Poster

Last Blood ()


Reference View | Change View


A man without hope is a man without fear.

Review:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marco Caselli
Andrea Gambuzza
Verena Leonardini
Alex Lucchesi
Maurizio Tesei

Directed by

Edit
Guglielmo Favilla
Alessandro Izzo

Written by

Edit
Francesca Detti ... (screenplay)
 
Guglielmo Favilla ... (screenplay)
 
Alessandro Izzo ... (screenplay)

Produced by

Edit
Francesca Detti ... producer
Guglielmo Favilla ... producer
Alessandro Izzo ... producer

Music by

Edit
Alessandro Bianchi

Cinematography by

Edit
Fabio Amadei

Film Editing by

Edit
Guglielmo Favilla
Alessandro Izzo

Production Design by

Edit
Gabriele Buonomo
Fabio Leonardi

Costume Design by

Edit
Alessandro Balluchi
Tommaso Eppesteingher
Valentina Testa

Art Department

Edit
Alessandro Balluchi ... graphic artist
Daniele Caluri ... graphic artist
Tommaso Eppesteingher ... graphic artist

Sound Department

Edit
Luigi Agostini ... re-recording mixer
Alessandro Bianchi ... sound recordist
Guglielmo Favilla ... sound effects editor
Alessandro Izzo ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by

Edit
Danilo Carignola ... special effects makeup
Elena Sardelli ... special effects makeup

Visual Effects by

Edit
Gerardo Orlando ... visual effects supervisor
Gabriele Pratali ... digital artist
Fabio Santucci ... digital artist

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Valentina Testa ... costumer

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Twenty-five years in the future. A disease laying waste has infected the almost totality of the worldwide population. It is transmitted through the blood and who is struck changes himself in a vital liquid thirsty monster. For such reason these creatures are called "Vampires". They are not sentient, they do not speak nor assume vaguely human attitudes. The fews survived try to organize its to fight the offensive of these new beings. The world is sunk in a post-apocalyptic era, in which the technology is only a dusty relic in the pockets of the survivors. One of them, the protagonist of our history, is a Vampires hunter. What moves him trough this personal struggle it is not given to us. We only know that, supplied with rudimentary weapons, he goes-on undaunted on his road, starting without-a-break struggles with any creature he does find on the way. A bright madness shines in his eyes and will take him to compare with the most terrible of the creatures in a duel to the last blood. Written by Franco Pucci

Taglines A man without hope is a man without fear. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Last Blood (Italy)
Runtime
  • 14 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget EUR3,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Soundtracks Last Blood See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed