Poster

The Irishman ()


Reference View | Change View

A mob hitman recalls his possible involvement with the slaying of Jimmy Hoffa.

Director:

Photos and Videos

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: post production
Status Updated: 01 Feb 2018

Cast

Edit
Other cast:
...
Chuckie O'Brien
...
Frank Sheeran
...
Jimmy Hoffa
...
Peggy Sheeran
...
Felix 'Skinny Razor' DiTullio
...
Angelo Bruno
...
Russell Bufalino
...
Mary Sheeran
...
Anthony Provenzano
...
Carrie Bufalino
...
Bill Bufalino
...
Joseph 'Crazy Joe' Gallo
...
Anthony Salerno
...
Allen Dorfman
...
Irene Sheeran
...
Dating Couple 1975 Michigan
...
Sally Bugs
...
Copa Dinner Guest
...
Beveridge
...
Dolores Sheeran
...
Albert Anastasia
...
Connie Sheeran
...
Josephine Hoffa
...
Frank 'Fitz' Fitzsimmons
...
Phil Testa
...
Assistant U.S. Attorney
...
The Coat Check Girl
...
Johnny
...
Wise guy
...
Anthony Castellito
...
Ewing King
...
DA F. Emmett Fitzpatrick
...
Joe Glimco
...
Mayor Frank Rizzo
...
Actor
...
Stephen Andretta
...
Curtain Shop Clerk
...
Latin Casino Guest
...
Bridesmaid
...
Voter
...
Mob Wife
...
Louie 'Deadbeat'
...
Hoffa Teamster
...
John McCullough
...
Paulie 'Brows'
...
Bank Customer
...
Nightclub Patron
...
Thomas Andretta
...
Villa Roma Mobster
...
Kandie
...
1946 Chicken Butcher
...
Genovese's Crew
McManus Woodend ...
Camera Operator
...
Italian Rally Supporter
...
FBI Agent 1
...
Teamster
...
Hoffa Attorney
...
Teamster Delegate
...
Little Fitz
...
Curtain Staff #2
...
Mobster
...
Maryanne Sheeran
Action Bronson
...
Umberto's Patron
...
Mother at Ice Cream shop
Joseph Oliveira ...
Italian Mobster
...
Peggy Sheeran (7-11)
...
Tony Pro's Teamster
...
Ruth Hepanza, 1999 bank teller
...
Mob's Wife
...
Copa / Umberto's Man
...
Carmine Persico
...
Teamster
...
Golddigger
...
Latin Casino Guest
...
The Manicurist
...
Tony Giacalone
...
Bill Bufalino's Wife
...
Mobster Inmate
...
Ed Partin
...
Altar Boy
...
Nixon's Golf Caddie
...
Karen Jenloe
...
Tony Pro Bodyguard
...
Umbertos Patron
Joe Penczak ...
Lawyer
...
Pilot
...
Connie Sheeran (14-16)
...
Giancana's Associate
...
Drunk in Bar
...
Colombo Son
...
Mini Golfer
...
Big Ears
...
Union delegate
...
Skinny's Guy
...
Tony Pro Mobster
...
Pro Rally Teamster #2
...
Tony Pro mobster
...
Prison Inmate
...
Deauville Doorman 1961
...
Mob Girlfriend
...
Mobster
...
Italian Rally Supporter
...
FBI Agent
...
Hoffa's Bodyguard
...
RICO Prosecutor
...
Bowling Kid
...
Teamster Agitator
...
Nypd Police Officer
...
Barbara Hoffa
...
Italian Bus Boy
...
Villa Roma Patron
...
Mobster
...
Teamster
...
Louis
...
Marvin Elkin (Hoffa's Driver)
...
Union Official / Teamster Delegate
...
Tennessee Court Secretary
...
Ice Cream Patron
...
Car Washer
...
Mary Fitzsimmons
...
Colombo Son #1
...
Attica Guard Lorentz
Richard R. Corapi ...
Truck Mechanic
...
Poll Volunteer
...
Local 560 Teamster
...
Teamster
...
Teamster (as Cliff Ferraro)
...
Reporter
Robert Arensen ...
Italian Rally Supporter
...
Teamster
...
Judge
...
Irish mobster (as Scotty Atkins)
...
Bank Teller
...
Helen, Cecil B. Moore's wife
...
David Johnson
...
Umberto's Patron
...
Melrose Diner patron
...
NYPD Officer
...
Meat Co. Manager
...
Casino Guest
...
Anthony
...
Momo Giancana
...
Johnny Parcesepe
...
Colombo's Wife
Sean Collins ...
John Francis
...
Wise Guy #2
...
Giancana Guy
...
Vito
...
Juror
Jarrod LaBine ...
FBI Agent
...
Genovese Crew
...
Baptism Family Boy
...
Pedestrian
...
Truck Driver
...
Supervisor-Cadillac Linen
...
Pro Rally Teamster #1
...
Cuban Arms Dealer
...
SAG pedestrian at Palma Club
...
Tough Teamster
...
Background / waiter and glamour table patron
...
New Jersey Mob Boss Inmate
...
Villa D'Roma Patron
...
Senator Frank Church
...
Teamster
John DiGiorgio ...
Teamster Agitator
...
Pete the Greek's Girlfriend
...
Warren Swanson
...
Investigator
...
Cleaning Staff
...
Joe Colombo
Joe Caniano ...
Copa Dinner Guest #2
...
Genovese's Crew
...
Lewisburg Prison Guard
...
Joey's Daughter Lisa
...
Mob Wife
...
Peggy's Classmate
...
Latin Casino Mobster Wife
...
Tony Pro's Wife
...
Government Attorney
...
Latin Casino / Copa Guest / Dancer
...
George Fitzgerald
...
Butcher
Robert Shulman ...
Latin Casino Guest
...
Teamster Inmate (as Salvatore Ardisi)
...
Attorney
Robin Kerbis ...
Angelo Bruno's wife
...
Villa D'Roma Patron
...
Federal Office Worker
...
Cadillac Linen Service Worker
Madison Eastman ...
Golddigger
...
Italian Rally Supporter
...
Teamster Miami
...
Giancana Associate
...
Retail Store Owner
Scott Manginelli ...
Teamster
Richard Bird ...
Inmate
...
Casino Photographer
...
Ice Cream Shop Staff
...
Giancana Associate
...
Lewisburg Guard
Carole Wood ...
Pedestrian Miami 1961
...
Giancana's Associate
...
Skinnys Crew
...
FBI Agent - 1960's
...
Wedding Guest Child
...
Springfield Inmate / Lewisburg Inmate
...
Ice Cream Shop Server
...
Maryanne Sheeran (8-11)
...
Mobster
Brent Costantino ...
Bufalino Wedding Guest
...
Teamster Security Guard
...
Palma Boy
...
Teamster #1
...
Genovese Guy
...
Teamster
...
Mobster
Frank Gigante ...
Teamster
...
Italian Rally Supporter
...
Latin Casino Family Member Guest / Copacabana Patron
Rob Louis ...
Reporter
...
Mob Wife
...
Court Clerk
...
Genovese's Crew
...
Bank Customer
...
Nightclub Patron
Dom DiMercurio ...
Bufalino Wedding Guest
...
Italian protester
Michael Grandinetti ...
Butcher
Mike Struck ...
Teamster
...
Union Delegate
Toree Hill ...
Pedestrian
Brooke Flaherty ...
Peggy's classmate
Robert Toms ...
Reporter
...
Wedding Guest
Vincent Cucuzza ...
Mob Crew
Paul Kulis ...
Photographer
Robert J. Fox ...
Union Delegate
Jonathan Scinto ...
Cook
John Venüs ...
Club Patron
...
Pedestrian
Anthony Edward Curry ...
Copacabana Guest
Peter Presta ...
Union Official
...
Copa Dinner Guest #1
...
Mob Prisoner
Laura Mazziotti ...
Italian Rally Supporter
...
James P. Hoffa
...
Mobster Inmate
Ryan Morgan ...
Union Delegate
...
Italian Mobster
Christopher Moser ...
Vesuvio Patron
...
Union Delegate
...
Butcher
Dannah Basgall ...
McClellan Administrative Assistant
...
Anastasia's Bodyguard
...
Giancana Driver
...
Golddigger
Nadia Sobehart ...
Tammy (Waitress)
Rich Masotti ...
Gallery Press
...
Copa Nightclub Patron / Latin Casino Guest / Wedding Guest
Billy Lake ...
John Greely
Charles DelGatto ...
Phil Milestone
...
Court Clerk
Kinga Piersiak ...
Grace Ann
Lenny Nelson ...
Nightclub Patron
Ray Odierno ...
Copa Dinner Guest
Loukas Papas ...
Mobster Golfer
...
Gas Station Patron
Sal Mulè ...
Joe Gallo's Lawyer
Tisha Tinsman ...
Genovese Family
Jerry Riccardelli ...
Butcher
Justin Triest ...
Casino Security Guard
...
Silver Shop Son
Brian Gildea ...
Giancana Associate
Ineke Garbacz ...
Buffalino Wedding guest
...
Mobster #2
...
Wiseguy
Vincenzo DelRiccio ...
Pro Rally Teamster #3
...
Anthony Salerno's wife
Gino Domenico ...
Photographer
Peter Quinones ...
Prisoner
...
Italian Rally Supporter
DJ Renegade ...
Teamster
Gary McNerney ...
Italian Rally Supporter
Gina Lerario ...
Italian Rally Supporter
John Signorile ...
Teamster
Anthony Arcure ...
Teamster
...
News Reporter
...
Miami Mobster
...
Teamster official
John Cimillo ...
Union Delegate
...
Altar Boy
Israel Chaplin ...
Lienen Supervisor
Tommy Dodd ...
Copacabana Patron
Peter Anthony Seay ...
Umberto's Patron
Michael Brancato ...
Casino Guest
Johnny Speciale ...
Teamster at Banquet
Patrick Carone ...
TV Cameraman
Zeke Ledesma ...
Zeke Ledesma
Daniel Mintz ...
Investigator
Christopher Ferentino ...
Union Official
Peter Biscontini ...
Umberto's Patron
Anthony Guglielmi ...
Union Official
Nicholas Chrysan ...
Pete the Greek
...
Yachtsman
Paige Hamdi ...
Peggy's Classmate
David Francis Calderazzo ...
Frank Sheeran's Body Guard
...
Bufalino Wedding Guest
Dario Saraceno ...
Inmate
Desmond Casteel ...
Peggy's classmate
Jack Silver ...
Altar Boy
Mario Cotumaccio ...
Mobster / Teamster
Charles S. Leahy ...
Court witness
Michael Maffucci ...
Casino guest
Phil Faicco ...
Curtain Shop Manager
Daniel Evangelista ...
Teamster
Marshall Axt ...
Miami Delegate / Teamster (uncredited)
...
Italian mobster (uncredited)
Charlie Conn ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Dante DiGiorgio ...
Baptism Guest (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Casino guest (uncredited)
...
Mobster at Vesuvio (uncredited)
Christopher G Gates ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Mobster (uncredited)
George R. Golden ...
Press (uncredited)
Darryl Reuben Hall ...
Cable Guy (uncredited)
...
Wedding Date (uncredited)
Michael Lanuto ...
Teamster 'Jon Nussbaum' / Union Delegate (uncredited)
Zachary Leipert ...
National Guard (uncredited)
...
Union delegate (uncredited)
...
Teamster (uncredited)
...
Latin Casino Guest Dancer (uncredited)
...
Casino Guest (uncredited)
...
Mobster (uncredited)
Chris Naples ...
Union Delegate (uncredited)
David Negri ...
V 'Roma Waiter-Frank (uncredited)
Rosario Parisi ...
Nu D'Roma Patron (uncredited)
Rich Petrillo ...
Casino Gambler (uncredited)
Sean Prasso ...
Casino Patron (uncredited)
Philip Radiotes ...
Latin Casino Jazz Trio Guitarist (uncredited)
...
Bank Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Mob Wife (uncredited)
...
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
...
Union Secretary (uncredited)
...
Italian Family Member (uncredited)
Frank Sorgenti ...
Teamsters Delegate (uncredited)
Julio Tardaguila ...
Deauville Bellhop 1961 (uncredited)
...
Latin Casino Guest (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Martin Scorsese

Written by

Edit
Charles Brandt ... (book)
 
Steven Zaillian ... (screenplay)

Produced by

Edit
Troy Allen ... producer
Richard Baratta ... executive producer
Gerald Chamales ... producer
Robert De Niro ... producer
Randall Emmett ... producer
Niels Juul ... executive producer
Gastón Pavlovich ... producer
Jane Rosenthal ... producer
Martin Scorsese ... producer
Jai Stefan ... executive producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff ... producer
David Webb ... co-producer
Berry Welsh ... executive producer
Irwin Winkler ... producer

Music by

Edit
Seann Sara Sella

Cinematography by

Edit
Rodrigo Prieto

Film Editing by

Edit
Thelma Schoonmaker

Editorial Department

Edit
Stephen Ceci ... dailies supervisor
Élodie Ichter ... colorist: dailies
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
Yvan Lucas ... digital intermediate colorist
Matthew Tomlinson ... imaging scientist

Casting By

Edit
Ellen Lewis

Production Design by

Edit
Bob Shaw

Art Direction by

Edit
Laura Ballinger ... supervising art director
J. Mark Harrington ... assistant art director

Set Decoration by

Edit
Regina Graves

Costume Design by

Edit
Christopher Peterson
Sandy Powell

Makeup Department

Edit
Malinda Ballesteros ... key makeup artist: second unit florida
John Caglione Jr. ... makeup artist al pacino
Rick Caroto ... additional hair stylist
Ruth G. Carsch ... hair stylist
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter
Roma Demartino ... hair stylist
Etzel Ecleston ... additional makeup artist
Sunday Englis ... key makeup artist
Gary English ... key hair stylist
Sean Flanigan ... hair department head
Michael Fontaine ... prosthetic makeup artist: "Fat Tony"
JT Franchuk ... additional hair stylist
Lindsay Gelfand ... prosthetic makeup coordinator
Joshua Gericke ... key hair stylist
Rob Hinderstein ... special makeup effects artist
John Jones ... key hair stylist
Aaron Mark Kinchen ... hair stylist
Nicki Ledermann ... makeup department head
Anette Lian-Williams ... background supervisor
Jose L. Lopez ... makeup artist
Michael Marino ... prosthetic makeup designer: "Fat Tony"
Stephanie Glover McGee ... makeup artist
Donyale McRae ... makeup artist
Caroline Monge ... makeup artist
Teresa Morgan ... key hair stylist/miami
Matthew W. Mungle ... prosthetic supplier for Robert De Niro
Nancy Nieves ... hair stylist
Janine JP Parrella ... makeup artist
Claudia Pascual ... makeup artist
Greg Pikulski ... prosthetic arm technician
Jerry Popolis ... hair stylist: Mr. De Niro
Amy Porter ... additional makeup artist
Liz Reilly ... co-key
Tania Ribalow ... key makeup artist
Aaron Saucier ... hair stylist
Brett Schmidt ... prosthetic arm technician
Jonathan Sharpless ... additional hair stylist
Yasmina Smith-Tyson ... makeup artist
Stacy St. Onge ... makeup department head: second unit
Enrique Vega ... hair stylist
Carla White ... makeup artist: Robert De Niro
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist
Nakoya Yancey ... Hair Stylist
Sherianne Butron ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mary Czech ... additional hair (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Kelley Cribben ... post-production supervisor
Elayne Keratsis ... production supervisor: 2nd unit miami
Nadia Paine ... unit production manager: second unit
Carla Raij ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
G.A. Aguilar ... second unit director
Ryan Robert Howard ... staff additional second assistant director
Rachel Jaros ... second assistant director: second unit
Jeremy Marks ... second assistant director
Victor Mathews ... second unit director
Francisco Ortiz ... first assistant director: second unit
Trevor Tavares ... second second assistant director
Woodrow Travers ... second assistant director: second unit
David Webb ... first assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Stephanie Abbaspour ... art department coordinator
Yvonne Aja ... assistant property master: second unit miami
Stephanie Armstrong ... props
Sarah Arvanites ... art department coordinator: 2nd unit miami
Kimberly Asa ... set decoration shopper
Ann Bartek ... set designer
William Bianchi ... scenic artist
Katya Blumenberg ... assistant art director
Bobbie Byrnes ... carpenter
Kenneth Caggiano ... carpenter
Gabu Camilo ... props
Joey Christopher ... set dresser
Jayne Clark ... art department assistant
Benjamin K. Cox ... assistant art director
Clara Cuffe ... scenic artist
Philippa Culpepper ... assistant set decorator
Mark Dane ... lead man: 2nd unit miami
Olivia Mae Davis ... props production assistant
Nara DeMuro ... art department assistant
Gerald DeTitta ... lead man
Matthew DeTitta ... set dresser
Katie Ewald ... props: second unit miami
Eric Fehlberg ... concept illustrator
Jessie Fugarino ... set decorating assistant (as Jessie Hudson)
Edward R. Geller ... construction grip
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... key on-set dresser
Jonathan Graham ... key construction grip
Glen A. Gregory ... construction foreman
Amanda Hagy ... scenic artist
Sophia Harvey ... art department assistant
Ryan Heck ... assistant art director
Arlo Hoffman ... props
Justin Horowitz ... scenic artist
Dana Kenn ... camera scenic
James Klotsas ... set decoration department
Brian Kontz ... scenic artist
Richard E. Kruder ... set dresser: 2nd Unit Miami
Jason Marzano ... camera scenic
James H. McDonnell ... props
Nick Miller ... construction coordinator
Christopher J. Morris ... assistant art director
Sean Murray ... graphic designer
Mario Nila ... set dresser
Michael Lee Nirenberg ... Scenic Artist
Nick Noble ... graphic designer: Addl
Tanicia Osuch ... scenic artist
Tricia Peck ... set decoration buyer
Jessie Pellegrino ... prop assistant
Maite Perez-Nievas ... assistant art director
Barbara Peterson-Malesci ... set decorator: 2nd unit miami
Anahit Pogosian ... set dresser
Johann Poschung ... set dresser
Allan Respondek ... construction coordinator: 2nd unit miami
Lauren Rockman ... assistant art director
Joseph Sacco ... props
Laurel Sager ... art department production assistant
Kyle Salvatore ... assistant property master
Brett Schmidt ... prosthetic arm technician
Lisa Scoppa ... asst set decorator
Patrick John Shevlin ... set dresser
Brandon Smith ... graphic artist
Timmy Spiegel ... greens assistant
Miccah Underwood ... art department coordinator for set dec
Johanna Waldron ... props
Ginny Walsh ... greens coordinator
Holly Watson ... graphic designer
Ashley Wellbrock ... asst set decorator
Bentley Wood ... props
Julia Wooten ... set dresser
Travis Wright ... on set dresser

Sound Department

Edit
Justine Baker ... adr recordist
John D'Aquino ... production sound mixer: second unit
Jason Friedman-Mendez ... boom operator
Tod A. Maitland ... sound mixer
Terence C. McCormack Maitland ... sound utility
Jason Stasium ... pro tools playback mixer
Jerry Yuen ... boom operator

Special Effects by

Edit
Dave Lieber ... special effects technician
Brandonn S. Petri ... special effects technician
Amber Quillen ... special effects technician
Joseph Sacco ... special effects technician
Taylor Schulte ... special effects

Visual Effects by

Edit
Jeff Atherton ... visual effects producer: ILM
Joyce Au ... digital production manager
Wyatt Bartel ... LED Design Consultant
Wayne Billheimer ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Guy Botham ... visual effects executive producer
Brett Botula ... location matchmover assistant
Justin Tatsuo Chan ... visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Graham Churchill ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Chase Cooper ... character supervisor: ILM
Mitchell Ferm ... visual effects producer
Frank Gravatt ... digital modeler
Pablo Helman ... visual effects supervisor
Cyrus Jam ... look development supervisor: ILM
Jaime Jasso ... digital artist: ILM
John M. Levin ... digital supervisor: ILM
Zoe Lord ... Sr Texture Artist: ILM
Ben O'Brien ... visual effects
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Rebecca West ... visual effects producer

Stunts

Edit
G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator
Alex Anagnostidis ... utility stunts
Frank Bal ... stunt performer
Chris Barnes ... stunts
Riley Barnes ... water safety
Julie Basem ... stunt performer
Michael C. Brennan ... stunt double: German Soldier / utility stunts
Scott Burik ... stunts
Christian Byrd ... driving double for robert dinero miami unit
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
Erin E. Clyne ... stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunt performer
Blaise Corrigan ... stunt coordinator / stunts
William Cote ... stunt performer
Andre Da Silva ... stunt performer
Jake Eavey ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Korey Fackler ... stunts
John Finnerty Jr. ... stunts
Jim Ford ... stunt performer
Edward Gabree ... stunt performer
Derek Johnson ... stunt double: Robert De Niro
Mariusz Kubicki ... stunts
Thomas La Marche ... stunts
Josh Lakatos ... stunts
Luke Lesko ... stunt performer
Gina Limbrick ... stunt performer
Tina Mckissick ... stunt performer
Anthony Mecca ... stunt performer
Jason Mello ... stunt performer
Luis Moco ... stunt performer
Kevin Michael Murphy ... stunt performer
Tim Neff ... stunt performer
Dean Neistat ... stunt performer
Victor Paguia ... stunt coordinator
Christopher Place ... stunts
Thomas Place ... stunts
Dejay Roestenberg ... stunt performer
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunt performer
Danny Schoch ... stunt double
David Shumbris ... stunts
Robbie P Smith ... stunts
Matt Triplett ... stunts
Peter Wallack ... stunt double: Thomas E. Sullivan

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
John Alcantara ... rigging electric
Daniel April ... rigging electric
Vin Arfuso ... camera operator
Camelia Azar ... assistant to Rodrigo Prieto
Ethan Borsuk ... "b" camera first assistant
Bernard X. Brongniart ... best boy rigging grip
Dan Brosnan ... digital imaging technician: additional
John Campbell ... electrician: second unit
Oliver Janesh Christiansen ... Cinefade technician
Ross Citrin ... digital loader
Anthony Coan ... 'A' Camera 2nd Assistant
Behnood Dadfar ... second unit 2ndac / second unit
Matt Degreff ... aerial camera technician
Devin Donegan ... Key Video Assist
Sean Feehan ... electrician: second unit
Jim Galvin ... lighting prgrammer
Ted Goodwin ... lighting technician
Tesfaye Hamanot ... grip
Chris Hayes ... camera operator: main unit
Brett Heicher ... rigging electrician
Kevin Hooper ... rigging electric
Lukasz Jogalla ... director of photography: second unit
Suren Karapetyan ... second assistant camera: "array" camera
Jeremy Knaster ... electrician
Darren Lew ... director of photography: second unit
Eric Lichtenstein ... additional second assistant camera: 2nd unit
Patrick Longman ... aerial cinematographer: second unit
Trevor Loomis ... "a" camera 1st assistant
Shaun Lowry ... Key Stage Rigging Grip
Charlie Marroquin ... key grip: second unit
Kelly Marroquin ... grip: second unit
Rick Marroquin ... dolly grip "a" camera
Jose Del Carmen Martinez ... electrician
Michael J. Maurer ... lamp operator
Lance Mayer ... libra head operator
James J. McCullagh ... rigging electric
Andre McLane ... rigging electrician
T. Michael McLean ... first assistant "b" camera, 2nd Unit, Florida
Christ Mironescu ... rigging best boy: second unit
Elias Morales ... grip / grip: construction / key grip: construction
Bill O'Leary ... gaffer
Anwar Payne ... grip
Carlos Perozo ... grip
Rick Pilcher ... bestboy: second unit
John Pirozzi ... camera operator: "b" camera (second unit)
Justin Powers ... additional grip
Michael J. Prate ... grip
Tom Prate ... key grip
Fernando Reyes Allendes ... additional camera operator (location segments)
Brendan K. Russell ... second assistant camera
Rachael Saltzman ... lighting technician
George Selden ... electrician
Matthew Selkirk ... digital imaging technician
Max Shatzkamer ... grip
Pierson Silver ... Libra Head Operator Second Unit
Basil Smith ... a camera 1st assistant camera: 2nd Unit
Eve Strickman ... B camera 2nd AC: second unit
Niko Tavernise ... still photographer
Piotr Turlej ... camera production assistant
Robert Vuolo ... best boy electric
Carrie Wills ... film loader

Casting Department

Edit
Allison Hall ... extras casting
Sarah Konishi ... extras casting
Trevor Loomis ... "a" camera 1st ac
Melanie Moreno ... extras casting
Jennifer Sabel ... extras casting
Scott Salter ... extras casting
Kate Sprance ... casting associate
Tara Vaughan ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Nicolle Allen ... wardrobe production assistant
Teresa Beach ... costume department coordinator
Alice Bee ... tailor
Jessica Calderón ... additional costumer
Nina Cinelli ... costume supervisor
Courtney D'Alesio ... set costumer
David Davenport ... costume supervisor
Megan Ehrling ... set costumer
Liz Geier ... tailor
Sarah Greenhaus ... costume production assistant
Brittany Griffin ... buyer
Monica Haynes ... costumer: los angeles crew
Tessa John-Connor ... wardrobe pa
Rebecca Levin ... set costumer
Jimmy McBride ... tailor
My Ossianson ... costume production assistant
Sheraine Randall ... Costume Production Assistant
Sasha Richter ... costumer: additional
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler ... costumer to mr. de niro
Isabelle Simone ... buyer
Barnaby Smith ... set costumer
Wade Sullivan ... 2nd Unit
David Tiger-Cortes ... costume production assistant

Location Management

Edit
Alyssa Alimaras ... location assistant
Sam Baloff ... assistant location manager: Second unit miami
Marco Baratta ... location assistant
Alec Bates ... location coordinator
Zoran Blazevic ... location scout
Mike Buonanno ... location manager: second unit
Peter Callahan ... Locations Unit Production Assistant
Gabe Cook ... location assistant: second unit
Katherine Delaney ... assistant location manager
Stephen Donovan ... location assistant
Jimmy Gribbin ... 2nd unit location assistant
Aaron Hurvitz ... location scout
Alexander Martin ... assistant location manager
Spencer Martin ... second unit
Kip Myers ... location manager
Nick Pray ... location scout
Brittany Rostron ... location coordinator: second unit
Matthew Rubino ... location assistant
Karen T. Salva ... location scout
Jeff Sicile ... location assistant
Leah Sokolowsky ... second unit location manager: miami
Tommy South ... assistant location manager

Music Department

Edit
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Meghan Currier ... music coordinator

Transportation Department

Edit
Boughen Clinton ... driver
K.C. Colebrooke ... director driver
Larry Crenshaw ... transportation coordinator: miami unit
Liam Ferguson ... production driver
Brent Godek ... picture car mechanic
David Labutte ... driver: second unit, honeywagon
Jennifer Lyne ... driver: cast
Gabe Turiello ... specialized driver

Other crew

Edit
Chef Randy Alfano ... caterer
Malcolm Alston ... stage manager
Daniel Altieri ... first assistant accountant: second unit
Elina Angel ... production assistant
Lauren Aparicio ... assistant to mr. pacino
Wendy Bernanke Appelle ... assistant post accountant
Vin Arfuso ... production assistant
Orges Bakalli ... production assistant
Kayla Balleste ... office production assistant
Billy Brennan ... key production assistant
Craig T. Brown ... payroll accountant: 2nd unit
Liam Burke ... production assistant
Nicholas Burrell ... assistant to producer
Jennifer Bydwell ... clearances
Billy Capucilli ... stand-in for Al Pacino
Harrison Carr ... production assistant
J.H. Carter ... production assisant 2nd unit miami
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Zachary Citarella ... production assistant
Lance Coughlin ... stand-in
David De Souza ... production assistant
Lara DeLeo ... payroll accountant #2
Mitch Deltuvia ... set production assistant
Michael-Scott Druckenmiller ... medical technical advisor
MacKenzie Fallon ... script coordinator
Rich Fellegara ... key medic
Adam Garcia ... production assistant: 2nd Unit
Ben Gatollari ... production secretary
Rachael Gillson ... script supervisor: second unit
Sydney Greenfield ... production assistant
Rebecca Gruber ... production assistant
Michael Hall ... assistant production coordinator: 2nd Unit
Luke Harlan ... teleprompter operator
Juliana Hatkoff ... assistant to Ms. Tillinger Koskoff and Mr. Baratta
Cort Hessler ... marine coordinator
Miguelangelo Hexylvania ... production assistant
Emma Huntington ... office production assistant
Novika Ishar ... production counsel
Larry Kaplan ... unit publicist
George Kaufman ... studio executive
George Kotsopoulos ... key production assistant: 2nd Unit
Dani Lasser ... production assistant: second unit
David W. LeBlanc ... photo-double: Michael Serratore
Jessica Lichtner ... script supervisor
Will Limpert ... production secretary: 2nd Unit
Steve Loff ... production accountant: 2nd Unit
Kevin D. McGee ... stand-in
Ryan McInerney ... Key Set PA: Miami Unit
Sechita McNair ... production assistant
John Merolla ... standin
Liz Modena ... post production acccountant
Chris Moraitis ... researcher
Melissa Morphet ... background production assistant
Caleb Murphy ... production assistant
Josh Nadelman ... assistant production coordinator
Alex Ocansey ... production assistant
Javier Ordonez ... office production assistant
Shelley Patel ... second assistant accountant
Billy Peck ... Stand-In for Mr. Stephen Graham
Peter Pirro ... production assistant: second unit
Anastasia Potapova ... production secretary: 2nd unit Miami
Robert Proto ... production assistant
Andrew Raffelson ... production assistant
Sheraine Randall ... Production Assistant
Evan Reed ... Accounting Clerk
Kerry Reed ... production assistant
Matthew Rignanese ... second assistant accountant
Rick Rosset ... staff production assistant: second unit
Lorenzo Rusin ... product placement
Rocco Salata ... stand in: craig vincent
Rebecca Scagos ... additional production assistant: new york
Michael Sheptock ... office production assistant
Christian Simonds ... production counsel
Robert Stachowicz ... production assistant
Amy Stein ... production counsel
Michael Toledo ... production assistant
Kathy Trinh ... assistant to second unit director
Simi Wein ... production coordinator: 2nd unit miami
Ross Weiner ... stand-in
Kristina Wenson ... production assistant
Mason Willis ... production assistant
Leah Winkler ... production coordinator: 2nd unit
Ramona Wong ... second assistant accountant
Jason Foulke ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • I Heard You Paint Houses (United States)
  • Ирландец (Russia)
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $125,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia This is the first feature film directed by Martin Scorsese to star Robert De Niro since Casino (1995). See more »
Movie Connections Referenced in Robert De Niro/Ariana Grande/Duran Duran (2015). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed