8.0/10
361
0 user 1 critic

Married Single Other 

A story of several people living in England not all are related however all are closely intertwined with each other. This programme highlights personal problems and challenges that need be overcome by people of different ages.

Creator:

Peter Souter
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2010  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

After You've Gone (2007–2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The daily lives of Jimmy, his two kids and his mother in law whilst his wife is in Africa.

Stars: Nicholas Lyndhurst, Celia Imrie, Ryan Sampson
Sugartown (TV Series 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Brothers Max and Jason Burr compete to win the affections of Emily and battle for the right to control the family business.

Stars: Philip Jackson, Sue Johnston, Juliet Cowan
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Through the innocent eyes of Bruno, the eight-year-old son of the commandant at a German concentration camp, a forbidden friendship with a Jewish boy on the other side of the camp fence has startling and unexpected consequences.

Director: Mark Herman
Stars: Asa Butterfield, David Thewlis, Rupert Friend
Man Stroke Woman (2005–2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

British comedy sketch show by 6 well known comedy actors/actresses

Stars: Amanda Abbington, Ben Crompton, Daisy Haggard
The Robinsons (TV Series 2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The show's central character, Ed Robinson played by Martin Freeman is a divorced reinsurance actuary, who realises that reinsurance is not his passion and decides to rethink his life.

Stars: Martin Freeman, Hugh Bonneville, Abigail Cruttenden
We the Kings (2018)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A contemporary thriller focusing on a fostered teenager who's developed a vendetta against the former guardian of his foster brother. His actions, in redemption, spiral out of control ... See full summary »

Director: Lauren Mackenzie
Stars: Elliot James Langridge, Timothy West, Amanda Abbington
Gina Yashere: Skinny B*tch (TV Special 2008)
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Live DVD from Last Comic Standing star, Gina Yashere.

Director: Paul M. Green
Stars: Gina Yashere
Cuffs (2015)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A fresh, authentic and visceral drama that takes the audience on an exhilarating ride through the challenges of front-line policing.

Stars: Amanda Abbington, Karen Bryson, Alex Carter
Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Hit-man Felix has quit his criminal activities and found employment minding a rich man's adult son. Meanwhile, Felix's old criminal gang have issued a hit on Felix.

Director: Stewart Sugg
Stars: Stellan Skarsgård, Chris Penn, Paul Bettany
Our Zoo (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A drama series about the family who founded Chester Zoo in the 1930s.

Stars: Lee Ingleby, Liz White, Anne Reid
Mr In-Between (2001)
Crime | Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A terrifying love triangle. An original twist on a story of divided loyalties, the perils of love and ultimate death. A haunting tale set in a London at times beautiful and ugly, but always... See full summary »

Director: Paul Sarossy
Stars: Andrew Howard, Geraldine O'Rawe, Andrew Tiernan
Murphy's Law (2003–2007)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

As a maverick cop with a dark past, DS Tommy Murphy fails a psychiatric assessment but is given one last chance by his boss and given a dangerous undercover assignment.

Stars: James Nesbitt, Del Synnott, Claudia Harrison
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Shaun Dooley ...  Eddie 6 episodes, 2010
Lucy Davis ...  Lillie 6 episodes, 2010
Dean Lennox Kelly ...  Dickie 6 episodes, 2010
Jack Scanlon ...  Joe 6 episodes, 2010
Ralf Little ...  Clint 6 episodes, 2010
Amanda Abbington ...  Babs 6 episodes, 2010
Tom Kane Tom Kane ...  Harry 6 episodes, 2010
Miranda Raison ...  Abbey 6 episodes, 2010
Leila Mimmack ...  Gina 6 episodes, 2010
Gina Yashere ...  Flo 4 episodes, 2010
Oona Chaplin ...  Fabiana 3 episodes, 2010
Neil Bell ...  Connelly 2 episodes, 2010
Edward Franklin ...  Eros 2 episodes, 2010
Edit

Storyline

A story of several people living in England not all are related however all are closely intertwined with each other. This programme highlights personal problems and challenges that need be overcome by people of different ages.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

22 February 2010 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Abielus, vallalised ja teised See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Left Bank Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed