Edit
The Social Network (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Fincher

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Aaron Sorkin ... (screenplay)
 
Ben Mezrich ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jesse Eisenberg ... Mark Zuckerberg
Rooney Mara ... Erica Albright
Bryan Barter Bryan Barter ... Billy Olson
Dustin Fitzsimons ... Phoenix Club President
Joseph Mazzello ... Dustin Moskovitz
Patrick Mapel Patrick Mapel ... Chris Hughes
Andrew Garfield ... Eduardo Saverin
Toby Meuli ... Phoenix Member Playing Facemash
Alecia Svensen ... Girl at Phoenix Club
Jami Owen Jami Owen ... Student Playing Facemash
James Dastoli James Dastoli ... Student Playing Facemash
Robert Dastoli Robert Dastoli ... Student Playing Facemash
Scotty Crowe ... Student Playing Facemash
Jayk Gallagher ... Student Playing Facemash
Marcella Lentz-Pope ... Erica's Roommate
Trevor Wright ... B.U. Guy in Bra
Barry Livingston ... Mr. Cox
Marybeth Massett ... Mrs. Cox
Randy Evans ... Student in Communications Office
Denise Grayson ... Gretchen
John Getz ... Sy
Rashida Jones ... Marylin Delpy
Carrie Armstrong ... Court Reporter
Henry Roosevelt Henry Roosevelt ... Henry
Armie Hammer ... Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss
Josh Pence ... Tyler Winklevoss
Max Minghella ... Divya Narendra
David Selby ... Gage
Pamela Roylance ... Ad Board Chairwoman
Brian Palermo ... CS Lab Professor
Brett Leigh ... Phoenix Club Hazer
Chris Gouchoe ... Phoenix Club Pledge
Nicholas Tubbs Nicholas Tubbs ... A Capella Group
Kevin Chui Kevin Chui ... A Capella Group
Richie Ferris Richie Ferris ... A Capella Group (as Richard Ferris)
Burke Walton Burke Walton ... A Capella Group
Anh Tuan Nguyen ... A Capella Group (as Anh Nguyen)
Inbal Amirav ... Model (as Inbal Annabelle Amirav)
Dane Nightingale Dane Nightingale ... A Capella Group
Stephen Fuller Stephen Fuller ... A Capella Group
John He John He ... A Capella Group
Nick Smoke ... KC's Friend
Cali Fredrichs ... KC's Friend
Shelby Young ... KC
Steve Sires Steve Sires ... Speaker / Bill Gates
Brenda Song ... Christy
Melise ... Alice (as Malese Jow)
Victor Z. Isaac ... Stuart Singer
Abhi Sinha ... Vikram
Mark Saul ... Bob
Cedric Sanders ... Reggie
Justin Timberlake ... Sean Parker
Dakota Johnson ... Amelia Ritter
Nancy Linari ... Larry Summers' Secretary
Douglas Urbanski ... Larry Summers
Inger Tudor ... Anne
Aaron Sorkin ... Ad Executive
Mariah Bonner ... Tori
Kyle Fain ... Intern Eric
Christopher Khai ... Intern Ian
Emma Fitzpatrick ... Sharon
Jeffrey Thomas Border Jeffrey Thomas Border ... Andrew
Courtney Arndt Courtney Arndt ... Victoria's Secret Model
Felisha Terrell ... Beautiful Woman
Zoe De Toledo Zoe De Toledo ... Harvard Rowers' Coxman
Simon Barr Simon Barr ... Harvard Rower
Alex Leigh Alex Leigh ... Harvard Rower
Phil Turnham Phil Turnham ... Harvard Rower
Richie Steele Richie Steele ... Harvard Rower
Chris Friend Chris Friend ... Harvard Rower
Tom Harvey Tom Harvey ... Harvard Rower
Alex Olijnyk Alex Olijnyk ... Hollandia Rowers' Coxman
Ray Poulter Ray Poulter ... Hollandia Rower
Bob Hewitt Bob Hewitt ... Hollandia Rower
Dave Lambourn Dave Lambourn ... Hollandia Rower (as Dave Lambourne)
James Padmore James Padmore ... Hollandia Rower
Sebastian Kouba Sebastian Kouba ... Hollandia Rower
Charles Herbert Charles Herbert ... Hollandia Rower
Robin Dowell Robin Dowell ... Hollandia Rower
Nathan Hillyer Nathan Hillyer ... Hollandia Rower
James Shanklin ... Prince Albert
Alex Reznik ... Prince Albert's Aide
John Hayden ... Howard Winklevoss
Oliver Muirhead ... Mr. Kenwright
Shane Adler Shane Adler ... Stoned Girl (as Sarah Shane Adler)
Amy Ferguson ... Stoned Girl
Monique Edwards ... Bank Teller
Cayman Grant ... Peter Thiel's Assistant
Wallace Langham ... Peter Thiel
Scott Lawrence ... Maurice
Peter Holden ... Facebook Lawyer
Darin Cooper ... Facebook Lawyer
Jared Hillman ... Mackey
Caitlin Gerard ... Ashleigh
Lacey Beeman ... Sorority Girl
Cherilyn Wilson ... Sorority Girl (as Cherilyn Rae Wilson)
Caleb Landry Jones ... Fraternity Guy (as Caleb Jones)
Franco Vega ... Policeman
Andrew Thacher ... Policeman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Noah Baron ... Student (uncredited)
Tessa Bartholomew ... Dancer (uncredited)
Mike Bash ... Bob (uncredited)
Manika Beverly Manika Beverly ... Student (uncredited)
Joseph Bianchi-Coppola ... Harvard Student (uncredited)
Melanie Booth ... Melanie (uncredited)
Tony Calle ... Harvard Student (uncredited)
Shannon Carter Shannon Carter ... Final Club Girl (uncredited)
Jayson Carvalho Jayson Carvalho ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
Ben Cho ... Dorm Room Guy #3 (uncredited)
Kristen Clement ... Party Girl (uncredited)
Cooper Conley-Currier Cooper Conley-Currier ... Pheonix Club Hazee (uncredited)
Tyler Corbin Tyler Corbin ... Student Playing Facemash (uncredited)
Nikki Dalonzo ... Gogo Dancer (uncredited)
Chad Davis ... B.U. Guy in Bra #2 (uncredited)
Calvin Dean ... Mr. Edwards (uncredited)
Tony DeSean ... Waiter (uncredited)
Jonathan Doh Jonathan Doh ... Student (uncredited)
Elliott Ehlers ... Harvard Student (uncredited)
John Erickson ... Student (uncredited)
Robert Ian Evans Robert Ian Evans ... Harvard Student (uncredited)
Jeffrey Feingold Jeffrey Feingold ... Luther (uncredited)
Jason Flemyng ... Regatta Spectator (uncredited)
Shawn Fogarty Shawn Fogarty ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Carlos Foglia ... MIT Student (uncredited)
Sterling Folkestad Sterling Folkestad ... Student Playing Facemash (uncredited)
Bryan Forrest ... Popular Harvard Student (uncredited)
Jessica Franz ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Chaseedaw Giles Chaseedaw Giles ... College Student (uncredited)
Brian Guy Brian Guy ... Hacker (uncredited)
Josh Haslup Josh Haslup ... Student (uncredited)
Jesse Heiman ... Student (uncredited)
Crystal Hoang Crystal Hoang ... Hacker Shot Girl (uncredited)
Eli Jane ... Dancer (uncredited)
Pilot Jones Pilot Jones ... Student (uncredited)
Daniela Kalota Daniela Kalota ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Paul S. Kim Paul S. Kim ... Rob (uncredited)
Sandra Jin Kim Sandra Jin Kim ... Party goer (uncredited)
Ren Knopf ... Pub Patron / Passerby (uncredited)
Kelley Koski Kelley Koski ... Dancer (uncredited)
Lynn L'Heureux Lynn L'Heureux ... Bar Patron / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Eric La Barr ... Harvard Note-Passer (uncredited)
Erica LaRose ... Student (uncredited)
Michael James Levy ... Romantic Boyfriend (uncredited)
Kandis Mak ... Go-Go Dancer (uncredited)
Trevor Marsh Trevor Marsh ... Student Playing Facemash (uncredited)
Jeff Martineau ... Bobby's Friend (uncredited)
Angelina McCoy Angelina McCoy ... Dancer (uncredited)
James McElroy James McElroy ... Videographer (uncredited)
Naina Michaud ... Final Club Girl (uncredited)
Tatum Miranda ... Party Girl (uncredited)
Arnold Montey Arnold Montey ... Art History Professor (uncredited)
Sara Murphy Sara Murphy ... Dancer (uncredited)
Brett Newton ... Harvard Student (uncredited)
Leigh Nicole Leigh Nicole ... Fraternity Party Attendee (uncredited)
Rebecca Ocampo ... Dancer (uncredited)
Michael Ouellette Michael Ouellette ... Resident Dean (uncredited)
Jennifer Polania ... Student (uncredited)
Adina Porter ... Gretchen's Associate (uncredited)
Miriam Pultro Miriam Pultro ... Romantic Girlfriend (uncredited)
Tony Reinke Tony Reinke ... Harvard Student (uncredited)
Britt Rentschler ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)
David Rivera David Rivera ... Phoenix Poker Guy (uncredited)
Vincent Rivera ... Waiter (uncredited)
Tia Robinson ... Club Waitress (uncredited)
Jeff Rosick ... Dorm Room Guy #2 (uncredited)
Alexandra Ruddy ... Ruby Skye Waitress (uncredited)
Adrienne Rusk ... Club 66 Girl (uncredited)
Alice Ryan Alice Ryan ... Harvard Student (uncredited)
Nicole Sadighi ... Club 66 Girl (uncredited)
Fred Salmon ... Phoenix Club Member (uncredited)
Kyle Sauer Kyle Sauer ... Phoenix Club Member (uncredited)
Luis Selgas ... Code-Writer (uncredited)
Jon Shannon Jon Shannon ... Jewish Harvard Student (uncredited)
Jason Shepard ... Hacker (uncredited)
Lauren Simon ... College Student #2 (uncredited)
Nathan Dean Snyder ... Harvard Student (uncredited)
Austin Steady Austin Steady ... Computer Nerd (uncredited)
Richard Stephens Richard Stephens ... Eddie (uncredited)
Patrick Michael Strange ... Harvard Student (uncredited)
Emily Sucher Emily Sucher ... Harvard Student (uncredited)
Rebecca Tilney ... Art History Professor (uncredited)
Georgina Tolentino ... Club-Goer (uncredited)
Tina Toner Tina Toner ... Student (uncredited)
Ian Verdun ... Facebook Employee (uncredited)
Riley Voelkel ... Final Club Girl (uncredited)
Jun Wang ... Harvard Student (uncredited)
David Michael Williamson David Michael Williamson ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Taigtus Woods Taigtus Woods ... Model (uncredited)
David Yorr ... Student Playing Facemash (uncredited)
Aleks Zosuls Aleks Zosuls ... Dutch Rower (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dana Brunetti ... producer
Ceán Chaffin ... producer
Jim Davidson ... associate producer
Michael De Luca ... producer
Scott Rudin ... producer
Rupert Smythe ... line producer: UK/Henley
Kevin Spacey ... executive producer

Music by 

Trent Reznor
Atticus Ross

Cinematography by 

Jeff Cronenweth ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kirk Baxter
Angus Wall

Casting By 

Meagan Lewis ... casting director: Boston
Laray Mayfield

Production Design by 

Donald Graham Burt

Art Direction by 

Curt Beech
Keith P. Cunningham ... (as Keith Cunningham)

Set Decoration by 

Victor J. Zolfo

Costume Design by 

Jacqueline West

Makeup Department 

Felicity Bowring ... makeup department head
Linda D. Flowers ... hair department head (as Linda Flowers)
Heather Mages ... key makeup artist
Kelly Muldoon ... key hair stylist
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... hair: UK/Henley / makeup: UK/Henley
Marleen Alter ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Clare M. Corsick ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Sophia Knight ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tijen Osman ... department head hair: second unit (uncredited)
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Ann Pala ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Alex Proctor ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Marc A. Hammer ... production supervisor: Baltimore
JoAnn Perritano ... unit production manager
Carey Len Smith ... post-production supervisor
Judy Vermeulen ... production manager: UK/Henley
Pete Corral ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)
John David Gunkle ... unit manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Carver ... second assistant director: UK/Henley (as Matthew Carver)
Noble Lincoln Jones ... second unit director: Boston (as Noble Jones)
Allen Kupetsky ... second assistant director
Maileen Williams Matheny ... second second assistant director (as Maileen Williams)
Bob Wagner ... first assistant director
Scott Kirkley ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Christian Labarta ... third assistant director: UK/Henley (uncredited)
Neil Lewis ... second second assistant director: Boston (uncredited)
Allan Rafael ... additional second assistant director: Boston (uncredited)
Michael Stevenson ... additional second assistant director: UK (uncredited)
Greg Tynan ... daily assistant director (uncredited)
Pete Waterman ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse ... set dresser
Joanna Bush ... illustrator
Monica Castro ... assistant property master
Louie Esparza ... painter gangboss
Trish Gallaher Glenn ... property master
Lindsey Gary ... art department researcher
William Gideon ... general foreman
Aaron Haye ... set designer
Bart C. Hubenthal ... on-set dresser (as Bart Hubenthal)
Cindy M. Ichikawa ... art department coordinator
Scott Lodwig ... labor foreman
Randy Martens ... greens foreman
Cameron Matheson ... leadman: Boston
Robyn Paiba ... art director: UK/Henley
Missy Parker ... assistant set decorator
Chris Samp ... standby painter
Theodore Sharps ... set designer
Kurt Smith ... construction coordinator: Boston (as Kurt L. Smith)
Chris Snyder ... construction coordinator
Carl Sprague ... art director: Boston
Jim Stubblefield ... assistant property master
Adrian Valdes ... paint foreman
Freddy Waff ... leadman
Randall D. Wilkins ... set designer (as Randy Wilkins)
Jane Wuu ... set designer
Audra Avery ... props: Boston (uncredited)
Adam L. Barker ... plaster supervisor (uncredited)
James Davidson Bennett ... set dresser (uncredited)
Erik Boring ... key greensman: Baltimore (uncredited)
Steve Burnes ... propmaker (uncredited)
Walsh Carvalho ... set dresser (uncredited)
Andréa Ciraldo ... set dresser: Boston (uncredited)
Jason T. Clark ... art department assistant (uncredited)
David Corral ... greensman (uncredited)
Patrick T. Eagan ... set dresser (uncredited)
Beth Emerson ... set dressing buyer (uncredited)
Jennifer Engel ... assistant decorator (uncredited)
Francesco Ferrara ... painter (uncredited)
Hank Giardina ... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Christopher Hayes ... set dresser (uncredited)
Zeth Huckabay ... assistant food stylist (uncredited)
Wayne Kimball ... set dresser (uncredited)
Matthew King ... assistant food stylist (uncredited)
Greg Knapp ... construction/rigging medic (uncredited)
Chris Larsen ... set dresser (uncredited)
Sean Lira ... set dresser (uncredited)
James R. Lord ... propmaker (uncredited)
Justin Louie ... greens (uncredited)
Gregory Lynch Jr. ... carpenter (uncredited)
Ryan McPeake ... construction medic (uncredited)
Matthew Merenda ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Michael Mestas ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jim Meyer ... gang boss (uncredited)
Christopher Morente ... greens gang boss: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Laura Nash ... art department assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Ted Nolan ... carpenter (uncredited)
Cesar Orozco ... propmaker (uncredited)
Alexander Panov ... paint decorator gang boss (uncredited)
Christopher Plummer ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Eugene Pope ... welding foreman: Boston (uncredited)
Dennis Richardson ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Bret Ross ... set dresser (uncredited)
David Scott ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Carly Serodio ... art assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Craig T. Shordon ... decorator gang boss (uncredited)
Steve Sickle ... greens foreman: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Matthew G. Smith ... scenic (uncredited)
Dale Snyder ... construction foreman (uncredited)
David Venezky ... set dressing gang boss (uncredited)
Jack White ... food stylist (uncredited)
Fante Zamora ... set dresser (uncredited)
Adam Zerkel ... set dressing gang boss (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Thom Brennan ... foley supervisor
Jeanette Browning ... adr recordist (as Jeanette Browning Hernandez)
Coya Elliott ... assistant sound effects editor
Malcolm Fife ... dialogue editor: supervising
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Ren Klyce ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (as Mary Jo Lange)
Jeremy Molod ... assistant supervising sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Nathan Nance ... assistant re-recording mixer
Larry Oatfield ... sound effects editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
David Parker ... re-recording mixer
Richard Quinn ... adr editor: supervising
David Raymond ... boom operator (as David Fiske Raymond)
John Roesch ... foley artist
Michael Semanick ... re-recording mixer
Mark Weingarten ... production mixer
Phil Benson ... executive in charge of production: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Mark Fay ... second boom operator: cable man (uncredited)
Noah Katz ... digital audio engineer (uncredited)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark Levinson ... adr supervisor: New York (uncredited)
David C. Manahan ... sound utility (uncredited)
Jeremy Molod ... dialogue/adr editor (uncredited)
Jordan O'Neill ... datasat sound mastering engineer (uncredited)
Ronald G. Roumas ... mix recordist (uncredited)
Tom Williams ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Doug Winningham ... field sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Cremin ... special effects coordinator
Christian Eubank ... special effects technician (as Christian F. Eubank)
Brandon K. McLaughlin ... special effects foreman (as Brandon McLaughlin)
Richard Terry Tjelmeland ... special effects foreman
William Catania ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Robert Cole ... special effects (uncredited)
Arthur G. Schlosser ... snow effects technician (uncredited)
Christopher Walsh ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Michael Watson ... special photographic effects (uncredited)
Manon Wilkes ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Scott Willis ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Casey Allen ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Spencer Armajo ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Elizabeth Asai ... visual effects coordinator: Ollin VFX
Ron Barr ... executive producer: Outback Post
Paco Castillo ... compositor: Ollin VFX (as Francisco Castillo)
Joseph M. Chiechi ... computer graphics artist: a52 (as Joseph Chiechi)
Trent Claus ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Brendan Crockett ... 2d artist: a52
Andrea D'Amico ... visual effects producer: Eden FX
Robin L. D'Arcy ... visual effects executive producer: Ollin VFX (as Robin D'Arcy)
Oliver de Gante ... data wrangler: Ollin VFX
Natalia de la Garza ... compositor: Ollin VFX
Toby Evetts ... graphic artist: Outback Post
Miles Friedman ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Antonio Gallardo ... visual effects editorial producer: Ollin VFX
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... compositor: Ollin VFX (as Daniel Gonzalez)
Orin Green ... visual effects artist: Outback Post
Chris Haney ... technical consultant
Richard Hirst ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Adam Howard ... visual effects supervisor: Outback Post
Charlie Iturriaga ... visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX
Eli Jarra ... composite supervisor: Outback Post
Daniel Jauregui ... visual effects artist
Joshua Jordan ... visual effects artist: Outback Post
Felix Kawamura ... graphic artist: Outback Post
Shahana Khan ... visual effects supervisor: a52
Aleksander Kocev ... computer graphics effects artist: Lola VFX
Christian Kugler ... senior matte painter: Savage Visual Effects
Kurt Lawson ... 2d artist: a52
Max Leonard ... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects (as Maxamillian Leonard)
Dave Levine ... flame artist: Lola VFX (as David Levine)
Brice Liesveld ... visual effects producer: Savage Visual Effects
Noll Linsangan ... compositor: Savage Visual Effects
Miguel Lizarraga ... matte painter: Ollin VFX
Victor Lizarraga ... dynamics and particles: Ollin VFX
Jason Locke ... matchmove artist: Outback Post
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra ... visual effects producer: Eden FX
Paul McReynolds ... technology consultant: web
Alejandro Miranda Palombo ... digital compositor
Fernando Najera ... dynamics and particles: Ollin VFX
Daniel Naulin ... computer graphics artist: Savage Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Brian Nugent ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Clark Parkhurst ... flame artist: Lola VFX
James Pastorius ... lead artist: Savage Visual Effects / visual effects supervisor: Savage Visual Effects
Fred Pienkos ... visual effects supervisor: Eden FX (as Fred J. Pienkos)
Raul Prado ... computer graphics supervisor: Ollin VFX
Rick Ramirez ... digital artist: Eden FX
Edward M. Ruiz II ... digital artist: Eden FX (as Ed Ruiz)
Hameed Shaukat ... visual effects producer: a52
Josh Singer ... computer graphics effects artist: Lola VFX (as Joshua Singer)
Jennifer Sofio ... executive producer: a52 (as Jennifer Sofio Hall)
Colin Strause ... computer graphics effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Jeremiah Sweeney ... flame artist: Lola VFX (as Jeremiah Sweeny)
Tim Turner ... computer graphics artist: Savage Visual Effects
Tim Unger ... roto artist: Savage Visual Effects
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Paul Yacono ... 2d artist: a52
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Holli Alvarado ... matte painter (uncredited)
Dan Bartolucci ... flame artist: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Madalina Bland ... visual effects (uncredited)
Sarah Blank ... visual effects (uncredited)
Stefan Bredereck ... visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited)
Ben Campanaro ... compositor: Eden FX (uncredited)
Viki Chan ... on-set survey and data integration (uncredited)
Jesse James Chisholm ... on-set/data integration lead (uncredited)
Enid Dalkoff ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jenn Epstein ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chad Eshbaugh ... motion control operator (uncredited)
Omar García ... visual effects editorial assistant: Ollin Studio (uncredited)
Tiffany Germann ... roto artist (uncredited)
Joshua Grow ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Simon Holden ... 2d artist (uncredited)
Jason Locke ... tracker (uncredited)
Steve McLafferty ... visual effects (uncredited)
Jesse Monsour ... flame artist (uncredited)
Damian O'Farrill ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Rick Ramirez ... digital compositor: Eden FX (uncredited)
Guillaume Renberg ... motion control operator (uncredited)
Gizmo Rivera ... compositor (uncredited)
Edward M. Ruiz II ... digital compositor: Eden FX (uncredited)
Maciek Sokalski ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Joy Tiernan ... digital compositor: A52 (uncredited)
James William Visconti III ... computer playback supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dan Brown ... stunts (uncredited)
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Batten ... additional camera operator
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography: UK/Henley
Michael J. Coo ... key grip: UK/Henley (as Michael Coo)
Scott D. Davis ... rigging gaffer: Boston
Jerry C. Deats ... key grip
John Flemming ... key grip: UK/Henley
Ian Foster ... director of photography: UK/Henley
John Foster ... first assistant camera: UK/Henley
Edward Hohman ... best boy grip: Baltimore (as Edu)
Jeffrey A. Johnson ... best boy grip
Leonardo Larosa ... best boy rigging grip (as Leonard LaRosa)
Gavin MacArthur ... first assistant camera: UK/Henley
Michael E. Matteson ... key rigging grip
William R. Mayberry ... rigging gaffer
Daniel Page McDonough ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Daniel McDonough)
Steven Meizler ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Merrick Morton ... still photographer
Peter Rosenfeld ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jose L. Ruiz ... best boy rigging electric (as Jose Ruiz)
Harold Skinner ... gaffer
Wayne Tidwell ... video assist operator
Paul Toomey ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Weigand ... lighting technician
James D. Wickman ... dolly grip (as James Wickman)
Andrea 'Roo' Ruane Krout ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Adam Ayd ... grip (uncredited)
Shawn C.H. Baron ... grip (uncredited)
Nathan Beaman ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Kyle Boorman ... additional lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Brad Boyer ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Thomas Calandrillo ... super technocrane operator (uncredited)
Jeff Callow ... grip (uncredited)
Adam Camacho ... grip (uncredited)
Mark J. Casey ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Michael Dynice ... best boy grip: second unit (uncredited)
Eric Engler ... rigging electric (uncredited)
John Flemming ... grip (uncredited) / grip: uk (uncredited)
Dave Freeth ... libra technician (uncredited)
Miles Gutkin ... grip (uncredited)
Sean Hadley ... grip: Boston (uncredited)
Ashton J. Harrewyn ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jimmy Harritos ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Nate Heartt ... camera technician: Red camera (uncredited)
Dan Hutchinson ... generator operator: basecamp, Boston (uncredited)
William T. Iversen ... grip (uncredited)
Twig Johnson ... electrician (uncredited)
Justin w Jones ... red camera technician (uncredited)
Neirin Jones ... red camera technician: UK unit (uncredited)
Richard Jones ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Austin Keller ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Tim Kossa ... rigging electrician: Baltimore (uncredited)
JD Leedham ... grip: action unit (uncredited)
Damon Lemay ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Damon Marcellino ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Mike Miller ... key grip: Baltimore (uncredited)
Juan Morse ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Matt Perry ... grip (uncredited)
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
David M. Rogers ... electrical permits: Massachusetts (uncredited) / on-set generator operator: Boston (uncredited)
David C. Romano ... local best boy: Boston (uncredited)
Ramiro Ruiz ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Shaun Sangkarat ... grip (uncredited)
Andrew Shields ... video playback operator: UK (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)
Nobu Tashiro ... additional grip (uncredited)
Maxwell Thorpe ... grip (uncredited)
Travis Trudell ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Roger Wall ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Scott Webb ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Wally Webber ... grip (uncredited)
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter (uncredited)
Satoshi Yamazaki ... additional grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Steven Do ... animator: title sequence (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michelle Fitzsimonds ... casting associate
Carolyn Pickman ... location casting: Boston
Sande Alessi ... extras casting (uncredited)
Kristan Berona ... extras casting (uncredited)
Matt Bouldry ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Ethan Golub ... extras casting (uncredited)
Dayna Price ... extras casting (uncredited)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Dagmar Wittmer ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carrie Arakaki ... costumer (as Carrie Yoko Arakaki)
Alison Gail Bixby ... key costumer
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell ... costume supervisor
Jay Cheng ... costumer
Naomi Gathmann ... costumer
Sean Haley ... set costumer
Virginia Johnson ... costume supervisor (as Virginia B. Johnson)
Sharon Long ... costume supervisor: UK/Henley
Robert Mata ... key costumer
Alexa Anderson ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Melissa Binder ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... key costume illustrator (uncredited)
Susanna Brown ... ager/dyer: Boston (uncredited)
Michael Burke ... costumer (uncredited)
Elizabeth Clifford ... costumer (uncredited)
Adrian Garber ... costumer (uncredited)
Valerie T. O'Brien ... costumer (uncredited)
Senna Shanti ... costumer (uncredited)
Sanford Slepak ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Adam Cole ... post-production coordinator
Katie Fellion ... digital intermediate producer
Tyler Nelson ... assistant editor
Alex Olivares ... assistant editor
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist
Nathan Adams ... technical consultant (uncredited)
Matt Blackshear ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Anton Capaldo-Smith ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Chi Yoon Chung ... second assistant editor (uncredited)
Michael Cioni ... digital intermediate supervisor (uncredited)
Jeremy Edwards ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Craig Thomas Quinlan ... post-production engineer (uncredited)
Rosanne Tan ... apprentice editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Charley Armstrong ... location manager: Baltimore (as Charles Armstrong)
Jonah Coombes ... location manager: UK/Henley
William Doyle ... location manager: Boston
Scott Fitzgerald ... assistant location manager
Ben Gladstone ... location manager: UK/Henley
Brian Patrick Kinney ... assistant location manager (as Brian Kinney)
Stephen Mapel ... location manager
Marvin Ruffin ... location scout
Richard Schuler ... location manager (as Richard A. Schuler)
A.J. Boles ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mike Buonanno ... location assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Geair ... assistant location manager: Baltimore (uncredited)
Lucas Nalepinski ... location scout (uncredited)
Josh Slates ... assistant location manager: Baltimore (uncredited)
Golden Swenson ... key assistant location manager: Boston (uncredited)

Music Department 

Marie Ebbing ... music editor
Paul Luther Jackson ... music consultant
Jonathon Stevens ... music editor
Alexander Cardinale ... musician: steel drummer (uncredited)
Ren Klyce ... music editor (uncredited)
Michael Patterson ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Deke Sharon ... vocal arranger (uncredited)
Michael Tuller ... synthesizer programmer: score (uncredited)
Mark Willsher ... additional music recording engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Antunez ... transportation captain
Ronald Augustus ... driver generator operator
Mark Brown ... transportation co-captain
James Divito ... driver
Chris Basso ... production van operator (uncredited)
Billy Benner ... dot supervisor (uncredited)
Kenneth A. Owen ... driver: special equipment (uncredited)
Irv Press ... driver generator operator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sara Akhteh ... production assistant
Edward Bainbridge ... rowing coach: UK/Henley
Tim Belcher ... production coordinator: UK/Henley
Kristine Bochum ... second assistant accountant (as Kristine M. Bochum)
Dan Boyne ... technical advisor: rowing
Trevor Brunsink ... stand-in: Armie Hammer
Genelle Ciccarelli ... production assistant
Jason T. Clark ... assistant: Ms. Chaffin (as Jason Clark)
Giovanni Cotto-Ortiz ... assistant: Ms. Chaffin
Jim Davidson ... production controller
Kristen Detwiler ... assistant: Mr. De Luca
Philippe Gallichet ... caterer
Jeremy Gilbreath ... production assistant
Lynn Hamilton ... production assistant
Jon Harris ... assistant: Ms. Chaffin
Jordan Hawkes ... production assistant
Lucy Herrera ... first assistant accountant
Callie Hersheway ... production secretary
Michael Jupp ... film pilot: UK/Henley
Damiana Kamishin ... production coordinator: Boston / production office coordinator: Boston
Neil Kellerhouse ... main titles
David Kennedy ... executive assistant: Mr. Rudin
Meti Kusari ... craft service
Lauren Lohman ... assistant: Mr. Sorkin
Lance Malbon ... content clearance coordinator
Andy McCallie ... assistant: Mr. Brunetti
Kyle McGatlin ... assistant production coordinator
Andrea McKee ... assistant: Mr. Fincher
Allison Moore ... assistant: Mr. Rudin (as Allie Moore)
Elena Moscatt ... craft service: Baltimore
Irina Naydichev ... payroll accountant
Susan Nickerson ... stock footage researcher
Jeff Overfield ... production assistant
Ron Pekkala ... medic
Dawn C. Regan ... technical advisor: rowing (as Dawn Regan)
Ian Reichbach ... researcher
Sharron Reynolds ... script supervisor (as Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez)
Bob Riley ... production assistant
Dave Shaw ... marine coordinator: UK/Henley
Gene Strange ... location accountant
Jason Tamez ... production coordinator
Candice Taylor ... assistant: Ms. Chaffin (as Candice Ingram Taylor)
J. Wilfrid White ... marine coordinator: second unit, Boston
Joe Wolcott ... technical consultant
Nick Zayas ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Nathan Adams ... technical consultant (uncredited)
Lisa Arnone ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Ron Bottitta ... adr voice (uncredited)
Brian Boyd ... stand-in (uncredited)
Elizabeth Cantillon ... studio executive (uncredited)
Fritz Ceriales ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brian M. Chilcoat ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Cockren ... additional set assistant: Henley (uncredited)
Patty Connolly ... voice looping (uncredited)
Joe Deingenis ... craft service (uncredited)
Tiffany Donahue ... stand-in (uncredited)
Adam Dornbusch ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Ken Edling ... stand-in (uncredited)
Rob Fiks ... set production assistant: Baltimore (uncredited)
Jane Finn-Foley ... assistant production coordinator: Boston (uncredited)
Brendan Flaherty ... key set production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Seth Gass ... on-set production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Gavigan ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jeremy Glazer ... voice talent (uncredited)
Alicia Hanifin ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
David Henri ... computer/video playback engineer (uncredited)
Daniel Herther ... executive assistant: Mr. Kavanaugh (uncredited)
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach (uncredited) / dialect coach: Andrew Garfield (uncredited)
Adam Holmes ... additional set assistant: Henley (uncredited)
Coy Jandreau ... stand-in (uncredited)
Marisol Jiménez ... construction accountant (uncredited)
Jeff Johnson ... set medic (uncredited)
David Keadell ... additional set assistant: Henley (uncredited)
Gareth Lewis ... additional set assistant: Henley (uncredited)
Keith Littlefield ... assistant marine coordinator (uncredited)
Patrick Mahoney ... craft service (uncredited)
Jeffery Mannarini ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sean McIntosh ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Korey McIsaac ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Denise Mora ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Michael Moran ... production assistant (uncredited)
Zoe Morgan Chiswick ... set production assistant: UK (uncredited)
Elena Moscatt ... craft services: Baltimore (uncredited)
Heidi Brook Myers ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Duy Nguyen ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Maureen O'Reilly ... payroll clerk (uncredited)
Stacy Parker ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin Pasdon ... set medic: Boston (uncredited)
Matt Paulding ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
James Pride ... production assistant (uncredited)
Eva Quiroz ... vice president of operations (uncredited)
Marlaine Reiner ... assistant: Mr. Kavanaugh (uncredited)
Nicole M. Rivera ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Trevor Rubatzky ... production finance coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew Rutler ... production assistant (uncredited)
Toby Spanton ... set production assistant: UK (uncredited)
Ryan Spenser ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Anthony Speziale ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Stamp ... contributing artist (uncredited)
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor (uncredited)
Chris Whitaker ... additional medic (uncredited)
Tony Whitmore ... set medic (uncredited)
Josh Woolf ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)

Thanks 

Daniel Grist ... special thanks
Ivor Lloyd ... special thanks
Ian Reid ... special thanks
Mike Sweeney ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed