Edit
Outpost: Black Sun (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Barker

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Steve Barker
Rae Brunton

Cast (in credits order)  

Catherine Steadman ... Lena
Richard Coyle ... Wallace
Ali Craig Ali Craig ... Hall
Nick Nevern ... Carlisle
Daniel Caltagirone ... Macavoy
Gary McDonald ... Abbot
Johnny Meres Johnny Meres ... Götz
Julian Wadham ... Francis Hunt
Michael Byrne ... Neurath
Martin Bell ... Young Neurath
Clive Russell ... Marius
John P. Arnold John P. Arnold ... Tech
Philip Barratt Philip Barratt ... Young Klausener
Domenic Pontone Domenic Pontone ... Josef
Paul Birchard Paul Birchard ... Cains
Alice da Cunha Alice da Cunha ... Nurse
Carter Ferguson ... Jem
Philip Rosch ... Harper
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Harriet Collings ... Nazi Zombie
Niall Greig Fulton ... Boy's Father
David Gant ... Klausener
Adam Harkin Adam Harkin ... Nazi surgeon
John Kazek John Kazek ... Muir
Jacques Kerr ... Doctor
James McCreadie James McCreadie ... Scared local
John McGilvary John McGilvary ... Nazi #3
Sam McMurtrie Sam McMurtrie ... Nazi Surgeon
Gareth Morrison ... Nazi Zombie
James G. O'Hara James G. O'Hara ... Lead Militia
Kieran Parker Kieran Parker ... Glen
Will Patrick Roberts Will Patrick Roberts ... Nazi Zombie Victim
Dagmara Szkolnicka Dagmara Szkolnicka ... Female Aide
Vivien Taylor ... Matron
Dom Watters ... The Subject / Nazi Zombie (as Dominic Watters)
Matthew Workman Matthew Workman ... Militia Boy
Pj Barnard Pj Barnard ... Nazi Zombie (uncredited)
Leo Horsfield Leo Horsfield ... Nazi Zombie (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jamie Carmichael ... executive producer
Angela Murray ... line producer
Arabella Page Croft ... producer
Kieran Parker ... producer
Shail Shah ... executive producer
Nigel Thomas ... executive producer
Charlotte Walls ... executive producer

Music by 

Theo Green

Cinematography by 

Darran Tiernan

Film Editing by 

Bill Gill
Chris Gill

Casting By 

Kate Plantin

Production Design by 

Jamie Lapsley

Art Direction by 

Moley Campbell

Costume Design by 

Alison Mitchell ... (as Ali Mitchell)

Makeup Department 

Jessica Cruickshank ... makeup artist
Maxine Dallas ... makeup artist
Robbie Drake ... prosthetics technician
Doone Forsyth ... trainee makeup artist
Charlotte Alice Hastie ... trainee makeup artist
Joanna Howie ... trainee makeup artist
Paul Hyett ... special make-up effects designer
Melissa Lenihan ... prosthetic technician
Niamh Morrison ... makeup designer
Conal Palmer ... prosthetic technician
Mary Jane Pearson ... trainee makeup artist
Paula Rebanks ... makeup artist
Stephanie Lynne Smith ... special makeup effects artist
Natalie Todman ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Victoria Dabbs ... production manager
Clare Kerr ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Ashman ... second assistant director
Harry Boyd ... first assistant director
Graham Drover ... third assistant director
Katharine K.K. Kennedy ... extras coordinator
Mark Murdoch ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Philip Barratt ... graphic artist
Stephen Bryce ... standby art director
Ryan Clachrie ... art department assistant
Matthew Clark ... art department assistant
Luisa Cocozza ... painter
Lauren Coleman ... painter
Alison Irwin ... scenic artist
Christine Leatham ... painter
Gary Loughran ... scenic artist
David Macleod ... standby props
Maisie Nottingham ... painter
Shona Paton ... petty cash buyer
Shaun Patton ... props
Lee Porter ... production buyer
John Riddell ... propmaker
Gordon Rogers ... construction manager
Tony Sheridan ... props master
Lynsey Sinnamon ... head scenic artist
Gavin Smith ... carpenter
Gillian Tormey ... painter
Mischa Zielinska ... painter

Sound Department 

Mark Benson ... foley mixer / foley recordist
Andy Botham ... sound re-recording engineer
Lewis Clark ... assistant sound engineer
Rada Danilovic ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Matt Davies ... sound mix technician
Romain Drouillon ... french dubbing mixer
Phitz Hearne ... head of audio
Ben Hooper ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
James Hyde ... adr recordist
Robert Karlsson ... dolby sound consultant
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Micheal MacKinnon ... adr recordist
Joe Maher ... sound re-recording engineer
Alastair Mason ... production sound mixer
Kian McClure ... boom operator
Markus Moll ... re-recording mixer
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
John Steele ... sound re-recording engineer
Louisa Sutherland-Smith ... sound producer
Martin Wales ... sound assistant
Emma Wanford ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Elle Baird ... prosthetic makeup artist
Joanna Dewar-Gibb ... special effects manager (as Joanna Dewar Gibb)
Dave Evans ... special effects technician
Chris Fitzgerald ... special effects makeup
Mike Kelt ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Uday Bhaskar Bandaru ... visual effects artist
Praveen Bareria ... visual effects
Charlotte Collings ... di producer
Vikas Gandhi ... visual effects producer
Reuben Goodyear ... di producer
Piers Hampton ... executive visual effects supervisor
Riddhi Jha ... visual production assistant
Ravi Karinki ... visual effects artist
Ben McIlveen ... visual effects editor
Tom Russell ... senior colourist
Venkatasubramanian ... visual effects producer
Steve Waugh ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Abbi Collins ... stunt coordinator
Carter Ferguson ... fight arranger
Gary Robert ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Anna Benbow ... focus puller: a camera
Mike Benson ... electrician
Paul Benson ... gaffer
Julie Bills ... camera operator: a camera
Robbie Cairns ... trainee camera: Dailies
Erin Currie ... second assistant camera: dailies
Neil Davidson ... still photographer
Stuart Farmer ... electrician
Dave Fowler ... best boy
Claire Louise Fraser ... camera trainee
Iain Harrison ... rigger
Neil Hartop ... additional photography
John Hutton ... generator operator
Robbie Jones ... gaffer: pickups
Damian Leitch ... camera assistant: "a" camera
Jon McCormick ... assistant rigger
Ryan McHenry ... camera trainee
Alan C. McLaughlin ... additional director of photography (as Alan McLaughlin)
Grant McPhee ... digital imaging technician
Callum Milne ... electrician
Mark Morley ... key grip
Leo Robb ... video assist
Chris Shaw ... focus puller: b camera
Jonathan Wright ... camera assistant: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Abigail Barbier ... adr voice casting
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mairi Claire Bowser ... costume trainee
Hollie Danby ... costume trainee
Harriet Edmonds ... key costumer
Connie Fairbairn ... costume maker
Elizabeth Healy ... costume supervisor
John Laurie ... costume assistant
April Nash ... costume trainee
Orsolya Sallai ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Naysun Alae-Carew ... additional editing / opening titles editor
David Garbutt ... assistant editor
Steve Harrow ... post production consultant
Jamie Lapsley ... opening title design
Ben McIlveen ... on-line editor
Andrew Merlino ... on-line editor
Tom Russell ... colourist
Graham Struthers ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Tom Jenkins ... location manager
Duncan Leishman ... location assistant

Music Department 

Patrick Jonsson ... music programmer
Alison Wright ... music supervisor
Helen Yates ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Naysun Alae-Carew ... assistant to the producers
Hazel Borthwick ... production secretary
Christine Corner ... auditor
Marilyn Edmond ... key floor runner
Julie Falconer ... unit nurse
Shawn Fleming ... production accountant
Louise Green ... post production accountant
Glynn Henderson ... safety consultant
Paul Hornsby ... military consultant
Katharine K.K. Kennedy ... epk producer
Lucia Lopez ... development and production executive: Matador Pictures
Dolina Macfarlane ... script supervisor
Ashley McFarlane ... runner
Joanne McGuinness ... runner
Alasdair Morrison ... script editor
Amy Munro ... production coordinator
Pete Murphy ... unit manager
Anna Purkis ... accounting assistant
Morven Reid ... production runner
Feroza Rodgers ... armorer coordinator
Claire Sangster ... accounting assistant
Lara Sargent ... post production accountant
Grant Thornton ... auditor
Charlotte Walsh ... office coordinator
Russell Webber ... production associate: Matador Pictures

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed