Edit
10 Things I Hate About You (TV Series 2009–2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Gil Junger ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Henry Chan ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Phil Traill ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rodman Flender ... (1 episode, 2009)
Melanie Mayron ... (1 episode, 2010)
John Putch ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Carter Covington ... (developer) (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Karen McCullah ... (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kirsten Smith ... (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Erin Ehrlich ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stefanie Leder ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robin Schiff ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Platt ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Barry Safchik ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Jordon Nardino ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Lauren Iungerich ... (1 episode, 2009)
Jon Ross ... (1 episode, 2009)
Ben Epstein ... (1 episode, 2010)
Graham Moore ... (1 episode, 2010)
Niki Schwartz-Wright ... (1 episode, 2010)
Michael J. Cinquemani ... (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2009)

Series Cast  

...  Kat Stratford 21 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Bianca Stratford 21 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Patrick Verona 20 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Cameron James 20 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Chastity Church 20 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Walter Stratford 20 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Joey Donner 16 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Dawn 16 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Michael Bernstein 12 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Mandella 8 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Michelle 8 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Principal Holland 6 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Ms. Darlene Tharp 6 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Brad / ... 5 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Tabitha Cook 5 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Keith 4 episodes, 2009-2010
Kathryn Collins ...  Avery 4 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Blank / ... 3 episodes, 2010
...  Charlie Woo 3 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Ms. Sommers 3 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Lissa 3 episodes, 2009
...  Gaya 3 episodes, 2010
...  Kaitlin 3 episodes, 2010
...  Britney 3 episodes, 2010
...  Security Guy 2 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Jonelle 2 episodes, 2009
Alexander Rodriguez ...  Chip 2 episodes, 2009
...  Cashier / ... 2 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Co'lliviette 2 episodes, 2010
...  Franck Kline 2 episodes, 2010
...  Vivian 2 episodes, 2009
...  Ivy / ... 2 episodes, 2009-2010
Tania Pilar ...  Cheerleader / ... 2 episodes, 2009
Adel Marie Ruiz ...  Tia 2 episodes, 2010
Kyle Leatherberry ...  Troy 1 episode, 2009
...  Beau Brody 1 episode, 2009
...  Marcheline 1 episode, 2010
...  Herself 1 episode, 2010
...  Stacy 1 episode, 2010
...  Yearbook Photographer 2 1 episode, 2010
...  Winston the Waiter 1 episode, 2010
...  Butch Lesbian 1 episode, 2009
Katie O'Connor 1 episode, 2010
...  Big E 1 episode, 2009
...  Luis 1 episode, 2009
...  Carla 1 episode, 2009
1 episode, 2010
...  Baby 1 episode, 2010
...  Cosmetics Shopper 1 episode, 2010
...  Erin 1 episode, 2010
...  Suhrob 1 episode, 2009
Eli Myers ...  Benji 1 episode, 2009
...  Cab Driver 1 episode, 2009
...  Mr. Liam Ross 1 episode, 2009
...  Celine 1 episode, 2010
...  Young Kat 1 episode, 2010
...  Pixie Krotch 1 episode, 2010
...  Justine 1 episode, 2010
...  Danica 1 episode, 2010
Jim Woods ...  Moviegoer #1 1 episode, 2010
...  Dirk 1 episode, 2009
...  Devin 1 episode, 2009
Ted Lyde ...  Mr. Reeble 1 episode, 2009
...  Verna 1 episode, 2009
Jeremy Ray Simpson ...  Matt 1 episode, 2009
...  Young Bianca 1 episode, 2010
...  Trey 1 episode, 2010
...  Deanna 1 episode, 2010
...  Solosolo 1 episode, 2010
...  Jackie 1 episode, 2009
Aaron Albert ...  Felix 1 episode, 2010
Jordan Benedict ...  Kevin 1 episode, 2010
...  Producer 1 episode, 2010
...  Kaylie 1 episode, 2010
...  Mr. Meanly 1 episode, 2010
...  Security 1 episode, 2009
...  Trent S. 1 episode, 2010
...  Trent B. 1 episode, 2010
...  Belinda 1 episode, 2009
...  Nurse 1 episode, 2009
...  Admissions Officer 1 episode, 2010
...  Voice Actor 1 episode, 2009
Lauren E. Gates ...  Student 1 episode, 2009
Reggie Jordan ...  WDS Guy 1 episode, 2009
Ladell Parks ...  Phil Harris (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2009-2010
Taylor Kirk ...  Crying Girl (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2009
...  Drummer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
Wray Gould ...  Bouncer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
Lauren Marie Peña ...  Lucy (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
Kara Elizabeth Silva ...  Goth Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
...  Mandy (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
Bobby Burkey ...  Nerdy Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Samy Camara ...  Lisa Tilton (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Tara Darby ...  Model (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Paul S. Kim ...  Tray-Spinning Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
April Rose Krack ...  Lexie Greenblatt (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010

Series Produced by 

David Hartle ... associate producer / producer (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Shawn Wilt ... producer (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick Pavonetti ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2009)
Scott Hartle ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2010)
Michael Platt ... producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Wendy Goldman ... consulting producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Carter Covington ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
John Ziffren ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Erin Ehrlich ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robin Schiff ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Barry Safchik ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Lesley Wake ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Mark Doering-Powell ... (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Greg Gardiner ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Skip Collector ... (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
James Renfroe ... (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dana Devorzon ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Casting By 

Brett Greenstein ... (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Collin Daniel ... (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tess Sanchez ... (4 episodes, 2009)

Series Production Design by 

Mark Hofeling ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Daniel Maltese ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Set Decoration by 

Debra Combs ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Costume Design by 

Karen Mann ... (10 episodes, 2009)
Mandi Line ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Tyson Fountaine ... key makeup artist / makeup department head / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Karen Bartek ... hair stylist department head (10 episodes, 2009)
Natalie Driscoll ... key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2010)
David Abbott ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)
Kathleen Karridene ... makeup department head (1 episode, 2009)
Marylin Lee ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)

Series Production Management 

Timothy Silver ... production manager (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sally Young ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Todd Corman ... second second assistant director (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Vernon Davidson ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2010)
Valerie Finkel ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Bradley Morris ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Yuko Ogata ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Star Fields ... construction coordinator (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Hilary E. Smith ... art department coordinator (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rome Duval ... stage foreman (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gene Bowen ... general foreman (10 episodes, 2009)
Kevin Hummel ... assistant property master (10 episodes, 2010)
Beth Emerson ... set dressing buyer (8 episodes, 2009)
Ryan Bear ... set dresser (1 episode, 2009)
Roberta Chapman ... paint decorator (unknown episodes)
Slade Hammer ... art department coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jon Klein ... propmaker (unknown episodes)
Melody Miller ... property master (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Andrew Adams ... boom operator (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stephen Fitzmaurice ... re-recording mixer / foley mixer / adr mixer (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Mullane ... sound effects editor (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Donald Murray ... dialogue editor (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ken Segal ... sound mixer (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Curtis D. Gomez ... sound recordist (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Walter Michael Bost ... supervising sound editor (9 episodes, 2009)
Tom Stasinis ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Debbie Pinthus ... sound utility (3 episodes, 2010)
Tom Caton ... boom operator (1 episode, 2009)
David Ho ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Buck Robinson ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Mark Agostino ... pro tools playback operator (1 episode, 2010)
David S. DiPietro ... foley mixer / sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... mix facility supervisor (unknown episodes)
Cole Bluma ... utility sound (unknown episodes)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Brian Harman ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Brian Magrum ... sound re-recordist (unknown episodes)
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Ryan Senecal ... special effects foreman / special effects supervisor (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Richard Stutsman ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tom McComas ... stunt double: Ethan Peck (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Kevin Derr ... stunts (1 episode, 2009)
Karin Silvestri ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Katie Eischen ... stunt double: Lindsey Shaw (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Natalie Padilla ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Tarah Paige ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Christopher Smitty Smith ... b dolly grip (21 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tom Alexander ... grip (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Grayson Austin ... steadicam operator / camera operator: b camera / camera operator: "b" camera (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rocky Ford ... key grip (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robert Truitt ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ted Hayash ... chief lighting technician (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Erik Emerson ... first assistant camera: second camera (9 episodes, 2009)
Erik Messerschmidt ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2009)
Andrew Korner ... best boy electric (4 episodes, 2009)
Georgia Tornai Packard ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2009)
Ryne Niner ... digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2009)
Michael S. Beckman ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Steve Bellen ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2009)
Jesse Crusing ... additional electrician (1 episode, 2009)
Chad Herr ... key rigging grip (1 episode, 2009)
Chuck May ... grip (1 episode, 2009)
Michael C. Price ... key grip (1 episode, 2009)
Eric McCandless ... still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Casting Department 

Bridgette Glover ... casting (10 episodes, 2009)
Chase Sechrist ... casting assistant (5 episodes, 2009)
Kendra Shay Clark ... casting associate (unknown episodes)
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Elizabeth Boykewich ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2009)
Sherie Hernandez ... casting associate (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2009)
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice casting (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mojdeh Daftary ... key costumer (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Pamela Broussard ... costumer (10 episodes, 2009)
Daphne Vardakis ... key costumer (10 episodes, 2010)
Safowa Bright-Asare ... key costumer (9 episodes, 2009)
Brittany Trusler ... set costumer (9 episodes, 2009)
Niki Spina ... costumer (8 episodes, 2010)
Heather Hybbert ... set costumer (5 episodes, 2010)
Kristina West ... costumer (1 episode, 2009)
Kathryn Langston Orindgreff ... costumer (1 episode, 2010)
Nicole Capasso ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Zeborah Tidwell ... assistant editor (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jim Garrow ... colorist (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Aaron Fink ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2009)
Jennifer Van Goethem ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2009)
Rhett Finch ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer Rudolph ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2010)
Christy Richmond ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2009)

Series Location Management 

Jordana Kronen ... location manager (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rosa-Lee Pierce ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Christopher Mollere ... music supervisor (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jorge Costa ... score mixer (10 episodes, 2009)
Eugene Kulikov ... composer: stock music (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tobias Karlsson ... featured placement of "I'm Not Over" (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mark Unthank ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2009)
Kyle Wittlin ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2009)

Series Transportation Department 

Katie McGaughy ... transportation secretary (21 episodes, 2009-2010)
Craig Lietzke ... transportation captain (10 episodes, 2010)
Mike Ortiz ... transportation (3 episodes, 2010)
Robert Santoro ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Bryce Hudson ... assistant: Mrs. Wilt (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sarah Mozal ... assistant to executive producers / assistant to executive producer (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Shapiro ... office production assistant (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Denise Karey ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 2009)
Jesse Chapman ... office production assistant (10 episodes, 2010)
Eva Charney ... dialogue coach (10 episodes, 2010)
Kristin Quinn ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2010)
Lindsey Jayne Boyd ... key set production assistant (9 episodes, 2009)
Jacqui Eisen ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2009)
Adam P. Kane ... assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2009)
Jeff McKibben ... script coordinator (9 episodes, 2009)
Lisa Owad ... production secretary (9 episodes, 2009)
Noel Bermudez ... production accountant (9 episodes, 2010)
David Sigurani ... office production assistant (9 episodes, 2010)
Kate Webster ... production secretary (9 episodes, 2010)
Chee-sen Wirth ... payroll accountant (9 episodes, 2010)
Celine Geiger ... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)
Jon Caren ... assistant: executive producer / assistant to executive producer (4 episodes, 2009)
Keegan Zall ... crafts services: process unit (4 episodes, 2010)
Carter Covington ... developed for television by (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gil Junger ... consultant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Airica Prange ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Karen McCullah ... based on movie written by (1 episode, 2009)
Kirsten Smith ... based on: movie written by (1 episode, 2009)
Johnna Bond ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Sam Alvelo ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Brett Born ... production controller (unknown episodes)
Candy Carstensen ... payroll accountant (unknown episodes)
Russell Dague ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Dia Dufault ... executive assistant (unknown episodes)
Abby Emmett ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jamila Farwell ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Susan Foster ... first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Dave Grabarek ... accounting clerk (unknown episodes)
Stefanie Leder ... executive assistant (unknown episodes)
Joel Meyer ... executive assistant (unknown episodes)
James Thomas ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Louis Farah Jr. ... set medic (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Cindy Babbitt ... set medic (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page