Edit
Battleship (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Berg

Writing Credits  

Jon Hoeber ... (written by) &
Erich Hoeber ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Taylor Kitsch ... Lieutenant Alex Hopper
Alexander Skarsgård ... Commander Stone Hopper
Rihanna ... Petty Officer Cora 'Weps' Raikes
Brooklyn Decker ... Sam
Tadanobu Asano ... Captain Yugi Nagata
Hamish Linklater ... Cal Zapata
Liam Neeson ... Admiral Shane
Peter MacNicol ... Secretary of Defense
John Tui ... Chief Petty Officer Walter 'The Beast' Lynch
Jesse Plemons ... Boatswain Mate Seaman Jimmy 'Ordy' Ord
Gregory D. Gadson ... Lieutenant Colonel Mick Canales
Jerry Ferrara ... Sampson JOOD Strodell
Adam Godley ... Dr. Nogrady
Rico McClinton ... Captain Browley
Joji Yoshida ... Chief Engineer Hiroki
Louis Lombardi ... Bartender
Norman Vincent McLafferty Norman Vincent McLafferty ... Old Salt
Stephen Bishop ... JPJ OOD (as Stephen C. Bishop)
Dante Jimenez Dante Jimenez ... JPJ XO Mullenaro
Daven Arce Daven Arce ... JPJ Helmsman
Ralph Richardson Ralph Richardson ... JPJ Starboard Gunner
Biunca Love Biunca Love ... JPJ BMOW
Michael Sherman Michael Sherman ... JPJ JOOD
Austin Naulty ... JPJ Fireman
Patricia Brown Patricia Brown ... JPJ Fireman
Gregory Harvey Gregory Harvey ... JPJ Fireman
Sebastian James ... JPJ Scat (as James Rawlings)
Andrew Serpas Andrew Serpas ... JPJ Armorer
Damien Seanard Parker ... JPJ Helibay Sailor (as Damien Parker)
Carson Aune ... CIC Gunner
Doug Penty ... CIC Watch Supervisor
Josh Pence ... Combat Systems Coordinator
Jason Henderson Jason Henderson ... Radar System Controller
Brint Terrell Brint Terrell ... Chart Table Plotter
Brad Faucheux Brad Faucheux ... Chart Table Log Keeper
Dustin J. Reno Dustin J. Reno ... Electronic Warfare Supervisor
John Schmotzer John Schmotzer ... CIC Watch Officer
Peter Berg ... JPJ 2nd Gunner (as Peter W. Berg)
Jonathon Groves Jonathon Groves ... JPJ Port Gunner
Lloyd Pitts ... JPJ Port Gunner
Ryan Tinio Ryan Tinio ... JPJ Radar Op
Allie Sillah Allie Sillah ... JPJ Lead Helmsman
Johnny Santiago Johnny Santiago ... JPJ Switchboard Operator (as John Santiago)
Kiley Margeson Kiley Margeson ... Gun Console Operator
Jeffrey Johns Jeffrey Johns ... Surface Warfare Coordinator
Esther Solomon Esther Solomon ... JPJ CIWS Operator
Kevin Garlington Kevin Garlington ... JPJ Air Warfare Coordinator
Anthony Czumalowski ... JPJ Sailor
James Hadde James Hadde ... JPJ Sailor
Pat Lancaster Pat Lancaster ... JPJ Sailor
Jordan Kirkwood Jordan Kirkwood ... JPJ Sailor
Jane Dubiel Jane Dubiel ... JPJ Sailor
John A Weaver John A Weaver ... JPJ Sailor (as John Weaver)
Mark J. Lindquist Mark J. Lindquist ... JPJ Sailor (as Mark Lindquist)
Phil Neilson Phil Neilson ... JPJ Sailor (as Philip Cody Neilson)
Dane Justman Dane Justman ... Sampson OOD
Dustin Watchman Dustin Watchman ... Sampson Helmsman
Drew Rausch ... Sampson XO
Ryland Reamy Ryland Reamy ... Sampson CIC TAO
Donald Willcutt Donald Willcutt ... Sampson Starboard Lookout
Eli Miranda Eli Miranda ... Sampson Boatswain
Josh Demuth Josh Demuth ... Sampson Port Lookout (as Joshua Demuth)
Thomas Grieser Thomas Grieser ... Sampson Watch Officer
Christopher Darling Christopher Darling ... Samson OS DA (as Chris Darling)
Tyrone Gregg Tyrone Gregg ... Sampson Gunner
Brian C. Hirono Brian C. Hirono ... Myoko OOD (as Brian Hirono)
Yutaka Takeuchi ... Myoko XO
Nobuharu Harada Nobuharu Harada ... Myoko JOOD
Masaomi Uchida Masaomi Uchida ... Myoko Helmsman
Kyle Ken Shimabukuro Kyle Ken Shimabukuro ... Myoko Radar Operator
Masashi Takekawa Masashi Takekawa ... Myoko Starboard Lookout
Hyoe Joe Takahashi Hyoe Joe Takahashi ... Myoko BMOW
Rick Hoffman Rick Hoffman ... Chairman, Joint Chiefs of Staff
Stephen Baldini Stephen Baldini ... State Department Official
Bill Stinchcomb ... Marine Commandant
Bruce Mandell Bruce Mandell ... Army Chief of Staff
Gary Grubbs ... Air Force Chief of Staff
David Jensen ... NASA Director
Mike Meldman Mike Meldman ... Commander Meldman
Hunter Meldman Hunter Meldman ... Ensign
George Arine George Arine ... Japanese Vice Admiral
Bill McMullen Bill McMullen ... JPL Supervisor
Joe Chrest ... JPL Controller
Benjamin Lloyd Benjamin Lloyd ... Officer Blake
Billy Slaughter ... BIP Technician
Griff Furst ... BIP HQ Controller #2
Terri Battee ... BIP Journalist
Angelo Denova Angelo Denova ... BIP Journalist
Colby Parker Jr. ... BIP Scientist
Geoff Clayton Geoff Clayton ... BIP Scientist
David Kors ... BIP Scientist
Christopher McGahan ... Cal's Jr. Tech
Kerry Cahill ... Cal's Female Colleague
Liz Wicker ... Female Newscaster
Michelle Arthur ... British Newscaster
Natalia Castellanos ... Spanish Newscaster
Dan Cooke Dan Cooke ... Hawaiian Newscaster
Leni Ito ... Japanese Newscaster
Jay Jackson ... American Newscaster
Jackie Johnson ... Jackie Johnson
Frank J. Doyle Frank J. Doyle ... Soccer Ref
Robin Atkin Downes ... Soccer Announcer
Zach Selwyn ... Soccer Announcer
Leonard Rogers Leonard Rogers ... Japanese Goalie
Citizen Cope ... Singer at Bar (as Clarence Greenwood)
Evan Bernard Evan Bernard ... Fat Guy at Bar
Cora Yamagata ... Convenience Store Owner
Frank Cassavetes Frank Cassavetes ... Grizzled Gunner
Thomas McCurdy ... Admiral Shane's Aide (as Tom McCurdy)
Robert Hotalen Robert Hotalen ... Marine Aide
Rami Malek ... Watch Officer
Ray Mabus ... Reagan CO
Marissa Nordhelm Marissa Nordhelm ... Reagan Radar Operator
Ronald Chavez Ronald Chavez ... Commander Rivera
Legrand Strickland Legrand Strickland ... Wounded Warrior
Michael Vernon Michael Vernon ... CAREN Technician
Jason Wilken Jason Wilken ... Director of Rehabilitation
James Ward James Ward ... Old Salt
Philip Trifilo Philip Trifilo ... Old Salt
William Powers William Powers ... Old Salt
Don Dailey ... Old Salt (as Donald C. Dailey)
Bill Carr Bill Carr ... Old Salt (as William I. Carr)
Dennis M. Keating ... Old Salt
Garrett Lynch Garrett Lynch ... Old Salt
Wallace Mackensen Wallace Mackensen ... Old Salt
William Long William Long ... Old Salt
Edward Drew Edward Drew ... Old Salt TAO
John E. Culkin John E. Culkin ... Old Salt RO
Hiram L. Fong Hiram L. Fong ... Old Salt Navigator (as Hiram Fong Jr.)
Larry Wegger Larry Wegger ... Old Salt WO
Dallas Kane Hewitt Dallas Kane Hewitt ... POFC Dallas
Adam Sibley Adam Sibley ... SCAT Team
James Rish James Rish ... SCAT Team
George O'Hanlon Jr. ... Tourist Guide (as George O'Hanlon)
Wesley Phelps Wesley Phelps ... Tourist Kid
Marcus Lyle Brown ... Regent Land Commander
Kyle Clements ... Regent Sea Commander
Kevin P. Kearns ... Jimmy (as Kevin Kearns)
John Bell ... Angus
Conor McCarry ... Ronnie
Dylan Gillooly Dylan Gillooly ... Thom
Gerardo Celasco ... Ensign Chavez (as a different name)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rachel Acuna ... Scientist (uncredited)
Teresa Alvarez Teresa Alvarez ... Reporter (uncredited)
Luing Andrews ... Admiral Jack (uncredited)
Joshua Aucoin Joshua Aucoin ... Marine (uncredited)
Ash Baggott Ash Baggott ... Officer (uncredited)
Fileena Bahris ... Soccer Fan (uncredited)
Joanne Bahris Joanne Bahris ... Woman at Soccer Game (uncredited)
Tyler Baker Tyler Baker ... Lt. Spencer (uncredited)
Tim Blanchard ... Regent (uncredited)
Raj K. Bose ... Singaporean Captain (uncredited)
Nicholas Bursavich Nicholas Bursavich ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Curtis Bush Curtis Bush ... Naval Officer (uncredited)
Tom Cain Tom Cain ... Three Star Admiral (uncredited)
Edward J. Clare Edward J. Clare ... Scientist (uncredited)
Davo Coria Davo Coria ... Little League Father (uncredited)
Emmanuel Dejesus ... Colombian Soccer Player (uncredited)
Kamakani De Dely Kamakani De Dely ... Chief Petty Officer (uncredited)
Alex DeMarco Alex DeMarco ... CIC Sailor (uncredited)
Paul Edney ... U.S. Navy Captain (uncredited)
Joanna Ellenbeck Joanna Ellenbeck ... Petty Officer 3rd Class Blackburn (uncredited)
Kerry-Ann Ellington ... Navy Wife (uncredited)
Kasey Emas Kasey Emas ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Taishi Fujiwara Taishi Fujiwara ... Japanese Naval Officer (uncredited)
Eric Furlow Eric Furlow ... Marine (uncredited)
Gregory Allen Gabroy Gregory Allen Gabroy ... Ensign Huyn (uncredited)
Jaq Galliano ... Alien Regent / Thug (uncredited)
Mickey Graue ... Baseball Kid (uncredited)
Paul Gunawan Paul Gunawan ... Myoko Sailor (uncredited)
Christopher Lee Herod ... Marine (uncredited)
Dakota Hill Dakota Hill ... Gunner's Mate Wagner (uncredited)
Sean Douglas Hoban Sean Douglas Hoban ... U.S. Navy Sailor (uncredited)
Kaitlin Hoychick Kaitlin Hoychick ... J.P.L. Scientist (uncredited)
Bliss Kelley Bliss Kelley ... Soccer Fan (uncredited)
Kennon Kepper Kennon Kepper ... Kid in Car (uncredited)
Kristal Kincaid Kristal Kincaid ... Soccer Game Patron (uncredited)
James Koons ... Petty Officer (uncredited)
Anthony A. Kung ... Japanese Soccer Player (uncredited)
Tony Lawson Tony Lawson ... Reporter (uncredited)
Greg Liem Greg Liem ... Myoko Watchman (uncredited)
Wes Martinez ... International Anchor (uncredited)
Ed Moy Ed Moy ... Japanese Sailor (uncredited)
Shelly Nakai Shelly Nakai ... Wrangler (uncredited)
Arlene Newman-Van Asperen ... Naval Officer (uncredited)
Barack Obama ... Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Suki Úna Rae ... Navy Wife (uncredited)
Adam J. Reeb ... Petty Officer 3rd Class (uncredited)
Jane Runnalls ... Naval Officer (uncredited)
Rhonda Schaubert Rhonda Schaubert ... Hawaiian Bar Server (uncredited)
Ben Skorstad Ben Skorstad ... Camera Ship Pilot (uncredited)
Annie Smith Annie Smith ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Barbara L. Southern Barbara L. Southern ... Admiral's Wife (uncredited)
Andrew j Spinks Andrew j Spinks ... Marine General (uncredited)
Kristen StephensonPino ... Hot Chick (uncredited)
Kelly R. Thomas ... Alien Ground Commander (uncredited)
Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson ... Alien Regent Scientist / MO CAP (uncredited)
Michael Wozniak ... Journalist (uncredited)
Elvin Yoshida Elvin Yoshida ... Myoko Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Braden Aftergood ... executive producer
Todd Arnow ... co-producer
Sarah Aubrey ... producer
Peter Berg ... producer
Chen-On Chu ... line producer: Hong Kong
Tami Goldman ... associate producer
Brian Goldner ... producer
Eric Heffron ... co-producer
Duncan Henderson ... producer
Petra Holtorf-Stratton ... associate producer
Jon Mone ... executive producer (as Jonathan Mone)
Bennett Schneir ... producer
Scott Stuber ... producer

Music by 

Steve Jablonsky

Cinematography by 

Tobias A. Schliessler ... director of photography (as Tobias Schliessler)

Editing by 

Colby Parker Jr.
Billy Rich
Paul Rubell

Casting By 

John Brace
Linda Lowy

Production Design by 

Neil Spisak

Art Direction by 

Aaron Haye
Scott P. Murphy
William Ladd Skinner

Set Decoration by 

Larry Dias

Costume Design by 

Louise Mingenbach
Kimberly A. Tillman ... (as Kim Tillman)

Makeup Department 

Allan A. Apone ... makeup department head: Baton Rouge (as Allan Apone)
Elena Arroy ... makeup artist: Los Angeles & San Diego
Chantal Boom'la ... additional makeup artist: second unit (as Chantal Boomla) / makeup artist
Diana Colbert ... additional hair stylist: second unit
DJ Colbert-Worley ... hair stylist (as D.J. Colbert)
Karin Darnell ... makeup artist: Rihanna
Jeff Dawn ... makeup department head: Hawaii
Mahealani Diego ... key hair stylist: Hawaii (as Melissa Medeiros)
Bryan D. Furer ... additional makeup artist: Hawaii (as Brian Furer)
Roxane Griffin ... department head hair: second unit
Paula Hong ... hair stylist
Anne James ... additional hair stylist: second unit
Tania Kahale ... makeup artist
Bob Kretschmer ... wigs
Steve LaPorte ... key makeup artist: Hawaii
Courtney Lether ... key makeup artist: second unit
Melody Levy ... makeup artist
Dennis Liddiard ... key makeup artist: second unit
Ben Lofton ... makeup assistant: Baton Rouge
Mary L. Mastro ... key hair stylist (as Mary Mastro)
Yolanda Mercadel ... key hair stylist: Hawaii
Cheri Minns ... key makeup artist: Baton Rouge
Jami Ross ... additional makeup artist: second unit
Kendal Shannon ... makeup artist: Hawaii (as Kendal Fleszar)
Donna Spahn ... key hair stylist: second unit (as Donna Spahn-Jones)
Ursula Stephen ... hair stylist: Rihanna
Rick Stratton ... tattoo designer
Aimee Stuit ... makeup artist: Baton Rouge
Peter Tothpal ... hair department head
Amy Wood ... additional hair stylist: Baton Rouge
Lon Bentley ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Adam Brandy ... additional makeup artist: additional photography Los Angeles (uncredited)
Erica Brunson ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Carlton Coleman ... special makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects: W.M. Creations (uncredited)
Emily Tatum ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Todd Arnow ... unit production manager
Candice Campos ... production supervisor
Renee Confair ... production supervisor: Hawaii (as Renee Confair Sensano)
Andrew Francis Fenady ... executive in charge of production
Neil Lewis ... assistant production manager
Michael J. Malone ... unit production manager: additional photography (as Michael Malone)
R.J. Mino ... unit production manager: second unit
Wendy Wong ... production manager: Hong Kong
Man-Piu Wu ... unit manager: Hong Kong (as Man Piu Wu)
Sean T. Stratton ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eric Heffron ... first assistant director (as Eric N. Heffron)
Neil Lewis ... additional second assistant director: Baton Rouge
Lemon Liu ... assistant director: Hong Kong
Joyce McCarthy ... additional second assistant director: Hawaii
Michael J. Moore ... first assistant director: second unit (as Michael Moore)
Phil Neilson ... second unit director
Sarah Olivieri ... dga trainee (as Sarah Hodges Olivieri)
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director
Taylor Phillips ... additional second assistant director: Hawaii
David K. Riebel ... second assistant director: additional photography
Michael Saunders ... additional second assistant director (as Mike Saunders)
Basti Van Der Woude ... key second assistant director: second unit
Andrew Ward ... second second assistant director
Marvin Williams ... second second assistant director: second unit
Stephanie Tull Coscina ... dga trainee: additional photography (uncredited)
Matt Goldstein ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Hideaki Jimbo ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Damon Allison ... prop shop supervisor
Jesse Alvarez ... labor foreman
Jesse Alvarez ... labor foreman
Antonio Andraus ... set dresser: Hawaii (as Tony Andraus)
Mychael Bates ... property master: second unit
Harald Belker ... conceptual illustrator
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Jon Bethke ... prop shop electrician: Baton Rouge
Mark Bialuski ... propmaker gangboss
Robert A. Blackburn ... construction coordinator
Mike Blaze ... property master: additional photography (as Michael Blaze)
Dave Bleiler ... welding foreman (as David Bleiler)
Rudy Bonner ... paint foreman
Tristan Paris Bourne ... art director: second unit (as Tristan Bourne)
Derick Broderman ... propmaker
Tom Callinicos ... on-set dresser
Andrew Campbell ... graphic designer
James Carson ... conceptual illustrator (as Jim Carson)
Andrew M. Casbon III ... scenic artist
Ralph Chabaud ... scenic
J. André Chaintreuil ... digital set designer
Brett Chapman ... property assistant
Aric Cheng ... digital set designer
K. Wing Chin ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
David Chow ... digital set designer
Mike Cobos ... modelmaker gangboss: Baton Rouge (as Joseph Cobos)
Michael A. Contreraz ... labor foreman (as Michael Contreraz)
Ron Cookson ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Gary Costin ... stage foreman
Daniel Coulthard ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Quin Davis ... property assistant: Baton Rouge
Drew Devine ... hod carrier
Richard S. Dorrity ... propmaker gangboss (as Richard Dorrity)
Ernest Dottlinger ... mill foreman
Ivan Drehspul ... prop shop electrician: Baton Rouge
David Dungan ... upholsterer
Jann K. Engel ... set designer (as Jann Engel)
Hugh England ... swing: Hawaii
Dan Engle ... modelmaker
Marcus Epps ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Blake Fabian ... digital asset manager
Leon Foster ... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Douglas Fox ... property master
Sean Frohling ... art department assistant: Baton Rouge
Tom Frohling ... art director: second unit
Sara Gardner-Gail ... art department buyer: Baton Rouge (as Sara Gardner Gail)
Kristopher Gifford ... art department assistant
Michael Gilbert ... propmaker gangboss
Nicole Gold ... art department buyer: Baton Rouge (as Nicole Zaks)
Armando Gonzalez ... prop shop welder: Baton Rouge
Theresa Greene ... art department coordinator
Alan Hafemann ... propmaker gangboss (as Alan Hafemann)
Alan B. Hafemann ... propmaker gangboss (as Alan Hafemann)
Matt Hahn ... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Berkan Halil ... assistant art director
Daniel Hamilton ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Kenny Hayes ... propmaker gangboss
Mark Heimann ... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Scott Herbertson ... digital set designer
George Hess ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Craig Hoffmann ... property assistant: second unit
John Holcombe ... location foreman
Chris Hopkins ... lead sculptor
David Howland ... plaster foreman
Carlos Huante ... conceptual illustrator
Gordon Huggins ... paint foreman
George Hull ... conceptual illustrator
Vinson Jae ... standby painter (as Vinnie Jae)
Thomas James ... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Jock ... conceptual illustrator
Jamey Johnson ... propmaker gangboss
Jeremy Johnson ... propmaker gangboss
Robert Andrew Johnson ... set designer (as Rob Johnson)
Roger Johnson ... graphic designer: Baton Rouge
Ronald Johnston ... propmaker gangboss
Richard W. Jones ... greens foreman: second unit (as Rick Jones)
Rob Joy ... lead greensman: Baton Rouge
Andrew Calma Jr ... decorative painter
Jeff Julian ... conceptual illustrator
Steve Jung ... conceptual illustrator
Tommy Karasoulis ... staff shop mold maker
Amanda Karnes ... propmaker gangboss
Mik Kastner ... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Jason Kaufman ... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Camille Komine ... art department buyer: Hawaii
Tani Kunitake ... conceptual illustrator
Steven Ladish ... gang boss: Baton Rouge (as Steve Ladish)
Tim R. Lafferty ... stage foreman (as Tim Lafferty)
Tyler Lafferty ... propmaker gangboss / propmaker
Chris Larsen ... on-set dresser: second unit
Ernest H. Lauterio ... assistant propmaster: second unit (as Ernest Lauterio)
Austin Lawrence ... art department assistant: Baton Rouge
Tammy S. Lee ... digital set designer (as Tammy Lee)
Daniel A. Maes ... set dresser: Baton Rouge (as Daniel Maes)
Michael C. Magno ... set dresser: Baton Rouge (as Michael Magno)
Brett Mangiarelli ... standby propmaker: second unit
Steve Martemucci ... carpenter
Karl J. Martin ... digital set designer (as Karl Martin)
Richard F. Mays ... digital set designer (as Richard Mays)
Darren McCormick ... welding foreman
Edward Medeiros Jr. ... propmaker
Katherine Miller ... art department buyer: Baton Rouge
Michael Miller ... propmaker gangboss
David J. Negron Jr. ... storyboard artist
Josh Nizzi ... conceptual illustrator
Rachel Nowik ... set decoration coordinator: Baton Rouge
Michael O'Neill ... propmaker gangboss
Dan Ondrejko ... greens foreman: Hawaii
Sam Page ... digital set designer
Christian Pearce ... concept artist
Thomas Pelton III ... electronic foreman: Baton Rouge (as Tom Pelton II)
Tom Penny ... swing: Hawaii
Mike Peters ... swing: Hawaii
Joe Pfaltzgraf ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
William H. Phen Jr. ... construction foreman (as William Phen Jr.)
Charles Pokipala ... stage foreman
Christopher Poveromo ... art department assistant
Paul Preshaw II ... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Edward J. Protiva ... leadman: Hawaii (as Edward Protiva)
Nick Reade ... prop shop foreman: Baton Rouge
Rick Reeder ... set dresser: Hawaii
Virle S. Reid ... property assistant: Baton Rouge (as Virle Reid)
Richard Reynolds ... digital set designer
Kim Richey ... assistant property master: prep
Carl Robarge ... staff shop foreman
David A. Rochow ... propmaker gangboss (as David Rochow)
Steve Salazar ... welding foreman
Sian C. Sanzone ... paint foreman
Oliver Scholl ... conceptual illustrator
Michael Shapiro ... art department assistant: Hawaii
David Shauger ... propmaker gangboss
Mark Sheaffer ... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Marty Slagle ... paint foreman
James Slavin ... modelmaker gangboss: Baton Rouge
Andrew Smith ... draper foreman (as Andy Smith)
Brett C. Smith ... leadman (as Brett Smith)
Sam Sternthall ... on-set dresser: second unit / swing: Hawaii
Frank T. Stever ... stage foreman (as Frank Stever)
Dorothy Street ... art department assistant
Michael P. Sweeney ... assistant property master (as Michael Sweeney)
Mark Robert Taylor ... assistant art director (as Mark Taylor)
Benton E. Tedlie ... set dresser: Baton Rouge (as Benton Tedlie)
Benton Tedue ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Gordon Thomas ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Jana Treadwell ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Edward L. Turk ... propmaker gangboss (as Edward Turk)
Jesse Valdez ... stand-by painter: second unit
John Van Cise ... modelmaker gangboss: Baton Rouge
Joe Viau ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
George E. Vielma ... paint shop foreman (as George Vielma)
DungVan Vu ... mold maker foreman
Karl Weaver ... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Mathias 'Scratch' Wessinger ... property assistant: Hawaii (as Mathias Wessinger)
Darrell L. Wight ... set designer (as Darrell Wight)
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist
Christopher J. Wood ... gangboss
Ben Woodworth ... painter
Chris Woodworth ... scenic supervisor
Doug Wuitschick ... set decoration painter: Baton Rouge
Elvin Yoshida ... construction buyer
Christine Youngstrom ... art department coordinator: Hawaii
Clark Acton ... modelmaker (uncredited)
A. Russell Amdal ... gangboss (uncredited)
Sean Aronson ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Giovanni Bommarito ... on-set greens (uncredited)
Mauro Borrelli ... illustrator (uncredited)
Alexandra Capps ... assistant props (uncredited)
John B. Clarey III ... welder (uncredited)
Richard Crain ... gangboss (uncredited)
Patrick Dunn-Baker ... digital set designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Melissa Gelmo ... set dresser (uncredited)
Paul Giglione ... painter (uncredited)
Claire Hassig ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Anthony J. Henderson ... sculptor (uncredited)
Jason Kolowski ... set designer (uncredited)
Emily Kwong ... digital set designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Gerald J. Lajaunie ... welder (uncredited)
Leo Lauricella ... carpenter (uncredited)
Dave T. MacDonald ... welding gangboss (uncredited)
Scott Mobley ... carpenter (uncredited)
David Myers ... painter (uncredited)
Sunil Pant ... 3d design artist (uncredited)
Ron D. Peake ... welder gangboss (uncredited)
Isaia Robins ... greensman (uncredited)
George Sanchez ... plasterer (uncredited)
Fred Seibly ... sign supervisor (uncredited)
Max Sweeney ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Darrell Tachibana ... on-set greensman (uncredited)
Frank White ... welder gangboss (uncredited)
Liloa Wong ... greens foreman: re-shoots (uncredited) / laborer (uncredited)
Fante Zamora ... set dresser: re-shoots (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Maurizio Ancinelli ... foley assistant
Charles J. Bond ... boom operator: second unit (as Charlie Bond)
Beau Borders ... re-recording mixer
G.W. Brown ... adr editor (as Gregory Brown) / dialogue editor (as Gregory Brown)
Tom Burns ... re-recordist
Lori Castro ... sound mixing assistant engineer
Barbara Delpuech ... sound designer
Yann Delpuech ... sound designer
Jeffrey Dyal ... assistant sound editor
Aaron Ellis ... sound utility: second unit
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Gregg Frazier ... boom operator
Dan Gamache ... sound pa
Daniel R. Garab ... boom operator: second unit (as Dan Garab)
Jon Greasley ... sound production assistant
Detlef Halaski ... re-recording mixer: Germany
Shaughnessy Hare ... sound designer
Jeffrey A. Humphreys ... boom operator (as Jeffrey Humphreys)
Kyle Jenkins ... sound utility: second unit
Darren King ... adr editor / dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
Gregory King ... additional re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
E. Niles Klein ... assistant sound editor
Rick Kline ... additional re-recording mixer
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Paul Ledford ... sound mixer
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Ryan Lukasik ... foley assistant
Ron Malligers ... foley mixer (as Ron Mellegers)
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Mike McKone ... sound designer
Frank A. Montaño ... re-recording mixer
Matthias Neumann ... dubbing recordist
Jordan O'Neill ... datasat sound mastering engineer
Mark Onks ... stage engineer
John Reynolds ... sound mixer: second unit
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Trent Richmond ... foley mixer
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound design: Shredder
Douglas J. Schulman ... sound mixer: second unit (as Doug Schulman)
Danial Shimiaei ... sound re-recording engineer: Feature Trailer
Joel Shryack ... adr editor / dialogue editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Brian Slack ... adr mixer
Christopher Wiecking ... sound utility (as Chris Wiecking)
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer
Dan Yale ... sound designer
Derek Casari ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Cary Clark ... technical support (uncredited)
Jesse Dodd ... additional adr mixer (uncredited)
Chris Erlon ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Derrick Espino ... additional sound design (uncredited)
John-Thomas Graves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Brandon Loulias ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Rhys Maitland-Jones ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
Charles Maynes ... additional sound designer (uncredited)
Rob Nokes ... sound effects field recordist (uncredited)
Ryan Putz ... sound mixer: splinter unit (uncredited)
Corey Roberts ... additional adr recordist (uncredited)
Alexis Schafer ... utility sound: re-shoots (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Leonard Suwalski ... boom operator: splinter unit (uncredited)
Chris Welcker ... sound utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Adams ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Leif Akaji ... special effects office assistant: Hawaii
Bill Aldrich ... pyrotechnic foreman: Hawaii
James G. Anka ... special effects modelmaker
Gregory Oren Bryant ... special effects coordinator: Interim
Douglas Calli ... mechanical engineer (as Doug Calli)
James Cason ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Terry Chapman ... special effects set foreman
Jeremiah Cooke ... special effects technician
Burt Dalton ... special effects supervisor
Steve Dearth ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Albert Delgado ... special effects set foreman (as Al Delgado)
Mitch Devane ... special effects sculptor: Ironhead Studio
Scot Erb ... special effects modelmaker
Dale Ettema ... special effects general foreman
Rick Figalan ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Werner Hahnlein ... special effects technician
Kalani Heatherly ... special effects technician: Hawaii (as Paul Kalani Heatherly)
Richard L. Hill ... special effects technician: Hawaii (as Rick Hill)
Todd Jensen ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Chris Jones ... welding foreman
Joe Judd ... hyrdaulics foreman
Alan Kiriu ... special effects technician: Hawaii
Steven D. Kline ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge (as Steve Kline)
Mark Koivu ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Bruce Y. Kuroyama ... special effects rigging foreman: Hawaii (as Bruce Kuroyama)
Barry Lea ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
William P. McGinley ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge (as Bill McGinley)
Brandon K. McLaughlin ... special effects technician: Hawaii (as Brandon McLaughlin)
Joseph P. Mercurio ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge (as Joseph Mercurio)
Joel Mitchell ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Martin Montoya ... welding foreman: Hawaii
Donald Myers ... special effects shop foreman (as Don Myers)
Jesse Orozco ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Melissa Parks ... special effects office coordinator: Hawaii
Stan Parks ... special effects coordinator: second unit
Arnold Peterson ... special effects electrical engineer
David A. Poole ... special effects set foreman: Hawaii (as David Poole)
Micah Roehr ... special effects technician: additional photography
Michael Roundy ... special effects technician
Eric Rylander ... pyrotechnic foreman
Paul Sabourin ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Michael Schorr ... special effects technician
Brett S. Smith ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
George Stevens ... special effects technician (as George Stevens)
Mike Su'a ... pyrotechnician: Hawaii
Brian Van Dorn ... special effects modelmaker: Ironhead Studio
Bruno Van Zeebroeck ... special effects set foreman: second unit
Ray Williamson ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Dennis Yeager II ... special effects technician
John Ziegler ... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Roland Blancaflor ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Roy K. Cancino ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Dan Crawley ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Curtis Decker ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Timothy Hodson ... special effects modelmaker (uncredited)
Timothy Huizing ... special effects mold maker (uncredited)
David Johnson ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Hiroshi Katagiri ... special effects sculptor: Ironhead Studios (uncredited)
Don Lanning ... special effects sculptor: Ironhead Studios (uncredited)
David Nicholson ... mechanical effects: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Ryan Roundy ... special effects office coordinator (uncredited)
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Erika Abrams ... visual effects producer: Furious FX
Ilya Abulkhanov ... digital artist: Prologue Films
Alia Agha ... digital artist: ILM
Gus R. Aguilera ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Gus Aguilera)
Christopher Ahrens ... visual effects lighting artist: Embassy Visual Effects
Jessica Alcorn ... digital artist: ILM
Jon Alexander ... digital artist: ILM
Charles Alleneck ... animator: ILM
Jon Anastasiades ... compositor: Embassy Visual Effects
Florent Andorra ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Oliver Atherton ... digital artist: DNEG
Mark Anthony Austin ... digital artist: The Third Floor (as Mark Austin)
Aymeric Aute ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Patrice Avery ... previs producer: Halon Entertainment
Eric Bachtiar ... studio data assistant
Lance Baetkey ... digital roto/paint supervisor: ILM
Joseph Bailey ... digital artist: ILM (as Joe Bailey)
Kenneth Bailey ... digital artist: ILM (as Ken Bailey)
Dmitri Bajenov ... digital artist: Embassy Visual Effects
Santhoshi Balasubramanian ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Balog ... digital artist: ILM
Christopher Bannister ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Leigh Barbier ... digital artist: ILM
Austin Basile ... visual effects editor: Embassy Visual Effects
Simeon Bassett ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Matt Bauer ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Corey Belina ... animator: Image Engine Design
Jennifer C. Bell ... visual effects executive: Universal
Kevin Bell ... digital artist: ILM
Nestor Benito ... digital artist: ILM (as Nestor Benito Fernandez)
Alexander Bess ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Jason Billington ... digital artist: ILM
Jourdan Biziou ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Michael Blackbourn ... cg supervisor: Embassy Visual Effects
Stephen A. Bloch ... digital artist: The Third Floor (as Andy Bloch)
Derek Blume ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Peter Bogatsky ... digital artist: ILM
Florin Boieriu ... digital artist: ILM
Austin Bonang ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Aron Bonar ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Siksit Boonyodom ... digital artist: ILM
Dan Bornstein ... digital artist: ILM
Robert Bourgeault ... visual effects lighting lead: Image Engine Design
Jon Bowen ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM (as Jonathan Bowen)
Tatjana Bozinovski ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Lynwen Brennan ... executive staff: ILM
Patrick Brennan ... digital artist: ILM
A.J. Briones ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Tripp Brown ... digital artist: ILM
Matt Brumit ... digital artist: ILM
Chad Buehler ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
David Bullock ... visual effects research & development: ILM
Sean Burgoon ... digital artist: ILM
Cathy Burrow ... digital artist: ILM (as Catherine Burrow)
Ivan Busquets ... digital artist: ILM
Unjoo Lee Byars ... visual effects producer: Prologue Films
Di Cai ... roto artist
Stephen Camardella ... previs artist
Warwick Campbell ... digital artist: ILM
Zac Campbell ... compositor: Image Engine Design (as Zacary Campbell)
Marshall Candland ... digital artist: ILM
Marco Capparelli ... visual effects artist
Lauren Carara ... visual effects production supervisor: ILM Singapore
Derrick Carlin ... animator: ILM
Ben Case ... compositor: Embassy Visual Effects
Mark Casey ... digital artist: ILM
Lanny Cermak ... digital artist: ILM
Charmaine Chan ... compositor & technical support: ILM
Eric K. Chan ... digital artist: DNEG (as Eric Chan)
Henry Kwok Ho Chan ... digital artist: ILM
Kien Geay Chan ... digital artist: ILM
Kai Chang ... digital artist: ILM
Fred Chapman ... visual effects rigging supervisor: Image Engine Design
Georgie Chen ... digital artist: ILM
Amelia Chenoweth ... digital artist: ILM
Dominic Cheung ... visual effects lighting td: Embassy Visual Effects
Kunal Chindarkar ... digital artist: DNEG (as Kunal Chindakar)
Yew Kay Chow ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Darren Christie ... digital artist: ILM
Kelvin Chu ... digital artist: ILM
Suzanne Cipolletti ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Rhys Claringbull ... visual effects asset supervisor: Image Engine Design
Brian Clark ... digital artist: ILM
Jacob Clark ... lead effects technical director: Image Engine Design
Grady Cofer ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Adam J. Cohn ... visual effects coordinator
Pat Conran ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM (as Patrick Conran)
J. Todd Constantine ... digital artist: The Third Floor (as Todd Constantine)
Michael Conte ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Kyle Cooper ... visual effects executive producer: Prologue Films
Daniel Craemer ... visual effects artist
Nick Crew ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Brice Criswell ... visual effects research & development: ILM
Chris Crowell ... digital artist: DNEG (as Christopher Crowell)
Jason Cuenco ... visual effects assistant td: ILM (as Jason V. Cuenco)
Erin M. Cullen ... roto artist: Furious FX
Scott Cullen ... digital artist: Prologue Films
Melanie Cussac ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Beth D'Amato ... digital artist: ILM
Nick Damico ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Khuyen Dang ... executive staff: ILM
Peter Daulton ... animator: ILM
Jeffrey de Guzman ... digital artist: ILM
Stephen Deane ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Justin Denton ... additional visual effects supervisor
Nigel Denton-Howes ... cg supervisor: Image Engine Design
Joseph Derrico III ... visual effects editor: Prologue Films (as Joseph Derrico)
Amit Dhawal ... visual effects
Adrian Diaconu ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Tim Dobbert ... visual effects layout supervisor: ILM
Matthew Doll ... digital artist: ILM
Jeff Doran ... digital artist: ILM
James Dornoff ... visual effects production support: Scanline VFX
Brennan Doyle ... additional visual effects supervisor: ILM
Ryan Drue ... visual effects concept designer: ILM
Francois Duchesneau ... effects animator: Embassy Visual Effects
Kalene Dunsmoor ... matte painter: Embassy Visual Effects
Selwyn Eddy ... digital artist: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Chris Edwards ... previs producer: The Third Floor
Kevin Elam ... visual effects producer
Daniel Elophe ... senior compositor: Image Engine Design
Brian Emerson ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Dan Enstrom ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Robert E. Evans ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX (as Robert Evans)
Devin Fairbairn ... digital artist: ILM
Joe Farrell ... digital supervisor: Scanline VFX
Conny Fauser ... digital artist: ILM
Dan Feinstein ... digital artist: ILM
Tom Fejes ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM (as Thomas Fejes)
Aaron Ferguson ... digital artist: ILM
Jessica Fernandes ... department manager: ILM Singapore
Heather Field ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Simon Fillat ... animator: ILM
Paul Flanagan ... effects animator: Embassy Visual Effects
Brian Flynn ... digital artist: ILM
Marvin Fonacier ... senior visual effects systems engineer: Scanline VFX
Bridgette Foo ... digital artist: ILM
Tim Forbes ... visual effects rigger: Image Engine Design
Rebecca Forth ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Rachel Galbraith ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Mei Gangwen ... digital artist: ILM
Stefanie Gassel ... visual effects (as Stefanie Strauss)
Willi Geiger ... cg supervisor: ILM
Tau Gerber ... digital artist: ILM
Jennifer German ... compositor
Paul Ghezzo ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Tim Gibbons ... digital artist: ILM (as Timothy Gibbons)
Tami Goldman ... associate producer
Maria Goodale ... digital artist: ILM
John Goodson ... digital artist: ILM
Joanna N. Goslicka ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Joanna Goslicka)
David Gottlieb ... digital artist: ILM
Frank Gravatt ... digital model supervisor: ILM
Marc-André Gray ... compositor: Embassy Visual Effects (as Marc-André Gray)
Nick Gray ... visual effects
Jeff Grebe ... digital artist: ILM
Bryant Terrell Griffin ... digital artist: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
Jason Gross ... visual effects lighting artist: Image Engine Design
Branko Grujcic ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Manuel H. Guizar ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Derrick Tan H.Y. ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM (as Derrick Tan)
Whitney Hagan ... visual effects production support: Scanline VFX
Markus Hagemeier ... visual effects production support: Scanline VFX (as Markus Hagmeier)
Alexis Hall ... lead effects: Embassy Visual Effects
Andy Halseth ... visual effects production assistant: New Deal Studios
Craig Hammack ... additional visual effects supervisor: ILM
Marius Hanganutiu ... Visual Effects
Rick Hankins ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Wyatt Hannon ... visual effects coordinator: Universal
Pete Hanson ... visual effects studio manager: DNEG
Ed Hanway ... visual effects research & development: ILM
Patricio Harris ... compositor
Chris Harvey ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine Design
Jeff Hatchel ... digital artist: ILM
Chris Hawthorne ... visual effects modelmaker
Jason Heapy ... visual effects producer: ILM Singapore
Winston Helgason ... visual effects supervisor: Embassy Visual Effects
Pablo Helman ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
David Hermanson ... digital artist: ILM
Neil Herzinger ... digital effects artist: ILM
Earl A. Hibbert ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Earl Hibbert)
Shawn Hillier ... digital artist: ILM
Darin Hilton ... digital artist: ILM
David Hirschfield ... digital artist: ILM
Sherry Hitch ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Maung Maung Hla Win ... digital artist: ILM
Noel Hocquet ... digital artist: ILM
Petra Holtorf-Stratton ... visual effects associate producer
Yap Hon Wui ... digital artist: ILM
Jae Cheol Hong ... lead visual effects rigger: Image Engine Design
Nathan Hopkins ... lead visual effects artist: Halon Entertainment
Greg Howe-Davies ... compositor: Image Engine Design
Barry Howell ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Josiah Holmes Howison ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Josiah Howison)
Peter Hricak ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen ... digital artist: ILM
Wendy Hulbert ... visual effects production support: Scanline VFX (as Wendy Hubert)
Peg Hunter ... digital artist: ILM
Zameer Hussain ... digital artist: ILM
Paul Huston ... digital artist: ILM
Tom L. Hutchinson ... digital artist: ILM (as Thomas Hutchinson)
Greg Hyman ... visual effects editor: ILM
Neil Impey ... visual effects production coordinator: Image Engine Design
Travis Wade Ivy ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Wade Ivy)
Jiri Jacknowitz ... digital artist: ILM
Michael G. Jackson ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Michael Jackson)
Kirsten Jelliffe ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Kirsten Jeliffe)
Colleen Jenkinson ... visual effects producer: Embassy Visual Effects
Alicia Johnson ... visual effects coordinator: Prologue Films
Andrew A. Johnson ... visual effects research & development: ILM (as Andrew Johnson)
Blake Kenneth Johnson ... digital artist: The Third Floor (as Blake Johnson)
Keith Johnson ... digital artist: ILM
Sheena Johnson ... visual effects production support: Scanline VFX
Ryan Jones ... digital artist: ILM (as Ryan L. Jones)
Tim Jones ... senior compositor: Image Engine Design
Grzegorz Jonkajtys ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM (as Greg Jonkajtys)
Pete Jopling ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Felix Jorge ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Mike Jutan ... visual effects research & development: ILM
Michelle Kater ... digital artist: ILM
Maia Kayser ... lead animator: ILM
Robert James Kelly ... effects animator: Embassy Visual Effects (as Robert Kelly)
Spencer Kelsey ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Michael Kennen ... digital artist: ILM
Greg Killmaster ... digital artist: ILM
Laura Killmaster ... digital artist: ILM
John Kilshaw ... digital artist: ILM
Danny S. Kim ... digital artist: Prologue Films (as Daniel Kim)
Jason Kim ... digital artist: Prologue Films
Jiwoon Kim ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Bernhard Kimbacher ... compositing lead: Image Engine Design
Jeanie King ... visual effects producer: ILM
Danielle Kinsey ... visual effects production supervisor: Embassy Visual Effects
Daniel Klöhn ... digital artist: Prologue Films (as Daniel Klohn)
Dean Koonjul ... compositor: ILM
Robert Kosai ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Justin Kosnikowski ... digital artist: ILM
Marshall Richard Krasser ... compositing supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
Andrea Krupp ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Frank La Monaca ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Charles Lai ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Jessica Lai ... digital artist: ILM
François Lambert ... digital artist: ILM (as Francois Lambert)
Felix Laser ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Kimberly Lashbrook ... digital artist: ILM
Kelvin Lau ... digital artist: ILM
Thang Le ... visual effects concept designer: ILM
Toan-Vinh Le ... digital artist: ILM
Peter Leber ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Adam Lee ... digital artist: ILM
Alexander K. Lee ... animator: ILM (as Alex Lee)
Kerry Lee ... digital artist: ILM
Seung-Hun Lee ... digital artist: ILM
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... digital artist: DNEG (as Chris Lee)
Eric D Legare ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Eric Legare)
Max Leonard ... associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Lukas Lepicovsky ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Andy Lesniak ... cg supervisor / digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Andy Lesniack)
Maggie Leung ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Darryl Li ... visual effects production: DNEG
Nelson Lim ... assistant technical director: ILM
Nicholas Lim ... assistant technical director: ILM
Young Lim ... compositing supervisor: DNEG Singapore
Giuseppe Lipari ... visual effects research & development: ILM
Catherine Liu ... visual effects coordinator
Cedric Lo ... animator: ILM
Christine Lo ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Luke Longin ... digital artist: ILM (as Luc Longin)
Kim Lim Loo ... digital artist: ILM
Jacqui Lopez ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Michael Lowes ... effects animator: Embassy Visual Effects
Rick Lupton ... visual effects producer (as Richard Lupton)
Lap Van Luu ... visual effects production support: Scanline VFX (as Lap Luu)
Marco Maldonado ... digital artist: ILM
Joe Mangione ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Mark Marcin ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Patrik Marek ... digital artist: ILM
Simon Marinof ... digital artist: ILM
Adam Marisett ... animator: Embassy Visual Effects
David Marsh ... visual effects sequence supervisor: ILM
Tia L. Marshall ... digital artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Marcel Martinez ... digital artist: ILM
Scott May ... digital artist: ILM
Aaron McBride ... visual effects art director: ILM
Will McCoy ... digital artist: ILM
Brian McGraw ... digital artist: ILM
Nathan McGuinness ... senior visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Nikita McKinder ... digital artist: ILM (as Nikita Patel)
Bill McMullen ... visual effects design consultant
Scott Mease ... digital artist: ILM
Ale Melendez ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM (as Alejandro Melendez)
Joel Román Mendías ... visual effects executive producer: Scanline VFX (as Joel Mendias)
Andre Mercier ... previs/postvis artist
Joseph Metten ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Neil Michka ... animator: ILM
Michel Mielke ... visual effects production support: Scanline VFX (as Michael Mielke)
Justin Mijal ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Scott Miller ... visual effects production support: Scanline VFX
Troy James Miller ... visual effects coordinator: Prologue Films (as Troy Miller)
Chris Mitchell ... animator: ILM
Jonathan Mitchell ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Justin Mitchell ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Paul Mitchell ... visual effects supervisor: Prologue Films
Curt I. Miyashiro ... executive staff: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Jack Mongovan ... digital artist: ILM
Jerome Moo ... visual effects concept designer: ILM
Hailey Moore ... visual effects texture artist
Peter Moran ... digital artist: DNEG
Erik Morgansen ... animator: ILM
Hiroshi Mori ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Scott Morrissey ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Phillip Andrew Morton ... visual effects coordinator: Prologue Films (as Phillip Morton)
Henrique Moser ... compositor: Image Engine Design
Michelle Motta ... digital artist: ILM
Jiun Yiing Mow ... digital artist: ILM
Kenn Moynihan ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Melissa Mullin ... digital artist: ILM
Masakazu Murakami ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
David Nakabayashi ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Geng Tong Neo ... matchmove artist: DNEG Singapore
Say Bin Neo ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Marla Newall ... digital artist: ILM
Sheau Horng Ng ... digital artist: ILM
Winston Ng ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Tey Kai Guan Nicholas ... digital artist: ILM (as Tey Kai Guan)
Motoki Nishii ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Teni Noravian ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Danielle Norgate ... digital artist: ILM
Ben O'Brien ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Winfield O'Brien ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Winn O'Brien)
Erin D. O'Connor ... visual effects associate producer: ILM (as Eric Dusseault)
Rick O'Connor ... lead animator: ILM
Danielle O'Hare ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Richard Oey ... animator: ILM
Michael Off ... visual effects gaffer: New Deal Studios
Michael Oregon ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Khatsho John Orfali ... digital artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
Zai Ortiz ... cg supervisor: Prologue Films
Heather Page ... visual effects camera operator
Brian Paik ... visual effects creature supervisor: ILM
Erik Pampel ... assistant visual effects editor: ILM
Thaddeus Parkinson ... digital artist: ILM
Jed Parsons ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Jacob Patrick ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Todd Patterson ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Russell Paul ... digital model supervisor: ILM
Daniel Pearson ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Kristian Pedlow ... visual effects artist
Chris Pember ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Philip Pendlebury ... data wrangler: DNEG
Stephen Pepper ... compositing supervisor: Embassy Visual Effects
Daniel Perez Ferreira ... digital artist: ILM
Domi Piturro ... supervisor 3d modeling & scanning artist: Icon Imaging
Danielle Plantec ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jason Porter ... digital artist: ILM
Hannes Poser ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Daniel Post ... digital artist: ILM
Bruce Powell ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Dan Prentice ... animator: Embassy Visual Effects
Reny Preussker ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Alex Prichard ... digital artist: ILM
Xinyi Puah ... visual effects editor: DNEG
Murali Ramachari ... digital artist: ILM
Ricardo Ramos ... digital artist: ILM
Cliff Ramshaw ... visual effects research & development: ILM
Nick Rasmussen ... visual effects research & development: ILM
Wajid Raza ... visual effects assistant td: ILM
Jonathan Reynolds ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Jon Reynolds)
Spencer Reynolds ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Michael Rich ... digital artist: ILM
Jessica Riewe ... visual effects assistant td: ILM (as Jessica Chance Riewe)
Saysana Rintharamy ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Loren Robinson ... digital artist: ILM
Bernardo Rodriguez ... visual effects production support: Scanline VFX
Elsa Rodriguez ... digital artist: ILM
Francisco Rodriguez ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Jody Rogers ... visual effects editor
Amanda Ronai-Dahle ... digital artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
Chris Root ... digital artist: ILM (as Christopher Root)
David Rose ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
James Rowell ... digital artist: ILM
Daniel Rubin ... compositor: Embassy Visual Effects (as Dan Rubin)
Angel Gil Ruiz ... matchmove lead: Image Engine Design
Ramprasad Sampath ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
V. Samundeswari ... compositor: Embassy Visual Effects (as Samundeswari Vaidhyanathan)
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas ... roto artist: DNEG
Mike Sanders ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM (as Michael Sanders)
David Sanger ... visual effects producer
Nathan Santell ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor
John E. Sasaki ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as John Sasaki)
Takayuki Sato ... digital artist: Prologue Films
Ronald Saw ... animator: ILM
Joe Scarr ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
V.W. Scheich ... visual effects business development: The Third Floor
Nabil Schiantarelli ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Erik Schiefelbein ... visual effects production assistant
Paul Schlie ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Roman Schmidt ... digital artist: ILM
Ron Schrems ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Jeroen Schulte ... digital artist: ILM (as Jeroen Schutte)
Walter Schulz ... digital artist: ILM
C. Alexander Sears ... visual effects coordinator
László Sebõ ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Laszlo Sebo)
Jerry Sells ... digital artist: ILM
Jaeil Seo ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Jay Seo)
Martin Seu ... visual effects artist
Paul Sharpe ... digital artist: ILM
Dong Yeop Shin ... digital artist: ILM (as Dong Shin)
Ben Shupe ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Dominic Sidoli ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Sally Slade ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Adam Brett Smith ... digital artist: Prologue Films (as Adam Smith)
Cameron Smith ... digital artist: ILM
Courteney Smith ... visual effects production assistant
Jeff W. Smith ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Jeff Smith)
Patrick Smith ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Tefft Smith ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Tefft Smith II) / in-house visual effects supervisor: Halon Entertainment
Zachary Smith ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects production assistant
Kimberly Smittant ... visual effects production assistant: ILM (as Kim Wasson)
Douglas Smythe ... digital production supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Jason H. Snell ... digital artist: ILM (as Jason Snell)
Jeiko Soh ... digital artist: Prologue Films
Lisa Spence ... senior digital producer: Scanline VFX
Damian Steel ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Daniel Stern ... effects animator: Embassy Visual Effects
Joe Woodward Stevenson ... digital artist: ILM (as Joe Stevenson)
Jeremy Stewart ... animation lead: Image Engine Design
Michael Stewart ... compositor: Embassy Visual Effects
Michael Struk ... visual effects assistant editor / visual effects editor
Darren Sumich ... digital artist: Prologue Films
Hao Sun ... roto artist
Yoel Susanto ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM
Jeff Sutherland ... digital artist: ILM
Adam Swaab ... digital artist: Prologue Films (as Adam Swabb)
Prapanch Swamy ... digital artist: ILM
James Sweeney ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Roy Tan ... animator: ILM
Tizu Tigran Taroumian ... digital artist: Prologue Films (as Tizu Tarumyan)
Chin Siong Tay ... digital artist: ILM
Chad Taylor ... digital artist: ILM
Huai Yuan Teh ... digital artist: ILM
Adrian Teng ... digital artist: ILM
John Teska ... digital artist: ILM
Elaine Essex Thompson ... senior visual effects coordinator
Nils Thuerey ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Dan Tindell ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Travis Tohill ... animator: ILM
Rene Toye ... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine Design
Shannon Triplett ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Stefano Trivelli ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Stephan Trojansky ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... digital artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Greg Tsadilas ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Adrian Tsao ... digital artist: ILM
Chi Chung Tse ... animator: ILM
Melissa Tseng ... digital artist: ILM
Simon Twine ... digital artist: ILM
Yusei Uesugi ... digital artist: ILM
Randy Ui ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Lee Uren ... digital artist: ILM
Jeff Vacanti ... animator: ILM
Jim Van Allen ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Van Eps ... visual effects production & technical support
Jean Frédéric Veilleux ... compositor: Embassy Visual Effects (as JF Veilleux)
Pascale Ville ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Eric Wahlstrom ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Ross Wallis ... visual effects lighting artist: Image Engine Design
Nye Warburton ... digital artist: The Third Floor
Mortimer Warlimont ... compositing sequence lead: Scanline VFX
Pieter Warmington ... digital artist: ILM
Paige Warner ... digital artist: ILM
Joshua Wassung ... previs co-supervisor: The Third Floor
Imery Watson ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Martin Toby Watson ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Toby Watson)
Talmage Watson ... digital artist: ILM
Robert Weaver ... cg supervisor: ILM
Harold Weed ... digital artist: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Sunny Li-Hsien Wei ... digital artist: ILM
Alexandra Weir ... digital artist: ILM
Blair Werschler ... visual effects lighting artist: Embassy Visual Effects
Dan Wheaton ... digital matte supervisor: ILM
Tom Whittington ... compositor
Chad Wiebe ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Ryan Wiederkehr ... visual effects production supervisor: ILM
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. ... digital artist: ILM (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Kyle Winkelman ... animator: ILM
Florian Witzel ... senior fx technical director: ILM
Andy Wong ... animator: ILM
Sauyan Wong ... visual effects data i/o manager
Zachary Wong ... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Nick Woo ... digital artist: ILM
Ron Woodall ... visual effects viewpaint supervisor: ILM
Cheng Yang ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Momo Yang ... digital artist: ILM (as Heungmo Yang)
She Fong Yap ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Robert Yeh ... data i/o (as Robert Wen Ren Yeh)
Long Yinghan ... digital artist: ILM
Zachariah Zaubi ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Zach Zaubi)
John Zdankiewicz ... lead animator: ILM
Alfred Zhuo ... roto artist
Rita E. Zimmerman ... digital artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Vera Zivny ... visual effects producer: Image Engine Design
Akemi Abe ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Christa Albrecht ... visual effects team assistant: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Jose Astacio ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Mikhail Bayder ... visual effects systems administrator: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Mathew Berglund ... digital artist (uncredited)
Laurie Blavin ... visual effects staffing manager: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Cris Borgnine ... visual effects (uncredited)
Dan Bornstein ... visual effects technical director (uncredited)
Kyle Botha ... visual effects lighting artist: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Chris Bowers ... previs artist (uncredited)
Joe DeWalt Brown ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Christian Burggraf ... visual effects systems administrator: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Amirah Busairi ... roto artist (uncredited)
Gayle Busby ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Luke Spence Byrd ... matchmove artist: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Kevin Cahill ... postvis artist (uncredited)
Shannon Caldwell ... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Beverley Joy Camero ... visual effects technical assistant (uncredited)
David Casey ... compositor: Embassy Visual Effects (uncredited)
Shoghi Castel De Oro ... previs artist (uncredited)
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Agustín Cavalieri ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Elohim Cervantes Tampus ... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Saptarshi Chakraborty ... compositor: DNEG (uncredited)
Max Jin Yaw Chan ... prep/paint artist: DNEG (uncredited)
Jerly Chang ... matchmove lead: DNEG (uncredited)
Thom Chang ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Daral Chapman ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Chappell ... compositor (uncredited)
Kunal Chindarkar ... compositor: DNEG (uncredited)
Myong Choi ... compositor (uncredited)
Zac Chowdhury ... paint artist (uncredited) / roto artist (uncredited)
Craig Christian ... animator: Prologue Films (uncredited)
August Coleman ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matt Conway ... matte painter (uncredited)
Chryssa Cooke ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Paul Copeland ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michaela Danby ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor: Level 256 (uncredited)
Kevin Del Colle ... digital film scanner (uncredited)
Noah DePietro ... visual effects modelmaker (uncredited)
Chris Derochie ... animator: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Erik Dillinger ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Joseph DiValerio ... postvis designer (uncredited)
Scott Dougherty ... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX (uncredited)
Gregory Duncan ... roto/prep artist: DNEG (uncredited)
Nino Ellington ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Faber ... visual effects modelmaker (uncredited)
Chris Foreman ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Chad L. Fox ... lead cg modeler (uncredited)
Andreas Frickinger ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Carl Frytz ... postvis designer (uncredited)
Ryoji Fujita ... effects artist: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Patrick Gagné ... visual effects (uncredited)
Demitre Garza ... visual effects flame artist (uncredited)
Christoph Gaudl ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Jami Gigot ... visual effects texture artist: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Jan Glöckner ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Bridget Maria Goodman ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Oded Granot ... digital compositor: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Josh Gridley ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Raoul Grosser ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Scott Hankel ... previs artist (uncredited)
Patrick Haskew ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Don Hatch ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Marc Herzer ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Finlay Hogg ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Chris Hogstead ... visual effects rigging artist: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Justin Holt ... senior texture painter: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Dave Horowitz ... visual effects modelmaker (uncredited)
Wanghua Huang ... creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Melissa Huerta ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Shawn Hull ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Andrew Hwang ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Stefan Ihringer ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Ivan Imanishi ... visual effects research & development: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Prerana Jaiswal ... roto/paint artist: DNEG Singapore (uncredited)
Greg James ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Kim Jardin ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Jeffrey Jasper ... digital effects supervisor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Jaime Jasso ... digital matte artist (uncredited)
Steven Qi Jin ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Jason Phillip Johnson ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Eric Johnston ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Scott Jones ... visual effects creature td (uncredited)
Bhautik Joshi ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Zoran Kacic-Alesic ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Florian Kainz ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... digital compositor: DNEG (uncredited)
Sandro Kath ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Thomas Kaufmann ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Shawn Kelly ... animator (uncredited)
Barbara Keydel ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Cindy Khoo ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Christopher Kilshaw ... senior creature effects technical director: ILM Singapore (uncredited)
Jeff Kim ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Shilpa Kirpalani ... digital artist (uncredited)
Seth Kleinberg ... visual effects producer: Level 256 (uncredited)
Bastiaan Koch ... visual effects: ILM (uncredited)
Jason Kolowski ... visual effects (uncredited)
Thomas Kuo ... digital intermediate scanner (uncredited)
Dave Lajoie ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Alex Lama ... compositor: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Asier Hernaez Lavina ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Danny Lee ... compositor: Embassy Visual Effects (uncredited)
John LeGrande ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Dean Lewandowski ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Todd Liddiard ... senior digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Tze Ken Lim ... matchmove artist: DNEG (uncredited)
Adam Lima ... digital compositor (uncredited)
YuanJing Lin ... visual effects technical assistant (uncredited)
Katie Linahon ... visual effects production coordinator: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
David Lingenfelser ... visual effects executive supervisor: Furious FX (uncredited)
Roger Liu ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Flip Livingston ... assistant visual effects magenta color artist (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... visual effects technology support manager: DNEG (uncredited)
Doug Luberts ... visual effects production & technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Marcel Luiz ... lead animator: main titles, Prologue Films (uncredited)
Garry Maddison ... visual effects colorist: DNEG (uncredited)
Brian Magner ... postvis artist (uncredited)
Raj Mahendran ... visual effects technical support (uncredited)
Indah Maretha ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Nicholas Markel ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Daniel McCue ... compositor (uncredited)
Glen McIntosh ... animation supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Scott McLain ... lead visual effects flame artist (uncredited)
Christopher Medley-Pole ... visual effects technical assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Lau E.H. Melvin ... visual effects technical assistant (uncredited)
Marco Menco ... senior visual effects modeler: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Stephen Misek ... visual effects rigging artist: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Emma Moffat ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jason Mohan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Robert Molholm ... color science/imaging r&d (uncredited)
Colette Mullenhoff ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Dennis Murillo ... visual effects coordinator: Level 256 (uncredited)
Albin Ng ... visual effects technical assistant (uncredited)
Jia-Hao Ng ... digital matte artist: ILM (uncredited)
Bruce Nicholson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lavanya Nobishwaran ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Brett Northcutt ... digital matte artist (uncredited)
Viviana Palacios ... senior visual effects lighting artist: Embassy Visual Effects (uncredited)
Drew Pan ... visual effects production assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Hyun Bo Park ... visual effects modeler (uncredited)
Joey Park ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jared Pecht ... digital film scanner (uncredited)
Henry Peng ... matchmove artist: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Jake Pokorny ... visual effects modeler: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Jason Pomerantz ... visual effects production supervisor: IMAX Version (uncredited)
Nick Porcino ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Nick Provenzano ... visual effects production & technical support (uncredited)
Simon Pynn ... matchmove supervisor: DNEG (uncredited)
Clint G. Reagan ... previs artist (uncredited)
Ben Record ... visual effects miniature effects (uncredited)
Shinichi Rembutsu ... visual effects: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Roberto Renzetti ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Alex Reyes ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Spencer Reynolds ... witness camera operator: ILM (uncredited)
Mark Richardson ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX Vancouver (uncredited)
Christopher Riemann ... postvis artist: Space Monkey (uncredited)
Timo Rolle ... visual effects editor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Sean Phillip Rowe ... digital film scanner (uncredited)
Kayte Sabicer ... visual effects modelmaker (uncredited)
Ian Sachs ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Christian Saenz ... visual effects creature td: ILM (uncredited)
Diganta Saha ... visual effects systems administrator: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Eric Schafer ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Michael Scheffler ... visual effects systems administrator: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Betty Shaw ... digital resource supervisor (uncredited)
Ty Shelton ... visual effects modeler: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Yuta Shimizu ... visual effects lighting artist (uncredited)
Kelly Shin ... visual effects coordinator: Embassy Visual Effects (uncredited)
Sundar Shiv ... visual effects creature td: ILM (uncredited)
Mark Shoaf ... cg supervisor: Furious FX (uncredited)
Jason Shum ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Andrew Smith ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Scott Steyns ... visual effects graphics & animation (uncredited)
Mohinder Subramaniam ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Yanti Suryati ... matchmove artist: DNEG (uncredited)
Alex Suter ... visual effects research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Aleksander Szkudlarek ... effects artist: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Bee Jin Tan ... compositor (uncredited)
Mark Joey Tang ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jeremy Therrien ... visual effects technical assistant (uncredited)
Shavant Thomas ... visual effects technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Anna Tonrungroj ... paint artist (uncredited)
Bryan Trowbridge ... visual effects technical assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Adrian Tsao ... visual effects lighting td: ILM (uncredited)
Patrick Tubach ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Reuben Uy ... visual effects assistant td (uncredited)
Benito Vargas ... previs artist (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... visual effects technology: DNEG (uncredited)
Andres Vergara ... visual effects compositor: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin ... senior roto/paint artist: DNEG Singapore (uncredited)
Kim Vongbunyong ... visual effects artist: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Eric Wahlstrom ... on-set visual effects coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
Shawn Walsh ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine Design (uncredited)
Chia-Ping Wang ... visual effects technical support (uncredited)
Adrian Watkins ... digital artist (uncredited)
Martin Toby Watson ... visual effects integration artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Rebecca Strickland Weathersby ... first assistant director: Hawaii (uncredited)
Sam Willing ... assistant visual effects editor: ILM (uncredited)
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Travis Yee ... previs artist (uncredited)
Niki Yoblonski ... digital artist (uncredited)
Ismat Zaidi ... visual effects executive producer: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Daniel Zamora ... previs artist (uncredited)
David Zbriger ... visual effects technical manager of global production: ILM (uncredited)
Paolo Joel Ziemba ... previs artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Jerry Zigounakis ... previs artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kamalani Ahue ... stunts
Sala Baker ... stunts
Hunter Baxley ... stunts
John Bernecker ... stunts
Nick Brandon ... stunts
Sean Paul Braud ... stunts
Janene Carleton ... stunts (as Janene Carlton)
Damon Caro ... stunts
Richard Cetrone ... stunt double
Trace Cheramie ... stunt double
James M. Churchman ... stunt rigging coordinator / stunts (as Jim Churchman)
Liisa Cohen ... stunts
Paul Darnell ... stunts (as Paul J. Darnell)
J.J. Dashnaw ... stunt double: Taylor Kitsch
Craig H. Davidson ... assistant stunt coordinator: Hawaii (as Craig Davidson)
Shauna Duggins ... stunt double: Brooklyn Decker
Chris J. Fanguy ... stunts (as Chris Fanguy)
Lena Fennema ... stunts (as Lena Juliet Fennema)
Darin Fujimori ... stunts
Jeff Galpin ... stunt performer
Dustin Geiger ... stunts
Paul Gunawan ... stunts
Dante Ha ... stunts (as Dante Won Ha)
Trevor Habberstad ... stunt double: Jesse Plemons
Kahea Hart ... stunt double
Wataru Hasegawa ... stunts
Mark Healey ... stunts
Dakota Hill ... stunts
Jake Huang ... stunts
Ben Jensen ... stunts
Noah Johnson ... stunts
Mike Justus ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jacob Kabel ... stunts
Errol Kane ... stunts
Joop Katana ... stunts
Zero Kazama ... stunts
Brian L. Keaulana ... stunts (as Brian Keaulana)
Keoni Keaulana ... stunts
Ross Keaulana ... stunts (as Russ Keaulana)
Matthew S. Kennedy ... stunt performer
Jake Kilfoyle ... utility stunts
Danny Kim ... stunts
Richard King ... stunts
Alex Krimm ... stunts
Paul Leonard ... stunts
Abe Lerner ... stunts
James Lew ... stunt double: Joji Yoshida
Brock Little ... stunts
Victor Lopez ... stunts
Jimmy Lui ... stunts
Tara Macken ... stunts
Anderson Martin ... stunt driver
Noland Martin ... stunts
Dan Mast ... stunts (as Daniel Cole Mast)
Angela Meryl ... stunt double
Danton Mew ... stunts
Racer Moody ... stunt double
Tracy Anne Moore ... stunts
Phil Neilson ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Phil C. Neilson ... stunts
Phi-Long Nguyen ... stunts
Holly O'Quin ... stunts
Lin Oeding ... stunts
David Ott ... stunts
Chris Papajohn ... stunt double
Jason Patterson ... utility stunts: water safety
Steve Petit ... stunts
Ming Qiu ... stunts
Rush Randle ... stunts
Alec Rayme ... stunts
Mike Rufino ... stunts
Jeremy Sample ... stunt double
Kasim Saul ... stunts
Stephen W. Schriver ... stunts (as Steve Schriver)
Kevin Scott ... stunt coordinator
Brendan Shea ... stunts
Tim Sitarz ... stunt double
Aden Stay ... stunts
Dother Sykes ... stunt performer
Desrae Temple ... stunt double (as Desra Temple)
Gary Toy ... stunt double
Mark Vanselow ... stunt double / stunt double: Liam Neeson
Keoni Watson ... stunts
Ryan Watson ... stunts
Guss Williams ... stunts
Joe Nin Williams ... stunts
Justin A. Williams ... stunt double: John Tui
Kevin Alika Won ... stunts (as Kevin Won)
Crescent Wood ... stunts
Josh Wood ... stunt double
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunts
Marcus Young ... stunt performer: police officer
Lloyd Barachina ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Bell ... stunts (uncredited)
Matt Brockman ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Bonnie Campanella ... assistant to stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Steve Chang ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark De Alessandro ... stunts (uncredited)
Shane Dufrene ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tihomir Dukic ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Guillermo Grispo ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Russell M. Haeuser ... precision driver (uncredited)
Gene Hartline ... stunts (uncredited)
Luke Hawx ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Scott Hunter ... stunts (uncredited)
Li Jing ... stunts (uncredited)
Rob King ... stunts (uncredited)
Hiro Koda ... stunts (uncredited)
Gabriel Nunez ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jade Quon ... stunts (uncredited)
Simon Rhee ... stunts (uncredited)
Johnny Santiago ... stunts (uncredited)
Adam Sibley ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aden Stay ... stunt performer: alien (uncredited)
Larnell Stovall ... stunts (uncredited)
Philip Tan ... stunts (uncredited)
Eric VanArsdale ... stunt performer (uncredited)
John Zimmerman ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chad Adams ... grip: second unit
Erik Adams ... computer/video engineer
Rylan Akama ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ernest Alvarez ... rigging medic: Hawaii
John Amorelli ... dimmerboard operator
Michael Anderson ... key grip (as Mike Anderson)
Troy Anderson ... rigging electric: Texas
Bryan Ashford ... dolly grip
Richard Coy Aune ... camera assistant (as Coy Aune)
Gerald Autin ... best boy grip: Baton Rouge (as Gerald J. Autin Jr.)
Mike Bacon ... video assist operator: second unit
Chris Bangma ... libra head technician
Cory Bathke ... rigging grip: Hawaii
Robby Baumgartner ... camera operator: "c" camera (as Robert Baumgartner)
Alexander Bayne ... camera assistant: Baton Rouge
Paul Beard ... rigging grip: second unit
Russell Beard ... electrician: second unit
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography: Hawaii
Larry Blanford ... director of photography: second unit
Jacob Borck ... electrician: second unit
Branch M. Brunson ... best boy rigging (as Branch Brunson)
Curt Burlin ... rigging grip: Baton Rouge (as Curtis Burlin)
Gary Cadow ... rigging grip
Don Chong ... fixtures electrician
Ian Clampett ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Doug Cowden ... key grip: second unit
Scott Crabbe ... video assist operator: second unit
Rick Crum ... electrician: Hawaii
Rene Crusto ... rigging grip: second unit
Chuck Cullen ... electrician: Hawaii
Nakoa Cullen ... rigging electric: Hawaii
Brandon Cundiff ... grip: Baton Rouge
Jim Curtis ... rigging electric: Hawaii
Shane Curtis ... video playback operator
Bridget Da Gama ... rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Kanoa Dahlin ... film loader: Hawaii
Bobby Davison ... assistant camera
Louie DeMarco ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Thomas DeRose ... rigging electric: additional photography (as Tom Derose)
Kelly Diehl ... arrow head operator
Michael DiGiovanni ... rigging grip: additional photography
Malcolm Doran II ... best boy rigging grip
Larry Dorsey Jr. ... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Christopher Duskin ... camera operator: "c" camera, second unit (as Chris Duskin)
Duke Duvauchelle ... rigging electric
Waldemar Duvauchelle ... rigging electric: Hawaii (as Wademar Duvaucheke)
Stephen Early ... film loader
Brent Egan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Loren Elkins ... underwater first assistant camera: second unit
Travis Elkins ... electrician: Baton Rouge
Jason Ellson ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Cyr Eugene ... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Albert Ferreira ... best boy rigging: Baton Rouge
Sean P. Fickert ... rigging grip foreman: Baton Rouge (as Sean Fickert)
Kevin Flores ... grip: Baton Rouge
Henry Fordham ... grip: Hawaii
Christian Franklin ... camera assistant: Hawaii
Anthony Fuga ... rigging electric: Hawaii
Alexander W. Gage ... rigging grip: Hawaii (as Alexander Gage)
Mike Gerzevitz ... electrician: second unit
Daryl Gilmore ... camera assistant: second unit
Chris Gordon ... dolly grip: Hawaii
Steve Graves ... best boy grip
Daniel Greenup ... electrician
Joe Greenup ... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Brad 'Mo' Gremillion ... rigging electric: Baton Rouge (as Brad Gremillion)
Shane E. Gros ... grip: second unit (as Shane Gros)
Henry Guzman ... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Chris Haarhoff ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Mark Haas ... generator operator: second unit
Vincent P. Hale ... best boy rigging grip: second unit (as Vincent Hale)
David Hammer ... technocrane technician: Hawaii
Gene Hara ... dimmerboard operator: second unit
Chuck Harrington ... technocrane technician
Charles Hart ... best boy rigging grip: additional photography
James Hatridge ... best boy electric: second unit
Matt Hawkins ... lighting technician
Kim Heath ... key grip visual effects / key rigging grip: second unit
Chad Herr ... key rigging grip: additional photography
Jason Hibarger ... libra head technician
Stephen Hodges ... video assistant
David Homcy ... first assistant camera: "d" camera, second unit (as Dave Homcy)
Jason Hooper ... rf technician
Jeff 'Moose' Howery ... dolly grip: second unit (as Jeff Howery)
Dave Hughes ... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
James J. Hughes ... rigging grip: Baton Rouge (as James Hughes) / rigging grip: second unit (as James Hughes)
John Iese ... grip: second unit
Terek Iese ... rigging electric: Hawaii
Errol Jackson ... rigging grip: second unit
Mikey Jechort ... electrician: second unit
Jason Jensen ... additional first assistant camera: Hawaii
Jimmy E. Jensen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jimmy Jensen)
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. ... best boy electric (as Frank Jimenez)
Michael Jones ... grip: Hawaii
Mark Kalaugher ... grip: Hawaii
Chad Kanahele ... rigging electric: Hawaii
Kainoa Kanahele ... rigging electric: Hawaii
Eric Kanakaole ... grip: Hawaii (as Eric Kahaka'ole)
Don King ... camera operator: "c" camera, Hawaii
Bob E. Krattiger ... gaffer (as Bob Krattiger)
Joseph Krattiger ... electrician (as Joey Krattiger)
Jason Kwan ... director of photography: Hong Kong
Jason Lamport ... electrician
King Lanaux ... grip: second unit
Paul Lappin ... electrician: Baton Rouge
James W. Larkin III ... rigging grip: Baton Rouge (as James Larkin III)
Peter Lee ... hydrohead technician: Hawaii
Anthony Lehmun ... grip: second unit
Chris Libre ... grip: second unit
Dennis J. Lootens ... rigging gaffer (as Dennis Lootens)
Jeffrey S. Lorenz ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit (as Jeff Lorenz)
Joe Lotuaco ... grip: Baton Rouge (as Joseph Lotuaco)
Dave Lujan ... electrician: second unit
Kevin Karl Lynch ... still photographer
Eric Manke ... video assist production assistant: second unit
Duane Charles Manwiller ... additional photography: Hawaii Unit (as Duane Manwiller)
Byron Marigny ... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Tim Marshall ... electrician (as Timothy Marshall)
Wayne Marshall ... best boy rigging electric: Hawaii / electrician
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin ... electrician: Baton Rouge (as Ronnie Martin)
Jason Marvel ... bts/epk
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Brian Matsumura ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
John McEveety ... additional second assistant camera: Hawaii
Jon McGinty ... electrician: Baton Rouge
David McGrory ... electrician: second unit
Maurice K. McGuire ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Maurice McGuire)
Chris Moseley ... camera operator: "b" camera, Hawaii
Tony Muller ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Dan Murbarger ... video playback operator
Paul Murphey ... video assist operator
Jim Murphy ... grip: Hawaii
Tim Nagasawa ... digital imaging technician
Tony Nagy ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Nami Jr. ... rigging grip / rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Amy Newman ... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Michael Nissen ... rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Patrick B. O'Brien ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit (as Patrick O'Brien)
Richard O'Linke Jr. ... cableman: Hawaii (as Rich Linke)
Jerone A. Ordon Sr. ... grip
Roan Palmer ... rigging grip: second unit
Dino Parks ... director of photography: RIMPAC, second unit
Miguel Pask ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Greg Patterson ... set lighting: Los Angeles
Paul V. Perkins ... dolly grip: second unit (as Paul Perkins)
Jon Philion ... libra head technician
Jonathan Plaeger ... rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Rell Putt ... rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Richard Ramee ... grip: second unit
Bro Richmond ... technocrane grip: Hawaii (as Maro-uo Richmond)
Daniel Riffel ICLS ... gaffer: second unit (as Dan Riffel)
Gustavo Robles ... rigging grip: second unit
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography: second unit
Walter Royle ... best boy grip: second unit
Frank Ryan ... grip: second unit
Maninder K. Saini ... digital imaging technician (as Maninder Saini)
Tony Sansovich ... electrician: Baton Rouge
Mark Santoni ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography
Dado Santos ... rigging electric: Hawaii
Alex Schexnayder ... camera assistant: second unit
Todd Schlopy ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as R. Todd Schlopy)
Mike Schwake ... dolly grip: Hawaii (as Michael Schwake)
Rick Secosky ... grip: Baton Rouge
William Self ... electrician: Hawaii
Don Selsor ... rigging key grip
Jeremy Selsor ... rigging grip
Victor A. Shelehov ... dolly grip (as Victor Shelehov)
Rob Skuse ... rigging grip
Wayne Softley ... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Keegan Stokley ... rigging grip: second unit (as Keegan Stoky)
Tim Stratton ... electrician
Daniel Strong ... rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Ronald Swafford ... rigging grip: Hawaii
Jeffrey T. Sweet ... grip
James Takahashi ... grip: Hawaii (as Jim Takahashi)
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Savannah Teller-Brown ... film loader: second unit
Roger Thompson ... electrician: Hawaii
Cameron Thorburn ... grip: second unit
Michael Trejo ... grip: Baton Rouge (as Mike Trejo)
Art Villasenor ... technocrane operator: Baton Rouge
Nick Vollert ... grip: second unit
Ralph Walters ... electrician: second unit
Jeremy Webre ... dolly grip: Baton Rouge
Jon Weiner ... electrician: second unit (as Jonathan Weiner)
Eric Wheeler ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Scott Whitbread ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Timothy White ... best boy rigging grip: Hawaii (as Tim White)
Curtis Wingerter ... rigging grip: Hawaii
Earl Woods ... best boy rigging: Baton Rouge
Justin Wright ... electrician
Steve Zeiger ... electrician: second unit
Norman Akau ... rigging grip: Hawaii (uncredited)
Jeff Andrus ... best boy grip: Texas (uncredited)
Danny Ault ... electrician (uncredited)
Maxwell Beard ... grip (uncredited)
John Betancourt ... technician (uncredited)
Giovanni Bommarito ... grip (uncredited)
Craig Clements ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Cronin ... grip (uncredited)
Peter Drinco ... dolly grip: additional photography (uncredited)
Scott Dropkin ... doggicam operator (uncredited)
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician (uncredited)
Marc Ehrenbold ... aerial camera technician: Wescam camera (uncredited)
Anthony Erlandson ... grip (uncredited)
Halle Fischer ... second assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited)
Lonnie S. Gatlin ... fixture foreman (uncredited)
Paul Goodstein ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech eclipse (uncredited)
Michael Herron ... additional video assist operator: second unit (uncredited)
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... additional video assist operator: second unit (uncredited)
Gerard Kaman ... video utility: Hawaii (uncredited)
David J. Lukinovich Jr. ... electrician (uncredited)
Scott Luttrell ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Christopher Mapes ... technocrane technician (uncredited)
Alaina McManus ... film loader: VFX unit (uncredited)
Robert Morrison ... technician: techno crane (uncredited)
Robert S. Nielsen ... lighting technician (uncredited)
George Peters ... ultimate arm crane operator (uncredited)
Rob Pittman ... second assistant camera: plate unit (uncredited)
Brennan Price ... lighting fixtures foreman (uncredited)
Ashley Riggs ... grip (uncredited)
Peter Rodbell ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Romano ... electrician (uncredited)
Derek A. Schwebel ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Karina Silva ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Kurt E. Soderling ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Danny Stephens ... dolly grip: additional photography (uncredited)
Tiffani L. Stephenson ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Brandon Swain ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Nick Theodorakis ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Langston Travis ... camera operator (uncredited)
Steven Lee Tyler ... electrician (uncredited)
Santiago Yniguez ... sparrow head technician (uncredited)
Giovanni Zelko ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jean-Denis Haas ... lead animator

Casting Department 

Robin Batherson ... extras casting: Baton Rouge
Judith Bouley ... additional casting: Hawaii
Jamie Castro ... casting associate
Katie Doyle ... additional casting: Hawaii
Meagan Lewis ... additional casting: Baton Rouge
Eric Manke ... extras casting assistant
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson)
Amanda Carrara ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Melanie Fields ... casting assistant: Hawaii (uncredited)
Amanda Gatioan ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Jason Landry ... extras casting (uncredited)
Wendy Washbrook ... extras casting: Los Angeles (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Arnold ... key costumer
Corey Bronson ... set costumer
Virginia Burton ... costume supervisor: additional photography
Patrick Byrne ... costume assistant: Hawaii
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss ... seamstress: Baton Rouge (as Suzanne Chambliss)
Cory Ching ... set costumer
MaryAnn Dearmore ... set costumer: Hawaii (as Maryann Dearmore)
Daniel Dirks ... set costumer (as Danny Dirks)
Dallas D. Dornan ... key costumer: second unit (as Dallas Dornan)
Tina Dowd ... costume buyer
Michele Flynn ... ager/dyer
Mitzi Haralson ... set costumer
Jose S. Hernandez ... key costumer: second unit (as Jose Hernandez)
Max Juette ... costume assistant
Charles W. Kaeo ... set costumer: second unit (as Charles Kaeo)
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... costume supervisor (as Mitchell Kenney)
Sarah P. Koeppe ... costumer: second unit (as Sarah Koeppe)
Rachael LeValley ... costumes assistant: Baton Rouge
Heather Rae Miller ... costumer
Alema K. Ryder ... set costumer: Hawaii (as Alema Ryder)
John M. 'Jack' Wright ... key military costumer (as Jack Wright)
Robyn Zucker ... costumer: second unit
Anthony Almaraz ... costumer (uncredited) / costumer: re-shoots (uncredited)
Keith Christensen ... concept artist: Ironhead Studio (uncredited)
Melanie Ghisays ... costumer (uncredited)
Kelly Porter ... costumer (uncredited)
Matt Reitsma ... head textile artist (uncredited)
Ivory Stanton ... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Cathie Valdovino ... set costumer (uncredited) / tailor (uncredited)
Rodney Williamson ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Melissa Lawson Cheung ... first assistant editor (as Melissa Lawson)
Chi Yoon Chung ... first assistant editor (as C.Chi-Yoon Chung)
Jamie Clarke ... second assistant editor
Alden Delos Santos ... dailies assistant
Rae Escobar ... intern
Ross Flader ... editorial assistant
Gabriel Fleming ... first assistant editor
Dmitri Frolov ... post-production assistant: Peter Berg
Jason Gaudio ... first assistant editor (as Jason Quentin Gaudio)
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital conform: Company 3 (as Matthew Johnson)
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies additional photography
Robert Malina ... first assistant editor (as Robert Mason Malina)
Jim Passon ... color timer
Joe Pestana ... dailies assistant
Stephen Regnier ... dailies assistant: Company 3
Erik Rogers ... digital intermediate producer
Sarah Beth Shapiro ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist
Elliott Traeger ... editorial assistant
Arthur Tremeau ... dailies producer
Justin Yates ... apprentice editor
Bill Ceresia ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Sara Lou Hartman ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Hickman ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Sean Phillip Rowe ... digital film scanner (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lisa Chinn ... location assistant
Timmy Chinn ... key assistant location manager (as Timothy Chinn) / key assistant location manager: Hawaii (as Timmy Chinn)
Peter Chu ... assistant location manager: Hong Kong
Ben Hunter ... locations assistant: Baton Rouge
Mark Kracht ... location assistant: Hawaii
William Maursky ... assistant location manager: Baton Rouge (as Bill Maursky)
Michael John Meehan ... location manager (as Michael J. Meehan)
Steve Rodriguez ... location assistant: Hawaii
Paulina Salazar ... key assistant location manager: second unit
Laura Sode-Matteson ... location manager: Hawaii
Lauren Rae Sullivan ... locations assistant: Baton Rouge (as Lauren Sullivan)
Kealohilani Wallace ... location assistant: Hawaii
George Wong ... location manager: Hong Kong
KiKi Yoshimoto ... location manager
Damien Callais ... location assistant (uncredited)
Valerie Finch ... location assistant (uncredited)
Nicole Kiele Matteson ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Aquiles Montalvo ... location scout (uncredited)
Gareth Price ... locations scout (uncredited)
Corey Ryan Schmidt ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Alex Acuna ... musician: percussion
Eun-Mee Ahn ... musician: violin
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli ... music preparation
Charlie Bisharat ... musician: electric violin
Rob Brophy ... musician: viola
Lori Castro ... score mixer assistant:Mix assistant
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Greg Dennen ... scoring stage monitor mixer
Erick DeVore ... technical score engineer (as Erick De Vore)
George Doering ... musician: guitars
Brad Dutz ... musician: percussion
Alan Estes ... musician: percussion
Bruce Fowler ... supervising orchestrator
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator (as Walter Fowler)
Eric Gardner ... musician: percussion
Alex Gibson ... music editor
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Kevin Globerman ... score recordist
Jennifer Hammond ... orchestrator
Elizabeth Hedman ... musician: violin
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Dave Jordan ... music consultant
Kevin Kaska ... orchestrator
Brian Kilgore ... musician: percussion
Christian Kollgaard ... musician: bass
The La Taiko Ensemble ... musician: percussion
Tim Lauber ... scoring stage recordist
Bryan Lawson ... supervising music editor
Rachel Levy ... music supervisor
Darrin McCann ... musician: viola
Alan Meyerson ... mixing engineer / score recording engineer
Tom Morello ... musician: featured guitarist
Satoshi Mark Noguchi ... score editor (as Satoshi Noguchi)
Radu Pieptea ... musician: violin
Eric Rigler ... musician: bagpipes
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Rick Rubin ... executive music producer
Thom Russo ... composer: additional music
Jim Schultz ... music editor
Aaron Shaw ... musician: bagpipes
Jacob Shea ... composer: additional music
Denis St. Amand ... scoring stage engineer
Tereza Stanislav ... musician: violin
Tom Steel ... scoring stage manager
Robin Stout ... trailer score by (as Superhuman)
Superhuman ... trailer score by
Steve Velez ... musician: cello
Liam Westbrook ... trailer score by (as Superhuman)
Booker White ... music preparation
Nathan Whitehead ... additional music programmer
Sam Zeines ... music editor
Jon Aschalew ... midi programmer (uncredited)
Eric Boyd ... musician: bagpiper (uncredited)
Celeste Chada ... score coordinator (uncredited)
Clay Duncan ... musician (uncredited)
Dylan S. Hart ... musician: french horn (uncredited)
Steve Jablonsky ... score producer (uncredited)
Mike Knobloch ... music executive (uncredited)
Steven Kofsky ... music production services (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation (uncredited)
Doug Tornquist ... musician: tuba (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Rebecca Boyle ... script supervisor: second unit (as Becky Boyle)
Ross Lindstrom ... assistant script supervisor
Julie Pitkanen ... script supervisor
Sharron Reynolds ... script supervisor: additional photography (as Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez)
Brian Koppelman ... script revisions (uncredited)
David Levien ... script revisions (uncredited)
Kathy McHugh ... script supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

William Ballard ... transportation captain: second unit
Jon Bergholz ... transportation captain: second unit
Dave Dever ... boat captain: Hawaii
James Fernie ... boat captain: Hawaii
Chris Ferrence ... dot administrator
Keith D. Fisher ... transportation captain (as Keith Fisher)
Adam Fox ... dot coordinator: additional photography / dot coordinator: additional photography, Hawaii
Richard Groder ... transportation captain: second unit / transportation driver captain: second unit (as Rich Groder)
Nathan Hardcastle ... transportation coordinator
Kris A. Jeffrey ... boat captain: Hawaii (as Kris Jeffrey)
Francis Keao ... driver: Peter Berg
Michael W. LeMaster ... driver
Dan Loveless ... super nova driver: Baton Rouge
Dave Manatad ... boat captain: Hawaii
Stan Mataele ... driver / transportation
James Mitchell-Clyde ... boat captain: Hawaii
Charles Montgomery ... driver: cast, re-shoots
Ekepati 'Masa' Niko ... driver: Hawaii
Frédéric North ... helicopter pilot: Hawaii (as Fred North)
Larry Ott ... boat captain: Hawaii
Chris Papajohn ... boat captain: Hawaii
Willie D. Partin ... local captain: Louisiana (as Willie Partin)
Tom Rebber ... picture car coordinator
John Reed ... transportation captain: Hawaii
Kalei Santos ... driver: cast
Aaron Skalka ... transportation coordinator
Jay Thompson ... transportation co-captain
Glen Yrigoyen ... boat captain: Hawaii
Mark Bascle ... personal driver: producers (uncredited)
Donald Bradley ... stakebed driver (uncredited)
Travis Carter ... driver: actress (uncredited)
Ken Farnell ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Danny Lewis ... transportation (uncredited)
Bill Lopez-Arjona ... transportation (uncredited)
Tim McGaughy ... driver (uncredited)
Linda Pickett ... driver (uncredited)
Beverly Reeves ... driver (uncredited)
Richard C. Ryan ... transportation (uncredited)
Paul Tumber ... transportation (uncredited)
Felicia Zamora ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Paul Abraham ... assistant craft service: Baton Rouge
Anthony Aguiniga ... medic: Baton Rouge
Dayne Ahuna ... key craft service: Hawaii
Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
Sam Alvelo ... set assistant: second unit (as Samuel Alvelo)
Ricky Andres ... accounting clerk: Baton Rouge (as a different name)
Cody Arbuckle ... marine consultant
John Arbuckle ... marine logistics coordinator: Hawaii
Frank Barnett ... set assistant: second unit
Drew Barnett-Hamilton ... production secretary
Roy Barrios ... medic: Baton Rouge (as Roy Barrios III)
Zack Bartow ... office assistant: Baton Rouge
Susan Batson ... acting coach: Rihanna
David Becker ... production secretary: Baton Rouge
John Bellina ... office assistant: second unit
Monty Bennett ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Russell Bertolino ... marine safety coordinator
William Wyatt Bloomingdale ... set assistant (as Wyatt Bloomingdale)
Kara Bowman ... set medic: second unit
Beau Brasseaux ... utility: double
Chris Bruno ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Sally Brunski ... assistant: Mr. Henderson (as Sally Edwards)
Raymond Bulinski ... craft service: additional photography (as Ray Bulinski)
Jenny Lynn Burnett ... payroll accountant
Tim Calver ... water safety/diver: Hawaii
Karla Carnewal ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Amanda Carrara ... production assistant (as Amanda Avanzino)
Jacqueline Carrizosa ... technical advisor: "Raikes"
Brandon Carroll ... epk producer
Elizabeth Chambers ... travel and shipping coordinator: additional photography
Corey Chavers ... production assistant
Kimberly Choi ... marine office coordinator: Hawaii (as Kim Choi)
Katrin Chong ... shipping coordinator: Hawaii
Yamato Cibulka ... office assistant: Hawaii
Shalyn Clark ... accounting assistant: Hawaii
Morgan Cline ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Jessica Cole ... assistant production coordinator: Hawaii (as Jess Cole)
Benton Collinsworth ... set assistant: second unit (as Ben Collinsworth)
Trang Dang ... assistant production coordinator: Baton Rouge
Vicki Dee Rock ... post-production accountant
Sophia Dilley ... office assistant: Los Angeles
Kenji Doughty ... set assistant: second unit
Colin Edlund ... key craft service: san antonio unit
Antonio Evans ... set medic
Jose Fernandez ... concept development: regents
Todd Fink ... set assistant: second unit
Amanda Finn ... set assistant: Hawaii
Portia Fontes ... assets liaison: Hawaii
Michael A. Galasso ... production coordinator: second unit
Sundance Gohier ... craft service: Hawaii
Vanessa Gomez ... office assistant: Los Angeles
Oscar Gonzalez ... caterer: second unit
Matthew Goodwin ... key set assistant: Hawaii
Dave Grabarek ... second assistant accountant
Lindsay Greitzer ... assistant: Mr. Berg
Duke Groder ... security: Hawaii
Rhett Guillot ... office assistant: Baton Rouge
Matt Haggerty ... set assistant: second unit (as Matthew Haggerty)
Cheri Hall ... production accountant
Josh Hanes ... office assistant: Baton Rouge
Ivy Henderson ... office assistant: Los Angeles
Brian C. Hirono ... key dialect coach (as Brian Hirono)
Rick Hoffman ... military technical advisor: Orion Solutions
Trey Holland ... assistant: Taylor Kitsch, additional photography, Hawaii
Nancy Honeycutt ... production coordinator: Hawaii
Brenda T. Huey ... production accountant: production assistant: ILM
Jennifer K. Jacobs ... assistant accountant: Hawaii (as Jen Jacobs)
Evan Johnson ... production secretary
Jeremy Johnson ... set production assistant
Peter Kenneth Jones ... office assistant: Los Angeles (as Peter Jones)
Kim Ju ... second assistant accountant: Baton Rouge
Francis Julian ... set medic: second unit
Leah Kaina ... key office assistant: Hawaii
Albertina Kelley ... second assistant accountant
Daniela Kende ... assistant: Ms. Aubrey
Vanessa Khachane ... assistant: Mr. Schneir (as Vanessa Goldstein)
Nathan Kimball ... set assistant: second unit
Alex Krimm ... water safety/diver: Hawaii
John La ... payroll
James Lee ... acting coach: Greg Gadson
Jerry Lee ... co-first assistant accountant: re-shoots / construction accountant: Hawaii / special effects accountant: Hawaii
Faleshia Lo ... second assistant accountant: Hawaii
Brian Locicero ... craft service: second unit
Mike MacCuish ... first assistant accountant: Baton Rouge
Ernie Malik ... unit publicist
Eric Manke ... locations production assistant / production office production assistant
Marlene Marks ... payroll accountant
Matthew S. Mayer ... set assistant (as Matthew Mayer)
Bruce McAlpine ... payroll assistant: Baton Rouge
Mimi N. McGreal ... travel coordinator (as Mimi McGreal)
Scot A. McKay ... armorer (as Scot McKay)
Diana P. Mejia ... second assistant accountant: Baton Rouge
Anthony Melillo III ... production assistant
Corrine Mercado ... craft service: Hawaii
Jed Miller ... technical assistant
Alison Miranda ... craft service: second unit
Matt Modica ... office assistant: Hawaii
Denise Mora ... second assistant accountant
Crystal Munson ... key set assistant: second unit
Nick Najera ... marine technician: Hawaii
Rene Napoli ... stand-in
Janine McEuen Newell ... construction accountant: Baton Rouge
Stacy Newhouse ... craft service: second unit
Matthew H. O'Connor ... marine coordinator: Hawaii (as Matt O'Connor)
Bola Ogun ... set assistant: Baton Rouge
Peggy Pere ... aerial ground coordinator: Hawaii (as Peggy North)
Ren Persac ... production assistant
Andrew Petrotta ... armorer: second unit (as Drew Petrotta)
Bill Phillips ... special effects accountant: Baton Rouge
Stockton David Porter ... set assistant: Hawaii (as Stockton Porter)
Roland Quiambao ... teleprompter
Michael Randolph ... key crafts service: Baton Rouge (as Mike Randolph)
Ryland Reamy ... technical advisor: CIC
Ryan Redmond ... office assistant: Baton Rouge
Todd Reger ... marine technician: Hawaii
Darren Rodrigues Jr. ... craft service: Hawaii
Kim Ronstadt ... second assistant accountant: Baton Rouge
Gail Rose ... post-production accountant
Patti Rotondi ... assistant: Mr. Goldner
Shauna Sanders ... assistant production coordinator: Hawaii (as Shauna Moss)
Adam Scheil ... office assistant: Los Angeles
Kealoha Seabury ... craft service: second unit
Kekai Seabury ... craft service: second unit
Ryan Seabury ... craft service: second unit
Jerry Shih ... key assistant accountant
Chadwick Shimomura ... stand in: Asano Tadanobu
Wayne T. Silva ... payroll accountant: second unit (as Wayne Silva)
Michael R. Smith ... navy advisor: additional photography (as Lt. Mike Smith)
Nick Smith ... second assistant accountant: Baton Rouge
Kristina Soderquist ... accountant: second unit
Dane Souza ... craft service: Hawaii
Sarah Sprague ... production coordinator: additional photography
Priscilla Stafford ... production assistant
Lee Stoltz ... medic: Baton Rouge
Karina Suzuki ... office assistant: Hawaii
Victor Tancredi-Ballugera ... information technology
Allen E. Taylor ... production controller
Tiffany Tiesiera ... assistant: Mr. Henderson
Karla Torres ... production coordinator: Baton Rouge
Spencer Turley ... payroll clerk: Hawaii
Dan Webb ... water safety/diver: Hawaii
Karl J. Weschta ... weapons supplier
Will White ... assistant marine coordinator: Hawaii
Richard S. Wilson ... second assistant accountant
Robert Wong ... dive supervisor: Hawaii (as Rob Wong)
Julie Wyloge ... second assistant accountant
Tyler J. Belcik ... stand-in: Mr. Skarsgard (uncredited)
Chuck Bennethum IV ... production assistant (uncredited)
John Bocchicchio ... set medic: San Diego (uncredited)
Matthew Bonneau ... stand-in (uncredited)
Shawn Booth ... production assistant: additional photography, Hawaii (uncredited)
Beau Brasseaux ... stand-in (uncredited)
Alyssa Bryer ... stand-in (uncredited)
Unjoo Lee Byars ... main title producer (uncredited)
Lisa M. Calhoun ... production assistant (uncredited)
Bonnie Campanella ... production assistant (uncredited)
Gregory S. Carr ... set production assistant: RIMPAC Unit (uncredited)
Richard E. Carter II ... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Mona Coulter ... travel agent (uncredited)
Zane Crump ... production assistant (uncredited)
Drew Maximillion Davis ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brittney Diez ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jesani Drew ... construction production assistant (uncredited)
Frank Duffy ... medic coordinator (uncredited)
Zack Earl Edwards ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Ennis ... creative marketing (uncredited)
Stephanie M. Flores ... office production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Travis Fontenot ... stand-in (uncredited)
Gregory Allen Gabroy ... stand-in (uncredited)
Phillip Kekoa Gregory ... stand-in (uncredited)
Parker Haynes ... production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Raymond Hebert ... stand-in (uncredited)
Zachary Holmes ... computer/video playback (uncredited)
Paul Hutchens ... physical production intern (uncredited)
Rachel Jacob ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)
Kris A. Jeffrey ... marine unit (uncredited)
Anthony A. Kung ... stand-in (uncredited)
Greg Liem ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kevin Lorio ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel F. Malone ... marine consultant (uncredited)
Gary Martinez ... headrig supervisor (uncredited)
Michael John Meehan ... military coordinator (uncredited)
Kristi Mujica ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Damien S. Navarro ... creative director (uncredited)
Daniel A. Parker ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
R. Ben Parker ... key set production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Pablo Paz ... production assistant (uncredited)
Bill Phillips ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Johnny Santiago ... stand-in: John Tui (uncredited)
Andy Scott ... assistant: Taylor Kitsch (uncredited)
Caroline Seale ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Mona Sumibcay ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Sophia Tapia ... payroll accountant: reshoots (uncredited)
Spencer Taylor ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Emma Verdugo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Michael Wade ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kanesha Washington ... stand-in (uncredited)
Larry Zanoff ... armorer/minigun operator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Bob Anderson ... special thanks (as Commander Bob Anderson)
Bart Bauer ... special thanks (as Chief Bart Bauer)
Emmett Berg ... producers wish to thank
Lawrence G. Berg ... producers wish to thank
Jim Blake ... producers wish to thank
T.R. Goodman ... producers wish to thank
Lucy Harmon ... producers wish to thank
Greg Hicks ... special thanks (as Commander Greg Hicks)
Lee Hinton ... producers wish to thank
Chris Hwang ... special thanks (as Lieutenant Chris Hwang)
Alan Klamecki ... special thanks (as Lieutenant Alan Klamecki)
Mark J. Lindquist ... the producers wish to thank
David McKinney ... special thanks (as Lieutenant Commander David McKinney)
Denis Moynihan ... special thanks (as Admiral Dennis Moynihan)
Sarah Self-Kyler ... special thanks (as Lieutenant Commander Sarah Self-Kyler)
Philip M. Strub ... special thanks (as Philip Strub)
Agnes Tauyan ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed