6.7/10
29
0 user 1 critic

Fishtronaut 

Peixonauta (original title)
The series tells the story of Fishtronaut, a fish in a spacesuit, similar to reverse scuba gear, which allows him to fly and breathe out of water. He is a secret agent who, along with his ... See full summary »
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2010   2009  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Get ready for an incredible adventure! Fishtronaut and his friends are summoned to solve a mystery in the big city: the population is shrinking! Now the gang will have to figure out how to save them before they disappear altogether!

Directors: Celia Catunda, Rodrigo Eba, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Celso Alves, Fernanda Bullara, Angela Galuppo
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Alex decides to end his kid brother's nightmares by forming a task force to take care of imaginary monsters. When their business becomes a hit, nothing can go wrong...until one of the monsters turns out to be real, and really big.

Director: Jason Murphy
Stars: Mischa Barton, Stephen Tobolowsky, Austin St. John
Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A family comedy about a young Prince, who sets on a mission to find a missing Princess from the neighborhood kingdom. Along the journey Prince meets a doopie dragon who joins him on a ... See full summary »

Director: Artyom Lukichev
Stars: Lyudmila Artemeva, Anton Makarskiy, Irina Medvedeva
The Rack Pack (2018)
Action | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A children's storybook author reminisces about his childhood adventures with his brothers and friends. In a time before kids spent hours watching television, on the computer, playing video ... See full synopsis »

Director: Thomas J. Churchill
Stars: C. Thomas Howell, Nico Ford, Hunter Lee Manning
Deep II (2017)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

In 2100, when humanity has abandoned the earth, a colony of extravagant creatures still thrives in the deepest abyss of the ocean. Deep, an adventurous "dumbo" octopus and the last one of ... See full summary »

Director: Julio Soto Gurpide
Stars: Justin Felbinger, Stephen Hughes, Lindsey Alena
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Dawn Ford ...  Fishtronaut 104 episodes, 2009-2010
Holly Gauthier-Frankel ...  Rosie Barb 104 episodes, 2009-2010
Edit

Storyline

The series tells the story of Fishtronaut, a fish in a spacesuit, similar to reverse scuba gear, which allows him to fly and breathe out of water. He is a secret agent who, along with his friends Marina and Zeek, unravel the mysteries occurring in the Smiling Trees Park. They solve the mysteries with the help of a P.O.P. (Primary Objective Pod), a magical multicolored ball containing clues vital to the mission. Written by André Carvalho

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Brazil

Language:

English

Release Date:

2009 (Brazil) See more »

Also Known As:

Fishtronaut See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$3,800,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

TV PinGuim See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited into Peixonauta: Agente Secreto Da O.s.t.r.a. (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed