Edit
Ticket to Paradise (2022) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ol Parker

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ol Parker ... (Writer)
Daniel Pipski ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

George Clooney ... David
Sean Lynch ... Rob
Julia Roberts ... Georgia
Arielle Carver-O'Neill ... Kimberley
Ling Cooper Tang ... Auctioneer
Billie Lourd ... Wren Butler
Kaitlyn Dever ... Lily
Charles Allen Charles Allen ... Dean
Maxime Bouttier ... Gede
Francis McMahon ... Artist
Geneviève Lemon Geneviève Lemon ... Beth-Ann
Romy Poulier ... Lauren
Lucas Bravo ... Paul
Dorian Djoudi ... Komang
Ilma Nurfauziah Ilma Nurfauziah ... Dewi
Agung Pindha Agung Pindha ... Wayan
Ifa Barry Ifa Barry ... Suli
Cintya Dharmayanti ... Losi
Nom Gunadi Nom Gunadi ... Losi's Uncle
Inaya Servais Inaya Servais ... Ketut
Ida Pandita Putu Wirata Ida Pandita Putu Wirata ... Pedanda
Eduard Alexander Waloni Eduard Alexander Waloni ... Kadek
Joshua Chan Joshua Chan ... Sleepy Bartender
Mia Amrisyanda Mia Amrisyanda ... Rani
Anto Widjaja Anto Widjaja ... Man in White
Casey Wright ... Shaun
Rowan Chapman ... Simon
Kyoko Yates ... Emma
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Hubac Christopher Hubac ... Extra
Leo Castro ... Squash Player (uncredited)
Vanesa Everett ... Tourist (uncredited)
Ibrahim Isiktas Ibrahim Isiktas ... (uncredited)
Murran Kain ... Tourist / Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Senayt Mebrahtu ... Dignitary (uncredited)
Amanda O'Dempsey ... Tourist (uncredited)
Siobhan O'Shea Siobhan O'Shea ... Tourist (uncredited)
Renee Petersen ... Chicago Auction Attendee (uncredited)
Isaac Priest ... Graduate (uncredited)
Rachel Sinclair ... Tourist (uncredited)
Logan Skinner Logan Skinner ... Tourist / Plane Passenger (uncredited)

Produced by 

Deborah Balderstone ... producer
Tim Bevan ... producer
George Clooney ... executive producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Marisa Yeres Gill ... executive producer
Lisa Roberts Gillan ... executive producer
Sarah Harvey ... producer
Grant Heslov ... executive producer
Rebecca Miller ... associate producer
Julia Roberts ... executive producer
Kate Macey Wynborne ... line producer: bali

Music by 

Lorne Balfe ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Ole Bratt Birkeland ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter Lambert

Casting By 

Nikki Barrett

Production Design by 

Owen Paterson

Costume Design by 

Lizzy Gardiner

Makeup Department 

Louise Coulston ... hair stylist: Ms.Roberts
Rick Findlater ... Makeup and Hair Designer
Emma George ... key hair stylist
Lucy Johnson ... Additional Hairstylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Chiara Tripodi ... Make up and Hair Supervisor Additional unit
Quinton Wallace ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor
Damian Eggins ... unit manager
Fiona Lanyon ... production manager: additional unit
John Rakoff ... production supervisor
Joseph J.U. Taylor ... Location Manager: Bali
Jamie Whitfield ... Assistant Unit Manager
Frank Cuomo ... Post Production Executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jay Corry ... on set 2nd assistant director
Simon Green ... third assistant director
Victoria Liu ... Cast PA
Angella McPherson ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Belinda Adams ... Art Department Assistant
Jessica Barrell ... graphics assistant
Alexander Beere ... lead sculptor
Ross Clarke ... construction supervisor
Laura Drummond ... assistant property master
Mirii Dynevor ... Art Department Assistant / assistant coordinator
Dan Eyre ... Construction foreman
Rodney Guymer ... action vehicles lead mechanic
Karleen Harrington ... Assistant to Production Designer
Richard Hobbs ... Supervising Art Director
Yigit Isik ... poster art concept
Brodhie Jenkins ... Swing Gang
Sarah Larcombe ... Key Standby Props
Jeremy Love ... Concept Artist
Jack McGuigan ... Assistant Standby Props
Steven Parsons ... Set Dec Runner
Emma Rudkin ... property master
Charlie Shelley ... set dec senior buyer
Sam Smith ... Graphics Assistant
Sam Uther ... storyboard artist
Rachel van Baarle ... assistant art director
Celeste Veldze ... Props Buyer
Jose Vides ... Concept Artist

Sound Department 

Voice Ark ... Remote ADR
Alistair Bolt ... adr mixer
Andrew Caller ... re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Mike Dowson ... re-recording mixer
Danny Freemantle ... sound effects editor
Glenn Freemantle ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle ... sound editor
Naomi Graham ... dialogue editor
Joel Hodgkinson ... boom operator
Dayo James ... sound effects editor
Heather Linnie ... Mix Technician
Kempsey Lyon ... additional sound assistant
Amy Marshall-Clerc ... assistant dialogue editor
Sean Miller ... ADR Recordist
Emilie O'Connor ... Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor
Cassandra Paddick ... Sound Utility
Fergus Pateman ... Mix Technician
Jennie Shea ... adr recordist
Guntis Sics ... production sound mixer
Jasper Thorn ... Mix Technician
Ben Wyatt ... boom operator
Isa Yousufzai ... Mix Technician
Jason Chiodo ... re-recording mixer: marketing (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bruce Bright ... special effects supervisor
Finn Bright ... special effects junior technician
Mark Brims ... special effects buyer/technician
Chris Corbee ... senior technician / special effects senior technician
Benjamin Crisp ... special effects technician
Mark Harman ... special effects technician
Harry Senior ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Robert Apse ... paint/roto artist: Cutting Edge Features & Television
Paul Campion ... matte painter
Carolina Cedres ... associate visual effects producer
Jeremy Dineen ... DFX Supervisor
Paul Elman ... visual effects editor
Lisa Gane ... compositor: fin design
Charlie Hart ... visual effects coordinator
Wong Kai-Bin ... visual effects editor: Cutting Edge
Amber Kirsch ... visual effects producer: Universal
David Orman ... data manager: Fin Design +Effects
Rob Pizzey ... Digital colourist
Marco Sgubin ... matchmove artist
Damien Thaller ... visual effects supervisor
Caio Tonin Cavalcante ... visual effects editor
Bryan Walman ... Technical Department Manager

Stunts 

Yoshinao Aonuma ... utility stunts
Annie Burt ... stunt double: Genevieve Lemon
Jimmy Christiansen ... stunt coordinator
Grace Conlon ... stunt performer
Rhye Copeman ... stunt double: George Clooney
Nandalie Campbell Killick ... stunt double: Kaitlyn Dever
Kenny Low ... stunt double: Maxime Bouttier
Mark Rayner ... stunt coordinator
Carly Rees ... stunt double: Billie Lourd
Lachlan Robbie ... stunt performer / stunt rigging coordinator
April Vaughan ... stunt double: Julia Roberts
Kevin Willie ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Bills ... senior lighting assistant
Jason Binnie ... First Assistant Camera: "A" Camera
Mal Booth ... Dolly Grip
Tynan Callesen ... senior grip: pickup unit
Stu Carl ... Telescopic Crane Operator
Shaun Conway ... gaffer
Simon Cooke ... key grip
Elliott Deem ... drone camera operator
Alan Dembek ... first assistant camera: chicago unit
Michael Easter ... digital imaging technician
Kine Galten ... Video Split Assistant
Jeff Gaunt ... Drone Pilot
Spencer Gillis ... director of photography plates unit
Matthew Golder ... Console Operator
Javier Guevara ... digital imaging technician: Bali
Simon Hourigan ... Lx Network Manager
Joey Jensen ... lighting technician
Phillip Jenssen ... Lighting tech (location segments)
Andrew AJ Johnson ... B camera/Steadicam
Michael Knowles ... senior grip
Beau Koorockin ... grip
Kyle Lassalle ... lighting technician
Matthew Linfoot ... Best Boy Lx Main Unit
Lachlan McGlip ... Daily Second Assistant: "B" Camera
Dermot McNamara ... 2nd Assistant Camera: "A" Camera
Craig Morgan ... Rigging Grip
Dewa Gede Palguna ... assistant digital imaging technician: Bali
Lachlan Payne ... Truck Loader
Jason Price ... Drone Technician
Peter Quinn ... video operator
Hunter Tait ... video operator: additional
David Tilburey ... senior lighting technician
Vince Valitutti ... still photographer
Peter Whitby ... lighting technician
Rio Zoulas ... digital utility

Animation Department 

Spencer Ford ... animator
Faizan Munawar Varya ... key animator

Casting Department 

Kate Boladian ... extras casting
Kelly Graham ... casting assistant
Bud Hopes ... Extras Casting Director
Widhi Susila Utama ... casting consultant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Booth ... costume maker
Leigh Buchanan ... costume cutter
Erin Louise Cardoo ... costume design coordinator
Adam Dalli ... costume supervisor
Robyn Elliott ... costume supervisor
Simone Grace ... key costumer
Billy Heinemann ... art finisher
Bridgette Hungerford ... costume buyer
Maddy Lord ... Cast Costumer
David Olde ... additional
Dan Owen ... costumer: Mr Clooney
Barbara Pinn ... costumer: Mr Clooney
Kelly Redmond ... costume coordinator
Thomas Rogers ... costume set pa
Camilla Ruig ... Costume Coordinator
Tessa Simpson ... costume coordinator
Emma Tomm ... set costumer
Christina Validakis ... costume supervisor
Michele Wiki ... Costume Cutter
Georgia Woods ... Costume Buyer

Editorial Department 

Simon Alberry ... creative technology specialist: Cutting Edge
Marcus Bolton ... head of post production: Cutting Edge
Anthony Calvert ... dailies support: Cutting Edge
Zoe Cousins ... digital film bureau
Madison D'Urbano ... post-production assistant: Marc Graue Recording Studios
Jon Dobson ... dailies support: Cutting Edge
Kirra Farquharson ... post production coordinator: Cutting Edge
Harry Field ... on-line editor
Nicole Hargreaves ... post production coordinator: Cutting Edge
Casey Harrison ... dailies colourist: Cutting Edge
Alland Hemerashid ... digital film bureau
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot
Aisha Hoffman ... digital film bureau
Andrew Jadavji ... Associate Editor
Sarah Lane ... post-production coordinator
Priyanka Maharaj ... post production assistant: Cutting Edge
Alfie McDonald ... digital film bureau
William Owen ... Second Assistant Editor
Rosie Simmons ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Seth Stook ... dailies operator: Cutting Edge
Sally Wortley ... senior post production producer: Cutting Edge
Robert Scammell ... post production content security manager (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lauren Cooper ... supervising location manager
Erin O'Shiel ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Rodney Berling ... music editor
Dan Boardman ... music preparation
Sarah Bridge ... music supervisor
Harry Brokensha ... orchestrator
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Geoff Foster ... score engineer & mixer
Adam Price ... additional arrangements
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Jennifer Taunton ... Music Clearances
Laurence Ungless ... Musician: Double Bass

Script and Continuity Department 

Susie Struth ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Cassandra Bennett ... freight coordinator
Neil Brice ... driver
Maurits Gustavsson ... transportation coordinator
Scott Hazell ... Cast Driver (as Scott Hazeal)
Jacqui Motteram-Smith ... transportation coordinator
Joel Webb ... transport manager

Additional Crew 

Dometakis Anthony ... Unit Assistant
Andi Ardiansyah ... production assistant: Bali
Janelle Bailey ... Stand-in/double: Julia Roberts
Sophie Blackshaw ... production assistant
Christian Burton ... production assistant
Ali Claire ... svp credits: Universal Pictures
Tina Ellis ... Assistant Post Accountant
Spencer Faulkner ... unit onset coordinator 2nd unit
Kate Garside ... production coordinator (as Kate Weatherly)
Jeff Gaunt ... Drone Pilot
Martin Heberden ... Clearances coordinator
Tracey Hill ... production accountant
Astrid Honnor ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Josh Honnor ... Covid Monitor
Charlie Jones ... Executive Assistant: Sarah Harvey Producer
Murran Kain ... Stand-In: Kaitlyn Dever
Kris Keevers ... Executive Assistant: Ol Parker
Jenna Kenney ... Stand In: Billie Lourd
Ryan Makepeace ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Antonia Rebecca Mcghee ... Main Unit Assistant
Che McGuinness ... Dive Supervisor
Kym Melzer ... assistant accountant
Jemaima Mendoza ... Post Production Assistant
Christine Moran ... Financial Controller
Quinn Nicholson ... health & safety supervisor: Chicago
Conchita Pang ... 1st assistant accountant
Tracey Parker ... assistant production coordinator
Mandy Pirimona ... Set Dec Coordinator
Sharon Pochodyla ... onset nurse
Ali Porter ... Covid supervisor
Jon Quested ... Stand-In: George Clooney/Lucas Bravo
Nejel Reyes ... Screen Credits
Gabrielle Rogers ... Dialect Coach
Maxwell Salberg ... Assistant Location Manager
Amanda Sieders ... Unit Assistant #5: Cleaner - 2nd Unit
Tabatha Slack ... 2nd assistant accountant
Emily Tate ... production secretary
Daniel Thone ... unit assistant
Evelyn Thrasyvoulou ... assistant production coordinator
Jordan Thwaites ... additional unit assistant
Sarah Tosone ... asset & sustainability coordinator
Sharon Tribolet ... Payroll Accountant
Hine Tuaeu ... Assistant Payroll Accountant
Viktorija Tupikaite ... Editorial Department Runner
Abby Vickers ... assistant: Tim Bevan
Greig Wagner ... production assistant
Lillie Wallace ... covid monitor
Dean Wares ... end titles designer
Josh Wichaison ... Additional Production Assistant
Lin Wong ... Covid Coordinator
Kate Wormald ... Choreographer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed