Director:

Writer:

(screenplay) (as Alison Greenberg)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  
Director: Leigh Scott
Stars: Eliza Swenson, Martin Ewens, Alexandra Turshen
Trance (2010)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Sexy girls at a rave turn into bloodthirsty killers after taking a mysterious new drug.

Director: Hans Rodionoff
Stars: Dominique Swain, Kirk Kepper, Jeremy London
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Six college best friends throw their own private graduation party that goes terribly wrong when an uninvited guest arrives. Five years later, the girls gather once again and endure a night of far more horror and bloodshed.

Director: Letia Clouston
Stars: Jamie Bernadette, Chantelle Albers, Dominique Swain
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

With the guilt of a young man's death on their hands, three friends see their relationship disintegrate as each vies for survival by trying to kill one another.

Director: Gustavo Lipsztein
Stars: Henry Thomas, Dominique Swain, Scott Bairstow
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

In a big American city, the serial killer The Picasso Killer is terrorizing the dwellers and the police department does not have lead to find him. The bartender Christie Wallace dreams on ... See full summary »

Director: Jon Keeyes
Stars: Dominique Swain, Mehmet Günsür, Udo Kier
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A police detective follows a trail of evidence that eventually seems to lead to his trusted partner's ex-con brother who he helped put in prison years ago.

Director: Luciano Saber
Stars: Ivan Sergei, Masiela Lusha, Drew Fuller
Action | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

When Sandy, a call girl at "The Naked Eye", ends up dead, her friend and only ally in the world, Jake, goes on a manhunt to find out who killed her.

Director: David Ren
Stars: Jason Yee, Samantha Streets, Ron Yuan
Blue Dream (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A film critic loses himself into an immoral wasteland and does bad things to people.

Director: Gregory Hatanaka
Stars: James Duval, Dominique Swain, Kayden Kross
Briar Patch (2003)
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A woman becomes immersed in a brutal love triangle when an unwelcomed admirer kills her abusive husband even though she's already having an affair.

Director: Zev Berman
Stars: Dominique Swain, Henry Thomas, Arie Verveen
Nightfall (Video 2000)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

When a distant planet's six suns slowly disappear, the population is overwhelmed with fear and superstition.

Director: Gwyneth Gibby
Stars: Jennifer Burns, Winsome Brown, Joseph Hodge
The Mourning (2015)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

20 years after going MIA in Desert Storm, Aaron returns home under mysterious conditions, not having aged since his disappearance, and must reestablish relationships with loved ones before ... See full summary »

Director: Marc Clebanoff
Stars: Michael Rene Walton, Louis Mandylor, Dominique Swain
Toxic (2008)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

The lives of a nightclub owner, a crime boss, a stripper, a bartender, two hitmen, a prostitute and a psychic take a turn for the worse when they are trapped in an escaped mental patient's sinister path of madness and destruction.

Director: Alan Pao
Stars: Susan Ward, Corey Large, Master P
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Chris Banks ... Brian
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tyler Bachtel ... Toby
Brant Dorman ... Prep School Student
... Sophie (as Katy Marie Johnson)
Jenna Gallaher ... Martha
... Joyce
... Fiona
Austen Dean Jesse ... Walt (as Austen Jesse)
Michie Madison ... Prep School Student
Brett Novek ... Beckett
... Prep School Student
... Teacher
... Quinn
Chaz Wood ... Jon
... Avery
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

one word title | vampire | See All (2) »

Taglines:

Class begins at Nightfall

Genres:

Horror | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

18 June 2009 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Gecenin Karanligi  »

Filming Locations:


Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$1,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial