6.5/10
13

College Debts (2015)

A Midwest college student eager to pay for his tuition at a prestigious acting program in New York City. Abruptly, he ends up back home and turns a bet one Halloween into a lucrative career to pay for his tuition.

Directors:

Aaron Warr, Joshua Zilm

Writers:

The Warr Brothers (screenplay), Aaron Warr

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Kai Greene: Believe (TV Movie 2015)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Kai Greene's "BELIEVE" is a special one-man live show lifting the curtain and revealing the journey that made him bodybuilding's most popular athlete today.

Director: Vlad Yudin
Stars: Kai Greene
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Meet Elliot Brown. He is one of Brooklyn's most neurotically sweet and eligible bachelors . . . who also happens to be pushing forty and living with his mother. Not getting any younger, ... See full summary »

Director: Steve Marshall
Stars: Keith Black, Jeanine Bartel, Maxine Bahns
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Ronnie Coleman is known as "The King" and for good reason. He is the 8x Mr. Olympia champion in the world of bodybuilding - sharing the world record for most Olympia wins. Now retired, he ... See full summary »

Director: Vlad Yudin
Stars: Ronnie Coleman, Jay Cutler, Rich Gaspari
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Traveling across the world including India, Brazil, Europe, Africa, Canada, and the USA - Generation Iron 3 will interview and follow bodybuilders, trainers, experts, and fans to determine ... See full summary »

Director: Vlad Yudin
Stars: Sheru Aangrish, Rafael Brandao, Chris Bumstead
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Filmmaker Vlad Yudin follows several body builders as they struggle to find success in a competitive industry.

Director: Vlad Yudin
Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kai Greene, Martyn Ford
Documentary | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A documentary that follows top bodybuilders as they train to compete in the Mr. Olympia competition.

Director: Vlad Yudin
Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Mickey Rourke, Michael Jai White
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Rich Piana is a man known for having a personality as big as his massive physique. A bodybuilder who gained massive fame as a controversial YouTube personality, Rich Piana sadly passed away... See full summary »

Director: Vlad Yudin
Stars: Rich Piana, Mac Trucc
Alchemy I (2005)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Can an university computer scientist (Cavanagh) make a woman fall in love with his interactive computer before she succumbs to a well-known professor?

Director: Evan Oppenheimer
Stars: Michael Ian Black, Tom Cavanagh, Sarah Chalke
All About Eve (1950)
Certificate: Passed Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

An ingénue insinuates herself into the lives of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.

Director: Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Stars: Bette Davis, Anne Baxter, George Sanders
Action

A mixed martial arts champion is forced out of retirement for one last fight in order to unravel a major conspiracy.

Director: Qing Guo
Stars: Kai Greene, Wei Zhao, Xiaoming Huang
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Ljuba Castot, Blayre Ellestad, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Kai Greene, Kiesza
Drama

Chicago 1924. A prosperous city Thriving in the midst of racial and political turmoil. Two precocious wealthy teenage scholars, Nathan Leopold and Richard Loeb, kidnap and murder a fourteen-year-old boy, Bobby Franks.

Stars: Frank Basile, Randy Jones, Richard Pryor Jr.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Celeste Holm ... Grandma GG
Janet Carroll ... Grandma Clare
Suzy Brack ... Aggie Alexshevitz
Derek North ... Allen Alexshevitz
Richard Pryor Jr. ... Ivanna Schtup
Katharine Luckinbill Katharine Luckinbill ... Zoe
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Trevor Adams Trevor Adams ... Dancer 3
Kai Au Kai Au ... Dancer 1
Frank Basile ... High School Principal
Cherri Beever Cherri Beever ... Mrs. Harper (as Sherri Beever)
Erin Borcherding Erin Borcherding ... Jazz
Malan Breton ... Mr. Sebastian
James Brown II James Brown II ... John - Bill Collector
Tonia L. Carrier Tonia L. Carrier ... Jan the Hair Stylist
Melissa Chirello-Wood Melissa Chirello-Wood ... Rachel - Bill Collector
Edit

Storyline

A Midwest college student eager to pay for his tuition at a prestigious acting program in New York City. Abruptly, he ends up back home and turns a bet one Halloween into a lucrative career to pay for his tuition.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

August 2015 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

My Guaranteed Student Loan See more »

Filming Locations:

Peoria, Illinois, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Celeste Holm's final screen appearance. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed