Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bob Loudin

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Host
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself - Panelist
...
Himself - Panelist
Steve Garvey ...
Himself - Panelist
John Mulrooney ...
Himself - Panelist
...
Himself - Panelist
...
Herself - Center Square
...
Himself - Panelist
...
Himself - Announcer / Panelist
...
Himself - Panelist

Produced by 

E.V. DiMassa Jr. ... supervising producer
Naomi Grossman ... associate producer
Rick Rosner ... executive producer

Art Direction by 

Dennis Craig Roof

Makeup Department 

Debra DeAngelis ... makeup artist
Jason Dyl ... hair stylist
Bruce Grayson ... makeup artist
Joann Kozloff ... makeup artist
Lucia Mace ... hair stylist
Wayne Massarelli ... makeup artist
D.J. Plumb ... hair stylist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Grant ... associate director

Art Department 

Bud Brashear ... crew chief
Joe Falsetti ... props

Sound Department 

Evan Adelman ... audio
Steve Anderson ... audio
Carolyn Bowden ... audio
John Burris ... audio sweetening
Steve Kibbons ... audio
Tom Maydeck ... audio sweetening
Andrew McHaddad ... audio
Eric Pierce ... audio
Roger Vonier ... audio sweetening

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gary Allen ... camera operator
Stephen Bires ... videotape
Andrew Dickerman ... video
Dave Heckman ... camera operator
Vito J. Giambalvo ... camera operator
George Loomis ... camera operator
Richard Price ... camera operator
Gary W. Scott ... lighting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diane Higgins ... wardrobe supervisor
John Linsmeier ... wardrobe supervisor
Val Tonione ... wardrobe consultant

Editorial Department 

Chris Ogden ... editor: video tape

Music Department 

Stormy Sacks ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

David Arias ... production associate
Pledg Cartwright ... talent coordinator
Joyce Coleman Sampson ... talent coordinator
Kathy Cumbo-Williams ... production associate
Terry Edinger ... production accountant
Robert Ferkle ... stage manager
Bron Galleran ... production assistant
Stephanie M. Hope ... production assistant
Joel Klein ... production coordinator
David Lawrence ... researcher
Steve Mapel ... assistant to producer
Judy Pursley ... prize coordinator
David T. Steckler ... production assistant
Eileena Stovall ... amanuensis
Karen Swallow ... production assistant
Ann Wexler ... talent associate
Nina Wolfson ... technical director
John Zook ... stage manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page