Edit
The Domino Effect (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paula van der Oest

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paula van der Oest ... (screenplay)

Cast  

James D'Arcy ... Mark
Theo James ... Dinner Party Guest
Tiya Sircar ... Sirisha
Harriet Walter ... Ann
Nathaniel Parker ... Bob
Manish Dayal ... Sid
Sakina Jaffrey ... Serena
David Hayman ... Robert
Robert de Hoog ... Nick
Miguel Gomez ... Jake (as Miguel Gómez)
Richard Lintern ... Media Trainer Robert
John Sessions ... Talk Show Host
Melissa Anschutz ... Wedding Planner
Bracha van Doesburgh ... Angie
Jordan Trovillion ... Sirisha's Friend
Jelka van Houten ... Antoinette
Jeff Gum ... William
Ele Bardha ... Missing Man
Lauren O'Neil Lauren O'Neil ... Dinner Friend London
Claude Duhamel ... Johnny - Limo Planner
Theo Maassen ... Kai
Isabella Gielniak
Dennis North ... Man in BMW
Linda Boston Linda Boston ... Co-Worker
Ergun Simsek ... Coffeeshop owner
My-Ishia Cason-Brown ... Airline Employee
Molly Cunningham ... Race Runner / Protestor
Jojuan Westmoreland ... Uniformed Police Officer
Indraneel Bhattacharya Indraneel Bhattacharya ... Rahul (as Neal Bhattacharya)
Belinda van der Stoep Belinda van der Stoep ... Ex-criminals Rotterdam
Robby Haynes ... ED Pharmacy Security
Ashley Siloac Ashley Siloac ... Friend #2
Antje Boermans Antje Boermans ... Ex-criminal
Andrew Care Andrew Care ... Paramedic
Debra Port Debra Port ... Katharine
John Katinsky John Katinsky ... Bartender
Chameria Law ... Stiletto Racer
Arlie Hammons Arlie Hammons ... Katherine's Husband
Luke Barron Luke Barron ... Mark's friend
Ayabulela Stevens Ayabulela Stevens ... Thaba
Joshua McCarthy Joshua McCarthy ... Cafe Patron
Farid Jedid Farid Jedid ... Ex gedetineerde
Benjamin Rodriguez Benjamin Rodriguez ... Extra / Gas Station Scene
Gabriela Grenados Gabriela Grenados ... Ashley
Brittany Ayshford Brittany Ayshford ... Race runner
Alexa Hakkenbrak Alexa Hakkenbrak ... Ex-Criminals Rotterdam
Austin Douglas Smith Austin Douglas Smith ... Barternder's Son
Boyd Grund Boyd Grund ... Ex-criminals Rotterdam
Ron Ware ... Boss
Nesti Gee Nesti Gee ... Paramedic
Sean H. Robertson Sean H. Robertson ... Man #1 At The Bar
Pamela Croydon Pamela Croydon ... Angry Banker (uncredited)
Shaun Lucas Shaun Lucas ... Journalist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jack Binder ... producer: USA
Carlo Dusi ... producer: uk
Victoria Goodall ... line producer: UK & India
Ineke Kanters ... executive producer
Sanjay Sharma ... associate producer: UK
Christopher Singleton ... line producer: USA
Natascha Teunissen ... line producer: Netherlands & China
Julia Ton ... assistant producer

Music by 

Adrian Corker

Cinematography by 

Guido van Gennep ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Maurice Bedaux
Sander Vos

Casting By 

Sharon Howard-Field ... (UK & USA)
Dayna Polehanki ... local casting director

Art Direction by 

Rosie Stapel
Ben Zuydwijk

Set Decoration by 

Beth Gatza
Jeremy Wilson

Costume Design by 

Ellen Lens

Makeup Department 

Karri Farris ... key makeup artist
Toop Garvelink ... assistant makeup artist
Marjon Hoogendoorn ... key makeup artist netherlands
Meshelle Melone ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Diane Cheklich ... production manager
Steven de Vries ... post-production manager
John David Gunkle ... unit manager
Rhea Naidu ... executive in charge of production
Peter Onsmark ... production supervisor
Jeroen Rozendaal ... production manager netherlands

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jamie D. Allen ... second assistant director: UK
Sam Blackmore ... assistant director: dailies
Dale Butler ... first assistant director
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director: UK
Jordan Champine ... second assistant director
Johan Ivens ... first assistant director: netherlands
Bobby Pulte ... second second assistant director
Gemma Read ... third assistant director: UK (as Gemma Louise Read)
Justin Smit ... second assistant director
Thomas Zellen ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Harry Ammerlaan ... production design consultant
David Chudnow ... art department intern
Christopher Clor Jr. ... art department intern
Domino Daugherty ... painter
Orvik Janssen ... art department swing gang
Sharon Jonah ... set dresser
Esther Maso ... assistant art department
Katie Max ... art department intern
Ron Noud ... constructor
Erika Raab ... set dresser
Connie Shea ... art director: USA
George Simons ... graphic designer
Rosie Stapel ... art director: NL
Dione van der Hoeven ... painter
Rik van Veldhuizen ... art department swing gang
Menno Verduin ... carpenter
Ben Zuydwijk ... art director: Netherlands

Sound Department 

Borna Buljevic ... sound effects editor
Marius Emil Stanescu ... boom operator (UK crew)
Miodrag Jakovljevic ... foley artist
Nikola Kokotovic ... foley recordist & editor
Ashok Kumar ... sound mixer (as Ashok Kumar Kumar)
Filip Lauwerysen ... dialogue editor
Lukas Morawski ... sound assistant
Ranko Paukovic ... sound designer
Marko Stojanovic ... foley editor
Diego van Uden ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Matthias Brauner ... title designer & animator: ARRI VFX
Kathi Comerlati ... digital intermediate operator: ARRI
David Laubsch ... compositor
Jonathan Morbach ... visual effects artist
Katja Müller ... visual effects producer: ARRI VFX
Abraham Schneider ... compositor
Stefan Tischner ... compositing supervisor
Dominik Trimborn ... head of visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wim Adriaenssens ... electrician
Walter Birkhoff ... electrician
Julian Bucknall ... first assistant camera: UK
Ariel Castillo ... focus puller
John Colley ... gaffer: UK
Henry B. Joy IV ... first assistant camera
Zach Kulig ... first assistant camera
Sean McAninch ... grip and electric intern
Ces Mossel ... best boy
Andrew Peterson ... best boy electric
Greg Sobosky ... grip
Graham Strachan ... gaffer
Simon Surtees ... second assistant camera
Jeff Urbanowicz ... electrician
Maarten van der Pluijm ... gaffer
Esther Verkaik ... data handler
Peter van Vugt ... key grip

Casting Department 

Tekeya Bell ... casting assistant
Malcolm X. Johnson ... extras casting
Betty Post ... casting: NL

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rae Donnelly ... co-costume designer / costume designer: South Africa
Aline Hong ... fashion consultant
Jane Johnston ... costume designer: US
Katy McPhee ... costume designer: Great Britain
Gwendolyn Nicole ... set costumer: Netherlands
Beverly Przyski ... costumer
Ashley Rebello ... costume designer: India
Sanne van Deursen ... set costumer: Netherlands
Teri Wertman ... fashion consultant

Editorial Department 

Christopher Chaber ... data management: ARRI
Willy Delgado ... laser film recording: ARRI
Alex Klippe ... digital intermediate producer: ARRI
Christian Littmann ... production manager: ARRI
Bianca Pieroth ... colorist: ARRI
Franz Rabl ... colorist
Angela Reedwisch ... key account manager: ARRI
Josef Reidinger ... managing director: ARRI
Harald Schernthaner ... head of digital film production: ARRI
Martin Schwertführer ... head of lab: ARRI
Sascha Stiller ... laser film recording: ARRI
Angie Stoiber ... post production producer HD: ARRI
Beate Trathnigg ... project coordinator lab: ARRI

Location Management 

Charles F. Cirgenski ... location manager
Philip de Iongh ... assistant location manager (as Philip Young)
Ben Gladstone ... location manager
Dave Krieger ... location scout
Ing Lim ... location manager and scout (as Han Ing Lim)
Hans van den Berg ... location scout
Scott Wintner ... location liaison

Music Department 

Chloe Kent ... musician
John Matthias ... composer: additional music / musician
Fons Merkies ... composer: additional music
David Prior ... mix and additional writing
Mark van den Oever ... music clearances

Script and Continuity Department 

Jo Beckett ... script supervisor
Pauline van Mantgem ... script supervisor
Reinier Smit ... script supervisor
Sara Verweij ... script supervisor

Additional Crew 

Lauren Ayles ... production coordinator
Tony Boyl ... intern
Eric Carlson ... head chef
Rachel Donkor ... uk production accountant
Chris Hooper ... intern
Thomas Pook ... runner/driver: UK
Willy Rasenberg ... production accountant
Michiel de Rooij ... budget controller
Daityari Sa ... chief production accountant: India
Tim Schukar ... production executive: usa
Sanjay Sharma ... production coordinator: uk
Reinier Smit ... script supervisor: SA
Theun Sponselee ... runner
Kaelin Stockwell ... key set production assistant
Belinda Tantalo ... craft service
Sabine Veenendaal ... contracts
Roland Wigman ... lawyer
Matthew Winne ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed