Bon Voyage! (2007)

Silja Line is a cruise line company established in 1957 that has ships cruising between Finland and Sweden. This film has been produced for Silja Lines' 50th anniversary to tell the interesting history of the company.

Director:

Jami Teirikari (as Pami Teirikari)
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ismo Kallio Ismo Kallio ... Men on cruise ship
Anne Marie Pohtamo ... Herself
Teija Sopanen Teija Sopanen ... TV Announcer
Edit

Storyline

Silja Line is a cruise line company established in 1957 that has ships cruising between Finland and Sweden. This film has been produced for Silja Lines' 50th anniversary to tell the interesting history of the company.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Hauskaa matkaa! Trevlig resa! Bon Voyage!


Edit

Details

Country:

Finland

Language:

Finnish

Release Date:

20 April 2008 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Bon Voyage! The Story of Silja Line See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

€25,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Pohjantähti-Elokuva See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(theatrical)

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color (PAL)

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed