A character that strongly resembles Vin Diesel does things that Vin Diesel would do including: nonchalantly using curse words, running, and driving. His name is something like Nick maybe?

Director:

Reviews

Photos We Love From Our Favorite Video Games

Check out this collection of photos we love from some of our favorite video games. See our Video Games Guide for more.

See the full gallery

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Featuring a remastered edition of 'The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape From Butcher Bay'(2004) as well as a new full-length campaign, 'Assault on Dark Athena' picks up moments after Riddick's... See full summary »

Stars: Brian Bloom, Dave Wittenberg, Gideon Emery
Stranglehold (Video Game 2007)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A third-person video game set in Hong Kong and Chicago where a tough cop battles the mob.

Directors: John Woo, Martin Stoltz
Stars: Yun-Fat Chow, Rio Ahn, Henry Milton Chu
Hitman: Blood Money (Video Game 2006)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

A larger more powerful agency are systematically eliminating assassins in a series of hits, who are all from Agent 47's contract killing firm, The Internatonal Contract Agency (ICA). ... See full summary »

Director: Rasmus Højengaard
Stars: David Andriole, David Bateson, Barbara Bernád
Ghost Recon: Wildlands (Video Game 2017)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Bolivia 2019, the Santa Blanca Cartel has gained too much power. "The Ghosts" are sent in to get rid of them.

Director: Eric Couzian
Stars: Paolo Andino, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Steve Byers
Wanted: Weapons of Fate (Video Game 2009)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Taking place after the events of the movie Wanted, Wanted: Weapons of Fate places Wesley the protagonist from the movie on a quest to hunt and kill a man known only as The Immortal and anyone who stands in his way.

Director: Ulf Andersson
Stars: Jimmi Simpson, Thomas Kretschmann, Peter Stormare
Watch Dogs 2 (Video Game 2016)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In San Francisco, hacker Marcus Holloway joins DedSec, to take down a corrupt system by fighting and hacking his way trough the entire San Francisco Bay.

Directors: Danny Bélanger, Jonathan Morin
Stars: Ruffin Prentiss, Shawn Baichoo, Tasya Teles
Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (Video Game 2016)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Returns to the roots of the franchise where large-scale war and cinematic, immersive military storytelling take center stage.

Stars: Brian Bloom, Claudia Christian, Claudia Black
Call of Duty: Ghosts (Video Game 2013)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Ten years after a terrible attack that wipes out part of the population, two brothers must rebel against a federation controlled by a psychotic soldier who once was part of the rebellion called "The Ghosts".

Director: Sylvain Doreau
Stars: Brandon Routh, Brian Bloom, Jeffrey Pierce
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare (Video Game 2007)
Action | Adventure | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

The Call of Duty series returns this time into a modern day setting. The player takes control of a character nicknamed "Soap," for the majority of the campaign and will need to progress through many modern warfare scenarios.

Director: Jason West
Stars: Billy Murray, Craig Fairbrass, David Sobolov
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 (Video Game 2017)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Jonathan North is a US marine sniper that is sent to the northern part of Georgia to disrupt Sepertists operations.

Stars: Ryan Laccohee, Drew Moerlein, Roger Ringrose
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
... Milo Burik (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Stavo Delgado (voice) (as Pepe Balderrama)
... (voice)
Nicholas Bishop ... (voice)
Vincent Carmichael ... (voice)
... (voice) (as Tom Clarke-Hill)
Daniel Curshen ... Raphael Lial (voice)
... (voice)
... Radio DJ (voice)
... (voice) (as Chris Fairbanks)
Xavi Fernández ... (voice)
Kristen Freilich ... (voice)
Montserrat Gili ... (voice)
Shaun Himmerick ... (voice)
Aleksandar Mikic ... (voice)
Edit

Storyline

A character that strongly resembles Vin Diesel does things that Vin Diesel would do including: nonchalantly using curse words, running, and driving. His name is something like Nick maybe?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The streets are his battleground, the car his weapon.


Certificate:

T | See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

24 March 2009 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Vin Diesel Wheelman  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page