A series relating the intertwined stories about the "first loves" of several middle-schoolers and high-schoolers. Each episode tends to focus on a different character, however the ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2009   2008  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Amagami SS (TV Series 2010)
Animation | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

High school student Junichi Tachibana attempts to find love once again after having his heart broken last Christmas. This series follows his romantic endeavors in a sequence of six separate arcs, each involving a different heroine.

Stars: Tomoaki Maeno, Rina Satô, Ryôko Shintani
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime (TV Series 2015)
Animation | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Shirayuki was a young girl born with unique apple-red hair. She meets a famous but foolish Prince Raji, who falls in love with her at first sight and orders her to become his concubine. ... See full summary »

Stars: Saori Hayami, Ryôta Ôsaka, Yuichiro Umehara
Narue no sekai (2003–2004)
Animation | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Now there's no need to wait for individual volumes - you can get the entire epic all at once! Narue is an adorable school girl with a secret. She's really an alien with powers right out of ... See full summary »

Stars: Veronica Taylor, Mamiko Noto, Jamie McGonnigal
Ai yori aoshi 'enishi' (2003–2004)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Taking place a year after the first series, life at the Sakuraba Mansion goes on...but various challenges are looming...

Stars: Scott Page-Pagter, Sôichirô Hoshi, Ayako Kawasumi
Aku no hana (TV Series 2013)
Animation | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Takao worships the class beauty, Nanako, from afar. When he is alone in the classroom one day after school, he notices her bag of gym clothes on the floor. He can't resist picking it up. He... See full summary »

Stars: Yôko Hikasa, Mariya Ise, Patrick Mölleken
Papa no Iu Koto o Kikinasai! (TV Series 2012)
Animation | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

When their parents are killed in a plane crash, three sisters go to live with their college student uncle Yuuta.

Stars: Wataru Hatano, Yui Horie, Hiromi Igarashi
Slam Dunk (1993–1996)
Animation | Comedy | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

About Sakuragi Hanamichi, a freshman of Shohoku High School who joins the basketball team because of the girl he has a crush on, Haruko. Although he is newbie in this sport, he is no ordinary basketball player.

Stars: Michael C. Pizzuto, Hisao Egawa, Eriko Hara
Turû tiâzu (TV Series 2008)
Animation | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Living together with the girl he love should be a dream for Nakagami, but the reality is closer to a nightmare. At school, Hiromi is kind and popular. But at home, she is a completely different person. How can he unlock her heart?

Stars: Asami Shimoda, Yuka Iguchi, Makoto Ishii
Love Hina (TV Series 2000)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

When Keitaro was a child, he was friends with a little girl. When the girl had to move away, the two made a promise to meet each other at Tokyo University when they grew up. Years later, ... See full summary »

Stars: Yûji Ueda, Yui Horie, Masayo Kurata
ChäoS;HEAd (2008)
Animation | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A high school student who stumbles on a murder scene spirals into paranoid delusions as he becomes convinced the police are after him.

Stars: Todd Haberkorn, Brittney Karbowski, Eri Kitamura
Mirai nikki (2011–2013)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A young man competes with people around the world for a chance to become the succesor of God, with a diary that is able to tell the future.

Stars: Emily Neves, Jamie Marchi, Josh Grelle
X (2001–2002)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Kamui Shirou and Fuuma Monou have been best friends ever since they were kids. Fate, however, separates them when Fuuma's mother died under a mysterious circumstances. Fast forward, 6 years... See full summary »

Stars: Ken'ichi Suzumura, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Ryôka Yuzuki
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Ayumi Fujimura unknown episodes
Edit

Storyline

A series relating the intertwined stories about the "first loves" of several middle-schoolers and high-schoolers. Each episode tends to focus on a different character, however the developments established during previous episodes continue to play smaller roles in those following. As the series progresses, an array of unusual and unexpected love webs begin to blossom. Written by https://myanimelist.net/anime/5150/Hatsukoi_Limited?q=Hatsukoi%20rimitetto%20%20

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

anime | See All (1) »


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

11 April 2009 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

First Love Limited  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial