolk
Melissa Drexel Melissa Drexel ... Townsfolk
Ryan Owens Ryan Owens ... Townsfolk
Dorothea Swiac ... Townsfolk
Anastasia Iorga Anastasia Iorga ... Townsfolk
Robert V. Vinning Robert V. Vinning ... Townsfolk
Charles Freas Charles Freas ... Townsfolk
Brandon Spano Brandon Spano ... Townsfolk
Judi Jarvis Judi Jarvis ... Townsfolk
Maximilian Frey Maximilian Frey ... Townsfolk
Jonathan Spano Jonathan Spano ... Townsfolk
Garrett Jester Garrett Jester ... Townsfolk (as Garrett B. Jester)
Jack Fessenden ... Townsfolk
Howie Futterman Howie Futterman ... Townsfolk
Jeremy Stake Jeremy Stake ... Townsfolk
Robert Joedicke Robert Joedicke ... Townsfolk
Gregory Forsman Gregory Forsman ... Townsfolk
Kristi Ganette Kristi Ganette ... Townsfolk
Robert Stanley Robert Stanley ... Townsfolk
Arthur Kadyshes Arthur Kadyshes ... Townsfolk
Alex Fretz Alex Fretz ... Townsfolk
Malcolm Haight Malcolm Haight ... Townsfolk
Carl Steen Carl Steen ... Townsfolk
Shaun Keen Shaun Keen ... Townsfolk
Briana Freymoyer Briana Freymoyer ... Townsfolk
Lisa Hill Lisa Hill ... Townsfolk
Michael Thomas Michael Thomas ... Townsfolk
Joyce Kennedy Joyce Kennedy ... Townsfolk
Christine Byron-Steen Christine Byron-Steen ... Townsfolk
Richard Elliott Richard Elliott ... Townsfolk
Joseph Hodges Joseph Hodges ... Townsfolk
Jeanette Thompson Jeanette Thompson ... Townsfolk
Ethan Kitchum Ethan Kitchum ... Townsfolk
Steven Futterman Steven Futterman ... Townsfolk
Henry Hyneman Henry Hyneman ... Townsfolk
Richard J. Treitner Richard J. Treitner ... Townsfolk
Jamis Kruger Jamis Kruger ... Townsfolk
Richard B. Garcia Richard B. Garcia ... Townsfolk
Vlad Iorga Vlad Iorga ... Townsfolk
Arlene D. Vining Arlene D. Vining ... Townsfolk
Robin Linzey Robin Linzey ... Townsfolk
Sarah Hagakorz Sarah Hagakorz ... Townsfolk
Jessica Jester Jessica Jester ... Townsfolk
Robert Wenrich Jr. Robert Wenrich Jr. ... Townsfolk
Beth Marri Beth Marri ... Townsfolk
Alexis Molnar ... Townsfolk
Judy Johnson Judy Johnson ... Townsfolk
Robin Williams Robin Williams ... Townsfolk
Pamela Martin Pamela Martin ... Townsfolk
Carol Molnar Carol Molnar ... Townsfolk
Matthew Witte Matthew Witte ... Townsfolk
Sue Witte Sue Witte ... Townsfolk
David Riegel David Riegel ... Townsfolk
Corinne Nanghton Corinne Nanghton ... Townsfolk
Steve Witte Jr. Steve Witte Jr. ... Townsfolk
Zsolt Zilary Zsolt Zilary ... Townsfolk
Paul McLain Paul McLain ... Townsfolk
Joyce Northacker Joyce Northacker ... Townsfolk
Geoff Samuels Geoff Samuels ... Townsfolk
Mary Small Mary Small ... Townsfolk
Dennis Michele Dennis Michele ... Townsfolk
Carlie Owens Carlie Owens ... Townsfolk
Lisa Scalf Lisa Scalf ... Townsfolk
Amy Spano Amy Spano ... Townsfolk
Storm Stanley Storm Stanley ... Townsfolk
William Palinski William Palinski ... Townsfolk
Terri Seca Terri Seca ... Townsfolk
Keith Spano Keith Spano ... Townsfolk
Kimberly Sullivan Kimberly Sullivan ... Townsfolk
Amber Plaut Amber Plaut ... Townsfolk
Carmine Simmons Carmine Simmons ... Townsfolk
Anthony Spina Anthony Spina ... Townsfolk
Scott H. Thompson Scott H. Thompson ... Townsfolk
Juan Pablo Juan Pablo ... Townsfolk
Amanda Williams Amanda Williams ... Townsfolk
Tanya Stake Tanya Stake ... Townsfolk
Z.Z. Tommsisco Z.Z. Tommsisco ... Townsfolk
Linda Reid ... Townsfolk
Thomas W. Holdener Jr. Thomas W. Holdener Jr. ... Townsfolk
Lorenza Ponce Lorenza Ponce ... Violinist: Strivington Town Band
Dave Eggar Dave Eggar ... Cellist: Strivington Town Band
Jofre Romarion Jofre Romarion ... Bandoneon Player: Strivington Town Band
Daru Oda Daru Oda ... Guitarist: Strivington Town Band
Charlie Palmer Charlie Palmer ... Percussionist: Strivington Town Band

Produced by 

Badie Ali ... executive producer
Hamza Ali ... executive producer
Malik B. Ali ... executive producer
Derek Curl ... producer
Larry Fessenden ... producer
Adam Folk ... producer
Brent Kunkle ... producer
Linda Moran ... associate producer
Greg Newman ... executive producer
Peter Phok ... producer

Music by 

Jeff Grace

Cinematography by 

Ryan Samul ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jim Mickle

Casting By 

Sig De Miguel
Stephen Vincent

Production Design by 

Daniel R. Kersting

Art Direction by 

Michael Ahern
Beck Underwood

Set Decoration by 

Richard Bailey ... (as Richard J. Bailey)

Costume Design by 

Elisabeth Vastola

Makeup Department 

Ivy Ermert ... additional makeup artist
Pete Gerner ... special makeup effects artist (as Peter Gerner)
Brenna McGuire ... key hair stylist / makeup department head
Brian Spears ... special makeup effects artist
Ashley K. Thomas ... makeup intern (as Ashley Thomas)
Jessica Toth ... additional makeup artist (as Jess Toth)

Production Management 

Lizz Morhaim ... production manager
Peter Phok ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Aaron Crozier ... first assistant director
Mona Lessnick ... second assistant director
Julia Simpson ... second second assistant director
Eric Stanze ... second unit director

Art Department 

Matthew Amenta ... property master
Shawn Annabel ... property master
Christina Cole ... art intern
Steven Denisevicz ... art intern
Gina Freedman ... set dresser
Noah Grant-Levine ... set dresser
Maya Kazan ... property intern
Beth Mickle ... production design consultant
Mellisa Misner ... art intern
Logan Monighan ... property intern
Lauren Norfel ... art intern

Sound Department 

Claire Bell ... foley engineer (as Brian Scibinico)
Shaun Brennan ... foley artist
Tom Efinger ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer / sound supervisor
Eric Gitelson ... adr editor / adr engineer / foley editor / foley engineer
Alicia Loving ... sound studio in-house producer: Dig It Audio
Daniel Martens ... sound editing intern
John Moros ... additional sound effects editor / additional sound effects recordist / dialogue editor / foley editor
Kyle Mumford ... sound editing intern
Josh Neal ... sound mixer (as Joshua Neal)
Valerio Polloni ... adr editor / adr recordist / dialogue editor / sound engineer
Vincent Rella ... boom operator
Graham Reznick ... sound designer / sound supervisor
Jeff Seelye ... assistant sound editor
Michael Sterkin ... sound mixer
Cecile Tournesac ... assistant sound editor
Dmitry Volovik ... boom operator
Joe Troia ... additional foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Gelles ... visual effects executive producer
Tyler A. Hawes ... digital intermediate colorist
David Isyomin ... visual effects supervisor
Glenn McQuaid ... visual effects artist: Glass Eye Pix logo
Jim Mickle ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects

Stunts 

Jared Burke ... stunt rigger
Declan Mulvey ... stunt double: Michael Cerveris
John Schuman ... stunt coordinator
Anthony Vincent ... stunt coordinator
Bryce Burke ... stunts (uncredited)
Asa Liebmann ... stunts (uncredited)
Kristi Lynn ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bobby Boothe ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ben Burke ... electrician
Patrick Cecilian ... digital imaging technician
Pedro Corcega ... additional second assistant camera
Nicole Cosgrove ... additional second assistant camera
Matthew Cryan ... best boy grip
Jeff Delauter ... second assistant camera
Trevor Fields ... best boy electric
Dan Gartner ... gaffer
Corey Gegner ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Keith Hueffmeier ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Robb McCleary ... grip
Jordan T. Parrott ... grip
Margaret Sclafani ... camera intern
Matthew Selkirk ... second assistant camera (as Matt Selkirk)
John Shim ... additional gaffer
Steve Siddell ... gaffer
Eric Stanze ... cameraman: behind the scenes
Brandon Taylor ... key grip
Jim Wayer ... grip

Casting Department 

Srivatsa Dattatreya ... casting assistant
Jeremy Zelikovic ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alana Blum ... wardrobe intern
Mirando Brewer ... wardrobe intern
Christina Cole ... wardrobe intern
Ashley Gressen ... wardrobe intern
Dasha Kittredge ... costume assistant
Kerri Mcguckin ... wardrobe intern
Tierney Medick ... costume assistant (as Tierney Dearing)
Nicole Montemareno ... costume assistant
Amanda Williams ... costume supervisor / set costumer
Olivia Janczyk ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

John Eremic ... supervising digital intermediate producer (as John 'Pliny' Eremic)
John Kersten ... digital intermediate conformist
Chris Massi ... assistant editor
Robbie Renfrow ... digital intermediate colorist
Benjamin Moses Smith ... digital intermediate producer
Michael Vincent ... assistant editor
Micah Gallo ... executive producer: Lit Post (uncredited)
Tyler A. Hawes ... digital intermediate colorist: Lit Post (uncredited)
Gustavo Mendes ... digital intermediate conform editor: Lit Post (uncredited)
Scott Purdy ... digital intermediate producer: Lit Post (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ryan Bentz ... location production assistant
Gabriella Dentamaro ... location production assistant
Brent Kunkle ... location manager

Music Department 

Tom Chiu ... musician: solo cello
Adriana Grace ... music preparation
Jeff Grace ... music producer / musician: piano / orchestrator
Michael Grimes ... music researcher
Jonathan Mason ... music supervisor
Lorenza Ponce ... musician: solo violin
Stephen Schappler ... music recorder: Dubway Studios
Joshua Tidsbury ... music mixer
Matt Tyson ... music researcher
Gary Wang ... musician: guitar
Mikael Carlsson ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Angela Wright ... driving production assistant

Other crew 

Norm Burrington ... vice president of sales: MPI Media Group
Melisa Cardone ... additional production assistant (as Melissa Cardone)
Matt Collier ... additional production assistant
Gina Connella ... executive liaison: MPI Media Group
Joshua Cookingham ... production assistant
Brenda Cooney ... vampire vocalization
Kelly Cosich ... accountant: MPI Media Group
Jerry L. Dasti ... production counsel
Gabriella Dentamaro ... office assistant: Glass Eye Pix
Blanche Aurore Duault ... publicist
Neil Fazzari ... additional voice
Francheska Feliciano ... paymaster
Veronica Fellman ... additional voice
Sean Gartner ... key production assistant
Loretta Gary ... production assistant
James Godwin ... vampire vocalization
Nicola Goelzhaeuser ... vice president of international sales: MPI Media Group
Kevin Johnson ... chef
Caitlin Kinnunen ... additional voice
Alder Lakish ... script supervisor
Alicia Loving ... additional voice
Woo Lovinger ... production assistant
Jonathan Mason ... creative executive
Matt McDonough ... insurance agent: Arts & Entertainment
Danny Mefford ... choreographer: vamp
Nicole Mikuzis ... brand manager: MPI Media Group
Roy Millonzi ... executive vice president of sales: MPI Media Group
Meghan Minehan ... additional production assistant
Robert Aaron Mitchell ... Featurette Interviewer (as Robert Mitchell)
Chris Moros ... additional voice
Michael A. Polito ... production assistant (as Michael Polito)
Daniela Sapkar ... unit publicist: MPI Media Group
John Schuman ... senior armorer
Luke Sershen ... additional voice
Taj Shareef ... production assistant
Ashley Shewell ... production assistant
Chrissy Smith ... production assistant
Terrence Trouillot ... craft service
Cedric Vara ... key production assistant
Jim Wayer ... production assistant
Todd Weineke ... chief archivist: MPI Media Group
Lisa Wisely ... business manager: Glass Eye Pix
Chelsea Yelk ... additional production assistant

Thanks 

Frank Brewer ... special thanks
James Mickle ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed