Poster

Wesele ()


Reference View | Change View


The story of a WWII tragedy in a Polish village mixed with the story of a wedding taking place in the same place 100 years later. A bitter look at a xenophobic community that forgets its own history.

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Ryszard Wilk
...
Kasia Wilk
...
Ela Wilk
...
Antoni Wilk
...
Young Antoni Wilk
...
Lea
...
Romek Wilk
...
Bellwether / Wardon
...
Bogdan / Glowacki
...
Priest Adam
...
Janek Sczuczynski
...
Witness
...
Secretary Ruta
...
Günther Müller
...
Halinka / Woman
...
Zajdel
...
Bodyguard Stys / Hospital attendant
...
Igor Wilk
Jan Aleksandrowicz ...
Jurij 1939 / 2021
Joanna Aleksandrowicz ...
Polka A. W.
Weronika Asinska ...
Maryna
...
Helmut
Richard Berkeley ...
Saul Sztern
Blanka Bogaczyk ...
Lena / Gabi
Amelia Bogusz ...
Twin sister at the wedding
Kaja Bogusz ...
Twin sister at the wedding
Nam Bui Ngoc ...
Sudhir
Zbigniew Chrzanowski ...
Soviet with a hen
Liam Culbreth ...
Pawelek
...
Chaim Kac
Grzegorz Dabrowski ...
Bolo
Izabella Dudziak ...
Friend of Lea
Filip Dziwiszek ...
Child of Rachela
Agnieszka Fierek ...
Jaga
Jakub Gasowski ...
Little / Pole
Konstancja Golebiewska ...
Konstancja
...
Banas / Wagoner
Pola Gonciarz ...
Young Ela
Juris Gornavs ...
Józef Wilk
Zofia Gortatowska ...
Girl
Wojciech Gostomczyk ...
Wehrmacht non-commissioned officer
Miroslaw Guzowski ...
Cyprian Kamil N.
Matylda Hetman ...
Child of Rachela
Tomasz Ignaczak ...
Roman D.
Zbigniew Janas ...
Soviet without a chicken
Jaroslaw Janton ...
German Man
Aleksander Karlak ...
Wiska, child of Romek
Lena Karlak ...
Wladek, child of Romek
...
Commandant Golab
Klaudiusz Kaufmann ...
Hauptman
Ignacy Klim ...
Stripling
Arkadiusz Kopaczewski ...
Bellwether in 1989
Hanna Kossowska ...
Chaja F.
Igor Kowalunas ...
Zyla
Matylda Krajewska ...
Maja
Michal Krenz ...
Dawid Lubelski
Filip Krupa ...
Hauptwachtmeister
...
Hauptwachtmeister
Idalia Krzysztofek ...
Child of Rachela
Oleh Kyryliv ...
Cook
Halina Lipka ...
Grandma Bronka
Bartosz Kucharski ...
Husband of Jaga
Zuta Lipowicz ...
Bridesmaid
Jakub Lopatka ...
Robson
Nyasha Mazhata ...
John
Agnieszka Matusiak ...
Aunt Iza
Natalia Mazur ...
Olga
Jan Michalski ...
Camera operator
Alan Al Murtatha ...
Yamir / Icek Bauman
...
NKVD seargant
Julia Nowakowska ...
Girl with a violin
Krzysztof Oleksyn ...
Król
Marta Ormaniec ...
Jadzia
Piotr Pacak ...
Grzyb
...
Maria Wilk
...
Priest D.
Zuzanna Pulawska ...
Friend of Lea
Henryk Rajfer ...
Jakob Seidman
...
Lewi Zukerman / Neighbor
...
German with camera
Roman Skorovskiy ...
Stiopa
Jan Slomczewski ...
Mono
...
Inka
Lena Schimscheiner ...
Werka / Estera
Sebastian Stegmann ...
German soldier
Marcin Sztabinski ...
Sergeant Sieniawa / Policeman
Bartosz Trybon ...
Jurczak
Rafal Trzaska ...
Kazik
...
Józef P.
...
Aaron
...
Wasylko
Andrzej Walden ...
Rabbi
...
Szmul
Marcin Wojciechowski ...
Hermann Schmidt
Adam Venhaus ...
Hermann Schmidt
Maja Wolska ...
Chaja
...
Rachela
...
Keyboard player / Teacher
Wojciech Zietek ...
Young Rysiek Wilk
Aleksander Bramson ...
Neighbor
Szymon Domanski ...
Neighbor
Jakub Chrzaszcz ...
Neighbor
Alicja Czarnik ...
Neighbor
Izabela Goldstein ...
Neighbor
Dawid Gurfinkel ...
Neighbor
Aleksandra Idkowska ...
Neighbor
Aleksandra Jachymek ...
Neighbor
Jas Jakubik ...
Neighbor
Piotr Kadlcik ...
Neighbor
Miroslaw Klary ...
Neighbor
Kamila Klapinska ...
Neighbor
Mariusz Kobzej ...
Neighbor
Krzysztof Kozlowski ...
Neighbor
Maja Konopka ...
Neighbor
Krzysztof Mateusiak ...
Neighbor
Noe Kupfer ...
Neighbor
Maria Myslowska ...
Neighbor
Jan Pakier ...
Neighbor
Diana Pavlyk ...
Neighbor
Lila Pintara ...
Neighbor
Marek Pintara ...
Neighbor
Jakub Pruski ...
Neighbor
Tornike Ramazashvili ...
Neighbor
...
Neighbor
Andria Sikharulidze ...
Neighbor
Magdalena Sildatk ...
Neighbor
Pawel Skorupka ...
Neighbor
Tymoteusz Skorupka ...
Neighbor
Lukasz Skrzypek ...
Neighbor
Patryk Sobiecki ...
Neighbor
Leon Somerschaf ...
Neighbor
Regina Strózyk ...
Neighbor
Piotr Szczerbic ...
Neighbor
Etl Szyc ...
Neighbor
Piotr Szyc ...
Neighbor
Filip Szamborski ...
Neighbor
Efraim Weitmann ...
Neighbor
Maciej Winkler ...
Neighbor
Jerzy Wójcik ...
Neighbor
Julia Kondek ...
Wedding Guest
Karolina Kondek ...
Wedding Guest
Michal Kondek ...
Wedding Guest
Karolina Zietak ...
Wedding Guest
Krystyna Budzynska ...
Wedding Guest
Mateusz Kondek ...
Wedding Guest
Natalia Henriksen ...
Wedding Guest
Nam Bui Ngots ...
Wedding Guest
Bogdan Budzynski ...
Wedding Guest
Dariusz Czermak ...
Wedding Guest
Dariusz Jan Konecki ...
Wedding Guest
Sylwia Rosak ...
Wedding Guest
Karolina Kondek-Gugolowa ...
Wedding Guest
Rafael Pretki ...
Wedding Guest
Izabela Machtel ...
Wedding Guest
Mikolaj Kucharski ...
Wedding Guest
Justyna Kowalska ...
Wedding Guest
Anna Drogowska-Stanislawska ...
Wedding Guest
Pawel Pomykal ...
Wedding Guest
Maria Hoffmann ...
Wedding Guest
Hanna Hoffmann ...
Wedding Guest
Klaudia Szustka ...
Wedding Guest
Aleksandra Fajfer ...
Wedding Guest
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Juris Abols
Rudolfs Apse
Inguss Baltabols
Janis Celmins
Arturs Ermani
Sanzela Gamza
Josifs Jakobson
Maksims Kirs
Yuliya Kubraka
Elza Malaucka
Rebeka Malaucka
Rezija Malaucka
Elizabete Ozola
Iveta Rudene
Dmitrijs Serstnovs
Edvins Soldans
Ritvars Vaza
Vladislavs ...
Polish teen (unconfirmed)

Directed by

Edit
Wojciech Smarzowski

Written by

Edit
Wojciech Smarzowski ... (screenplay)

Produced by

Edit
Aija Berzina ... producer: Tasse Film
Janusz Bogaczyk ... producer
Piotr Bogusz ... associate producer
Antra Gaile ... line producer: Latvia
Wojciech Gostomczyk ... executive producer / producer
Janusz Hetman ... producer
Elina Losa ... assistant producer: Tasse Film
Klaudia Smieja ... executive producer: development (as Klaudia Smieja-Rostworowska)

Music by

Edit
Mikolaj Trzaska ... (original music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Piotr Sobocinski Jr. ... (cinematography)

Film Editing by

Edit
Krzysztof Komander ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Janusz Bieniek ... conforming / credits / data manager
Julia Boguslawska ... post-production executive producer
Rafal Golis ... post-production producer
Michal Herman ... color timer
Bartosz Kanadys ... mastering
Klaudia Karczmarek ... post-production coordinator
Kamil Komorek ... digital intermediate supervisor
Marcin Laskus ... data manager
Pawel Lichota ... data manager
Tomasz Poszwinski ... assistant editor
Jedrzej Sablinski ... post-production producer

Casting By

Edit
Mara Linina ... casting director: Latvia
Magdalena Szwarcbart ... (casting by)

Production Design by

Edit
Marek Warszewski ... (production design)

Art Direction by

Edit
Martins Straupe ... art director: Latvia

Set Decoration by

Edit
Anna Marzeda ... (set decorations)

Costume Design by

Edit
Magdalena Rutkiewicz ... (costumes designed by) (as Magdalena Jadwiga Rutkiewicz-Luterek)

Makeup Department

Edit
Karolina Adamiec ... assistant makeup artist
Madeleine Appleton ... associate makeup artist
Andrzej Bierut ... hair stylist / second makeup artist
Oliwia Bugaj ... associate makeup artist
Anna Czapnik-Nogaj ... second makeup artist
Ewa Drobiec ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Aleksandra Dubiel-Kowalczyk ... associate makeup artist
Marta Frankowicz ... associate makeup artist
Anna Górska ... associate makeup artist
Dorota Hayto ... associate makeup artist
Julia Hebel ... associate makeup artist
Agnieszka Hodowana ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Pola Jakiel ... associate makeup artist
Oliwia Jakowska ... associate makeup artist
Michalina Kaminska ... associate makeup artist
Anna Korzeb ... second makeup artist
Marta Koziol ... second makeup artist
Michal Krason ... special makeup effects artist: associate
Agata Kruchowska ... associate makeup artist
Natalia Lasiewicz ... associate makeup artist
Maria Lukaszewska-Ciesielska ... assistant makeup artist (as Maria Lukaszewska)
Aleksandra Maksimczuk ... associate makeup artist
Malgorzata Nawój ... assistant makeup artist
Adrianna Orych ... associate makeup artist
Marta Piotrowska ... associate makeup artist
Anete Sidlovska ... associate makeup artist: Latvia
Kamila Siwek ... associate makeup artist
Weronika Skowronska ... associate makeup artist
Maria Suchocka ... associate makeup artist
Malwina Szablewska ... associate makeup artist
Marta Szopa ... associate makeup artist
Ewa Szymanska ... second makeup artist
Zuzanna Tendaj ... assistant makeup artist
Monika Trymbulak ... associate makeup artist
Marika Twardecka ... associate makeup artist
Grzegorz Urbanski ... special makeup effects artist: associate
Maria Wende ... assistant makeup artist
Lukasz Wielga ... associate makeup artist
Kajetan Wójcik ... associate makeup artist
Sylwia Zadrozna ... associate makeup artist

Production Management

Edit
Paulina Barenska ... production manager: development
Jacek Bazylczuk ... stage hand
Piotr Bogusz ... production manager
Adrian Burski ... stage hand
Klaudia Chelchowska ... production coordinator: locations
Wojciech Czeczot ... stage hand
Toms Gailitis ... set manager: Latvia
Szymon Glazewski ... assistant production manager: locations
Anna Kryska ... assistant production manager
Adrian Kujda ... production coordinator: post-production
Dawid Kulbaka ... administrator
Marta Lipowicz ... production secretary
Marta Malecka ... production secretary
Daria Maslona ... second production manager
Jolanta Matych ... second production manager
Sonia Mnich ... second production manager: office
Krzysztof Mrowiec ... second production manager: locations
Piotr Mrowiec ... second production manager: locations
Iwona Polak ... production coordinator
Agate Prozorovica ... production manager: Latvia
Maria Puch ... assistant production manager
Piotr Ronkiewicz ... stage hand
Miroslaw Rychlicki ... stage hand (as Miroslaw Rechlicki)
Lukasz Smola ... assistant production manager
Luize Snejersone ... production coordinator: Latvia
Kinga Tarasek ... assistant production manager: development
Jaroslaw Zalewski ... stage hand
Remigiusz Zawadzki ... production coordinator: locations
Piotr Zimon ... set manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Kaja Bogusz ... assistant director: mass/difficult scene
Mikolaj Borowy ... assistant director: mass/difficult scene
Marek Cydorowicz ... second director: set
Grzegorz Dabrowski ... associate director
Artur Gortatowski ... assistant director: extras / second director: on set
Urszula Goszczynska ... assistant director
Zuzanna Grajcewicz ... assistant director: mass/difficult scene
Patrycjusz Kostyszyn ... associate director
Przemyslaw Krawczyk ... second director: on set
Michal Krenz ... assistant director
Adam Kruk ... assistant director: mass/difficult scene
Marta Malecka ... assistant director: actors
Sylwia Rosak ... associate director
Maria Skryskiewicz ... second director: office
Natalia Szada ... assistant director: actors
Piotr Szczerbic ... assistant director: actors
Etl Szyc ... associate director
Katarzyna Warzecha ... assistant director: mass/difficult scene
Paulina Wielgopolan ... assistant director: mass/difficult scene

Art Department

Edit
Girts Bergholds ... construction foreman: Latvia
Piotr Betnerowicz ... construction foreman
Aina Bikse ... scenic painter: Latvia
Agnese Blumfelde ... scenic painter: Latvia
Liva Blumfelde ... scenic painter: Latvia
Janis Brakovskis ... prop maker: Latvia
Wojciech Czapla ... second production designer
Lukasz Debski ... props assistant
Andrejs Deicmanis ... construction foreman: Latvia
Krzysztof Dulak ... construction foreman
Konstantin Firsov ... armourer: Latvia (as Konstantins Firsovs)
Rudolfs Freimanis ... construction foreman: Latvia
Toms Gailitis ... construction foreman: Latvia
Jan Helda ... props assistant
Ryszard Idzik ... construction coordinator
Bogdan Jadczak ... props assistant
Mateusz Jasinski ... painter
Daniel Kaczanowski ... props assistant
Damian Kaplaniak ... construction foreman
Kaspars Kaulins ... set dec buyer: Latvia
Karolina Kempinska ... assistant production designer
Ryszard Konopka ... construction foreman
Wojciech Konopka ... construction foreman
Gints Kopcis ... construction foreman: Latvia
Mariusz Kowalski ... props
Paulina Krzychala ... props assistant
Janis Kärklins ... construction foreman: Latvia
Dariusz Maslanka ... construction foreman
Marek Mastalski ... construction foreman
Piotr Mastalski ... construction foreman
Rafal Masztalski ... construction foreman
Martyna Matuszczak ... second production designer
Aldis Meinerts ... construction manager: Latvia
Elina Meksa ... scenic painter: Latvia
Bartlomiej Mendrala ... construction foreman
Tomasz Miechurski ... construction foreman
Grzegorz Nawrocki ... props assistant
Marcin Nosal ... construction foreman
Miroslaw Michal Opalinski ... props assistant
Jan Regiec ... construction foreman
Ansis Rozentals ... scenic painter: Latvia
Mateusz Samborski ... props on set
Agnese Sidrevica ... scenic painter: Latvia
Marcin Stefanik ... set designer
Arnis Steinbergs ... construction foreman: Latvia
Kaspars Steinbergs ... construction foreman: Latvia
Piotr Symela ... construction coordinator
Szymon Szczesny ... props assistant
Pawel Szoltysik ... construction foreman
Krzysztof Trzaskoma ... props assistant
Karlis Utinans ... construction foreman: Latvia
Oskars Utinans ... construction foreman: Latvia
Rita Vevere ... prop master: Latvia
Milosz Wiercioch ... graphic designer
Andrejs Zalaiskalns ... construction foreman: Latvia
Jaroslaw Zbrozek ... special props
Janis Zusmanis ... construction foreman: Latvia

Sound Department

Edit
Maciej Adamczyk ... sound collaboration
Suraj Bardia ... foley editor and recordist
Jan Dzyr ... sound collaboration
Aleksandra Konik ... sound collaboration
Patrycja Krysik ... sound collaboration
Zofia Morus ... sound mixer
Radoslaw Ochnio ... re-recording mixer / sound atmosphere / sound director / sound effects / sound mixer / sound
Piotr Pastuszak ... boom operator / post-synchronization / sound atmosphere / sound effects
Mikolaj Samborski ... sound collaboration
M. Shanmugam ... sound imitator (as M. Shanmugam Rajmohan)
Bernard Sierakowski ... boom operator
Palani Vel ... sound imitator: assistant
Marta Weronska ... dialogue editor (as Marta Weronika Weronska) / sound atmosphere (as Marta Weronika Weronska) / sound effects (as Marta Weronika Weronska)
Michal Zych ... sound equipment

Special Effects by

Edit
Jan Baranski ... pyrotechnic effects
Mikus Bevalds ... special effects: Latvia
Krzysztof Buczek ... pyrotechnic effects
Janusz Bykowski ... special effects on set
Tomasz Bykowski ... special effects on set
Aigars Rosans ... special effects: Latvia
Arkadiusz Rosczak ... pyrotechnic effects
Bartosz Rosczak ... pyrotechnic effects
Druvis Vectirans ... special effects: Latvia
Juris Zhukovskis ... sfx supervisor: Latvia

Visual Effects by

Edit
Janusz Bieniek ... visual effects artist
Kamil Komorek ... visual effects artist
Pawel Krupa ... visual effects artist
Szymon Pisarek ... visual effects artist
Magdalena Strekowska ... visual effects artist
Pawel Tybora ... visual effects artist
Mikolaj Valencia ... visual effects artist

Stunts

Edit
Kamil Borowy ... horse stunt
Filip Bucki ... stunt performer
Michal Burdan ... stunt performer
Jakub Chrzaszcz ... stunt performer
Kamil Ciskowski ... horse stunt
Lukasz Czubak ... stunt performer
Monika Drezek ... horse stunt
Tomasz Drezek ... stunt horse
Sergey Fedorov ... stunt performer: Latvia
Malgorzata Fijalkowska ... stunt performer
Jerzy Filipiak ... horse stunt
Jaroslaw Golec ... stunt performer
Zbigniew Gorzeba ... stunt horse
Rafal Grala ... stunt horse
Nikita Grigorev ... stunt performer: Latvia
Artem Grigoryev ... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: Latvia
Jurijs Kruze ... stunt performer
Michal Krzyzkowiak ... stunt performer
Arkadiusz Kulesza ... horse stunt
Stas Lazdan ... stunt performer: Latvia
Tomasz Lewandowski ... stunt performer
Klaudia Ludwiczak ... stunt performer
Maciej A. Maciejewski ... stunt coordinator
Magdalena Majtyka ... stunt performer
Kajetan Miros ... stunt performer
Mikolaj Niakas ... double: Ryszard Ronczewski
Lukasz Nienaltowski ... horse stunt
Dariusz Obrebski ... stunt performer
Kamil Pardo ... horse stunt coordinator
Miroslaw Pisarek ... stunt performer
Michal Pluskota ... stunt performer
Slawomir Popek ... stunt performer
Grzegorz Reda ... stunt performer
Maciej Romanowski ... stunt performer
Maria Szczepankiewicz ... stunt performer
Roman Vevers ... stunt performer: Latvia
Konstantin Yuriev ... stunt performer: Latvia (as Konstantin Yuryev)
Sylwester Zawadzki ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Norbert Bernstock ... grip
Bartosz Bieniek ... camera associate / special cinematography: VHS
Marcin Boguszewski ... d.i.t. manager
Mikolaj Borowy ... clapper girl
Karol Bugajski ... grip
Dariusz Calka ... lighting
Tomasz Czerwinski ... camera associate
Marek Czpak ... grip equipment
Mikolaj Czpak ... crane operator
Edmunds Dancis ... genny driver: Latvia
Roberts Dreimanis ... grip: quad grip
Ireneusz Dybowski ... crane operator
Mateusz Dziekonski ... special cinematography
Pawel Fiwek ... camera associate
Aleksander Gajos ... lighting
Jacek Gruchalski ... camera associate
Janis Grundans ... electrician: Latvia
Józef Grzymala ... video preview
Tomasz Habrewicz ... focus puller
Michal Janowski ... lighting
Konrad Jonak ... crane operator
Konrad Juzwiuk ... camera associate
Boleslaw Kielak ... camera associate
Pawel Kincel ... focus puller
Blazej Kitowski ... camera associate
Przemyslaw Klej ... camera associate
Rafal Kolodziej ... grip
Bartlomiej Komorowski ... camera associate
Szymon Kowalewski ... lighting
Piotr Kozlowski ... camera associate
Robert Krawczyk ... generator services
Patryk Kubat ... camera associate
Marcin Kubik ... lighting
Dariusz Kuc ... lighting
Jagoda Kujawa ... lifts equipment
Robert Kulinski ... camera associate
Karol Lakomiec ... camera associate
Kamil Lampart ... grip
Aleksander Leydo ... camera associate
Maciej Lukowski ... grip
Robert Lukowski ... grip equipment / grip
Marta Malecka ... clapper girl
Adam Manko ... lighting
Maciej Marszalek ... camera equipment
Jerzy Matczak ... grip
Elvijs Menniks ... first assistant camera: 2nd camera
Daniel Michalak ... crane operator
Jan Michalski ... special cinematography
Marcin Mikolajczyk ... camera equipment
Bogdan Modzelewski ... light master
Marek Modzelewski ... light equipment / lighting
Lukasz Patera ... b camera operator / camera associate / camera operator assistant
Michal Pruski ... camera associate
Kristóf Párdányi ... focus puller
Jansons Reinis ... best boy: Latvia
Marek Rolka ... grip equipment / grip
Tomasz Ruszkowski ... camera associate
Mariusz Równy ... camera associate
Donald Sadowski ... camera associate
Krzysztof Sankowski ... camera associate
Marcin Sauter ... camera associate / special cinematography
Marcin Skos ... grip
Natalia Szada ... clapper girl
Marcin Szpak ... still photographer
Zbigniew Szukala ... focus puller
Wojciech Szymanski ... camera associate
Michal Szymczak ... camera associate
Przemyslaw Twardecki ... camera associate
Dávid Vécsey ... digital imaging technician
Michal Walczak ... lighting
Klaudiusz Warszewski ... camera operator
Daniel Witkowski ... camera associate
Jan Wojtczak ... lighting
Norbert Wojtysiak ... camera associate
Mikolaj Wróbel ... lighting
Gabriel Zalewski ... generator services
Piotr Zimon ... camera equipment

Casting Department

Edit
Aleksander Calski ... extras casting
Grzegorz Dabrowski ... extras casting
Slawomir Kmiecik ... extras coordinator
Robert Kowalski-Bertus ... extras coordinator
Adam Kruk ... extras coordinator
Monika Kryjak ... extras coordinator
Agnese Kumpina ... casting assistant: Latvia (as Agnese Laura Kumpina)
Helena Lazdina ... casting assistant: Latvia
Piotr Strzyzewski ... extras coordinator
Piotr Wojciechowski ... extras coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Anna Ferreira ... costume associate
Klaudia Grochowska ... assistant costume designer
Kamil Jaroszek ... costume associate
Milena Jaroszek ... co-costume designer
Sabina Kozlowska ... wardrobe
Natalia Ksiazek ... assistant costume designer
Alina Lawicka ... wardrobe
Tomasz Ossolinski ... costume associate
Ewa Paldyna ... set costumer
Kaja Rogacz ... assistant costume designer
Aija Strazdina ... assistant costume designer: Latvia
Alina Szancer ... wardrobe

Location Management

Edit
Marija Avotina ... location runner: Tukums
Renate Kautina ... location runner: Tukums
Eriks Kibermanis ... assistant location manager: Tukums
Malgorzata Majer ... location scout
Ingrida Nagle ... location manager: Latvia
Laura Popola ... location runner: Tukums
Krista Ella Skalberga ... location runner: Tukums
Jurita Sokolova ... assistant location manager
Eliza Nikola Sverzicka ... location runner: Tukums
Franciska Treiliha ... location runner: Tukums
Marta Treimane ... location runner: Tukums
Tereze Tina Turkupole ... location assistant: Tukums

Music Department

Edit
Aleksandra Bilinska ... music consultant
Aneta Brykalska ... music consultant
Agnieszka Kulczynska ... music consultant

Transportation Department

Edit
Oskars Babris ... driver: Latvia
Raivo Babris ... driver: Latvia
Emil Chelchowski ... vehicles
Tomasz Chmielinski ... transportation
Jacek Dabrowski ... transportation
Kristofers Dimiters ... driver: Latvia
Vlads Dombrovskis ... military vehicles: Latvia
Krzysztof Durka ... transportation
Krists Ezerlicis ... transportation coordinator
Krzysztof Gustolek ... transportation
Jacek Haber ... vehicles
Martins Jakovlevs ... driver: Latvia
Marek Kaczorowski ... transportation
Jacek Kopczynski ... vehicles: associate
Maciej Kopczynski ... vehicles: associate
Andrzej Kujawa ... transportation
Ricards Milzers ... driver: Latvia
Eriks Pavlovs ... driver: Latvia
Janis Pavlovskis ... driver: Latvia
Pawel Rozdzestwienski ... vehicles
Jacek Sliwinski ... transportation
Slawomir Stepinski ... transportation
Raimonds Ulpe ... driver: Latvia
Edgars Upenieks ... driver: Latvia
Madars Vekmanis ... driver: Latvia
Bartosz Wieteska ... transportation
Radoslaw Wieteska ... transportation
Slawomir Wieteska ... transportation

Additional Crew

Edit
Paulina Ambroziak ... child psychologist
Inguss Baltabols ... assistant animal wrangler: Latvia
Michal Barczykowski ... consultant: vet
Irena Bauere ... accountant: Latvia
Dace Blinde ... medic on set: Latvia
Klaudia Chelchowska ... accountant: project settlement
Emil Chelchowski ... toilet shaker
Malgorzata Danielewicz ... child psychologist
Marzena Derkowska ... caterer
Anitra Eglite ... assistant animal wrangler: Latvia
Aleksandra Geller ... consultant: yiddish
Ewa Geller ... consultant: yiddish
Vijars Grikis ... fire marshal: Latvia
Jacek Haber ... consultant: military / coordination of reconstruction groups
Kamil Herdzik ... coordination of reconstruction groups: associate
Rafal Jelnicki ... consultant: Podlasie language
Anna Karbowska ... accountant
Aneta Kielak ... caterer
Wojciech Konkol ... safety consultant
Arkadiusz Kopaczewski ... consultant: wedding
Hanna Kossowska ... consultant: Jew
Marcin Kowalski ... public relations
Robert Krawczyk ... set crew
Michal Krenz ... translation
Monika Kresa ... consultant: Podlasie language
Anna Kryska ... accountant: project settlement
Beata Krzeminska ... animal trainer
Maciej Marszalek ... set crew
Daina Matskina ... animal wrangler: Latvia
Patrycja Matuszewska ... animal trainer
Jolanta Matych ... accountant: project settlement
Olita Novicka ... caterer: Latvia
Wieslaw Olczak ... coordination of reconstruction groups: associate
Andrzej Paczkowski ... consultant: historicial
Monvids Palens ... runner: Latvia
Kamil Pardo ... animal trainer
Krzysztof Persak ... consultant: historicial
Robert Piszczatowski ... caterer
Tomasz Przybecki ... legal support
Henryk Rajfer ... consultant: yiddish
Monika Ratajczak ... legal support
Sergejs Rebinovs ... security: Latvia
Agnieszka Roman ... security services
Arnis Romancans ... security: Latvia
Pawel Rozdzestwienski ... consultant: military / coordination of reconstruction groups
Arnita Runce ... caterer: Tukums
Marlena Rusiecka ... child psychologist
Iveta Salcevica ... medic on set: Latvia
Adam Sitarek ... consultant: historicial
Dorota Skalska-Stefanska ... translation (as Dorota Skalska)
Miroslaw Sochacki ... coordination of reconstruction groups: associate
Zbigniew Szaszkiewicz ... caterer
Miroslaw Tryczyk ... consultant: historicial
Aivis Uzuls ... set crew: Latvia
Majas Virtuve ... caterer: Latvia
Andrzej Wiraszka ... set crew
Andrzej Woda ... accountant
Wojciech Wojciechowski ... making of
Gabriel Zalewski ... camper
Edgars Zandbergs ... security: Latvia
Andrzej Zbikowski ... consultant: historicial
Piotr Zimon ... set crew
Monika Zuczkowska ... insurance
Aleksander Zuczkowski ... insurance
Indrikis Zunde ... runner: Latvia (as Indrikis Marts Zunde)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary
Plot Keywords
Taglines Milosc i nienawisc sa blizej niz myslisz See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
Runtime
  • 135 min
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed