Poster

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles ()


Reference View | Change View


When a kingpin threatens New York City, a group of mutated turtle warriors must emerge from the shadows to protect their home.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
April O'Neil
...
Vern Fenwick
...
Eric Sacks
...
Raphael
...
Michelangelo
...
Leonardo
...
Leonardo (voice)
...
Donatello
...
Splinter
...
Splinter (voice)
...
Shredder
...
Bernadette Thompson
...
Karai
...
Taylor
...
Councilman
...
McNaughton
...
Dr. Baxter Stockman
...
Dr. O'Neil
...
Young April O'Neil
...
Subway Hostage
...
Sacks Bodyguard
Harley Pasternak ...
Harley Pasternak
...
Reporter
...
Reporter
...
Mr. Rivetti
Rick Chambers ...
News Anchor
Leyna Nguyen ...
News Anchor
...
Dojo Ninja
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brandon Alexander ...
Hostage (uncredited)
...
Yoga Guy (uncredited)
...
Security / Party Goer (uncredited)
Stacey Bender ...
News Reporter (uncredited)
Richard Bird ...
Banquet Guest (uncredited)
Rick Bolander ...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Roger Brenner ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (uncredited) (voice)
Kymberly Clark ...
Cocktail Party Attendee (uncredited)
Richard R. Corapi ...
Driver (uncredited)
...
College Student (uncredited)
...
Times Square Patron (uncredited)
...
Woman in Press Conference / Party Goer (uncredited)
...
Fireman (uncredited)
John Draper ...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
Justin Evangelista ...
Hostage (uncredited)
Robert Ian Evans ...
Times Square Upscale Tourist (uncredited)
...
Rosa Mendez (uncredited)
Steve Fogelman ...
Newscaster (uncredited)
Richard Foley ...
Foot Soldier / Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Skinny African American Man (uncredited)
...
Morning Show Co-Host (uncredited)
...
Upscale Banquet Guest (uncredited)
Matthew Gooley ...
Foot Lab Technician (uncredited)
...
Mr. Chang Translator (uncredited)
Califf Guzman ...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Vin Hamilton ...
Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
Kyra Lynn Haughney ...
Times Square Pedestrian (uncredited)
David Hill ...
Banquet Guest (uncredited)
Sam Ibram ...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Eating Competition Girl (uncredited)
Alexandra Jordyn ...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Newscaster (uncredited)
...
Young Boy (uncredited)
...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Hostage (uncredited)
Christopher Kolling ...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
LaVelle LaRue ...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Dennis Lauricella ...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
...
Snickering Woman (uncredited)
Blu Lindsey ...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Jean Christophe Loustau ...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
College Student (uncredited)
...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Event Guest (uncredited)
Brandon McClary ...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Rosa Mendez's Mother (uncredited)
...
Jersey Shore Reject (uncredited)
Karen Morris ...
Banquet Guest (uncredited)
Casey Nadzam ...
Knicks Fan (uncredited)
Paul A Nielsen ...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Thelma O'Leary ...
Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
...
Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
Toshiko Onizawa ...
Hostage (uncredited)
...
Reporter at City Hall (uncredited)
...
Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
Tyler Peyton ...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Foot soldier (uncredited)
...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
FDNY EMT (uncredited)
Romesh Radhakrishnan ...
Banquet Fundraiser Security Guard (uncredited)
...
M.C. Food Contest (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
Casey Roberts ...
Child in Times Square (uncredited)
...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Stephen Sapienza ...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Dinner Party Attendee (uncredited)
...
Knicks Fan (uncredited)
...
Scared Hostage (uncredited)
...
Female Newscaster (uncredited)
...
FDNY EMT / Paramedic (uncredited)
...
NYC Businesswoman (uncredited)
Mark Smolinski ...
Foot Clan- Martial Artist (uncredited)
...
Times Square Upscale Tourist (uncredited)
Tuna Tekeli ...
Fundraiser Party Attendee (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (uncredited) (voice)
...
Man Snickering at Ch. 6 (uncredited)
Paul Thornton ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lee Vang ...
College Student / Terrified Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Hara-Kiri Soldier (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Newscaster (uncredited)
...
Newscaster (uncredited)
William Henderson White ...
Hostage (uncredited)
Kelli Wilcoxen ...
Event Patron (uncredited)
...
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Dolores Winn ...
Hostage (uncredited)
...
Ballroom Guest (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Jonathan Liebesman

Written by

Edit
Josh Appelbaum ... (written by) &
André Nemec ... (written by) and
Evan Daugherty ... (written by)
 
Peter Laird ... (based on the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles characters created by) and
Kevin Eastman ... (based on the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles characters created by)

Produced by

Edit
Michael Bay ... producer
Ian Bryce ... producer
Eric J. Crown ... executive producer (as Eric Crown)
Andrew Form ... producer
Brad Fuller ... producer
Basil Grillo ... associate producer (as Basil Bryant Grillo)
Scott Mednick ... producer
Marc Pappalardo ... associate producer
Jason Reed ... executive producer (as Jason T. Reed)
Bret Rowe ... associate producer (as Brett Rowe)
Lori Scowley ... associate producer
Napoleon Smith III ... executive producer
Denis L. Stewart ... executive producer
Galen Walker ... producer

Music by

Edit
Brian Tyler

Cinematography by

Edit
Lula Carvalho ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Joel Negron
Glen Scantlebury

Editorial Department

Edit
Tommy Aagaard ... first assistant editor
Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive
J. Cody Baker ... assistant colorist
Jason Barnes ... assistant editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Kayla Franklin ... 3d coordinator
Peter Amodeo Gould ... previs editor: The Third Floor (as Peter Gould)
Peter Gvozdas ... additional editor
Holly Isaacson ... post-production assistant
Annie Johnson ... digital intermediate producer
Andy Kaplan ... digital intermediate head of production: Company 3
Joe Ken ... digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Ken Lebre ... senior dailies producer
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies
Anjelica Lewis ... assistant dailies producer
Ryan Loates ... view-d editor
Kevin Lonano ... dailies operator
Donna Madrigal ... assistant editor
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic editor
Neelkanth Mapara ... on-line editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
Trevin Matcek ... previsualization editor: The Third Floor
Jim May ... additional editor
Sachin Patidar ... on-line editor
Jared Pecht ... color assistant
Paul Penczner ... assistant editor
Michael Rostker ... 3D assistant editor
Enrique Sanchez ... apprentice editor
Adrian Scherger ... stereoscopic on-line editor: Stereo D
Natalie Setoute ... post-production assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist / executive producer: color - Company 3
Scot Starbuck ... colorist
Kevin Stermer ... assistant editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Gregory Tremelling ... technology
Anahuac Valdez ... apprentice editor
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Matt Wallach ... additional colorist: dailies
Rebecca Weigold ... vfx editor
Andrew M. Young ... editor: main titles
Daniel André ... digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited)
Matt Brooks ... 3d database and production tracker (uncredited)
Josh Perault ... dailies (uncredited)
Loretta Wallace ... dailies assistant (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Kathleen Chopin
Ruth Lambert ... voice casting director
Robert McGee ... voice casting director
Debra Zane

Production Design by

Edit
Neil Spisak

Art Direction by

Edit
Kyle Brosius ... (end title sequence art director at Greenhaus)
Miguel López-Castillo
Scott P. Murphy

Set Decoration by

Edit
Debra Schutt
Lisa Scoppa

Costume Design by

Edit
Sarah Edwards

Makeup Department

Edit
Fríða Aradóttir ... hair stylist: Ms. Fox, Los Angeles (as Frida Aradottir)
Rose Chatterton ... hair stylist
Christine Domaniecki ... makeup artist
Christine Fennell ... key hair stylist (as Christine Fennell-Harlan)
Mindy Hall ... makeup department head
Margie Kaklamanos ... special makeup effects artist
Mandy Lyons ... hair department head
Mary McNamara ... makeup artist
Mike Mekash ... special makeup effects artist
Charlotte Parker ... hair department head: Los Angeles
Denise Paulson ... makeup department head: Los Angeles
Bridget Ritzinger ... makeup artist
Ashley Ryan ... makeup artist
April Schuller ... hair stylist
Mary Anne Spano ... assistant makeup department head
Michelle Vittone ... makeup artist: Ms. Fox, Los Angeles (as Michelle Vitone)
Erin Hicks ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Lorri Keefer-Smith ... manicurist (uncredited)
Angela Levin ... makeup artist: Ms. Fox, reshoots (uncredited)
Alex Proctor ... key makeup artist: reshoots (uncredited)
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Basil Grillo ... production manager (as Basil Bryant Grillo)
Daren Hicks ... production supervisor: additional photography
Susan E. Novick ... post-production supervisor
Lyn Pinezich ... unit production manager
Jason Pomerantz ... production manager
Akshay Ravi ... line producer: post production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Adam Bernard ... second assistant director: second unit
Dan Bradley ... director: snow unit
Chris Castaldi ... first assistant director: snow unit
David Fischer ... key second assistant director: snow unit
Eric Glasser ... second assistant director
Tom Glick ... assistant director: second unit
Pablo Helman ... second unit director
Conor Kelly ... second second assistant director: snow unit
Scott Koche ... additional second assistant director
David Leitch ... second unit director
Jeremy Marks ... second second assistant director
Cathleen McFadyen ... additional second assistant director
Lisa McPherson ... second assistant director: aerial unit
Maggie Murphy ... second assistant director
Raymond L. Negron ... assistant director: second unit
Jeff Okabayashi ... first assistant director: additional photography
Timothy R. Price ... first assistant director: pickup shots
Jon Recher ... second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Darin Rivetti ... first assistant director
Jamie Sheridan ... first assistant director: second unit
Rebecca Strickland ... first assistant director: second unit
Mark Trapenberg ... first assistant director: second unit
Woodrow Travers ... additional second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Jory Alvarado ... set dresser
I. Javier Ameijeiras ... concept illustrator
Stephanie Armstrong ... props
Madeline Austin-Kulat ... art department coordinator
Mimi Bai ... art department assistant
Nuttavut Baiphowongse ... concept artist
Anthony Baldasare ... assistant property master
Jeremy L. Balon ... set dresser
Bart Barbuscia ... leadman: re-shoots
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Tristan Paris Bourne ... art director: snow unit / assistant art director
Michael Bruno ... set dresser
Diana Burton ... property master
Stephen Caldwell ... foreman scenic
Paul Camarro ... set dresser
Philip Canfield ... leadman
Christopher Carcich ... greensman: New York- snow unit
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: music video
Michael Francisco Chavez ... Set decoration production assistant
Robert Consing ... storyboard artist
Caswell Cooke ... construction grip
David Cooney ... storyboard artist
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist and matte painter
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
Jody Del Giorno ... set engineer
Ricardo F. Delgado ... storyboard artist
Justin Denis ... art department assistant
Christopher Doogan ... scenic artist
Peter Dorsey ... assistant art director
Mariano Díaz ... concept artist
Heather Elwell ... art dept coordinator
Ruth Falco ... assistant art director
Patricio M. Farrell ... art director: additional photography / production designer: additional photography
Monica Fedrick ... graphic designer
Eric Fehlberg ... concept illustrator
Timothy Feimster ... set dresser
Yolan Fisher ... assistant prop master
Edward R. Geller ... construction grip
Jay Geller ... construction grip
Paul Gerrard ... conceptual designer
John Giang ... concept artist: ILM
Alberto Gonzalez-Reyna ... assistant art director: additional photography
Jonathan Graham ... key construction grip
Orey Graham ... construction grip
Liza Grant ... set dresser
Frank Grasso ... welder
Glen A. Gregory ... carpenter/stand-by
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Jimmy Hays ... picture car mechanic
Joshua Heintze ... carpenter
Gregory Hill ... concept illustrator
Michael Anthony Jackson ... storyboard artist
Monica Jacobs ... clearances / set decorating production assistant
Martin Jaksa ... welder/fabricator
Jan Jericho ... concept illustrator
Steve Jung ... concept designer
Derrick Kardos ... additional graphic designer
Jared Krichevsky ... creature designer
Jim Magdaleno ... storyboard artist
Jerad Marantz ... creature designer
Jason Marzano ... scenic artist
Dave McAllister ... welding gang boss
Jeffrey D. McDonald ... assistant art director
Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
Nick Miller ... construction coordinator
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Amanda Moss Serino ... set decorator (additional photography)
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Rich Neurouter ... construction medic
William Allen Olsen ... prop maker
Sarah Jeanne Perry ... art department production assistant
Julie Peters-Haymes ... props
Reginald Polynice ... costume illustrator
Lorenzo Premuroso ... concept designer
Dave Preston ... props
Blythe R.D. Quinlan ... assistant art director
Charles Ratteray ... storyboard artist
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Diane Rich ... scenic artist foreperson
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser
Jennifer Santucci ... props
Eric S. Saperstein ... paint foreman: reshoots
David Schanker ... assistant property master
Lisa Scoppa ... assistant set decorator
Emmanuel Shiu ... concept artist
Aaron Sims ... character designer
Kelly Solomon ... set decoration coordinator
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier ... camera scenic
Mark Robert Taylor ... assistant art director
Robert Topol ... master scenic artist
M. Tony Trotta ... camera scenic artist
Marisa Umsawasdi ... set dresser
Joanna Venezky ... buyer
Lee Marvin Walker ... construction grip
Cameron Ward ... concept artist
Holly Watson ... graphic artist
Imery Watson ... concept artist
Simon Webber ... concept artist
Rachael Weinzimer ... property master: second unit
Nathaniel West ... concept artist
Joan Winters ... graphic designer
Polly Wood-Holland ... scenic artist foreman
Mark Woodworth II ... paint foreman
Travis Wright ... on-set dresser
Tim Zydel ... set dresser
Patrick Beals ... prop designer (uncredited)
Kurt Gefke ... Stunt Costume Fabricator (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Walter Anderson ... sound mixer: additional photography
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Junior Cyrus Baron ... sound recordist: additional photography
Phil Barrie ... sound effects editor
Anna Behlmer ... re-recording mixer
David V. Butler ... dialogue editor
Roberto Cappannelli ... re-recording mixer
Cristiano Ciccone ... re-recording sound mixer: foreign version
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Scott Curtis ... foley editor
Evan Daum ... adr mixer
Jeremy B. Davis ... additional re-recording mix technician
Susan Dudeck ... adr editor
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer
Greg Faust ... foreign language mixer: Tamil
Eric Flickinger ... re-recording mix technician
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
David Michael Green ... post-production infrastructure
Dan Guachione ... daily boom operator
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Jason W. Jennings ... sound designer
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Kevin Johnson ... boom operator
Bob Kellough ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Klein ... supervising foley editor
Laurent Kossayan ... supervising sound editor
Kyle D. Krajewski ... adr recordist
George Leong ... boom operator
Dawn Lunsford ... foley artist
Polly McKinnon ... supervising dialogue and adr editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Joshua Minyard ... voiceover recording
Betsy Nagler ... boom operator: second unit
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Diego Perez ... sound editorial production assistant
Michael Piotrowski ... sound mixer: additional photography (additional photography)
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer: second unit
Aiden Ramos ... sound recordist: additional photography
Schavaria Reeves ... sound utility
Jesse Rosenman ... assistant sound editor
William Sarokin ... sound mixer
Jason Stasium ... sound utility: second unit
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Frank Verderosa ... adr recordist
Tim West ... adr mixer
Glenn Young ... boom operator: additional photography
Scott Levine ... digital editorial services: foreign language versions (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial services (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Frank Willis Balzer ... special effects assistant
Dimitra Bixby ... special effects technician
Douglas Calli ... special effects mechanical engineer
Roy K. Cancino ... special effects foreman: second unit/snow unit
Kourtney Coats ... digital artist sculpting/modeling: Legacy Effects
Burt Dalton ... special effects supervisor
Damian Fisher ... mold shop supervisor
John Fleming ... special effects
Eric Frazier ... special effects coordinator: additional photograpy
Tommy Frazier ... special effects coordinator
Dean Hathaway ... snow effects technician
Eugene Hitt ... special effects technician
Aleksandr Lokensgard ... special effects technician
David Merritt ... model shop supervisor: legacy Effects
Frazer Newton ... special effects technician
David A. Poole ... special effects onset foreman
Jacob Roanhaus ... special effects
Micah Roehr ... special effects technician
Michael Roundy ... special effects machinist
Ryan Roundy ... special effects office coordinator
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects coordinator: second unit (as James D. Schwalm)
Won-il Song ... digital artist sculpting/modeling: Legacy Effects
Marc Tantin ... special effects vehicle fabricator
Cole Taylor ... Legacy effects coordinator
John A. Canavan ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Nathan Abbot ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Nada Abdou ... stereoscopic compositor: StereoD
James D.K. Adkins ... bg prep artist: Image Engine (as James Adkins)
Ritesh Aggarwal ... stereo conversion supervisor: Prime Focus World
Anjel Alcaraz ... lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Jessica Alcorn ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Alexandre Alin ... motion tracking: Hybride
Juan Alvarez ... stereo depth artist
Miriam Alvarez ... 3d depth artist: Stereo D
Michael Amato ... stereoscopic artist
Jill Ambrosino ... previsualization producer
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects editor: shade vfx
Chris Anderson ... assistant visual effects editor
Andre Andrews ... visual effects production coordinator
Beverley Joy Ang ... production engineer
Dwight Angelito ... stereoscopic compositor
Daniel Arkin ... visual effects assistant editor
Ian Armstrong ... stereoscopic depth artist
Eduardo Arroyo ... paint/compositor
Ambrish Ashish ... stereo compositor
Saqib Ashraf ... effects technical director: Image Engine / fx technical director
Oliver Askew ... digital artist: ilm
Lin Ayetut ... lighting artist: Image Engine
Paul A. Baccam ... stereoscopic artist
Zahida Bacchus ... stereoscopic producer
Thai Bach ... digital artist
Charles Baden ... compositor
Randall Bahnsen ... creature technical director: ILM
Joseph Bailey ... digital compositor: ILM
Maggie Balaco ... roto artist
Aleksander Ballo ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Tom Banker ... creature technical director: ILM
Christopher Bannister ... production coordinator: ILM
William Barkus ... compositor
Jason Barlow ... digital artist: ILM
Brandon Barney ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jacobo Barreiro ... digital artist: ILM
Michel Barrière ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Dan Bartolucci ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Eric Bates ... animation technical director: Image Engine / animator: Image Engine
Mark Battle ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Ryan Bauer ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Ryan Beagan ... motion capture pipeline supervisor
Jean-Paul Beaulieu ... visual effects artist
Thabo Beeler ... digital artist
Loïc Beguel ... matchmove and layout artist: ILM
Catherine Belanger-Gagnon ... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Kevin Bell ... digital compositor: ILM
Richard A.M. Bell ... senior technical director: ILM
Barbara Bellanca ... production coordinator: ILM
Jeannie Ben-Hain ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Karina Benesh ... production coordinator
Nestor Benito ... digital compositor
Michaël Bentitou ... textures & lighting: Hybride (as Michael Bentitou)
Brian N. Bentley ... stereo compositor / stereoscopic paint artist
Prabir Bera ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Mathew Berglund ... r&d engineer
Andres Berkstein ... lead td
Valerie Bernard ... research & development: Image Engine
Xavier Matia Bernasconi ... additional cgi software
Scott Berri ... stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
Jonathan Berry ... motion capture artist (as Jonathan A. Berry)
Louise Bertrand ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Suraj Bhagat ... stereo compositor
Lalit Bhavsar ... render wrangler
Sameer Bhoyar ... stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
Denny Bigras ... animator: Image Engine
Michael Billette ... layout lead: Image Engine
Wayne Billheimer ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
William Pete Bingham ... element qc artist
Kunal Biswas ... compositor: stereoscopic: Prime Focus World
Sean Bittinger ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cathy E. Blanco ... software development and pipeline: Stereo D
Brian Blasiak ... digital compositor: ILM
Brandon Blevins ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Ian Blewitt ... compositor
Jeff Bloch ... stereoscopic production assistant
Mike Bodkin ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Jason Bohbot ... technical support: Hybride
Jason Bomstein ... stereoscopic artist
Cédric Bonnaffoux ... technical support: Hybride
Rob Bonstin ... production support
Landon Bootsma ... digital compositor: ILM
Kristen Borges ... texture/look dev artist: Tippett Studio
Stephen Borneman ... digital artist: ILM
Maryse Bouchard ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Aharon Bourland ... visual effects supervisor
Ryan Bozajian ... digital compositor: ILM
Kirstin Bradfield ... compositor: ILM
Derek Bradley ... digital artist
Jeremy Bradley ... visual effects editor
Michael Brako ... visual effects artist
Kane Brassington ... roto/paint artist
Erik Bratlien ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Christoph Bregler ... visual effects
Caroline Brien ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jared Brient ... lighting technical director: ILM
Stéphan Brisson ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Billy Brooks ... digital artist
Nick Brown ... stereoscopic artist
Robin T. Brown ... compositor: Image Engine / digital compositor
Rochelle Brown ... stereoscopic compositor
Chris Buckley ... animation lead: Image Engine
Brian Burks ... digital artist: previs
Ivan Busquets ... compositing supervisor
Edouard Buttiero ... motiong graphics designer: Hybride
Brendan Byrd ... production coordinator: ILM
Caroline Bélisle ... administration: Hybride
Daniela Cabrera ... stereo compositor
Steve Cady ... animator: Hybride
Jay Caguioa ... stereo compositor
Stephen Camardella ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Dan Camp ... creature technical director: ILM
J. Eric Camp ... visual effects director of photography
Howard R. Campbell ... lead lighting technical director
Warwick Campbell ... digital compositor: ILM
Hui Cao ... stereoscopic compositor
Marco Capparelli ... visual effects artist
Derrick Carlin ... lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Curtis Carlson ... digital compositor: ILM
Jessica Carrington ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Jeremy P. Carroll ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Samuel Carter ... stereo production coordinator
Mark Carver ... depth artist: Stereo D
Ben Case ... digital compositor
Beau Casey ... pipeline technical director: Image Engine
Christian Castaneda ... digital compositor: ILM
Monica L. Castro ... stereoscopic compositor
Tom Casucci ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Alessandra Cave ... associate vfx visual effects producer (as Alessandra de Souza)
Daniel Cavey ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Joe Ceballos ... digital matte painter
Gabriel D. Cervantes ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Gabe Cervantes)
Julien Chabot ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Franklin Chance ... creature technical director: ILM
Jae Young Chang ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Wang Chang ... digital compositor
Christopher Chapman ... prep and roto artist
Fred Chapman ... rigging supervisor: Image Engine
Pascal Chappuis ... visual effects head of technical production: Image Engine
Freddy Chavez Olmos ... senior compositor: Image Engine / senior visual effects compositor
Jason Chen ... facial layout artist: ILM
Jeff Chiarelli ... production assistant: ILM
Tagui Chilyan ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Christopher Chinea ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Kyumin Cho ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Mei Chu ... digital artist
Lester Chung ... lighting technical director: ILM
Rhys Claringbull ... cg supervisor: Image Engine
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D
Jacob Clark ... lead effects technical director: Image Engine
Ryan B. Clarke ... senior compositor: ILM
Darrell Claunch ... stereoscopic compositor
Michael Clemens ... digital compositor
James Clowater ... senior stereo artist: Stereo D
Félix Clément ... production assistant: Hybride
Kaelen Cohen ... digital compositor
Webster Colcord ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Pat Conran ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Sonia Contreras ... lead artist: ILM
Shane Cook ... digital compositor: ILM
Matt Cordero ... stereoscopic compositor
Chad Cortvriendt ... stereoscopic producer
Glenn Cotter ... digital artist
Mélanie Cotton ... technical support: Hybride
Mike Coughlin ... production coordinator: Stereo D
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Bec Cranswick ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Peter Cromwell ... stereoscopic artist
Joanie Croteau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Thomas Crow ... stereo artist
George Cuddy ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt ... compositing supervisor: Image Engine
Beth D'Amato ... digital paint and roto artist
Samuel M. Dabbs ... stereoscopic compositor
Scott Dace ... senior animator: ILM
Nicholas Daniels ... compositor
Varuna Darensbourg ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Brad Darrow ... depth lead
Dane K. Dass ... vfx production
Peter Daulton ... lead animator
Cara Tallulha Davies ... visual effect production manager: Image Engine / visual effects production manager
Sarah Davis ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Alan De Castro ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Michelle Dean ... digital artist
Michael DeBeer ... layout artist: ILM
Bradford deCaussin ... creatures supervisor: ILM
Rachel Decker ... data i/o manager
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction (as Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali)
Thierry Delattre ... visual effects supervisor & producer: Hybride
Mark Della Rosa ... animator: ILM
Stephen DeLuca ... compositor: ILM
Sarah Delucchi ... postvisualization artist
Marie Victoria Denoga ... digital compositor
Rob Derry ... facial capture technician
Luc Desmarais ... technical support: Hybride
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Marco Di Lucca ... senior artist: ILM
Megan Dolman ... digital artist: ILM
Rene Dominguez ... stereo compositing lead
Alia Dong-Stewart ... visual effects artist
Fred Dossola ... stereo artist
Jason Dourgarian ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Ryan Drue ... concept artist: ILM
Dale Drummond ... senior lighting technical director
Lafleche Dumais ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Kyle Dunlevy ... animator: ILM SF
C. Michael Easton ... animator: ILM
Amin Eftekhar ... lighting & compositor: Stereo D
Michael J. Egan ... stereo artist
Brent Elliott ... senior lighting technical director
Janeen Elliott ... senior compositor: Image Engine
Brett Ellis ... senior technical director: ILM
Daniel Elophe ... lead compositor: Image Engine
Edmond Engelbrecht ... environment technical director: Image Engine
Eric Ennis ... digital artist: ILM
Dan Enstrom ... digital compositor: ILM
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Lawrence Fagan ... spydercam flight control
Reza Fakharieh ... finaling stereoscopic artist
Sean Falcon ... digital compositor
Brian Fanska ... stereoscopic lead
Paul Faulkes ... effects technical director: Image Engine
Jackie Fenton ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Eric Fernandes ... cg supervisor
Charles Fernandez ... depth artist
Rodrigo Fernandez ... stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Judith Ferrer ... digital compositor / element qc compositor
James Fetter ... lighting
Christopher Fillmore ... stereoscopic compositor
Matthieu Fiorilli ... creature technical director
Mike Fischer ... creature technical director
Adam Fisk ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Jon Fitz ... digital artist: main titles
Jean-Pierre Flayeux ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Brian Flynn ... digital effects artist
Larkin Flynn ... compositor: ILM
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Tim Forbes ... character rigger: Image Engine
Monica Forouzesh ... previsualization coordinator: The Third Floor / previsualization production coordinator: the third floor
Matt Foster ... compositor: Image Engine
Rachel Fowler ... additional editor: main title sequence
Brad Fox ... lighting supervisor: Tippett Studio
Page Frakes ... color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
Laura Franek ... production support: ILM
Rod Fransham ... motion capture
Nate Fredenburg ... visual effects artist
Sabina Fredenburg ... visual effects producer
Carl N. Frederick ... lighting technical director: ILM
Travis Fruci ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Carl Frytz ... previsualization artist
Annamarie Fuchs ... pipeline technical assistant: Stereo D
Jason Fugh ... depth artist
David Fuhrer ... visual effects artist
Ryoji Fujita ... effects technical director: Image Engine
Napoleon Fulinara Jr. ... visual effects artist
Sarah Fuller ... environment technical director: Image Engine / lighting technical director
Ben Funk ... digital compositor
Maximilian Funke ... stereo compositing artist / visual effects artist
Patrick Gagné ... modeler
Bradley Gaines ... finaling paint artist: Stereo D
Eric Gambini ... senior layout artist
Jason Gandhi ... r&d
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor
Andy Garcia ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
James Gardiner ... stereoscopic fx td: prime focus
Robb Gardner ... lighting technical director: ILM
Yanick Gaudreau ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Nicholas Gaul ... modeler: Image Engine
Bryan Gauna ... sr. systems architect
Joan Gauna ... pipeline developer
Joshua Gengler ... digital compositor
Stephan Gervais ... technical support: Hybride
Ahmad Ghourab ... senior fx technical director
Paul Giacoppo ... digital artist
Jim Gibbs ... associate vfx supervisor
Matthew E. Gill ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
Joe Giller ... technology: ILM
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton ... senior digital compositor (as Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Jan Glöckner ... compositor: ILM
Clarke Godwin ... visual effects artist
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Erik Gonzalez ... Lighting TD - ILM
Mitch Gonzalez ... visual effects artist: Prologue Films
John Goodson ... digital artist
Stuart D. Gordon ... effects technical director: ILM
Joanna N. Goslicka ... layout artist: visual effects at ILM
Lauren Elizabeth Gould ... previsualization coordinator: The Third Floor / previsualization production coordinator: the third floor
Frank Gravatt ... digital model supervisor
Kirk Gravatt ... visual effects artist: stereoscopic conversion
Olivier Gravel ... digital compositor: Hybride
Michael Grawert ... previsualization artist
John B. Gray ... digital artist
Melissa Gray ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Sam j Green ... systems administration: Stereo D
Susan Greenhow ... visual effects producer: ILM
Michael Leigh Gresham ... roto and paint artist
Neil Grey ... pipeline developer: Image Engine
Josh Gridley ... previsualization lead
Jessica Grimshaw ... stereoscopic compositor
William Groebe ... animation supervisor (as William Elder-Groebe)
Erik Gronfeldt ... look development artist: Image Engine / senior look development artist
Jason Gross ... lighting artist: Image Engine
Jack Grundy ... bg prep artist: Image Engine / senior prep artist
Jonathan Grégoire ... animator: Hybride
Veronique Guay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Scott Gudahl ... compositor
Stephan Guerin ... look development artist: Image Engine / senior look development and lighting artist
Luis Alejandro Guevara ... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Vinod Gundre ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Holly Gunn ... depth artist: Stereo D
Mike Gunter ... stereo executive producer
Arielle Guthrie ... prep and roto artist
Lloyd Hackl ... roto artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Robin Hackl ... bg prep lead: Image Engine / senior compositor: Image Engine
Nick Haines ... technical director
Christian Haley ... digital artist
Michael J. Halsted ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic - as Michael Halsted
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Joseph Hamdorf ... effects animator: Tippett Studio
Christopher Hamilton ... effects artist: Atomic Fiction
William F. Hamilton ... systems administrator
Justin Hammond ... lighting technical director: ILM
Reginald Harber Jr. ... stereoscopic supervisor: stereoscopic conversion, Stereo D
Kyle Hardin ... assistant lead stereoscopic artist
Tim Harrington ... animation supervisor: ILM
Joey Harris ... matchmove lead: Image Engine / visual effects artist: image engine
T.C. Harrison ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Hayes ... lighting technical director
Dustin Hayes ... stereoscopic artist
Trevor Hazel ... digital paint and rotoscope supervisor: ILM
Mike F. Hedayati ... stereoscopic lead
Jessica Hee ... layout artist: ILM
Alex Heffner ... visual effects artist
Pablo Helman ... visual effects supervisor
Jorge Heredia ... roto and paint artist: ILM
Neil Herzinger ... lead digital artist: ILM
Ryan Heuett ... previsualization artist: ILM
Bryan M. Higgins ... tracking supervisor
Seth Hill ... matte painter
Ryan Hirsh ... lead stereoscopic artist
David Hisanaga ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Austin Hiser ... compositor: ILM
Sherry Hitch ... lead compositor: ILM
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... digital artist: ILM
Adam Hlavac ... visual effects
Pamela Hobbs ... digital matte painting/environments supervisor
Kim Hong Kyoung ... stereoscopic compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Paul Hopkins ... digital artist: ILM
Shannon Howald ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Jen Howard ... lead digital artist
Barry Howell ... previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor
Nick Hsieh ... visual effects supervisor: Base FX
Chia-Chi Hu ... digital compositor
Steven Hubbard ... 3d supervisor
Derek Hultquist ... depth artist
Drew Huntley ... digital compositor
Tom L. Hutchinson ... digital artist: ILM
Andrew Hwang ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Injoon Hwang ... senior effects technical director: Image Engine
Ivan Imanishi ... research & development: Image Engine
Hazel Intal ... production assistant: ILM
Vardhika Iriawan ... compositor
John Iskandar ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Travis Wade Ivy ... digital compositor: Shade VFX
Mike Jahnke ... animator: Image Engine
Cyrus Jam ... creature supervisor: ILM
Srinivas Janapati ... finaling coordinator
Jess Jansen ... stereoscopic artist
Patrick Jarvis ... digital paint department supervisor: BaseFX
Stephane Jean-Mary ... rigging: Hybride
Eric Jennings ... digital models and simulations: Industrial Light & Magic
Chuan Jin ... stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic compositor
Matt Johnson ... stereoscopic compositor
Tim Johnson ... department manager: Stereo D
Jeremy Jones ... stereoscopic finaling artist
Soyeon Jung ... stereo compositor
Aleks Justesen ... depth artist
Lauren Kaczor ... depth artist: Stereo D
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Keith Kamholz ... fx technical director
Damian Karwowski ... stereoscopic compositor
Joseph Kasparian ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Andrew Kaufman ... research & development: Image Engine
Ryan Keely ... digital compositor
Elaine Kelley ... stereo production coordinator
Ian Kelly ... stereoscopic roto lead
Pete Kelly ... senior animator
Shawn Kelly ... animator
Laurent Kermel ... visual effects artist
Jane Kernan ... depth artist: Stereo D
Jenna Kerr ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Zhu Keyao ... visual effects artist
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... compositing supervisor
Kavita Khosla ... creature technical director
Cenk Cevdet Kilar ... visual effects artist
Greg Killmaster ... creature technical director: ILM
Laura Killmaster ... creature technical director: ILM
Jia Kim ... digital compositor
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove and layout artist
Linda Y. Kim ... stereoscopic compositor
Louis Kim ... senior compositor: ILM
Adam King ... senior lighting technical director: Image Engine
Stephen King ... animator: ILM
Danielle Kinsey ... production manager: ILM
Steven Kirchner ... visual effects: layout artist: ILM
James Kirk ... effects technical director: ILM
G. Scott Kitson ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Jesper Kjölsrud ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Mike Knox ... integration architect
Bastiaan Koch ... digital artist
Prasanna Kodapadi ... finaling supervisor
Gerry Kodo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Kristofer Kody ... stereoscopic paint artist
Carsten Kolve ... lead creature effects technician: Image Engine
Michael Koperwas ... visual effects: Facial CG Supervisor: ILM
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Anthony Kramer ... digital compositor: ILM
Daniel Kruse ... lighting technical director: ILM
Ondrej Kubicek ... plate layout artist: ILM
Swapnil Kulkarni ... technical director
Frankie Kwak ... digital artist: ILM
Mathieu Lalonde ... modeler: Hybride
Vassilios Lanaris ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Kevin LaNeave ... visual effects editor: ILM
Xavier Larocque ... production assistant: Hybride
Jessica Laszlo ... digital compositor
Vicki Lau ... stereoscopic compositor
Miles Lauridsen ... senior compositor: Image Engine
Geoffroy Lauzon ... motiong graphics designer: Hybride
Claire Lawrence-Slater ... Creature FX TD - ILM / creature technical director
Julius Lechner ... creature technical director: ILM
Daniel Leduc ... visual effects executive producer: Hybride
Francois Leduc ... digital compositor: Hybride
Euisung Lee ... previs artist
Grant Lee ... lead stereo compositor: Stereo D
Herman Lee ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
James Jooyoung Lee ... end title sequence: lead maya generalist: Greenhaus GFX
Kevin Lee ... previsualization animator
Nikki Jieun Lee ... stereoscopic compositor
Sam Lee ... senior compositor: ILM
Woei Lee ... compositing supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Young Lee ... creature technical director: ILM
Benoit Lefebvre ... matchmove artist: Image Engine / senior tracking artist
Yu Lei ... compositor
Max Leonard ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Samuel Lepage-Bedard ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jean-Sebastien Letourneau ... production assistant: Hybride
Gretchen Libby ... visual effects executive producer
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Cindy Lin ... visual effects
Melissa Lin ... digital artist: ILM
Noll Linsangan ... visual effects artist: Prologue Films
Mark Lipsmeyer ... creature technical director: ILM / digital artist
Kimberley Liptrap ... digital artist: ILM
Adair Liu ... software development and pipeline: Stereo D
Tiansheng Liu ... visual effects (roto artist: Base Fx)
Zheng Liu ... digital compositor
Shelly Lloyd-James ... Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Cedric Lo ... lead animator: ILM Vancouver
Noah Lockwood ... motion capture: Industrial Light & Magic
Alex Lombardi ... creature technical director: ILM
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Samuel Loriault-Goulet ... motion tracking & layout artist: Hybride
Martine Losier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Son Lu ... stereoscopic lead
John Lyons ... bg prep artist: Image Engine
Rasely Ma ... matchmove and layout artist: ILM
Keith MacGowan ... digital compositor
Jonathan Macintosh ... animator: Image Engine
Darren MacKay ... digital compositor
Susan MacLeod ... visual effects producer
Shri Bindhu Madhav ... finaling lead
Alexander Madsen ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Gokul Mahajan ... finaling supervisor
Ravi Mahapatro ... finaling department manager: Stereo D
Jocelyn Maher ... digital compositor: Hybride
Pravin Mahtani ... stereoscopic compositor
Tytus Majerski ... digital compositor
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic compositor
Yael Majors ... stereoscopic artist
Mike Makara ... previsualization artist
Sebastian Maldonado ... stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Malesky ... animator: Image Engine
Ronald Mallet ... digital artist
Tom Mangat ... bg prep artist: Image Engine
Dean Mangion ... matchmove artist: Image Engine / matchmove technical director
Roy Vincent Mann ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Peter Mao ... stereoscopic compositor
Charana Mapatuna ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Pavan Maradia ... pipeline developer: Stereo D
Mark Marcin ... production support: ILM
Karina Mariano ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Robert Marinic ... lead digital artist: ILM
Simon Marinof ... digital compositor
Mincho Marinov ... senior layout artist: ILM
Nicholas Markel ... previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Andrew Marks ... visual effects artist
Natanya Marks ... previsualization producer: The Third Floor
Muhammad Marri ... texture artist: Image Engine
David Marsh ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Tia L. Marshall ... digital artist
Kevin Martel ... associate animation supervisor: ILM
Richard Martin ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Tom Martinek ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Damon Martinez ... stereoscopic compositor
Geordie Martinez ... creature technical director
Shawn Mason ... senior compositor: ILM
Ray Massa ... facial capture technician
Nathalie Mathé ... matte painter: image engine
Tomoka Matsumura ... modeler: Image Engine
Jack McAllan ... bg prep artist: Image Engine / roto and paint artist
Aaron McBride ... senior art director
Kindra McCall ... visual effects artist
Russell McCoy ... stereoscopic supervisor
Jason McKeeman ... creature technical director: ILM
David McMahon ... visual effects artist
James McPhail ... creature technical director: ILM
James McPherson ... digital compositor
Frederic Medioni ... layout artist: ILM
Christopher Medley-Pole ... junior cg artist: ILM
Gustav Melich ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Christian Menard ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... senior stereoscopic artist: stereoD
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor
Lewis Menga ... stereoscopic editor
Tory Mercer ... lead compositor
Joseph Metten ... digital artist: ILM
Stephanie Meyerink ... production manager: ILM
Olga Midlenko ... opening sequence designer: Prologue Films
Ryo Mikai ... senior effects technical director: Image Engine
Karolis Mikalauskas ... depth artist
Zuzana Mikus ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Milano ... stereoscopic compositor
David Miller III ... element qc compositor / senior stereoscopic compositor
Ariana Miller ... stereoscopic compositor
Jed Miller ... mocap artist: ILM
Lizz Miller ... senior depth artist
Adrian Millington ... senior animator
Jackie Mills ... roto, paint, comp artist
Dong Ming ... compositor
Belly Mingmuong ... digital compositor: Hybride
Stephen Misek ... rigging artist: Image Engine
Scott Mitchell ... lead compositor
Robert Molholm ... technology: ILM
Massoud 'Ollie' Monsef ... matchmove artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Alex Moon ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Douglas L. Moore ... matchmover
Grant Moore ... technical assistant
Hiroshi Mori ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Benoit Morin ... motion tracking & layout artist: Hybride (as Benoît Morin)
Chris Morley ... compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
Stephen Moros ... layout
David Manos Morris ... digital effects artist
Immanuel Morris ... roto supervisor: for exceptional minds [us] / visual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds [us]
William Morrison ... visual effects artist: Stereo D
Henrique Moser ... compositor: Image Engine / senior compositor: Image Engine
Austen Mouzes ... roto artist
Betsy Mueller ... digital artist: ILM
Melissa Mullin ... digital artist
Nick Mulrean ... visual effects production support: Industrial Light & Magic
Michel Murdock ... visual effects executive producer: Hybride
Myles Murphy ... digital compositor
Ben Murray ... senior stereographer: Prime Focus World
Travis Murray ... stereo compositing supervisor
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic depth artist
Neiko Nagy ... associate compositing lead
Ross Nakamura ... lead compositor: Tippett Studio
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo ... visual effects artist
Nishant Narang ... digital compositor
Gerardo Navarro ... stereoscopic compositor
Ben Nelson ... lead previsualization artist
Mark Nettleton ... digital artist supervisor
Pete C. Newbauer ... digital effects artist
Marcelino Newquist ... previsualisation artist
Lillias Ng ... visual effects production manager: Base Fx
Skylar Nichols ... visual effects production assistant
Rajesh Nimje ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Katharina Nimmervoll ... data i/o technician: Stereo D
Johnathan Nixon ... visual effects artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Meghan L. Noble ... 3d editor
Ronnie Noisuwan ... compositor: stereoscopic
Hiromi Ono ... senior fx animator: ILM
Michael Ore ... stereoscopic compositor
Angel Orlando ... pipeline & development coordinator
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Alex Ouzande ... digital artist
Bryn Owens ... production assistant: ILM
Molly Pabian ... digital effects producer: Shade VFX
Pierre Pages ... digital artist / senior lighting artist: Image Engine
Brian Paik ... creature supervisor: ILM
Olivier Painchaud ... technical support: Hybride
Chris Paizis ... matchmove and layout supervisor: Tippett Studio
Gupreet Singh Pannu ... layout artist: ILM
Foram Pardiwala ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Brady Parell ... digital artist: ILM
Michael J. Parker ... lighting artist: ILM (as Mike Parker)
Aaron Parry ... Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compositor
Nikki Pataracchia ... creature technical director: ILM (as Nikki Makar)
Demetrios Patsiaris ... stereoscopic roto artist
Eion-Ray Patterson ... digital compositor
Niki Patterson ... data administrator
Jason Pauls ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Javier Paz ... stereo production coordinator
Geoff Pedder ... lighting artist: Image Engine
Steve Pelchat ... lead motion tracking & layout artist: Hybride
Lyndsey Pendley ... stereoscopic paint artist
Doug Penner ... systems administrator
Caleb Pennypacker ... layout artist: ILM
Arnold Peterson ... motion control operator
Noah Peterson ... character technical director
Leela Petrie ... creature effects technical director: Image Engine
Huan Phan ... previsualization artist
Nandan Phansalkar ... creature effects technical director: Image Engine
Jimmy Philip ... stereo supervisor
Bailey Rae Phillips ... stereo visual effects coordinator
Cary Phillips ... technology
David Jeffrey Phillips ... compositor
David Philogene ... compositor
Phets Phonasa ... senior depth artist
Brittany Piacente ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Diego Piccinato ... digital compositor: ILM
Patrick Piche ... lead technical director: Hybride
Ben Pickering ... visual effects producer
Rémi Pierre ... visual effects artist
Camil Planella ... lighting technical director
Erik Ploneda ... stereoscopic depth artist
Alex Poei ... animator
Eric Ponton ... senior compositor: Image Engine
Barry Poon ... cg asset supervisor: Image Engine
Cornelius Porzig ... effects technical director: ILM
Daniel Post ... digital artist
Shaun Potts ... digital resource wrangler
Louis-Daniel Poulin ... environment technical director: Image Engine
Mark Powers ... animator: Tippett Studios
Bhanu Prakash ... stereo supervisor: Stereo D
Kumar Praveen ... comp artist
Henry Preston ... visual effects artist
Richard Pring ... head of editorial: prime focus
Konstantin Promokhov ... effects animator: Tippett Studio
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial manager
Tomas Pulmano ... software development and pipeline: Stereo D
Brett Purmal ... senior animator
Toni Pykäläniemi ... digital compositor: ILM
Yao Qin ... environment lead: Base FX
Melissa Quintas ... stereoscopic compositor
Sanjay Raghavendran ... visual effects artist: Stereo D
Michael Ralla ... digital artist: ILM
Satish Ratakonda ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Donny Rausch ... senior artist
Pierre Raymond ... visual effects executive producer: Hybride
Wajid Raza ... technology: ILM
Matthew Redding ... title sequence: cg artist: Greenhaus GFX
Vivek Reddy ... visual effects
Cory Redmond ... lighting: technical director
William Reges ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Mick Reid ... stereoscopic compositor
Terry Reilly ... animator: Image Engine
Alia Rezk ... production assistant: ILM
Megan Rible ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Rich ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
John Riddle ... technical director: shade vfx
Jessica Riewe ... fx technical director
Agustin Rios ... visual effects artist
Gabriela Rios ... motion capture production supervisor: digital domain
Ariz Akhtar Rizvi ... stereo lead
David Roberge ... modeler: Hybride
Gary Roberts ... virtual production supervisor
Tracey Roberts ... character rigger
Grant Robertson ... stereo compositing lead
Loren Robinson ... visual effects artist
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... stereo compositor
Katherine Rodtsbrooks ... visual effects supervisor
Rebecca Rogers Cecot ... previsualization artist
Charles Rose ... cg supervisor: Tippett Studio
David Rose ... digital artist: ILM
Zachary J. Rose ... technical support staff: Stereo D
Jason Rosson ... visual effects artist
Marc Roumi ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Erica Yeager Rouse ... stereo compositor (as Erica Jean Yeager)
Craig Rowe ... digital compositor
Rachel Rubenstein ... depth artist
Harrison Rutherford ... compositor
Johnathan Sagris ... stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic paint artist
Evan Salusbury ... visual effects editor: Image Engine
Jorge Sanchez Fresno ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Dylan Sanchez ... visual effects: Stereo D
Yandri Sanchez ... visual effects artist
Mike Sanders ... digital supervisor
Pat Sandston ... visual effects producer
Sheila Santos ... digital artist
Tiago Santos ... digital compositor
Biswajit Sarangi ... compositor: Stereo Element QC Prirme Focus
Davis Scott Porter Saunders ... stereographer
Evan Saunders ... stereoscopic lead
Bryan Sawchyn ... stereoscopic artist
Nabil Schiantarelli ... compositor
Dan Schick ... digital compositor: ILM
Paul Schlie ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Jakob Schmidt ... creature technical director
Conor Schock ... technical assistant: Image Engine
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Florian Schuck ... compositor: Image Engine
Brian Schultz ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jameson Schultz ... element comp supervisor
Brian Schumacher ... stereoscopic supervisor
Charles Schwartz ... layout artist: Image Engine
Leanna Vaiman Scott ... texture artist: Image Engine
Kristin Sedore ... senior lighter
Todd Semmes ... spydercam coordinator/rigging
Ray Sena ... look development artist
Nelson Sepulveda ... compositing supervisor
David Serrano ... paint compositor: Stereo D
Sheldon Serrao ... effects technical director: ILM
Den Serras ... senior technical artist: Stereo D
Richard Servello ... digital compositor
Behnam Shafiebeik ... compositor: ILM
Shafiuddin ... stereo compositor
Stanislav Shapetskiy ... lead stereo compositor
Agrata Sharma ... finaling coordinator
Jessica Sharp ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Timothy John Sharp ... stereo coordinator
Paul Sharpe ... digital artist
Taylor Shaw ... visual effects artist
Kerry Shea ... vice president of production: The Third Floor
Ty Shelton ... modeler: Image Engine
Vivek Shenoy ... compositing artist
Erik Shepherd ... visual effects artist
William Sherak ... stereo executive producer
Brittney Sherman ... stereo production coordinator
Yuta Shimizu ... lighting lead: Image Engine
Sainath Shinde ... international production: Stereo D
Randal Shore ... executive staff: ILM
Josh Shuman ... digital compositor
Matt Shumway ... lead animator: ILM
Ziad Shureih ... digital compositor
Joe Sico ... digital artist
Stacey Simmons ... production technology manager: Stereo D
Mark Simone ... stereo producer: Stereo D
Ajit Singh ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Vivek Kumar Singh ... paint team lead
Keith Sintay ... senior character animator: ILM
Tom Sirdevan ... look development
Brian Smallwood ... digital compositor: Shade VFX
Morgan Smith ... associate production manager: ILM
Parker Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Shawn Smolensky ... visual effects coordinator
Jordan Sola ... stereoscopic compositor
Robert Spaniolo ... visual effects artist: ILM
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers ... visual effects editor: Hybride
Andrea R. Stephens ... department manager: Deluxe 3D
Orde Stevanoski ... digital compositor: ILM
Jubinville Steve ... creature modeler: ILM
Joe Woodward Stevenson ... on-set vfx photographer
Nicole Stevenson ... render technical assistant
Cody Stewart ... senior depth artist
G. Allen Stewart ... qc artist
Jeremy Stewart ... animation supervisor: Image Engine
Sam Stewart ... lead digital artist: ILM
Susan Stewart ... matte painter: Image Engine
Devin Stoutley ... modeler: Image Engine
Georgina Street ... visual effects coordinator
Florian Strobl ... digital compositor
Jenna Sunde ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Åsa Svedberg ... lighter
Nick Swartz ... technical assistant
Moshe Swed ... matchmove artist: shade vfx
Jeremiah Sweeney ... compositor: Lola VFX
Aleksander Szkudlarek ... character effects technical director
Maxx Taga ... stereoscopic compositer
Sylvie Talbot ... communications: Hybride
Bee Jin Tan ... digital compositor: ILM
Brandon Taylor ... digital artist
Chad Taylor ... lead digital artist
Jenn Taylor ... animator: Image Engine
Katrina Taylor ... senior stereo editor: prime focus
John Teska ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Sebastien Tessier ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Jeff Tetzlaff ... lead modeler: Image Engine
Mark Theriault ... senior effects technical director: Image Engine / visual effects artist
Philippe Theroux ... visual effects supervisor & art director: Hybride
Cameron Thomas ... compositor: Image Engine
Jason Thomas ... stereo compositor
Shavant Thomas ... motion capture & technical production support
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave ... senior creature developer: ILM
Neil Thompsett ... paint lead
Jonathan W. Thompson ... depth artist
Eric Timm ... stereoscopic artist
Dan Tindell ... senior previsualization animator
Alexander Tirasongkran ... Matchmove/ Layout TD
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor
Blaine Toderian ... digital artist
Derek Tracy ... element qc artist
Brian Jason Tran ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Hoa Tran ... lighting artist: Image Engine
Khuong Tran ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Thomas Tran ... desktop administrator (as Tomas Tran)
Anne Tremblay ... communications: Hybride
Marco Tremblay ... lead modeler: Hybride
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... digital artist
Tom Truscott ... senior compositor: Image Engine
Doug Tubach ... digital artist: ILM
Ryan Tulloch ... digital artist: ILM
Corey Turner ... executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures
Kraig Tytus ... visual effects coordinator
Nadia Tzuo ... main title designer: Prologue Films
Yuki Uehara ... digital compositor (visual effects)
Lee Uren ... digital artist
Raphael Valle ... digital compositor: Hybride
Josiah Van Arsdel ... stereo compositor
Justin van der Lek ... digital compositor and digimatte: Industrial Light & Magic
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: shade vfx
Olivier Van Zeveren ... digital artist
Jeremy Vanneman ... stereoscopic compositor
Mohit Varde ... stereo generalist
Gabriel Vargas ... cg supervisor: shade vfx
Cassius Vaz ... stereo production manager
Carl Vazquez ... depth artist: Stereo D
Jared James Vest ... finaling outsource
Pascale Ville ... digital compositor
Joe Viola ... visual effects artist
Juvenal Vique ... paint artist: Stereo D
Laura Voglesong ... visual effects
Marko Vukovic ... lighting artist (ilm-sf)
Steven Wade ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Nicolaus Waetjen ... stereoscopic compositor
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... stereoscopic paint lead: StereoD
Ross Wallis ... senior lighting artist: Image Engine
Eric Walls ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Shawn Walsh ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
Waikit Wan ... creature technical director: ILM
Kevin Jen Kuan Wang ... stereoscopic compositor
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor
Ruochen Wang ... digital compositor
Xiaoming Wang ... compositor
Jeffrey Warnhoff ... stereo compositor
April Warren ... virtual production lab supervisor
Robert Weaver ... associate visual effects supervisor
David Weinstein ... previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor
Bryan Wengroff ... data wrangler
Kelly Wescott ... depth lead: Stereo D
Ryan Weston ... digital artist: ILM
Dan Wheaton ... digital matte supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Neha Wickramasekaran ... digital artist
Cameron Widen ... layout artist: Image Engine / postvisualization supervisor: Image Engine
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. ... digital compositor
Chris 'Willie' Williams ... lead previsualization artist
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Sam Willing ... visual effects editor: ILM
Eric Wilson ... lighting technical director: ILM
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Anna F. Winters ... cg asset coordinator: Image Engine
Sam Wirch ... production support
Alex Wolfe ... stereoscopic artist
Stephanie Woo ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Josh Wood ... stereo compositor
Mike Wood ... digital environment artist
Marvin Woodyatt ... previs artist: The Third Floor, Inc
David Wu ... layout & matchmove artist
Terry Wu ... compositor
Dane Wylie ... depth artist
Steve Yamamoto ... previsualization supervisor
Natsuko Yamashita ... finaling compositor: Stereo D LLC (as Natsuko Watanabe)
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead
Tim Yang ... texture artist: Image Engine
Kareem Yassih ... technical assistant supervisor
Matt Yeoman ... senior compositor: Image Engine
Teru Yoshida ... digital artist: ILM
Andrew M. Young ... co-producer: main titles
Walter Yuan ... element qc compositor
Susumu Yukuhiro ... visual effects artist
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Yi Zhao ... lighting technical director
Vera Zivny ... visual effects producer: Image Engine
Tennille Alcindor ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Michael Anders ... element qc manager: stereo conversion (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Sreyans Bardia ... visual effects head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Jessica Bascom ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Alvaro Bataller ... stereo compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Jeffrey Benedict ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brendan Byrd ... motion capture performer (uncredited)
Mario Capellari ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Charmaine Chan ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Anthony Chiarantano ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Colburn ... element qc compositor (uncredited)
Matt Corcoran ... digital artist (uncredited)
Kyle Cunningham ... communications associate: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
Lucas De La Torre ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kirsten Drummond ... lighting technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Manuel Feria ... bg prep artist (uncredited)
Nicole Galaz ... production engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Josh Handley ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Elena Harzewski ... paint/composite artist: stereo conversion (uncredited)
Justin Holt ... texture painter: Image Engine (uncredited)
Michael Honrada ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Michael G. Jackson ... postvisualization artist: Unit 11 (uncredited)
William Jackson ... digital artist (uncredited)
Hetal Jain ... visual effects producer: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Mike Jutan ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Michelle Kater ... digital artist (uncredited)
Heath Kraynak ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Josh Lange ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Alexander K. Lee ... animator: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Joe Lewis ... motion control rigs (uncredited)
Geng Li ... compositor (uncredited)
Edward McDonough ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Ben McEwan ... digital compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Ivanna Mikhaylova ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor (uncredited)
Bavindra Nama ... paint artist (uncredited)
David O'Brien ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... production support (uncredited)
Michael Pecchia ... director of global development at prime focus (uncredited)
Jovanka Placeres ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Vincent Robert Rosas ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Barry Safley ... compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Shuichi Suzuki ... cg modeler: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Seye Tesfazgy ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jeremy Therrien ... production engineer (uncredited)
Ryan Michael Todd ... digital lighter (uncredited)
Yimi Tong ... vfx production manager: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Yuri Vasilyev ... compositor (uncredited)
Chia-Ping Wang ... system administrator (uncredited)
Heather Willman ... stereo producer: Dimension X (uncredited)
Glenn Woodburn ... lidar & cyber scanning: Direct Dimensions (uncredited)
Christopher Lee Zammit ... senior texture artist: Industrial Light and Magic (uncredited)
Haiyang Zhao ... paint & roto artist: BaseFx (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Luciano Acuna Jr. ... stunts
Hank Amos ... stunt co-coordinator
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci ... stunts
Airon Armstrong ... stunts
Kristina Barrett ... stunts: los angeles unit
Stanton Barrett ... stunts: snow unit
Bobby Beckles ... stunts
Bobby Beckman ... stunts
Randy Beckman ... stunts
John Bernecker ... stunts
Daniel Bernhardt ... stunts
Nitasha Bhambree ... stunts
Chad Bowman ... stunts
Chris Brewster ... stunts: los angeles unit
Nikki Brower ... stunts
Scott Burik ... stunts
Bryce Burke ... stunts
Jared Burke ... stunts
Gabriella Chabrier ... stunts (as Gabriela Chabrier)
Alex Chansky ... stunts
Anis Cheurfa ... stunts / stunts: los angeles unit
Jefferson Cox ... stunts
Gui DaSilva-Greene ... stunts: los angeles unit (as Guy DaSilva)
Jacob Dewitt ... stunts
Rockey Dickey Jr. ... stunts
Jared S. Eddo ... stunts
Matt Emig ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Jonathan Eusebio ... fight coordinator
Kyle Gardiner ... stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunts (as Jeff Gibson)
Daniel Graham ... stunts / stunts: los angeles unit
Tad Griffith ... stunts: snow unit
Jef Groff ... stunts: los angeles unit
Ryan Hanna ... stunts: snow unit
Daniel Hernandez ... stunts
Chad Hessler ... stunts
Cort Hessler ... stunts
Jake Huang ... stunts: los angeles unit
Harry Humphries ... stunts (as Harry J. Humphries)
Brendon Huor ... stunts: los angeles unit
Stephen Izzi ... stunts
Aaron Joshua ... stunts
Adam Kirley ... stunts
Pete Klein ... stunts
Nito Larioza ... stunts: los angeles unit
Gwyneth E. Larsen ... stunts: snow unit
Drew Leary ... stunts
Oakley Lehman ... stunts: snow unit
David Leitch ... stunt coordinator
Suo Liu ... stunt performer
Kurt D. Lott ... stunt driver / stunts: los angeles unit
Sam Ly ... stunts: snow unit
Samantha MacIvor ... stunts
Mike Majesky ... stunts: snow unit
Alexa Marcigliano ... stunts
Jeremy Marinas ... stunts / stunts: los angeles unit
Michael McGuire ... stunts (as Michael S. McGuire)
Kyle Mclean ... stunts: los angeles unit
Hiroo Minami ... stunts: snow unit
Declan Mulvey ... stunts
Jason Ng ... stunt performer
Jim Ng ... stunt performer
Amir Hisham Ouazzani ... stunts
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Christopher Place ... stunts
Thomas Place ... stunts
Scott Rogers ... stunt coordinator: snow unit
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunts
Gale Steven Schultz ... stunts
Hannah Scott ... stunts
Philip J Silvera ... stunts
Buddy Sosthand ... stunts
Jackson Spidell ... stunts / stunts: los angeles unit
Nuo Sun ... stunts
Kimmy Suzuki ... stunts
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunts
Luis Tolentino ... stunts
Jon Valera ... stunts
Aaron Vexler ... stunts
Anthony Vincent ... stunts
Cord Walker ... utility stunts
Garrett Warren ... fight coordinator / stunt coordinator: los angeles unit
Jim Wilkey ... stunts: snow unit
Joe Williams ... stunts (as Joe Nin Williams)
Adam Wood ... stunts
Danny Wynands ... stunts: snow unit
Luciano Acuna Jr. ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Frank Alfano ... stunts (uncredited)
Airon Armstrong ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Stanton Barrett ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Joseph Basile ... precision driver (uncredited)
Kristina Baskett ... stunt double: Megan Fox (uncredited)
Brandon Beckman ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Randy Beckman ... stunt rigger coordinator (uncredited)
Nick Benseman ... stunts (uncredited)
Chad Bowman ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Steven Cachie Brown ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Steven John Brown ... stunts (uncredited)
Scott Burik ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts (uncredited)
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts (uncredited)
Bruce Conner ... stunts (uncredited)
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts (uncredited)
Mario D'Leon ... stunts (uncredited)
Josh Diogo ... stunts (uncredited)
Jared S. Eddo ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Matt Emig ... stunt double: Master Splinter (uncredited)
Roy Farfel ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mark Fichera ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jim Ford ... stunt double: The Shredder (uncredited)
Aja Frary ... stunt double: Megan Fox (uncredited)
Chris Gann ... stunt double: Will Arnett (uncredited)
Kyle Gardiner ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Daniel Graham ... stunt double: Raphael (uncredited)
Jef Groff ... stunt double: Will Arnett (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited) / stunt driver: Donatello (uncredited)
Dante Ha ... stunts (uncredited)
Trevor Habberstad ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Ryan Hanna ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jimmy Hays ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Ed Heavey ... stunts (uncredited)
Cort Hessler ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Vince Hickman ... stunts (uncredited)
Jay Hieron ... stunts (uncredited)
Robert Houillion ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Brendon Huor ... stunt double: Master Splinter (uncredited)
Aaron Joshua ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Kevin Kent ... stunt player (uncredited)
Adam Kirley ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Pete Klein ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Ralf Koch ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Mack Kuhr ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jesse La Flair ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Josh Lakatos ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Luke Lesko ... precision driver (uncredited)
Carlos Lopez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Terence Lorino ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kurt D. Lott ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Samantha MacIvor ... stunt double: Abby Elliot (uncredited)
Mike Majesky ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jeremy Marinas ... stunt double: Leonardo (uncredited) / stunt double: Michaelangelo (uncredited)
Dan Mast ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Matthews ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunts (uncredited)
Kyle Mclean ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunts (uncredited)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Lin Oeding ... stunt pre-viz (uncredited)
Victor Paguia ... stunts (uncredited)
J.J. Perry ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Pettograsso ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Patrick Pitu ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rex Reddick ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Tony Repinski ... stunts (uncredited)
Shawn Robinson ... stunts (uncredited)
Kevin Rogers ... stunts (uncredited)
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunt double: Megan Fox (uncredited)
Stephen Sapienza ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Matt Shadden ... stunts: previsualization (uncredited)
David Shumbris ... stunts (uncredited)
Philip J Silvera ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Derrick Simmons ... stunt double: Whoopi Goldberg (uncredited)
Robbie P Smith ... stunt driver (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Buddy Sosthand ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kimmy Suzuki ... stunt double: Minae Noji (uncredited)
R. Marcos Taylor ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Luis Tolentino ... skateboard stunt double: Michelangelo (uncredited)
Cris Tucci ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jon Valera ... stunt double: Leonardo (uncredited) / stunt double: Michelangelo (uncredited)
Anthony Vincent ... stunt double: Will Arnett (uncredited)
Garrett Warren ... fight coordinator: reshoots (uncredited) / stunt coordinator: reshoots (uncredited)
Morgan Williams ... stunt player (uncredited)
Shane Yan ... motion capture (uncredited)
Justin Yu ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Mitchell Amundsen ... director of photography: snow unit
Richard Coy Aune ... camera operator: reshoots
Bernice Autovino ... electrician
Jonathan Beck ... camera operator: "a" camera, New York second unit
Braden Belmonte ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit
Jeff Blasi ... best boy grip: Title Sequence
Dan Brosnan ... assistant camera: second unit
Peter Bulavinetz ... dolly grip: "b" camera / key grip: second unit
Raymond Burgess ... grip
Walter Burkhardt ... specialty rigger
Kevin Burns ... video playback
Graham Burt ... second assistant camera: second unit
Michael Cambria ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Jeremy Cannon ... second assistant camera
Patrick Capone ... director of photography: New York second unit
David M. Carr ... best boy rigging grip
Elizabeth Cash ... second assistant camera: second unit
Elizabeth Jane Cavanagh ... additional second assistant camera
Elisha Christian ... camera operator: mocap
Ross Citrin ... camera pa
Anthony Coan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Daniel Cocuzzo ... grip
Trevor Cohen ... documentary cameraman
Peter Colavito ... shop electric
Jeff Comfort ... pursuit crane operator
Justin Corbett ... grip
Mark Cyr ... video/computer playback engineer
Ben Dailey ... first assistant camera: second unit
James Daly ... second assistant camera: second uint
Thomas M. Dangcil ... assistant chief lighting technician: Los Angeles
Joe Datri ... hydrascope technician
Glenn Davis ... dimmer board operator
Julian J. Delacruz ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Andrew J. Dolan ... electrician
Bryan Dolan ... rigging best boy
Devin Donegan ... key video assist
Frank Duffy III ... electrician
David M. Dunlap ... camera operator: "b" camera, New York second unit
Nikola Dupkanic ... camera operator: mocap
Danny Durr ... lighting technician
David Emmerichs ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Mark Fellman ... additional still photographer
Stephen Fitzgerald ... video playback operator
Kevin Flynn ... key rigging grip
Jay Fortune ... gaffer
Yuriy Fuks ... flight head tech
Erik Galuppo ... video playback operator
Katie Glendenning ... rigging: second unit
Peter Graf ... aerial camera technician: Eclipse
Emily Millay Haddad ... video/computer playback engineer
Glenn Heap ... electrician
Brett Heicher ... rigging electrician
Tom Heigl ... 3D highspeed camera technician
Jared Hilliard ... camera utility
Billy Holman ... camera production assistant
Robert Ikeda ... grip
Jimmy E. Jensen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles
Kevin Karpinski ... electrician
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician
Meg Kettell ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
David Kimelman ... additional camera operator / additional steadicam operator / camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Denny Kortze ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Bob E. Krattiger ... gaffer: Los Angeles
Joseph Krattiger ... lighting technician (additional photography)
Robert Lau ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Justin Lesch ... grip: Title Sequence
Allen Liu ... key grip: Title Sequence
Hamilton Longyear ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Shaun Lowry ... grip
Andrew Lupo ... grip
Richard MacDonald ... electrician
Todd MacNicholl ... rigging grip
Nick Maczka ... grip
Brendon Malone ... a camera dolly grip
Bobby Mancuso ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Justin Mancuso ... camera loader
Duane Manwiller ... additional photography: Los angeles unit
James Marks ... head technician: G3
Dean Martinez ... second assistant camera: splinter unit
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician: second unit
Dan Moore ... video operator (as Daniel P. Moore)
William D. Moran ... rigging grip
John Nasta ... grip
John Nijhawan ... additional grip
Alexander J. Nobbs ... video assist
Ben Noftzger ... second assistant camera: second unit
Shahrouz Nooshinfar ... video playback
Tim Norman ... camera operator: "b" camera
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography: New York second unit
John Oliveri ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Anthony Pacella ... rigging grip
Steven R. Paquette ... best boy grip
Matthew Pebler ... libra head technician
Steve Peloquin ... rigging grip
Tom Percarpio ... shop electric
Chad Lear Plunkett ... additional grip
Antonio Ponti ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Michael J. Prate ... grip
Tom Prate ... key grip
Kelly Pun ... operator: MKV Alien Revolution / technician: MKV Alien Revolution (as Wei K. Pun)
Keith Putnam ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Christopher Raymond ... camera operator: second unit
Sean Roberts ... fixture L.E.D. tech
Eric P. Robinson ... first assistant camera: second unit
Michael Rudolph ... electrician
Chris Salamone ... additional grip
Gerard Sava ... camera operator: "b" camera, New York second unit / steadicam operator: New York second unit
John Schwartz ... camera operator: second Unit
C. Alexander Sears ... computer/video supervisor
David A. Seekins ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Matthew Selkirk ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Todd Semmes ... Spydercam coordinator
Karina Silva ... camera operator: additional photography
Pierson Silver ... libra head operator: second unit
Imanuel Smith ... loader
Michael Sterlacci ... grip
Robert Strait ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Victor Trejo ... camera production assistant
Gregory J. Wilson ... phantom technician
Yves Wilson ... additional grip
Mike Wong ... grip
Alex Worster ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Satoshi Yamazaki ... best boy grip: Los Angeles
Julien Zeitouni ... additional first assistant camera: "c" camera
Robert Falcone ... shop electric (uncredited)
Roxanne Stephens ... second assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Akemi Abe ... animator: opening sequence
Jimmy Almeida ... animator (uncredited)
Erik Baker ... senior animator
Mike Dharney ... senior animator
Chuck Duke ... animator
Nathan Fitzgerald ... animator
Cameron Folds ... senior animator
Oz Gani ... animator
Paul Hopkins ... senior layout artist
Kevin Labanowich ... senior animator
Peer Lemmers ... senior animator
Christian Liliedahl ... animator: ILM
Jonathan Macintosh ... animator
Dave Mah ... senior animator
Andrew Malesky ... animator
Alberto Martínez Arce ... animator: ILM
Chris McGaw ... animator
Lee McNair ... animator
Adrian Millington ... animator
Jee Young Park ... senior animator
Pete Peggy ... animator
Terence P. Reilly ... animator
Jay Rennie ... animator
Popeye the Sailor ... animator
Adam Schnitzer ... layout artist
Ryan Sluman ... animator
Anand Somasundaran ... animator
Danny Southard ... animator: Tippett Studio
Rini Sugianto ... animator
Luis Carlos Uribe ... animator
Jeff Vacanti ... lead animator
Christopher Walsh ... animator
Phan Wiantrakoon ... animator
Bob Wilson ... animator
Kirsten Yamaguchi ... animator
Ari Feblowitz ... previsualization artist (uncredited)
Dave Logan ... animator (uncredited)
Veara Suon ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Rori Bergman ... casting associate
Veronika Lee Claghorn ... casting associate (as Veronika Lee Daddona)
Elijah Cornell ... extras casting assistant
Samantha Gergen ... background casting associate
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Carla Lewis ... extras casting: Los Angeles
Shayna Markowitz ... casting assistant
Kathleen Parker ... casting assistant
Tannis Vallely ... casting associate
Christi Webb ... Voice Casting Assistant
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting
Jamie Jacobson ... child extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Pam Aaron ... set costumer
Olivia Barrand ... tailor
Gina Battoglia ... costume coordinator
Jessica Bergstrom ... costume production assistant
Sabrina Calley ... set costumer
Christy Cham ... assistant costume designer
Scott T. Coppock ... key textile artist
Courtney D'Alesio ... set costumer
Kate Edwards ... costume supervisor
Billie Jo Fisher ... tailor
Careen Fowles ... 2nd unit supervisor
Emily Gunshor ... assistant costume designer
Tiffany Kirkland ... shopper
Ariel Meade ... costume production assistant
Rachael Ohman ... set costumer
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt ... costumer
Angielette Smith ... set costumer
Catharine Stuart ... set costumer
Jaclyn Tamizato ... set costumer: additional photography
Crystal Thompson ... specialty costumer
Wendy Yang ... costumer (as Wendy Yang Bailey)
Moria Sine Clinton ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Gillian Bashford ... location coordinator: additional photography
Maria T. Bierniak ... location manager
Timothy Brearton ... location scout
Sonja Beck Gingerich ... location coordinator
Ryan Hammer ... location assistant
Jonathan Hook ... location manager
Corri Hopkins ... assistant location manager: snow unit
Jesse Hove ... additional location assistant
Ed Huber ... location production assistant: snow unit
Malaika Johnson ... location scout
Anthony Leiser ... location assistant: reshoots
Stuart Nicolai ... location manager: snow unit
Thomas R. Polleri ... location assistant
Justin Rosini ... assistant location manager
Lauren B. Taylor ... location assistant (as Lauren Taylor)
Wing Yeong ... location scout

Music Department

Edit
Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Max Braverman ... score coordinator
John Carey ... music arranger
Kyle Clausen ... assistant music editor
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Tom Hardisty ... music scoring recordist
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... singer: ensemble
Greg Hayes ... score mixer
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Pakk Hui ... musical score arrangement
Trevon Jefferson ... musician
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Michael Kramer ... additional music and arrangements
Joe Lisanti ... music editor
Robert Lydecker ... musical score arrangements
Nick Murray ... composer: Trailer Music
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Kim Seiniger ... music production
Todd Strange ... choir vocalist
Jeanette Surga ... music editor
Stuart Michael Thomas ... additional music and arrangements
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Elyse Willis ... singer: ensemble
Evan Duffy ... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Dylan Gentile ... singer (uncredited)
Scott McRae ... music preparation (uncredited)
Karen Whipple ... vocalist: soprano (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Dave Busick ... set mechanic
Maurice Cabrera ... transportation coordinator
Rick Collins ... picture car captain: snow unit
David W. Dale ... driver: additional photography
Sanchez Daniel ... picture vehicles mechanic
Jesse Ehman ... dot administrator: additional photography
Jimmy Hays ... driver: special equipment
Ryan Herem ... picture car supervisor
Brian J. Louis ... picture car mechanic/fabricator
Dennis McCarthy ... picture car coordinator
Rob McCormick ... picture car mechanic
Robin Monaghan ... dot compliance/driver
Michael Mulgrew ... driver
Timothy Paustian ... transportation captain
Randy Peters ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Thomas Reilly ... transportation co-captain
Claudia Rojas ... picture car dispatcher
Logan Sigston ... mechanic
Vicki Sousa ... driver
John Willoth ... transportation captain: reshoots
Rob Marshall ... helicopter camera pilot (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Finise Avery ... stand-in/photo double
Dawn Barkan ... animal wrangler (as Dawn Barkin)
Daniel Baxter ... production assistant
Nicole Beaudoin ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Taylor Benavides ... assistant production office coordinator: Los Angeles
Melissa Bender ... stand-in
Matt Berns ... additional production assistant
Kate Berry ... main title sequence producer: Prologue Films
Kelsie Bieser ... assistant: Mr. Bay
Katri Billard ... script supervisor: second unit
David E. Bisson ... assistant production coordinator
Karessa Bowens ... technical support
Clay Broaddus ... additional background production staff: second unit
Lauren Butler ... assistant production coordinator: additional unit
Unjoo Lee Byars ... main title sequence producer: Prologue Films
Maggie Callis ... production assistant
Mitchell Callisch ... production assistant: additional photography
Michael Mike Canon ... production assistant
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Wayne Cerullo ... aerial coordinator
Ariel Chao ... production assistant
Amanda Cheng ... set production assistant
Meghan Cirillo ... titles: producer
Zachary Citarella ... set production assistant: snow unit
Anthony Ciurea ... production assistant
Stephanie Coats ... post-production assistant
Kyle Cooper ... title designer
Jared Crowelle ... production assistant
Michael Armand Crupi ... production assistant / staff production assistant / staff production assistant: second unit
Tyler Cullen ... production assistant
Sean Cummings ... assistant: Mr. Form & Mr. Fuller
Mattlee Davis ... production assistant
Michael Day ... second assistant accountant: re-shoots
Thomas DeLuca ... production assistant
Allison Dillard ... production safety
Bryant Donohue ... production assistant: stunt unit
Matt Dority ... production assistant
Bryan Ellenburg ... security advisor
Jeremy Emerman ... electronic press kit
Rich Fellegara ... key medic
Vincent Ferro ... production assistant
Josh R. Field ... key second assistant accountant
David Forrest ... director: Kinetic Underground, Prologue Film
Tobias Fried ... unit production assistant
Danny Frommer ... set medic
Stephen M. Gallagher ... assistant: Ms. Fox
Jaron Marquis Garrett ... production assistant
Karen Gehres ... field producer: electronic press kit
Mike Gerber ... assistant to Mr. Bay
Raphaella Giugliano ... construction accountant
Jeremy Glab ... production assistant
Nora Graller ... production assistant
Drew Gregory ... stand-in
Cory Rai Hart ... office production assistant
Ella Hatamian ... assistant: Mr. Liebesman
Joyce Heftel ... script supervisor: pre-timing
Billy Holman ... assistant: Jonathan Liebesman
Jonathan Hoover ... production assistant
Brianna Hoskins ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles
Harry Humphries ... military technical advisor (as Harry J. Humphries)
Yuki Ikeda ... dialogue coach: Japanese
Fridrik Ingvar Ingimundarson ... production secretary
Sheila Iniego ... second assistant accountant
Chiabella James ... studio production coordinator
Hye Jin Jang ... stand-in (as Hyejin J.)
Thomas Jerry ... technology
Kelly Johnson ... production assistant
Michael B. Johnson ... production accountant: budgeting/soft prep
Peter Kenneth Jones ... assistant: Mr. Liebesman (as Peter Jones)
Dee Dee Katchen ... production assistant
Michael T. King ... set medic
Amanda Koh ... end title sequence designer and animator
Katie Kramer ... production assistant: stunt unit
Anna Kuchma ... stand-in/photo double
Maggie Kusik ... assistant accountant
Melissa Kyle ... set production assistant: second unit
Joanna Lagstein ... production assistant
Nito Larioza ... movement choreographer
Veronique Lee ... assistant production coordinator / travel coordinator
Adam Levy ... medic coordinator: lead medic
Jordan Little ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Adam Lubanski ... interface graphic designer
Ronald Scott Maestri ... photo double (as Ron Maestri) / picture double (as Ron S.)
Liz Magee ... key set production assistant: second unit
Anthony Mandello ... unit production assistant
Isaiah Guyman Martin IV ... digital assets manager
Brent Martin ... set production assistant
Julie Masselis ... office production assistant
John McCarthy ... medic
Carol McConnaughey ... unit publicist
Matt McKinnon ... key set production assistant: LA
Tim Meester ... production assistant
Tyler Meznarich ... production assistant
Matt Militano ... production assistant (as Matthew Militano)
Charles Miller ... production assistant
Brendan Mone ... set medic
Devin Mone ... set medic
Taylor Moore ... production assistant: reshoots
Stephanie Motta ... production assistant
Hugh Mun ... dialect consultant
Sean Murray ... assistant production office coordinator
Zsuzsa Mysak ... assistant: Mr. Reed
John Naclerio ... assistant: Mr. Stewart
James Newman ... production assistant
Jessen Noviello ... performer: opening title sequence
Joanna Ogando ... payroll assistant
Angel Oquendo ... voice-over artist
Nick Page ... additional set production assistant
Christopher Patrikis ... production assistant
Lee Peglow ... production assistant
Joseph Perron-Kozar ... office production assistant
Joshua Pounds ... production assistant
Alan D. Purwin ... helicopter pilot
Kendra Rasmussen ... production secretary: additional photography
Mishi Reyes ... assistant: Mr. Form & Mr. Fuller (as Michelle Reyes)
Regan Riskas ... assistant: Mr. Bryce
Drew Ritson ... set production assistant
Jeff Rodgers ... construction medic: reshoots
Charlie Schmidt ... keyboard cat clip courtsey of
Ben Schoen ... end titles by
Matt Schouten ... office production assistant: additional photography
Matthew Schulke ... accounting clerk
Shane B. Scott ... script supervisor
Lori Scowley ... production controller
Howard Simpson ... illustrator: main title sequence
Pooja Singh ... paperwork production assistant: second unit
Marlon Small ... production assistant
Kris Smith ... script supervisor: LA Unit
Rory D. Smith ... second assistant accountant (as Rory Smith)
Christopher Snow ... rigging medic: reshoots
William H. Stewart Sr. ... Manager of Production Safety
Rebekka Sturlaugsson ... production assistant
Scott Sullens ... production coordinator
Sophia Tapia ... payroll accountant: reshoot
Cynthia D. Tappy ... first assistant accountant (as Cindy Ceglarek)
Grace Thomas ... production assistant (as Grace Craig)
Louis Troche ... production assistant
Ruth Tunney ... additional set production assistant (as Ruth Sundell)
Liz Vaida ... set production assistant
Sara Vander Horn ... office production assistant
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Aaron Walker ... production assistant
Suwannee Wilhelm ... production assistant
King Williams ... production assistant
Nicole Wilson ... stand-in: Megan Fox
Jeff Winn ... craft service
Brook Worley ... studio production coordinator
Shereen Lani Younes ... production assistant (as Shereen Younes)
Imran Yusufzai ... second assistant accountant
Melissa Zeigler ... set production assistant
Christopher Zou ... set production assistant: second unit
Jud Zumwalt ... production assistant
Edward Albolote ... assistant: Mr. Bay (uncredited)
Christian Antolin ... title designer (uncredited)
Dawn Barkan ... rat trainer (uncredited)
Matthew Gooley ... stand-in (uncredited)
Greg Grusby ... ILM executive staff (uncredited)
Taylor McNulty ... production assistant (uncredited)
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot (uncredited)
Joe Thomas ... additional voices (uncredited)
Justin van der Lek ... motion capture performer: Michaelangelo/Donatello/Raphael/Splinter (uncredited)
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator (uncredited)
Jerica Young ... photo double: April O'Neil (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Jack Mongovan ... in memoriam

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Darkness has settled over New York City as Shredder and his evil Foot Clan have an iron grip on everything from the police to the politicians. The future is grim until four unlikely outcast brothers rise from the sewers and discover their destiny as Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. The Turtles must work with fearless reporter April O'Neil and her cameraman Vern Fenwick to save the city and unravel Shredder's diabolical plan. Written by Paramount Pictures

Plot Keywords
Taglines The leader. The brains. The attitude. And Mikey. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Ninja Turtles (United States)
  • Ninja Turtles (France)
  • Ninja Turtles (Spain)
  • Teismelised ninjakilpkonnad (Estonia)
  • Nindža kornjače (Serbia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 101 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $125,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $65,575,105, 03 Feb 2015
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $493,333,584

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Originally, the mutant thugs Bebop and Rocksteady were to appear in the film to fight the Turtles; they were to be martial arts soldiers that were given mutagen and turned into monstrous super-soldier mutants for the Turtles to fight. They were written out with the intent of appearing in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016). See more »
Goofs When April is calling Vern to ask for a ride to Sach's mansion, Vern sees April's phone number show on the caller ID before answering. But April is calling from a payphone. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Battle Royale (2011). See more »
Soundtracks Dat Boom See more »
Crazy Credits There is a scene in the closing credits: Michelangelo and Raphael hide from people by blending into a Victoria's Secret billboard. See more »
Quotes [April meets the Turtles for the first time]
April O'Neil: What are you?
Leonardo: Well, miss, we're ninjas.
Raphael: We're mutants!
Donatello: Technically, we're turtles.
Michelangelo: And we're teenagers. But we can have adult conversations.
April O'Neil: So, you're... Ninja Mutant Turtle Teenagers?
Donatello: When you put it like that, it sounds ridiculous!
See more »

Contribute to This Page