Completed

Set and shot during the global 'Lockdown' for Covid 19 by award winning director Howard J Ford. With the streets empty, free from activity of humans and machines, it is not just nature that... See full summary »

Director:

Howard J. Ford

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 19 April 2021
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Tony Todd ... Jordan Myers
Angela Dixon ... Detective George Parker
Heather Peace ... Rachel Parker
Jon Campling ... Doctor Clarke
Justin Hayward ... Detective Alex Briggs
Tiffany Hannam-Daniels ... Chloe
Emily Haigh ... Cat
Jessica Millson Jessica Millson ... Nicola
Sarah-Jane Potts ... Nicola's Mum
Kate Davies-Speak ... Olivia
Russell Shaw ... Linden Robbins
Sophie Flack ... Sammy
Ayvianna Snow ... Victoria
Jamie Langlands ... Sammy's Boyfriend
Vanessa Bailey ... Chloe's Mum
Edit

Storyline

Set and shot during the global 'Lockdown' for Covid 19 by award winning director Howard J Ford. With the streets empty, free from activity of humans and machines, it is not just nature that takes advantage of this unprecedented time - Spirits are free to roam - Some harmless, but some with evil intent - One spirit in particular, a notorious serial killer is back from the dead, with more potential victims than ever before - Can the paranormal experts and detectives piece together how to prevent more young women, isolated and alone during lockdown, from becoming another victim of The Lockdown Hauntings?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

How do you stop a serial killer who's already dead?

Genres:

Horror

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

3 May 2021 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

The Lockdown Hauntings See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Latitude Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed