8.0/10
5

Les Afghans sacrifiés au nom de la paix (2020)

By negotiating with the Taliban their disengagement after 19 years of conflict, the Americans have sacrificed the rights of a bloodless Afghan population.

Director:

Alexandra Jousset

Photos

Edit

Storyline

By negotiating with the Taliban their disengagement after 19 years of conflict, the Americans have sacrificed the rights of a bloodless Afghan population.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

15 September 2020 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Afghanistan - Opfer im Namen des Friedens See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Arte France, Capa Presse See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16 : 9
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed