Poster

The Irishman ()


Reference View | Change View


An old man recalls his time painting houses for his friend, Jimmy Hoffa, through the 1950-70s.

Director:
Awards:
  • Nominated for 10 Oscars. Another 71 wins & 312 nominations.
  • See more »

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Frank Sheeran
...
Jimmy Hoffa
...
Russell Bufalino
...
Angelo Bruno
...
Bill Bufalino
...
Skinny Razor
...
Older Peggy Sheeran
...
Anthony 'Tony Pro' Provenzano
...
Irene Sheeran
...
Robert Kennedy / RFK
...
Carrie Bufalino
...
Chuckie O'Brien
...
Fat Tony Salerno
...
Whispers DiTullio
...
Frank 'Fitz' Fitzsimmons
...
Older Dolores Sheeran
...
Young Peggy Sheeran
...
Assisted Living Priest
...
Nurse
...
Josephine 'Jo' Hoffa
...
Sally Bugs
...
Joey Glimco
...
Crazy Joe Gallo
...
Mary Sheeran
...
Jerry Vale
...
Don Rickles
...
E. Howard 'Big Ears' Hunt
...
FBI Agent #1
...
John McCullough
Action Bronson ...
Casket Salesman
...
Investigator
...
Jake Gottlieb
...
Anthony 'Tony Jack' Giacalone
James Martin ...
Mother of Sorrows Priest (as Reverend James Martin SJ)
...
Allen Dorfman
...
Ewing King
...
Deadbeat
...
Food Fair Manager
...
Prosecutor Jim Neal
Joseph Bono ...
Frank Sindone
...
Phil Testa (as Jamil Antonio Stefan)
...
Dave Ferrie
...
Ed Partin
...
Joe Colombo
...
Jimmy 'The Weasel' Fratianno
...
Meat Company Yard Manager
...
Warren Swanson
...
Anthony 'Tony 3 Fingers' Castellito
...
Anastasia Bodyguard
Rich Reilly ...
Phil The Bartender
...
Johnny - Friendly Lounge
...
Young Maryanne Sheeran
...
Older Maryanne Sheeran
...
Young Dolores
...
Young Connie Sheeran
...
Older Connie Sheeran
John Bernard Martin ...
Teamster (as Bernie Martin)
Philip Suriano ...
Silver Shop Owner (as Phil Suriano)
...
Silver Shop Owner's Son (as Antonio Suriano)
Jason Iannacone ...
German Prisoner #1 (as Jason A. Iannacone)
...
German Prisoner #2
...
John The Redhead (as James Harkins)
...
Sam 'Momo' Giancana
...
Albert Anastasia
Frank Pietrangolare ...
Bartender - Friendly Lounge
Frank Aquilino ...
Friendly Lounge Guy 'Butchie'
John T. Sollitto ...
Friendly Lounge Patron (as Johnny T. Sollitto)
...
Peggy's Godfather
...
Peggy's Godmother
...
Judge - Frank's First Trial
Vito Picone ...
Villa Roma Manager
...
Anastasia Hitman #1
...
Anastasia Hitman #2
Ira Drukier ...
Motel Manager
Jon Bruno ...
Russell Bodyguard
...
Mobster #1 - Curtain Shop
...
Mobster #2 - Curtain Shop
James Licata ...
Mobster #3 - Curtain Shop
...
Curtain Shop Staff #1
...
Curtain Shop Staff #2
...
Anastasia Mobster In Car #1
...
Anastasia Mobster In Car #2
...
Grocer
...
Bill Bufalino's Wife
Aldo Sergi ...
Aldo
...
Hoffa Rally Teamster #1
Jeffrey Paul ...
Hoffa Rally Teamster #2
...
Hoffa Rally Teamster #3
...
Bathhouse Teamster (as Vincent Maritato)
...
Louis
...
Barbara Hoffa
...
James P. Hoffa (as Ken Clark)
...
Senator McClellan
...
Hoffa Attorney - George Fitzgerald
Fernando Vera ...
Castellito's Driver
Peter Claymore ...
Tough Teamster - Hoffa's Office
Charles DelGatto ...
Phil - Milestone Hauling
Michael Gongora ...
Cuban Worker
Eugene Bunge ...
Joseph Kennedy
Matthew F. O'Connor ...
Pro Rally Teamster #1
...
Pro Rally Teamster #2
Vincenzo DelRiccio ...
Pro Rally Teamster #3
...
Pro Rally Teamster #4
...
Trucking Company Owner
...
Local 326 Truck Driver
Diana Agostini ...
Ice Cream Shop Patron #1
...
Ice Cream Shop Patron #2
...
Ice Cream Shop Staff #1
...
Ice Cream Shop Staff #2
...
Swanson's Booking Detective
...
Bertram B. Beveridge
...
Nashville Court Clerk (as Thomas J. Jenkins)
...
Judge William Miller
...
Reporter
Brent Langdon ...
Judge Frank Wilson
James D. Forsha ...
Tony Pro FBI Agent #1
Giacomino J. Matra ...
Tony Pro Guy #1
Paul Pearlman ...
Tony Pro Guy #2
...
Tony Pro Guy #3
...
Colombo's Wife
...
Colombo's Son #1
...
Colombo's Son #2
...
Copa Guest #1
Joe Caniano ...
Copa Guest #2
...
Copa Guest #3
Michael Bottari ...
Copa Guest #4
...
Copa Guest #5
...
Gallo's Wife Sina
...
Gallo's Daughter Lisa
...
Gallo's Sister Carmella Fiorello
...
Pete The Greek
...
Pete The Greek's Girlfriend
...
Reporter at Prison
Jeff DeHart ...
President Nixon
Mark Fairchild ...
Attorney General Mitchell
...
Dave Johnson
...
Dave Johnson's Wife
...
Little Fitz
...
TV Host / Moderator
...
NAACP President Cecil Moore
...
District Attorney Emmett Fitzpatrick
...
Mayor Frank Rizzo
Robin Kerbis ...
Angelo Bruno's Wife
...
Tony Pro's Wife
...
Casino Photographer
Amanda Kloots ...
Golddigger Dancer
...
Golddigger Dancer
Brittany Bigelow ...
Golddigger Dancer
...
Golddigger Dancer
Madison Eastman ...
Golddigger Dancer
Purdie Baumann ...
Golddigger Dancer
Jesse Wildman ...
Golddigger Dancer
Nina Lafarga ...
Golddigger Dancer
Neil Posner ...
Jerry Vale Band
Michael Leviton ...
Jerry Vale Band
...
Jerry Vale Band
Andrea Weinzierl ...
Jerry Vale Band
Richard V. Pagano ...
Jerry Vale Band
Nicholas Wight ...
Jerry Vale Band
...
Pilot
...
Bruno Denzetta
...
Marco Rossi
Barbara Eyland ...
Guest Dancing at Casino #1
Tracy J. Everitt ...
Guest Dancing at Casino #2
...
Wedding Wise Guy #1
...
Wedding Wise Guy #2
...
Wedding Wise Guy #3
...
Wedding Wise Guy #4
...
Wedding Wise Guy #5
...
Inmate Alfredo
...
Assistant US Attorney
Stanley Burns ...
Colonoscopy Doctor
...
Prosecutor - Frank's 2nd Trial
...
Deputy Clerk - Frank's 2nd Trial (as Thomas J. McDonald)
Virl Andrick ...
Judge - Frank's 2nd Trial
Ernest Sanders ...
Frank's Orderly (as Ernest L. Sanders Jr.)
Bill McHugh ...
Funeral Priest
...
FBI Agent #2
...
Sales Girl at Crypt
...
Man in Wheelchair (as Craig 'Radioman' Castaldo)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Norman Aaronson ...
Government Attorney (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
Jayden Abrams ...
Mini Golfer (uncredited)
...
Bowling Kid (uncredited)
Frank Amoruso ...
SAG Pedestrian at Palma Club (uncredited)
Federico Andrade ...
(uncredited)
...
MD National Guard (uncredited)
...
Groomsman (uncredited)
...
Mobster Inmate (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
Anthony Arcure ...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Teamster Inmate (uncredited)
Robert Arensen ...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Marshall Axt ...
Miami Delegate / Teamster (uncredited)
Stefanie Barbato ...
Genovese Hitwoman (uncredited)
...
Attorney (uncredited)
...
Patron 1970 (uncredited)
...
Miami Mobster (uncredited)
...
McClellan Administrative Assistant (uncredited)
...
Lewisburg Inmate (uncredited)
...
Teamsters member (uncredited)
...
Truck Driver (uncredited)
...
Casino Guest (uncredited)
...
Union Delegate (uncredited)
...
Cadillac Linen Service Worker (uncredited)
Richard Bird ...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Umberto's Patron (uncredited)
...
Union Agitator (uncredited)
...
Lewisburg Guard (uncredited)
...
Copa Nightclub Patron / Latin Casino Guest / Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Tony Pro Mobster (uncredited)
Theresa Brancato ...
Melrose Diner Patron (uncredited)
Roger Brenner ...
Grocer (uncredited)
...
Italian Mobster (uncredited)
Johnny Calabro ...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
David Francis Calderazzo ...
Frank Sheeran's Body Guard (uncredited)
...
Helen, Cecil B. Moore's Wife (uncredited)
Emilie Cantante ...
Wedding Guest Child (uncredited)
...
Umberto's Waiter (uncredited)
Patrick Carone ...
TV Cameraman (uncredited)
Kenneth Carrella ...
Hoffa's Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Car Washer (uncredited)
...
Springfield Inmate (uncredited)
...
Self (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
...
Anthony (uncredited)
...
Mob Girlfriend (uncredited)
James Cesa ...
Groom (uncredited)
Israel Chaplin ...
Lienen Supervisor (uncredited)
...
Juror (uncredited)
...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
John Cimillo ...
Union Delegate (uncredited)
...
Butcher (uncredited)
...
Villa Roma Mobster (uncredited)
...
Dating Couple 1975 Michigan (uncredited)
Sean Collins ...
John Francis (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
Charlie Conn ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Richard R. Corapi ...
Truck Mechanic (uncredited)
Vincent Cucuzza ...
Mob Crew (uncredited)
...
Juror (uncredited)
...
Local 560 Teamster (uncredited)
Anthony Edward Curry ...
Copacabana Guest (uncredited)
Catherine Czaja ...
DA's Wife (uncredited)
...
Bufalino Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Young Mom with Baby (uncredited)
...
Voter - 1960's (uncredited)
...
Palma Boy (uncredited)
...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
...
Union Official / Teamster Delegate (uncredited)
...
Mobster (uncredited)
...
Skinny's Guy (uncredited)
...
Mobster's wife in Diner (uncredited)
Dante DiGiorgio ...
Baptism Guest (uncredited)
John DiGiorgio ...
Teamster Agitator (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
...
Bufalino Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
...
Italian Bus Boy (uncredited)
Tommy Dodd ...
Copacabana Patron (uncredited)
Gino Domenico ...
Photographer (uncredited)
...
Umberto's Patron (uncredited)
...
Government Attorney (uncredited)
...
Giancana Driver (uncredited)
Daniel Evangelista ...
Teamster (uncredited)
Phil Faicco ...
Curtain Shop Manager (uncredited)
...
Mob Wife (uncredited)
...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
...
Skinny's Crew / Latin Casino (uncredited)
...
Latin Casino Family Member Guest / Copacabana Patron (uncredited)
Frenchi Firecracker ...
Union Delegate (uncredited)
Brooke Flaherty ...
Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
Patrick H. Fox ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Union Delegate (uncredited)
...
Casino Guest (uncredited)
...
Mobster at Vesuvio (uncredited)
...
Teamster Official (uncredited)
...
Bufalino Family Mob Wife (uncredited)
...
Giancana Associate (uncredited)
Alan Gates ...
Attica Inmate #2 (uncredited)
Christopher G Gates ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Genovese Guy (uncredited)
Frank Gigante ...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Mobster (uncredited)
...
Giancana Associate (uncredited)
George R. Golden ...
Press (uncredited)
Albert Gomez ...
Giancana's Associate (uncredited)
...
Prosecutor (uncredited)
...
Classroom Girl (uncredited)
Michael Grandinetti ...
Butcher (uncredited)
...
Truck Mechanic (uncredited)
...
New Jersey Mob Boss Inmate (uncredited)
...
Cable Guy (uncredited)
...
Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
...
Deauville Doorman 1961 (uncredited)
...
Mobster Inmate (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Umberto's Host (uncredited)
...
Wedding Date (uncredited)
...
Bowler (uncredited)
...
Bowler (uncredited)
...
Federal Court Marshal (uncredited)
...
Altar Boy (uncredited)
...
Giancana's Associate (uncredited)
...
Copa / Umberto's Man (uncredited)
...
Mother at Ice Cream Shop (uncredited)
Kennan Keating ...
Guitar Player at Rally (uncredited)
...
Bowling Girl (uncredited)
...
Self (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
...
Self (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
Albert Kobrovsky ...
Mobster (uncredited)
...
Mary Fitzsimmons (uncredited)
Paul Kulis ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Jarrod LaBine ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
John Greely (uncredited)
Claudette Lalí ...
Mob's Wife (uncredited)
...
Teamster 'Jon Nussbaum' / Union Delegate (uncredited)
Zeke Ledesma ...
Zeke Ledesma (uncredited)
Zachary Leipert ...
National Guard (uncredited)
Gina Lerario ...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Anthony Linzalone ...
Italian Protester (uncredited)
...
Genovese's Crew (uncredited)
...
MD National Guard (uncredited)
Rob Louis ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Butcher #2 (uncredited)
...
Mob Wife (uncredited)
Ron Maestri ...
Voter (uncredited)
Michael Maffucci ...
Casino Guest (uncredited)
...
Giancana Associate (uncredited)
Victoria Mahal-Sky ...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
...
Union Delegate (uncredited)
...
Genovese Crew (uncredited)
...
The Coat Check Girl (uncredited)
Scott Manginelli ...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Teamster Miami (uncredited)
...
Bank Customer (uncredited)
Rich Masotti ...
Gallery Press (uncredited)
Randy Masters ...
Ice Cream Shop Server (uncredited)
...
Union Delegate (uncredited)
...
Attica Guard Lorentz (uncredited)
...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Soren Aleksi Mazurek ...
Pedestrian Boy on Bike (uncredited)
Laura Mazziotti ...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
...
Latin Casino Guest (uncredited)
...
Tennessee Court Reporter (uncredited)
...
Hoffa Attorney (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Marvin Elkin (Hoffa's Driver) (uncredited)
Gary McNerney ...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
...
Latin Casino / Copa Guest / Dancer (uncredited)
...
Skinnys Crew (uncredited)
Carol Ann Meyer ...
Latin Casino Guest Dancer (uncredited)
...
Umberto's Patron (uncredited)
...
Skinny's Guy 2 (uncredited)
...
Casino Guest (uncredited)
...
Drunk in Bar (uncredited)
Daniel Mintz ...
Investigator (uncredited)
John Mitchell ...
Nypd Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Mobster (uncredited)
...
Villa D'Roma Patron (uncredited)
...
Senator Frank Church (uncredited)
Michael Morana ...
News Reporter (uncredited)
...
Mobster (uncredited)
...
Butcher (uncredited)
Christopher Moser ...
Vesuvio Patron (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Chicago Tribune Journalist (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Peter Munda ...
Yachtsman (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Mobster (uncredited)
Chris Naples ...
Union Delegate (uncredited)
Ruben Navarro ...
Cuban Arms Dealer (uncredited)
Krenar Ndreu ...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
...
V 'Roma Waiter-Frank (uncredited)
...
Joe Glimco's Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
...
Mob Wife (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira ...
Italian Mobster (uncredited)
And Palladino ...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
...
Mobster Golfer (uncredited)
Rosario Parisi ...
Nu D'Roma Patron (uncredited)
...
Tony Pro Bodyguard (uncredited)
Joe Penczak ...
Lawyer (uncredited)
...
Monsignor (uncredited)
Katrina E. Perkins ...
Ruth Hepanza, 1999 Bank Teller (uncredited)
Rich Petrillo ...
Casino Gambler (uncredited)
...
The Manicurist (uncredited)
...
Union Delegate (uncredited)
...
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
...
Umborto Guest (uncredited)
Kinga Piersiak ...
Grace Anne Bufalino (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Melrose Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
Sean Prasso ...
Casino Patron (uncredited)
...
Union Official (uncredited)
...
Colombo Bodyguard (uncredited)
Lorna Pruce ...
Cleaning Staff (uncredited)
...
Mobster (uncredited)
Peter Quinones ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Philip Radiotes ...
Latin Casino Jazz Trio Guitarist (uncredited)
...
Villa D'Roma Patron (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Juror (uncredited)
Jerry Riccardelli ...
Butcher (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
...
Tony Pro Mobster (uncredited)
...
Copa Dinner Guest (uncredited)
...
Bank Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Teamster at Miami Beach Deuville Hotel Rally (uncredited)
...
Mob Wife (uncredited)
Rock Ryan ...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Waiter / Glamour Table Patron (uncredited)
...
Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
Dario Saraceno ...
Irish Inmate (uncredited)
...
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
Adrienne Scalo ...
Villa Roma Patron (uncredited)
Mike Scerbo ...
Retail Store Owner (uncredited)
Eric Schuster ...
Grand Jury Foreman (uncredited)
...
Federal Office Worker (uncredited)
Jonathan Scinto ...
Cook (uncredited)
...
Mob Girlfriend (uncredited)
...
Umberto's Patron (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
Noah Segura ...
Informant (uncredited)
...
Crying Woman (uncredited)
...
Union Secretary (uncredited)
Robert Shulman ...
Latin Casino Guest (uncredited)
John Signorile ...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Altar Boy (uncredited)
...
Bank Teller (uncredited)
...
Wedding Wise Guy (uncredited)
...
Kandie (uncredited)
...
Tammy (Waitress) (uncredited)
Frank Sorgenti ...
Teamsters Delegate (uncredited)
Johnny Speciale ...
Teamster at Banquet (uncredited)
...
Vito (uncredited)
...
Genovese Crew (uncredited)
Joe Stolzer ...
Corrections Officer (uncredited)
David Strauss ...
Mob Prisoner (uncredited)
Mike Struck ...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Giancana mobster (uncredited)
...
Customer (uncredited)
...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Tisha Tinsman ...
Genovese Family (uncredited)
Robert Toms ...
Reporter (uncredited)
Justin Triest ...
Casino Security Guard (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent - 1960's (uncredited)
...
Deauville Delegate (uncredited)
...
Teamster Agitator (uncredited)
...
Nashville Court Gallery Woman (uncredited)
...
Bowling Kid (uncredited)
...
Genovese's Crew (uncredited)
...
Baptism Family Boy (uncredited)
...
Tennessee Juror (uncredited)
...
Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
...
Tony Pro's Teamster (uncredited)
...
Bank Customer (uncredited)
...
Lewisburg Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Gas Station Patron (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian Miami 1961 (uncredited)
...
Latin Casino Guest (uncredited)
McManus Woodend ...
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Alonzo Wright ...
Copacabana Sax Player (uncredited)
...
Hoffa Reporter (uncredited)
Ian Zelbo ...
Brother in Ice Cream Parlor (uncredited)
...
Supervisor-Cadillac Linen (uncredited)
...
Prison Inmate (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Martin Scorsese ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Steven Zaillian ... (screenplay by)
 
Charles Brandt ... (based upon the book by)

Produced by

Edit
Richard Baratta ... executive producer
Marianne Bower ... co-producer
Gerald Chamales ... producer (produced by)
Robert De Niro ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Randall Emmett ... producer (produced by)
George Furla ... executive producer
Gabriele Israilovici ... producer (produced by)
Niels Juul ... executive producer
Gastón Pavlovich ... producer (produced by) (as Gaston Pavlovich)
Nicholas Pileggi ... executive producer
Jane Rosenthal ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Martin Scorsese ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jai Stefan ... executive producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Chad A. Verdi ... executive producer
David Webb ... co-producer
Berry Welsh ... executive producer
Irwin Winkler ... producer (produced by)
Rick York ... executive producer
Tyler Zacharia ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Robbie Robertson ... (original score by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Rodrigo Prieto ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Thelma Schoonmaker ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Peter Boychuk ... senior digital intermediate producer
Scott Brock ... additional editing
Dylan S. Buser ... digital intermediate support staff
Stephen Ceci ... digital intermediate support staff
Kyle Flannery ... digital intermediate support staff
Alex Gurvits ... assistant editor
Phil Harris ... Technical Support
Margaux Hemard ... drs
Élodie Ichter ... associate colorist
Andrei Klein ... dailies operator
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
Sheila Lobo ... digital intermediate producer
Yvan Lucas ... digital intermediate colorist
Cara Manise ... senior post producer
Max Marcellus ... digital intermediate technician
Elizabeth Niles ... Producer: Film Scanning
Michelle Perkowski ... conform artist
Francis Power ... post-production coordinator
Amy Redfern ... digital intermediate producer
Darrell R. Smith ... account executive
Kevin Szczepanski ... conform artist
Matthew Tomlinson ... imaging scientist
Kevin Vale ... supervising digital intermediate producer

Casting By

Edit
Ellen Lewis ... (casting by)

Production Design by

Edit
Bob Shaw

Art Direction by

Edit
Laura Ballinger ... supervising art director
J. Mark Harrington ... assistant art director
Doug Huszti

Set Decoration by

Edit
Regina Graves

Costume Design by

Edit
Christopher Peterson ... (costumes designed by)
Sandy Powell ... (costumes designed by)

Makeup Department

Edit
Trish Almeida ... hair stylist: Mr. Pacino
John Caglione Jr. ... makeup artist: Mr. Pacino (as John Caglione)
Sunday Englis ... co-key makeup artist: background
Gary English ... hair department head: second unit/additional location unit / key hair stylist
Sean Flanigan ... hair department head
Joshua Gericke ... co-key hair stylist
Lisa Hazell ... hair department head: second unit/additional location unit
Rob Hinderstein ... special makeup effects artist
Scott Holbert ... special makeup effects artist
Lisa Jouet Mosenson ... makeup artist
Nicki Ledermann ... makeup department head
Anette Lian-Williams ... key makeup artist / makeup artist
Michael Marino ... prosthetic makeup designer (as Mike Marino)
Carla L. Muniz ... hair stylist
Jerry Popolis ... hair stylist: Mr. De Niro
Tania Ribalow ... key makeup artist
James Sarzotti ... hair stylist: Mr. Pesci / makeup artist: Mr. Pesci
Stacy St. Onge ... makeup artist / makeup department head: second unit/additional location unit
Carla White ... makeup artist: Mr. De Niro
Malinda Ballesteros ... key makeup artist: second unit florida (uncredited)
Shellie Biviens ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Sherianne Butron ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Anthony Canonica ... Prosthetic Renaissance lab supervisor (uncredited)
Rick Caroto ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Ruth G. Carsch ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter (uncredited)
Mary Czech ... additional hair (uncredited)
Roma Demartino ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jessica Dobson ... hair stylist: florida (uncredited)
Christine Domaniecki ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Etzel Ecleston ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited)
Rachel English ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Michael Fontaine ... prosthetic makeup artist: "Fat Tony" (uncredited)
JT Franchuk ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Lindsay Gelfand ... prosthetic makeup coordinator (uncredited)
Aaron Mark Kinchen ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Ashley Leitzel-Reichenbach ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jose L. Lopez ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Emilia Martin ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Stephanie Glover McGee ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Donyale McRae ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Caroline Monge ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Teresa Morgan ... key hair stylist: Miami (uncredited)
Matthew W. Mungle ... prosthetic supplier for Robert De Niro (uncredited)
Nancy Nieves ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Janine JP Parrella ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Claudia Pascual ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Greg Pikulski ... prosthetic arm technician (uncredited)
Amy Porter ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Obi Reyes ... makeup artist: florida (uncredited)
Aaron Saucier ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Brett Schmidt ... prosthetic arm technician (uncredited)
Genyii Scott ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jonathan Sharpless ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Yasmina Smith-Tyson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kim Taylor ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Fiona Tyson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Enrique Vega ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Nakoya Yancey ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Kelley Cribben ... post-production supervisor
Noelle Green ... executive in charge of production
Elayne Keratsis ... production supervisor: 2nd unit miami
John A. Machione ... unit production manager
Michael Morgan ... Post Production Executive
Nadia Paine ... unit production manager: second unit
Carla Raij ... unit production manager
Patrick Frey ... foreign dub mixing supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
G.A. Aguilar ... second unit director
Ryan Robert Howard ... additional second assistant director
Rachel Jaros ... second assistant director: second unit
Jeremy Marks ... second assistant director
Francisco Ortiz ... first assistant director: second unit
Trevor Tavares ... second second assistant director
Woodrow Travers ... second assistant director: second unit
David Webb ... first assistant director
Davis Woodall ... dga trainee
Michael Bedell ... set production assistant: florida unit (uncredited)
Victor Mathews ... second unit director (uncredited)
Yedeedya Mellman ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Oren Tuvia ... additional second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Katie Valovcin ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Stephanie Abbaspour ... art department coordinator
Yvonne Aja ... assistant property master: second unit miami
Stephanie Armstrong ... props
Sarah Arvanites ... art department coordinator: 2nd unit miami
Kimberly Asa ... set decoration shopper
JoAnn Atwood ... set dresser
Ryan Balcome ... set dresser (as Ryan Balcombe)
Lisa Barnstone ... scenic artist
Ann Bartek ... set designer
Eric Lewis Beauzay ... model maker (as Eric Beauzay)
William Bianchi ... scenic artist
Katya Blumenberg ... assistant art director
Vincent Bonomolo ... set dresser
Bobbie Byrnes ... carpenter
Kenneth Caggiano ... carpenter
Gabu Camilo ... props
Micaela Carolan ... scenic artist
Joey Christopher ... set dresser
Jayne Clark ... art department assistant
Julia Colicchio ... scenic artist
George Couri ... set dresser
Benjamin K. Cox ... assistant art director
Clara Cuffe ... scenic artist
Philippa Culpepper ... assistant set decorator
Mark Dane ... lead man: 2nd unit miami
Olivia Mae Davis ... props production assistant
Bryan DeFilippis ... set dresser
Nara DeMuro ... art department assistant
Gerald DeTitta ... lead man
Matthew DeTitta ... set dresser
Katie Ewald ... props: second unit miami
Eric Fehlberg ... concept illustrator
Anthony Frisella ... set dresser
Jessie Fugarino ... set decorating assistant (as Jessie Hudson)
Tony Gamiello ... set dresser (as Anthony S. Gamiello)
Edward R. Geller ... construction grip
Kevin Gillespie ... scenic forman
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... key on-set dresser
Jonathan Graham ... key construction grip
Glen A. Gregory ... construction foreman
Grant M Guilliams ... props
Amanda Hagy ... scenic artist
Sophia Harvey ... art department assistant
Ryan Heck ... assistant art director
Arlo Hoffman ... props
Justin Horowitz ... scenic artist
Karen Hudson ... set dresser
Timothy Joliat ... set dressing foreman
Michael Jortner ... 2nd Unit Property Master
Dana Kenn ... camera scenic / scenic artist
Dan-ah Kim ... additional graphic designer
James Klotsas ... set decoration department
Brian Kontz ... scenic artist
Richard E. Kruder ... set dresser: 2nd Unit Miami
Julie Marr ... journeyman scenic
Kevin Martin ... construction grip
Jason Marzano ... camera scenic
Sean Mashhadian ... carpenter
James H. McDonnell ... props
Nick Miller ... construction coordinator
Christopher J. Morris ... assistant art director
Sean Murray ... graphic designer
Pete Nastasi ... greensperson / set dresser
Mario Nila ... set dresser
Michael Lee Nirenberg ... Scenic Artist
Nick Noble ... graphic designer: Addl
Nathan Nussbaum ... construction grip
Tanicia Osuch ... scenic artist
Tricia Peck ... set decoration buyer
Jessie Pellegrino ... prop assistant
Maite Perez-Nievas ... assistant art director
Barbara Peterson-Malesci ... set decorator: 2nd unit miami
Anahit Pogosian ... set dresser
Johann Poschung ... set dresser
Allan Respondek ... construction coordinator: 2nd unit miami
Adam I. Rochester Sr. ... property assistant
Lauren Rockman ... assistant art director
Theo Rubinstein ... set dresser
Joseph Sacco ... props
Laurel Sager ... art department production assistant
Kyle Salvatore ... assistant property master
Brett Schmidt ... prosthetic arm technician
Lisa Scoppa ... asst set decorator
Patrick John Shevlin ... set dresser
Nithya Shrinivasan ... assistant art director
Brandon Smith ... graphic artist
Timmy Spiegel ... greens assistant
Patricia Sprott ... scenic artist
Gregor Telfer ... set dresser
Nikolas Tsiolis ... Set Dressing Shop Manager
Miccah Underwood ... art department coordinator for set dec
Johanna Waldron ... props
Ginny Walsh ... greens coordinator
Holly Watson ... graphic designer
Joel Weaver ... property master
Ashley Wellbrock ... asst set decorator
Bentley Wood ... props
Julia Wooten ... set dresser
Travis Wright ... on set dresser
Lewis Zucker ... props
Nick HallBilsback ... scenic industrial (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Justine Baker ... adr recordist
David Boulton ... ADR mixer
Paul Capuano ... Dolby Engineer
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Ian Chase ... foreign dialogue re-recording mixer
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
John D'Aquino ... production sound mixer: second unit
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Tom Fleischman ... re-recording mixer
Dave Flynch ... foley editor
Jason Friedman-Mendez ... boom operator
Eugene Gearty ... re-recording mixer
Frank Kern ... Foley Supervisor
Jiho Kim ... ADR Recordist
Craig Kyllonen ... assistant sound editor
George A. Lara ... Foley Mixer
Marissa Littlefield ... adr editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Tod A. Maitland ... sound mixer
Terence C. McCormack Maitland ... sound utility
Samuel Miille ... assistant sound editor
Eric Orr ... foreign language dialogue editor
Timothy Preston ... foreign dialogue re-recording mixer
Jason Stasium ... pro tools playback mixer
Julia Stockton ... Apprentice Sound Editor
Philip Stockton ... supervising sound editor
Joseph Winterbotham ... assistant sound editor
Jerry Yuen ... boom operator

Special Effects by

Edit
Cory Brink ... special effects technician
Jeff Brink ... special effects coordinator
Doug Facciponti ... special effects foreman
Dave Lieber ... special effects technician
Brandonn S. Petri ... special effects technician
Amber Quillen ... special effects technician
Joseph Sacco ... special effects technician
Taylor Schulte ... special effects

Visual Effects by

Edit
Marco Abbruzzese ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Amer Alameddine ... visual effects artist
Spencer Alexander ... Lead Creature TD: ILM
Gergana Alexandrova ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore ... visual effects artist: Deluxe Stereo D
Daniel Anderson ... cg artist: SSVFX
Ivaylo Andonov ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Rousselos Aravantinos ... digital compositor
Artin Aryaei ... lead compositor: ILM
Georgi Atanasov ... digital compositor / digital compositor: SSVFX
Jeff Atherton ... visual effects producer: ILM
Joyce Au ... visual effects production manager: Vitality Visual Effects
Laurent Ayoubi ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Tigran Badalyan ... senior compositor: ILM
Tim Baier ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Brian Barlettani ... associate visual effects producer: ILM
Hernan Barros ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Andrew Barry ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Wyatt Bartel ... led design consultant
Emanuel Bartolozzi ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Brian Battles ... visual effects supervisor: Distilled VFX
Wayne Billheimer ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Duncan Blackman ... Layout Location Supervisor
Adam Blank ... senior layout artist: ILM
Cedric Blondelle ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Alexis Borchardt ... visual effects production coordinator: ilm
Gregory Bossert ... ILM: digital artist
Guy Botham ... visual effects executive producer
Brett Botula ... location matchmover assistant
Emma Brady ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Amrei Bronnenmayer ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Jill Brooks ... executive visual effects producer: ILM
Ed Bruce ... visual effects supervisor: SSVFX
Marc Buckley ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Ivan Busquets ... associate vfx supervisor: ILM
Connor Cain ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Gavin Casey ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Christian Castaneda ... digital compositor: ILM
Justin Tatsuo Chan ... visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Malavika Chandrakanth ... digital compositor
Kirk Chantraine ... production engineering supervisor
Peter Chesloff ... digital artist
HyunJin Cho ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lester Chung ... senior lighting td
Craig Church ... production support
Graham Churchill ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Diana Cobo ... visual effects coordinator: SSVFX
Carlos Conceicao ... global head of dpr: basefx
Sonia Contreras ... digital supervisor
Chase Cooper ... character supervisor: ILM
Chris Cooper ... matchmove/layout artist: ILM
Jennifer Coronado ... Production Support
Dan Cortez ... visual effects production manager
Krishnamurti Costa ... senior digital artist: ILM
Kevin Couture ... lighting technical director: ILM
Kenneth Coyne ... visual effects production manager: SSVFX
Nicholas Cruz ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Pierre D'oncieu ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Avijit Das ... senior creature td: Industrial Light & Magic
Adam T. Davis ... Digital artist: ILM
Michelle Dean ... digital artist
Tiqui Del Rosario ... compositor
Ancor del Valle ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Fabrice Di Cicco ... cg artist: SSVFX
Kameliya Dimitrova ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Chris Doerhoff ... digital artist (as Christopher Doerhoff)
Megan Dolman ... digital artist: ILM
Anand Dorairaj ... digital compositor
Robert Dorris ... digital artist
Adam Driscoll ... visual effects coordinator
Darragh Duffy ... pipeline technical director: SSVFX
Mihai Dumbravescu ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Abdullah Ecirli ... digital compositor
Andrew Eick ... visual effects
Csaba László Eröss ... visual effects coordinator
Vincent Escueta ... technical assistant: ILM
Leandro Estebecorena ... associate vfx supervisor: ILM
Mitchell Ferm ... visual effects producer
Erin Fernie ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Ferrall-Nunge ... Software & Technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Rebecca Fletcher ... digital artist: ILM
Alan Foley ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Rod Fransham ... medusa performance capture supervisor
Katrin Frantz ... digital compositor
Michal Fryzlewicz ... cg artist: SSVFX
Martin Furman ... visual effects: Industrial Light & Magic
Patrick Gagné ... modeler
Attila Gall ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Philip Galler ... media server consultant
Ronan Gantly ... compositing lead: SSVFX
Nathan Gardner ... digital paint lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Matt Garner ... visual effects editor
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Paul Giacoppo ... digital model supervisor
Jose Gloria ... facial capture: Industrial Light and Magic
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
David Gottlieb ... visual effects artist
Stephane Grabli ... facial capture supervisor: ILM
Frank Gravatt ... digital modeler
Michael Leigh Gresham ... digital paint artist: ILM
Ivan Grozev ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Branko Grujcic ... facial capture: Industrial Light and Magic
Caitlin Hackett ... technical project manager
Rafael Haddad ... digital compositor
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... technical director: Stereo D
Chris M. Halstead ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Chris Halstead)
Michael J. Halsted ... digital artist: Industrial Light/Magic (as Michael Halsted)
Woo Seok Han ... digital compositor
Phil Hannigan ... FX artist: SSVFX
Reginald Harber Jr. ... visual effects editor: Stereo D
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
Robert Hartigan ... Senior Compositor: SSVFX
Mike F. Hedayati ... visual effects supervisor: stereoD
Leona Helly ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Pablo Helman ... visual effects supervisor
Neil Herzinger ... digital artist: ILM
Sherry Hitch ... Senior Compositor: ILM
Laura Hitchcock ... digital compositor
Gavin Hoffman ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Lane Howard ... visual effects coordinator
Shirley Hsiao ... Production Support
Weldon Huang ... visual effects coordinator
Flannery Huntley ... associate visual effects producer: ILM
Zameer Hussain ... creative head: BotVfx
Brad Isdrab ... digital artist
David Isetta ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Ivelin Ivanov ... digital compositor / digital compositor: SSVFX
Robert Jackson ... compositing supervisor: SSVFX
Cyrus Jam ... look development supervisor: ILM
Jaime Jasso ... digital artist: ILM
Eric Jennings ... senior creature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Chuan Jin ... compositor
Sam Johnston ... compositing lead: SSVFX
YoonHa Jung ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Anto Juricic ... visual effects artist
Alice Kahn ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Om Kangone ... visual effects supervisor
Per Karefelt ... research and development
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... digital compositor
Kelly Fan ... Layout artist: ILM
Andrew Kennedy ... senior technical director: Stereo D
Johnni Kha ... visual effects production assistant: SSVFX
Graeme Kilcommins ... systems engineer: SSVFX
Laura Killmaster ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Jiwoong Kim ... visual effects supervisor: Vitality Visual Effects
Jun Eun Kim ... lighting TD: Industrial Light & Magic
Eric A. Kohler ... visual effects executive producer: SSVFX
Praveen Kumar ... Rotoanim/Rotomation lead: visual effects
Frankie Kwak ... digital artist: ILM
Evan Kwan ... compositor: ILM
Felder Kwek ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kayla Lane ... Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Piers Larchet ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Martina Lauria ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Daniel Leatherdale ... digital compositor: ILM
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer: ILM
John M. Levin ... digital supervisor: ILM
Angela Li ... pipeline td: ILM
Gretchen Libby ... Executive Staff
Clément Liégeois ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Zoe Lord ... Sr Texture Artist: ILM
Tommaso Lunardi ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Eimear MacCarrick ... production assistant: ILM
Chris MacKenzie ... visual effects
Shri Bindhu Madhav ... Prep Supervisor
Jason Madigan ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Eoin Mahon ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Cristiane Teles Maia ... technical support
Shira Malamud ... compositor
Stacy Mangan ... compositing lead: SSVFX
Robin Mangat ... senior facecap artist: ILM
Patrik Marek ... layout supervisor: ILM
Mincho Marinov ... senior layout artist: ILM
Ricardo Marmolejo ... digital compositor
Julien Martins ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Joseph Masellis ... VFX Department: Production Coordinator
Haydn Masuda ... compositor: ILM
Zack Mazerolle ... visual effects editor
Michael McCarthy ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Garvin McGoldrick ... systems engineer: SSVFX
Daniel Mcguire ... digital compositor
Daryl McMahon ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Vita Medelyte ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Tory Mercer ... digital compositor
Chiara Milita ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Scott Mitchell ... visual effects producer
Jayati Mittal ... Compositor
Mohammad Mehdi Modarres ... digital artist: ILM
Hubert Montag ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Christopher Montesano ... pipeline supervisor (as Chris Montesano)
Niall Mooney ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Douglas L. Moore ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Lauren Morimoto ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Dennis Mueller ... senior lighting technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Melissa Mullin ... digital artist
Laura Murphy ... visual effects coordinator: SSVFX
Nicholas Murphy ... visual effects production manager: SSVFX
Robert Murray ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Naren Naidoo ... senior digital paint artist: ILM
Bébhinn Naughton ... visual effects production assistant: SSVFX
Sebastian Ness ... senior layout artist
Liam Neville ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Trent Newton ... production coordinator
Siraphurin Nimmahnratanakul ... digital compositor: ILM
Donal Nolan ... compositing lead: SSVFX
Ole-Aleksander Nordby ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Rebecca Norton ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Ben O'Brien ... visual effects
Jim O'Hagan ... 2D supervisor: SSVFX
Shuhei Ogawa ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Constanza Ortega ... compositor
Javier Ortega ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Edoardo Ottone ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Vincent Papaix ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Jessica Papstein ... visual effects artist
Heriberto Penche ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Scott Penningroth ... Senior Lighting TD: ILM
Kalle Peterson ... compositor
Petko Petkov ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Cary Phillips ... Technology
Diego Piccinato ... lead compositor: ILM
Jason Pomerantz ... post production supervisor: Deluxe
Daniel Pons ... digital compositor: SSVFX / digital compositor: Screen Scene
Alfonso Pontillo ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Paris Premdas ... technical assistant: ILM (Uncredited)
Scott Prior ... digital artist
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Stereo D
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator
Andrew Rea ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Michelle Redman ... digital paint artist: ILM
Jun Ren ... visual effects artist
Isabel Revenga ... digital compositor: SSVFX
April Rhee ... digital compositor
Josep Antoni Ribas Rossello ... digital compositor
Sandra Roach ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor
Alan Robinson ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ... ILM
Suresh Rohit ... Assistant Production Manager
Gerard Romea ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Calvin Romeyn ... compositor: ILM
Eric Rosengard ... vfx production assistant - ILM
Maya Roza ... digital compositor
Insa Ruderich-Burch ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Noely Ryan ... digital matte painter: SSVFX
Marco Salvatori ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Priam Sampaio ... visual effects
Miguel V. Santos ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Dan Schick ... Digital Compositor: ILM
Brian Schultz ... digital paint artist: ILM
Charles Schwartz ... Digital artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Sebinsaji ... Roto artist: Bot vfx
Vit Sedlacek ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Kristin Sedore ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Bela Segal ... visual effects editor
Rene Segura ... digital artist
Nelson Sepulveda ... compositing supervisor
Ben Shepherd ... cg supervisor: SSVFX
Randal Shore ... executive staff: ILM
Priya Short ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Adnan Siddique ... digital art supervisor
Natalie Smith ... digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn ... lead layout technical director: ILM
Clay Sparks ... LightStage Producer/artist
Damian Steel ... Digital Artist Supervisor
Sam Stewart ... digital artist: ILM
Ash Summers ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Nick Swartz ... resource assistant
Piotr Swigut ... digital matte painter: SSVFX
Tom Szenher ... facial capture pipeline technical director
Denis Sánchez ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Sebastien Tafani ... cg artist: SSVFX
Fabio Tavares Nunes ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
David Thomas ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Jack Thornton ... visual effects production assistant: SSVFX
Jamie Tilston ... digital compositor
Kazuma Tonegawa ... facial capture artist ILM
Alan Travis ... Digital Paint Supervisor
Ellis Trespalacios ... visual effects coordinator
Dennis Tsoi ... digital compositor
Greg Tully ... head of engineering: SSVFX
Reuben Uy ... pipeline td
Francisco José Borreguero Valverde ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Fani Vassiadi ... Compositor
Lies Veldeman ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Gergely Velki ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital paint artist: ILM
Talmage Watson ... digital artist: ILM
Aidan Waugh ... production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Rebecca West ... visual effects producer
Emily Williams ... Production Manager
Katie Williams ... digital paint artist: ILM
Scott Younkin ... Senior Compositor: ILM
Dean Yurke ... digital compositor
Rodolfo Zani ... digital compositor: SSVFX
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Michael Armacost ... digital compositor: Vitality VFX (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Richard Endean ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Victor Frenkel ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Todd Greshuk ... production and technical support (uncredited)
Alexander Griffin ... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Samira Khan ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator
Bill Anagnos ... stunts
Alex Anagnostidis ... utility stunts
Scott Baker ... stunts
Frank Bal ... stunt performer
Chris Barnes ... stunts
Riley Barnes ... water safety
Julie Basem ... stunt performer
Bobby Beckles ... stunts
Bryce Biederman ... stunts
Michael C. Brennan ... utility stunts
Scott Burik ... stunts
Bryce Burke ... stunts
Christian Byrd ... stunt double: younger Frank (as Christian D. Byrd)
Mike Carew ... stunts
Lucas Cavaluzzi ... stunts
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
Erin E. Clyne ... stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunt double: Hoffa
Blaise Corrigan ... stunt coordinator / stunts
William Cote ... stunt double: younger Frank / stunt performer
Andre Da Silva ... stunt performer
Rich Dubois ... stunts
Jake Eavey ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Korey Fackler ... stunts
Mark Fichera ... stunts
John Finnerty Jr. ... stunts
Jim Ford ... stunt performer
Edward Gabree ... stunt performer
Salar Ghajar ... stunt performer
Michael Guida ... stunts (as Mike Guida)
Tony Guida ... stunts
Greg Harvey ... utility stunts
Chad Hessler ... stunts
Owen Holland ... stunts
Derek Johnson ... stunt double: Frank
Aaron Joshua ... stunts
Mariusz Kubicki ... stunts
Thomas La Marche ... stunts
Josh Lakatos ... stunts
Drew Leary ... stunts
Luke Lesko ... stunt performer
Gina Limbrick ... stunt performer
Brendan Lorino ... stunts
Terence Lorino ... stunts
Steve Mack ... stunts
Stefan Manz ... stunts
Tina Mckissick ... stunt performer
Anthony Mecca ... stunt performer
Jason Mello ... stunt performer
Luis Moco ... stunt performer
Kevin Michael Murphy ... stunt performer
Tim Neff ... stunt performer
Dean Neistat ... stunt performer
Josiah Nolan ... stunt double: Jessie Plemons
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts
Victor Paguia ... stunt coordinator
Corey Pierno ... stunt performer
Christopher Place ... stunts
Thomas Place ... stunts
Edward Rigano ... stunts
J.C. Robaina ... stunts (as JC Robaina)
Dejay Roestenberg ... stunt performer
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunt performer
Danny Schoch ... stunt double: John Francis
David Shumbris ... stunts
Robbie P Smith ... stunts
Kathy Trinh ... stunt assistant
Matt Triplett ... stunts
Aaron Vexler ... stunt double: older Frank
Luke Vexler ... stunt double: Hoffa
Peter Wallack ... stunt double: Thomas E. Sullivan
David Windmiller ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
John Alcantara ... rigging electric
Vin Arfuso ... camera operator
Camelia Azar ... assistant to Rodrigo Prieto
Ethan Borsuk ... "b" camera first assistant
Bernard X. Brongniart ... best boy rigging grip
Dan Brosnan ... digital imaging technician: additional
John Campbell ... electrician: second unit
Andrew Cavagnet ... video assist
Oliver Janesh Christiansen ... Cinefade technician
Ross Citrin ... digital loader
Anthony Coan ... "a" camera second assistant
Anjela Coviaux ... film loader: 2nd Unit
Behnood Dadfar ... second unit 2ndac / second unit
Matt Degreff ... aerial camera technician
Jose del C Martinez ... electrician (as Jose Del Carmen Martinez)
Devin Donegan ... key video assist
Sean Feehan ... electrician: second unit
James J. Ferris ... electrician
Jim Galvin ... lighting prgrammer
Paul Gilly ... shop electrician
Ted Goodwin ... lighting technician
Bradley Grant ... first assistant camera: "a" array camera IR
Jim Grout ... lamp operator
Tesfaye Hamanot ... grip
Chris Hayes ... camera operator: main unit
Brett Heicher ... rigging electrician
Mike Hoffmann ... Rigging electric
Kevin Hooper ... rigging electric
Bjorn G. Jackson ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Lukasz Jogalla ... director of photography: second unit
Suren Karapetyan ... second assistant camera: "array" camera
Dustin Keller ... ultimate arm technician
Jeremy Knaster ... electrician
John Kramer ... electrician: second unit
Marvin Lee ... second assistant camera: 2nd Unit, Miami
Darren Lew ... director of photography: second unit
Eric Lichtenstein ... additional second assistant camera: 2nd unit
Brooks Lockwood ... electrician: second unit
Patrick Longman ... aerial cinematographer: second unit
Trevor Loomis ... "a" camera first assistant
Shaun Lowry ... key rigging grip: stage
Richard MacDonald ... electrician
Charlie Marroquin ... key grip: second unit
Kelly Marroquin ... grip: second unit
Rick Marroquin ... dolly grip "a" camera
Kenny Martell ... film loader: second unit
Amber Mathes ... camera pa
Michael J. Maurer ... lamp operator
Lance Mayer ... libra head operator
James J. McCullagh ... rigging electric
Andre McLane ... rigging electrician
T. Michael McLean ... first assistant "b" camera, 2nd Unit, Florida
Keith McNicholas ... electrician
Christ Mironescu ... rigging best boy: second unit
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Paco Moises ... electrician: Miami unit
Elias Morales ... grip / grip: construction / key grip: construction
Jon D. Morrison ... rigging electrician
Alexander J. Nobbs ... Video Assist
Beth O'Brien ... electrician
Bill O'Leary ... gaffer
Kenneth Ortiz ... c camera operator: Ken Ortiz
Joshua F. Padilla ... additional grip
Anwar Payne ... grip
Carlos Perozo ... grip
Earl Perque ... Best Boy Grip: Miami Unit
Louis Petraglia ... rigging gaffer
Vincent Pierce ... grip
Rick Pilcher ... bestboy: second unit
John Pirozzi ... camera operator: "b" camera (second unit)
Justin Powers ... additional grip
Michael J. Prate ... grip
Tom Prate ... key grip
Fernando Reyes Allendes ... additional camera operator (location segments)
Brendan K. Russell ... second assistant camera
P. Scott Sakamoto ... "a" camera operator/steadicam
Rachael Saltzman ... lighting technician
Mabel Santos Haugen ... c camera 2nd assistant
George Selden ... electrician
Matthew Selkirk ... digital imaging technician
Max Shatzkamer ... grip
Pierson Silver ... libra head operator: second unit
Mike Sime ... 24 frame video playback supervisor
Basil Smith ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Robert Stile ... Rigging Grip
Eve Strickman ... B camera 2nd AC: second unit
Drew Suppa ... Camera Rig Technician
Andrew Sweeney ... dolly grip: second unit
Niko Tavernise ... still photographer
Piotr Turlej ... camera production assistant
Robert Vuolo ... best boy electric
Carrie Wills ... film loader

Casting Department

Edit
JP Caldeira ... casting producer
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Allison Hall ... extras casting
Sarah Konishi ... extras casting
Trevor Loomis ... "a" camera 1st ac
Melanie Moreno ... extras casting
Jennifer Sabel ... extras casting
Scott Salter ... extras casting
Kate Sprance ... casting associate
Tara Vaughan ... extras casting assistant
Heather Washburn ... casting assistant
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Nicolle Allen ... wardrobe production assistant
Teresa Beach ... costume department coordinator
Alice Bee ... tailor
Jessica Calderón ... costumer
Susi Campos ... costumer
Nina Cinelli ... costume supervisor
Katherine Coffin ... Tailor
Courtney D'Alesio ... set costumer
David Davenport ... costume supervisor
Megan Ehrling ... set costumer
Liz Geier ... tailor
Shannon Gorman ... costume production assistant
Sarah Greenhaus ... costume production assistant
Brittany Griffin ... buyer
Agnes Grzybowski ... manufacturing foreperon
Monica Haynes ... costumer: Los Angeles
Tessa John-Connor ... wardrobe pa
Jonathan Knipscher ... lead tailor
Wade Laboissonniere ... assistant costume designer
Danielle Landry ... costumer
Nhu-Anh Le ... fitter
Rebecca Levin ... set costumer
Leonard Logsdail ... costumer
Eva Marie Lopez ... fitter
Barbara Marko ... costumer
Jimmy McBride ... tailor
Emily McElroy ... tailor
Emily Merriweather ... costumer: Mr. Pacino
Tracy Nishimoto ... costumer
My Ossianson ... costume production assistant
Caroline Quiroga ... assistant costume designer
Sheraine Randall ... Costume Production Assistant
Reno Reeves ... costumer: florida unit
Sasha Richter ... costumer: additional
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler ... costumer: Mr. De Niro (as Monica Ruiz Ziegler)
Isabelle Simone ... buyer
Barnaby Smith ... set costumer
Wade Sullivan ... 2nd Unit
Drea Tartaglia ... tailor
David Tiger-Cortes ... costume production assistant
Patrick Wiley ... assistant costume designer: 2nd Unit

Location Management

Edit
Alyssa Alimaras ... location assistant
Sam Baloff ... assistant location manager: Second unit miami
Marco Baratta ... location assistant
Alec Bates ... location coordinator
Zoran Blazevic ... location scout
Mike Buonanno ... location manager: second unit
Peter Callahan ... Locations Unit Production Assistant
Cristian Campos ... location production assistant
Gabe Cook ... location assistant: second unit
Katherine Delaney ... assistant location manager
Greg Digiacomo ... location production assistant
Stephen Donovan ... location assistant
Katherine Dorrer ... location scout: Washington D.C.
Jimmy Gribbin ... 2nd unit location assistant
Aaron Hurvitz ... location scout
Victoria Korty ... location assistant
Victoria Korty ... location assistant
Alexander Martin ... assistant location manager
Spencer Martin ... second unit
Kip Myers ... location manager
Nick Pray ... location scout
Brittany Rostron ... location coordinator: second unit
Matthew Rubino ... location assistant
Lea Anastasia Ruwaldt ... Assistant Location Coordinator
Karen T. Salva ... location scout
Aaron Schwartz ... assistant location manager: florida
Jeff Sicile ... location assistant
Leah Sokolowsky ... second unit location manager: miami
Tommy South ... assistant location manager
Thomas Whidden ... location assistant

Music Department

Edit
Christine Bergren ... music clearance
Gabe Burch ... music score engineer
Alexa Collazo ... music clearance
Meghan Currier ... music coordinator
George Doering ... musician: guitar
Jennifer L. Dunnington ... music editor (as Jennifer Dunnington)
Reggie Hamilton ... musician: bass
Jonathan A. Hughes ... music copyist (as Jonathan Hughes)
Jim Keltner ... musician: drums
Randy Kerber ... musician: piano
Stewart Lerman ... additional music production
Jared Levine ... associate music producer
Eric Liljestrand ... music score engineer
Carmen Murlaner ... music supervisor
Randall Poster ... music supervisor
Martin Pradler ... music score engineer
Robbie Robertson ... executive music producer
Sebastian Robertson ... composer: additional music
Joann Tominaga ... music contractor
Frédéric Yonnet ... musician: harmonica (as Frederic Yonnet)
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)
Jonathan A. Hughes ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Joe Zimmerman ... music copyist (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
MacKenzie Fallon ... script coordinator
Rachael Gillson ... script supervisor: second unit
Jessica Lichtner ... script supervisor
Ron Peters ... script editor
Jason Foulke ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Gregory Alevreas ... driver
James Alston ... driver
Thomas Aquino ... transportation co-captain
Pierre Bernadin ... driver
Ed Brunnhoelzl ... driver
Matthew Callagy ... driver
Boughen Clinton ... driver
Jesse Czypinski ... driver
Michelle Donnelly ... transportation coordinator
Kevin Harrigan ... transportation captain
Richard Heid ... driver
Gus Hein ... driver
David Labutte ... driver: second unit, honeywagon
Will Stokely ... driver (as William Stokely)
K.C. Colebrooke ... director driver (uncredited)
Chantal Coote ... dot dispatcher (uncredited)
Larry Crenshaw ... transportation coordinator: miami unit (uncredited)
Liam Ferguson ... production driver (uncredited)
Lawrence Frasca ... driver (uncredited)
Ralph Gagliano ... driver (uncredited)
Brent Godek ... picture car mechanic (uncredited)
Jennifer Lyne ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Roxy Rico ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Jonathan Scorza ... driver (uncredited)
Gabe Turiello ... specialized driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Chef Randy Alfano ... caterer
Alyssa Alimaras ... production assistant
Nicolle Allen ... production assistant
Dan Alonso ... technical consultant
Malcolm Alston ... stage manager
Daniel Altieri ... first assistant accountant: second unit
Joan Altman ... production accountant
Lauren Aparicio ... on-set assistant: Mr. Pacino
Wendy Bernanke Appelle ... assistant post accountant
Jeruschka Argenziano ... medic
Michael Arnold ... choreographer
Lisa Aurora ... production assistant (as Lisa A. Sacco)
Camelia Azar ... production assistant
Kayla Balleste ... production assistant
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer (as Randy Balsmeyer)
Marco Baratta ... production assistant
Alexandra Barbera ... production assistant
Garrett Basch ... production executive
Morgan Billington ... assistant: Mr. De Niro
Sara Block ... on-set assistant: Mr. Scorsese
Billy Brennan ... production assistant
Cory King Brown ... production assistant
Mia Bruno ... production assistant
Nicholas Burrell ... on-set assistant: Mr. De Niro
Jennifer Bydwell ... clearances
Billy Capucilli ... stand-in for Mr. Pacino
Joseph Cavalier ... coordinator: Mr. Welsh
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Annie Choi ... Producer: Product Creative
Zachary Citarella ... production assistant
Jayne Clark ... production assistant
Justine Conte ... assistant: Ms. Tillinger Koskoff
Collin Creighton ... studio executive: Netflix
Erica Culverhouse ... Producer: Product Creative
Stephanie Del Toro ... post accounting clerk
Lara DeLeo ... payroll accountant
Nara DeMuro ... production assistant
Federica Domeneghetti ... production assistant
Stephen Donovan ... production assistant
Tia Douglas ... post production assistant
Michael-Scott Druckenmiller ... medical technical advisor
Rich Fellegara ... medic
Andy Fowler ... vfx executive: Netflix
Lisa Frechette ... assistant: Mr. Scorsese
Shyama Friedenson ... marketing: STX
Jessie Fugarino ... production assistant
Ben Gatollari ... production secretary
Selina Gomeau ... assistant: Mr. Winkler
Sarah Greenhaus ... production assistant
Anna Hagen ... Executive Assistant to Ms. Rosenthal
Mary Margaret Hall ... production assistant
Tianna Halldorson ... assistant post accountant
Luke Harlan ... teleprompter operator
Kaitlyn Harrigan ... production assistant
Juliana Hatkoff ... assistant: Mr. Baratta
Rebecca Hazes ... production assistant
Kerry Henry ... production assistant (as Kerry Reed)
Cort Hessler ... marine coordinator
Jesse Hiram ... xml editorial
Joyce Hsieh ... first assistant accountant
Andrew Hudson ... production assistant (as Drew Hudson)
Emma Huntington ... production assistant
Novika Ishar ... production counsel
Bobby Johnsen ... production assistant
Taryn Johnston ... assistant: Mr. Pesci
Steven M. Kalb ... legal services
Larry Kaplan ... unit publicist
Michael Kaplan ... assistant: Mr. De Niro
Alex Kaufman ... film runner
George Kaufman ... studio executive
Alex Klaue ... travel and housing coordinator
Victoria Korty ... production assistant
Gary M. Little ... production assistant
Steve Loff ... production accountant: 2nd Unit
Greg Loftus ... production assistant
Maren Lord ... assistant: to Al Pacino
Amber Mathes ... production assistant (as Amber Lyn Mathes)
Shay McGroarty ... assistant: Ms. Rosenthal
Vani McIsaac ... assistant: Mr. Zaillian (as Vani MacIsaac)
Liz Modena ... post production acccountant
Tim Monich ... dialect coach: ADR
Chris Moraitis ... researcher
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza ... translation and subtitling: Latin American Spanish
Melissa Morphet ... production assistant
Josh Nadelman ... assistant production coordinator
Alexa O'Neill ... production assistant
Peter John Ocasio ... production assistant
My Ossianson ... production assistant
Shelley Patel ... second assistant accountant
Nick Pray ... production assistant
Robert Emilio Proto ... production assistant (as Robert Proto)
Michael Quinn ... assistant: Mr. Pacino
Sheraine Randall ... production assistant
Evan Reed ... accounting clerk
Kerry Reed ... production assistant
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Matthew Rignanese ... second assistant accountant
Kerry Roberts ... payroll accountant
Hayley Rosenbluth ... production assistant
Lorenzo Rusin ... product placement
Laurel Sager ... production assistant
Francesca Scorsese ... production assistant
Michael Sheptock ... production assistant
Rebecca Sianez ... Associate Producer: Product Creative
Jeff Sicile ... production assistant
Christian Simonds ... production counsel
Alex Spear ... production assistant
Gillian Spear ... assistant: Mr. De Niro
Joseph Spinella ... production assistant (as Joseph Spinelli)
Amy Stein ... production counsel
Yasmeen Telsem ... assistant: Mr. Scorsese
Mary Viviano ... on-set assistant: Mr. Pacino
Grace Ward ... production assistant
Kristina Wenson ... production assistant
Taylor White ... production assistant
Betsy Wilson ... production assistant
Leah Winkler ... production coordinator: 2nd unit
Ramona Wong ... second assistant accountant
Jennifer Alexander ... stand-in (uncredited)
Elina Angel ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vin Arfuso ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeruschka Argenziano ... set medic (uncredited)
Bettina Avila ... production assistant (uncredited)
Orges Bakalli ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marco Baratta ... Location Assistant (uncredited)
Nena Bonn ... key craft service: Florida unit (uncredited)
Craig T. Brown ... payroll accountant: 2nd unit (uncredited)
Liam Burke ... production assistant (uncredited)
Harrison Carr ... production assistant (uncredited)
J.H. Carter ... set production assistant 2nd unit Miami (uncredited)
Chun-Ning Chang ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Evan Cholfin ... assistant: Mr. Zaillian (uncredited)
Richard Cline ... production assistant (uncredited)
Xavier Cortes ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lance Coughlin ... stand-in (uncredited)
David De Souza ... production assistant (uncredited)
Anthony Del Grosso ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mitch Deltuvia ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Hannah Doban ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kenneth Duclos ... Production Assistant (uncredited)
Rich Fellegara ... key medic (uncredited)
Shawn Flanagan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Garcia ... production assistant: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Brian Gildea ... Stand-In: Stephen Graham (uncredited)
Sydney Greenfield ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rebecca Gruber ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Hall ... assistant production coordinator: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Miguelangelo Hexylvania ... production assistant (uncredited)
Elizabeth Himelstein ... Dialect Coach: Jack Huston (uncredited)
Lucas Isabella ... production assistant (uncredited)
Bradley Dean Jones ... stand-in: Craig Vincent (uncredited)
Paul Kahil ... set assistant: Mr. Scorsese (uncredited)
George Kotsopoulos ... key production assistant: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Dani Lasser ... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Cristian Lazarus ... production assistant (uncredited)
David W. LeBlanc ... photo-double: Michael Serratore (uncredited)
Will Limpert ... production secretary: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Kevin D. McGee ... photo double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited)
Ryan McInerney ... Key Set PA: Miami Unit (uncredited)
Sechita McNair ... production assistant (uncredited)
John Merolla ... stand-in (uncredited) / standin (uncredited)
Brendan Mone ... Lead Set Medic-2nd Unit (uncredited)
Devin Mone ... Set Medic-2nd Unit (uncredited)
Pete Mongelli ... craft service: florida unit (uncredited)
Caleb Murphy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ali Newhard ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Ocansey ... production assistant (uncredited)
Javier Ordonez ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Dean A. Parker ... Stand-in: Gary Basaraba (uncredited)
Billy Peck ... Stand-In for Mr. Stephen Graham (uncredited)
Jake Pinskier ... production staff (uncredited)
Peter Pirro ... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Anastasia Potapova ... production secretary: 2nd unit Miami (uncredited)
Amanda Quaid ... dialect coach (jim norton) (uncredited)
Andrew Raffelson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Danielle Ridge ... production assistant (uncredited)
Olimpia T. Rinaldi ... Assistant accountant (uncredited)
Rick Rosset ... staff production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Keelin Ryan ... Executive Assistant to Ms. Rosenthal (uncredited)
Rocco Salata ... stand in: Craig Vincent (uncredited)
David Sarussi ... stand-in for bobby cannavale (uncredited)
Rebecca Scagos ... additional production assistant: new york (uncredited)
Monique Shaw ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kathleen Sheehan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Joe Skyrm ... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Stachowicz ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christine Stronegger ... intern (uncredited)
Gary Tacon ... posture coach (uncredited)
Michael Toledo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sharon Watt ... script supervisor: plate unit (uncredited)
Simi Wein ... production coordinator: 2nd unit miami (uncredited)
Ross Weiner ... stand-in (uncredited)
Mason Willis ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Marrysol Figueroa ... special thanks: Rockland County Economic Development
Jill Iannetta ... special thanks: City of White Plains
Ed Markunas ... special thanks: Village of Suffern (as Mayor Ed Markunas)
John Bernard Martin ... in memory of (as John 'Bernie' Martin)
Dean McCann ... special thanks: Deputy Commissioner New York City Mayor's Office of Media & Entertainment
Mark McElhatten ... special thanks
Julie Menin ... special thanks: Commissioner New York City Mayor's Office of Media & Entertainment
Thomas Roach ... special thanks: City of White Plains (as Mayor Thomas Roach)
Gina Telaroli ... special thanks
J. Mitchell White ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Frank "The Irishman" Sheeran is a man with a lot on his mind. The former labor union high official and hitman, learned to kill serving in Italy during the Second World War. He now looks back on his life and the hits that defined his mob career, maintaining connections with the Bufalino crime family. In particular, the part he claims to have played in the disappearance of his life-long friend, Jimmy Hoffa, the former president of the International Brotherhood of Teamsters, who mysteriously vanished in late July 1975 at the age of 62. Written by bcarruthers-76500

Plot Keywords
Taglines His story changed history. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • I Heard You Paint Houses (United States)
  • I Heard You Paint Houses (World-wide, English title)
  • El irlandés (Spain)
  • 爱尔兰人 (China, Mandarin title)
  • Ірландець (Ukraine)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 209 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $159,000,000 (estimated)
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $7,968,853

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia According to Deadline, before accepting the role of Russell Bufalino, Joe Pesci refused multiple times to come out of retirement in order to appear in this film. Some sources say the actual number of refusals was fifty. See more »
Goofs When the men are unloading the weapons from the US Army truck, two men can be seen carrying a box of rifles labeled "M-16" but the US Army didn't start getting M-16 rifles until 1964 which would have been three years after the Bay of Pigs Invasion that took place in 1961. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in The Oscars® Are Officially No Longer the Oscars® (2019). See more »
Soundtracks In the Still of the Night (I'll Remember) See more »
Crazy Credits Other than the Netflix logo and the film's original title (I Heard You Paint Houses), there are no opening credits for this movie. See more »
Quotes Jimmy Hoffa: Who's gonna be there?
Frank Sheeran: Everybody.
Jimmy Hoffa: Tony, Tony, Tony, Tony, and Tony, huh?
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed