5.8/10
453

2009 MTV Movie Awards (2009)

Promotional
1:26 | Promotional

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

An ex-boyfriend approaches Swift looking for a second chance. She recalls multiple memories with him, both positive and negative.

Director: Trey Fanjoy
Stars: Taylor Swift, Stephen Colletti
Short | Music | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Two couples, one in modern times and another in Elizabethan times, meet and fall in love.

Director: Trey Fanjoy
Stars: Taylor Swift, Justin Gaston
Short | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

It was shot in a cemetery, where Swift sits atop the graves of a couple who died in 1853.

Director: Philip Andelman
Stars: Taylor Swift, The Civil Wars, John Paul White
2005 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special 2005)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The fourteenth annual of the MTV Movie Awards. Hosted by Jimmy Fallon.

Directors: Joel Gallen, David Dobkin
Stars: Jimmy Fallon, Jessica Alba, William Alva
Short | Music | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A music video for Taylor Swift's song, Tim McGraw.

Director: Trey Fanjoy
Stars: Taylor Swift, Clayton Collins
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

It has Swift fantasizing about exacting revenge on her ex-boyfriend as she sees him with another woman.

Director: Trey Fanjoy
Stars: Taylor Swift, Abigail Anderson, Justin Sandy
2007 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special 2007)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Directors: Mark Burnett, Joe DeMaio, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Jessica Alba, Aziz Ansari, Cesar Arroyo
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The video starts with Zayn emerging from his car on a rainy night as the paparazzi take photos. As Zayn enters a hotel he starts singing his part and as the chorus begins he reaches the ... See full summary »

Director: Grant Singer
Stars: Taylor Swift, Zayn Malik, Chelsea O'Connor
Short | Music | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A music video for Taylor Swift's song, Teardrops on My Guitar.

Director: Trey Fanjoy
Stars: Taylor Swift, Tyler Hilton
Short | Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A studious band member pines for the popular boy next door.

Director: Roman White
Stars: Taylor Swift, Lucas Till
2002 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special 2002)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Jimmy Fallon hosts the 19th annual awards ceremonies. Performers include Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band; Pink; Ja Rule, Ashanti and Nas; Shakira; Eminem.

Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Stars: Jimmy Fallon, Bruce Springsteen, Ja Rule
Taylor Swift: Lover (Video 2019)
Short | Music | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Official music video for "Lover" by Taylor Swift.

Directors: Drew Kirsch, Taylor Swift
Stars: Sky Bartlett, Christian Owens, Ian Park
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Andy Samberg ... Himself - Host
John Prudhont ... Ramon
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Aziz Ansari ... 3J - Cold Open Skit
Fred Armisen ... Himself
Sacha Baron Cohen ... Himself (as Brüno Gehard)
Justin Bartha ... Himself - Presenter
Michael Bay ... Himself - Presenter
Kristen Bell ... Herself
Mika Boorem ... Herself
Abigail Breslin ... Herself - Presenter
Orlando Brown ... Himself
Sandra Bullock ... Herself - Presenter
Neil Campbell Neil Campbell ... Armless Man
Jim Carrey ... Himself - Winner
Lauren Conrad ... Herself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

reenactment | tv special | See All (2) »

Certificate:

TV-14
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

31 May 2009 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

2009 MTV Movie Awards See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

A stunt involved Sacha Baron Cohen, dressed as his famous character "Brüno", putting his naked butt directly in Eminem's face. Eminem then stormed out of the room pretending to be all grossed out and enraged. The singer later revealed this incident was planned. See more »

Quotes

Jim Carrey: There wouldn't be a swine flu if we treated the pigs better.
See more »

Connections

Referenced in Jeopardy!: Episode #26.95 (2010) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed