5.8/10
17
0 user 1 critic

Silent Tokyo (2020)

It is Xmas, the time for shopping, consumerism, gifts, late gifts and of course silly hats. This is no time for a call into a television station with an ultimatum about a bomb in a major ... See full summary »

Director:

Takafumi Hatano

Writers:

Takehiko Hata (novel), Masahiro Yamaura
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Alice Hirose ... Nami Takanashi
Kai Inowaki ... Kota Kurusu
Yuriko Ishida ... Aiko Yamaguchi
Yûta Kanai ... Masaya Takazawa
Ryô Katsuji ... Daiki Izumi
Kayano Masuyama Kayano Masuyama ... Ayano Innami
Tomoya Nakamura ... Motoki Sunaga
Hidetoshi Nishijima ... Shinobu Seta
Tôru Nomaguchi ... Private Detective
Yasumasa Ohba Yasumasa Ohba ... Manabu Suzuki
Kôichi Satô ... Hitoshi Asahina
Shingo Tsurumi Shingo Tsurumi ... Takeshi Isoyama
Naomi Zaizen Naomi Zaizen ... Naoe Sunaga
Edit

Storyline

It is Xmas, the time for shopping, consumerism, gifts, late gifts and of course silly hats. This is no time for a call into a television station with an ultimatum about a bomb in a major population centre like Tokyo. In fact, a video is uploaded demanding a conversation with the Prime Minister or else.. a bomb will blow up. Can the police stop the criminal and avoid deaths? Written by aghaemi

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

4 December 2020 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

サイレント・トーキョー See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$2,730,104
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed