Edit
The Irishman (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Martin Scorsese

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Charles Brandt ... (book)
Steven Zaillian ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Robert De Niro ... Frank Sheeran
Al Pacino ... Jimmy Hoffa
Joe Pesci ... Russell Bufalino
Harvey Keitel ... Angelo Bruno
Ray Romano ... Bill Bufalino
Bobby Cannavale ... Skinny Razor
Anna Paquin ... Older Peggy Sheeran
Stephen Graham ... Anthony 'Tony Pro' Provenzano
Stephanie Kurtzuba ... Irene Sheeran
Jack Huston ... Robert Kennedy / RFK
Kathrine Narducci ... Carrie Bufalino
Jesse Plemons ... Chuckie O'Brien
Domenick Lombardozzi ... Fat Tony Salerno
Paul Herman ... Whispers DiTullio
Gary Basaraba ... Frank 'Fitz' Fitzsimmons
Marin Ireland ... Older Dolores Sheeran
Lucy Gallina ... Young Peggy Sheeran
Jonathan Morris ... Assisted Living Priest
Dascha Polanco ... Nurse
Welker White ... Josephine Hoffa
Louis Cancelmi ... Sally Bugs
Bo Dietl ... Joe Glimco
Sebastian Maniscalco ... Joseph 'Crazy Joe' Gallo
Aleksa Palladino ... Mary Sheeran
Steven Van Zandt ... Jerry Vale
Jim Norton ... Don Rickles
Daniel Jenkins ... E. Howard 'Big Ears' Hunt
Billy Smith ... FBI Agent #1
Kevin O'Rourke ... John McCullough
Action Bronson Action Bronson ... Casket Salesman
Glenn Cunningham ... Investigator
Paul Ben-Victor ... Jake Gottlieb
Patrick Gallo ... Anthony 'Tony Jack' Giacalone
James Martin James Martin ... Mother of Sorrows Priest (as Reverend James Martin SJ)
Jake Hoffman ... Allen Dorfman
Barry Primus ... Ewing King
Danny A. Abeckaser ... Deadbeat
Anthony J. Gallo ... Food Fair Manager
J.C. MacKenzie ... Prosecutor Jimmy Neal
Joseph Bono Joseph Bono ... Frank Sindone
Larry Romano ... Phil Testa (as Jamil Antonio Stefan)
Louis Vanaria ... Dave Ferrie
Craig Vincent ... Ed Partin
John Polce ... Joe Colombo
Joseph Riccobene ... Jimmy 'The Weasel' Fratianno
Vinny Vella ... Meat Company Yard Manager
Thomas E. Sullivan ... Warren Swanson
John Cenatiempo ... Anthony 'Tony 3 Fingers' Castellito
Robert Mladinich ... Anastasia Bodyguard
Rich Reilly Rich Reilly ... Phil The Bartender
Robert Funaro ... Johnny - Friendly Lounge
Tess Price ... Young Maryanne Sheeran
Jennifer Mudge ... Older Maryanne Sheeran
India Ennenga ... Young Dolores
Jordyn DiNatale ... Young Connie Sheeran
Kate Arrington ... Older Connie Sheeran
Philip Suriano Philip Suriano ... Silver Shop Owner (as Phil Suriano)
Jason Iannacone ... German Prisoner #1 (as Jason A. Iannacone)
Michael C. Brennan ... German Prisoner #2
James P. Harkins ... John The Redhead (as James Harkins)
Al Linea ... Sam 'Momo' Giancana
Garry Pastore ... Albert Anastasia
Frank Pietrangolare Frank Pietrangolare ... Bartender - Friendly Lounge
Frank Aquilino Frank Aquilino ... Friendly Lounge Guy 'Butchie'
John T. Sollitto John T. Sollitto ... Friendly Lounge Patron (as Johnny T. Sollitto)
Patrick Murney ... Peggy's Godfather
Samantha Soule ... Peggy's Godmother
Richard V. Licata ... Judge - Frank's First Trial
Vito Picone Vito Picone ... Villa Roma Manager
Larry Mazza ... Hitman #1
Craig DiFrancia ... Hitman #2
Ira Drukier Ira Drukier ... Motel Manager
Jon Bruno ... Russell Bodyguard
Paul Borghese ... Mobster #1 - Curtain Shop
Steven Maglio ... Mobster #2 - Curtain Shop
James Licata James Licata ... Mobster #3 - Curtain Shop
Veronica Alicino ... Curtain Shop Staff #1
Mike Massimino ... Curtain Shop Staff #2
James Ciccone ... Anastasia Mobster in Car #1
Ron Castellano ... Anastasia Mobster in Car #2
Marco Greco ... Grocer
Meghan Rafferty ... Bill Bufalino's Wife
Aldo Sergi Aldo Sergi ... Aldo
James Lorinz ... Hoffa Rally Teamster #1
Jeffrey Paul Jeffrey Paul ... Hoffa Rally Teamster #2
Robert C. Kirk ... Hoffa Rally Teamster #3
Vince Maritato ... Bathhouse Teamster
Lawrence Smith ... Louis
Rebecca Faulkenberry ... Barbara Hoffa
Ken Wulf Clark ... James P. Hoffa (as Ken Clark)
John Rue ... Senator McClellan
Steve Routman ... Hoffa Attorney - George Fitzgerald
Fernando Vera Fernando Vera ... Castellito's Driver
Peter Claymore ... Tough Teamster - Hoffa's Office
Charles DelGatto ... Phil - Milestone Hauling
Michael Gongora Michael Gongora ... Cuban Worker
Eugene Bunge Eugene Bunge ... Joseph Kennedy
Matthew F. O'Connor ... Pro Rally Teamster #1
Cliff Moylan ... Pro Rally Teamster #2
Vincenzo DelRiccio Vincenzo DelRiccio ... Pro Rally Teamster #3
Steve Beauchamp ... Pro Rally Teamster #4
Alfred Sauchelli Jr. ... Trucking Company Owner
Joe Giorgio ... Local 326 Truck Driver
Diana Agostini ... Ice Cream Shop Patron #1
Lauren Aparicio ... Ice Cream Shop Patron #2
Kelley Rae O'Donnell ... Ice Cream Shop Staff #1
John Garrett Greer ... Ice Cream Shop Staff #2
Jack Caruso ... Swanson's Booking Detective
John Scurti ... Bertram B. Beveridge
Tom Tj Jenkins ... Nashville Court Clerk (as Thomas J. Jenkins)
Steve Witting ... Judge William Miller
Luke Smith ... Reporter
Brent Langdon Brent Langdon ... Judge Frank Wilson
James D. Forsha James D. Forsha ... Tony Pro FBI Agent #1
Paul Pearlman Paul Pearlman ... Tony Pro FBI Agent #2
Frank L. Messina ... Tony Pro Guy #3
Cilda Shaur ... Colombo's Wife
Dominick LaRuffa Jr. ... Colombo's Son #1
Erick Zamora ... Colombo's Son #2
Steven Maglio ... Copa Guest #1
Joe Caniano Joe Caniano ... Copa Guest #2
Lou Martini Jr. ... Copa Guest #3
Michael Bottari Michael Bottari ... Copa Guest #4
John Bianco ... Copa Guest #5
Margaret Anne Florence ... Gallo's Wife Sina
Siena Marino ... Gallo's Daughter Lisa
Lori Arkin ... Gallo's Sister Carmella Fiorello
Nicholas Chrysan ... Pete The Greek
Samantha Coppola ... Pete The Greek's Girlfriend
Logan Crawford ... Reporter at Prison
Jeff DeHart Jeff DeHart ... President Nixon
Mark Fairchild Mark Fairchild ... Attorney General Mitchell
Blaise Corrigan ... Dave Johnson
Jill Brown ... Dave Johnson's Wife
Tim Neff ... Little Fitz
Matt Walton ... TV Host / Moderator
Peter Jay Fernandez ... NAACP President Cecil Moore
Stephen Mailer ... District Attorney Emmett Fitzpatrick
Gino Cafarelli ... Mayor Frank Rizzo
Robin Kerbis Robin Kerbis ... Angelo Bruno's Wife
Lucia Giannetta ... Tony Pro's Wife
Michael Romeo Ruocco ... Casino Photographer
Amanda Kloots Amanda Kloots ... Golddigger Dancer
Anne Horak ... Golddigger Dancer
Brittany Bigelow Brittany Bigelow ... Golddigger Dancer
Vanessa Mitchell ... Golddigger Dancer
Madison Eastman Madison Eastman ... Golddigger Dancer
Purdie Baumann Purdie Baumann ... Golddigger Dancer
Jesse Wildman Jesse Wildman ... Golddigger Dancer
Nina Lafarga Nina Lafarga ... Golddigger Dancer
Neil Posner Neil Posner ... Jerry Vale Band
Michael Leviton Michael Leviton ... Jerry Vale Band
Bridget Barkan ... Jerry Vale Band
Andrea Weinzierl Andrea Weinzierl ... Jerry Vale Band
Richard Papa Richard Papa ... Jerry Vale Band
Nicholas Wight Nicholas Wight ... Jerry Vale Band
Clark Carmichael ... Pilot
Joseph Russo ... Bruno Denzetta
Jeremy Luke ... Marco Rossi
Barbara Eyland Barbara Eyland ... Guest Dancing at Casino #1
Tracy J. Everitt Tracy J. Everitt ... Guest Dancing at Casino #2
Saint Marino ... Wedding Wise Guy #1
Mario Corry ... Wedding Wise Guy #2
Johnny Potenza ... Wedding Wise Guy #3
Joe Passaro ... Wedding Wise Guy #4
Patrick Borriello ... Wedding Wise Guy #5
Alfred Nittoli ... Inmate Alfredo
David Aaron Baker ... Assistant US Attorney
Stanley Burns Stanley Burns ... Colonoscopy Doctor
Bill Timoney ... Prosecutor - Frank's 2nd Trial
Thomas Joseph McDonald ... Deputy Clerk - Frank's 2nd Trial
Virl Andrick Virl Andrick ... Judge - Frank's 2nd Trial
Ernest Sanders Ernest Sanders ... Frank's Orderly (as Ernest L. Sanders Jr.)
Bill McHugh Bill McHugh ... Funeral Priest
Kevin Kane ... FBI Agent #2
Amelia Brain ... Karen Jenloe
Craig Castaldo ... Man in Wheelchair (as Craig 'Radioman' Castaldo)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fidel Castro ... Himself (archive footage)
Jacqueline Kennedy ... Herself (archive footage)
John F. Kennedy ... Himself (archive footage)
Norman Aaronson Norman Aaronson ... Government Attorney (uncredited)
Martin Abrahams ... Teamster (uncredited)
Jayden Abrams Jayden Abrams ... Mini Golfer (uncredited)
Harry Adam ... Bowling Kid (uncredited)
Frank Amoruso ... SAG Pedestrian at Palma Club (uncredited)
Federico Andrade ... (uncredited)
Chris Angerman ... MD National Guard (uncredited)
John Antorino ... Mobster Inmate (uncredited)
Anthony Aquilino ... Teamster (uncredited)
Anthony Arcure Anthony Arcure ... Teamster (uncredited)
Sal Ardisi ... Teamster Inmate (uncredited)
Robert Arensen Robert Arensen ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Marshall Axt Marshall Axt ... Miami Delegate / Teamster (uncredited)
Stefanie Barbato ... Genovese Hitwoman (uncredited)
John V. Barbieri ... Attorney (uncredited)
Sidnei Barboza ... Patron 1970 (uncredited)
Lou Barletta ... Miami Mobster (uncredited)
Dannah Basgall ... McClellan Administrative Assistant (uncredited)
Joe Basile ... Lewisburg Inmate (uncredited)
Reginald Baskerville ... Teamsters member (uncredited)
Tommy Bayiokos ... Truck Driver (uncredited)
Thomas Bencivenga ... Casino Guest (uncredited)
Keith Betts ... Union Delegate (uncredited)
Joseph K. Bevilacqua ... Cadillac Linen Service Worker (uncredited)
Richard Bird Richard Bird ... Inmate (uncredited)
Peter Biscontini ... Umberto's Patron (uncredited)
Frank Bliss ... Union Agitator (uncredited)
Rick Bolander ... Lewisburg Guard (uncredited)
Matteo Borgomanero ... Copa Nightclub Patron / Latin Casino Guest / Wedding Guest (uncredited)
David Boston ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ralph Bracco ... Tony Pro Mobster (uncredited)
Theresa Brancato Theresa Brancato ... Melrose Diner Patron (uncredited)
Roger Brenner Roger Brenner ... Grocer (uncredited)
Marko Caka ... Italian Mobster (uncredited)
Johnny Calabro ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Johnpaul Calandra ... Union 299 Delegate (uncredited)
David Francis Calderazzo ... Frank Sheeran's Body Guard (uncredited)
Michele Cannon ... Helen, Cecil B. Moore's Wife (uncredited)
Emilie Cantante Emilie Cantante ... Wedding Guest Child (uncredited)
Al Cardone ... Umberto's Waiter (uncredited)
Jessica Carollo ... (uncredited)
Patrick Carone Patrick Carone ... TV Cameraman (uncredited)
Kenneth Carrella Kenneth Carrella ... Hoffa's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Dj Nino Carta ... Car Washer (uncredited)
John Cashin ... Springfield Inmate (uncredited)
Giovanni Celentano ... Anthony (uncredited)
Liz Celeste ... Mob Girlfriend (uncredited)
James Cesa ... Groom (uncredited)
Israel Chaplin Israel Chaplin ... Lienen Supervisor (uncredited)
Dean Ciallella ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
John Cimillo John Cimillo ... Union Delegate (uncredited)
Joseph Ciminera ... Butcher (uncredited)
Gregory Cioffi ... Villa Roma Mobster (uncredited)
Stacey Alyse Cohen ... Dating Couple 1975 Michigan (uncredited)
Sean Collins ... John Francis (uncredited)
Jim Coniglione ... Teamster (uncredited)
Charlie Conn Charlie Conn ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Richard R. Corapi Richard R. Corapi ... Truck Mechanic (uncredited)
Brent Costantino Brent Costantino ... Bufalino Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Vincent Cucuzza Vincent Cucuzza ... Mob Crew (uncredited)
Michael Cullum ... Juror (uncredited)
Mick Cunningham ... Local 560 Teamster (uncredited)
Anthony Edward Curry Anthony Edward Curry ... Copacabana Guest (uncredited)
Catherine Czaja ... DA's Wife (uncredited)
Gino D'Cafango ... Bufalino Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Erin Dahl ... Young Mom with Baby (uncredited)
Carole DellAquila ... Voter - 1960's (uncredited)
Jack Delyra ... Palma Boy (uncredited)
Diane DeSalvo-Beebe ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Lee DiFilippo ... Union Official / Teamster Delegate (uncredited)
Samuel Difiore Samuel Difiore ... Mobster (uncredited)
Mike DiGiacinto ... Skinny's Guy (uncredited)
Scottie DiGiacomo ... Mobster's wife in Diner (uncredited)
Dante DiGiorgio Dante DiGiorgio ... Baptism Guest (uncredited)
John DiGiorgio John DiGiorgio ... Teamster Agitator (uncredited)
Jerry DiLeo ... Teamster (uncredited)
Ernest DiLullo Sr. ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Dom DiMercurio ... Bufalino Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Michael DiMonte ... Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
Salvatore DiSanto ... Italian Bus Boy (uncredited)
Tommy Dodd Tommy Dodd ... Copacabana Patron (uncredited)
Gino Domenico Gino Domenico ... Photographer (uncredited)
Jewel Donohue ... Umberto's Patron (uncredited)
Scott Eliasoph ... Government Attorney (uncredited)
Robert Eric ... Giancana Driver (uncredited)
Daniel Evangelista Daniel Evangelista ... Teamster (uncredited)
Phil Faicco Phil Faicco ... Curtain Shop Manager (uncredited)
Danitra Faithe ... Mob Wife (uncredited)
Mark Falvo ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Susanna Farley ... Latin Casino Mobster Wife (uncredited)
Doug Ferony ... Skinny's Crew / Latin Casino (uncredited)
Kat Michelle Files ... Latin Casino Family Member Guest / Copacabana Patron (uncredited)
Frenchi Firecracker ... Union Delegate (uncredited)
Brooke Flaherty Brooke Flaherty ... Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
Patrick H. Fox ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Robert J. Fox Robert J. Fox ... Union Delegate (uncredited)
Dav Freedman ... Casino Guest (uncredited)
Mark C. Fullhardt ... Mobster at Vesuvio (uncredited)
Mark A. Gamma ... Teamster Official (uncredited)
Ineke Garbacz ... Bufalino Family Mob Wife (uncredited)
Steve Garfanti ... Giancana Associate (uncredited)
Alan Gates Alan Gates ... Attica Inmate #2 (uncredited)
Christopher G Gates Christopher G Gates ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Scotty Gelt ... Irish Mobster (uncredited)
Rich Gentilcore ... Genovese Guy (uncredited)
Frank Gigante ... Teamster (uncredited)
Christy 'Unpazzo' Giglio ... Mobster (uncredited)
Brian Gildea ... Giancana Associate (uncredited)
George R. Golden George R. Golden ... Press (uncredited)
Albert Gomez Albert Gomez ... Giancana's Associate (uncredited)
Kathryn Grace ... Classroom Girl (uncredited)
Sean Grady ... Nixon's Golf Caddie (uncredited)
Michael Grandinetti Michael Grandinetti ... Butcher (uncredited)
Michael Wren Gucciardo ... Truck Mechanic (uncredited)
Ron Guercio ... New Jersey Mob Boss Inmate (uncredited)
Darryl Reuben Hall ... Cable Guy (uncredited)
Paige Hamdi ... Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
Steve Heinz ... Deauville Doorman 1961 (uncredited)
Joshua Daniel Hershfield Joshua Daniel Hershfield ... Mobster Inmate (uncredited)
Toree Hill ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Arthur Hiou ... Umberto's Host (uncredited)
Jacqueline Honulik ... Wedding Date (uncredited)
Matthew Iacono ... Bowler (uncredited)
Michael Iacono ... Bowler (uncredited)
Ciarcia John ... Federal Court Marshal (uncredited)
Andrew Kady Andrew Kady ... Altar Boy (uncredited)
Serhat Kaner ... Giancana's Associate (uncredited)
George Katt ... Copa / Umberto's Man (uncredited)
Jennifer Keane ... Mother at Ice Cream Shop (uncredited)
Kennan Keating Kennan Keating ... Guitar Player at Rally (uncredited)
Ren Kelly ... Bowling Girl (uncredited)
Albert Kobrovsky ... Mobster (uncredited)
Melody Krell Melody Krell ... Mary Fitzsimmons (uncredited)
Paul Kulis Paul Kulis ... Photographer (uncredited)
Jarrod LaBine Jarrod LaBine ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Billy Lake Billy Lake ... John Greely (uncredited)
Claudette Lalí ... Mob's Wife (uncredited)
Michael Lanuto ... Teamster 'Jon Nussbaum' / Union Delegate (uncredited)
Zeke Ledesma ... Zeke Ledesma (uncredited)
Zachary Leipert Zachary Leipert ... National Guard (uncredited)
Gina Lerario Gina Lerario ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Jason Liebman ... Poll Volunteer (uncredited)
Anthony Linzalone Anthony Linzalone ... Italian Protester (uncredited)
Frank Lisi ... Genovese's Crew (uncredited)
Jerry Lobrow ... MD National Guard (uncredited)
Rob Louis Rob Louis ... Reporter (uncredited)
Ann Lucente ... Mob Wife (uncredited)
Ron Maestri ... Voter (uncredited)
Michael Maffucci Michael Maffucci ... Casino guest (uncredited)
Ronnie Magri ... Giancana Associate (uncredited)
Victoria Mahal-Sky Victoria Mahal-Sky ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Dennis Mallen ... Union Delegate (uncredited)
Dominick Mancino ... Genovese Crew (uncredited)
Aly Mang ... The Coat Check Girl (uncredited)
Scott Manginelli Scott Manginelli ... Teamster (uncredited)
Michael Mariano ... Teamster Miami (uncredited)
Allie Marshall ... Bank Customer (uncredited)
Rich Masotti Rich Masotti ... Gallery Press (uncredited)
Randy Masters Randy Masters ... Ice Cream Shop Server (uncredited)
Jamie Mattus ... Union Delegate (uncredited)
Michael Maugeri ... Attica Guard Lorentz (uncredited)
Gage Maynard ... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Soren Aleksi Mazurek Soren Aleksi Mazurek ... Pedestrian Boy on Bike (uncredited)
Laura Mazziotti Laura Mazziotti ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Doris McCarthy ... Latin Casino Guest (uncredited)
Kevin D. McGee ... Hoffa Attorney (uncredited)
Michael A McGrath ... Teamster (uncredited)
Tommy McInnis ... Marvin Elkin (Hoffa's Driver) (uncredited)
Gary McNerney Gary McNerney ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Rebecca Merle ... Latin Casino / Copa Guest / Dancer (uncredited)
John Merolla ... Skinnys Crew (uncredited)
Carol Ann Meyer ... Latin Casino Guest Dancer (uncredited)
Frances Mignano ... Umberto's Patron (uncredited)
John Mingione ... Skinny's Guy 2 (uncredited)
Sheryl Minikes ... Casino Guest (uncredited)
Danny Minnick ... Drunk in Bar (uncredited)
Daniel Mintz Daniel Mintz ... Investigator (uncredited)
John Mitchell John Mitchell ... Nypd Police Officer (uncredited)
Frank Modica ... Mobster (uncredited)
Mark Montalbano ... Villa D'Roma Patron (uncredited)
Jeff Moore ... Senator Frank Church (uncredited)
Michael Morana ... News Reporter (uncredited)
Stephen Moscatello ... Butcher (uncredited)
Christopher Moser Christopher Moser ... Vesuvio Patron (uncredited)
Ariella Mossey ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Josh Mowery ... Chicago Tribune Journalist (uncredited)
Peter Munda ... Yachtsman (uncredited)
Robert Reed Murphy ... Teamster (uncredited)
Kevin D. Murray ... Mobster (uncredited)
Chris Naples Chris Naples ... Union Delegate (uncredited)
Ruben Navarro Ruben Navarro ... Cuban Arms Dealer (uncredited)
Krenar Ndreu ... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
David Negri ... V 'Roma Waiter-Frank (uncredited)
Kevin Nelson ... Joe Glimco's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Lenny Nelson Lenny Nelson ... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Arielle Nickerson ... Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
Ashley North ... Mob Wife (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira Joseph Oliveira ... Italian Mobster (uncredited)
And Palladino And Palladino ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Loukas Papas ... Mobster Golfer (uncredited)
Rosario Parisi Rosario Parisi ... Nu D'Roma Patron (uncredited)
Anthony Pasqua ... Tony Pro Bodyguard (uncredited)
Joe Penczak Joe Penczak ... Lawyer (uncredited)
Raffaello Perfetto Raffaello Perfetto ... Monsignor (uncredited)
Katrina E. Perkins Katrina E. Perkins ... Ruth Hepanza, 1999 Bank Teller (uncredited)
Rich Petrillo Rich Petrillo ... Casino Gambler (uncredited)
Sharon Pfeiffer ... The Manicurist (uncredited)
Leroy Phillips Jr. ... Union Delegate (uncredited)
Adam Piacente ... Prison Inmate (uncredited)
Joe Pierce ... Umborto Guest (uncredited)
Kinga Piersiak ... Grace Anne Bufalino (uncredited)
Franco Porporino ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Bill Porter ... Melrose Diner patron (uncredited)
Vinnie Potestivo ... Teamster (uncredited)
Sean Prasso Sean Prasso ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Peter Presta Peter Presta ... Union Official (uncredited)
Lorna Pruce ... Cleaning Staff (uncredited)
Franco Quartuccio ... Mobster (uncredited)
Peter Quinones Peter Quinones ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Philip Radiotes Philip Radiotes ... Latin Casino Jazz Trio Guitarist (uncredited)
Jamie Ragusa ... Villa D'Roma Patron (uncredited)
Jon Douglas Rainey ... Teamster (uncredited)
Tom Rhoads ... Juror (uncredited)
Jerry Riccardelli Jerry Riccardelli ... Butcher (uncredited)
Christopher D Richert ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Sal Rinella Sal Rinella ... Italian Rally Supporter (uncredited)
Vincent Riviezzo ... Tony Pro Mobster (uncredited)
Natasha Romanova ... Copa Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Matthew Rose ... Bank Security Guard (uncredited)
Shade Rupe ... Teamster at Miami Beach Deuville Hotel Rally (uncredited)
Andrea Ryan ... Mob Wife (uncredited)
Rock Ryan Rock Ryan ... Teamster (uncredited)
Joseph Gerard Sabatino ... Background / waiter and glamour table patron (uncredited)
Yana Samarska ... Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
Dario Saraceno Dario Saraceno ... Irish Inmate (uncredited)
Sacco Sarkis ... Prison Inmate (uncredited)
Adrienne Scalo Adrienne Scalo ... Villa Roma Patron (uncredited)
Mike Scerbo ... Retail Store Owner (uncredited)
Eric Schuster Eric Schuster ... Grand Jury Foreman (uncredited)
Robert Sciglimpaglia ... Federal Office Worker (uncredited)
Jonathan Scinto ... Cook (uncredited)
Maria Sciorillo ... Mob Girlfriend (uncredited)
Peter Anthony Seay ... Umberto's Patron (uncredited)
Harry L. Seddon ... Teamster (uncredited)
Lourdes Severny ... Passerby (uncredited)
Chelsea Sheets ... Crying Woman (uncredited)
Andrea Shiffman ... Union Secretary (uncredited)
Robert Shulman Robert Shulman ... Latin Casino Guest (uncredited)
John Signorile John Signorile ... Teamster (uncredited)
Jack Silver ... Altar Boy (uncredited)
Marisa R. Silver ... Bank Teller (uncredited)
Saskia Slaaf ... Latin Casino Guest (uncredited)
Kent Sladyk ... Genovese's Crew (uncredited)
Marie Smalley ... Italian Family Member (uncredited)
Erika Smith ... Kandie (uncredited)
Nadia Sobehart ... Tammy (Waitress) (uncredited)
Frank Sorgenti Frank Sorgenti ... Teamsters Delegate (uncredited)
Johnny Speciale Johnny Speciale ... Teamster at Banquet (uncredited)
Jai Stefan ... Vito (uncredited)
Frank Stellato ... Genovese Crew (uncredited)
Joe Stolzer Joe Stolzer ... Corrections Officer (uncredited)
David Strauss ... Mob Prisoner (uncredited)
Mike Struck Mike Struck ... Teamster (uncredited)
Tony Suriano ... Silver Shop Owner's Son (uncredited)
Peter Sweet ... Giancana Guy (uncredited)
Pearl Thomas ... Customer (uncredited)
Jonathan Tierney ... NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Tisha Tinsman Tisha Tinsman ... Genovese Family (uncredited)
Robert Toms Robert Toms ... Reporter (uncredited)
Justin Triest Justin Triest ... Casino Security Guard (uncredited)
Vincent Tumeo ... FBI Agent - 1960's (uncredited)
Rob Tunstall ... Teamster Agitator (uncredited)
Jessica VanOss ... Bowling Kid (uncredited)
Joseph Velez ... Genovese's Crew (uncredited)
Giuseppe Virzi ... Baptism Family Boy (uncredited)
Lilyana Weaver ... Peggy's Classmate (uncredited)
Thomas D. Weaver ... Tony Pro's Teamster (uncredited)
Bryan Webster ... Bank Customer (uncredited)
Anthony Welch Anthony Welch ... Lewisburg Prison Guard (uncredited)
Jake Wells ... Gas Station Patron (uncredited)
David Wenzel ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Kelly P. Williams ... Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Carole Wood ... Pedestrian Miami 1961 (uncredited)
Renee Wood ... Latin Casino Guest (uncredited)
McManus Woodend McManus Woodend ... Camera Operator (uncredited)
Alonzo Wright Alonzo Wright ... Copacabana Sax Player (uncredited)
Evan Zebooker ... Hoffa Reporter (uncredited)
Ian Zelbo Ian Zelbo ... Brother in Ice Cream Parlor (uncredited)
Leonard Zimmerman ... Supervisor-Cadillac Linen (uncredited)
Alex Ziwak ... Prison Inmate (uncredited)

Produced by 

Troy Allen ... producer
Richard Baratta ... executive producer
Gerald Chamales ... producer
Robert De Niro ... producer
Randall Emmett ... producer
George Furla ... executive producer
Niels Juul ... executive producer
Gastón Pavlovich ... producer
Jane Rosenthal ... producer
Martin Scorsese ... producer
Jai Stefan ... executive producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff ... producer
Chad A. Verdi ... executive producer
David Webb ... co-producer
Berry Welsh ... executive producer
Irwin Winkler ... producer
Tyler Zacharia ... executive producer

Music by 

Robbie Robertson

Cinematography by 

Rodrigo Prieto ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Thelma Schoonmaker

Casting By 

Ellen Lewis

Production Design by 

Bob Shaw

Art Direction by 

Laura Ballinger ... supervising art director
J. Mark Harrington ... assistant art director

Set Decoration by 

Regina Graves

Costume Design by 

Christopher Peterson
Sandy Powell

Makeup Department 

Malinda Ballesteros ... key makeup artist: second unit florida
Shellie Biviens ... hair stylist
John Caglione Jr. ... makeup artist al pacino
Anthony Canonica ... Prosthetic Renaissance lab supervisor
Rick Caroto ... additional hair stylist
Ruth G. Carsch ... hair stylist
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter
Roma Demartino ... hair stylist
Jessica Dobson ... hair stylist: florida
Etzel Ecleston ... additional makeup artist / makeup artist
Sunday Englis ... key makeup artist
Gary English ... key hair stylist
Sean Flanigan ... hair department head
Michael Fontaine ... prosthetic makeup artist: "Fat Tony"
JT Franchuk ... additional hair stylist
Lindsay Gelfand ... prosthetic makeup coordinator
Joshua Gericke ... key hair stylist
Lisa Hazell ... hair department head 2nd unit
Rob Hinderstein ... special makeup effects artist
Scott Holbert ... special makeup effects artist
John Jones ... key hair stylist
Aaron Mark Kinchen ... hair stylist
Nicki Ledermann ... makeup department head
Ashley Leitzel-Reichenbach ... hair stylist
Anette Lian-Williams ... background supervisor
Jose L. Lopez ... makeup artist
Michael Marino ... prosthetic makeup designer: "Fat Tony"
Stephanie Glover McGee ... makeup artist
Donyale McRae ... makeup artist
Caroline Monge ... makeup artist
Teresa Morgan ... key hair stylist/miami
Matthew W. Mungle ... prosthetic supplier for Robert De Niro
Nancy Nieves ... hair stylist
Janine JP Parrella ... makeup artist
Claudia Pascual ... makeup artist
Greg Pikulski ... prosthetic arm technician
Jerry Popolis ... hair stylist: Mr. De Niro
Amy Porter ... additional makeup artist
Liz Ramos-Reilly ... key hair stylist (as Liz Reilly)
Obi Reyes ... makeup artist: florida
Tania Ribalow ... key makeup artist
Aaron Saucier ... hair stylist
Brett Schmidt ... prosthetic arm technician
Genyii Scott ... hair stylist
Jonathan Sharpless ... additional hair stylist
Yasmina Smith-Tyson ... makeup artist
Stacy St. Onge ... makeup department head: second unit
Kim Taylor ... makeup artist
Fiona Tyson ... makeup artist
Enrique Vega ... hair stylist
Carla White ... makeup artist: Robert De Niro
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist
Nakoya Yancey ... hair stylist
Sherianne Butron ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mary Czech ... additional hair (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kelley Cribben ... post-production supervisor
Helena Holmes ... unit production manager
Elayne Keratsis ... production supervisor: 2nd unit miami
John A. Machione ... unit production manager
Michael Morgan ... Post Production Executive
Nadia Paine ... unit production manager: second unit
Carla Raij ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

G.A. Aguilar ... second unit director
Michael Bedell ... set production assistant: florida unit
Ryan Robert Howard ... staff additional second assistant director
Rachel Jaros ... second assistant director: second unit
Jeremy Marks ... second assistant director
Victor Mathews ... second unit director
Yedeedya Mellman ... additional second assistant director
Francisco Ortiz ... first assistant director: second unit
Trevor Tavares ... second second assistant director
Woodrow Travers ... second assistant director: second unit
Oren Tuvia ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Katie Valovcin ... additional second assistant director
David Webb ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Stephanie Abbaspour ... art department coordinator
Yvonne Aja ... assistant property master: second unit miami
Stephanie Armstrong ... props
Sarah Arvanites ... art department coordinator: 2nd unit miami
Kimberly Asa ... set decoration shopper
JoAnn Atwood ... set dresser
Ryan Balcome ... set dresser (as Ryan Balcombe)
Ann Bartek ... set designer
William Bianchi ... scenic artist
Katya Blumenberg ... assistant art director
Vincent Bonomolo ... set dresser
Bobbie Byrnes ... carpenter
Kenneth Caggiano ... carpenter
Gabu Camilo ... props
Micaela Carolan ... scenic artist
Joey Christopher ... set dresser
Jayne Clark ... art department assistant
Julia Colicchio ... Scenic Artist
George Couri ... set dresser
Benjamin K. Cox ... assistant art director
Clara Cuffe ... scenic artist
Philippa Culpepper ... assistant set decorator
Mark Dane ... lead man: 2nd unit miami
Olivia Mae Davis ... props production assistant
Bryan DeFilippis ... set dresser
Nara DeMuro ... art department assistant
Gerald DeTitta ... lead man
Matthew DeTitta ... set dresser
Katie Ewald ... props: second unit miami
Eric Fehlberg ... concept illustrator
Anthony Frisella ... set dresser
Jessie Fugarino ... set decorating assistant (as Jessie Hudson)
Tony Gamiello ... set dresser (as Anthony S. Gamiello)
Edward R. Geller ... construction grip
Kevin Gillespie ... scenic forman
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... key on-set dresser
Jonathan Graham ... key construction grip
Glen A. Gregory ... construction foreman
Amanda Hagy ... scenic artist
Nick HallBilsback ... Scenic Industrial (as Nick Hallbilsback)
Sophia Harvey ... art department assistant
Ryan Heck ... assistant art director
Arlo Hoffman ... props
Justin Horowitz ... scenic artist
Michael Jortner ... 2nd Unit Property Master
Dana Kenn ... Scenic Artist / camera scenic
Dan-ah Kim ... additional graphic designer
James Klotsas ... set decoration department
Brian Kontz ... scenic artist
Richard E. Kruder ... set dresser: 2nd Unit Miami
Jason Marzano ... camera scenic
James H. McDonnell ... props
Nick Miller ... construction coordinator
Christopher J. Morris ... assistant art director
Sean Murray ... graphic designer
Pete Nastasi ... greensperson / set dresser
Mario Nila ... set dresser
Michael Lee Nirenberg ... Scenic Artist
Nick Noble ... graphic designer: Addl
Nathan Nussbaum ... construction grip
Tanicia Osuch ... scenic artist
Tricia Peck ... set decoration buyer
Jessie Pellegrino ... prop assistant
Maite Perez-Nievas ... assistant art director
Barbara Peterson-Malesci ... set decorator: 2nd unit miami
Anahit Pogosian ... set dresser
Johann Poschung ... set dresser
Allan Respondek ... construction coordinator: 2nd unit miami
Adam I. Rochester Sr. ... property assistant
Lauren Rockman ... assistant art director
Joseph Sacco ... props
Laurel Sager ... art department production assistant
Kyle Salvatore ... assistant property master
Brett Schmidt ... prosthetic arm technician
Lisa Scoppa ... asst set decorator
Patrick John Shevlin ... set dresser
Nithya Shrinivasan ... assistant art director
Brandon Smith ... graphic artist
Timmy Spiegel ... greens assistant
Gregor Telfer ... set dresser
Nikolas Tsiolis ... Set Dressing Shop Manager
Miccah Underwood ... art department coordinator for set dec
Johanna Waldron ... props
Ginny Walsh ... greens coordinator
Holly Watson ... graphic designer
Joel Weaver ... property master
Ashley Wellbrock ... asst set decorator
Bentley Wood ... props
Julia Wooten ... set dresser
Travis Wright ... on set dresser
Lewis Zucker ... props

Sound Department 

Justine Baker ... adr recordist
David Boulton ... ADR mixer
Paul Capuano ... Dolby Engineer
Ian Chase ... foreign dialogue re-recording mixer
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
John D'Aquino ... production sound mixer: second unit
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Tom Fleischman ... re-recording mixer
Dave Flynch ... foley editor
Jason Friedman-Mendez ... boom operator
Eugene Gearty ... re-recording mixer
Frank Kern ... Foley Supervisor
Craig Kyllonen ... assistant sound editor
George A. Lara ... Foley Mixer
Marissa Littlefield ... adr editor
Tod A. Maitland ... sound mixer
Terence C. McCormack Maitland ... sound utility
Samuel Miille ... assistant sound editor
Timothy Preston ... foreign dialogue re-recording mixer
Jason Stasium ... pro tools playback mixer
Julia Stockton ... Apprentice Sound Editor
Philip Stockton ... supervising sound editor
Joseph Winterbotham ... assistant sound editor
Jerry Yuen ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Cory Brink ... special effects technician
Doug Facciponti ... special effects foreman
Dave Lieber ... special effects technician
Brandonn S. Petri ... special effects technician
Amber Quillen ... special effects technician
Joseph Sacco ... special effects technician
Taylor Schulte ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Marco Abbruzzese ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Amer Alameddine ... visual effects artist
Spencer Alexander ... Lead Creature TD: ILM
Gergana Alexandrova ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore ... visual effects artist: Deluxe Stereo D
Daniel Anderson ... cg artist: SSVFX
Ivaylo Andonov ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Rousselos Aravantinos ... digital compositor
Georgi Atanasov ... digital compositor / digital compositor: SSVFX
Jeff Atherton ... visual effects producer: ILM
Joyce Au ... visual effects production manager: Vitality Visual Effects
Laurent Ayoubi ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Tigran Badalyan ... Senior Compositor: ILM
Tim Baier ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Brian Barlettani ... associate visual effects producer: ILM
Hernan Barros ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Andrew Barry ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Wyatt Bartel ... LED Design Consultant
Emanuel Bartolozzi ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Brian Battles ... visual effects supervisor: Distilled VFX
Wayne Billheimer ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Duncan Blackman ... Layout Location Supervisor
Adam Blank ... senior layout artist: ILM
Cedric Blondelle ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Alexis Borchardt ... visual effects production coordinator: ilm
Gregory Bossert ... ILM: digital artist
Guy Botham ... visual effects executive producer
Brett Botula ... location matchmover assistant
Emma Brady ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Amrei Bronnenmayer ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Jill Brooks ... executive visual effects producer: ILM
Ed Bruce ... visual effects supervisor: SSVFX
Marc Buckley ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Ivan Busquets ... associate vfx supervisor: ILM
Connor Cain ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Gavin Casey ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Justin Tatsuo Chan ... visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Kirk Chantraine ... production engineering supervisor
Peter Chesloff ... digital artist
HyunJin Cho ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lester Chung ... Senior Lighting TD
Craig Church ... production support
Graham Churchill ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Diana Cobo ... visual effects coordinator: SSVFX
Dannah Collins ... retouching
Carlos Conceicao ... global head of dpr: basefx
Sonia Contreras ... digital supervisor
Chase Cooper ... character supervisor: ILM
Chris Cooper ... matchmove/layout artist: ILM
Jennifer Coronado ... Production Support
Dan Cortez ... visual effects production manager
Krishnamurti Costa ... senior digital artist: ILM
Kevin Couture ... lighting technical director: ILM
Kenneth Coyne ... visual effects production manager: SSVFX
Nicholas Cruz ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Pierre D'oncieu ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Avijit Das ... senior creature td: Industrial Light & Magic
Tiqui Del Rosario ... compositor
Ancor del Valle ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Fabrice Di Cicco ... cg artist: SSVFX
Kameliya Dimitrova ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Megan Dolman ... digital artist: ILM
Anand Dorairaj ... digital compositor
Robert Dorris ... digital artist
Adam Driscoll ... visual effects coordinator
Darragh Duffy ... pipeline technical director: SSVFX
Mihai Dumbravescu ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Abdullah Ecirli ... digital compositor
Vincent Escueta ... technical assistant: ILM
Leandro Estebecorena ... associate vfx supervisor: ILM
Mitchell Ferm ... visual effects producer
Erin Fernie ... visual effects coordinator
Rebecca Fletcher ... digital artist: ILM
Alan Foley ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Katrin Frantz ... digital compositor
Michal Fryzlewicz ... cg artist: SSVFX
Martin Furman ... visual effects: Industrial Light & Magic
Attila Gall ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Philip Galler ... Media Server Consultant
Ronan Gantly ... compositing lead: SSVFX
Matt Garner ... visual effects editor
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Paul Giacoppo ... digital model supervisor
Jose Gloria ... facial capture: Industrial Light and Magic
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
David Gottlieb ... visual effects artist
Stephane Grabli ... facial capture supervisor: ILM
Frank Gravatt ... digital modeler
Michael Leigh Gresham ... Digital Paint Artist ILM
Ivan Grozev ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Caitlin Hackett ... technical project manager
Rafael Haddad ... digital compositor
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... Technical Director: Stereo D
Chris M. Halstead ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Chris Halstead)
Michael J. Halsted ... digital artist: Industrial Light/Magic (as Michael Halsted)
Woo Seok Han ... digital compositor
Phil Hannigan ... FX artist: SSVFX
Reginald Harber Jr. ... Visual Effects Editor: Stereo D
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
Robert Hartigan ... Senior Compositor: SSVFX
Mike F. Hedayati ... visual effects supervisor: stereoD
Leona Helly ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Pablo Helman ... visual effects supervisor
Sherry Hitch ... Senior Compositor: ILM
Gavin Hoffman ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Lane Howard ... visual effects coordinator
Shirley Hsiao ... Production Support
Weldon Huang ... visual effects coordinator
Flannery Huntley ... associate visual effects producer: ILM
Brad Isdrab ... digital artist
David Isetta ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Ivelin Ivanov ... digital compositor / digital compositor: SSVFX
Robert Jackson ... compositing supervisor: SSVFX
Cyrus Jam ... look development supervisor: ILM
Jaime Jasso ... digital artist: ILM
Sam Johnston ... compositing lead: SSVFX
YoonHa Jung ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Anto Juricic ... visual effects artist
Alice Kahn ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Kelly Fan ... Layout artist: ILM
Andrew Kennedy ... senior technical director: Stereo D
Johnni Kha ... visual effects production assistant: SSVFX
Graeme Kilcommins ... systems engineer: SSVFX
Laura Killmaster ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Jiwoong Kim ... visual effects supervisor: Vitality Visual Effects
Jun Eun Kim ... lighting TD: Industrial Light & Magic
Eric A. Kohler ... visual effects executive producer: SSVFX
Frankie Kwak ... digital artist: ILM
Evan Kwan ... compositor: ILM
Felder Kwek ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kayla Lane ... Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Piers Larchet ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Martina Lauria ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Daniel Leatherdale ... digital compositor: ILM
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer: ILM
John M. Levin ... digital supervisor: ILM
Angela Li ... pipeline td: ILM
Clément Liégeois ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Zoe Lord ... Sr Texture Artist: ILM
Tommaso Lunardi ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Eimear MacCarrick ... production assistant: ILM
Jason Madigan ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Eoin Mahon ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Cristiane Teles Maia ... technical support
Stacy Mangan ... compositing lead: SSVFX
Robin Mangat ... senior facecap artist: ILM
Mincho Marinov ... senior layout artist: ILM
Ricardo Marmolejo ... digital compositor
Julien Martins ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Haydn Masuda ... compositor: ILM
Zack Mazerolle ... visual effects editor
Michael McCarthy ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Garvin McGoldrick ... systems engineer: SSVFX
Daniel Mcguire ... digital compositor
Daryl McMahon ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Vita Medelyte ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Tory Mercer ... digital compositor
Chiara Milita ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Scott Mitchell ... visual effects producer
Jayati Mittal ... Compositor
Mohammad Mehdi Modarres ... digital artist: ILM
Hubert Montag ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Niall Mooney ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Melissa Mullin ... digital artist
Laura Murphy ... visual effects coordinator: SSVFX
Nicholas Murphy ... visual effects production manager: SSVFX
Robert Murray ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Dennis Müller ... senior lighting technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Naren Naidoo ... senior digital paint artist: ILM
Bébhinn Naughton ... visual effects production assistant: SSVFX
Sebastian Ness ... senior layout artist
Liam Neville ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Trent Newton ... production coordinator
Donal Nolan ... compositing lead: SSVFX
Ole-Aleksander Nordby ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Rebecca Norton ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Ben O'Brien ... visual effects
Jim O'Hagan ... 2D supervisor: SSVFX
Shuhei Ogawa ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Constanza Ortega ... compositor
Javier Ortega ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Edoardo Ottone ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Vincent Papaix ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Jessica Papstein ... visual effects artist
Heriberto Penche ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Scott Penningroth ... Senior Lighting TD: ILM
Kalle Peterson ... compositor
Petko Petkov ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Cary Phillips ... Technology
Daniel Pons ... digital compositor: SSVFX / digital compositor: Screen Scene
Alfonso Pontillo ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Paris Premdas ... technical assistant: ILM
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Stereo D
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator
Andrew Rea ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Michelle Redman ... digital paint artist: ILM
Jun Ren ... visual effects artist
Isabel Revenga ... digital compositor: SSVFX
April Rhee ... digital compositor
Sandra Roach ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor
Alan Robinson ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ... ILM
Gerard Romea ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Calvin Romeyn ... compositor: ILM
Eric Rosengard ... vfx production assistant - ILM
Insa Ruderich-Burch ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Noely Ryan ... digital matte painter: SSVFX
Marco Salvatori ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Miguel V. Santos ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Dan Schick ... Digital Compositor: ILM
Brian Schultz ... digital paint artist: ILM
Charles Schwartz ... Digital artist: ILM / Digital artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Vit Sedlacek ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Nelson Sepulveda ... compositing supervisor
Ben Shepherd ... cg supervisor: SSVFX
Randal Shore ... Executive Staff: ILM
Priya Short ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Natalie Smith ... digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn ... lead layout technical director: ILM
Sam Stewart ... digital artist: ILM
Ash Summers ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Piotr Swigut ... digital matte painter: SSVFX
Denis Sánchez ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Sebastien Tafani ... cg artist: SSVFX
Fabio Tavares Nunes ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
David Thomas ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Jack Thornton ... visual effects production assistant: SSVFX
Ellis Trespalacios ... visual effects coordinator
Greg Tully ... head of engineering: SSVFX
Reuben Uy ... pipeline td
Francisco José Borreguero Valverde ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Lies Veldeman ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Gergely Velki ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital paint artist: ILM
Talmage Watson ... digital artist: ILM
Aidan Waugh ... production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Rebecca West ... visual effects producer
Katie Williams ... digital paint artist: ILM
Scott Younkin ... Senior Compositor: ILM
Dean Yurke ... digital compositor
Rodolfo Zani ... digital compositor: SSVFX
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Victor Frenkel ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Todd Greshuk ... production and technical support (uncredited)
Samira Khan ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator
Alex Anagnostidis ... utility stunts
Frank Bal ... stunt performer
Chris Barnes ... stunts
Riley Barnes ... water safety
Julie Basem ... stunt performer
Bryce Biederman ... stunts
Michael C. Brennan ... utility stunts
Scott Burik ... stunts
Christian Byrd ... stunt double: younger Frank (as Christian D. Byrd)
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
Erin E. Clyne ... stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunt double: Hoffa
Blaise Corrigan ... stunt coordinator / stunts
William Cote ... stunt double: younger Frank / stunt performer
Andre Da Silva ... stunt performer
Jake Eavey ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Korey Fackler ... stunts
John Finnerty Jr. ... stunts
Jim Ford ... stunt performer
Edward Gabree ... stunt performer
Salar Ghajar ... stunt performer
Greg Harvey ... utility stunts
Derek Johnson ... stunt double: Frank
Mariusz Kubicki ... stunts
Thomas La Marche ... stunts
Josh Lakatos ... stunts
Luke Lesko ... stunt performer
Gina Limbrick ... stunt performer
Tina Mckissick ... stunt performer
Anthony Mecca ... stunt performer
Jason Mello ... stunt performer
Luis Moco ... stunt performer
Kevin Michael Murphy ... stunt performer
Tim Neff ... stunt performer
Dean Neistat ... stunt performer
Josiah Nolan ... stunt double: Jessie Plemons
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts
Victor Paguia ... stunt coordinator
Corey Pierno ... stunt performer
Christopher Place ... stunts
Thomas Place ... stunts
Dejay Roestenberg ... stunt performer
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunt performer
Danny Schoch ... stunt double: John Francis
David Shumbris ... stunts
Robbie P Smith ... stunts
Kathy Trinh ... stunt assistant
Matt Triplett ... stunts
Aaron Vexler ... stunt double: older Frank
Luke Vexler ... stunt double: Hoffa
Peter Wallack ... stunt double: Thomas E. Sullivan

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Alcantara ... rigging electric
Vin Arfuso ... camera operator
Camelia Azar ... assistant to Rodrigo Prieto
Ethan Borsuk ... "b" camera first assistant
Bernard X. Brongniart ... best boy rigging grip
Dan Brosnan ... digital imaging technician: additional
John Campbell ... electrician: second unit
Oliver Janesh Christiansen ... Cinefade technician
Ross Citrin ... digital loader
Anthony Coan ... "a" camera second assistant
Anjela Coviaux ... film loader: 2nd Unit
Behnood Dadfar ... second unit 2ndac / second unit
Matt Degreff ... aerial camera technician
Jose del C Martinez ... electrician (as Jose Del Carmen Martinez)
Devin Donegan ... key video assist
Sean Feehan ... electrician: second unit
James J. Ferris ... electrician
Jim Galvin ... lighting prgrammer
Paul Gilly ... shop electrician
Ted Goodwin ... lighting technician
Bradley Grant ... first assistant camera: "a" array camera IR
Jim Grout ... lamp operator
Tesfaye Hamanot ... grip
Chris Hayes ... camera operator: main unit
Brett Heicher ... rigging electrician
Mike Hoffmann ... Rigging electric
Kevin Hooper ... rigging electric
Lukasz Jogalla ... director of photography: second unit
Suren Karapetyan ... second assistant camera: "array" camera
Dustin Keller ... ultimate arm technician
Jeremy Knaster ... electrician
John Kramer ... electrician: second unit
Darren Lew ... director of photography: second unit
Eric Lichtenstein ... additional second assistant camera: 2nd unit
Brooks Lockwood ... electrician: second unit
Patrick Longman ... aerial cinematographer: second unit
Trevor Loomis ... "a" camera first assistant
Shaun Lowry ... key rigging grip: stage
Charlie Marroquin ... key grip: second unit
Kelly Marroquin ... grip: second unit
Rick Marroquin ... dolly grip "a" camera
Kenny Martell ... film loader: second unit
Amber Mathes ... camera pa
Michael J. Maurer ... lamp operator
Lance Mayer ... libra head operator
James J. McCullagh ... rigging electric
Andre McLane ... rigging electrician
T. Michael McLean ... first assistant "b" camera, 2nd Unit, Florida
Christ Mironescu ... rigging best boy: second unit
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Paco Moises ... electrician: Miami unit
Elias Morales ... grip / grip: construction / key grip: construction
Jon D. Morrison ... rigging electrician
Alexander J. Nobbs ... Video Assist
Beth O'Brien ... electrician
Bill O'Leary ... gaffer
Kenneth Ortiz ... c camera operator: Ken Ortiz
Joshua F. Padilla ... additional grip
Anwar Payne ... grip
Carlos Perozo ... grip
Earl Perque ... Best Boy Grip: Miami Unit
Rick Pilcher ... bestboy: second unit
John Pirozzi ... camera operator: "b" camera (second unit)
Justin Powers ... additional grip
Michael J. Prate ... grip
Tom Prate ... key grip
Fernando Reyes Allendes ... additional camera operator (location segments)
Brendan K. Russell ... second assistant camera
P. Scott Sakamoto ... "a" camera operator/steadicam
Rachael Saltzman ... lighting technician
Mabel Santos Haugen ... c camera 2nd assistant
George Selden ... electrician
Matthew Selkirk ... digital imaging technician
Max Shatzkamer ... grip
Pierson Silver ... libra head operator: second unit
Mike Sime ... 24 frame video playback supervisor
Basil Smith ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Robert Stile ... Rigging Grip
Eve Strickman ... B camera 2nd AC: second unit
Andrew Sweeney ... dolly grip: second unit
Niko Tavernise ... still photographer
Piotr Turlej ... camera production assistant
Robert Vuolo ... best boy electric
Carrie Wills ... film loader

Casting Department 

Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Allison Hall ... extras casting
Sarah Konishi ... extras casting
Trevor Loomis ... "a" camera 1st ac
Melanie Moreno ... extras casting
Jennifer Sabel ... extras casting
Scott Salter ... extras casting
Kate Sprance ... casting associate
Tara Vaughan ... extras casting assistant
Heather Washburn ... casting assistant
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicolle Allen ... wardrobe production assistant
Teresa Beach ... costume department coordinator
Alice Bee ... tailor
Jessica Calderón ... costumer
Nina Cinelli ... costume supervisor
Courtney D'Alesio ... set costumer
David Davenport ... costume supervisor
Megan Ehrling ... set costumer
Liz Geier ... tailor
Shannon Gorman ... costume production assistant
Sarah Greenhaus ... costume production assistant
Brittany Griffin ... buyer
Agnes Grzybowski ... manufacturing foreperon
Monica Haynes ... costumer: Los Angeles
Tessa John-Connor ... wardrobe pa
Jonathan Knipscher ... lead tailor
Wade Laboissonniere ... assistant costume designer
Danielle Landry ... costumer
Nhu-Anh Le ... fitter
Rebecca Levin ... set costumer
Leonard Logsdail ... costumer
Eva Marie Lopez ... fitter
Barbara Marko ... costumer
Jimmy McBride ... tailor
Emily McElroy ... tailor
Tracy Nishimoto ... costumer
My Ossianson ... costume production assistant
Sheraine Randall ... Costume Production Assistant
Reno Reeves ... costumer: florida unit
Sasha Richter ... costumer: additional
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler ... costumer to mr. de niro
Isabelle Simone ... buyer
Barnaby Smith ... set costumer
Wade Sullivan ... 2nd Unit
Drea Tartaglia ... tailor
David Tiger-Cortes ... costume production assistant
Patrick Wiley ... assistant costume designer: 2nd Unit

Editorial Department 

Peter Boychuk ... digital intermediate producer
Stephen Ceci ... dailies supervisor
Kyle Flannery ... digital immediate coordinator
Alex Gurvits ... assistant editor
Margaux Hemard ... drs
Élodie Ichter ... Dailies and DI Associate Colorist
Andrei Klein ... dailies operator
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
Yvan Lucas ... digital intermediate colorist
Elizabeth Niles ... Producer: Film Scanning
Michelle Perkowski ... digital intermediate editor
Francis Power ... post-production coordinator
Darrell R. Smith ... account executive
Kevin Szczepanski ... digital intermediate editor
Matthew Tomlinson ... imaging scientist

Location Management 

Alyssa Alimaras ... location assistant
Sam Baloff ... assistant location manager: Second unit miami
Marco Baratta ... location assistant
Alec Bates ... location coordinator
Zoran Blazevic ... location scout
Mike Buonanno ... location manager: second unit
Peter Callahan ... Locations Unit Production Assistant
Cristian Campos ... location production assistant
Gabe Cook ... location assistant: second unit
Katherine Delaney ... assistant location manager
Greg Digiacomo ... location production assistant
Stephen Donovan ... location assistant
Katherine Dorrer ... location scout: Washington D.C.
Jimmy Gribbin ... 2nd unit location assistant
Aaron Hurvitz ... location scout
Victoria Korty ... location assistant
Victoria Korty ... location assistant
Alexander Martin ... assistant location manager
Spencer Martin ... second unit
Kip Myers ... location manager
Nick Pray ... location scout
Brittany Rostron ... location coordinator: second unit
Matthew Rubino ... location assistant
Lea Anastasia Ruwaldt ... Assistant Location Coordinator
Karen T. Salva ... location scout
Aaron Schwartz ... assistant location manager: florida
Jeff Sicile ... location assistant
Leah Sokolowsky ... second unit location manager: miami
Tommy South ... assistant location manager
Thomas Whidden ... location assistant

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Alexa Collazo ... music clearance
Meghan Currier ... music coordinator
George Doering ... musician
Jennifer L. Dunnington ... music editor
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation / orchestrator
Jonathan A. Hughes ... Music Librarian / orchestrator
Stewart Lerman ... Music Producer
Carmen Murlaner ... music supervisor
Robbie Robertson ... musician
Sebastian Robertson ... Additional Music by
Joann Tominaga ... music contractor
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian / orchestration

Script and Continuity Department 

MacKenzie Fallon ... script coordinator
Rachael Gillson ... script supervisor: second unit
Jessica Lichtner ... script supervisor
Ron Peters ... script editor
Jason Foulke ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Amanda Quaid ... dialect coach (jim norton) (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gregory Alevreas ... driver
James Alston ... driver
Thomas Aquino ... transportation co-captain
Pierre Bernadin ... driver
Ed Brunnhoelzl ... driver
Matthew Callagy ... driver
Boughen Clinton ... driver
K.C. Colebrooke ... director driver
Chantal Coote ... dot dispatcher
Larry Crenshaw ... transportation coordinator: miami unit
Jesse Czypinski ... driver
Michelle Donnelly ... transportation coordinator
Liam Ferguson ... production driver
Lawrence Frasca ... driver
Brent Godek ... picture car mechanic
Kevin Harrigan ... transportation captain
Richard Heid ... driver
Gus Hein ... driver
David Labutte ... driver: second unit, honeywagon
Jennifer Lyne ... driver: cast
Jonathan Scorza ... driver
Will Stokely ... driver (as William Stokely)
Gabe Turiello ... specialized driver

Other crew 

Jennifer Alexander ... stand-in
Chef Randy Alfano ... caterer
Alyssa Alimaras ... production assistant
Dan Alonso ... Technical Consultant
Malcolm Alston ... stage manager
Daniel Altieri ... first assistant accountant: second unit
Joan Altman ... production accountant
Elina Angel ... production assistant
Lauren Aparicio ... assistant to mr. pacino
Wendy Bernanke Appelle ... assistant post accountant
Vin Arfuso ... production assistant
Jeruschka Argenziano ... Set Medic / medic
Michael Arnold ... choreographer
Lisa Aurora ... production assistant (as Lisa A. Sacco)
Orges Bakalli ... production assistant
Kayla Balleste ... office production assistant
Randall Balsmeyer ... Title Designer
Marco Baratta ... production assistant
Alexandra Barbera ... production assistant
Garrett Basch ... production executive
Morgan Billington ... assistant to Mr. De Niro
Nena Bonn ... key craft service: Florida unit
Billy Brennan ... key production assistant
Craig T. Brown ... payroll accountant: 2nd unit
Liam Burke ... production assistant
Nicholas Burrell ... assistant to producer
Jennifer Bydwell ... clearances
Billy Capucilli ... stand-in for Al Pacino
Harrison Carr ... production assistant
J.H. Carter ... set production assistant 2nd unit Miami
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Chun-Ning Chang ... Set Production Assistant
Zachary Citarella ... production assistant
Richard Cline ... production assistant
Xavier Cortes ... production assistant
Lance Coughlin ... stand-in
David De Souza ... production assistant
Lara DeLeo ... payroll accountant #2
Mitch Deltuvia ... set production assistant
Hannah Doban ... production assistant
Tia Douglas ... post production assistant
Michael-Scott Druckenmiller ... medical technical advisor
Kenneth Duclos ... Production Assistant
Rich Fellegara ... key medic / medic
Shawn Flanagan ... production assistant
Andy Fowler ... vfx executive: Netflix
Adam Garcia ... production assistant: 2nd Unit
Ben Gatollari ... production secretary
Brian Gildea ... Stand-In: Stephen Graham
Noelle Green ... production executive
Sydney Greenfield ... production assistant
Rebecca Gruber ... production assistant
Michael Hall ... assistant production coordinator: 2nd Unit
Tianna Halldorson ... assistant post accountant
Luke Harlan ... teleprompter operator
Juliana Hatkoff ... assistant to Ms. Tillinger Koskoff and Mr. Baratta
Kerry Henry ... production assistant (as Kerry Reed)
Cort Hessler ... marine coordinator
Miguelangelo Hexylvania ... production assistant
Elizabeth Himelstein ... Dialect Coach: Jack Huston
Jesse Hiram ... xml editorial
Joyce Hsieh ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Andrew Hudson ... additonal production assistant
Emma Huntington ... office production assistant
Lucas Isabella ... production assistant
Novika Ishar ... production counsel
Bradley Dean Jones ... stand-in: Craig Vincent
Paul Kahil ... set assistant: Mr. Scorsese
Steven M. Kalb ... legal services
Larry Kaplan ... unit publicist
Alex Kaufman ... film runner
George Kaufman ... studio executive
Alex Klaue ... travel and housing coordinator
George Kotsopoulos ... key production assistant: 2nd Unit
Dani Lasser ... production assistant: second unit
David W. LeBlanc ... photo-double: Michael Serratore
Will Limpert ... production secretary: 2nd Unit
Steve Loff ... production accountant: 2nd Unit
Greg Loftus ... production assistant
Maren Lord ... assistant: to Al Pacino
Kevin D. McGee ... photo double / stand-in
Shay McGroarty ... assistant
Ryan McInerney ... Key Set PA: Miami Unit
Sechita McNair ... production assistant
John Merolla ... stand-in / standin
Liz Modena ... post production acccountant
Brendan Mone ... Lead Set Medic-2nd Unit
Devin Mone ... Set Medic-2nd Unit
Pete Mongelli ... craft service: florida unit
Tim Monich ... dialect coach: ADR
Chris Moraitis ... researcher
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza ... translation and subtitling: Latin American Spanish
Melissa Morphet ... background production assistant
Caleb Murphy ... production assistant
Josh Nadelman ... assistant production coordinator
Ali Newhard ... production assistant
Alex Ocansey ... production assistant
Javier Ordonez ... office production assistant
Dean A. Parker ... Stand-in: Gary Basaraba
Shelley Patel ... second assistant accountant
Billy Peck ... Stand-In for Mr. Stephen Graham
Peter Pirro ... production assistant: second unit
Anastasia Potapova ... production secretary: 2nd unit Miami
Robert Proto ... production assistant
Andrew Raffelson ... production assistant
Sheraine Randall ... Production Assistant
Evan Reed ... Accounting Clerk
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Matthew Rignanese ... second assistant accountant
Olimpia T. Rinaldi ... Assistant accountant
Kerry Roberts ... Key Payroll Accountant
Rick Rosset ... staff production assistant: second unit
Lorenzo Rusin ... product placement
Keelin Ryan ... Executive Assistant to Ms. Rosenthal
Rocco Salata ... stand in: Craig Vincent
David Sarussi ... stand-in for bobby cannavale
Rebecca Scagos ... additional production assistant: new york
Monique Shaw ... production assistant
Kathleen Sheehan ... production assistant
Michael Sheptock ... office production assistant
Rebecca Sianez ... Associate Producer: Product Creative
Christian Simonds ... production counsel
Joe Skyrm ... production assistant
Gillian Spear ... assistant to Mr. De Niro
Robert Stachowicz ... production assistant
Amy Stein ... production counsel
Michael Toledo ... production assistant
Sharon Watt ... script supervisor: plate unit
Simi Wein ... production coordinator: 2nd unit miami
Ross Weiner ... stand-in
Kristina Wenson ... set production assistant
Mason Willis ... production assistant
Leah Winkler ... production coordinator: 2nd unit
Ramona Wong ... second assistant accountant
Evan Cholfin ... assistant: Mr. Zaillian (uncredited)
Jake Pinskier ... production staff (uncredited)
Danielle Ridge ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

John Bernard Martin ... in memory of (as John 'Bernie' Martin)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed