Edit
Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (Video 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bille Woodruff

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Elena Song ... (written by) and
Alyson Fouse ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Christina Milian ... Lina
Vanessa Born ... Gloria
Gabrielle Dennis ... Treyvonetta
Christopher Shazar ... Cholo (as Christopher 'War' Martinez)
David Starzyk ... Henry
Laura Cerón ... Isabel (as Laura Ceron)
Brandon Gonzales Brandon Gonzales ... Victor
Holland Roden ... Sky
Rachele Brooke Smith ... Avery (as Rachele Smith)
Meagan Holder ... Kayla
Cody Longo ... Evan
Nikki SooHoo ... Christina (as Nikki Soohoo)
Britt Logan Britt Logan ... Whitney (as Brittany Carson)
Carlos Diaz Carlos Diaz ... Hot Guy
Jessica Martinez Jessica Martinez ... East LA Girl #1
Janelle Martinez Janelle Martinez ... East LA Girl #2
Julia Lehman ... Shoe-vite Girl
Megan Hubbell Megan Hubbell ... Rich Girl
Alexander McCarthy Alexander McCarthy ... Eavesdropper #1 / Sea Lion
Kyle McCarthy Kyle McCarthy ... Eavesdropper #2 / Sea Lion
Lisa Arturo ... Announcer
Giuliana Rancic ... Herself
Eric Butts Eric Butts ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Greg Farkas Greg Farkas ... All Star Jaguars Dancer (as Gregory Farkas)
Janelle Ginestra Janelle Ginestra ... All Star Jaguars Dancer / Dancer
Lauren Gottlieb ... All Star Jaguars Dancer / Dancer
Danielle E. Hawkins Danielle E. Hawkins ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Theresa June-Tao ... All Star Jaguars Dancer (as Theresa Huynh)
Devin Jamieson Devin Jamieson ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Michael Lim Michael Lim ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Bryan Marsh Bryan Marsh ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Andrea McQueen Andrea McQueen ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Brittany Anne Pirtle ... All Star Jaguars Dancer (as Brittany Pirtle)
Liz Porter Liz Porter ... All Star Jaguars Dancer / Dancer
Kristy Rios Kristy Rios ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Brian Schulze Brian Schulze ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Bailey Stump Bailey Stump ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Devin Walker Devin Walker ... All Star Jaguars Dancer / Dancer
Brad Weber Brad Weber ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Tori Wirgler Tori Wirgler ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
John Witters John Witters ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Elle Young ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Chris Zuehlke Chris Zuehlke ... All Star Jaguars Dancer
Daniel Altman Daniel Altman ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
David Carmon David Carmon ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
John Cronin John Cronin ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Neda Emamjomeh Neda Emamjomeh ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
David Ezell David Ezell ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Leon Henderson Leon Henderson ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Megan Honore Megan Honore ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Dominique Kelley ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Chanel Malvar Chanel Malvar ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Carissa Martin Carissa Martin ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Candace Montez Candace Montez ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Nicole Niestemski Nicole Niestemski ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Carina Olis Carina Olis ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Sean Patrick Parnell Sean Patrick Parnell ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Daniel Pera ... East L.A. Squad Dancer (as Dan Pera)
John Rames John Rames ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Marquita Scott Marquita Scott ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Allysa Shorte Allysa Shorte ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Monica Soto Monica Soto ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Isaac Tualaulelei Isaac Tualaulelei ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Julianne Waters ... East L.A. Squad Dancer
Jeffrey Alarcon Jeffrey Alarcon ... Sea Lion
Paulette Azizian Paulette Azizian ... Sea Lion
Shaylene Benson Shaylene Benson ... Sea Lion
Britton Bickel Britton Bickel ... Sea Lion
Mike Burns Mike Burns ... Sea Lion (as Michael Burns)
William Caldwell William Caldwell ... Sea Lion
Kassie Cook Kassie Cook ... Sea Lion
Marty Dew ... Sea Lion
Aisha Jamila Francis Aisha Jamila Francis ... Sea Lion (as Aisha Francis)
Rebekah Giles Rebekah Giles ... Sea Lion
Erin Yvonne ... Sea Lion (as Erin Hernandez)
Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson ... Sea Lion
Chris Moss ... Sea Lion / Dancer
Katrina Norman ... Sea Lion / Dancer
Shannon Pape Shannon Pape ... Sea Lion
Jonathan Rice Jonathan Rice ... Sea Lion
Jenny Robinson ... Sea Lion / Dancer
Gina Starbuck Gina Starbuck ... Sea Lion
Dollar Tan ... Sea Lion
Jordan Wentz Jordan Wentz ... Sea Lion
Noel Bajandas Noel Bajandas ... Cholo Squad Dancer
Kenny Harlow Kenny Harlow ... Cholo Squad Dancer
Oren Michaeli Oren Michaeli ... Cholo Squad Dancer (as Oren 'Flearock' Michaeli)
Oscar Orosco Oscar Orosco ... Cholo Squad Dancer
Jonathan 'Legacy' Perez ... Cholo Squad Dancer
Michael Vargas ... Cholo Squad Dancer (as Mike Vargas)
Roman Vasquez Roman Vasquez ... Cholo Squad Dancer
Ivan 'Flipz' Velez Ivan 'Flipz' Velez ... Cholo Squad Dancer
Ryan Adams Ryan Adams ... Dancer
Brandon Henschel Brandon Henschel ... Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Julio Bekhor ... D. J. (uncredited)
Scott Crane ... Lecherous Teacher (uncredited)
Nick Denbeigh ... Trey's Boyfriend (uncredited)
Mae Flores ... Malibu High School Student (uncredited)
Blaze Foster ... Basketball Player (uncredited)
Blaise Garza Blaise Garza ... California All Star cheerleader (uncredited)
Joe Rudy Guerrero Jr. Joe Rudy Guerrero Jr. ... Tough Latinos (uncredited)
Rusty Joiner ... E.M.T. #1 (uncredited)
Maynor Lopez ... Teacher / Faculty (uncredited)
Stefan Mavi Stefan Mavi ... Gangster (uncredited)
Jimmy Monvoisin Jimmy Monvoisin ... Gangster (uncredited)
Scott Olsen Scott Olsen ... Drummer (uncredited)
Christopher Reddick-Johnson Christopher Reddick-Johnson ... High School Student (uncredited)
Diego Sebastian Diego Sebastian ... Basketball Coach (uncredited)
Inna Swann ... Gloria's Mother (uncredited)

Produced by 

Armyan Bernstein ... executive producer
David Brookwell ... producer
David Buelow ... producer
Tony Gonzalez ... associate producer
Charlie Lyons ... executive producer
Sean McNamara ... producer

Music by 

Jared Lee Gosselin ... composer
Andrew Gross

Cinematography by 

David Claessen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Halsey
Michael Jablow

Casting By 

Joey Paul Jensen

Production Design by 

Mark Zuelzke

Set Decoration by 

Rand Sagers

Costume Design by 

Ruth E. Carter

Makeup Department 

Petrice Bankhead ... additional makeup artist
Sheryl Blum ... hair stylist
Dr. Boogie ... hair stylist: Ms. Milian (as Doc Boogie)
Martha Callender ... additional makeup artist
Sharisse Fine ... key hair stylist
Christy Fisher ... makeup
Kerry Mendenhall ... hair department head
Michael Mosher ... additional makeup artist
Autumn Moultrie ... makeup artist: Ms. Milian
Karen Toole-Rentrop ... makeup department head
Teresa Vest ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Victor Ho ... unit production manager
Stephanie Johnson ... post-production supervisor
Pixie Wespiser ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachel Dickson ... additional second assistant director
Vince Duque ... second assistant director
Van Hayden ... first assistant director
John Nolan ... additional second assistant director
Yuko Ogata ... second second assistant director
Christopher Wolfe ... additional second assistant director (as Topher Wolfe)

Art Department 

Gregory P. Alcus ... gang boss
Dawn Ascher-Trevino ... art department coordinator
Andrea Babineau ... art department production assistant
Canyon Bailey ... set dresser
Mark Brooks ... on-set dresser
Jeff Errico ... storyboard artist (as Jeffrey Errico)
John Hammer Maxwell ... on-set dresser (as John H. Maxwell)
Michael O'Donnell ... leadperson
Kathy Orlando ... set decoration buyer
Christopher Pappas ... assistant property master (as Chris Pappas)
Lauren Rosenbloom ... art department production assistant
David Scott ... property master
Michael Voelker ... set dresser
Greg Wilkinson ... leadperson

Sound Department 

Josh Bower ... boom operator
Roy Braverman ... foley mixer
Fil Brown ... re-recording mixer
Tim Cooney ... production sound mixer
Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer
J. Lampinen ... foley artist (as John Lampinen)
Charles Maynes ... supervising sound editor
Hunter Moore ... sound utility
Robert Daniel Pratt ... digital audio transferer (as Robert Pratt)
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor
Gordon Suffield ... adr mixer
Roy Braverman ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jeremy Hays ... special effects coordinator (as Jeremy D. Hays)
Matthew Lillis ... special effects technician (as Matt Lillis)

Visual Effects by 

Michael Caplan ... visual effects producer
Eric Heavens ... compositing supervisor
Dan Schmit ... visual effects supervisor
Adam Simpson ... visual effects editor

Stunts 

Helena Barrett ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Julius LeFlore ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Alba ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Scott Ballew ... rigging electrician
Thomas Bango ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Huston Beaumont ... rigging grip
Justin Blum ... rigging grip
Craig A. Brink ... rigging gaffer (as Craig Brink)
Bobby Brown ... first assistant camera: "d" camera (as Bob Brown)
Derrick Brown ... dimmer board operator
Peter Caronia ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Dan Carpluk ... grip
Nelson A. Castillo ... rigging electrician (as Nelson Castillo)
Larry Cha ... rigging electrician
Anthony Cobbs ... additional camera operator
Sean Coles ... phantom camera operator
Eric Cross ... grip
Jeff W. Curtis ... dolly grip operator: "b" camera
Carmen Del Toro ... data wrangler
Greg Dellerson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Darrin DeLoach ... additional first assistant camera
Joe Dorack ... rigging electrician
Kristen Eccker ... additional second assistant camera
Michael S. Epley ... dolly grip operator: "a" camera
Brian Evans ... set lighting technician
Daniel H. Goldstein ... rigging electrician (as Daniel A. Goldstein)
Dave Gunderson ... grip (as David Gunderson)
Mark Hadland ... best boy electric
David Hagadorn ... rigging electrician
Rudy Harbon ... camera operator: "c" camera
Jon Harris ... data capture assistant
Scott Hatley ... rigging grip
Chris Hayes ... camera operator: "a" camera
Darry Herrington ... second assistant camera: "d" camera (as Darrell Herrington Jr.)
Michael Herron ... additional data capture engineer (as Mike Herron)
Jason Hibarger ... libra head technician
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
April Kelley ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Thomas E. Lee ... rigging grip (as Thomas Lee)
Len Levine ... chief lighting technician
Glen Magers ... best boy rigging electric
Chuck May ... grip
Brian Minzlaff ... set lighting technician
Michael Montez ... technocrane assistant
Jimmie R. Owens ... grip
Michael C. Price ... first company key grip
Joshua Rayner ... grip
Tony Rivetti Jr. ... still photographer
Landon Ruddel ... best boy grip (as Landen Ruddell)
John Scivoletto ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brent Studler ... set lighting technician
Kathina Szeto ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andrew Taylor ... key rigging grip
Wayne Tidwell ... data capture engineer
Marc Wostak ... rigging electrician (as Marc Wosak)

Casting Department 

Kimberly Bennink ... casting associate
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras casting coordinator (as Marc Geschwind)
Carol Grant ... extras casting
Niner Parikh ... casting associate
Kathryn Taylor ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Craig Anthony ... costume supervisor
Jevoni Buchanan ... costumer
Deborrah Fairweather ... costumer
Gelareh Khalioun ... costumer
Elaine McGhee ... costumer (as Elaine 'Chase' McGhee)
Kara Stanford ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Greg Babor ... assistant editor
Wesley Evans ... post-production assistant
Vaune Kirby Frechette ... assistant editor (as Vaune Kirby)
Scott Garrow ... colorist

Location Management 

Leonid Choub ... location consultant
Dan Cooley ... assistant location manager
Eric Fierstein ... location manager

Music Department 

Phil Cordaro ... guitar
Drew DeAscentis ... music editor
Paul Di Franco ... music supervisor (as Paul DiFranco)
Jean-Paul DiFranco ... music coordinator
Drew Lane ... music producer
Daniel Curtis Lee ... performer
Michael Patti ... composer: additional music
Steven Stettler ... master mixer: cheer routine (as Steve Stettler)
Chris Tedesco ... musician: trumpet
John Whynot ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Jim Africa ... driver
John Baker ... driver (as John J. Baker)
Robert Barone ... driver
Daren Bojarski ... driver
Al Burton ... transportation coordinator
James Cantoni ... driver
Dennis Coleman ... driver
James Flemming ... driver
Mark Garrett ... driver
Joe Handley ... driver
Kirk Huston ... driver
Gary Jackson ... driver (as Gary W. Jackson)
Kyle Jetton ... driver (as J. Kyle Jetton)
William Jones ... mechanic
Ted Joneson ... driver
Elie Littauer ... driver
Michael Locke ... driver
Rick Locke ... driver
Kelly Murphy ... transportation captain
Ron Pope ... driver
Harry Victor Schultz ... driver (as Harry Schultz)
Mark Sorani ... driver
Bill Thompson ... driver
Chris Warren ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Aleyda Arias ... assistant chef
Enrique Bonilla ... assistant chef
Clyde Broom Jr. ... assistant: Mr. Woodruff (as Clyde Broom)
Heidi Critchfield ... accounting clerk
Cecilio Cruz ... assistant chef
Brant Daugherty ... set production assistant
Charles de Bernier ... production accountant (as Charles De Bernier)
Michael Elefterakis ... spotter
Kristian Erdogan ... utility stand-in: Lina
Sendeu Flippin ... set production assistant
Kate Galbraith ... assistant production coordinator
Nicholas Glitzer ... choreography production assistant/runner
Tony Gonzalez ... choreographer
Chris Gutierrez ... set medic
Dante Henderson ... spotter
Joe Jackson ... spotter (as Joseph Jackson)
Eva Jensen ... welfare worker
Laurie Koris ... assistant: Mr. Brookwell
Stacy Layne Kramer ... first assistant accountant (as Stacy De Bernier)
Gregory Levine ... medic
Jean-Marc Madelon ... payroll accountant (as Jean Marc Madelon)
Kyle Mlodzik ... set production assistant
Kari Montgomery ... script supervisor
Shawn Montgomery ... set production assistant
Liz Morris ... product placement
Peter Musooli ... set production assistant (as Peter 'Moose' Musooli)
Sandy O'Neill ... unit publicist
Tim Passalacqua ... spotter
Ron Pekkala ... medic
Marcelo Poppi ... office production assistant
Ruby Ramirez ... caterer
Joey Rivera ... assistant craft service (as Joe Rivera)
Jorge Santos ... assistant chef
Dan Sapp ... assistant choreographer
Lisa Thompson ... assistant choreographer (as Lisa Thompson DeBear)
Alex Uceda ... caterer
Edwin Uceda ... chef
Jose Uceda ... assistant chef
Daniel Villarreal ... office production assistant
Linda Warrilow ... production coordinator
Alma Weaks ... craft service
Jordan Wentz ... dancer
Brett Weston ... choreography production assistant/runner
Krista Woods ... utility stand-in

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed