Poster

Movie 43 ()


Reference View | Change View


A series of interconnected short films follows a washed-up producer as he pitches insane story lines featuring some of the biggest stars in Hollywood.

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Charlie Wessler (segment "The Pitch")
...
Griffin Schraeder (segment "The Pitch")
...
Bob Mone (segment "The Pitch")
...
Jay (segment "The Pitch")
...
Jerry (segment "The Pitch")
...
Danita (segment "The Pitch")
...
Seth MacFarlane (segment "The Pitch")
Mike Meldman ...
Mike Meldman (segment "The Pitch")
...
Davis (segment "The Catch")
...
Beth (segment "The Catch")
...
Pamela (segment "The Catch")
...
Angie (segment "The Catch")
...
Ray (segment "The Catch")
Rocky Russo ...
Waiter Jake (segment "The Catch")
...
Abby (segment "The Catch")
...
Kevin (segment "Homeschooled")
...
Robert (segment "Homeschooled")
...
Samantha (segment "Homeschooled")
...
Sean (segment "Homeschooled")
...
Clare (segment "Homeschooled")
Austin Cope ...
High School Student (segment "Homeschooled")
...
Vanessa (segment "The Proposition")
...
Jason (segment "The Proposition")
...
Larry (segment "The Proposition")
...
Bill (segment "The Proposition")
...
Christine (segment "The Proposition")
...
Friend (segment "The Proposition")
...
Neil (segment "Veronica")
...
Veronica (segment "Veronica")
Arthur French ...
Old Man (segment "Veronica")
Josh Shuman ...
Short Guy (segment "Veronica")
Cathy Cliften ...
iBabe #1 (segment "iBabe")
Cherina Monteniques Scott ...
iBabe #2 (segment "iBabe")
...
Boss (segment "iBabe")
...
Arlene (segment "iBabe")
...
Brian (segment "iBabe")
...
Robert (segment "iBabe")
Zach Lasry ...
Boy (segment "iBabe")
Darby Lynn Totten ...
Woman (segment "iBabe")
...
Chappy (segment "iBabe")
...
Fake Robin (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
...
Fake Batman (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
...
Fake Lois Lane (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
...
Superman (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
...
Fake Supergirl (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
...
Penguin (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
...
Fake Wonder Woman (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
...
Riddler (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
...
Stacey (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
Phil Crowley ...
Narrator (segment "Machine Kids") (voice)
Ed Blythe ...
Vending Machine Man (segment "Machine Kids")
Olivia Roberts Payne ...
Vending Machine Child (segment "Machine Kids")
Monique Delee ...
Vending Machine Child (segment "Machine Kids")
...
ATM Woman (segment "Machine Kids")
Jaron Henrie-McCrea ...
ATM Man (segment "Machine Kids")
...
ATM Child (segment "Machine Kids") (as Sebastian Brodziak)
Severyn Banes ...
ATM Child (segment "Machine Kids") (as Severyn K. Brodziak)
...
Photocopier Man 1 (segment "Machine Kids")
Raven Burnett ...
Photocopier Man 2 (segment "Machine Kids")
...
Photocopier Child (segment "Machine Kids")
Jarrett Carter ...
Photocopier Child (segment "Machine Kids")
Phillip Michaels ...
Photocopier Child (segment "Machine Kids")
...
Mikey (segment "Middleschool Date")
...
Amanda (segment "Middleschool Date")
...
Dad (segment "Middleschool Date")
...
Nathan (segment "Middleschool Date")
...
Amanda's Dad (segment "Middleschool Date")
Coleen Hoffman ...
Blonde Woman (segment "Tampax")
Elbe Van Der Merwe ...
Brunette Woman (segment "Tampax")
...
Leprechaun 1 & 2 (segment "Happy Birthday")
...
Brian (segment "Happy Birthday")
...
Pete (segment "Happy Birthday")
...
Fairy (segment "Happy Birthday")
...
Emily (segment "Truth or Dare")
...
Donald (segment "Truth or Dare")
...
Large Man (segment "Truth or Dare")
...
Snooki (segment "Truth or Dare") (as Nicole Elizabeth Polizzi)
Caryl West ...
Waitress (segment "Truth or Dare") (as Caryl Lippman West)
...
Nurse Elizabeth (segment "Truth or Dare") (as Ricki Noel Lander)
...
Bachelorette Party Girl (segment "Truth or Dare") (as Paloma Felisberto)
...
Patron (segment "Truth or Dare")
Benny Harris ...
Blanco the Bartender (segment "Truth or Dare") (as Ben Harris)
...
Stripper (segment "Truth or Dare")
...
Coach Jackson (segment "Victory's Glory")
...
Anthony (segment "Victory's Glory")
Jared Dudley ...
Moses (segment "Victory's Glory")
Corey Brewer ...
Wallace (segment "Victory's Glory") (as Corey Wayne Brewer)
Larry Eugene Sanders II ...
Bishop (segment "Victory's Glory")
...
Lucious (segment "Victory's Glory")
...
White Guy 1 (segment "Victory's Glory")
...
White Guy 2 (segment "Victory's Glory")
...
White Guy 3 (segment "Victory's Glory")
Sean Rosales ...
White Guy 4 (segment "Victory's Glory")
...
White Guy 5 (segment "Victory's Glory")
...
Cheerleader (segment "Victory's Glory")
...
Narrator (segment "Victory's Glory")
...
Amy (segment "Beezel")
...
Anson (segment "Beezel")
...
Birthday Girl (segment "Beezel")
...
Mommy (segment "Beezel")
...
Party Clown (segment "Beezel")
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Greg Oliver Bodine ...
R&D Guy (uncredited)
...
JJ (uncredited)
...
Sitara (uncredited)
...
Hot Mom (uncredited)
Devin Eash ...
Baxter (uncredited)
...
iBabe User (uncredited)
...
Stevie Schraeder (segment "The Thread") (uncredited)
...
Chinese Gangster (segment "The Thread") (uncredited)
...
Cheerleader (segment "Victory's Glory") (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Killer Chaun (uncredited)
...
Sespin Pratt (uncredited)
...
Mrs. Cutler (uncredited)
...
Benched Basketball Player 1 (uncredited)
...
Large Man's Friend (segment "Truth or Dare") (uncredited)
Vincent Ortega ...
iBabe (uncredited)
...
Carlos the Waiter (uncredited)
...
Creepy Meat Fundler (uncredited)
...
Biker in Bodega (Veronica) (uncredited)
...
Dad (segment "Find Our Daughter") (uncredited)
...
Singing Busboy (segment "Truth Or Dare") (uncredited)
Nicole Joy Tan ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Calvin (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Elizabeth Banks ... (segment "Middleschool Date")
Steven Brill ... (segment "iBabe")
Steve Carr ... (segment "The Proposition")
Rusty Cundieff ... (segment "Victory's Glory")
James Duffy ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
Griffin Dunne ... (segment "Veronica")
Peter Farrelly ... (segments "The Pitch", "The Catch", "Truth or Dare")
Patrik Forsberg ... (segment "Tampax")
Will Graham ... (segment "Homeschooled")
James Gunn ... (segment "Beezel")
Brett Ratner ... (segment "Happy Birthday")
Jonathan van Tulleken ... (segment "Machine Kids")
Bob Odenkirk ... (uncredited)

Written by

Edit
Rocky Russo ... (segment "The Pitch") (written by) &
Jeremy Sosenko ... (segment "The Pitch") (written by)
Ricky Blitt ... (segment "The Pitch") (written by)
 
Rocky Russo ... (segment "The Catch") (screenplay) &
Jeremy Sosenko ... (segment "The Catch") (screenplay)
Bill O'Malley ... (segment "The Catch") (story)
 
Will Graham ... (segment "Homeschooled") (written by) &
Jack Kukoda ... (segment "Homeschooled") (written by)
 
Rocky Russo ... (segment "The Proposition") (written by) &
Jeremy Sosenko ... (segment "The Proposition") (written by)
 
Matt Portenoy ... (segment "Veronica") (written by)
 
Rocky Russo ... (segment "iBabe") (screenplay) &
Jeremy Sosenko ... (segment "iBabe") (screenplay)
Claes Kjellstrom ... (segment "iBabe") (story) &
Jonas Wittenmark ... (segment "iBabe") (story) &
Tobias Carlson ... (segment "iBabe") (story)
 
Will Carlough ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") (written by)
 
Jonathan van Tulleken ... (segment "Machine Kids") (written by)
 
Elizabeth Shapiro ... (segment "Middleschool Date") (written by)
 
Patrik Forsberg ... (segment "Tampax") (written by) &
Olle Sarri ... (segment "Tampax") (written by)
 
Jacob Fleisher ... (segment "Happy Birthday") (written by)
 
Greg Pritikin ... (segment "Truth Or Dare") (written by)
 
Rocky Russo ... (segment "Victory's Glory") (written by) &
Jeremy Sosenko ... (segment "Victory's Glory") (written by)
 
James Gunn ... (segment "Beezel") (written by)
 
Bob Odenkirk ...
 
Steve Baker ...

Produced by

Edit
Marc Ambrose ... co-producer / line producer
Jason Barhydt ... co-producer
Ron Burkle ... executive producer
James Duffy ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") co-producer
Peter Farrelly ... producer
Jason Felts ... executive producer
Michael Garfinkle ... co-producer (as Michael B. Garfinkle)
Tom Gormican ... co-producer
Ken Halsband ... co-producer (as Knneth Halsband)
Jacob Jaffke ... (segment "Machine Kids") co-producer
Ryan Kavanaugh ... producer
Brian Kornreich ... co-executive producer
Justin Long ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") co-producer
Jason MacDonald ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") co-producer
Ronny Merdinger ... (segments "Homeschooled, " "Veronica., "iBabe", "Super Hero Speed Dating") line producer
John Penotti ... producer
Christopher Pia ... co-producer (as Christopher L. Pia)
Rene Rigal ... supervising producer
Rocky Russo ... associate producer
Jenny Serneholt ... (segment "Tampax") producer
Jeremy Sosenko ... associate producer
Jason Taragan ... (segment "The Proposition") producer
Tucker Tooley ... executive producer
Jonathan van Tulleken ... (segment "Machine Kids") producer
Melissa Wells ... (segment "Homeschooled") co-producer
Charles B. Wessler ... producer
Tim Williams ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Tyler Bates ... (segment "Beezel")
Christophe Beck ... (segment "Happy Birthday")
Leo Birenberg ... (segment "Happy Birthday")
William Goodrum ... (segments "The Pitch", "Homeschooled", "The Proposition", "Veronica", "Middleschool Date", "Victory's Glory")
Dave Hodge ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") (as David J. Hodge)

Cinematography by

Edit
Mattian Anderssonn Rudh ... (segment "Tampax") director of photography
Frank G. DeMarco ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") director of photography
Steve Gainer ... (segments "Victory's Glory", "Beezel") director of photography
Matthew F. Leonetti ... (segments "The Pitch", "Truth or Dare") director of photography
Daryn Okada ... (segment "The Proposition") director of photography
William Rexer ... (segments "Homeschooled", "Veronica", "iBabe") director of photography
Eric Scherbarth ... (segment "Machine Kids") director of photography
Newton Thomas Sigel ... (segment "Happy Birthday") director of photography
Tim Suhrstedt ... (segments "The Catch", "Middleschool Date") director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Debra Chiate ... (segment "Middleschool Date")
Patrick J. Don Vito ... (segment "The Pitch")
Suzy Elmiger ... (segment "Veronica")
Mark Helfrich ... (segment "Happy Birthday")
Craig Herring ... (segment "The Proposition")
Myron Kerstein ... (segment "iBabe")
Joe Randall-Cutler ... (segment "Machine Kids") (as Joe Randall Cutler)
Sam Seig ... (segments "The Catch", "Truth or Dare")
Cara Silverman ... (segment "Beezel")
Sandy S. Solowitz ... (segment "Victory's Glory") (as Sandy Solowitz)
Jonathan van Tulleken ... (segment "Machine Kids")
Håkan Wärn ... (segment "Tampax")
Paul Zucker ... (segment "Homeschooled")

Editorial Department

Edit
Travis Abels ... trailer editor
Steve Ansell ... (segment "Happy Birthday") first assistant editor
Shaun Aprahamian ... first assistant editor (as Shaunt Aprahamian)
Jada Budrick ... digital color assistant
Ryan Bukowski ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") second assistant editor
Patrick J. Don Vito ... additional editor
Tony Dustin ... digital intermediate colorist
Mohsen Eletreby ... first assistant editor
Danny Elhaj ... post-production assistant
Jason Fabbro ... digital intermediate colorist
Ashley Farber ... data wrangler
Frank Figueroa ... digital color assistant
Mike Grosshandler ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") first assistant editor
Ron Leidelmeijer ... digital color assistant
Toni Lipari ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") editing executive producer: NO6
Melissa McCaffery ... (segment "The Proposition") first assistant editor
Michael Moncreiff ... digital intermediate accounting executive
Ryan Murphy ... (segment "Veronica") first assistant editor / (segment "Veronica") vision mixer
Steve Picano ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") second assistant editor
Justin Quagliata ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") second assistant editor
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor
Gregg Schaublin ... digital intermediate producer
Derek M. Schneider ... data wrangler (as Derek Schneider)
Zared Shai ... (segments "Truth or Dare", "Yesterday's Glory") additional assistant editor / second assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... (segment "Happy Birthday") post-production services: Company 3
John St. Laurent ... dailies workflow engineer
Matt Thunell ... (segment "The Catch") post producer
Daniel Triller ... (segment "Homeschooled") assistant editor
Dan Williams ... digital color assistant
Martin Wilson ... (segment "Middleschool Date") first assistant editor
George Zidd ... data wrangler
Lance Spindler ... color timer (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by

Edit
Toby Corbett ... (segments "Middleschool Date", "Victory's Glory", "Beezel")
Jade Healy ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
Nolan Hooper ... (segment "Tampax")
Robb Wilson King ... (segment "Happy Birthday")
Dina Lipton ... (segment "The Proposition")
Happy Massee ... (segment "The Catch")
Arlan Jay Vetter ... (segments "The Pitch", "Truth or Dare") (as Jay Vetter)
Inbal Weinberg ... (segments "Homeschooled", "Veronica", "iBabe")

Set Decoration by

Edit
Robert Covelman ... (segment "The Catch")
Andrea Mae Fenton ... (segment "Truth or Dare") (as Andrea Fenton)
Isaac Gabaeff ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
Amber Haley ... (segment "The Pitch")
Jasmine Ballou Jones ... (segments "Homeschooled", "Veronica", "iBabe") (as Jasmine Ballou)
Jean Landry ... (segments "Middleschool Date", "Victory's Glory", "Beezel")
Lance Lombardo ... (segment "Happy Birthday")
Jessica Panuccio ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
Halina Siwolop ... (segment "The Proposition")

Costume Design by

Edit
Anna Bingemann ... (segments "The Catch", "Homeschooled", "Veronica", "iBabe")
Nancy Ceo ... (segment "The Proposition")
Roseanne Fiedler ... (segment "The Pitch")
Florence Kemper ... (segments "Truth or Dare", "Victory's Glory") (as Florie Kemper Bunzel)
Judianna Makovsky ... (segment "Happy Birthday")
Sydney Maresca ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
Salvador Pérez Jr. ... (segments "Middleschool Date", "Beezel") (as Salvador Perez)

Makeup Department

Edit
Rick Allen ... (segment "Truth or Dare") hair stylist
Bert Reo Anderson ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") hair stylist (as Reo Anderson)
Kristin Berge ... (segment "The Pitch") hair department head
Monika Blunder ... (segment "The Proposition") makeup artist: Anna Faris
Mark Boley ... (segment "Happy Birthday") special makeup effects artist: KNB
Kristofer Buckle ... (segment "The Catch") makeup artist: Mr. Jackman
Renato Campora ... (segment "The Catch") hair stylist: Mr. Jackman
Jenny Cho ... (segment "The Proposition") hair stylist: Anna Faris
LuAnn Claps ... (segment "iBabe") makeup artist: Mr. Gere
Joanne Cocuzza ... (segment "Homeschooled") additional hair stylist
Gabriel De Cunto ... (segment "Truth or Dare") makeup artist (as Gabriel DeCunto)
Bobby Diehl ... (segment "iBabe") hair department head
Fiona Distefano ... (segment "The Proposition") makeup department head
Sarah Egan ... (segment "The Catch") additional makeup artist
Maggie Elliott ... (segment "Victory's Glory") makeup artist (as Maggie Elliot)
Ivy Ermert ... (segment "Machine Kids") makeup artist
Kris Evans ... (segment "Happy Birthday") makeup artist
Tina Fabulic ... (segment "The Proposition") hair department head (as Tina Famulic)
Carla Farmer ... (segment "Victory's Glory") hair department head
Camille Friend ... (segment "Middleschool Date") hair department head
Kristina Frisch ... makeup artist: additional photography
Tony Gardner ... (segment "Truth or Dare") prosthetics makeup / (segment "The Catch") prosthetics
Melanie Hughes ... (segment "Middleschool Date") makeup department head
Timothy Huizing ... (segment "Truth or Dare") prosthetics makeup (as Tim Huizing)
Yolanda Johnson ... (segment "Victory's Glory") hair stylist
Carey Jones ... (segment "Happy Birthday") special makeup effects artist: KNB
Julie Anna Kehoe ... (segment "Veronica") hair department head (as Julie Anna Kehoe-Lippman)
Michael Kriston ... (segment "iBabe") hair stylist: Mr. Gere
Amy Lederman ... (segments "The Pitch", "Truth or Dare") makeup artist
Fernanda Luz ... (segment "Tampax") hair stylist / (segment "Tampax") makeup artist
Michael Marino ... (segment "The Catch") special makeup effects artist (as Mike Marino)
Todd Masters ... (segment "Beezel") special makeup effects artist
Jenna Menard ... (segment "The Catch") makeup artist: Ms. Winslet
Kelley Mitchell ... (segment "Beezel") makeup department head
Johnny Mooi ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") hair department head
Greg Nicotero ... (segment "Happy Birthday") special makeup effects head: KNB
Tijen Osman ... (segment "Victory's Glory") hair stylist (as Tijan Osman)
Kyra Panchenko ... (segment "Homeschooled") makeup department head
Stephanie Pasicov ... (segment "iBabe" and"Super Hero Speed Dating") special makeup effects artist
Angel Radefeld ... (segment "The Pitch") makeup department head (as Angel Radfeld)
Lorna Reid ... (segment "Beezel") hair department head
Sian Richards ... (segments "Happy Birthday", "Truth or Dare", "Victory's Glory") makeup department head
Terry Robbins ... (segment "The Pitch") hair stylist
Andy Schoneberg ... (segment "Happy Birthday") special makeup effects artist: KNB
Martie Schribner ... (segment "Victory's Glory") makeup artist (as Martie Scribner)
Susie Sobol ... (segment "The Catch") additional hair stylist
Sarah Stamp ... (segment "iBabe") additional hair stylist
Solina Tabrizi ... (segment "Happy Birthday") hair department head
Jessica Toth ... (segment "Homeschooled") additional makeup artist
Ryan Trygstad ... (segment "Homeschooled") hair department head (as Ryan Trystad)
Linda Villalobos ... (segment "Truth or Dare") hair department head
Nicole Wodowski ... (segment "iBabe") additional makeup artist
Leo Won ... (segments "Veronica", "iBabe", "Super Hero Speed Dating") makeup department head
Ande Yung ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") makeup artist
Tanya Cookingham ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)
Chris Kelly ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Bryan Davis ... production supervisor: additional photography
Adam Escott ... (segment "Veronica") unit production manager
Ken Halsband ... executive in charge of production
Mads Hansen ... (segment "Truth or Dare") unit production manager
Trent Hara ... production supervisor
Tony Hernandez ... (segment "The Catch") unit production manager
Christopher Kulikowski ... post-production supervisor
Neil A. Machlis ... (segment "The Proposition") unit production manager (as Neil Machlis)
Jonathan McCoy ... (segments "Middleschool Date", "Happy Birthday", "Victory's Glory") unit production manager
Gary S. Rake ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") unit production manager (as Gary Rake)
Patrick Stapleton ... (segments "The Pitch", "Beezel") unit production manager
Michael E. Steele ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") unit production manager (as Michael Steele)
Pascal Vaguelsy ... post-production supervisor
Charl van der Merve ... (segment "Tampax") production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Adam Escott ... (segments "The Catch", "Veronica") first assistant director
Michael Etheridge ... (segment "The Pitch") assistant director (as Mike Etheridge)
James M. Freitag ... (segment "Happy Birthday") first assistant director
Greg Guzik ... (segment "The Pitch") second assistant director
Heidi Hinzman ... second second assistant director
Ivan Kraljevic ... (segments "The Proposition", "Middleschool Date") second assistant director
Joshua Lucido ... (segment "iBabe") second assistant director
John McKeown ... (segment "Victory's Glory") first assistant director
Matthew McLoota ... (segment "Homeschooled") second assistant director
Courtenay Miles ... (segment "The Proposition") first assistant director
Milos Milicevic ... (segment "Middleschool Date") first assistant director
Athena Pesante ... (segment "Beezel") second assistant director
Denise Anderson Poore ... (segment "Middleschool Date") second second assistant director (as Denise A. Poore)
Gary S. Rake ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") first assistant director (as Gary Rake)
Patrick Richmond ... (segment "The Proposition") second second assistant director
James B. Rodgers ... (segment "The Pitch") first assistant director
Maurice Sessoms ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") second assistant director (as Maurice 'Moe' Sessons)
T.K. Shom ... (segments "Truth or Dare", "Beezel") first assistant director (as TK Shom)
Daniel Shultz ... (segments "Truth or Dare", "Victory's Glory") second assistant director
Michael E. Steele ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") first assistant director (as Michael Steele)
Nick Vanderpool ... (segments "The Catch", "Veronica") second assistant director
Pete Waterman ... (segment "Happy Birthday") second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Matthew Amenta ... (segment "Homeschooled") art department production assistant (as Mathew Amenta)
Glen Anastasiou ... (segment "The Proposition") on-set dresser
Chloe Arbiture ... (segment "Truth or Dare") art department production assistant
Corey L. Baker ... (segment "Beezel") art department production assistant
Jeremy L. Balon ... (segment "Homeschooled, " "iBabe"and "Super Hero Speed Dating") property master (as Jeremy Balon)
Jeff Barnett ... (segment "The Proposition") assistant property master
Kathleen Blanco ... (segment "Veronica") art department production assistant
Tony Bonaventura ... (segment "The Pitch") property master
Shannon Bowen ... (segment "Veronica") on-set dresser
David Branum ... (segment "Veronica" and *iBabe") art department production assistant
Cory Brown ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") art department production assistant
A. Charles Carmagio ... (segment "The Proposition") set dresser
Chris Carriveau ... (segment "Victory's Glory") leadman
Silvio Censane ... (segment "Homeschooled") set dresser
Sean Clark ... (segment "Truth or Dare") assistant property master
Dylan Corbett ... (segments "Victory's Glory", "Beezel") art department production assistant
Brian Cote ... (segment "iBabe") scenic
Robert Covelman ... (segment "iBabe") set dresser (as Rpb Covelman)
Trevor Dawson ... (segment "Victory's Glory") art department production assistant
Eric Dennis ... (segment "Truth or Dare") property master
Michael Dickman ... (segment "iBabe") set dresser
Jem Elsner ... (segment "Victory's Glory") set dresser
Maggie Fine ... (segment "Happy Birthday") art department production assistant
Craig Gadsby ... (segment "Happy Birthday") leadman
David Gettens ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") art department production assistant
Scott Girshek ... (segment "Veronica") art department production assistant (as Scott Girsheck)
Julia Goldman ... (segment "iBabe") scenic
Richard Grunn ... (segment "Homeschooled") set dresser
Kirk Henriques ... (segment "The Catch") art department production assistant
Eric Hill ... (segment "Truth or Dare") set dresser
George Hobbs ... (segments "The Proposition", "Yesterday's Glory") property master
Jasmine Ballou Jones ... (segment "The Catch") on-set dresser (as Jasmine Bllou)
John Knoop ... (segment "Homeschooled") leadman
Stephen MacMillin ... (segment "The Pitch") leadman (as Steve MacMillin)
Becky Martinez ... (segment "Victory's Glory") on-set dresser (as Becky Sue Martinez)
Neil Mather ... (segment "The Pitch") assistant props
David M. Milstien ... (segment "Truth or Dare") set dresser
Douglas Mitchell ... (segment "Victory's Glory") set dresser
Mark Pallatt ... (segment "The Pitch") set dresser
Bryan Parsons ... (segment "The Catch") art department production assistant
Chris Peterson ... (segment "The Pitch") set dresser
Dylan Pettengill ... (segment "Veronica") art department production assistant
Emma Preisner ... (segment "Homeschooled") set dresser
Jeff Price ... (segment "Victory's Glory") layout board
Bob Provenzano ... (segment "iBabe") leadman (as Bobby Provenzano)
Laird Pulver ... (segment "Beezel") property master
Bridget Rafferty ... (segment "Veronica") art department production assistant
Alexa Roman ... (segment "The Pitch") buyer
Mark Seagraves ... (segment "Happy Birthday") on-set dresser
Roger Shaide ... (segment "The Pitch") set dresser
Jefry Shebroe ... (segment "Victory's Glory") set dresser
Max Sherwood ... (segment "Veronica") property master
Michael Timman ... (segment "The Proposition") leadman
Kevan Weber ... (segment "Truth Or Dare") set dresser
Alexis Weiss ... (segment "The Catch") property master
Mark Weissenfluh ... (segment "Truth or Dare") leadman
James Whelan ... (segment "iBabe") set dresser
Jameson Williams ... (segment "Happy Birthday") property master
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Henry Auerbach ... supervising sound editor
Wade Barnett ... adr recordist
Bob Beemer ... (segment "The Catch") re-recording mixer
Adam Blantz ... (segment "Happy Birthday") boom operator
Steve Cantamessa ... (segment "The Pitch") sound mixer
Paul Timothy Carden ... dialogue editor (as Paul Carden)
Ryan Collins ... supervising sound editor
Patrick Cusack ... (segment "The Catch") foley editor
Andrew DeCristofaro ... (segment "The Catch") supervising sound editor
Bryan Dembinski ... (segments "The Catch", "Veronica") sound mixer
Robert Eber ... (segment "Happy Birthday") sound mixer (as Bob Eber)
Tom Fox ... (segment "The Proposition") boom operator
Michael Frohberg ... (segment "iBabe") sound playback
Graham Gardner ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") sound mixer
Nerses Gezalyan ... (segment "The Catch") foley mixer
Justin Gray ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") sound mixer
Dennis Grzesik ... (segment "Middleschool Date") sound mixer
Sam Hamer ... (segments "Truth or Dare", "Beezel") sound mixer
Ted Hamer ... (segments "Truth or Dare", "Beezel") boom operator
John Hays ... (segment "Happy Birthday") boom operator
Gary A. Hecker ... (segment "The Catch") foley artist (as Gary Hecker)
Justin Herman ... sound engineer
Claire Houghtalen ... (segment "Homeschooled") boom operator
Amanda Jacques ... (segment "The Catch") boom operator
Sang Jun Kim ... assistant sound editor (as Sang Kim)
Nick King ... (segment "The Pitch") sound utility
David Kirschner ... (segment "The Proposition") sound mixer
James LaFarge ... (segment "Veronica") boom operator
Tim Limer ... sound mix recordist (as Timothy Limer)
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Steve Nelson ... (segment "Happy Birthday") sound mixer
Matthew Nicolay ... (segment "Victory's Glory") sound mixer (as Matt Nicolay)
Nancy Nugent ... (segment "The Catch") supervising sound editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Eric Offin ... sound effects editor
Sarah Payan ... dialogue editor (as Sarah Rudolph Payan)
Michael Payne ... (segment "The Catch") supervising sound editor
Miguel Rivera ... dialogue editor
Katherine Rose ... (segment "The Catch") foley artist (as Katie Rose)
John Sember ... (segment "iBabe") boom operator
Brad Sherman ... re-recording mixer
Christopher T. Silverman ... (segment "Happy Birthday") utility sound (as Chris Silverman)
Tula Snoeck ... (segment "Middleschool Date") boom operator
John C. Stuver ... (segment "The Catch") sound effects editor (as John Stuver)
Jon Taylor ... (segment "The Catch") re-recording mixer
Eric Walendzinski ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") boom operator
Stacey A. Washer ... (segment "Victory's Glory") boom operator (as Stacey Washer)
Olle Westbergh ... (segment "Tampax") sound editor / (segment "Tampax") sound mixer
Joe Cappelletti ... voice director: adr (uncredited)
Rusty Dunn ... additional sound editor (uncredited)
Jesse Ehredt ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Matt Hovland ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kyle Lane ... foley editor (uncredited)
Nathan Smith ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Callie Thurman ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Josh Hakian ... (segment "Beezel") special effects coordinator
William D. Harrison ... (segment "The Pitch") special effects technician (as William Harrison)
David Pahoa ... (segment "The Pitch") special effects coordinator (as Dave Pahoa)
Dirk Rogers ... special effects tech: K.N.B. efx group

Visual Effects by

Edit
Holli Alvarado ... (segment "Happy Birthday") matte painter: Hydraulx
Swapnil Ambre ... compositing team: Prime Focus
Spencer Armajo ... (segment "Happy Birthday") flame artist: Hydraulx / (segment "Happy Birthday") inferno compositor: Hydraulx
Jeff Atherton ... (segment "Happy Birthday") visual effects producer: Hydraulx
Atal Bacchani ... 3d camera matchmove: Prime Focus
Simon Björk ... lead compositor: Stiller Studios
Vincent Blin ... (segment "Happy Birthday") flame artist: Hydraulx / (segment "Happy Birthday") inferno compositor: Hydraulx
John Bruno ... (segment "Happy Birthday") visual effects producer
Shome Dasgupta ... visual effects head of production: Prime Focus
Bharat De ... compositing team: Prime Focus
Rohan Desai ... visual effects executive producer: Prime Focus
Fefo Desouza ... (segment "Happy Birthday") flame artist: Hydraulx / (segment "Happy Birthday") inferno compositor: Hydraylx
Lendl Desouza ... motion graphics: Prime Focus
Ujwal W. Dhankute ... compositing team: Prime Focus (as Ujjwal Dhankute)
Jonas Ekman ... (segment "Tampax") 3d animator: Visual Art
Pontus Ekstrand ... (segment "Tampax") 3d water simulation: Visual Art
Nicholas Elwell ... (segment "Happy Birthday") visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Miles Friedman ... (segment "Happy Birthday") visual effects coordinator: Hydraukx
Ajay Gaikwad ... roto team: Prime Focus
Rakesh Gavand ... roto team: Prime Focus
Carl Granstrom ... (segment "Tampax") compositing: Visual Art
Jonathan Harris ... (segment "Machine Kids") visual effects
Chris Ingersoll ... (segment "Happy Birthday") flame artist: Hydraulx / (segment "Happy Birthday") inferno compositor: Hydraulx
Rohinton Irani ... 3d camera matchmove: Prime Focus
Arunraj Kumar ... prep team: Prime Focus
Udit Kumar ... roto team: Prime Focus
Yogesh Kumar ... prep team: Prime Focus
Abdul L. ... roto team: Prime Focus
Pratyush L. ... prep team: Prime Focus
Louis Mackall ... (segment "Happy Birthday") flame artist: Hydraulx / (segment "Happy Birthday") inferno compositor: Hydraulx
Scott McLain ... (segment "Happy Birthday") flame artist: Hydraulx / (segment "Happy Birthday") inferno compositor: Hydraulx
Gravit Mehta ... prep team: Prime Focus
Scott Michelson ... (segment "Happy Birthday") visual effects executive producer: Hydraulx
Midhun ... rotoscoping artist / visual effects artist
Partha Mondal ... digital matte painting artist: Prime Focus
Anoop M. Nair ... visual effects artist
Prashant Nair ... compositor
Brian Nugent ... (segment "Happy Birthday") flame artist: Hydraulx / (segment "Happy Birthday") inferno compositor: Hydraulx
Robert Olsson ... (segment "Happy Birthday") matte painter: Hydraulx (as Rob Olsson)
Riaz Patel ... compositing team: Prime Focus
Vivek Pundir ... visual effects line producer: Prime Focus
Tuhin Rana ... compositing team: Prime Focus
Natwar singh Rathore ... visual effects artist
Anil Rawat ... compositing team: Prime Focus
Sai Krishna Rimmalapudi ... compositing team: Prime Focus (as Sai Krishna)
Johan Rimér ... (segment "Tampax") visual effects supervisor: Visual Art (as Johan Rimer)
Akshay Sachdeva ... compositing team: Prime Focus
Siva Sankar ... compositing team: Prime Focus
Nivruti Shingole ... prep team: Prime Focus
Sachin Shivkar ... 3d camera matchmove: Prime Focus
Josh Singer ... (segment "Happy Birthday") dynamic effects animation: Hydraylx
Greg Strause ... (segment "Happy Birthday") visual effects designer: Hydraulx
Shailendra Swarnkar ... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
Merzin Tavaria ... visual effects creative supervisor: Prime Focus
Rahul Toraskar ... roto artist: lead
Cliff Welsh ... (segment "Happy Birthday") flame artist: Hydraulx / (segment "Happy Birthday") inferno compositor: Hydraulx
Edson Williams ... (segment "Happy Birthday") visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Francine Almeida ... matte painter: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Arunraj ... paint/prep artist (uncredited)
Santosh Choudhary ... compositor (uncredited)
Philip Fraschetti ... flare artist: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Brian Janelli ... model/texture artist (uncredited)
Dam Khuman ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Prakash Parmar ... paint artist (uncredited) / prep artist (uncredited)
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... look development: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Vikash Sharma ... visual effects production coordinator: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Mrityunjay Singh ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Bob Anderson ... (segment "Victory's Glory") stunt utility
Gregg Brazzel ... (segment "Beezel") stunt coordinator
Jennifer Cobb ... (segment "Beezel") stunt utility
Mark Ginther ... (segment "The Pitch") stunt driver
Logan Holladay ... stunt performer
Martin Klebba ... (segment "Happy Borthday") stunt player: Leprechaun #2
David Leitch ... (segment "Happy Birthday") stunt coordinator
Roberto Lopez ... (segments "Homeschooled", "Super Hero Speed Dating") stunt coordinator
Dove Meir ... double: Johnny Knoxville
John Moio ... (segment "The Proposition") stunt coordinator
Eric Norris ... (segment "The Pitch") stunt double
Gabriel Pimentel ... (segment "Happy Birthday") stunt double: Leprechaun #1
Frank Torres ... (segment "The Pitch") utility stunts
Tierre Turner ... (segment "The Pitch") stunt coordinator
Billy Wong ... (segment "Victory's Glory") stunt coordinator (as William Wong)
Omid Zader ... (segment "The Proposition") stunt double: Jason
Mandy Kowalski ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Olga Abramson ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") second assistant camera: "b" camera
Clint Acquistapace ... (segment "Truth or Dare") electrician
Eric Albert ... (segment "The Pitch") grip
Vanessa Alexis ... (segment "iBabe") grip
Waide R. Allen ... (segment "Beezel") electrician (as Wade Allen)
Sebastian Amiri ... (segment "The Proposition") electrician
Aaron Ammerman ... (segment "Victory's Glory") additional grip (as Aaron Ammermann)
Joseph Arena ... (segment "Beezel") steadicam operator
Todd Armitage ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") camera operator: "a" camera
Eric Arndt ... (segment "Happy Birthday") additional electrician (as Eric Arndnt)
Jacob Baas ... (segment "Victory's Glory") digital imaging technician
Randy Babchuck ... (segment "The Pitch") electrician
Mark Bain ... (segment "The Proposition") second assistant camera: "a" camera
Patrick Barcroft ... (segment "Truth or Dare") best boy grip
Matt Bardocz ... (segment "Middleschool Date") electrician
Renzo Bartolotta ... (segment "The Pitch") electrician (as Renzo Bartalotta)
Daniel Beaman ... (segment "Veronica") dolly grip (as Dan Beaman)
Josh Blakeslee ... (segment "iBabe") first assistant camera: "a" camera
Neil Bleifeld ... (segment "Veronica") vtr
Cory Boldroff ... (segment "The Pitch") grip
Robert Boothe ... (segment "The Catch") best boy grip
Arthur Borquez ... (segment "Beezel") grip (as At Borquez)
Len Borusso ... (segment "Victory's Glory") video playback (as Len Burosso)
Russell Bouchelle ... (segment "Homeschooled") electrician
John Bradaric ... (segments "Victory's Glory", "Beezel") digital imaging technician
Shaka Brookes ... (segment "iBabe") dolly grip: "a" camera (as Shaka Brooks)
Oliver Brooks ... (segment "The Catch") grip
Charles John Bukey ... (segment "The Pitch") key grip (as Chuck Bukey)
Travis Cadalzo ... (segment "Homeschooled") second assistant camera: "b" camera
Steven Capitano Calitri ... (segment "The Catch") gaffer (as Steve Calitri)
George Canaday ... (segment "Truth or Dare") grip
Patrick Capone ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") camera operator (as Pat Capone)
Ian Carmody ... (segment "The Catch") second assistant camera
Duane Chan-Shue ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") best boy electrician
Jesse Chertoff ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") electrician
Anthony Ciurea ... (segment "The Catch") grip
Dennis Clark ... (segments "Victory's Glory", "Beezel") gaffer
Gregory Paul Collier ... (segment "The Proposition") camera operator: "a" camera (as Gregory Collier)
Sal Coniglio ... (segment "The Proposition") first assistant camera: "b" camera
Caswell Cooke ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") key grip
Hector Corona ... (segment "Middleschool Date") best boy electrician
Daniel Cotreno ... (segment "The Proposition") electrician
Divine Cox ... (segment "Veronica") best boy grip
Andreas Crawford ... (segment "Happy Birthday") dolly grip (as Andy Crawford) / (segment "Happy Birthday") key grip (as Andy Crawford)
Dylan Crawshay-Williams ... (segment "Homeschooled") key grip (as Dylan Williams)
Richard Crudo ... (segment "Victory's Glory") camera operator: "b" camera
Gary Dagg ... (segment "Happy Birthday") key grip
Liz Davis ... (segment "The Catch") electrician
Rusty Davis ... (segment "The Proposition") grip
Josh Day ... (segment "Victory's Glory") electrician
Jon Delgado ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") camera operator: "b" camera
Greg Dellerson ... (segment "Middleschool Date") first assistant camera
Josh Denering ... (segment "Middleschool Date") best boy grip
Angelo Di Giacomo ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Angelo Digiacomo)
Rachel Donofrie ... (segment "Victory's Glory") first assistant: "b" camera
Joe Doughan ... (segment "Homeschooled") dolly grip: "b" camera
David Dutkus ... (segment "Veronica") electrician (as Dave Dutkus)
Peter Elliot ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") first assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike Endler ... (segment "Middleschool Date") first assistant camera
Kris Enos ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") second assistant camera: "a" camera
Matthew Farrell ... (segment "Homeschooled") best boy grip (as Matt Farrell)
Pat Fitzpatrick ... (segment "the proposition") assistant chief lighting technician
Pat Fitzpatrick ... (segment "Happy Birthday") best boy electrician
Joseph Fleming ... (segment "iBabe") grip (as Joe Fleming)
Raifi Frank ... (segment "The Catch") electrician
Mark Freeman ... (segment "The Proposition") best boy electrician
Steve Gainer ... director of photography: additional photography
David Ganczewski ... (segment "Homeschooled") dolly grip: "a" camera (as Dave Ganczewski)
Gerrit Garretsen ... (segment "The Proposition") dolly grip (as Gerrit Garresten)
Lonnie S. Gatlin ... (segment "Happy Birthday") best boy electrician (as Lonnie Gatlin)
Russell Geltman ... (segment "iBabe") second assistant camera: "a" camera
Craig Gleason ... (segment "Middleschool Date") electrician
David Goldsmith ... (segments "Middleschool Date", "Happy Birthday") vtr
Paul Goldstein ... (segment "Middleschool Date") key grip
Bob Good ... (segment "Victory's Glory") electrician
Allan Gray ... (segment "Tampax") grip
Nikki Gray ... (segment "The Pitch") first assistant camera: "b" camera
Hector Gutierrez ... (segment "The Proposition") grip
Michael Hare ... (segment "Tampax") camera operator
Matthew Hawkins ... (segment "Happy Birthday") electrician (as Matt Hawkins)
Ryan Heath ... (segment "Victory's Glory") additional grip
Greg Hess ... (segment "Truth or Dare") grip
Jason D. Hodges ... (segment "The Proposition") key grip (as Jason Hodges)
Robert Hooven ... (segment "Victory's Glory") dolly grip: "a" camera
Kevin Huver ... (segment "Truth or Dare") camera utility
Nichola Huzing ... (segment "The Proposition") electrician
Tracy Jackson ... (segment "The Proposition") grip
Tim Japping ... (segment "Happy Birthday") grip
Jennie Jeddry ... (segment "iBabe") second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jenny Jeddry)
James Jermyn ... (segment "Happy Birthday") second assistant camera
Franky Jimenez ... (segment "Happy Birthday") electrician
Jimi Johnson ... (segment "Truth or Dare") video playback
Ryan Jones ... (segment "The Pitch") best boy grip
David Kanner ... (segment "Beezel") second assistant camera
Lawrence Karman ... (segment "Middleschool Date") camera operator
Zak Katz ... (segment "Tampax") digital imaging technician
Denny Kortze ... (segments "Homeschooled, " "Veronica", "Super Hero Speed Dating") first assistant camera: "a" camera
Bob E. Krattiger ... (segment "Happy Birthday") gaffer (as Bobby Krattiger)
Greg Krutz ... (segment "The Pitch") second assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Langdon ... (segment "Victory's Glory") electrician
Frederick Lawrence ... (segment "Middleschool Date") dolly grip (as Rick Lawrence)
Abby Levine ... (segments "Homeschooled, " "Veronica", "Super Hero Speed Dating") digital imaging technician
Robert C. Linke ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") electrician (as Robert Linke)
Alan Locke ... (segment "The Proposition") electrician
Hamilton Longyear ... (segment "Homeschooled") second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bill Lowry Jr. ... (segment "iBabe") best boy grip (as William Lowry)
Patrick Lowry ... (segment "iBabe") key grip
Joey Maloney ... (segment "The Proposition") second assistant camera: "b" camera
Tim Marshall ... (segment "The Pitch") gaffer
Brent Matejcek ... (segment "Beezel") dolly grip
Guy Maturo ... (segments "The Proposition", "Victory's Glory") electrician
Kevin McClean ... (segment "Homeschooled") electrician (as Kevin McLean)
Jim McComas ... (segment "The Pitch") best boy electrician (as James McComas)
Timothy McCrary ... (segment "Victory's Glory") additional electrician (as Timothy McCrany)
Michael McDonald ... (segment "Veronica") best boy electrician
Tom McDonnell ... (segment "The Proposition") digital imaging technician
Paul McIlvaine ... (segment "Middleschool Date") gaffer
Fred L. McLane ... (segments "The Pitch", "Truth or Dare") first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Fred McLaine)
James McMillan ... (segment "Veronica") key grip (as Jim McMillan)
Johnny Medeiros ... (segment "The Proposition") vtr
Ben Medley ... (segment "Happy Birthday") additional grip
Darren Michaels ... (segments "The Proposition", "Happy Brthday"_") still photographer
Jessica Miglio ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe", "Super Hero Speed Dating") still photographer
Mike Milia ... (segment "iBabe") jib arm operator
Lawrence Montemayor ... (segment "Victory's Glory") second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ron Morales ... (segment "The Catch") key grip
Hector Moreno ... (segments "Middleschool Date", "Happy Birthday") digital imaging technician
Megan Morris ... (segment "Beezel") digital utility
Jeff Muhlstock ... (segment "Veronica") camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit, additional photography
Paul Murphey ... (segment "The Pitch") video playback
Rob Muthamia ... (segment "Victory's Glory") first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: additional photography
Rick Nagle ... (segment "The Catch") digital imaging technician
Mark 'Guns' Navarette ... (segment "Beezel") grip (as Mark Navarette)
David Newbert ... (segment "Beezel") best boy grip
Kevin Nieliwocki ... (segment "The Pitch") grip
David W. Nims ... (segment "Happy Birthday") best boy grip (as Dave Nims)
Ian O'Neill ... (segment "The Catch") grip (as Ian O'Neil)
Mike Orr ... (segment "Victory's Glory") additional grip
Rocco Palmieri ... (segment "iBabe") electrician
Joseph Paolini ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") dolly grip: "a" camera (as Joe Paolini)
Anwar Payne ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") dolly grip: "b" camera / (segment "Homeschooled") grip
Jeffrey W. Petersen ... (segment "The Proposition") gaffer (as Jeff Petersen)
Daniel Petroni ... (segment "The Proposition") electrician
Aaron Picot ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Vincent Pierce ... (segment "The Catch") dolly grip (as Vincent Piere)
Julie Platner ... (segment "Veronica") still photographer
Tony Ponti ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") first assistant camera: "b" camera
August Popkin ... (segment "The Catch") electrician
Anthony Porto ... (segment "The Pitch") grip
Tony Porto ... (segments "Victory's Glory", "Beezel") grip
Q ... (segment "Beezel") first assistant camera
Scott H. Ramsey ... (segments "Homeschooled, " "Veronica, " "iBabe", "Super Hero Speed Dating") gaffer (as Scott Ramsey)
Marshall Rao ... (segment "Happy Birthday") second assistant camera
James Reid ... (segment "The Pitch") camera operator: "a" camera
Jason Rez ... (segment "Victory's Glory") key grip / key grip: additional photograohy
Dale Roberts ... (segment "Victory's Glory") grip
Rachel Roberts ... (segment "Beezel") still photographer intern
Dale Robinette ... (segments "Happy Birthday", "The Pitch", "The Thread", "Truth or Dare") still photographer
Scott Ronnow ... (segment "Truth or Dare") first assistant camera: "b" camera
Lewis Rothenberg ... (segment "iBabe") digital imaging technician
Magnus Sanger ... (segments "Homeschooled, " "iBabe", "Super Hero Speed Dating") camera production assistant
Mark Santoni ... (segment "Truth or Dare") camera operator: "a" camera
Robert H. Santoro ... (segment "Victory's Glory") additional grip (as Robert Santoro)
Simon Scheeline ... (segment "Beezel") grip
Lowell Schulman ... (segment "iBabe") electrician
Gene Schutt ... (segment "The Proposition") best boy grip
Alex Scott ... (segment "Middleschool Date") second assistant camera
Wayne Shaub ... (segment "Victory's Glory") additional electrician
Ken Shibata ... (segment "iBabe") gaffer
Daimon Shippen ... (segment "Beezel") electrician
Michele K. Short ... (segment "Middleschool Date") still photographer
Brian Smith ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") best boy grip
Bob Snowdon ... (segment "The Proposition") grip
Jirí Solc ... (segment "Victory's Glory") additional electrician
Joshua Solson ... (segment "iBabe") electrician (as Josh Solson)
Phillip Sorenson ... (segment "Veronica") electrician (as Phil Sorensen)
Carissa Spatcher ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") grip
Dante Spinotti ... (segment "Happy Birthday") camera consultant
Debbie Stampfle ... (segments "Homeschooled", "Veronica") second assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Stegath ... (segment "Truth or Dare") electrician
Mike Stockton ... (segments "Victory's Glory", "Beezel") best boy electrician
Shawn Stone ... (segment "Truth or Dare") dolly grip: "a" camera
Kyle Strong ... (segment "iBabe") grip
Ryan Strong ... (segment "iBabe") grip
Joseph Suarez ... (segment "Victory's Glory") additional electrician
Shannon Summers ... (segment "Truth or Dare") key grip
Paul Swan ... (segment "The Catch") best boy grip / (segment "iBabe") grip
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano ... (segment "Happy Birthday") first assistant camera (as Mariana Sanchez)
Sean Taylor ... (segment "The Catch") best boy electrician
Suzanne Tenner ... (segments "Victory's Glory", "Beezel") still photographer
Phil Testa ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") generator operator (as Phil Tests)
Mike Thomas ... (segment "Happy Birthday") camera operator
T. Ray Treece ... (segment "The Catch") vtr (as T-Ray Treece)
Kat Tyuganova ... assistant camera apprentice: additional photography
Sam Urdank ... (segment "Victory's Glory") still photographer intern
Craig Vaccaro ... (segment "iBabe") grip
Nicky 'Nuckles' Vaccaro ... (segment "iBabe") dolly grip: "b"camera (as Nick Vaccaro)
Rodney Veto ... (segment "The Pitch") grip
Edward Viola ... (segment "Happy Birthday") digital imaging technician (as Teddy Viola)
Michael Wacks ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") best boy electrician
Darryl Walthall ... (segment "Truth or Dare") electrician
James Pat Whelan ... (segment "Truth or Dare") dolly grip: "b" camera (as Patrick Whelan)
Shawn Whelan ... (segment "Truth or Dare") grip
Alejandro Wilkins ... (segment "The Pitch") digital imaging technician
Kevin Wilt ... (segments "Victory's Glory", "Beezel") electrician
David Winner ... (segment "The Pitch") dolly grip: "a" camera
Justin Wolak ... (segments "Victory's Glory", "Beezel") electrician
Jaxon Woods ... (segment "The Proposition") first assistant camera: "a" camera
John Woodward ... (segment "Truth or Dare") second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeff Muhlstock ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Laura Nespola ... assistant camera (uncredited)
David Presley ... video assist (uncredited)
Joseph Toman ... still photographer (uncredited)
Brett Walters ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Nick Bachman ... (segment "Beezel") animator: PUNY
Victor Courtright ... (segment "Beezel") animator: PUNY
Kristoffer Knutson ... (segment "Beezel") animation producer: PUNY
Mitchell Loidolt ... (segment "Beezel") layout artist: PUNY (as MitchLoidolt)
Mike Owens ... (segment "Beezel") lead animator: PUNY
Evan Palmer ... (segment "Beezel") assistant animation supervisor: PUNY
Eyo Peters ... (segment "Beezel") animator: PUNY
Shadi Petosky ... (segment "Beezel") animation supervisor: PUNY (as Shad Petosky)
Yuchiro Tanabe ... (segment "Beezel") animator: PUNY
Julia Vickerman ... (segment "Beezel") animator: PUNY

Casting Department

Edit
Melissa Braun ... (segment "The Catch") extras casting associate
Rich Delia ... (segments "The Pitch, " "iBabe, " "Yesterday's Glory", "Beezel") casting associate
Allison Estrin ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") casting associate
Michael Fredlund ... casting assistant
Allison Hall ... (segments "Homeschooled, " "iBabe", "Super Hero Speedy Dating") extras casting associate
Kim Miscia ... (segment "The Catch") extras casting associate
Suzie Sugerman ... (segment "iBabe") additional casting
Grant Wilfley ... (segments "Homeschooled", "Super Hero Speed Dating") extras casting executive / (segments "The Catch", "iBabe") extras casting
Joe Cappelletti ... voice casting (uncredited)
Dawn Marie Deibert ... extras casting (uncredited)
Rich King ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Merav Elbaz Belschner ... (segments "The Catch, " "Homeschooled, " "Veronica", "iBabe") set costumer (as May Elbaz)
Tiffany Busche ... (segment "Happy Birthday") set costumer
Eddie Gomez ... (segment "Truth or Dare") set costumer
Maria Hooper ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") costume production assistant
Katie Irish ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") costume designer assistant
Glenn Gregory Krah ... (segment "Middleschool Date") set costumer (as Glenn Krah)
Brandy Lusvardi ... (segment "The Pitch") costumer
Erich A. Muller ... (segment "Victory's Glory") costumer (as Erich Muller)
Jalene Murphy ... (segment "Beezel") set costumer (as Jalene 'Lola' Murphy)
Nikia Nelson ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") set costumer
Katie Obacz ... (segment "Victory's Glory") costumer
Hailey Pahoa ... (segment "The Pitch") costumer
Suzy Perry ... (segment "Happy Birthday") set costumer (as Suzy R. Perry)
Maida Pirich ... (segment "The Proposition") seamstress (as Maida C. Pirich)
Jennifer L. Soulages ... (segment "Middleschool Date") costume supervisor (as Jennifer Soulages)
Paula Truman ... (segment "The Proposition") costume supervisor
Stacy L. Tyson ... (segment "The Proposition") set costumer (as Stacy Tyson)
Eli Weiss ... (segments "The Catch, " "Homeschooled", "iBabe") set costumer
Suzy Perry ... set costumer (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Danny Daniels ... (segment "Veronica") location parking production assistant
Mike Greene ... (segments "Middleschool Date", "Happy Birthday") location scout
John Johnson ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") location parking coordinator
Eric Klein ... (segment "Homeschooled") location scout
Brendan MacDevette ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") location manager / (segments "Homeschooled, " "Veronica", "iBabe") location scout
Douglas S. McClintock II ... (segment "Happy Birthday") location scout (as Doug McClintock)
Ezra Mongoliso ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") location production assistant
David Occhino ... (segment "iBabe") location scout
Michael M. Piehler ... (segment "The Proposition") assistant location manager (as Michael Piehler)
James Traynor ... (segment "The Pitch") location manager / (segments "The Proposition, " "Truth or Dare, " "Yesterday's Glory", "Beezel") location manager (as Jay Traynor)
Ed Portillo ... location site rep (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Bob Bowen ... music supervisor
Ian Broucek ... music coordinator: Relativity
Shannon Erbe ... music editor
William Goodrum ... (segments "Super Hero Speed Dating", "Beezel") composer: additional music
Steven A. Saltzman ... music editor (as Steven Saltzman)
Happy Walters ... music supervisor
Joanne Higginbottom ... musician: "Beezel" segment (uncredited) / musician: singer (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Tony Barattiin ... (segment "Beezel") driver
Theodor A. Brown ... (segment "Homeschooled") driver (as Teddy Brown)
Michael Burnette ... (segments "Middleschool Date, " "Happy Borthday", "Truth or Dare", "The Proposition, " "Yesterday's Glory", "Beezel") transportation coordinator (as Mike Burnette, Mike Burnett)
Michael Chonos ... (segment "Truth or Dare") driver
Chris Collins ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") driver
Dan Conte ... (segment "Victory's Glory") driver
Matthew Cowley ... (segment "Tampax") driver: gear van
D'Aldo Fazzone ... driver
Dal Fazzone ... (segments "Middleschool Date", "Happy Birthday") driver
Kip Fazzone ... driver: props
Frank Gallardo ... (segment "Truth or Dare") driver
George Holtzer ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") transportation captain
Jeff Honicky ... (segment "Truth or Dare") driver (as Jeffrey Honicky)
Mike Hyfield ... (segment "Truth or Dare") driver
Tony Ingrassellino ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") transportation captain
Wayne Jackson ... (segment "iBabe") driver
Jeremiah LaRoche ... (segment "Veronica") driver (as Jeremiah LeRoche)
Sal Mejia ... (segment "Victory's Glory") driver
Chaddon E. Merrick ... (segment "Victory's Glory") driver (as Chad Merrick)
Jeff Murray ... (segment "Beezel") driver
Phelo Ngedle ... (segment "Tampax") driver: location van
Jay Nogeras ... (segment "Veronica") driver
Thomas Powers ... (segments "Truth or Dare", "Yesterday's Glory") transportation captain
Jared Robbins ... (segment "The Pitch") transportation coordinator
Fred Sanchez ... (segment "Beezel") transportation captain
Freddie Sanchez ... (segment "Truth or Dare") driver (as Fred Sanchez)
Mike Scalice ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") driver
William Smallwood ... (segment "Beezel") driver (as Bill Smallwood) / (segment "The Proposition") transportation captain
Tim Woods ... (segments "The Catch", "Veronica") transportation captain

Other crew

Edit
Matthew Ackerson ... key set production assistant
Francisco E. Alfaro ... (segment "The Proposition") chef assistant
Will Allgood ... technician: Hula Post
Claudia Ambriz ... (segments "Middleschool Date, " "Happy Birthday, " "The Proposition", "Beezel") craft service
Luis Ambriz ... (segments "The Pitch", "Yesterday's Glory"_") craft service
Jose A. Anaya ... (segments "The Proposition", "Beezel") chef (as Jose Anaya)
Dennis Angel ... title searches
Soroya Anglin ... financial controller: GreenStreet Films
Felicia Baldelli ... (segment "The Catch") production intern
Sal Baldomar ... senior vice president: Hula Post
Jason Barhydt ... executive vice president of production: Relativity
Cullen Barrie ... (segment "Machine Kids") production assistant
Donna L. Bascom ... production counsel
Kelley Beaman ... (segment "iBabe") set production assistant (as Kelly Beaman)
Gus Bedenick ... (segment "Homeschooled") assistant craft service
Linda Benjamin ... EVP of Business and Legal Affairs: Relativity Media
Steve Berman ... completion guarantor: Film Finances
Stephanie Blackwood ... (segment "The Catch") assistant production coordinator
Kate Bogle ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") key set production assistant
Dana Bongiovanni ... (segment "The Catch") production intern
Robbie Brenner ... president of production: Relativity
Christopher Brescia ... business & legal affairs: Relativity
Steven Brill ... production consultant
Amanda Essick Burrell ... development executive: GreeneStreet Films (as Amanda Essick)
Robert Caballero ... (segment "Victory's Glory") set medic
Andrew Carbone ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") office production assistant / (segment "iBabe") set production assistant
Isaac Kellman Carlen ... (segment "Middleschool Date") key set production assistant (as Isaac Kellman)
Larissa Carson ... assistant: Charles B. Wessler
Manuel Castillo ... (segment "Truth or Dare") chef assistant
Jared Cauliffe ... (segments "The Catch", "Veronica") set production assistant
Salvatore Ceravolo ... outside tax preparation: GreenStreet Films
Anna S. Chang ... (segment "Happy Birthday") assistant: Brett Ratner
Brad Wm. Clark ... (segments "Truth or Dare, " "Yesterday's Glory", "Beezel") assistant accountant (as Brad Clark)
Eliza Coleman ... (segment "The Catch") production intern
Jen Confolani ... client services: Hula Post
Angela Cutrone ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") set production assistant
Dawn Darfus ... production finance executive: Relativity
Edward De Leon ... (segment "Truth or Dare") chef
Raul De Silverio ... (segment "Truth or Dare") chef assistant
Ron J. DeGuzman ... (segments "The Proposition, " "Truth or Dare, " "Yesterday's Glory", "Beezel") production secretary (as RJ DeGuzman)
Edward DeLeon ... (segment "Victory's Glory") catering assistant (as Edward De Leon)
Alexandra Dell ... business & legal affairs: GreenStreet Films
Alex Dorman ... (segments "Homeschooled, " "iBabe", "Super Hero Speed Dating") office production assistant / (segment "Veronica") set production assistant
Ellen Dumouchel ... production executive: Farrelly Entertainment
Scott Duskin ... (segment "Homeschooled") key set production assistant
Sean Emer ... (segment "Victory's Glory") set production assistant
Sana Etoile ... (segment "Victory's Glory") set production assistant
Wesley Evans ... (segment "Tampax") production assistant
MacKenzie Fallon ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") production secretary
Samantha Feltus ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") production secretary
Jason Feuerstein ... production financing: Union Bank
Heather Fielding ... (segment "Middleschool Date") studio teacher
Ritchie Steven Filippi ... (segment "Happy Birthday") production secretary
David A. Flores ... media coordinator
Alex Friedman ... (segment "iBabe") set production assistant
Meghan Fritschy ... facility manager: Hula Post
Jose Gallardo ... (segment "Victory's Glory") chef (as Jose Galardo)
Keith Gallina ... (segment "Beezel") additional set medic
Ted F. Gerdes ... special clearance counsel (as Ted Gerdes)
Marley Gibbons ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") set production assistant
Edward E. Giddens ... first assistant accountant
Jeremy Gilbreath ... (segment "Beezel") key set production assistant
Alanna Gladstone ... (segment "The Catch") publicist
Rich Glassey ... business & legal affairs: GreenStreet Films
Dan Gloeckner ... (segment "Veronica") key set production assistant
Gabrielle Glorious ... (segment "The Proposition") assistant accountant
Andrew Godreau ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") office production intern
Mario Gomez ... (segment "Beezel") catering assistant
Mike Gornican ... (segment "Truth or Dare") set production assistant
Himyo Green ... (segment "Victory's Glory") set production assistant
Allison Grey ... (segments "The Pitch, " "Truth or Dare, " "Yesterday;s Glory", "Beezel") office production assistant
Juan Pierre Grobler ... (segment "Tampax") environmental officer
Jennifer Hackney ... (segment "The Catch") set production assistant
J. Hanna ... (segment "Happy Birthday") additional office production assistant
Joe Hill ... (segment "The Pitch") office production assistant
Michael Hogan ... chief operating officer: GreenStreet Films
Kjrsten Holt ... puppet artist: PUNY
Matthew Honovic ... production associate: GreenStreet Films
Jordan L. Howard ... (segment "The Catch") production intern (as Jordan Howard)
Kellie Infante ... (segments "Truth or Dare, " "Yesterday's Glory", "Beezel") office production assistant
Roy Irwin ... (segment "Middleschool Date") set medic
Philip Joyner ... (segment "The Pitch") assistant to producer
Ray Katz ... (segment "Victory's Glory") set production assistant
Mary A. Kelly ... (segment "Veronica") script supervisor (as Mary Kelly)
Shane Kelly ... production finance executive: GrenStreet Films
Ashley Kravitz ... clearances: Eastern Script Clearances
Jillian Kreitzman ... (segment "Veronica") set production assistant
Antoneta Alamat Kusijanovic ... (segment "Happy Birthday") assistant: Marc Ambrose (as Antoneta Kusijanovic) / (segment "The Catch") production intern (as Antoneta Kusijanovic)
Bronson Lamb ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") set production assistant
Joe Landry ... set production assistant
Eloy Lara ... (segment "Beezel") key set medic / (segments "The Pitch, " "Happy Birthday, " "Truth or Dare", "Yesterday's Glory") set medic
Wendi Laski ... (segment "The Pitch") unit publicist
Ryan Lavalette ... (segment "The Catch") production intern
Rosalind Lawton ... executive vice president business & legal affairs: Relativity
Semret Lemma ... manager of finance: GreenStreet Films
Ryan Levee ... (segment "Victory's Glory") office production assistant
Gregory Levine ... medic: additional photography (as Greg Levine)
Yarden Levo ... (segment "The Proposition") set production assistant
Feifei Ling ... (segment "The Catch") office production assistant
Guy Logan ... (segments "The Pitch", "Truth or Dare") epk
Kenny Lynch ... financial controller: Relativity Media
Theo Madla ... additional production assistant
Alejandro Martinez ... (segment "Victory's Glory") catering assistant
Alexandreo Martinez ... (segment "Truth or Dare") chef
Skylar Mathey ... physical production media coordinator: Relativity
Mike Matos ... (segment "Truth or Dare") set medic
Greg Maxwell ... global digital security consultant
Beth McManigill ... (segment "Truth or Dare") studio teacher
Nicholas McManus ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") set production assistant (as Nick McManus)
Jan McWilliams ... (segment "Middleschool Date") script supervisor
Hanand Mehta ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") office production intern
Carla Meyer ... (segment "Happy Birthday") dialect coach
Mike Miles ... (segment "Veronica") set production assistant
Luis Montenegro ... (segments "Middleschool Date", "Happy Borthday") chef
Carolina Maria Mora ... (segment "The Proposition") office production assistant (as Carolina Mora)
Cory C. Myler ... key production assistant: additional photography (as Cory Myler)
Kasia Nabialczyk ... (segment "Happy Birthday") assistant: Brett Ratner
Alice Neuhauser ... senior vice president of operations: Relativity
Kelsey Nichols ... (segment "Truth or Dare") set production assistant
Tony Osso ... (segment "The Catch") script supervisor
William Ostroff ... (segment "Happy Birthday") additional office production assistant (as Bill Ostroff)
J.P. Ouellette ... set production assistant
Danny Park ... (segment "The Pitch") office production assistant
Andrea Peraza ... (segment "The Pitch") set production assistant
Aaron Picot ... dailies: additional photography
Holly Pilch ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") production office coordinator
Jorge Pina ... (segment "iBabe") chef
Jose Plasencia ... (segment "Beezel") catering assistant (as Jose Plencia) / (segment "The Proposition") chef assistant
Jess Platt ... (segment "The Catch") dialect coach
Rachel Puchkoff ... (segment "The Catch") production intern
Eva Quiroz ... vice president of operations: Relativity
Courtney Rabada ... (segment "Happy Birthday") additional office production assistant
Chanel Raisin ... (segment "The Pitch") script supervisor
Izak Rappaport ... (segment "Happy Birthday") assistant: Brett Ratner
Jared Robbins ... (segments "Homeschooled", "Veronica") assistant: John Penotti
Amanda Roberts ... (segment "Middleschool Date") assistant: Elizabeth Banks
Anton Roberts ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") set production assistant
Kirsten Robinson ... (segments "Truth or Dare", "Yesterday;s Glory") script supervisor
Javier Rojas ... (segments "Homeschooled, " "Veronica, " "iBabe", "Super Hero Speed Dating") craft service
Jaymi Rosano ... (segments "Homeschooled, " "iBabe", "Super Hero Speed Dating") office production assistant
John Salinas ... (segment "iBabe") catering assistant / (segment "Homeschooled") chef assistant
Greg Schenz ... financing: Endgame Entertainment (as Gregory R. Schenz)
Glenn Schneider ... caterer
Rachel Schwartz ... manager of physical production: Relativity
Alex Schwerin ... (segments "Homeschooled", "iBabe") set production assistant
Anneke Scott ... (segment "Happy Birthday") set production assistant
Tracy Scott ... (segment "Happy Birthday") script supervisor
Ed Settle ... (segment "Happy Birthday") set production assistant
Christina Siebeneicher ... finance assistant: Relativity
Lisa Simon ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") set production assistant
John Skidmore ... (segment "The Catch") production coordinator
Kris Smith ... (segment "The Proposition") script supervisor
Jeff Sparks ... (segment "Victory's Glory") set production assistant
Elizabeth A. Stephens ... business & legal affairs: Relatrivity
Adam M. Stone ... product placement: Stone Management
Cat Stone ... product placement: Stone Management
Desirée Stone ... (segment "Truth or Dare") set production assistant (as Desiree Stone)
Paul Straw ... (segment "The Pitch") production secretary
Jason Suhrke ... (segment "Victory's Glory") key set production assistant / (segment "Truth or Dare") set production assistant
Joey Talbot ... (segment "Truth or Dare") set production assistant
Erin Tambellini ... (segment "Beezus") script supervisor
Nick Tolmasov ... (segment "The Proposition") set medic
Anthony Torre ... (segment "Homeschooled") chef
Greg Trattner ... completion guarantor: Film Finances
Mike Tristano ... (segment "Happy Birthday") weapons advisor
Carrie Tyson ... (segment "The Proposition") production coordinator
Ingrid Ulrich Sass ... (segment "Happy Birthday") script supervisor
Suzanne Van Dyke ... (segment "Victory's Glory") set medic (as Suzie Van Dyke)
Clay Van Sickle ... key armorer
Lior Vardi ... (segments "Homeschooled, " "Veronica", "iBabe") production coordinator
James Warren ... (segment "The Pitch") set production assistant
Sharon Watt ... (segments "Homeschooled, " "iBabe", "Super Hero Speed Dating") script supervisor
Bob Weber ... post-production accountant / production accountant
Aaron Weiss ... business and legal affairs assistant: GreeneStreet Films
Nick Paul White ... (segment "The Proposition") set production assistant (as Nick White)
Cindy Wilkinson Kirven ... financing: Endgame Entertainment
Lynn Witty ... stand-in for Naomi Watts
Peter Chun Mao Wu ... (segment "Happy Birthday") assistant: Brett Ratner (as Peter Wu)
Jeff Yang ... (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") set production assistant
Sara DeRosa ... stand-in: Kate Winslet (uncredited)
Mela Lee ... adr voice artist (uncredited)
Jeff Maynard ... consultant (uncredited)
Altara Michelle ... stand-in (uncredited)
Tina Mirfarsi ... assistant: Ryan Kavanaugh (uncredited)
Tara Erica Moore ... assistant: Ryan Kavanaugh (uncredited)
Nate O'Mahoney ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marlaine Reiner ... assistant: Ryan Kavanaugh (uncredited)
Justine Winkler ... assistant: Mr. Halsband (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Xavier Collin ... thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Ineffectual, 'has-been' film-maker (Dennis Quaid) swindles his way into an interview with a film executive (Greg Kinnear) in order to pitch an outrageous and controversial comedy manuscript. After pitching the first of his thirteen offbeat fables, the dejected artist forces the rest of his disjointed allegory on the executive at gunpoint. He tells stories of a woman on a blind date with a man who has testicles growing from his neck, in another a smitten woman offers her neck to her boyfriend to 'poop' on -as a sign of commitment and love. In yet another two parents take home-schooling to a whole new level of indecency, striving to give their isolated teenage son all the 'regular' torment and humiliation of puberty by bullying, peer-pressuring and even seducing him themselves. An off-beat, elephant-in-the-room type film. Written by kwedgwood@hotmail.com

Plot Keywords
Taglines Comedy. Exposed. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Happy Birthday (United States)
  • The Pitch (United States)
  • Veronica (United States)
  • Machine Kids (United States)
  • The Catch (United States)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 94 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $6,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $4,805,878, 27 Jan 2013

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia George Clooney turned down a cameo as himself, in a segment where he would be shown to be bad at picking up women. His response, reportedly, was "no fucking way." See more »
Movie Connections Edited from Dante's Peak (1997). See more »
Soundtracks Back from Cali See more »
Crazy Credits The "Beezel" segment runs in between the segment credits and the rest of the credits. See more »
Quotes Nathan: Hello, 9-1-1? My friend is bleeding out of her vagina! Why are you laughing at me?
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed