Edit
Pigeons on the Roof (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Otto Alexander Jahrreiss

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Otto Alexander Jahrreiss ... (screenplay)

Cast  

Katja Riemann ... Frau
Leonard Carow ... Hanno
Isabella Schmid Isabella Schmid ... Julia
Sara Fazilat Sara Fazilat ... Meral
Olli Dittrich Olli Dittrich ... Mann
Beat Marti ... Ole
Mirko Lang Mirko Lang ... Texter
Guido Broscheit ... Günter K.
Janina Isabell Batoly Janina Isabell Batoly ... Sekretärin
Broder B. Hendrix Broder B. Hendrix ... Arzt
Stefan Nagel Stefan Nagel ... Hallstein
Nadine Pasta Nadine Pasta ... Tanja
Jochen Alexander Wiegand Jochen Alexander Wiegand ... Grafiker (as Jochen Wigand)
Tobias Schulze Tobias Schulze ... Kontakter

Produced by 

Wolf Bauer ... executive producer
Thomas Peter Friedl ... producer (as Thomas Friedl)
Nico Hofmann ... producer
Otto Alexander Jahrreiss ... producer
Manya Lutz-Moneim ... producer (as Manya Lutz)
Nina Maag ... producer
Patrick Zorer ... line producer

Music by 

Martin Todsharow

Cinematography by 

Hannes Hubach

Film Editing by 

Piet Schmelz

Production Design by 

Sabine Rudolph

Art Direction by 

Gernot Thöndel

Costume Design by 

Ute Paffendorf

Makeup Department 

Elisabeth Bigalke ... extras makeup artist
Georg Korpas ... prosthetics
Tommy Opatz ... prosthetics
Jenny Retzlaff ... makeup artist
Sonia Salazar-Zivoder ... assistant makeup artist
Kerstin Stattmann ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Michele Thevenet ... key makeup artist: Olli Dittrich

Production Management 

Edgar Cox ... production manager
Anja Dennerlein ... unit manager
Rebekka Garrido ... post-production manager
Stephanie Hayward-Schneider ... assistant production manager (as Stephanie Schneider)
Stephanie Hofmann ... post-production supervisor
Wolfgang Klose ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hendrik Holler ... first assistant director
Richard von Groeling ... first assistant director: second unit
Nadja Zwanziger ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Marc Boden-Buga ... graphic artist
Vera Carstens ... set dresser
Richard Ganßauge ... prop driver
Daniel Kolarov ... property master: outdoor
Michael Krauß ... prop driver
Carolin Langenbahn ... graphic artist
Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal ... set dresser
Stephanie Moldrings ... property master: indoor
Ulrike Moßig ... art department trainee
Jakob Polhammer ... stand-by props
Axel Rehbein ... graphic artist
Agata Schubert-Hauck ... prop builder
Sybille Spindler ... assistant art director
Andrea Weitz ... assistant production designer

Sound Department 

Felix Andriessens ... sound editor
David Arnold ... adr recordist
Eric Horstmann ... dubbing stage engineer
Martin Langenbach ... foley artist
Sebastian Leukert ... boom operator
Erik Mischijew ... supervising sound editor
Matz Müller ... sound designer
Sabrina Naumann ... adr editor
Roman Volkholz ... sound effects editor
Christoph Wieczorek ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Tanja Fenninger ... special effects technician: animatronic effects
Schwerthelm Ziehfreund ... special effects technician: animatronic effects

Visual Effects by 

Orlindo Frick ... digital film compositor
Kolja Schoon ... scanning operator
Nhat Quang Tran ... digital film compositor

Stunts 

Piet Paes ... stunt performer
Daniel Stockhorst ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexander Damaschke ... lighting technician
Gregor Havenith ... gaffer
Oliver Krupke ... lighting technician
Marvin Meiendresch ... video operator
Daniel Mock ... lighting technician
Lars Richter ... additional first assistant camera
Sebastian Rösler ... grip
Stefan Schauerte ... lighting technician
Felix Storp ... steadicam operator
Ferhat Topraklar ... second assistant camera
Tom Trambow ... still photographer
Helmut van der Wielen ... first assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sandra Bormann ... assistant costume designer
Caroline Habicht ... wardrobe
Vanessa Horsmann ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Arne Herrmann ... editor: mask featurette

Location Management 

Raidar Huber ... location scout
Mario Karl ... location scout
Alexander Riech ... location manager
René Saldjughian ... location manager
Markus Steuer ... location scout
Emilio Winschetti ... location scout

Music Department 

Stefan Broedner ... music supervisor
Tom Lang ... composer: additional music
Maurus Ronner ... music arranger / orchestrator
Tom Russbueldt ... pro tools operator

Script and Continuity Department 

Heike Manzke ... continuity

Transportation Department 

Benjamin Ackermann ... production driver
Jörg Vincent Malotki ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Ilse Edl ... assistant production accountant
Philipp Großmann ... postproduction supervisor
Stephanie Hayward-Schneider ... assistant line producer (as Stephanie Schneider)
Corinne Le Hong ... dialogue lists
Amara Palacios ... production staff
Claudia Pauly ... production accountant
Florian Piayda ... assistant set manager
Olaf Schmidt ... assistant line producer
Maria Spisic ... assistant production accountant
Alexander Viering ... set manager
Vera Weissenberger ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed