Edit
"24" Day 8: 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Milan Cheylov

Writing Credits  

Joel Surnow ... (created by) &
Robert Cochran ... (created by)
 
David Fury ... (written by) &
Alex Gansa ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kiefer Sutherland ... Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub ... Chloe O'Brian
Anil Kapoor ... President Omar Hassan
Mykelti Williamson ... Brian Hastings
Katee Sackhoff ... Dana Walsh
Chris Diamantopoulos ... Rob Weiss
John Boyd ... Arlo Glass
Freddie Prinze Jr. ... Cole Ortiz
Cherry Jones ... President Allison Taylor
Bob Gunton ... Ethan Kanin
Nazneen Contractor ... Kayla Hassan
Clayne Crawford ... Kevin Wade
Doug Hutchison ... Davros
Akbar Kurtha ... Farhad Hassan
Domenick Lombardozzi ... John Mazoni
Jennifer Westfeldt ... Meredith Reed
Necar Zadegan ... Dalia Hassan
Joe Nieves ... Jim Koernig
Sandra Purpuro ... Maggie Koernig
Johnny M. Wu ... Phil Lu (as Johnny Wu)
T.J. Ramini ... Tarin Faroush
Lamont Thompson ... Agent Manners
Sam Sarpong ... Teshon
Greg Collins ... Captain Ravello
Robert Dolan ... Rabinowitz
Cleavon McClendon Cleavon McClendon ... Jay (as Cleavon McClendon III)
Brian David Jones Brian David Jones ... CTU Security Guard (as Brian Jones)
J.R. Ramirez ... CTU Agent #1
Sterling Sulieman ... CTU Agent Jim
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ajay Nayyar ... CTU Worker (uncredited)
Kristina Sutton Salazar Kristina Sutton Salazar ... CTU Office Worker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brannon Braga ... executive producer
Milan Cheylov ... supervising producer
Manny Coto ... executive producer
David Fury ... executive producer
Paul Gadd ... producer
Alex Gansa ... executive producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Patrick Harbinson ... co-executive producer
Chip Johannessen ... co-executive producer
Evan Katz ... executive producer
Michael Klick ... producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer
Brad Turner ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Rodney Charters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scott Powell

Casting By 

Peggy Kennedy
Debi Manwiller

Production Design by 

Carlos Barbosa

Art Direction by 

Carlos Osorio

Set Decoration by 

Cloudia Rebar

Costume Design by 

James Lapidus ... (as Jim Lapidus)

Makeup Department 

Stephanie A. Fowler ... key makeup artist (as Stephanie Fowler)
Audrey Futterman-Stern ... key hair stylist
Dee Mansano ... key makeup artist
Michael Marcellino ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Michael Klick ... unit production manager
Amanda Mace ... post-production supervisor
Craig West ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christine Danahy ... dga trainee
Rebecca Levinson ... second assistant director (as Rebecca Gaither)
Aaron Penn ... additional second assistant director
Mark Rabinowitz ... first assistant director
Scott Remick ... second second assistant director
Katey Wheelhouse ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Q. Banks ... carpenter
Stewart Cohen ... general forman
Randy Gunter ... property master
Miehe ... set designer (as Marco Miehe)
Launa Staehle ... on-set dresser
Philip Stone ... construction coordinator (as Phil Stone)
Henry Alvarado ... art department intern (uncredited)
Damon Bowden ... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Cassandra de Cuir ... set decorating coordinator (uncredited)
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... art department intern (uncredited)
Meg Harker ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Jennie Harris ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

William Dotson ... sound supervisor
William Gocke ... production sound mixer (as Bill Gocke)
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer
Mike Olman ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman)
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Cathie Speakman ... supervising adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gunter Anderson ... special effects technician
Scott Blackwell ... special effects coordinator
Stan Blackwell ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Olivier D. Benamou ... computer graphics (as Olivier Benamou)
Mark Marcum ... computer graphics supervisor
James W. Riley ... visual effects supervisor (as James Riley)
Franco Leng ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeff Cadiente ... stunt coordinator
Edward Conna ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Hite ... stunt player (uncredited)
Anthony Molinari ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roger Bolanos ... lighting technician
Ricky Carrillo ... rigging best boy
Bruce DeAragon ... assistant camera operator
Jay Herron ... camera operator
Jonathan Sharpe ... assistant camera operator (as Jon Sharpe)
Guy Skinner ... camera operator
David St. Onge ... gaffer
Anthony Vietro ... key grip
Tim Whittet ... playback operator
Craig Cooper ... grip (uncredited)
Titus Mischke ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Delerna Moore ... set costumer
Jean Rosone ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Elisa Cohen ... assistant editor
Joe Lindquist ... post-production coordinator
C'Jay Shaw ... post-production assistant
Jim Darby ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Larry Field ... final colorist (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kim Crabb ... assistant location manager
Clay Dodder ... assistant location manager
Larry Pearson ... location manager

Music Department 

Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor
Larold Rebhun ... music mixer

Transportation Department 

Hal Lary ... transportation coordinator
Mark Maymo ... transportation captain
Jorge Vasquez ... production van driver

Other crew 

Geoff Aull ... script coordinator
Kim Barnhart Posly ... production coordinator (as Kimberley Barnhart Posly)
Kelly Boris ... assistant to producer
Drew Bryden ... production secretary
Jose Cabrera ... assistant to producer
Brock T. Charde ... production assistant (as Brock Charde)
Robert Cochran ... executive consultant
Adam DaSilva ... assistant to producer
Teodore Dell'Amico ... assistant production coordinator (as Teo Dell'Amico)
Mariana Galvez ... unit publicist (as Mariana A. Galvez)
Joel Goldes ... dialect coach
George Kitson ... production assistant
Scott Koche ... key set production assistant
Chris Liang ... second assistant accountant
Patrick McDonald ... production assistant
Shauna McGarry ... script coordinator
Tristan Mejia ... first assistant accountant
Anne Melville ... script supervisor
Christina Northrup ... assistant to producer
Tony Pacheco ... production accountant
Matt Price ... production assistant
Matthew T. Price ... production assistant
Kim Reynolds ... assistant to producer
Mark Sickle ... production assistant (as Mark 'Shipwreck' Sickle)
Joel Surnow ... executive consultant
Stacey Annette ... stand-in (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Stanley Glass ... special technical advisor (uncredited)
Guillermo Lecuona ... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed