Poster

You Again ()


Reference View | Change View


When a young woman realizes her brother is about to marry the girl who bullied her in high school, she sets out to expose the fiancée's true colors.

Director:
Writer:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Marni
...
Gail
...
Ramona
...
Joanna (as Odette Yustman)
...
Mark
...
Grandma Bunny
...
Will (as Jimmy Wolk)
...
Georgia
...
Charlie
...
Tim
...
Ben (as Billy Unger)
...
Taylor
...
Kendall
...
Richie
...
LouAnne (as Anna White)
...
Marcia
Gelsey Weiss ...
Gail (as Gelsey Mahanes)
Tammy To ...
Jennifer
Mimi Karsh ...
Lori
Amye Wilmes ...
Lucian
...
Mason Dunlevy
...
Chaplain
...
Tammy
...
Heather
...
Murata
...
Sunday
...
Strauss
...
Daryl Hall
...
John Oates
Tbone Wolk ...
The Band (as T-Bone Wolk)
Mike Braun ...
The Band
Charlie Dechant ...
The Band
Zev Katz ...
The Band
Eliot Lewis ...
The Band
...
Moe
...
Eric (as LJ Benet)
Amy Reiss ...
Mary Ann
Chambers Stevens ...
Iscovich
...
Sean (as Coby McLaughlin)
Brittany Wilkinson ...
Teenage Gail
Anne Elisabeth ...
Teenage Ramona (as Anne Winfree)
...
Daisy
...
Dana (as Stacy Keanan)
Chopper ...
Coco Puff
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
...
Air Marshal (uncredited)
...
Helen (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
Rachael Lee ...
School Dance Girl (uncredited)
Hunter James Mckeever ...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Emmanuel Ondrick ...
Guest's Date (uncredited)
...
Waltz Dancer (uncredited)
...
Marni's Intern (uncredited)
Arne Starr ...
Teacher (uncredited)
Leah Stoltz ...
Bride's Girlfriend (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Andy Fickman

Written by

Edit
Moe Jelline ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Andy Fickman ... producer (produced by)
Mario Iscovich ... executive producer
John J. Strauss ... producer (produced by)
Betsy Sullenger ... co-producer
Eric Tannenbaum ... producer (produced by)
Todd Y. Murata ... production executive (uncredited)

Music by

Edit
Nathan Wang ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
David Hennings ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Keith Brachmann ... (edited by)
David Rennie ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Ben Cox ... apprentice editor
Christine Gaiman ... post production coordinator (as Chris Gaiman)
Laura Geucherian ... digital intermediate producer
Sean Lawrence ... colorist: dailies
Keith Mahoney ... digital edit assist
Kevin O'Connor ... digital film colorist
Edward H. Ostermann ... editorial production assistant
Chris Regan ... color timer
Thom Whitehead ... digital intermediate editor
JoAnne Yarrow ... assistant editor (as Joanne Yarrow)
Amanda Zemke ... first assistant editor
Judith Babcock ... technical supervisor dailies (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Gail Goldberg ... (casting by)

Production Design by

Edit
Craig Stearns

Art Direction by

Edit
Charlie Daboub

Set Decoration by

Edit
Jan Pascale

Costume Design by

Edit
Genevieve Tyrrell

Makeup Department

Edit
Simone Almekias-Siegl ... makeup department head
Audrey L. Anzures ... key hair stylist
Mary Burton ... makeup artist to: Ms. Weaver
Camille Clark ... makeup artist to: Ms. Curtis
Barbara Lorenz ... hair department head / personal hair stylist to: Jamie Lee Curtis
Sabine Roller ... key makeup artist (as Sabine Roller Taylor)
Anthony Veader ... hair stylist to: Ms. Weaver
Gary Archer ... dental technician (uncredited)
Peter De Oliveria ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ashley Fox ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Natasha Ladek ... wig maker (uncredited)
Victoria Wood ... wig maker: Sigourney Weaver (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Jayne Armstrong ... post production supervisor
John G. Scotti ... unit production manager
Ellen Wolff ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Ian Calip ... second assistant director
Kyle Hollingsworth ... second second assistant director (as Kyle Allen Hollingsworth)
Jenna Kehrli ... dga trainee
Scott Rogers ... second unit director
Sunday Stevens ... first assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Sharon E. Alshams ... set designer (as Sharon Alshams)
Steve Altuna ... set dresser (as Stephen F. Altuna)
Peter Alvarez ... general foreman (as Peter Pace Alverez)
Nicole Balzarini ... art department coordinator
Scott Buckwald ... property master
Alan Burg ... set dresser (as F. Alan Burg)
Greg John Callas ... construction coordinator (as Greg Callas)
Louise Del Araujo ... leadperson
Jared Fleury ... assistant property master
Susan Garcia ... set dresser
Bryan Gettman ... set dresser
Deborah Harman ... set dresser
Tom Ivanjack ... on-set painter
Mike MacDonald ... food stylist
Melissa Merritt ... on-set dresser
Rochelle Meyer ... art department assistant (as Rochelle Harvey)
Richard Paul Pond ... set dresser (as Rick Pond)
Cynthia C. Rebman ... on-set dresser
Mark Richardson ... assistant property master
Adrian Valdes ... paint foreman
Sara Wilhelmi ... graphic artist
Dan Caplan ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Francesco Ferrara ... painter (uncredited)
Nancy Lowry ... set dresser: day player (uncredited)
Christopher Morente ... on-set greensman (uncredited)
Daniel P. Murphy ... welding foreman (uncredited)
Matt Robbins ... key greensman (uncredited)
Lindsey Sjoberg ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Randle Akerson ... supervising sound editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer (as Jim Ashwell)
Keith Bilderbeck ... sound effects editor
Jeanette Browning ... adr recordist
Steve Cantamessa ... sound mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Brian Dinkins ... mix technician
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Val Kuklowsky ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Scott La Rue ... sound utility (as Scott LaRue)
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson ... adr editor (as Kimberly McCord-Wilson) / dialogue editor (as Kimberly McCord-Wilson)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Mark Pappas ... foley supervisor
Eliza Pollack Zebert ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Robert L. Sephton ... supervising sound editor
F. Scott Taylor ... assistant sound supervisor
Gary Thomas ... boom operator (as Gary C. Thomas)
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer (as Dean Zupancic)
Roy Machado ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Austin Lee Smoak ... sound production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Aaron Zeller ... pro tools playback operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Mark R. Byers ... special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers)
Joe D. Ramsey ... special effects foreman (as Joe Ramsey)
Tom von Badinski ... special effects technician (as Tom Von Badinski)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Dick Edwards ... visual effects: Invisible Effects
Chris Holmes ... visual effects producer: ICO Entertainment, Inc.
Jeffrey Kalmus ... visual effects supervisor: ICO Entertainment
Jason M. Bergman ... digital artist (uncredited)
Stuart Bruzek ... digital artist (uncredited)
Chris Dawson ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Elle Alexander ... stunt double: Ramona
Kevin Arnold ... stunts
Allison Caetano ... stunt double: Marni
Marilyn Giacomazzi ... stunt double: Joanna (as Mary Lynn Giacomazzi)
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunts
Sean Graham ... stunts
Tim James ... stunts
Kinsley Johnson ... stunt silk double: Georgia
Donna Keegan ... stunt double: Gail
Frank Lloyd ... stunt double: Mark
Debbie Park ... stunt silk double: Gail
Scott Rogers ... stunt coordinator
Paul Anthony Scott ... stunt double: Will (as Paul Scott)
Sean Taylor ... stunts
Nancy Wetzel ... stunt double: Young Gail

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Bryan Antin ... grip
Eugene A. 'Gero' Bergschneider ... rigging best boy grip
Branch M. Brunson ... rigging best boy (as Branch Brunson)
Charles John Bukey ... key grip
Rick Colosimo ... dolly grip
Robert Duke ... grip
Wayne L. Duncan ... grip (as Wayne Duncan)
Mark Fellman ... still photographer
Sean P. Fickert ... rigging key grip
John Garrett ... second assistant camera
Lonnie S. Gatlin ... best boy electric (as Lonnie Gatlin)
Cranston Gobbo ... dolly grip
Bob E. Krattiger ... gaffer (as Bob Krattiger)
Dennis J. Lootens ... rigging gaffer
Jody Miller ... camera operator / steadicam
Bill O'Drobinak ... camera operator (as Billy O'Drobinak)
Brad Peterman ... first assistant camera
Chad Rivetti ... first assistant camera (as Chad L. Rivetti)
Rodney Sandoval ... second assistant camera
Jonathan Shier ... loader (as Jonny Shier)
Randy Stone ... second assistant camera (as Randall Stone)
Jorge Sánchez ... first assistant camera (as Jorge Sanchez)
Nobu Tashiro ... grip (as Nobuhiro Tashiro)
John Trunk ... video assist
Rodney Veto ... best boy grip
Anders Yarbrough ... video utility (as Anders A. Yarbrough)
Adam Austin ... libra head operator (uncredited)
Nico Bally ... crane head technician (uncredited)
Scott Barnes ... automated lighting programmer (uncredited)
John Betancourt ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Don Duffield III ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Andrew Dumas ... camera assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Ferguson ... additional lighting programmer (uncredited)
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Kris Krosskove ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Wayne Marshall ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jesse Mather ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Peter McAdams ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Jennifer Shapiro ... casting associate
Claire Benjamin ... extras casting (uncredited)
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Wendy Washbrook ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Nickolaus Brown ... key costumer
Romy Devack ... costume dept. assistant
Amy Fegely ... set costumer (as Amy E. Fegely)
Courtney Hoffman ... set costumer
Carol Kunz ... costume supervisor
Kia Tyrell Mallon ... set costumer (as Kia M. Tyrrell)
Sara Walbridge Castro ... set costumer (as Sara Walbridge)
Melissa Kidd ... costumer (uncredited)
Molly McConnaughy ... costumer (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Jim Carberry ... location manager (as James C. Carberry)
Tom Hogan ... key assistant location manager
Stephen Kardell ... assistant location manager
Craig W. van Gundy ... additional location manager (as Craig W. Van Gundy)

Music Department

Edit
Richard Bronskill ... auricle operator
Brent Brooks ... supervising music editor
Gary Chase ... composer: additional music / music programmer
Nick Glennie-Smith ... orchestra conductor
Tom Hardisty ... scoring recordist
Joel Iwataki ... score mixer / score recordist
Katia Lewin Jablonsky ... assistant music engineer (as Katia Lewin)
Joseph Magee ... supervising music playback mixer
Larry Mah ... digital workstation operator
Milton Nelson ... orchestrator
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Booker White ... music preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Mae Crosby ... music preparation (uncredited)
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Neil Marshall ... transportation captain
Kenny Searle ... transportation coordinator
David Becerra ... transportation office coordinator (uncredited)
Robert C. Cawley ... driver (uncredited)
Don Haggerty ... transportation (uncredited)
Charles Montgomery ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Frank Porras ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Scott Ballew ... set production assistant
Betty Bennett ... script supervisor (as Betty Bennett Pappe)
Lori Beth Bernat ... executive assistant: Mr. Fickman
Jason C. Brown ... stand-in: Mr. Wolk (as Jason Brown)
Ross Coscia ... set production assistant
Kelly Curtis ... assistant: Ms. Curtis
Lucian Daniels ... assistant: Ms. Sullenger
Jeremy Davis ... medic
Doris Donnenberg ... production coordinator
Mike Dussault ... assistant: Mr. Tannenbaum
Jesse Ehman ... office production assistant
Brendan Finnigan ... first assistant accountant
Molly Flattery ... assistant: Ms. Weaver, LA
Vivian Garcia ... stand-in: Ms. Yustman
Ryan Gladden ... data wrangler
Barbara Gutman ... production accountant
Brandon Hamilton ... office production assistant
Mark Harden ... animal trainer
Hannelies Harman ... assistant: Ms. Weaver, NY (as Hannelies Hartman)
Eric Hoskins ... data wrangler
Jake Isham ... set production assistant
Keith Jackson ... set production assistant
Mimi Karsh ... assistant choreographer
Dave Kasubowski ... craft service (as David A. Kasubowski)
Mary Ann Kellogg ... choreographer
Katherine Kohler ... payroll accountant (as Kathy Kohler)
Christine Lakin ... assistant choreographer
Brandon Little ... craft service
Kyle Loll ... office production assistant
Heather Longerbeam ... production secretary
Sharon Lubin ... stand-in: Ms. White
Patti McGuire ... environmental steward
Jackie Medel ... set production assistant
Boone Narr ... head animal handler
David O'Dell ... medic
Sonni Paisley ... stand-in: Ms. Bell (as Sonni Stommel)
Michael Pena ... dance double: Tim
Nick Pietryga ... assistant: Mr. Tannenbaum
Chuck Radtke ... assistant: Mr. Fickman
Anna Ramey ... set production assistant
Nick Rufca ... assistant production coordinator
Justin Stirling ... post-production accountant
Cid Swank ... unit publicist
Ross Tatelman ... office production assistant
Patty Tobin ... stand-in: Ms. Curtis (as Patti Tobin)
Katina Waters ... stand-in: Mr. Unger
Sasa Watt ... second assistant accountant
Amye Wilmes ... second assistant accountant
Rachelle Wise ... set production assistant
Diane Witter ... stand-in: Ms Weaver
Lois Yaroshefsky ... studio teacher
William Yohe ... stand-in: Mr. Garber
Ted Zizik ... assistant: Mr. Strauss
Ryan Babbs ... stand-in (uncredited)
Cathleen Brown ... clearances (uncredited)
Christina Hwang ... title producer (uncredited)
Airica Prange ... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Stephanie Siemiller ... stand-in (uncredited)
B.J. Thomas Jr. ... assistant to location manager (uncredited)
Shelby Young ... adr voice (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Richard Bates ... the filmmakers wish to thank
David Meister ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Seth Poppel ... the filmmakers wish to thank: Yearbook Library
Crew believed to be complete

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

As a teenager Marni was the kind of girl no guy would go near and would be tormented by the mean girls, and no one was meaner to her than Joana the head cheerleader. Years later, she's a successful woman with a good job. When she goes home for her brother's wedding she discovers that her brother is marrying Joana. And he doesn't know what she did to Marni. When they meet she wants Joana to apologize for the way she treated her but Joana feigns ignorance. When Marni tells her mother, Gail about her and Joana, Gail tells her to try and put it behind her. But when Gail meets Joana's aunt Mona, it turns that she's her old friend Ramona who was her friend in high school whom she had falling out with with years ago, and Gail is unaware what caused it. Gail feels like Mona is trying to thumb her success in her face. When Marni learns that Joana does remember her she sets to expose her to her brother. Written by rcs0411@yahoo.com

Plot Keywords
Taglines What doesn't kill you... is going to marry your brother. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Encore toi! (France)
  • Du schon wieder (Germany)
  • ¿Otra vez tú? (Spain)
  • Rak lo at (Israel, Hebrew title)
  • To znowu ty (Poland)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 105 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $20,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $8,407,513, 26 Sep 2010
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $32,005,248

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia In reference to a scene in the movie, Jamie Lee Curtis and Sigourney Weaver wore the same dress to the movie's premiere. See more »
Goofs When Ramona pushes Gail into the pool at their senior prom in 1976, "Barracuda" by Heart can be heard. The song had not been released yet as it first appeared as a single in January 1977. It is acknowledged by the characters later on, so it cannot be "just the soundtrack". See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Robin Hood/Letters to Juliet/Just Wright (2010). See more »
Soundtracks We Are the Champions See more »
Crazy Credits The first part of the credits is interspersed with Marni introducing the band that plays at the wedding. See more »
Quotes Georgia: Two scoops of crazy with a side of coo-coo-cachoo.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed