Edit
Le baltringue (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Cyril Sebas

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Vincent Lagaf ... (idea)
Bibi Naceri
Cyril Sebas ... (adaptation)

Cast (in credits order)  

Vincent Lagaf Vincent Lagaf ... Guy
Philippe Cura Philippe Cura ... Sam
Thaïs Kirby Thaïs Kirby ... Lola
Frédéric Vilchez Frédéric Vilchez ... Igor (as Frédéric Vilches)
Virginie Stevenoot Virginie Stevenoot ... Victoire
Lilou Fogli ... Constance
Ken Samuels ... L'Américain
Noom Diawara ... Wifi
Albert Sounigo Albert Sounigo ... Vassili
Flavien Prioreau Flavien Prioreau ... Hacker
Ketty Zac Ketty Zac ... Ketty
Luca Lombardi Luca Lombardi ... José
Jean-Luc Couchard Jean-Luc Couchard ... Le boss
Jo Prestia ... Le marchand d'armes
Marie-Noëlle Eusèbe Marie-Noëlle Eusèbe ... Mathilde
Alban Casterman ... Le stagiaire du parking
Sarah-Laure Estragnat Sarah-Laure Estragnat ... La secrétaire du boss
Odette Odette ... Mme Boa
Valérie Derrien Valérie Derrien ... Mme Da Silva
Belaïd Hammoudi Belaïd Hammoudi ... M. Abdallah
Emilie Flory Emilie Flory ... Émilie (as Emily Flory)
Marie Polet Marie Polet ... Secrétaire Victoire
Patrice Bertrand Patrice Bertrand ... Commandant Roman
Marie-Clotilde Ramoz Ibañez Marie-Clotilde Ramoz Ibañez ... Bimbo 1
Céline Durand ... Bimbo 2
Sébastien Duménil Sébastien Duménil ... Voiturier
Linda Clarens Linda Clarens ... Serveuse discothèque
Sébastien Buffet Sébastien Buffet ... Homme en noir 1
Pierre Marie Pierre Marie ... Freddy
Candice Nechitch Candice Nechitch ... Présentatrice JT
Valérie Méterfi Valérie Méterfi ... Mme Zaboui
Audrey Daoudal Audrey Daoudal ... Violoniste
Mencho Mencho ... Chanteur gipsy
Jonathan Benamou Jonathan Benamou ... Chanteur rock (as John Eyzen)
Jessica Flores Jessica Flores ... Chanteuse R&B
Prudence Maïdou Prudence Maïdou ... Danseuse africaine
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bruno Davézé Bruno Davézé ... Un garde du corps russe (as Bruno Daveze)
Pascal Tréguy Pascal Tréguy ... Head Animal Trainer

Produced by 

Alain Grandgerard ... executive producer / producer

Cinematography by 

Tariel Meliava

Film Editing by 

Hugues Darmois ... lead editor
Jean-Luc Thomas

Production Design by 

Emmanuelle Cuillery

Set Decoration by 

Clémence Boussicot

Makeup Department 

Christophe Ortega ... hair stylist
Tina Rovère ... key makeup artist
Hue Lan Van Duc ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Roland Berthemy ... assistant unit manager
Karim Canama ... production manager
Nathalie Hoang Dac Huong ... assistant unit manager
Alexandre Houllier ... assistant unit manager
Philippe Le Forestier ... assistant unit manager
Guinal Riou ... unit manager
Vincent Tremel ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eve Bourgeois ... second assistant director
Emmanuel Rondeau du Noyer ... first assistant director
Mathilde Kraemer ... third assistant director
Marjorie Marramaque ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Clémence Boussicot ... assistant property master
Benjamin Bouygues-Faugeron ... assistant art director
Matthieu Scavazza ... assistant art director
Romain Scavazza ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Thomas Buet ... second sound assistant
Patrick Egreteau ... foley artist
Steven Ghouti ... sound editor
Eric Lesachet ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Yves Levêque ... sound
Zacharie Naciri ... adr boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Stephane Bidault ... visual effects supervisor
Nicolas Delbecq ... visual effects artist
Paul Moriaux ... digital artist
Romain Moussel ... digital artist
Bes Paul-Emmanuel ... digital artist
François Poupon ... visual effects artist
Stéphane Stradella ... digital compositor
Matthias Weber ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Frédéric Alhinho ... stunts
Francis Auguy ... stunt coordinator: car stunts
Arno Balenci ... stunts
Alain Barbier ... stunts
Vincent Bersoulle ... stunts
Serge Beuchat ... stunts
Michel Bouis ... stunts
Frans Boyer ... stunt performer
Alain Brochery ... stunt coordinator: car stunts
Laurent Demianoff ... stunt performer
Alain Figlarz ... stunt coordinator
Olivier Fornara ... stunts
Jérôme Gaspard ... stunt performer
David Genty ... stunts
José Gómez Rebolo ... stunts
Vincent Haquin ... stunts
Cyrille Hertel ... stunts
Christophe Marsaud ... stunts
Patrick Médioni ... stunts
Stéphane Orsolani ... stunt performer
Sébastien Peres ... stunt double
Anthony Xerra ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Achard ... grip
Julien Bullat ... second assistant camera
Cécile Carassou ... second assistant camera
Charles Cornier ... electrician (additional)
Pierre-Louis de Stefano ... grip
Cendrine Dedise ... first assistant camera
Xavier Delamalmaison ... first assistant camera
Sébastien Franchault ... grip (as Sébastien Fanchault)
Afolabi Idowu ... assistant camera
Vincent Le Borgne ... electrician
Stéphane Martin ... camera operator
Mathieu Poudevigne ... electrician
Laurent Usse ... key grip
Mohan Valmy ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chantal Glasman ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Brigitte Chanteloube ... assistant editor
Hugues Darmois ... post-production coordinator
Guillaume Lips ... colorist
Fabien Napoli ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Yann Le Borgne ... location scout
Clément Tréhin-Lalanne ... assistant location manager

Other crew 

Nicolas Baldino ... weapons armorer
Laura Boitel ... script supervisor
Frédéric Cauvy ... weapons armorer
Stéphanie Combot ... administrator
Pascal Tréguy ... head animal trainer

Thanks 

Mathieu Alexandre Charrière ... dedicatee

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed