8.1/10
25

Birth of a Website (2008)

Ever wonder what it's like to build a web site? Well, it's hard work...a lot like actually giving birth. The film takes a look at some of the 'relevant' stats and facts behind building a ... See full summary »

Director:

Timofey Yuriev

Writers:

Sherri Valenti (screenplay), Timofey Yuriev (screenplay)

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Eleonora Kass Eleonora Kass ... Oracle
Patricia Kent Patricia Kent ... Hammer
Stacy Kimberly Stacy Kimberly ... Special agent
Ron Roccuzzo Ron Roccuzzo ... Mafia soldier
Kent Roman Kent Roman ... Mafia boss
Sherri Valenti Sherri Valenti ... President of Marketing
Edit

Storyline

Ever wonder what it's like to build a web site? Well, it's hard work...a lot like actually giving birth. The film takes a look at some of the 'relevant' stats and facts behind building a web site. Written by Timofey Yuriev

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Ever wonder what it's like to build a web site?

Genres:

Short | Horror

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA | Russia | Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

2008 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Рождение сайта See more »

Filming Locations:

New York City, New York, USA

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$1,500 (estimated)

Gross USA:

$75,000, 3 March 2011
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Timofey Yuriev See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed