Edit

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brett Morgen

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Brett Morgen ... (writer)

Cast  

Hank Azaria ... Abbie Hoffman / Allen Ginsberg
Dylan Baker ... David Dellinger / David Stahl
David Boat ... Norman Mailer / Marshal 1
Catherine Curtin ... Barbara Callender
Juliann Dean Juliann Dean ... Reporter 2
Debra Eisenstadt ... Waitress
Lloyd Floyd Lloyd Floyd ... Arthur Aznavoorian / Police Officer
Daniel Hagen ... Bailiff
Roger Jackson ... Marshal 2 / Reporter 4 / Reporter 6
Ted Marcoux Ted Marcoux ... Robert Murray
Chuck Montgomery ... Lee Weiner
Ebon Moss-Bachrach ... Paul Krassner
Christopher Murney ... Oklepek 1 / Reporter 1
Nick Nolte ... Thomas Foran
Phillip Piro Phillip Piro ... Oklepek 2
Jay Potter ... Reporter 3 / Reporter 5
Reg Rogers ... Tom Hayden / Unidentified Yippie / Marshal 3
John Rubano John Rubano ... Weaver
Mark Ruffalo ... Jerry Rubin
Amy Ryan ... Anita Hoffman
Roy Scheider ... Judge Julius Hoffman
Liev Schreiber ... William Kunstler
James Urbaniak ... Richard Schultz
Jeffrey Wright ... Bobby Seale

Produced by 

Alison Beckett ... associate producer
Laura Bickford ... executive producer
Graydon Carter ... producer
Peter Denomme ... executive producer
Susan Holden ... executive producer
Christopher J. Keene ... associate producer
Lewis Kofsky ... producer
Paul Leonardo Jr. ... line producer
Randall Makiej ... associate producer
Brett Morgen ... producer
Richard O'Connor ... animation producer
Steve Oakes ... executive producer
Jonathan Paley ... executive producer
Bill Pohlad ... executive producer (as William Pohlad)
Peter Schlessel ... executive producer
Jeff Skoll ... executive producer
Ben Spivak ... producer
Ricky Strauss ... executive producer
David Tecson ... producer
Diane Weyermann ... executive producer
Richard Winkler ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Danna

Film Editing by 

Stuart Levy

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Suzanne Crowley
Billy Hopkins
Paul Schnee

Production Management 

Stuart Macphee ... post-production supervisor
Kyle Martin ... post-production supervisor

Sound Department 

Bob Chefalas ... re-recording mixer
Rick Chefalas ... sound effects editor
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Lou Esposito ... dialogue recordist
Ryan Heiferman ... sound mixer
Keith Hodne ... sound mixer
Bret Johnson ... sound recordist
George A. Lara ... foley mixer
Paloma Mele ... apprentice sound editor
Stefan Nadelman ... sound effects artist
Jac Rubenstein ... sound editor
Steve F.B. Smith ... sound consultant
Wyatt Sprague ... sound effects editor
Paul Urmson ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Steven Visscher ... foley editor

Special Effects by 

Kirk-Albert Etienne ... background
Michael Lapinski ... background
Michael Lennick ... background
Jason McDonald ... background
R. Sikoryak ... background
Winnie Tom ... background
Michael Zodorozny ... background

Visual Effects by 

Jia-jia Ai ... visual effects
Joao G. Amorim ... head of animation (as Joao Amorim)
Fred Berman ... additional support
Robert Blumenfeld ... additional support
Otis Brayboy ... assistant animator
Celia Bullwinkel ... assistant animator
Christina Capozzi Riley ... assistant animator (as Christina Capozzi)
Edward Charny ... motion capture lead
John Cook ... visual effects
Chris Dechert ... assistant animator
James Dick ... visual effects
Jessica Dunbar ... visual effects
Debra Eisenstadt ... additional support
Greg Ercolano ... additional support
Frank Gresham ... assistant animator
Lisa Hung ... visual effects
Marci Ichimura ... visual effects
Geoffrey Johnson ... additional support
Ty Jones ... additional support
Veronica Jones ... visual effects
Cristina Kuong ... visual effects
Peak Kwinarian ... additional support
Greg LaSalle ... additional support
Thessia Machado ... assistant animator
Marcelo Maziero ... visual effects
Jeff Meacham ... additional support
Brett Morgen ... additional support
Alan Mozes ... additional support
Josephine Noh ... visual effects
Dennis Parlato ... additional support
Guy Paul ... additional support
Jessica Plummer ... assistant animator
Michael Rahhal ... additional support
Jonathan Royce ... assistant animator
Anthony Luigi Santoro ... visual effects (as Anthony Santoro)
Karen Squillaro ... assistant animator
Mark Yagos ... visual effects
Young Joon Yoon ... visual effects

Animation Department 

Cory Alderman ... animator
Ana Camila Benitez-Martinez ... animator
Christopher Caufield ... animator
Tarun Charaipotra ... animator
Doug Compton ... animator
Doug Crane ... animator
Tissa David ... layout artist
James Godwin ... animator
Gérard T. Goulet ... animator
Matthew Guzzardo ... animator
Dan Haskett ... layout artist
Susan Holden ... animator
Han Hu ... animator
Yan Sheuw Ke ... animator
David Kim ... character technical director
Roman Kobryn Jr. ... animator
Dana Boadway Masson ... animator (as Dana Boadway)
Michele Matt ... animator
Steven Muniz ... character technical director
Francisco Naranjo ... animator
Brian O'Connell ... animation creative director
Anton Tokar ... animator
Matthew Trudell ... animator
Justin Weg ... animator

Editorial Department 

Kristina Boden ... additional editing
Christopher Ryan Clark ... apprentice editor
David Fresko ... assistant editor
Kiersten Harter ... assistant editor
William Leham ... assistant editor
Jane Tolmachyov ... color correction

Music Department 

Debra A. White ... music clearance

Other crew 

Mical Anselmo ... intern
Scott Baker ... intern
Ilene Bellovin ... additional researcher
Jessica Berman Bogdan ... visual researcher
Jesse Bull ... intern
Sophie Cassidy ... intern
Jennifer Chiurco ... intern
Donna Jean Coates ... additional researcher
Julia Conley ... intern
Camille Crichlow ... production assistant
Nick Dicarlo ... intern
Michael Dowd ... intern
Daniel A. Erdman ... intern (as Dan Erdman)
Carolyn Faber ... additional researcher
Bob Fass ... intern
Lauren Fender ... intern
Pat Francisco ... intern
Gina Girodier ... intern
Jonathan Grand ... intern
Aden Hakima ... office support
Patrick Hambrecht ... production assistant
Kate Hazelwood ... intern
Jon Hemingway ... intern
Miranda Tedholm Hilary ... intern
Melinda Hood ... additional researcher
Susan Hormuth ... additional researcher
Andy Irvine ... intern
Paul Krassner ... advisor
Jason Krebs ... intern
Jeff Krulik ... additional researcher (as Jeffrey Krulik)
Samuel Leff ... consultant
Elliot Levitt ... intern
Lars Lindahl ... intern
Wilfredo Manzano ... intern
Michael Martinez ... intern
Chris Mazzarella ... intern
Sara Nahas ... script supervisor
Anastasija Ocheretina ... intern
Keith Overton ... production assistant
Sean Page ... intern
John Parlante ... office support
Jolene Pinder ... intern
Rob Plonskier ... intern (as Robert Plonskier)
Amanda L. Reed ... intern
Scott Rose ... production assistant
Evan Schwartz ... office support
Milena Selkirk ... office support (as Melina Selkirk)
Krzysztof Siuda ... production assistant
Matt Stoff ... intern
Sophia Takal ... intern
Molly Tholen ... intern
Ashton Todd ... intern
Yecenia Torres ... intern
Lauren Wilkenson ... intern

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed