Edit
Me Time (2022) Poster

(2022)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Hamburg ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

John Hamburg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kevin Hart ... Sonny Fisher
Mark Wahlberg ... Huck Dembo
Regina Hall ... Maya Fisher
Che Tafari ... Dashiell Fisher
Amentii Sledge ... Ava Fisher
Diane Delano ... Crossing Guard Lenore
Kamilah Michelle Hatcher ... School Librarian
Jai Carter Jai Carter ... Diabolo Kid / Lady Bug #3
Kavya Thakrar ... Talent Show Stage Manager
Andrew Santino ... Alan Geller
Michelle DeShon ... Skyler
Luis Gerardo Méndez ... Armando Zavala
Sharon Gardner ... Delphine Rism
Kieran Roberts ... Ibrahim Taha
Shyaam Karra ... Raj Singh
Connie Chen ... Gloria Chu
Naomi Ekperigin ... Jill
Drew Droege ... Combover Stew
Deborah S. Craig ... Bethany
Antione Grant ... Jock Hardwood
Manika Beverly ... Velvet Haze
Oren Skoog ... Golf Course Attendant
Alexis Rhee ... Wonjoo
Cathy Chang ... Cathy
Taani Fuahala ... Strip Club Bouncer
Koji Niiya ... Tattooed Guy at BBQ
Octavio Solorio ... Huck's Burrito Cook
Carlos Javier Rivera ... Diego
Tahj Mowry ... Kabir
Prisca Kim ... Trina
Carlo Rota ... Alberto
Melanie Minichino ... Azul
Jameelah ... Katya
Chau Long ... Xander
Sydney Skidmore ... Syd (as Syd Skidmore)
Thomas Ochoa ... Dani
John Amos ... Gil
Anna Maria Horsford ... Connie
Craig Hosking Craig Hosking ... Sea Plane Pilot
Ben Schneider Ben Schneider ... Slackline Walker
Jimmy O. Yang ... Stan Berman
Shira Gross ... Dorit
Ilia Isorelýs Paulino ... Thelma
Allison Bills ... Animal Hospital Attendant
Seal ... Seal
Jean-Philippe Kaya Jean-Philippe Kaya ... Sonny Hand Double
Kayden Alexander Koshelev ... Linus (as Kayden Koshelev)
James Chan James Chan ... Magician
Morgan Grier ... Hip-Hop Dancer
Mila Sussman Mila Sussman ... Lady Bug #1
Charlene Hoover Charlene Hoover ... Lady Bug #2
Amanda Barlow ... Rita
Michael Krause ... Cross-Fit Hank (as Mike Krause)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bottara Angele ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Michael C. Bradford Michael C. Bradford ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Sean Patrick Bryan ... Golfer (uncredited)
Braydon Joseph Ford ... Electric Guitarist-Kenny (uncredited)
Dreyson Ford Dreyson Ford ... Elton John (uncredited)
Victoria Gale ... Skyler's Friend (uncredited)
Lauren Han ... Huck's Partygoer (uncredited)
Melinda Mages ... Teacher (uncredited)
Lucero Medrano ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Bonnie Mercado ... Golfer (uncredited)
Monica Precie ... Stripper / Skyler's Friend#1 (uncredited)
Vitta Quinn ... Hipster (uncredited)
Jeremiah Ripley Jeremiah Ripley ... Parent (uncredited)
Sandra Rosko ... Stripper (uncredited)
Nick Taylor ... Huck's Friend (uncredited)
Brad Lee Wind ... Hank (uncredited)

Produced by 

Patricia Braga ... executive producer
Joe Gatta ... executive producer
John Hamburg ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Kevin Hart ... producer (produced by)
Lauren Hennessey ... executive producer
Mark Moran ... executive producer
Bryan Smiley ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Kris Kachikis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Melissa Bretherton ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Rachel Tenner

Production Design by 

Theresa Guleserian

Art Direction by 

Erika Toth

Set Decoration by 

Melissa M. Levander

Costume Design by 

Leesa Evans

Makeup Department 

Stacey Alfano ... key makeup artist: additional photography
Jessica Lou Allen ... additional hair stylist (as Jessica Allen)
Allan A. Apone ... makeup artist: Mr. Wahlberg (as Allan Apone)
Alisha L. Baijounas ... special makeup effects artist (as Alisha Baijounas)
Petrice Bankhead ... key makeup artist
Jackie Brubaker ... additional makeup artist
Irina Campos ... additional hair stylist: additional photography
Laura Caponera ... wig maker
John Clausell ... hair stylist: Mr. Hart
Cheryl Daniels ... hair stylist: Mr. Wahlberg
Lewina David ... makeup artist: Ms. Hall
Michelle Garcia ... additional makeup artist: additional photography
Rosetta Garcia ... additional makeup artist / makeup department head: additional photography
Chris Gees ... key hair stylist
Thee Mia Johnson ... additional hair stylist (as Mia Johnson)
Kate Klein ... additional makeup artist
Robert C. Mathews III ... additional hair stylist
Shornell McNeal ... hair stylist: Ms. Hall (as Shornell McNeal-Young)
Maisha Oliver ... hair department head: additional photography
Henry Sanchez ... key hair stylist: additional photography / third hair stylist
Audrey Soto ... additional hair stylist: additional photography
Tania Vega ... additional makeup artist
Brittany White ... additional makeup artist: additional photography
Dionne Wynn ... makeup department head
Kweli Calderon ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Amber Shani Hamilton ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Meagan Hester ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Angela Peralta ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jamie Richmond ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Vyvy Tran ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jason Habelow ... production supervisor
Emily Matthews ... jr. post production executive
Mark Moran ... unit production manager
Michael Morgan ... Executive In Charge of Post Production
David Scharf ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Blumenfeld ... first assistant director
Patrick Cunningham ... second assistant director: additional photography
Mike Currie ... additional second assistant director
Derek Franzese ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Mike Gunther ... second unit director
Nicolas Harvard ... first assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

Luis F. Aguilar ... construction coordinator
Sarah Delaney Boyle ... Art Department Assistant
Michael W. Chase ... propmaker
Skip Crank ... props
Donald S. Foster ... Leadperson
Ashley Gama ... construction accountant
Joey Genitempo ... stand-by painter
Katie Hampton ... art coordinator
Chuck Herrmann ... props
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones ... Property Master
Betty Krul ... set designer
Alexandra Maziekien ... Lead Graphic Designer
Stephen McGlade ... on set dresser
Brian McKissick ... storyboard artist
Melissa McSorley ... Food Stylist
Sasha Mieles ... assistant art director
Bienna Mortensen ... graphic designer (as Bienna Ryuman)
Patrice Quintero ... Set Decoration Intern
Steve Rick ... property master: additional photography
Andrew Shinavier ... props (as Shinavier Andrew)
Colin Trevino-Odell ... props
Josh Votaw ... Paint Supervisor
Evan Yarbrough ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Jessica Arkoff ... dialogue editor
Willie D. Burton ... sound mixer
Geoffrey Crowther ... foley artist
Brendan Croxon ... foley mixer
Rene Defrancesch ... sound utility
Joey Genitempo ... Additional utility-second boom
Chris Howland ... sound mixer: Pick up days
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Kozura ... sound effects editor
Chapin Long ... boom operator: additional photography
Arielle McGrail ... dialogue editor
Duncan McRae ... re-recording mixer
Adam Mohundro ... boom operator
Ryan Pedersen ... Protools Operator
Sam Rogers ... foley artist
Ryan Squires ... foley mixer
Bartek Swiatek ... production sound mixer
Tim Tuchrello ... Assistant Sound Editor
Jake White ... sound mixer: second unit
Jeffrey Lee Zimmeran ... Pro Tools Music Playback Operator
Brad Zoern ... Additional Rerecording Mixing
Amanda Zohar ... mix technician

Special Effects by 

David J. Barker ... pyrotechnic effects
Ashley-Dawn Byrd ... special effects technician
Ilya Churinov ... special effects
Eric Frazier ... special effects supervisor
Micah Roehr ... special effects coordinator
Lucas Wimer ... additional photography special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Hardik Aiya ... fx department manager
Zina Al-Farsee ... department production coordinator: ReDefine
Alugurirahul ... compositor
Phoebe Arjona ... visual effects artist
Richard Baker ... VFX Supervisor
Prasanjit Biswas ... Lead Compositors
Luca Bowles ... tracker: Milk VFX
Laura Brocato ... visual effects producer
Marc Buckley ... digital compositor
Gemma Canet ... digital compositor
Gavin Carlton ... visual effects artist
Min-Hui Chang ... digital compositor
Yana Chervenyashka ... Digital Matte Painter
Das Chinmay ... visual effect supervisor: Redefine
Samantha Cortenbach ... digital compositor
Ciaran Crowley ... visual effects supervisor
MJ Cunha ... compositor: Milk VFX
Nick Curdy ... Data Wrangler
Heet Dave ... visual effects artist
Rahul Dhanwe ... Character Modeler
Barbara Dobrovitz ... vfx editorial lead: Scanline VFX
Austin Eddy ... postvis artist
Sian Fenner ... VFX Line Producer
Gaurav Ghatge ... Prep Artist
Asis Giri ... Senior Vfx Animator
Ankit Gupta ... VFX Layout Lead
Daniel Halprin ... visual effects coordinator
John Hanley ... roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Huck Hur ... head of layout: ReDefine
Ananya Jana ... visual effects artist
Nikolas Kanellopoulos ... visual effects artist
Ketan Karekar ... visual effects producer
Sanjay Khandelwal ... Modeling Artist
Kingslin ... visual effects: Pipeline TD - ReDefine
Sky Kovac ... visualization artist: Day For Nite
Stephanie MacCarthy ... visual effects artist
Danny Mounla ... Visual Effects Coordinator: ReDefine
Lauren Nichol ... visual effects line producer: Milk VFX
Donal Nolan ... VFX Supervisor
Hitendra Parmar ... Head of FX
Prakash Pathak ... Associate VFX Producer
Ashwin Pawar ... visual effects coordinator
Naina Pawar ... visual effects coordinator
Fabian Peters ... VFX Editor
Daniel Powell ... roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Matthieu Presti ... fx supervisor: ReDefine
Prathamesh Purohit ... Prep supervisor
Pravin Jayprakash Rane ... Character Texturing Artist: ReDefine
Martina Regan ... compositor
Becca Rice ... : EGG VFX
Ricardo Rodriguez Gambini ... senior compositor: EGG VFX
Stefano Rolando ... roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Emil Rosenberger ... Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX
Steve Rosolio ... visual effects coordinator
Ivan Roujev ... Digital Matte Painter
Jasdip Sagar ... digital compositor
Sophie Salzman ... visual effects coordinator
Pratik Sampat ... lighting atd
Leah Sargent ... Netflix VFX
Jimit Shah ... Head of Department Prep & Roto
Dane Allan Smith ... Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor
Stefan Soellner ... visual effects editor: Scanline VFX
Renato Solca ... digital compositor: Egg VFX
Olivia Starr ... visual effects coordinator
Noga Alon Stein ... visual effects producer Milk
Shenouda Tadros ... Postvis Artist
Santosh Tendulkar ... modelling lead
Christopher Thellas ... visualization line producer: The Third Floor
Julien Torrades ... digital compositor: visual effects
Magdalena Turnier ... vfx line producer: Egg VFX
Bharg Vaidya ... Compositor: Redefine VFX
Alexandra Vaillancourt ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Sharan Vaswani ... FX Supervisor
Oscar Velasquez ... visual effects producer
Vikram_Singh ... senior modeling artist
Samuel Visconti ... roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Alysia Wildman ... VFX Producer: Egg VFX
Eimear Young ... roto/paint artist: Egg VFX

Stunts 

Brian Avery ... stunt driver
Hardy Awadjie ... utility stunts
Hannah Betts ... stunt driver
Janell Burik ... stunts (as Janell Haney)
Andrew Emilio DeCesare ... stunts
Thomas Forbes-Johnson ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Josh Lakatos ... stunt driver
Dan Mast ... utility stunts
Brad McCabe ... stunt performer
Cassie Lee Minick ... stunt double: Deborah S. Craig
Sarah Molasky ... stunt double: Shira Gross
Vinny O'Brien ... utility stunts
Dave Phillips ... utility stunts
LeRoyal Tutt ... Stunt Double: Kevin Hart
David Wald ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hassan Abdul Wahid ... B Camera Operator
Saeed Adyani ... still photographer
Nicholas Arnold ... rigging gaffer
Peter Joseph Campbell ... Video Assist
Nicola Caruso ... loader: additional photography
Craig Cooper ... grip balloon tech
Andrew Crankshaw ... Ronin Operator
John Curran ... grip
Chad B. Daring ... drone operations
James Davis ... Rigging Electric Sub Foreman
Marcus Del Negro ... Second Assistant "B" Camera
Chad Eshbaugh ... technocrane operator
Glen Evans ... dolly grip
John A. Franco II ... Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Mark Goellnicht ... A Camera/Steadicam Operator
Daniel Hanych ... first assisant "b" camera
Scott Kassenoff ... first assistant "a" camera
King Lanaux ... rigging best boy grip
Fred Lopez ... rigging grip
Brian Love ... technocrane mobile base driver
Robert Mallin ... Media Server Programmer
Jay Pope ... Rigging grip
Richard Rasmussen ... Lighting Console Programmer
Bry Thomas Sanders ... additional camera operator / camera operator
Jay Sheveck ... scorpio head technician
Penny Sprague ... C camera first assistant: additional
Dwight Elliott Stone ... dolly grip
Larissa Supplitt ... "A"Camera Second Assistant
Andrew Sykes ... Rigging grip
Dempsey Tillman ... video engineer
Kristy Tully ... camera operator
Josh Christopher Walter ... best boy electric / best boy/electric / gang boss

Animation Department 

Shahir E.A. ... build supervisor
Asis Giri ... Senior Vfx Animator

Casting Department 

Susan Boyajian ... adr voice casting
Rich King ... extras casting
Rick Messina ... casting associate
Rob Swanson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ash Bell ... Costume Maker (as Ashley Bell)
Michelle Brookhurst ... costumer
Elizabeth Caldwell ... costumer
Kelly Chambers ... assistant costume designer
Lorraine Crossman ... costumer: Mr. Wahlberg
Jessica Tyger Davis ... costume buyer
Nikki Foster ... add'l set costumer
Annie Garrity ... Costume Coordinator
Rachel Harmon ... add'l set costumer
Alexander MacKay ... costumer
Philip Maldonado ... costumers
Charla Pauley-Maxwell ... costumer
Tiffany Lazette Powers ... costumer: Ms. Hall
Lyndrea Price ... set costumer
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres ... costume supervisor
Brittany Trusler ... key costumer
Kasey Bazil Young ... costumer: Mr. Hart (as Kasey Young)

Editorial Department 

Jenny Caceres ... assistant editor
Stacy Chaet ... Metabanq Architect
Jason Fields ... first assistant editor
Ben Folts ... on-line editor
Daniel Henriquez ... post-production assistant
James LeSage ... VFX Editor
Rachel McIntire ... Workflow Producer
David Morales ... Workflow Supervisor: Additional Photography
Evan Okada ... Workflow Supervisor
Matthew Reis ... assistant editor
Jonathan Schwartz ... additional editor
Steve Wasson ... Dailies Technician

Location Management 

Jessica Aichs ... key assistant location manager
Brittany Anders ... key assistant location manager (as Brittany Anders-Esparza)
Nick Bell ... key assistant location manager
Nick Brandt ... assistant location manager
Danny Finn ... key assistant location manager
Scott Kradolfer ... key assistant location manager
Megan J. O'Neil ... location coordinator
Kyle Sucher ... location manager
Joanne Harris ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Adam Jordan ... location assistant (uncredited)
Justin Louie ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Sean Alexander ... music editor
Jeff Babko ... musician: keyboards
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
Nathan Matthew David ... composer: additional music
Stephanie Diaz-Matos ... music supervisor
Daniel DiPrima ... music editor
Colby Donaldson ... pro tools operator
Jaclyn Newman Dorn ... music editor
Oren Hadar ... scoring mixer
Baraka May ... vocal contractor / vocal director
Stephen Perone ... music editor
Jennifer Schiller ... Music Clearance
Alan Umstead ... Orchestra Contractor/Concertmaster
Jaimie Pangan ... Composer Assistant (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Renetta G. Amador ... script supervisor
Pam Leonte ... Additional Script Supervisor
Suzanne C. Swindle ... script supervisor: day player
Michele Tedlis ... script supervisor: additional photography

Transportation Department 

Casey Boden ... transportation co-captain
Michael Connor ... transportation captain
David W. Dale ... driver
Mark Dobkousky ... picture car captain
Trent Hara ... transportation office captain: additional photography
Geno Hart ... Production Advisor
Bea S. Rembeczky ... driver: Regina Hall
Cassia Sherrill ... transportation office assistant

Additional Crew 

Mike Aguilar ... key set medic
Bottara Angele ... Precision Driver
Alex Antov ... medic: reshoots
Adria Baratta ... Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Leslie Bellows ... 2nd Unit
Daniel Booko ... voice actor
Terry Brown ... security: Mr. Hart
Madeline Cook ... production assistant
Lorraine Crossman ... costumer to mr wahlberg
Kiara Dimitriadis ... assistant: Ms. Hall
Heather Fielding ... Studio Teacher (credit only)
Chris Figueroa ... assistant: Mr. Kachikis
Everett Fitzgerald ... security: Mr. Hart (as Everett E. Fitzgerald)
Nathalie Gaulthier ... consultant: lady bug (as Nathalie Yves Gaulthier)
Lisa Goldsmith ... Buyer
Alison Hoberman ... crafts service
Craig Hosking ... Pilot
Ryan Hosking ... Aerial Coordinator
Arman Hovsepian ... Clearance Coordinator
Omar S. Kamara ... assistant: Mr. Hamburg (as Omar Kamara)
Lottie Kanama-Legaspi ... executive assistant: Mr. Hart
Jimmy Keyte ... Key Set Production Assistant
Caroline Kitzmiller ... assistant: Ms. Braga
Dani Lasser ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Sonny P. Louis ... production assistant
Andre Marigny ... production assistant: reshoots
Katie McClellan ... Voice Actor
Mark Meloccaro ... clearance supervisor
Kaitlin A. Moore ... Production Secretary (as Kaitlin Moore)
Jennifer Marie Morgan ... Production Secretary
Durva Nandapurkar ... Health and Safety Monitor (as Durva)
Michael Neipris ... Marine Coordinator
William Ostroff ... production assistant: additional photography
Kwame Parker ... Executive in Charge of Production
Charlie Pinto ... Unit Publicist (as Charlie P. Pinto)
Benjamin Plessala ... Loop Group
Saskia Popescu ... Epidemiologist
Cornelius Porter III ... production assistant
Joanne Ramos ... production coordinator: additional photography
Steve Reese ... Medic
Steven John Reynolds ... production accountant
Andrew J. Rudolph ... Key Health & Safety
Giovanna Salzillo ... production secretary: additional photography
Sarah Scott ... Intimacy Coordinator
Kerry Shea ... Visual Effects Executive
Iyanna Sheree ... office production assistant
Nik Shriner ... voice actor
Chayuda Sitthiphap ... Set Production Assistant
Gunnar Sizemore ... adr voice actor
Joni Smith ... production coordinator
Kayla Stamps ... assistant: Mr. Smiley
Rose Day Stuart ... Studio Teacher
Sam Thor ... office production assistant
Troy Toyozaki ... office production assistant
LeRoyal Tutt ... Stand In/Body Double: Kevin Hart
Andrew Unvericht ... Set Production Assistant
Kiara Varela ... Assistant to Ms Hall: Kiara Varela
Eric Weinstein ... assistant: Mr. Wahlberg
Desne P. Wharton ... Health and Safety Monitor
Sandra J. White ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Donovan Williams ... production assistant
Johanna L. Williams ... production coordinator
Ted Yonenaka ... crafts service
Leon Sheen ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed