Edit
Happy in the Valley (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lee Madsen

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lee Madsen ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

William Forsythe ... Stewart
Shaun Sipos ... Wade
Zoë Hall ... Queenie
Dee Wallace ... Gloria
Ursula Brooks ... Donna
Josh Marchette Josh Marchette ... Socko
Lew Temple ... Chris
Tiffany Shepis ... Courtney
Nina Millin ... Ria
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Carla Harvey Carla Harvey ... Echo

Produced by 

Tim Degraye ... co-producer (as John T. Degraye)
Melitta Fitzer ... co-producer
Trever Wyatt Hopper ... producer
Lee Rudnicki ... associate producer
Kirsten Wagner ... producer

Music by 

Tim Degraye ... co-composer (as John T. Degraye)
Trever Wyatt Hopper ... co-composer

Cinematography by 

Ben Kufrin

Film Editing by 

Dean Lemes

Casting By 

Tamer Howard

Production Design by 

Elvis Strange

Art Direction by 

Sarah Bess

Costume Design by 

Erin Tanaka

Makeup Department 

Elena Drokina ... assistant makeup artist
Hedvig Lee ... key makeup artist (as Heide Kacser)
Tara Loren ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Christian H. Clark ... production manager
Michelle Sullivan ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joshua Cohen ... first assistant director
Roger Melvin ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David Lordan ... on set dresser

Sound Department 

Carlton Diggs ... boom operator
Justin Gay ... additional sound
Reza Moosavi ... production sound mixer
Ben Zarai ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Orlando Delbert ... visual effects
Frank Rosowski ... senior compositor

Stunts 

James Ralph ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Anderson ... electrician
Amanda Marie Campbell ... electrician
Brian Deutsch ... key grip
James Domkus ... electrician
Mike Foodman ... gaffer
Greg Hess ... grip
Chris Lumpkin ... best boy grip
Nicolas Martin ... steadicam operator
Matthew C. McCarthy ... grip
Alexander Paul ... camera loader
Rich Pereksta ... first assistant camera
Troy Rice ... grip
James Rydings ... second assistant camera
Patrick Scola ... camera loader
Joseph Segura ... second assistant camera
Sonoko Shimoyama ... best boy electric
Satoshi Yamazaki ... electrician

Animation Department 

Masha Vasilkovsky ... animation

Casting Department 

Carmen Betancourt ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Persephone Lauer ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Laura Geucherian ... digital intermediate supervisor
Sean Lawrence ... colorist: dailies
Keith Mahoney ... digital intermediate assistant editor
Lewis Morphew ... editorial assistant
Lara Ramirez ... additional editing
Michelle Sullivan ... additional editing

Location Management 

Madeline Randolph ... location manager

Music Department 

Maria Catamero ... music coordinator
Sean Fernald ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Lauren Levine ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Melitta Fitzer ... production accountant
Beatriz Gómez ... production assistant
Franziska Krauskopf ... production assistant
Bui Boi-Le "Bebe Le" ... craft service
David Lewin ... production assistant
David Michael Lewin ... production assistant
Deyza Linder ... craft service
Pete Lucas ... production assistant
Kristina Perez ... script supervisor
Desiree Proctor ... production assistant
Que Purdy ... key craft service: Qvondeyz's Finest Catering, Inc.
Perdell Richardson ... production coordinator
Mike Tristano ... armorer
Alex Webber ... caterer
Steve Yandrich ... key production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed