Edit
The Domino Effect (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paula van der Oest

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paula van der Oest ... (screenplay)

Cast  

Theo James ... Dinner Party Guest
James D'Arcy ... Mark
Tiya Sircar ... Sirisha
Manish Dayal ... Sid
Harriet Walter ... Ann
Nathaniel Parker ... Bob
Sakina Jaffrey ... Serena
David Hayman ... Robert
Miguel Gomez ... Jake (as Miguel Gómez)
John Sessions ... Talk Show Host
Jeff Gum ... William
Claude Duhamel ... Johnny - Limo Planner
Richard Lintern ... Media Trainer Robert
Bracha van Doesburgh ... Angie
Jordan Trovillion Jordan Trovillion ... Sirisha's Friend
Jelka van Houten Jelka van Houten ... Antoinette
Ele Bardha ... Missing Man
Robert de Hoog ... Nick
Lauren O'Neil Lauren O'Neil ... Dinner Friend London
Theo Maassen ... Kai
Linda Boston ... Co-Worker
Ashley Siloac ... Friend #2
Melissa Anschutz ... Wedding Planner
Isabella Gielniak
Robby Haynes ... ED Pharmacy Security
Molly Cunningham ... Race Runner / Protestor
Chameria Law ... Stiletto Racer
Indraneel Bhattacharya ... Rahul (as Neal Bhattacharya)
Dennis North Dennis North ... Man in BMW
Belinda van der Stoep Belinda van der Stoep ... Ex-criminals Rotterdam
Antje Boermans Antje Boermans ... Ex-criminal
Austin Douglas Smith ... Barternder's Son
Debra Port Debra Port ... Katharine
Nesti Gee Nesti Gee ... Paramedic
Ron Ware ... Boss
Boyd Grund Boyd Grund ... Ex-criminals Rotterdam
Ergun Simsek Ergun Simsek ... Coffeeshop owner
Joshua McCarthy Joshua McCarthy ... Cafe Patron
My-Ishia Cason-Brown My-Ishia Cason-Brown ... Airline Employee
Farid Jedid Farid Jedid ... Ex gedetineerde
Jojuan Westmoreland Jojuan Westmoreland ... Uniformed Police Officer
Luke Barron Luke Barron ... Mark's friend
Ayabulela Stevens Ayabulela Stevens ... Thaba
Sean H. Robertson Sean H. Robertson ... Man #1 At The Bar
Benjamin Rodriguez Benjamin Rodriguez ... Extra / Gas Station Scene
Brittany Ayshford Brittany Ayshford ... Race runner
John Katinsky John Katinsky ... Bartender
Gabriela Grenados Gabriela Grenados ... Ashley
Alexa Hakkenbrak Alexa Hakkenbrak ... Ex-Criminals Rotterdam
Andrew Care Andrew Care ... Paramedic
Arlie Hammons Arlie Hammons ... Katherine's Husband
Pamela Croydon Pamela Croydon ... Angry Banker (uncredited)
Shaun Lucas Shaun Lucas ... Journalist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jack Binder ... producer: USA
Carlo Dusi ... producer: uk
Victoria Goodall ... line producer: UK & India
Ineke Kanters ... executive producer
Sanjay Sharma ... associate producer: UK
Christopher Singleton ... line producer: USA
Natascha Teunissen ... line producer: Netherlands & China
Julia Ton ... assistant producer

Music by 

Adrian Corker

Cinematography by 

Guido van Gennep ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Maurice Bedaux
Sander Vos

Casting By 

Sharon Howard-Field ... (UK & USA)
Dayna Polehanki ... local casting director

Art Direction by 

Rosie Stapel

Set Decoration by 

Beth Gatza
Jeremy Wilson

Costume Design by 

Rae Donnelly ... (South Africa costumes)
Jane Johnston ... (U.S. costumes)
Ellen Lens ... (original costume design)
Katy McPhee ... (Great Britain costumes)
Ashley Rebello ... (India costumes)

Makeup Department 

Karri Farris ... key makeup artist
Toop Garvelink ... assistant makeup artist
Marjon Hoogendoorn ... key makeup artist netherlands
Meshelle Melone ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Diane Cheklich ... production manager
Steven de Vries ... post-production manager
John David Gunkle ... unit manager
Rhea Naidu ... executive in charge of production
Peter Onsmark ... production supervisor
Jeroen Rozendaal ... production manager netherlands

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jamie D. Allen ... second assistant director: UK
Sam Blackmore ... assistant director: dailies
Dale Butler ... first assistant director
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director: UK
Jordan Champine ... second assistant director
Johan Ivens ... first assistant director: netherlands
Bobby Pulte ... second second assistant director
Gemma Louise Read ... third assistant director: UK
Justin Smit ... second assistant director
Thomas Zellen ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Harry Ammerlaan ... production design consultant
David Chudnow ... art department intern
Christopher Clor Jr. ... art department intern
Domino Daugherty ... painter
Orvik Janssen ... art department swing gang
Sharon Jonah ... set dresser
Esther Maso ... assistant art department
Katie Max ... art department intern
Ron Noud ... constructor
Erika Raab ... set dresser
Connie Shea ... art director: USA
George Simons ... graphic designer
Rosie Stapel ... art director: NL
Dione van der Hoeven ... painter
Rik van Veldhuizen ... art department swing gang
Menno Verduin ... carpenter
Ben Zuydwijk ... art director: Netherlands

Sound Department 

Borna Buljevic ... sound effects editor
Marius Emil Stanescu ... boom operator (UK crew)
Miodrag Jakovljevic ... foley artist
Nikola Kokotovic ... foley recordist & editor
Ashok Kumar ... sound mixer (as Ashok Kumar Kumar)
Filip Lauwerysen ... dialogue editor
Lukas Morawski ... sound assistant
Ranko Paukovic ... sound designer
Marko Stojanovic ... foley editor
Diego van Uden ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Matthias Brauner ... title designer & animator: ARRI VFX
Kathi Comerlati ... digital intermediate operator: ARRI
David Laubsch ... compositor
Jonathan Morbach ... visual effects artist
Katja Müller ... visual effects producer: ARRI VFX
Abraham Schneider ... compositor
Stefan Tischner ... compositing supervisor
Dominik Trimborn ... head of visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wim Adriaenssens ... electrician
Walter Birkhoff ... electrician
Julian Bucknall ... first assistant camera: UK
Ariel Castillo ... focus puller
John Colley ... gaffer: UK
Henry B. Joy IV ... first assistant camera
Zach Kulig ... first assistant camera
Sean McAninch ... grip and electric intern
Ces Mossel ... best boy
Andrew Peterson ... best boy electric
Greg Sobosky ... grip
Graham Strachan ... gaffer
Simon Surtees ... second assistant camera
Jeff Urbanowicz ... electrician
Maarten van der Pluijm ... gaffer
Esther Verkaik ... data handler
Peter van Vugt ... key grip

Casting Department 

Tekeya Bell ... casting assistant
Malcolm X. Johnson ... extras casting
Betty Post ... casting: NL

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Aline Hong ... fashion consultant
Gwendolyn Nicole ... set costumer: Netherlands
Beverly Przyski ... costumer
Sanne van Deursen ... set costumer: Netherlands
Teri Wertman ... fashion consultant

Editorial Department 

Christopher Chaber ... data management: ARRI
Willy Delgado ... laser film recording: ARRI
Alex Klippe ... digital intermediate producer: ARRI
Christian Littmann ... production manager: ARRI
Bianca Pieroth ... colorist: ARRI
Franz Rabl ... colorist
Angela Reedwisch ... key account manager: ARRI
Josef Reidinger ... managing director: ARRI
Harald Schernthaner ... head of digital film production: ARRI
Martin Schwertführer ... head of lab: ARRI
Sascha Stiller ... laser film recording: ARRI
Angie Stoiber ... post production producer HD: ARRI
Beate Trathnigg ... project coordinator lab: ARRI

Location Management 

Charles F. Cirgenski ... location manager
Philip de Iongh ... assistant location manager (as Philip Young)
Ben Gladstone ... location manager
Dave Krieger ... location scout
Ing Lim ... location manager and scout (as Han Ing Lim)
Hans van den Berg ... location scout
Scott Wintner ... location liaison

Music Department 

Chloe Kent ... musician
John Matthias ... composer: additional music / musician
Fons Merkies ... composer: additional music
David Prior ... mix and additional writing
Mark van den Oever ... music clearances

Other crew 

Lauren Ayles ... production coordinator
Jo Beckett ... script supervisor
Tony Boyl ... intern
Eric Carlson ... head chef
Rachel Donkor ... uk production accountant
Chris Hooper ... intern
Thomas Pook ... runner/driver: UK
Willy Rasenberg ... production accountant
Michiel de Rooij ... budget controller
Daityari Sa ... chief production accountant: India
Tim Schukar ... production executive: usa
Sanjay Sharma ... production coordinator: uk
Reinier Smit ... script supervisor: SA
Theun Sponselee ... runner
Kaelin Stockwell ... key set production assistant
Belinda Tantalo ... craft service
Sabine Veenendaal ... contracts
Sara Verweij ... script supervisor
Roland Wigman ... lawyer
Matthew Winne ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed