Poster

A Little Bit of Heaven ()


Reference View | Change View


An irreverent young woman who uses her humor to prevent matters from getting serious has a life-changing visit with her doctor.

Director:
Writer:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Marley Corbett
...
Julian Goldstein
...
Beverly Corbett
...
Sarah Walker
...
Peter Cooper
...
Renee Blair (as Rosemarie Dewitt)
...
God
...
Jack Corbett
...
Rob Randolf
...
Vinnie
...
Dr. Sanders
...
Thomas Blair
Bailey Bass ...
Cammie Blair
Charlotte Bass ...
Cammie Blair
...
Ad Agency Client
...
Waiting Area Nurse (as Maureen A. Brennan)
Donna Duplantier ...
Exam Room Nurse
...
Saleswoman (as Jacqueline C. Fleming)
James Hebert ...
Matt
Ivan Neville ...
Band Leader (as Ivan J. Neville)
Ian Neville ...
Band (as Ian A. Neville)
Anders Osborne ...
Band
Tony Hall ...
Band
Raymond Weber ...
Band
Shamarr Allen ...
Band
Thomas Fitzpatrick ...
Band
Russell Batiste Jr. ...
Band
Nick Daniels III ...
Band
Molly ...
Stanley
Renegade ...
Stanley
Joe Greblo ...
Hang Gliding Instructor
Malcolm Jones ...
Hang Gliding Instructor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Monica Acosta ...
(uncredited)
Mike Agresta ...
Party Guest 1 (uncredited)
Nikki Ali ...
Hostess (uncredited)
...
Airline Passenger / Gala Patron (uncredited)
Alex Aristidis ...
Zoo Patron (uncredited)
Erin Banks ...
Gala Patron (uncredited)
Annette Denise Bass ...
Fundraiser Patron (uncredited)
Jennifer Benton ...
Marley's Nurse (uncredited)
...
Doctor in Elevator (uncredited)
Brittany Bezick ...
Gala Party Guest (uncredited)
Brooke Bezick ...
Extra (uncredited)
Robert Bezick ...
Extra (uncredited)
Charlotte Biggs ...
Gala Patron (uncredited)
...
Fundraiser Patron (uncredited)
...
Ad Agency employee (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron / Funeral Guest (uncredited)
...
Football Player (uncredited)
...
Ad Agency Employee / Nightclub Patron / Dancer / Funeral Guest (uncredited)
Joshua Cardenez ...
Transgender Bar Patron (uncredited)
Grant Case ...
Model (uncredited)
...
French Quarter Visitor BG (uncredited)
...
BBQ Guest (uncredited)
...
Patron (uncredited)
Geraldine Glenn ...
Jack Corbett / Personal Secretary (uncredited)
Dayton Gray ...
Bar Patron / Man in Street (uncredited)
Russell M. Haeuser ...
Hospital Gala Patron (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley ...
Gala Patron (uncredited)
Gene Kevin Hames Jr. ...
Millionaire Patron (uncredited)
Raymond Hebert ...
Mechanic (uncredited)
Anthony Mark Johnson ...
Nurse / Funeral Attendee / Gala Patron (uncredited)
...
Salesman (uncredited)
John C. Klein ...
Benefit Patron / Bicyclist in Park (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
...
French Quarter Pedestrian (uncredited)
James B. McDaniel ...
Marley's Assistant (uncredited)
Melody Noel ...
Bar Patron / Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
...
Zoo Patron (uncredited)
Kim Ormiston ...
Drag King Dancer (uncredited)
Misty Ormiston ...
Drag King Dancer (uncredited)
Lyssa Prine ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Mark Rayner ...
Fundraising Gala Guest (uncredited)
Jennie Reddick ...
RN / Nurse in Elevator (uncredited)
Christopher Reeves ...
Gala F&B Server (uncredited)
Holly Rochelle ...
Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
Johnny Santiago ...
High Society Patron (uncredited)
Christopher Severio ...
Benefit Patron (uncredited)
Terry Lee Smith ...
Benefit Patron (uncredited)
...
Doug (uncredited)
Daniel Vincent ...
Funk Band Fan (uncredited)
Chris Whetstone ...
Ad Agency Client (uncredited)
John T. Wilson Jr. ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Brett Boyle (uncredited)
Emily Ziegler ...
Bar Patron / Benefit Patron (uncredited)
Lynette Zumo ...
Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Nicole Kassell

Written by

Edit
Gren Wells ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Robbie Brenner ... executive producer
Skot Bright ... executive producer
John Davis ... producer
Mark Gill ... producer
Michael Goguen ... executive producer
Robert Katz ... producer
Neil Sacker ... executive producer
Adam Schroeder ... producer
Ian Watermeier ... co-producer
Gren Wells ... co-producer
Mike Witherill ... executive producer (as Michael J. Witherill)

Music by

Edit
Heitor Pereira

Cinematography by

Edit
Russell Carpenter ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Stephen A. Rotter

Editorial Department

Edit
Kamila Baghernejad ... digital intermediate producer
J. Cody Baker ... digital intermediate assistant (as James Cody Baker)
Salvatore Catanzaro ... on-line editor
Pete Conlin ... post production
James Durante ... assistant editor
David Feldman ... digital intermediate account executive
Gus Gustafson ... editorial production assistant (as David S. Gustafson)
Terry Haggar ... color timer
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Christina Kremer ... post-production coordinator
Sean Lawrence ... colorist
Julien Lormant ... editorial production assistant
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
Paul Rubin ... editorial production assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate executive producer

Casting By

Edit
Nicole Abellera
Lisa Mae Fincannon
Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by

Edit
Stuart Wurtzel

Art Direction by

Edit
W. Steven Graham

Set Decoration by

Edit
Helen Britten

Costume Design by

Edit
Ann Roth

Makeup Department

Edit
Kathryn Blondell ... hair stylist: Ms. Hudson
Carla Brenholtz ... key makeup artist (as Carla Chao Bernholtz)
Albert Brown ... additional hair stylist
Nikki I Brown ... additional makeup artist: additional photography (as Nikki Brown)
Samantha M. Capps ... additional makeup artist (as Samantha Capps)
Adam Gaeta ... additional hair stylist (as Adam J. Gaeta)
Sian Grigg ... makeup artist: Ms. Hudson
Sherri B. Hamilton ... additional hair stylist: additional photography (as Sherri Hamilton)
Stacey Herbert ... additional makeup artist
Anne James ... additional hair stylist
Darryl Lucas ... additional makeup artist
Monica McGowan ... contact lens technician
Yolanda Mercadel ... additional hair stylist
Donita Miller ... additional hair stylist (as Donita Sather)
Anne Morgan ... hair department head
Paige Reeves ... additional makeup artist
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin ... additional makeup artist (as LaDiedra M. Richard-Baldwin) / additional makeup artist: additional photography (as LaDeidre M. Richard-Baldwin)
Tina Roesler Kerwin ... makeup department head
Remi Savva ... additional makeup artist
Donna Spahn ... additional hair stylist (as Donna Spahn-Jones)
Susan Spaid ... additional makeup artist: Germany
Aimee Stuit ... additional makeup artist
Tony Ward ... key hair stylist
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... additional hair stylist (as Melizah Schmidt)
Amy Wood ... additional hair stylist
Kent Richard ... additional hair (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Shirley Davis ... production executive: The Film Department
Dan Genetti ... post-production supervisor
Kati Johnston ... unit production manager
Ian Watermeier ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Mat Beck ... second unit director: aerial unit
George Bott ... second second assistant director
Jared Hopkins ... key second assistant director: splinter unit
Jon Mallard ... first assistant director
Caroline O'Brien ... first assistant director: splinter unit
Cali Pomes ... second second assistant director
James Roque ... first assistant director: additional photography (as James Roque Jr.) / second assistant director (as James Roque Jr.)
Paul Uddo ... additional second assistant director (as Paul B. Uddo)

Art Department

Edit
Alexandra Adduci ... sculptor
Tom Ashburn ... on-set painter (as Thomas Ashburn)
David Brian Becnel II ... set dresser
Riger Brad Benischek ... scenic artist
Scott C. Bivona ... greensman
John Blanchard ... construction general foreman
Damon C. Bonin ... on-set greensman
David Keith Broome ... lead greensman (as David Broome)
Kevin L. Broome ... greens assistant
Andrew M. Casbon III ... on-set painter / scenic artist (as Andrew Casbon III)
Cassie Catalanotto ... set dresser
Jo Chadick ... set dresser
Iggie Colomer ... set dresser
Gustavo Coto ... gang boss
Carl Counts ... art department coordinator
Carl Denooyer ... set dresser
Will Eastin ... set designer
Jack Flynn ... construction buyer
Gregory T. Geniusz ... gang boss
Jon Graubarth ... prop buyer (as Jonathan S. Graubarth)
Thomas Grehan ... on-set painter / scenic artist (as Thomas A. Grehan)
Mike Herriage ... on-set greensman (as Kenneth Michael Herriage)
Dave Hingle ... set dresser (as David Hingle)
Juliana Hoffpauir ... buyer
Sam Jacobs ... prop assistant
J.D. Jacoby ... prop assistant
Michael Jortner ... property master
Rob Joy ... on-set greensman
Alexander Lasseigne III ... set dresser (as Alexander Lasseigne)
Kristin Lekki ... art department production assistant
Twig Leveque ... graphic designer
K. Emily Levine ... art department production assistant
Jenifer Marrus ... storyboard artist (as Marrus)
Myron Meek ... gang boss
Elizabeth Mire ... buyer
Robert J. Moore Jr. ... prop maker (as Robert J. Moore)
Thomas R. Morrison ... lead sculptor
Danny Nick ... set dresser
Rachel Nowik ... art department production assistant
Pat A. O'Connor ... set dresser
Pavel Pesta ... paint foreman
Paul Pitalo ... set dresser
Andrew Preen ... set dresser
Louie F. Rabion ... scenic artist
Janna Roach ... assistant property master
Kyle Salvatore ... prop assistant
Joaquin Sanchez ... on-set painter
John Sanchez ... on-set dresser
Rachelle Sanchez ... set dresser
Shelly Sanchez ... set dresser
Robin Simmerly ... second assistant prop master
Wayne Softley Jr. ... scenic artist
Brent Stewart ... gang boss
Chuck Stringer ... construction coordinator
Charles Tatum ... construction utility (as Charles A. Tatum)
Thomas Traugott ... leadman
Stephen G. Walters ... lead scenic artist
David Warburton ... prop assistant
Steve Werblun ... storyboard artist (as Stephen Werblun)

Sound Department

Edit
Steve C. Aaron ... sound mixer (as Steve Aaron)
Bryan Arenas ... dolby sound consultant
Courtney Bishop ... adr recordist
David Boulton ... adr mixer (as David Bolton)
Kerry Carmean-Williams ... foley editor (as Kerry Carmean Williams)
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Hector C. Gika ... sound effects editor (as Hector Gilka)
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor
Chris Hogan ... dialogue editor
Daniel J. Leahy ... re-recording mixer (as Daniel Leahy)
Chris Main ... boom operator
Craig Mann ... sound mixing technician
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
James Moriana ... foley artist (as Ames Moeiana)
Nancy Nugent ... dialogue editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Kelly Oxford ... supervising sound editor
Gary L.G. Simpson ... sound mixing technician (as Gary Simpson)
David Stanke ... supervising sound assistant
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Charles Tatum ... sound utility (as Charles A. Tatum Jr.)
Karen Vassar Triest ... sound effects editor (as Karen Triest)
Brett Voss ... foley mixer
Jared Watt ... sound utility
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Michael D. Wilhoit ... supervising sound editor (as Mike Wilhoit)
Ben Wilkins ... sound effects editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Special Effects by

Edit
Brian Bankston ... special effects technician
Larry Barado ... special effects foreman (as Lawrence Barado)
Peter G. Minor ... special effects technician (as Peter Gregory Minor)
Michael Nami Sr. ... special effects technician (as Michael Nami)
David K. Nami ... special effects coordinator (as David Nami)
Jake Whitney ... special effects technician
Brad Manis ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Aurelia Abate ... visual effects producer: Method
Seth Brower ... digital artist: Look Effects
Cyntia Büll ... digital artist: Look Effects (as Cyntia Buell)
Michael Capton ... 3d artist: Look Effects
Steve Cheatham ... roto/paint artist: Animal West
Michael Degtjarewsky ... digital supervisor: Look Effects
Steve Dellerson ... visual effects executive producer: Look Effects
Greg Derochie ... compositor: Method
Ivan DeWolf ... 3d artist: Look Effects
Anna Dickinson ... cg artist: Method (as Andrew Dickinson)
Olivier Dumont ... compositing supervisor: Method
Traci Duran ... visual effects editor: Method
Mike Ek ... flame artist: Animal West
Sean Andrew Faden ... visual effects supervisor: Method (as Sean Faden)
Henrik Fett ... visual effects supervisor: Look Effects
Kelly Fischer ... compositor: Look Effects
Jenny Foster ... visual effects producer: Look Effects
Bradley Friedman ... software and pipeline": Method
Carl Frytz ... 3d artist: Look Effects
Dan Glass ... senior visual effects supervisor: Method
Gabby Gourrier ... visual effects executive producer: Method
Drew Jones ... visual effects vice president features: Method
Brad Kalinoski ... compositing supervisor: Look Effects
Julia MacMullen Kilcoin ... scratch operator: Method (as Julia McMullen)
Danny S. Kim ... visual effects supervisor
Jim Kreitzburg ... visual effects artist: Animal West
Gresham Lochner ... compositor: Method
Ben Looram ... lead flame artist: Animal West
Michael Maker ... matchmover: Method
Maureen Nixon ... digital artist: Look Effects
Joyce Pan ... visual effects producer: Animal West
Brett Reyenger ... senior compositor: Method Studios
Migs Rustia ... data management: Look Effects
Wendy Seddon ... lead compositor
Leslie Sorrentino ... visual effects executive producer: Animal West
Marion Spates ... compositor: Method
Allan Stallard ... visual effects artist: Animal West
Paul Stemmer ... data management: Look Effects
Stephanie Sweeney ... rotoscoper: Method (as Stephanie Ide)
Christine Verzosa ... matchmover: Method
Tina Wallace ... rotoscope artist: Look Effects
Jeff Willette ... cg artist: Method
Ankush Barman ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mat Beck ... second unit director (uncredited)
Dheeraj Chaudhary ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Brenda Finster ... vfx coordinator: method studios (uncredited)
Paul Maples ... motion control operator (uncredited)
Angela Meyer ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Penberthy ... visual effects production assistant: method studios (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Andy Cheng ... stunt rigger
Trace Cheramie ... stunt rigger
Tim Drnec ... stunt rigger
Lance Gilbert ... stunt driver
Thirl Haston ... stunt rigger
Richard King ... stunt double: Julian
Pat Romano ... stunt driver
John Rottger ... water safety
Mike Smith ... stunt coordinator
Nicole Surels ... stunt double: Marley (as Nicole Surrels)
Mallory Thompson ... stunt rigger
Rich Volp ... stunt rigger
John Zimmerman ... stunt rigger
David Mueller ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Tarik Naim Alherimi ... additional lamp operator (as Tariuk A;herimi)
Michael Applebaum ... camera operator: "b" camera
Richard Ball ... key grip
Erik L. Brown ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Curt Burlin ... rigging grip
Chip Carey ... best boy electric
Buddy Carr ... dolly grip: "a" camera, additional photography
Michael Charbonnet ... additional assistant camera: additional photography / first assistant camera: "b" camera
Andy Clapp ... rigging best boy
Jarrid Clinkinbeard ... rigging electrician
Duane Cooper ... grip
Larry Cottrill ... aerolight balloon technician
Brian Dallas ... rigging electrician
Crystal Dallas ... rigging electrician
Joe Datri ... hydrascope crane technician
Larry Dorsey Jr. ... rigging electrician
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. ... rigging gaffer
Brian Evans ... lamp operator
Golnar Fakhrai ... camera intern
Albert Ferreira ... lamp operator
Sean P. Fickert ... key rigging grip
Sean Fisher ... grip
Kevin Flores ... grip (as Kevin R. Flores)
Richard Foreman Jr. ... still photographer
Scott Hillman ... rigging grip
Charles 'Tom' Hinson ... rigging electrician (as Charles Himson) / rigging grip (as Charles T. Hinston)
Richard T. Hoover ... grip (as Richard Hoover)
Jerry M. Jacob ... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael D. Kennedy ... additional lamp operator (as Mike Kennedy)
Jarvis Lansing ... rigging grip
Len Levine ... gaffer
Kevin Lippincott ... rigging electrician
Joe Lotuaco ... grip
Gregory Lundsgaard ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Kevin Luster ... grip
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin ... rigging electrician (as Ronald Martin)
Larry McConkey ... steadicam operator
Mason McGuire ... additional lamp operator (as Mason 'Moose' McGuire)
Christopher Meydrich ... lamp operator
Steven Miller ... hydrascope crane technician (as Steve Miller)
Anthony Milliet ... dimmer operator
Mike Nami Jr. ... best boy rigging grip / best boy: grip rigging
Clayton Nepveux ... additional lamp operator (as Clayton Nepveux III)
Adrian Neri ... best boy grip
Josh Nobles ... additional lamp operator
Joshua D. Nobles ... rigging electrician
Holly O'Quin ... grip (as Holly G. O'Quin)
Jerome Ordone ... grip
Daniel J. Ory ... rigging electrician
Joseph Paolucci Jr. ... dimmer operator (as Joe Paolucci)
Allen Parks ... additional lamp operator
Frank Parrish ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Patti Perret ... still photographer
Jason Prowell ... lamp operator
Rell Putt ... grip / rigging grip
Humberto Recio ... rigging electrician (as Humberto 'Rico' Recio)
Jonathan E. Robinson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jonathan Robinson)
Declan Ryan ... additional lamp operator
Jacob Sauerbrey ... rigging electrician
James Selph ... grip
Tiffani L. Stephenson ... camera loader (as Tiffani Stephenson)
Jonathan Stoll ... grip (as Jonathan 'Ace' Stoll)
Jared Talbot ... lamp operator (as Jarod Talbot)
Nathan Tape ... lamp operator
Jonathan Thompson ... grip: additional photography
Daniel Tkaczyk ... lamp operator
Mark Toups ... grip
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography
Chris Trosclair ... generator operator: base camp / lamp operator (as Chris A. Trosclair)
Tedd Underwood ... lamp operator
Calvin Ursin Jr. ... rigging grip
Chad Vanko ... lamp operator (as Chad Vanka)
Gabriel Velasco ... second assistant camera: splinter unit (as Gabe Velasco)
Art Villasenor ... remote head technician
Adam Ward ... camera operator: splinter unit
Ryan P. Ward ... dolly grip: "b" camera (as Ryan Ward)
Amanda Warning ... rigging electrician
Kristopher Weaver ... additional lamp operator (as Kris Weaver)
Jeremy Webre ... grip
Wylie Whitesides ... video assist operator
Wade Whitley ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Spencer Wilcox ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Barry Williamson ... grip
Steve Zeiger ... rigging electrician
Scott Zuchowski ... additional lamp operator
Tommy Klines ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Darren Ursin ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Ian Batherson ... extras casting assistant
Julian Batherson ... extras casting assistant
Robin Batherson ... extras casting
Joanne Bloom ... extras casting assistant
Elizabeth Coulon ... extras casting: additional photography, New Orleans (as Liz Coulon)
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... casting: New Orleans
Jason Landry ... extras casting associate
Brittany Pastor ... extras casting assistant
Marcy Punch ... extras casting assistant
Craig Fincannon ... additional casting (uncredited)
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Jessica Munks ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Kate Friedberg ... costume production assistant
Linda Gardar ... key costume supervisor
Patricia Gorman ... set costumer
Christy Hebert ... key set costumer (as Christy Hebert Crouch)
Jennifer Kamrath ... set costumer
Sarah P. Koeppe ... costume assistant: splinter unit (as Sarah Koeppe)
Fionnuala M. Lynch ... costume supervisor: NY
Michelle Matland ... assistant costume designer
Ashlie Philastre ... on-set costumer: Ms. Hudson (as Ashlie A. Philastre)
Sebastian Rey ... costume production assistant
Candace Rice ... costumer: aerial unit
Catherine Rodi ... seamstress
Jonathan Schwartz ... costume assistant
Patty Spinale ... seamstress
Wendy Talley ... set costumer
April Justin ... costumer (uncredited)
Ashley Martin ... set costumer (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
J. Scott Brower ... location assistant (as Scottie Brower)
Andrew Cavaness ... location assistant
John Collins ... location assistant
Craig Harvey ... location assistant
Patricia Nelkin ... assistant location manager (as Patricia B. Nelkin)
Brandon Perry ... location assistant
Win Riley ... location assistant: additional photography
M. Gerard Sellers ... location manager
Jimmy Trotter ... location scout (as James M. Trotter IV)
Ron Uribe ... location assistant (as Ronald A. Uribe)
Peter Wilson ... location scout
Wise Wolfe ... location scout
Yvette LaPlace ... location scout (uncredited)
Lisa Latter ... location scout (uncredited)
Norris Ortolano ... additional locations (uncredited)
Chris Quackenbush ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli ... music preparation
Slamm Andrews ... score mixer
Greg Dennen ... scoring stage manager (as Greg Dennon)
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Dave Jordan ... executive music consultant
Tim Lauber ... score recordist
Don Markese ... musician: woodwinds
Esther McIntosh ... orchestration coordinator
Ladd McIntosh ... supervising orchestrator
Alan Meyerson ... score recordist
Heitor Pereira ... musician: guitars
Suzana Peric ... music editor
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Ben Schor ... music editor
Curt Sobel ... music editor
Denis St. Amand ... scoring stage engineer
Tom Steel ... scoring stage manager
Rebekah Touma ... music supervisor
Jojo Villanueva ... music supervisor
Booker White ... music preparation
Sebastian Zuleta ... score coordinator
Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance (uncredited)
Jim Black ... music supervisor (uncredited)
Chad Greer ... music consultant (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Aaron Symonds ... music producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Oscar Austin ... driver (as Oscar A. Austin Jr.)
Zandra Batiste ... driver
Virgil Bienemy ... driver
David Bostic ... driver (as David B. Bostic)
Raphael Brown ... driver
Donald Burdett ... driver
David E. Burke ... driver: Ms. Hudson (as David Burke)
Dwight Craft ... driver
Nathaniel Dillings ... driver
Peter Gondrella ... driver
Ricky Hawkins ... driver
Earl R. Hurst Sr. ... transportation captain
Lawrence Johnson ... driver
Terry Johnson ... driver
Carlie M. Kahn ... driver (as Carlie Kahn)
Dwayne Lain ... driver
Bruce Lane ... driver
Robert LaRose ... driver
James Oliver ... driver: camera car
Nick W. Pastrano ... driver (as Nick Pastrano)
Poland Perkins ... transportation coordinator (as Poland P. Perkins)
Jesse Quiet ... driver
Gwendalane Ramos ... transportation dispatcher
Cyril Rando ... driver
Mark Raschke ... driver
Al Sens ... driver (as Alexander Sens Jr.)
Willie C. Stringer Jr. ... driver
Larry C. Sylvester ... driver (as Larry Sylvester)
Melvin Theriot ... driver
Herbert Varnado ... driver (as Herbert R. Varnado)
Steven Willhoite ... driver (as Steven W. Willhoite) / production van driver operator
Willie Williams Jr. ... driver
Byron E. Williams ... driver (as Byron Williams)
Brad Lips ... driver: dayplayer (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Kim Barnard ... choreographer
Mac Bartels ... assistant: Mr. Davis
Paul Barth ... helicopter pilot / helicopter pilot: aerial unit
Brooke Brooks ... assistant: Mr. Davis
Candi Brooks ... stand-in
Kayce Brown ... assistant: Ms. Hudson
David E. Burke ... security: Ms. Hudson (as David Burke)
Gregory S. Carr ... set production assistant (as Gregory Carr)
Jennifer Carriere ... stand-in: Ms.Hudson
Jason Chandler ... additional production assistant
Jamie Coffey ... accounting clerk
Laurie Croft ... ground crew: aerial unit, Wallaby Ranch
Delaney Davis ... office production assistant
John R.C. Davis ... assistant production coordinator
Angel De La Vina ... additional production assistant
Alicia Dean ... set production assistant
Rina Dhaliwal ... business & legal affairs: The Film Department
Frank Duffy ... set medic
Coco Dunaway ... additional production assistant (as Courtney Dunaway)
Drury Dupre ... first assistant chef
Joshua Dupre ... chef (as Joshua 'Chuck' Dupre)
Kevin Dziuda ... production assistant: aerial unit
Celeste Elechi ... additional production assistant
Gina Faucheux ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Josh Feldman ... assistant: Mr. Schroeder
Matthew Ford ... medic: additional photography
Mandy Mendoza Gagliardi ... additional legal
Bryan Gardiner ... production assistant: additional photography
Trevor George-Fowler ... animal trainer (as Trevor Fowler)
Shellie Gillespie ... first assistant accountant
Moira Glace ... set production assistant
Geraldine Glenn ... stand in: Ms. Bates
Bernadette Gonzales ... assistant production coordinator (as Bernadette J. Gonzales)
Joe Greblo ... aerial coordinator: aerial unit
David Guilbeau ... key crafts service
Gabriel Gator Guilbeau ... craft service (as Gabriel Guilbeau)
Cutler Gultry ... stand-in
Julie Hansen ... post-production accountant
Andrew Gordon Harrington ... office production assistant (as Andy Harrington)
Paul Harrison ... ground crew: aerial unit, Wallaby Ranch
Deuce Cheryl Hedrick ... production secretary
Sean Hogan ... production accountant
Jason Jeffries ... stand-in: Mr. Bernal
Richard Johnson ... aircam pilot: aerial unit
Jeni Jones ... creative executive
Noah Kassell-Yung ... assistant medical consultant
Chris Kibler ... second assistant accountant
Jeremy Kirkland ... additional production assistant
Iran Kuykendall ... set production assistant
Mike Leonard ... set production assistant
Jerica Lieberman ... assistant: Mr. Bright
Michael J. Linowes ... legal counsel: Linowes Law Firm
Kate Mandel ... senior accountant: The Film Department
Chris Mangels ... ground crew: aerial unit, Wallaby Ranch
Christie Mattull ... insurance broker: Momentous Insurance Brokerage
Casey McAdams ... production accountant assistant
Anne Mendez ... craft service: additional photography
Eli Mendoza ... production assistant / production assistant: aerial unit
Eliazar Mendoza ... production assistant
Ryan Miller ... second assistant chef
Susan Muir ... completion bond services: Film Finances
Debbie Nash ... nutritional consultant: Ms. Hudson
Scott Nemes ... creative executive: The Film Department
Kathy Chambless Oliver ... production coordinator
Christine Otal ... creative executive (as Christine Crow)
Shannon Parker ... key set production assistant
Len Pendergast ... tax credit consultant: Global Incentives
Deirdre Peterson ... office production assistant
Brie Puneky ... additional production assistant
Jennifer Ray ... production coordinator: additional photography
Jean Paul Robinson ... ground support/helicopter: aerial unit
Wes Rossi ... assistant: Mr. Bernal
Adam Ryan ... set medic
Amy Sanderson ... script supervisor
Paula Schmit ... completion bond services: Film Finances
Matthew Schneider ... legal counsel: Linowes Law Firm
Derek A. Schwebel ... craft service assistant (as Derek Schwebel)
Tim Sigur ... additional production assistant
Jennifer Sims ... staff coordinator: The Film Department
Diane Slattery ... marketing consultant
Megan Staab ... extras coordinator: additional photography
Bernd Stephan ... chief finance officer: The Film Department
Mark C. Stevens ... additional production assistant (as Mark K. Stevens)
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator: Stone Management (as Adam Stone)
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator: Stone Management
Daniel Stutz ... business & legal affairs: The Film Department (as Dan Stutz)
Sharon Swan ... payroll accountant
Shelley Tassin ... assistant: Ms. Kassell
Greg Trattner ... completion bond services: Film Finances
Oliver Van Dam Merrett ... ground crew: aerial unit, Wallaby Ranch
Derrick Bentley Wells ... additional production assistant
Debra Woods Kaufmann ... assistant production coordinator (as Debra Kaufmann)
Sid Yost ... head animal trainer/animal coordinator
Steve Yung ... medical consultant
Sebastien Betsch ... digital cinema supervisor (uncredited)
John C. Hoffler Jr. ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer E. Patterson ... intern (uncredited)
Joy Trahan ... craft service (uncredited)
Alexander B. Williams ... craft service: day player (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary
Plot Keywords
Taglines Life starts now. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Earthbound (United States)
  • Kein Mittel gegen Liebe (Germany)
  • Un pedacito de cielo (Spain)
  • Головне - не боятися! (Ukraine)
  • Enas mikros paradeisos (Greece)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 106 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Opening Weekend United States $10,011, 06 May 2012

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Even though Peter Dinklage has a brief part, he was the 4th highest paid person in the film, above Lucy Punch, Whoopi Goldberg, and Treat Williams. See more »
Goofs When Julian is driving to see Marley in the hospital we see over his shoulder checking the phone we also see the dashboard of his car, on the display is the speed and it shows 0 showing that he is really on a flatbed See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Great Movie Mistakes III: Not in 3D (2011). See more »
Soundtracks Beauty in the World See more »
Quotes Marley Corbett: What I would give to experience, just one more time; to feel that incredible sensation, when he looked at me, and then I felt alive.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed