Edit
"Life" One (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(I) (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frederick King Keller ... (as Fred Keller)

Writing Credits  

Rand Ravich ... (creator)
 
Rand Ravich ... (written by)
 
Wendy Calhoun ... (story editor) (as Wendolyn Calhoun)
 
Scott M. Gimple ... (story editor)
 
Joe Hortua ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Ted Earley
...
Jane Seever
...
...
...
Special Agent Paul Bodner
...
Amanda Puryer
Chane't Johnson ...
Agent Liz Ray
...
Doctor
...
SWAT Officer
Paul Jones ...
Special Agent Paul Jones (as Paul Jay Jones)
...
Russian Call Girl
...
Junior Detective
...
Very Young Cop
...
Tech
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alexia Aleman ...
Russian Call Girl (uncredited)
...
Deputy Chief (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marjorie David ... co-executive producer
Loucas George ... producer
Michael Kewley ... producer
Rand Ravich ... executive producer
Chris Risner ... associate producer
Daniel Sackheim ... executive producer
Jonathan Shapiro ... co-executive producer
Far Shariat ... executive producer
Sheridan Thayer ... co-producer

Music by 

Jason Derlatka
Jon Ehrlich

Cinematography by 

Sidney Sidell

Film Editing by 

Kevin Krasny

Casting By 

Josh Einsohn
Mia Levinson

Production Design by 

Scott P. Murphy

Art Direction by 

Jeffrey Mossa ... (as Jeff Mossa)

Set Decoration by 

Sandy Struth

Costume Design by 

Maritza Garcia-Roddy

Makeup Department 

David DeLeon ... key makeup artist
Deborah Holmes Dobson ... key hairstylist
Todd McIntosh ... head makeup artist

Production Management 

Steven Bevacqua ... post production supervisor
Loucas George ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Colleen Casey ... second assistant director
Barry K. Thomas ... first assistant director (as Barry Thomas)
Chris Corrado ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
John Nolan ... second assistant director: second unit, day player (uncredited)

Art Department 

Angel Acosta ... props
Douglas M. Keenan ... property master (as Douglas Keenan)
John McHugh ... construction coordinator
William Eliscu ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Ethan Goodwin ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Kama Hayes ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Joseph Musso ... production illustrator (uncredited)
Buddy Ray Reynolds ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Roberta Doheny ... re-recording mixer
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording mixer
Victor Iorillo ... sound supervisor
Michael Lyle ... foley artist
Stephen Tibbo ... production sound (as Steve Tibbo)
Frank Fleming ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Dan Lipe ... boom operator (uncredited)
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Marcelo Teson ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Harry Woolway ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Iudica ... special effects coordinator (as Frankie Iudica)
Mark Lilienthal ... special effects supervisor
Malia Thompson ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Rik Shorten ... visual effects supervisor
Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Carolyn Martin ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Manny Perry ... stunt coordinator
Audi Resendez ... stunt double: sarah shahi
Alina Andrei ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Craig Dabbs ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Samuel Reynolds ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rafael 'Rafa' Castro ... video assist (as Rafael Castro)
Robert Chartier ... video/computer playback
Ric Griffith ... key grip
Robert Heine ... first assistant: "a" camera (as Bob Heine)
Robert P. Quiroz ... rigging gaffer
Shereen Saleh ... first assistant: "b" camera
Blake Santoro ... dolly grip (2007-2009)
Barnaby Shapiro ... camera operator: "b" camera
Kelly Simpson ... assistant camera (2008)
Tim Speed ... gaffer
Loren S. Yaconelli ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Loren Yaconelli)
Jason Apperson ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jennifer Braddock ... film loader (uncredited)
Denise Brady ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Will Dearborn ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Todd Grunberger ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
Dan Jones ... second unit gaffer (uncredited)
Dave Landaker ... video and computer playback operator (uncredited)
Brent Matejcek ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Gary Schillp ... rigging best boy grip (uncredited)
David A. Seekins ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Tony Varuola ... lighting technician (uncredited)
David Youel ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Dylann Brander ... original casting
Megan Branman ... original casting
Samantha L. Morris ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Margaret Rogers ... costume supervisor
Mindy Tiongco ... costumer
Safowa Bright-Asare ... key costumer (uncredited)
Keith M. Wegner ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Scott Garrow ... colorist
Oliver Schimmel ... assistant editor
Alec Sherrie ... post production coordinator

Location Management 

Ed Lippman ... location manager
Casey O'Connor ... location office assistant (uncredited)
Jason Stowell ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Tricia Halloran ... music supervisor
Susan Dolan ... associate music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Russ Tolliver ... transportation coordinator
Don Haggerty ... production driver (uncredited)
Paul Jones ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Guy Merrick ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jon Cohoe ... production accountant
Rosa Diaz ... production assistant
Jesse Escochea ... technical advisor
Armando Garcia ... payroll accountant
Marta Goldstein ... script supervisor
Eric Kovtun ... assistant production coordinator
Kelly Lane ... assistant: Loucas George
Aaron Moskowitz ... production secretary
Rick Muirragui ... script coordinator
Wan Park ... assistant to writers
Diana Peterson ... assistant: Rand Ravich/Far Shariat
Michael Pinon ... dailies
Dan Samiljan ... assistant: Daniel Sackheim
Heidi Snoe ... clearance coordinator
Ken Strang ... accounting clerk
Matt Tomeo ... assistant: Jonathan Shapiro / Marjorie David
Michael C. Watkins ... production coordinator (as Michael Watkins)
William Batsel ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Nick Bergthold ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jareth Costello ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sebastien Cuk ... stand-in: Damian Lewis (uncredited)
Adriana De La Cruz ... key set medic (uncredited)
Kristofer Kolpek ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Rory Mitchell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Josh Novak ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brian Peralez ... production assistant (uncredited)
M. Ryan Traylor ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Werner ... office production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Leon Turner ... thanks for the series

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page