Poster

Venom ()


Reference View | Change View


A failed reporter is bonded to an alien entity, one of many symbiotes who have invaded Earth. But the being takes a liking to Earth and decides to protect it.

Director:
Awards:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Eddie Brock / Venom
...
Anne Weying
...
Carlton Drake / Riot
...
Security Chief Roland Treece
...
Dr. Dan Lewis
...
Dr. Dora Skirth
...
Homeless Woman Maria
...
Cletus Kasady
...
Mrs. Chen
...
Lewis Donate
...
Dr. Collins
...
Dr. Emerson (as Wayne Péré)
...
Malaysia EMT / Riot Host
...
Mission Control Translator
...
Astronaut JJ Jameson, III
...
Lobby Guard Richard
Amelia Young ...
Allie
...
Eddie's TV Producer
Deen Brooksher ...
Drake Interview Guard
David Jones ...
Drake Interview Guard
...
Village Eel Shop Owner
...
Malaysia Village Tough
Patrick Chundah Chu ...
Malaysia Village Tough
...
Elderly Village Woman / Riot Host
...
Jack the Bartender
...
Beardo at Bar
Michael Dennis Hill ...
Reporter on TV
...
Shakedown Thug
...
Noisy Neighbor Ziggy
...
Ziggy's Girlfriend
...
Isaac / Blue Host
...
Guard at Gate
...
Lab Security Guard
...
Chasing Guard
...
Little Girl / Riot Host
...
Bistro Manager
...
Bistro Hostess
...
Waiter
...
Diner
...
Diner
...
Diner
...
Diner
Marcia White ...
Diner
...
MRI Tech
...
Hospital Lady with Dog / Mrs. Manfredi
...
Jacob / Blue Host (as Martin Bradford)
Steven Teuchert ...
Stoner Dude
...
Stoner Dude
...
Crowd Control Officer
...
Flight Technician
...
Ops Director
David Fleischer ...
Flight Trajectory Specialist
...
L.F. Security Guard (as D. James Jones)
...
Evacuating Scientist
...
Dapper Dog Walker
...
Prison Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Megan Aldrich ...
Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Street Pedestrian / Mercenary (uncredited)
...
Tech Girl (uncredited)
...
S.W.A.T. Team Member (uncredited)
James William Ballard ...
S.W.A.T. Team Member (uncredited)
...
Neighborhood Couple (uncredited)
...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
Bistro Chef (uncredited)
...
Neighborhood Couple (uncredited)
...
Scientist / Lab Tech (uncredited)
Kevin Carscallen ...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
San Francisco Tourist (uncredited)
...
Cable Car Rider (uncredited)
...
Hazmat Technician (uncredited)
...
Cable Car Rider (uncredited)
Carl Collanus ...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
Joey-8 Year Old Boy (uncredited)
...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
Hai Dang ...
Airport Patron (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Sylvester T. Echols ...
Scientist (uncredited)
...
Waiter #2 (uncredited)
Daniela Gaskie ...
Scientist / Lab Tech (uncredited)
...
S.W.A.T. Team Member (uncredited)
Khalid Ghajji ...
S.W.A.T. Team Member (uncredited)
Apollo GT ...
Villager (uncredited)
Jake Hanson ...
Strip Club Patron (uncredited)
Anthony B. Harris ...
Pedestrian / Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
S.W.A.T. Team Member (uncredited)
...
Street Pedestrian / Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Jack (uncredited)
David King ...
Street Chase Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Tater-Tot Girl (uncredited)
...
Villager (uncredited)
Elgin Lee ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Caleb Levine ...
San Francisco Street Extra (uncredited)
...
Villager (uncredited)
John Lobato ...
SFPD Officer (uncredited)
Homero Lopez ...
Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Scientist / Lab Tech (uncredited)
Mary Lu Marr ...
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Van Marten ...
SFPD Officer (uncredited)
Jaydin McCollum ...
Field Trip Student (uncredited)
...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
Cab Driver (uncredited)
Yvette Miner ...
Shop Worker (uncredited)
Timothy D. Montjoy ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Ed Moy ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
SF Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ryan Newton ...
Airport Visitor (uncredited)
...
Johnson Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Merc Driver (uncredited)
Paul Pillsbury ...
Hazmat Crew (uncredited)
Buddy Rahming ...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian with Car (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Trolly Teen #1 (uncredited)
...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
Chris Stein ...
Mission Control Operator (uncredited)
Jessica Dawson Strong ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
S.W.A.T. Officer 1 (uncredited)
Cerith Taylor ...
NYC Subway Passenger (uncredited)
...
S.W.A.T Leader (uncredited)
...
Window Shopper (uncredited)
...
Strip Club Bouncer (uncredited)
William Walker ...
Mission Scientist (uncredited)
...
Actress (uncredited)
A. Marshal Ward ...
Patient (uncredited)
Galen G. Wathen ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Window shopper (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Mike A. Young ...
S.W.A.T. Team Member (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Ruben Fleischer ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Jeff Pinkner ... (screenplay by) &
Scott Rosenberg ... (screenplay by) and
Kelly Marcel ... (screenplay by)
 
Jeff Pinkner ... (screen story by) &
Scott Rosenberg ... (screen story by)
 
Todd McFarlane ... (Marvel's Venom character created by) and
David Michelinie ... (Marvel's Venom character created by)

Produced by

Edit
Avi Arad ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Howard Chen ... executive producer
Edward Cheng ... executive producer
Tom Hardy ... executive producer
David B. Householter ... executive producer (as David Householter)
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Kelly Marcel ... executive producer
Amy Pascal ... producer (produced by)
Matt Tolmach ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by

Edit
Ludwig Göransson ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Matthew Libatique ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Alan Baumgarten ... (edited by)
Maryann Brandon ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Cindy Bond ... digital intermediate producer
Sumiko Braun ... post-production coordinator
Raymond Calderon ... dailies operator
Shaurya Chadha ... tv promo editor
Nick Coker ... assistant editor: second unit
Ben Cox ... first assistant editor
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies
Vincent Ferro ... assistant colorist
Vince Filippone ... previs editor
Hunter Furnish ... dailies operator
Ken Gales ... avid technician
Damian Gonzalez ... post-production assistant
Ryan Hayward ... marketing editor
Matthew W. Johnson ... finishing editor: Company 3
Joe Ken ... finishing editor: Company 3
Gabriele McIntyre ... dailies technician
Tedd Pfeifer ... dailies operator
Scott Salamon ... dailies producer
Sam Slater ... digital editor
Julian Smirke ... previs editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer: Company 3/senior colorist
Charlie B. Spaht ... assistant editor
Jeff Stroot ... international editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Lindsay Tessier ... assistant editor
Jane Tones ... first assistant editor
Leo Vezzali ... stereoscopic conform editor
Karli Windischmann ... dailies operator
David Kern ... additional editor (uncredited)
Tyrell Lloyd ... assistant colorist: Company 3 (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
John Papsidera

Production Design by

Edit
Oliver Scholl

Art Direction by

Edit
Christophe Couzon
Doug Fick
Gregory S. Hooper
Drew Monahan
Troy Sizemore
James F. Truesdale

Set Decoration by

Edit
Larry Dias

Costume Design by

Edit
Kelli Jones

Makeup Department

Edit
Kimberly Carlson ... hair stylist: main unit, San Francisco Unit (as Kimberley Carlson)
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter
Sarah Coy ... makeup artist: main unit, San Francisco Unit
Audrey Doyle ... hair prosthetics artist: Mr. Hardy / makeup artist: Mr. Hardy
Stephan Dupuis ... key makeup artist: second unit, San Francisco Unit
Mary Everett ... key hair stylist
Dena Fayne ... hair stylist: main unit, San Francisco Unit (as Dena Faye)
Addison Foreman ... key makeup artist: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Andy Fowler ... lead moldmaker/prosthetics technician: Blue Whale Studios Inc.
Erin Killelea-Moreau ... hair stylist
Alesha Ledeatte-Williams ... hair & makeup trainee
Adruitha Lee ... hair department head
Angela Levin ... makeup artist: Ms. Williams
Jonah Levy ... special makeup effects artist: Blue Whale Studios Inc
Tiffany Lord ... hair stylist
Kayleen McAdams ... makeup artist: Ms. Williams
Cass McClure ... creature fabricator: Blue Whale Studios Inc
Tracie Morrison ... hair stylist
Cassie Russek ... hair stylist
Aida Scuffle ... key makeup artist
Kaylee Swisher ... assistant special makeup effects artist: Blue Whale Studios Inc
Jordan Venetis ... makeup artist
Todd Watson ... makeup effects lab technician
Jay Wejebe ... makeup department head
Will Zuidema ... makeup effects lab technician
Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics (uncredited)
Heather Beauvais ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Leay Cangelosi ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Jessica Parks ... post-production executive
Kristen Ploucha ... unit production manager: second unit, additional photography
Dana Robin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Jameson Everett ... production assistant
Alina Gatti ... second second assistant director
Jason Halley ... second second assistant director: San Francisco Unit
K.C. Hodenfield ... first assistant director
Jeff Hubbard ... second assistant director: second unit
David Keadell ... second assistant director: additional photography
Kevin Lum ... second assistant director: additional photography
Jayson Merrill ... additional photography: second unit
Adam Morgan ... second second assistant director
Robert Ratner ... second second assistant director: second unit
Spiro Razatos ... second unit director
Marlon Beyer Rieger ... third assistant director: additional photography
Ali Safdari ... raide
Lisa C. Satriano ... first assistant director: additional photography
Nick Satriano ... first assistant director: second unit
Michael Saunders ... second assistant director
Brittany Smith ... second assistant director: additional photography
Coalin Smith ... assistant director
Matthew D. Smith ... second assistant director: additional

Art Department

Edit
Lauren Abrams ... scenic artist: San Francisco Unit
Stewart D. Allen ... additional set dresser: San Francisco Unit
Jose Rudy Anzaldo ... greensman
Marc Baird ... storyboard artist
Brian Baker ... set designer
C. Scott Baker ... set designer
Andrew Bangel ... previs artist
Michael Q. Banks ... construction foreman
Rick Belosic ... general foreman
Adam Bennes ... propmaker: San Francisco Unit
Boyd Bossler ... construction foreman
Elliott Boswell ... property master: additional photography
Max Bozeman ... assistant property master / property master: re-shoots
Christopher Brändström ... concept artist
Richard K. Buoen ... concept artist
Steve Burg ... concept artist
Jason Byers ... lead scenic: San Francisco Unit / on-set painter: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Michael Cawood ... previs supervisor: Proof
Erin Choroszylow ... props assistant
Justin Clark ... painter
Douglas Coghlan ... props
Lauren Coghlan ... scenic painter
Robert Consing ... storyboard artist
Amanda Cornell ... set dresser buyer
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Travis Craven ... sculpting supervisor
Dan Crowder ... set dresser
Nick D'Abo ... general foreman: San Francisco Unit
Gopinath Damodaran ... artist: DNEG / modeling artist: DNEG
Mallory DeGolian ... food stylist
Andi Denney ... assistant graphic designer
D. Tobias Denney ... property master: second unit
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator
Michael Diersing ... construction coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
David E. Duncan ... storyboard artist
Carl L. Durning ... propmaker: San Francisco Unit
Alonzo Edwards ... sculptor
Michael Faretta ... scenic artist
Kaylynn Farnan ... digital asset manager
Monica Fedrick ... lead graphic designer
Matthew Lee Flory ... set dresser
Omar Foster ... set designer
Kel Genovese ... props assistant
James Gernand ... propmaker: San Francisco Unit
Alexis Gomez ... props assistant / props
Monty Granito ... storyboard artist
Vanessa Grayson ... additional props assistant
Wylie Griffin ... art department coordinator
Clark Grimes ... props
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Ray Harvie ... storyboard artist
Mike Helbig ... set dresser: San Francisco Unit
Jason Alan Hoffman ... propmaker gangboss
Peter Hudson ... set dresser: San Francisco Unit
Margaret Hungerford ... assistant set decorator
Benton Jew ... storyboard artist
Lynn A. Johanson ... charge scenic set dec
Scott Johnson ... set dresser (as Scott Johnson)
William Craig Johnson ... on-set dresser
Riley 'Sean' Jones ... property master: additional photography/second unit
Kevin Kalaba ... graphic designer: additional photography
Tommy Karasoulis ... painter
Tatiana Kazakova ... art department production assistant
Nathan Krochmal ... assistant art director
Maureen Kropf ... supervising paint foreman
Tani Kunitake ... illustrator
Maxfield Ladish ... set dresser
Steven Ladish ... gangboss
Adam Lahr ... specialty graffiti artist
Mari Lappalainen ... assistant art director: additional photography
Amy Lehman ... set decoration coordinator
Jason Redbeard Lewis ... carpenter
Anthony Liberatore ... storyboard & animatic artist
Ron Licari ... armorer
Josh Lusby ... set designer
Mike Malone ... on-set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
William C. Martin ... props assistant: San Francisco Unit
Stephan Martinière ... illustrator
David Masson ... concept artist
Christopher McCain ... propmaker foreman
Jonathan McCarter ... art department assistant
Daniel McEldowney ... greens foreman: Los Angeles Unit
Brett McGinnis ... scenic foreman
Steve Mckean ... scenic foreman
Stephen McNally ... scenic artist: San Francisco Unit
Michael Mestas ... leadman: additional photography
John Micheletos ... leadman: San Francisco Unit, second unit stunts
Seth Miller ... on-set dresser: San Francisco Unit
Sam Moore ... additional set dresser: San Francisco Unit
Ed Natividad ... concept artist
David J. Negron Jr. ... storyboard artist
Brian Neighbour ... construction manager
Nanci Noblett ... art director: San Francisco Unit
William Pass ... set dresser
Giang N. Pham ... props coordinator
Edward J. Protiva ... gang boss
Zane Reichert ... art department assistant
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Karen Riemenschneider ... set decoration buyer: additional photography
Anna Rogers ... assistant property master: San Francisco Unit, second unit, stunts / props assistant: San Francisco Unit
Josh Roth ... property master
Will Sanches ... set painter
Pio Paulo Santana ... concept artist
Ivi Schlebach ... art department production assistant
Kristen Sherwin ... assistant art director (as Kristen Nowotarski)
Joshua Shomo ... set dresser
Jeffrey D. Simon ... assistant art director: pre-production
Brett C. Smith ... leadman
Meg Hyatt Snow ... standby painter
Russell Souza ... propmaker: San Francisco Unit
Michelle Spreuer ... painter
Kevin Stepp ... toolman
Dan Sweetman ... storyboard artist
Kouji Tajima ... concept artist
Susan Tanner ... co lead person set decoration
Gary Damian Thomas ... storyboard artist
Jeremy Turley ... paint supervisor: additional photography
Julie Vash ... set designer
Tami Vest ... construction accountant
Louis Visco ... set dresser: San Francisco Unit
Joe Voltolin ... construction foreman
Richard D Wallace ... on-set carpenter: second unit
Thomas White ... construction general foreman: Los Angeles Unit
Jerome Wilga ... utility technician
Doug E. Williams ... construction coordinator: San Francisco Unit
Daniel Pye ... dressing prop: re-shoots, UK (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Jon Ailetcher ... production sound mixer: re-shoots
Patrick Anderson ... sound playback
Kyle Arzt ... re-recording mix technician
Kami Asgar ... supervising sound editor
Ian Bender ... boom operator
Michael Broomberg ... foley artist
Aaron Byrnes ... sound utility: second unit
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Rob Chen ... dialogue editor (as Robert Chen)
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Matt Derber ... boom operator: second unit
Will Files ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Jay Golden ... sound utility: reshoots
Devin Golub ... sound mixer: second unit: re-shoots
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
John Harton ... sound utility
Aaron Hasson ... adr mixer
Colin Heath ... additional boom operator: second unit
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist
Justin Herman ... mix stage engineer
Mark Kenna ... dolby atmos consultant
Scott Kinzey ... sound mixer: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Michael B. Koff ... production sound mixer
Tim Kuzniar II ... post-production sound
Howard London ... adr mixer
Kurt Martinez ... technical support engineer
Ken McGill ... sound effects editor
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Matthew Nicolay ... sound mixer: second unit
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Jesse Parker ... sound mixer: additional photography
Ailene Roberts ... assistant sound editor
Fred Runner ... boom operator: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts / sound utility: San Francisco Unit
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Jake Slaney ... sound mixer: second unit
Robert Stambler ... sound designer
Chris Terhune ... sound effects editor
Tim Tuchrello ... assistant sound editor
Erick Ávila Hernández ... web video campaign
Adrià Mateu ... spanish dubbing recordist (uncredited)
Nixon Sanchez ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
H. Barclay Aaris ... special effects buyer
Joel P. Blanchard ... special effects powder foreman
Chad Bonanno ... special effects cinematographer
Cody Bosia ... special effects technician: San Francisco Unit
Josh Cerven ... special effects technician
Eric Cook ... special effects coordinator
Colleen Daniel ... special effects office coordinator
Jeremy Farlow ... special effects technician
Armando Franco ... special effects technician
Eric Frazier ... special effects coordinator: second unit
Roland Fullajtar ... special effects technician
Skylar Gorrell ... pyrotechnician
Barry Hart ... special effects technician
Sean House ... special effects technician: San Francisco Unit
Heather Hutton ... special effects technician
John McLeod ... local special effects coordinator: main unit, San Francisco Unit / special effects technician: San Francisco Unit
Tim Mitchell ... special effects senior technician
Gregory Nic Nicholson ... special effects technician
Ricky Pratt ... special effects technician
Alex Ramey ... special effects technician
Jon Rand ... special effects production assistant (as Jonathan Rand)
Nick Rand ... special effects cad designer
Robin Reynolds ... pyro clerk
Carlos Scally ... special effects crew
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects supervisor
Timothy Simonton ... special effects technician
Gazal Tabrizipour ... contact lens technician
I.J. Van Perre ... special effects technician: San Francisco Unit
Joshua von Badinski ... special effects technician
Daniel Yeager ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by

Edit
Borja Hernandez Abellan ... digital compositor
Nathan Abreu ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Tasmin Adams ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Brian Adler ... visual effects
Mukund Agicha ... matchmove artist
Carmine Agnone ... lead matchmove artist
Lydia Aguilar ... digital compositor: DNEG
Nawaz Alamgir ... visual effects artist
Mohite Alankar ... compositor: DNEG
Clayton Albrecht ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Marcus Alexander ... stereoscopic supervisor
Ryan Allen ... compositor
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Natalia Altavilla ... visual effects line producer: DNEG
Ana Maria Alvarado ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Carlos Alvarez ... compositor: DNEG
Pedro Amann ... layout td
Sneha Amin ... digital compositor: DNEG / lead compositor
Paul Amiras ... layout td: DNEG
Noah Sage Amrani ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Robert D. Anaya ... previs artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: The Third Floor (as Robert Anaya)
Anbarasu ... matchmove artist
Jarrod Anderson ... creature technical director
Christopher Anthony ... senior previs artist: Argon Effects
William Appleby ... previsualization editor: Pixomondo
Alfredo Octavio Arango ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Isabel Arboleya ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: DNEG
Jack Aroskin ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG London
Arunvignesh ... digital artist: DNEG
Ashin Ashroff ... lighting td
Aleksandar Atanasov ... effects technical director: DNEG
Alexy Auffeves ... digital compositor
David Aulds ... visual effects artist
Abhijith Azhikkara ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Alireza Babarahimloo ... compositor: DNEG
Thomas Bacanu ... compositor: DNEG
Habini Bae ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Muhammad Junaid Baig ... rendering supervisor
Kamilla Bak ... digital compositor: DNEG London
Balaganesh ... lighting td
Daniel Baldwin ... digital effects supervisor
Tom Balogh ... previs editor: NVIZ
Giedre Balseviciute ... visual effects lighting department coordinator
Balu V ... matchmove/roto artist
Peiman Bandari ... compositor
Aviv Bar-Ami ... visual effects artist
George Barbour ... lead lighter
Judy Barr ... digital compositor
Pharoah Barrett ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Rohan Barve ... visual effects artist
Ryan Basaraba ... motion capture technician
Eric Bates ... animation supervisor
Addison Bath ... global head of pipeline: The Third Floor
Sourabh Batra ... effects technical director
Alexis Baudoin ... fx artist
Boris Bauer ... previs artist
Didem Bayrak ... layout td: DNEG
Sebastian Becker ... build lead td: DNEG
Rohan Bediskar ... prep supervisor: DNEG
Manoranjan Behera ... project coordinator: DNEG
Marianne Bell ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jamie Bellamy ... digital compositor: DNEG
Damien Bent ... visual effects assistant colorist
Jordan Benwick ... compositor
Xavier Matia Bernasconi ... digital effects supervisor
Laura Bethencourt ... visual effects line producer: DNEG
Dheeraj Bhadani ... research & development lead
Debjani Bhadra ... lighting td
Rasghania Bharat ... visual effects coordinator
Divyansh Bhardwaj ... visual effects artist
Udit Bhardwaj ... visual effects artist
Harshit Bhargava ... texture artist
Bhargavk ... visual effects artist
Laksh Bhatnagar ... fx technical director
Jatin Bhavsar ... visual effects production manager
Yogesh Bhavsar ... rigging technical director: DNEG
Leonardo Bianchi ... lighting td: DNEG
Minar Bidaye ... animation lead: DNEG
Thomas Biller ... cg build supervisor: DNEG
Richard Binnington ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Jonathan Bird ... creature technical director
Kyran Bishop ... roto/prep artist: One Of Us
Ajay Bisht ... effects technical director
Kunal Biswas ... digital compositor: DNEG
Jourdan Biziou ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Brad Blackbourn ... previs supervisor
Josh Bleeze ... department production assistant: DNEG
Radhakrishna Bokka ... lead lighting td (as Radhakrishna)
Loganathan Boopathy ... visual effects artist
Ryan Borah ... visual effects
Matthew Boston ... animator: DNEG
Micha Boström ... previs/postvis artist
Dionysis Bouloutzas ... lead fx technical director
Aharon Bourland ... dfx supervisor
Michael Bovberg ... digital compositor: DNEG
Peter Bowmar ... effects technical supervisor
Mounika Boyapati ... visual effects
Paul Brannan ... lighting lead: DNEG
Benjamin Bratt ... roto/prep department supervisor
Pablo M. Bravo ... digital artist
Hayley Brazelton ... digital compositor
Mark Breakspear ... visual effects supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Dan Breckwoldt ... compositing supervisor: DNEG
Jamie Briens ... pipeline supervisor: DNEG
Cordell Briggs ... compositing assistant: DNEG
Stuart Bruzek ... senior compositor
Jeffrey Bryans ... previs artist: Argon Effects
Bruce Buechner ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Joan Buhigas ... creature td
Duncan Burbidge ... vp of global operations: The Third Floor
Simon Burke ... lighting technical director: DNEG
Jake Burstein ... build td
Thomas J. Burton ... layout & postvis supervisor: DNEG
Inês Caiola ... visual effects production assistant
Daniel Cairnie ... digital compositor: DNEG
John Caldwell ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Earle Stuart Callender ... visual effects bidding producer: One Of Us
Doug Campbell ... senior compositor
Angel Cano ... matchmove artist: One Of Us
Keanan Cantrell ... lighting lead
Brian Carney ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Dan Carpenter ... lead stereo compositor: DNEG
Ean Carr ... dfx supervisor
Antonio Carranza Pérez ... lighting td: DNEG
Alessandro Caruso ... layout & matchmove artist
Marcello P. Carvalho ... lighting artist
Paul Cayrol ... main title sequence lead designer
Dara Cazamea ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Anthony Chadwick ... visual effects artist
Saptarshi Chakraborty ... digital compositor
Aleksandar Chalyovski ... visual effects
Cori Chan ... lookdev artist
Deepak Chandra ... compositor
Srikanth Chandu ... lighting td (as Srikanth Y.S.)
Petar Chardakov ... matchmove artist: DNEG
James Charles ... fx td: DNEG
Abhisek Chatterjee ... creature technical director: DNEG
Abhishek Chaturvedi ... digital compositor
Lai Lok Chau ... senior animator : DNEG
Prafull Chauhan ... visual effects lighting: DNEG
Liaowei Chen ... previs artist
Rosemary Chester ... compositor
Keith Cheuk ... lighting technical director
Louise Chevrier ... lighter
Milind Chogle ... lighting td: DNEG
Caleb Choo ... visual effects artist
Céline Chotard ... digital effects artist
Deepak Choudhary ... visual effects artist: lighting td: DNEG
Ishwar Chougule ... visual effects
Stefano Cieri ... lighting supervisor: DNEG
Kirsty Clark ... digital compositor
Erik Classen ... compositor: DNEG
Corey Coates ... compositor
Megan Collinson ... environment td: DNEG
Ben Conrad ... creative lead
Emily Cook ... visual effects line producer: DNEG
Sean Coonce ... digital compositor: DNEG
Ian Copeland ... digital compositor
Barry Corcoran ... motion graphics supervisor
Irene Cordero ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Oliver Cordwell ... shoot assistant
Francesco Cosatti ... digital compositor: DNEG
Chad Cox ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Mathew Crisp ... digital compositor
Ruxandra Cristoiu ... compositor: One Of Us
Kristofer Cross ... visual effects coordinator
Lucas Manuel Cuenca ... lead build td
Jing Cui ... creature technical director
Andy Cuthbert ... pipeline td: DNEG
Inëz Czymbor ... visual effects coordinator: second unit
Marco D'Ambros ... lead creature td: DNEG
Aravind D ... visual effects artist
Onkar Ashok Dahare ... fx td
DeeJay Daljeet Singh ... senior prep artist: DNEG
Alistair Darby ... cg artist: DNEG
Virender Dass ... matchmove artist
Markus Daum ... senior character rigger: DNEG
Alex Davis ... roto/prep artist: One Of Us
Jose Maria de la Puente ... visual effects associate producer
Michael DeBeer ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Johan Dekker ... visual effects: DNEG
Francesco Del Fuoco ... groom td: DNEG
Michael Deliso ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Giulia Dell'Armi ... creature td: DNEG
Andrew Deneau ... visual effects production assistant
Mahesh Desai ... digital matte painter: DNEG
Gopinath Devendran ... roto artist
Joshua Devenyi ... digital compositor: DNEG
Dhananjayan ... tracking artist
Giovanni Di Giulio ... visual effects line producer: DNEG
Maurizio Di Vitto ... prep artist
Raffael Dickreuter ... previs artist
Bryce DiCristofalo ... visual effects producer
Bhavya Dixit ... lead stereo compositor
Justin Dobies ... lighting td
Andrew Dohan ... digital compositor
Vincent Domaigné ... previs/layout artist: DNEG
Jason Donnelly ... previs artist
Sam Doolan ... senior lighting techical director: DNEG
Melanie Dorn Carter ... digital compositor: DNEG
Markus Drayss ... visual effects technical director
Nelson Dsouza ... visual effects production manager
Mahesh Dubey ... visual effects artist
Florian Dubois ... digital compositor
Geer DuBois ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Sheena Duggal ... production visual effects supervisor
Arnaud Dumeyni ... digital compositor
Ben Duncan ... visual effects coordinator
Adrien Dupont ... lighting td
Katherine Durant ... digital compositor
Alok Dwivedi ... visual effects artist
Amit Kumar Dwivedi ... bodytrack artist: DNEG
Christopher Edwards ... previs executive producer: The Third Floor
Dominic Edwards ... lead lighting artist
Richard Edwards ... stereo producer: DNEG
Amin Eftekhar ... visual effects artist
Ole Geir Eidsheim ... visual effects artist
Elmar Bragi Einarsson ... fx technical director
Bernhard Eiser ... fx technical director: DNEG
Marc Ellis ... previs artist: The Third Floor
David Emeny ... compositor: One Of Us
Jenn Epstein ... senior digital compositor: DNEG
Nicola Ernst ... visual effects coordinator
Javier J. Espinoza ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Anthony Faulkner ... visual effects
Pedro Fernandes Santos ... generalist: DNEG
Ritonia Fernandes ... lighting technical director
Susana Fernández Casco ... prep/roto artist: One Of Us
Félix Ferrand ... character modeler facial rigger
Antonella Ferrari ... visual effects producer: DNEG
George Ferris ... digital compositor
Dru Fickling ... visual effects coordinator
Kelly Fischer ... compositor: DNEG
Lee Fisher ... digital compositor: DNEG
Kimberley Fitch ... visual effects coordinator
Dan Edward Fitzgerald V ... visual effects production assistant
Daniel Fitzgerald ... visual effects production assistant (as Dan Fitzgerald)
Carlos E. Flores ... lighting technical director
Heather Flynn ... visualization lead: The Third Floor
Filippo Forno ... lighting supervisor
Hermione Francis ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Paul J. Franklin ... production visual effects supervisor
Simon Fraser ... visual effects coordinator
Federico Frassinelli ... visual effects
Jonathan Friedman ... visualization artist
Claudia Fugazzotto ... creature td
Kyoko Fukushima ... compositor: DNEG
Reinaldo Furegato ... fx technical director: DNEG
Zoe Furness ... previs artist: Argon Effects
Gábor Fóner ... lead facial modeller
William Gabriele ... lead creature td: DNEG
Aman Gahlot ... visual effects artist
Vatsal Gala ... Sr VFX Compositor / compositor
Vladimir Galat ... 3d scanning
Alvaro Gasco ... creature artist: DNEG
Jenny Gauci ... roto/prep lead: One Of Us
Sanchit S. Gavale ... lead compositor: DNEG
Ankush Gawande ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Federico Ghetta ... roto/paint artist: One Of Us
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... visual effects systems administrator
Paolo Giandoso ... concept artist: DNEG
Justas Giedraitis ... visual effects artist
Daniel Gilligan ... on-set visual effects: DNEG
Pablo Giménez ... digital effects artist
Sam Girdler ... visual effects department production manager: DNEG
Neil Glasbey ... animation supervisor: DNEG
Adley Glemaud ... compositor
Julian Gnass ... compositing supervisor: DNEG
Emanuele Goffredo ... effects technical director: DNEG
Carsten Gomes ... environment td: DNEG
Catarina Gonçalves ... prep artist: DNEG
Chris Gooch ... lead compositor: DNEG
Kyle Goodsell ... compositor
Arushi Govil ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Brendan Grady ... visual effects coordinator
Oded Granot ... digital compositor: DNEG
Andrea Grappis ... fx td: DNEG
Luke Gray ... pipeline technical director: DNEG
Emily Greeley ... digital compositor
Christopher Grifasi ... digital compositor (as Chris Grifasi)
David Griffith ... tech runner: DNEG
Alison Griffiths ... visual effects producer: One Of Us
Neil Griffiths ... compositor
Johnny Grilo ... environment & generalist supervisor: DNEG
Gero Grimm ... fx lead: DNEG
Erik Griott ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Gina Guerrero ... pipeline technical director: The Third Floor
Sian Gunningham ... studio assistant
Xin Steve Guo ... layout td: DNEG
Vikas Gusain ... digital compositor: DNEG
Victor Gutarra ... digital compositor
Andrés Gómez Tollar ... fx technical director
Crystal Hadcroft ... visual effects editor: DNEG
Martin Hall ... digital compositor
Harry Hamblin ... visual effects assistant editor: DNEG
Raphael Hamm ... digital compositor: DNEG
Brian Hanable ... digital compositor
Guy Hancock ... screen graphics designer
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: DNEG
Luke Hardisty ... digital compositor
Jiten Harkhani ... compositor
Ty Harmon ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Rio Harrington ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Dylan Harris ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jason Harris ... visual effects artist
Alex Conor Harrison ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Harrison ... lighting td
Patrick Haskew ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Nick Hatzichristos ... fx technical director: DNEG
Megan Hayes ... visual effects line producer
Gabriel Hennessy ... fx td: DNEG
Marie-France Henri ... digital compositor
Joachim Henriksen ... editorial i/o assistant
Justin Henton ... animator: DNEG
Etay Herz ... creature technical director
David Hickey ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Mike Hill ... digital compositor: DNEG
Jani Hiren ... lighting td: DNEG
Nina Helene Hirten ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Tom Hocking ... digital effects artist: DNEG
Cássio Homa ... fx td
Yuka Hosomi ... digital compositor
Tushar Hote ... lighting td
Julian Howard ... layout
Beth Howe ... visual effects production supervisor
Pete Howlett ... compositor
Matt Howsam ... visual effects coordinator
Katie Hoyt ... stereo production manager
Jiaxuan Hu ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Shih Ling Huang ... layout artist: DNEG
Levon Hudson ... layout td: DNEG
Monica Rodriguez Huertas ... roto/prep artist
Manon Huez ... previs artist
Josh Huitema ... software engineer
Michael Hull ... previs supervisor: DNEG
Ben Imber ... creature td
Ilaria Introzzi ... lead pipeline technical director: DNEG
Ciprian Iorga ... digital compositor
Balakrishna Isunuri ... tracking/matchmove artist: DNEG
Nick Jacks ... department production: DNEG
Adam Jackson ... compositor trainee: DNEG
Caleb Jackson ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Santosh Jakkam ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Ananya Jana ... visual effects artist
Gediminas Max Jauga ... digital compositor: DNEG
Arudra Jaykar ... visual effects supervisor
Tankodra Jaykishan ... matchmove/roto artist
Jack Jenkins ... prep artist: DNEG
Steven Qi Jin ... previs artist
Jan Jinda ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Inki Jo ... lighting td: DNEG
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG
Therese Johansson ... digital matte painter: DNEG
Abhinaw John ... visual effects artist
Siddarth John ... previs artist
Hannah Johnson ... visual effects line producer: One Of Us
Helen Johnson ... compositor
Katie Johnson ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects production coordinator: DNEG
Phil Johnson ... visual effects runner
Suvi Jokiniemi ... animator: DNEG
Joseph Jones ... previs artist: Proof
Deepak A. Joshi ... fx sequence lead: DNEG
Vikrant Joshi ... lighting td: DNEG
Tom Judd ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Aman Juneja ... rpm line producer
Adam Kajder ... capture technician
Shamintha Kalamba Arachchi ... visual effects artist
Linda Kalcov ... 2d postvis animator
Preeya Kalidas ... visual effects production manager: DNEG [gb] / visual effects production manager: DNEG
Sean Kalra ... compositor
Raghavendra Kamath ... stereo production manager
Swapnil Kamle ... digital compositor: DNEG
Anurag Kapil ... roto artist: DNEG
Ceyhan Kapusuz ... visual effects artist
Vasilis Karatziva ... visual effects department production manager: DNEG
Khitish Shekhar Karua ... rotoscoping: visual effects
Vinay Karunakar ... visual effects line producer
Adithya Kashyap ... matchmove artist
Manickam Kathirvel ... layout technical director: DNEG / matchmove supervisor: DNEG
John Kay ... senior animator: DNEG
Simon Kay ... motion capture supervisor
Ciarán Keenan ... previs producer: NVIZ
Daniel Kemeys ... digital compositor: DNEG
Vimal Kerketta ... facial modeller/creature modeller
Shanu Khalifa ... roto artist
Santosh S. Khedkar ... visual effects artist
Sagar Khorasia ... roto artist
Thomas Kidd ... roto/prep artist: DNEG
Christopher Kilshaw ... visual effects artist
Eddie Kim ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Ryan Kirtack ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Matt Knight ... visual effects coordinator
James Knowles ... visual effects line producer
Florian Koebisch ... effects technical director: DNEG
Matthew Koehler ... visual effects bidding producer: The Third Floor
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram ... bodytrack artist
Dean Koonjul ... lead compositor: DNEG
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: The Third Floor
Ashlesh Kotangale ... compositor: DNEG
Mark Koval ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Makoto Koyama ... senior animator: DNEG
Ian Krassner ... software engineer
Harry Robert Krimm ... previs artist: The Third Floor / visual effects artist
Václav Kubant ... compositor
Zuzanna Kucharska ... previs artist: Argon Effects
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove/roto technical director: DNEG
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove supervisor: DNEG
Divya Kumar Vij ... lookdev td: DNEG
Dhiraj Kumar ... paint artist
E. Suresh Kumar ... matchmove & bodytracking artist
Karuppasamy Kumar ... roto artist
Praveen Kumar ... roto lead/matchmove artist
Udaya Kumar ... texture artist
Vishal Kumar ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Nibha Kumari ... prep artist: DNEG
Dan Kunz ... visual effects data capture: additional photography
Balendu Kurup ... visual effects department production manager: DNEG
Kushank Tikku ... cg lighting lead: DNEG
George Kyparissous ... senior fx td
Sydney Dimitra Kyrtsia ... assistant technical director
Daniel Labossiere ... effects technical director: DNEG
Lakshmanakumar ... digital compositor
David Lamb ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Thomas Lambert ... data i/o: One Of Us
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron ... compositor
Josh Lange ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Toby Langley ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Kate Lapina ... visual effects production assistant
Douglas Larmour ... visual effects supervisor: One Of US
Mark Larranaga ... digital compositor
Philip Larson ... resource specialist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Victor Latour ... previs artist: The Third Floor
David Lee ... 2d supervisor
Raphael Legros ... digital compositor
Erik Lehmann ... senior build td: DNEG
Dimitris Lekanis ... effects technical director: destruction simulation
Janek Lender ... previs supervisor: NVIZ
Jesse Lewis-Evans ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Da Li ... fx td: DNEG
Wei Li ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Chew Teng Lim ... lighting td: DNEG
Wayne Lim ... layout td: DNEG
Pierson Lippard ... lighting td
Shenyan Liu ... visual effects editor
Steven Lo ... visualization lead: The Third Floor
Daniela Lobo Dias ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jacob Victor Lobo ... texturing artist
Andrew Lockley ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Prasad Aaksha Lohith ... modeler
Daniel Long ... digital compositor
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika ... digital compositor
Geoff Lou ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Leah Low ... lighting td
Kate Lowe ... techrun: DNEG
Alicia Lowndes ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Jakob Lundbye ... visualisation artist: NVIZ
Trent Lundquist ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Bruno Lévêque ... environment generalist td: DNEG
Melaina Mace ... environment supervisor: DNEG
Peter Machuca ... compositor
Francesco Antonio Maggi ... digital compositor: DNEG
Sanjay Mahajan ... senior texture artist: DNEG
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove & bodytracking artist: DNEG
Michael Maker ... lead previs artist: Pixomondo
Ashish Malhotra ... senior compositor: DNEG
Mansha Malhotra ... matchmove & layout artist
Kevin Maliakal ... visual effects production manager (as Kevin Malaikal)
Sameer Malik ... compositing supervisor: DNEG
Gianni Malpeli ... senior animator: DNEG
Chris Manabe ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Akash Mangavkar ... visual effects production manager
Jayakrishnan Manikandan ... matchmove & bodytracking artist
Giovanni Manili ... previs assets artist: Argon Effects
Louis Manjarres ... visual effects artist
Liz Mann ... visual effects line producer
Manohar.Kolla ... compositor
Dominic Martin ... digital artist
Jose Martin ... lead facial creature td
Rafael Martins ... matchmove artist: One Of Us
Marc Mason ... visual effects line producer: DNEG
Alessandro Mastandrea ... compositor
Trevin Matcek ... previs editor: The Third Floor
Daniel Maund ... fx technical director: DNEG
Michael Hall Mauritzen ... animator: DNEG
Amit Mazumder ... fx td: DNEG
Matt McClurg ... previsualization supervisor: Pixomondo
Daniel McCue ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Alan Z. McCurdy ... visual effects assistant editor
Jason McDonald ... previs supervisor: Argon Effects
Aimee McKinney ... visual effects coordinator
Renee McShane ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Shane Meehan ... roto/prep supervisor: DNEG
Tamara Meem ... previs editor: The Third Floor
Himanshu Meena ... layout td: DNEG
Joel Meire ... senior character animator: DNEG
Jeremy Meltzer ... digital compositor: DNEG
Rosanna Mennear ... central production manager: DNEG
Kiran Menon ... digital compositor
Mike 'Moe' Merell ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Javier Meroño ... visual effects technical director: DNEG
Carmen Metcalf ... visual effects production assistant
Midhun ... visual effects artist
Benjamin Milling ... visual effects coordinator
Maria Mira ... visual effects line producer: DNEG
Ankur Mishra ... visual effect artist: DNEG
Anuj Mishra ... visual effects artist
Vishal Mishra ... software developer
Eric A. Mitchell ... digital compositor: DNEG
Sayani Mitra ... matchmove technical director
Souvik Mitra ... layout lead: DNEG
Akmal Mlahaili ... compositor: DNEG
Govind Mohan ... senior compositor
Sunil Mohapatra ... modeler: DNEG
Farhad Mohasseb ... senior compositor
Kasim Mokha ... model td: DNEG
Kobi Moldavski ... digital matte painter/environment artist: DNEG
Eric Moliner ... creature td: DNEG
Damiano Moltisanti ... effects technical director: DNEG
Siddhartha S. Mondal ... senior compositor
Oliver Money ... head of production: DNEG
Sandrine Moniez ... digital compositor
Jeremy Mooney-Somers ... visual effects environment lead: DNEG
Lauren Moore ... head of marketing: The Third Floor (as Lauren Puntillo)
Ahmed El-Shahat Moustafa ... effects technical director
Tom Mulhall ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Matthew Mullarkey ... digital compositor
Aj Mulley ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Chris Munns ... visual effects colorist: DNEG
Muruganantham ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Prakash Murughendra ... bodytrack artist
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... roto artist
Jason G. Myers ... technical resource manager: DNEG
Sven Müller ... character artist: DNEG
Sunny Nair ... matte painter
Ali Nakipoglu ... software developer
Karampudi Narasimha ... visual effects artist
Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju ... texturing artist
Swarnadeep Nath ... visual effects artist
Deepak Nayak ... pipeline technical director
Livi Naylor ... visual effects line producer: DNEG (as Olivia Naylor)
Dan Neal ... cg supervisor consultant: DNEG
Devesh Neema ... team lead stereo compositor
Charlotte Nelson ... head of production: The Third Floor
Donald Netzel ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Paul Newberry ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Kat Newington ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Lukas Niemczyk ... visual effects artist
Siraphurin Nimmahnratanakul ... digital compositor: DNEG
Tyler Nishikawa ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Yashwanth Noogala ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Victor Norberg ... digital compositor
Tom Norman ... visual effects artist
Kevin Norris ... prep/roto supervisor: DNEG
Mariluz Noto ... visual effects line producer: DNEG
Ana Nunes ... visual effects assistant editor: DNEG
Dameon O'Boyle ... creature lead (as Dameon Boyle) / lead creature effects artist
Tabitha O'Connell ... animator
Matthew O'Sullivan ... technology project manager
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: The Third Floor
Alok Ogale ... digital artist
Gildon Oh ... previs animator: Argon Effects
Artemis Oikonomopoulou ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Alice Olson-Coons ... visual effects line producer
Megan Omi ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jaime Ormston ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera ... fx td: DNEG
Kurian Os ... pipeline technical director
Ahmed Osman ... stereo production coordinator
Naoki Oyagi ... digital compositor
Dustin Padgett ... digital compositor
Chirag Padlekar ... bodytracking td: DNEG
Christy Page ... lighting artist
Suman Paik ... digital compositor
King Louie Palomo ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos ... digital compositor: DNEG
Amey Panchal ... matchmove supervisor: DNEG
Suvesh Panda ... compositor
Ashutosh Pandey ... compositor
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... paint/prep artist: DNEG
Aakash Pardeshi ... stereo paint artist
Phanie Parent ... compositor
Brice Parker ... visual effects production manager
Prithvi Parmar ... lighting td: DNEG
Rohan Parmar ... matchmove artist
Bisen Parth ... fx technical director
Balasubramani Parthasarathy ... digital artist
Asma Parvin ... matchmove artist
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta ... compositor
Lucia Pascali ... lighting td: DNEG
Annsh Patel ... Stereo Production Manager
Saurabh Patel ... matchmove supervisor
Mustakeem Pathan ... visual effects artist
Daniel Paulsson ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Stephen J. Pavelski ... previs technical director
Giorgio Pennisi ... creature artist
Angelica Perez ... digital compositor
Samuel Perkins ... visual effects editor: DNEG
Dennis Petkov ... cg groom supervisor: DNEG
Petko Petkov ... digital compositor
Kevin Phelps ... previs artist: Proof
Lloyd Phillips ... software developer: DNEG
David Picarda ... senior fx technical director: DNEG
Alessandro Pieri ... digital compositor: DNEG
Damien Pierlot ... lighting artist
Ezra Pike ... visual effects extraction artist: DNEG
Melvin Mathew Pillai ... senior prep artist: DNEG
Gianluca Pizzaia ... generalist technical director: DNEG
John Ployhar ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Ariele Podreider Lenzi ... cg creature supervisor
Travis Porter ... digital compositor
Mayuresh Powar ... compositor
Donna Poynton ... roto/prep supervisor (as Donna Feek)
Prabhakher ... digital compositor
Soumya Sucharita Pradhan ... digital matte painter
Mahajan Prashant ... camera tracking td
Kristin Pratt ... layout supervisor
Padiyachi Premraj ... roto artist
Andrew Prescott ... lead data wrangler
Henry Preston ... lead lighting td: DNEG
Francis Prince ... visual effects
Richard Pring ... senior stereo editor: DNEG
Aled Prosser ... digital compositor: DNEG
Jakub Pruszkowski ... digital compositor: DNEG
Vivek Pundir ... central production manager
Robin Purdy ... animator
Risto Puukko ... senior effects technical director: DNEG
Sadjad Rabiee ... effects technical director: DNEG
Eugene Rachevsky ... roto/prep artist: One Of Us
Michele Rader ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: DNEG
Indreep Raha ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Jesper Rahlff ... effects technical director: DNEG
Imran Ahmed Raichuri ... 3d artist
Immanuel Rajan ... visual effects artist
Sathya Rajarajan ... compositor
Sreehari Ramakrishna ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Kieron Ramchurn ... editorial i/o assistant: DNEG
Nick Rampling ... matte painter
Gaurav Rane ... senior lighting technical director: DNEG
Victoria Rank ... visual effects coordinator
Prabhamrit Raryan ... digital compositor
Reachmenobin ... lighting td
Tom Reagan ... visual effects editor
James Rees ... stereoscopic supervisor
Matthias Reiche ... animator: DNEG
Gábor Reikort ... environment artist
Shinichi Rembutsu ... fx td: DNEG
Simon Renaud ... lighting td
Renganath ... body tracking artist: DNEG
Jordan Rice ... visual effects technical resource assistant
Radost Ridlen ... senior compositor: DNEG (as Radost Yonkova Ridlen)
Pasquale Riefoli ... lead effects technical director: DNEG
Evelyne Robert ... compositor
Ed Roberts ... 2d postvis animator: DNEG
Travis Robinson ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Rodrigues das Neves ... visual effects artist (as Daniel Neves)
Chus Rodriguez ... software research & development
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Patrick J. Rodriguez ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Rogelio Rodriguez ... head of layout: DNEG Vancouver
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz ... digital compositor: DNEG
Jason Ronzani ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Sergio Rosas ... lighting artist
Sean Rourke ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Rajat Roy ... senior compositor
Margarita Rozas Málaga ... layout td
Jake Rusch ... senior fx td: DNEG
Ash Ryan ... lead compositor: DNEG
Bryan Ryan ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Vijayakumar S ... matchmove/roto artist (as Vijayakumar.S)
Hossein Sabouri ... visual effects artist
Matt Sadler ... effects technical director: DNEG
Nischal Raaj Saini ... prep artist
Sneha Saji ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Anjum Sakharkar ... 3d digital matte painter & environments td: DNEG
Alicia Saleh ... layout td
Herbert Samson ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Henning Sanden ... senior creature artist: DNEG
Ghosh Sanjay ... texturing: DNEG
Kushwaha Sanjay ... fx td
Romeo Ulalan Santos ... digital compositor
Sabin Sasidharan ... lead stereoscopy compositor: DNEG
Sathishbabu ... bodytrack artist
Kimberly Scarsella ... production assistant
Alessandro Schiassi ... digital artist
Fons Schiedon ... lead animator: title sequence
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Schultz ... mid lighting technical director: DNEG
Eduard Schulze-Battmann ... fx technical director: DNEG
Shaun Scott ... lead cg artist: DNEG
Peter Seager ... lighting lead
Alexander Seaman ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Nicolas Seck ... senior animator: DNEG
Wakako Sekine ... digital compositor: Wakako Mae
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar ... bodytrack lead: DNEG
SenthilBalu ... senior matchmove artist
Seshaprasad ... head of production: DNEG India
Nathaniel Seymour ... previs artist
Fiaz Shaikh ... modeling artist: DNEG
Aurora Shannon ... visual effects colorist
Samuel Shannon ... senior on-set visual effects technical director
Deepakkumar Sharma ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Jonathon Sheffield ... technical support
Sufiyan Sheikh ... rigging td: DNEG
Matthew Sherwood ... matchmove artist: One Of Us
Pratik Shevalkar ... fx td
Terry Shigemitsu ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Sammy Shikaze ... visual effects coordinator
Ahmed Shoaib ... roto/paint artist: stereoscopic conversion
Arpit Shukla ... lookdev td
Erik Shveima ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Ankur Singh ... modeler: DNEG
Daljeet Singh ... senior prep artist
Gaurav Singh ... visual effects artist
Monu Singh ... fx td: DNEG
Nitin Singh ... visual effects department production manager
Pratik Pradeep Singh ... visual effects artist
Rajinder Singh ... digital compositor
Ranvir Singh ... camera tracking artist
Shubham Singh ... visual effects artist
Vinay Pratap Singh ... stereo compositor
Matt Skuta ... witness camera operator
Scott Slater ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Cristian Slavik ... digital compositor
Dane Allan Smith ... head of business development: The Third Floor
Megan Louise Smith ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep supervisor
Nikki Snider ... digital compositor: DNEG
Jean-Leny Sole ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Mark G. Soper ... visual effects producer
Satish Kanta Sorensangbam ... visual effects artist
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora ... lead lighting td: DNEG
Andrew Spalding ... data wrangler
Srikrishna ... visual effects line producer: DNEG
Tatampudi SrinivasaRaju ... senior texturing td: DNEG
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... texture artist: DNEG
Sonal Srivastava ... body tracking artist
Elliot Stammers ... character rigging
Mihai Stan ... digital compositor: DNEG
Jim Steel ... senior digital compositor: DNEG
Anesh K Steephen. ... lighting td: DNEG
Monica Stefanelli ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Irena Steinnagel ... creature td: DNEG
Eric Stewart ... visual effects coordinator
Grant Storrie ... assistant visual effects editor: DNEG
Eline Strijdonk ... effects technical director: DNEG
Mary Stroumpouli ... lead digital compositor: DNEG
Fiona Stuart-Clark ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Nico Sugleris ... visual effects artist
Nandu Sulochanan ... compositor
Jane Sun ... visual effects artist
Sundar ... digital compositor: DNEG (creditOnly)
Ashutosh Surawshi ... roto artist: Prime Focus
Phoebe Sutherland ... visual effects line producer: DNEG
Apurv Swami ... matchmove td: DNEG
Swarnadeep ... texture artist: DNEG
Michael J. Sweetser ... compositor: DNEG
Szabolcs Szmicsek ... fx td: DNEG
Ranko Tadic ... previs supervisor: Proof
Graham Tailleur ... visual effects production coordinator
Amelie Talarmain ... previs animator: DNEG
James Tam ... visual effects production assistant
Ben Taylor ... lead compositor
Bridget M. Taylor ... senior compositor: DNEG
Cedric Joel Tchouta Tchoubith ... digital compositor
Nishant Teli ... senior matchmove artist: DNEG
Werner Ten Hoeve ... digital compositor: DNEG
Benoit Terminet Schuppon ... previs artist: DNEG
Prateek Thadeshwar ... visual effects editor
Shashank Thakur ... model td: DNEG
Nithya Thangamani ... visual effects artist
Christopher Thellas ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Amy Thomas ... senior creature technical director
Johnson Thomasson ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Kire Timov ... paint artist
Dan Tindell ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor: DNEG
Anoop Tiwari ... prep artist
Pawan Tiwari ... digital artist
Steve Tizzard ... digital compositor
Steven Tom ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jessica Ton ... visual effects assistant: DNEG
Connor Tong ... prep artist: DNEG
Chris Tost ... animator: DNEG
Fabio Tovar ... previs artist: The Third Floor / visualization lead
Jean-Philippe Traoré ... compositor: DNEG
John-John Traoré ... compositor: DNEG (as Jean-Philippe Traoré)
John Treusch ... visual effects artist
Alla Trinadh ... roto artist: DNEG
Adam Trowse ... lead compositor
Jesse Turnbull ... assistant technical director: DNEG
Andrew Turner ... visual effects coordinators
Emily Unruh ... visualization production: The Third Floor
Ajay Upadhyaya ... lighting td
Viral Vadalia ... technical support: DNEG
Venkat Vadisetti ... digital compositor (as Venkatataramana Vadisetti)
Marco van der Merwe ... fx technical director
Christopher Vance ... capture technician
Carl Vazquez ... modeler: Proof
Luis Vega ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Elena Velkova ... paint artist
Marjolein Verheij ... digital compositor
Wesley Vet ... matchmove artist
Leo Vezzali ... stereoscopic editor
Venu Victor ... senior fx technical director: DNEG
Melisande Vigeant ... compositor: DNEG
Erica Vigilante ... lead creature: DNEG
VikramSampath ... visual effects line producer
Chetan Vishwakarma ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma ... roto/paint artist: DNEG / visual effects artist: DNEG
Sachin Vishwas ... digital compositor: DNEG / lead compositor: DNEG
Mael Vortemann ... digital compositor
Nigel Wagner ... visual effects artist
Adam Walker ... visual effects artist
Danny Walker ... visual effects editor
Jordan Walsh ... effect supervisor: DNEG
Jiayin Wang ... fx lead: DNEG
Pablo Wang ... digital compositor
Claudia Warman ... visual effects production assistant
Chris Waters ... digital compositor
Cameron Weaver ... data technician
Kenneth Weide ... senior lighting td
Christoph Westphal ... visual effects artist
Prasad Wharavadekar ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Huw Whiddon ... compositor
Samantha White ... visual effects assistant
Steve White ... lead animator: DNEG
Stephanie Whitmarsh ... fx artist: DNEG
Rudy Wijaya ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Scott Wilkinson ... layout td: DNEG
James Willingham III ... previs artist
Chris Wilson ... digital matte painter: One Of Us
Stephanie Winslow ... stereo producer
Ammann Christine Wong ... digital compositor
Eric Hp Wong ... lighting td
Seungjin Woo ... concept artist: DNEG
Adam Woodfield ... roto/prep artist: One Of Us
Shendy Wu ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Saxson Xavier ... camera track td / matchmove artist (as credits)
Sunil Kumar Yadav ... digital compositor: DNEG
Casey Yahnke ... compositor: DNEG
Tiffany Yee ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Rajashekar Yeligondla ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Seda Yilmaz ... visual effects line producer
Alexander Yip ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Kristen Young ... previs editor: The Third Floor
Sophia Yu ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Michael Zannetou ... release manager, production technology
Alexandra Zedalis ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Alvaro Zendejas ... digital compositor
Nessa Mingfang Zhang ... lighting technical director: DNEG
Cleve Yilun Zhu ... sequence lead compositor: DNEG
Derek Zivolich ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Simone Zuccarini ... digital compositor
Brandy Zumkley ... digital compositor
Monica Østbø Østgård ... visual effects production manager: DNEG
Akhil_kp ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Emil Alagjozovski ... paint artist (uncredited)
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Crystal Awabdy ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Robin Beard ... digital compositor: DNEG (uncredited)
Marc Bonneviot ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sachin Kumar Brar ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Ryan Chow ... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Richard Leo Cook ... visual effects line producer (uncredited)
Sean Cooper ... colour scientist (uncredited)
Michael Dolan ... color scientist: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Eddy Durnan ... visual effects production department: DNEG (uncredited)
Fabian García ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Gustavo Groppo ... build td (uncredited)
Chris Kessler ... production support technician (uncredited)
Lina Khounvongsa ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Rajasekar Kn ... lighting td (uncredited)
Alok Kumar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Julia Lou ... software developer: DNEG (uncredited)
Chiaki Matsubayashi ... visual effects (uncredited)
Tom Minor ... software developer: DNEG (uncredited)
Sophie Newton ... visual effects assistant colourist: DNEG (uncredited)
Larry Ngo ... associate compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Bhanu Pratap Rathore ... depth head of department (uncredited)
Maxime Richard ... animator: DNEG (uncredited)
Chus Rodriguez ... software engineer (uncredited)
Alessio Rosio ... previs artist (uncredited)
SankarRajendran ... lighting td: DNEG (uncredited)
Jinali Shah ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG (uncredited)
Veena Suresh ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Kankuro Suzuki ... compositor (uncredited)
Joseph Towe ... digital artist (uncredited)
Fannar Traustason ... assistant technical director: DNEG (uncredited)
Yoshi Vu ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Wing Kit Yu ... effects technical director: DNEG (uncredited)
Shawna Zegarra ... technical support (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Keith Adams ... stunts
Matthew R. Anderson ... stunts (as Matt Anderson)
Ben Aycrigg ... stunts
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Loyd Bateman ... stunts
Brandon Beckman ... stunts (as Brandon William Beckman)
Randy Beckman ... stunt rigging coordinator
Chad Bowman ... stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (as Joey Bucaro)
RJ Casey ... stunts
David Conk ... stunts
Tim Connolly ... fight coordinator
Erik Cord ... stunts
Wally Crowder ... stunts
Phil Culotta ... stunts
Jahnel Curfman ... stunts (as Janehl Curfman)
Cory DeMeyers ... stunts
Joe Dryden ... stunts
John Escobar ... stunts
Jonathan Quinn Escobar ... stunts
Dane Farwell ... stunts
Bj Fisher ... stunts (as BJ Fischer)
Monique Ganderton ... stunts (as Monique Danielle Ganderton)
Khalid Ghajji ... stunts
Andy Gill ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Katie Gill ... stunts (as Katherine Gill)
Kelly Gill ... stunts
Daniel Graham ... stunts
David M. Graves ... stunts (as David Graves)
Garrett Hammond ... stunts
Daniel Hargrave ... stunts
Craig Henningsen ... stunts / stunts: additional photography
Daniel Hernandez ... fight coordinator
Sara Holden ... stunts
David Hugghins ... stunts
C.C. Ice ... stunts
Kirk A. Jenkins ... stunts (as Kirk Jenkins)
Henry Kingi ... stunts
Brionna Lynch ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts
Adam Lytle ... stunts
Robbie Maddison ... stunts
Ryan Mari ... stunts
Jeremy Marinas ... stunts
Aaron Matthews ... stunts
Michael McGuire ... stunts (as Michael Shawn McGuire)
Kyle Mclean ... stunts
Spencer Mulligan ... stunts
Niko Nedyalkov ... stunts (as Nikolay Nedyalkov)
Daniel Norris ... stunts
Chris O'Hara ... stunt coordinator
Joe Ordaz ... stunts
Matt Philliben ... stunt rigger
Charlie Picerni ... stunts
Denney Pierce ... stunts
Quinn Pierce ... stunts
Spiro Razatos ... stunt coordinator
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts (as Jimmy Roberts)
Cody Robinson ... stunts (as Christopher Cody Robinson)
Mike Ryan ... stunts
Eric Salas ... stunts
Craig Frosty Silva ... stunts
Brian Simpson ... stunt rigging coordinator
Nick Stanner ... stunts
Anastajah Stearns ... stunts (as Anastajah Sterns)
Remington Steele ... stunts
Justin Sundquist ... stunts
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunts (as Don Theerathada)
Jacob Tomuri ... stunt double: Tom Hardy (as Jacob Adam Tomuri)
Jaye Tyroff ... assistant stunt coordinator
Galen G. Wathen ... vehicle driver (uncredited)
Keil Oakley Zepernick ... stunts (as Keil Zepernick)
Keith Adams ... stunt driver (uncredited)
David Alessi ... precision driver (uncredited)
Jaden Alexander ... precision driver (uncredited)
William W. Barbour ... precision driver (uncredited)
Michael H. Barnett ... stunts (uncredited)
Adam Basil ... stunt double: Tom Hardy (uncredited)
Brandon Beckman ... utility stunts (uncredited)
JoAnn Bernat ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chad Bowman ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Rico Burgos ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Max Calder ... stunts (uncredited)
Jwaundace Candece ... stunts (uncredited)
Rocky Capella ... stunts (uncredited)
Jennifer Caputo ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Pat Chu ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Tye Claybrook Jr. ... precision driver (uncredited)
Bruce Concepcion ... previs stunts (uncredited)
David Conk ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Shawn Crowder ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Keith Splinter Davis ... stunts (uncredited)
R.J. De La Fuente ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Calvin Dean ... stunts (uncredited)
Greg Dela Riva ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Cory DeMeyers ... stunt double: Riz Ahmed (uncredited) / utility stunts: freerunning consultant (uncredited)
Joe Dryden ... motorcycle stunts (uncredited)
Kevin Dyer ... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Epper ... utility stunts (uncredited)
John Escobar ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jimena Ferrante ... stunts (uncredited)
Jacob Garcia ... stunts (uncredited)
Khalid Ghajji ... utility stunts: re-shoot (uncredited)
David M. Graves ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jason Gray ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Michael Hansen ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Regis Harrington ... stunts: camera bike rider (uncredited)
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield ... stunts (uncredited)
Zac Henry ... stunt rigging coordinator: second unit (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Daniel Hernandez ... fight coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Jason Charles Hill ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Sara Holden ... stunt double: Michelle Williams (uncredited)
Tony Hunt ... stunt driver (uncredited)
C.C. Ice ... stunt double: Melora Walters (uncredited)
Kris A. Jeffrey ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Brett A. Jones ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Steve Kelso ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jess King ... stunts (uncredited)
Dorian Kingi ... stunt double: Tom Hardy, motion capture, additional photography (uncredited)
Henry Kingi ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Brionna Lynch ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt driver: motorcycle & car stunts (uncredited)
Adam Lytle ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Ryan Mari ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jeremy Marinas ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Richard Marrero ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Michael McGuire ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Polly Mitchell Giles ... precision driver (uncredited)
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts (uncredited)
Dave Moro ... precision driver (uncredited)
Mike Mukatis ... stunts (uncredited)
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jessica Nam ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Niko Nedyalkov ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Darlene Nesson ... precision driver (uncredited)
Leon Ngo ... utility stunts (uncredited)
David Will No ... previs stunts (uncredited)
Jane Oshita ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Michael Owen ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Woon Young Park ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Natasha Paul ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ricardo Perez ... precision driver (uncredited)
Matt Philliben ... stunts (uncredited)
Charlie Picerni ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jeff Redlick ... vehicle driver (uncredited)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt double: Tom Hardy, motorcycle (uncredited)
Kelly Róisín ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ayami Sakaeda ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Maya Santandrea ... stunts (uncredited)
Jon Walker Schmidt ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Courtney Schwartz ... stunts (uncredited)
Timothy Scott ... precision driver (uncredited)
Robert Shavers ... stunt performer (uncredited)
John J. Shim ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Donn Andrew Simmons ... precision driver (uncredited)
Brian Simpson ... stunt rigging coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Remington Steele ... stunt double: Scott Haze (uncredited)
Eric Stratemeier ... stunts (uncredited)
Phil Tyler ... stunts (uncredited)
Jaye Tyroff ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jose Vasquez ... stunt rigger: additional photography (uncredited)
Tony Vo ... stunts (uncredited)
Thom Khoury Williams ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Nancy Young ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Keil Oakley Zepernick ... stunt double: Tom Hardy, motion capture (uncredited) / stunt double: riot motion capture (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Phillip Abeyta ... fixtures technician
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. ... video assist: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Joseph J. Allen ... second grip technician: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Michael Ambrose ... gaffer: action unit
Nick Anderson ... rigging grip
Reid Andrews ... fixtures electrician
Eric Androvich ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Arthur Aragon ... electrician / rigging electrician
Ryan Atkins ... drone light operator
Greg Baldi ... director of photography: edge arm, second unit
Robert Barcelona ... technocrane operator: San Francisco Unit, splinter unit
Mark William Bassett ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit / rigging gaffer: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Nick Behrmann ... fixtures technician
Troy Benjamin ... video utility: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Tigris Bergman ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Mike Black ... grip
Gabriel Blain ... rigging grip: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot
Jason Boccaleoni ... rigging grip: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Ashley Bond ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Mike Booth ... additional rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Jeffrey Bordessa ... additional electrician: San Francisco Unit
Keith Bratton ... electrician: San Francisco Unit / set lighting technician: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Geoff Bremner ... best boy grip
Shannon Bringham ... digital utility: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Cordis Brooks ... grip
Conrad Brown ... rigging electric foreman
Michael Ryan Burns ... electrician: San Francisco Unit / local best boy: ACLT
Graham Byrnes ... additional grip
Ryan J. Calkin ... electrician: San Francisco Unit
Nick Cannon ... loader
Michael Cape ... grip
Tony Carmean ... drone producer
Alex Carr ... camera array developer
Carlos Castrillon ... fixtures
Bill Cendak ... additional set lighting technician: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Dave Childers ... rigging key grip: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Gregory M. Childers ... grip: San Francisco Unit
Peter Chrimes ... key grip: second unit
Ian Chriss ... set lighting technician: San Francisco Unit
Jeffrey N. Civa ... camera operator: "b" camera
Josh Cleland ... digital utility
Jay Coakley ... grip: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
James Coffin ... best boy grip
Gregory Collis ... grip: San Francisco Unit
Justin Cooley ... second assistant camera: second unit
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Eric Arnold Cortez ... lighting technician (as Eric Cortez)
Andrew Crankshaw ... assistant camera
Catherine Cravens ... company fixtures technician
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings ... loader: second unit
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge technician
Will Dearborn ... camera operator: "c" camera, San Francisco Unit
David Deever ... video assist operator
Bryce Denton ... drone gimbal operator
Thomas DeRose ... rigging gaffer: additional photography (as Tom Derose)
Nicholas Dias ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Michael Duarte ... key grip: second unit/Los Angeles Unit
Stephen Dubay ... lighting console programmer
Tana Dubbe ... key grip: Los Angeles Unit
Fred Duffer ... video assist utility
Zach Dunlap ... lighting technician: second unit
Cooper Dunn ... camera operator
Christopher Kevin Duran ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Gregg Easterbrook ... additional camera operator
Terry Eden ... electrician
Rusty Edmonson ... lighting technician
Kenneth D. Emanuele ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Derrick Esperanza ... fixtures technician: additional photography
Michael Estes ... rig electrician
Jake Ferrero ... lighting technician
Jeff Ferrero ... gaffer: additional photography
Mike Fischer ... lighting technician: San Francisco Unit, pickups
Bryan Fletchall ... drone technician
Michael-Ryan Fletchall ... chief drone pilot
Shawn Fossen ... oculus head technician
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
Rebecca Fowler ... camera production assistant
Nathan Freeman ... camera assistant: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Keith Gaynor ... grip
Jordan Gehrig ... grip: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Mike Gentilini Jr. ... drone pilot
William Gentry ... electrician
Mike L. Germaine ... rigging key grip: second unit
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Peter Graf ... aerial camera systems technician
Jeff Griffith ... patriot technician
Amnol Gupta ... grip
Jacques Haitkin ... camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit, San Francisco Unit, plate unit
Josh Hancher ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jordan Harriman ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Davion Harris ... rigging electric
Adam Harrison ... rigging gaffer
Scott Hatley ... best boy grip: Los Angeles Unit
Matt Hawkins ... lighting technician: second unit
Matthew Hawkins ... set lighting technician: second unit, stunts
Joe Heath ... grip: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Brad Heiner ... rigging grip: second unit
Frank Helbig ... local best boy electric: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Don L. Henderson ... grip: San Francisco Unit
Jimmy Hendrix ... grip: second unit
Andrew Heron ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Chris Herr ... movi camera operator
Jessica Hershatter ... assistant camera
Sean Higgins ... best boy rigging electric
Sammy Ray Hill ... grip: b-unit
John Holmes ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Christian Hoobyar ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Jason Hooper ... rf technician: second unit
Jeff 'Moose' Howery ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: additional photography
Jeremy Hughes ... lighting technician
Darryl Humber ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Richard A. Hunt ... grip: San Francisco Unit / rigging grip: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Ronald H. Hynson ... rigging electric gang boss
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Mat Irby ... company grip
Elton Hartney James ... lighting console programmer
Jeb Johenning ... digital playback
Brook Johnson ... best boy rigging grip: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Evan Jones ... local rigging gaffer: San Francisco Unit
Sean Jones ... rigging electrician
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... video assist: second unit, additional photography
Hiro Kakuhari ... lead mount technician: second unit
Jason Kay ... drone camera operator
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician
Aaron Kirby ... second assistant camera: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Michael Kowalczyk ... digital imaging technician: Los Angeles Unit, re-shoots
Ernie Kunze ... grip: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Garrett Kushner ... set lighting condor operator: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Rudy Lamur ... electrician
Nathan Lee ... best boy electric: re-shoots
Kyle Leonard ... bts cinematographer
Daniel John Lerch ... set lighting technician: action unit
Austin J. Lewis ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, daily
Nikolaus Beckett Lindberg ... local dmx technician: San Francisco Unit / rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Sam Lino ... digital loader: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Kyle Lippincott ... electrician
Jordan Livingston ... digital imaging technician: plate unit, San Francisco Unit
Chris Lumpkin ... key rigging grip
David Magnum Garza ... set lighting technician: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts (as David Garza)
Wayne Mann ... drone pilot
Raul J. Marin ... grip: second unit
Larry Markart ... digital playback: additional photography
Tim Marshall ... gaffer: additional photography
Wayne Marshall ... best boy rigging electric
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Nick Masters ... rf technician
Robert 'Boomer' McCann ... grip: San Francisco Unit
Matthew C. McCarthy ... best boy rigging grip
Bill McConnell Jr. ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Chris McCracken ... grip: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Joshua McCready ... lighting technician
David William McDonald ... underwater first assistant camera
Robert McFall ... dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit, additional photography
Christopher TJ McGuire ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
Igor Meglic ... director of photography: second unit
Luke Messick ... dolly grip: "c" camera / grip
Kevin Miles ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, San Francisco Unit
Jason Miller ... additional rigging electric: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Christopher Montgomery ... grip (as Chris Montgomery) / grip
Scott Montgomery ... movi camera operator
Christopher William Moore ... rigging grip
Jean Vande Moortel ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Duncan More ... stabilized head technician
Christofer Moscoso ... grip: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Spencer Mulcahy ... set lighting technician: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Joseph Mullen ... lighting technician
Hassen Muralles ... rigging electrician: daily
Adam Murray ... rigging grip
Mark Nakahara ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Darin Necessary ... first assistant camera: second unit
Drew Nelson ... set lighting technician: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Justin Noel ... second assistant camera: subie
Louie Northern ... movi camera operator
Robert Novellino ... grip: Los Angeles Unit
Dylan Novicky ... board operator: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts / rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Annabelle Nutt ... gaffer
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino ... set lighting technician: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Craig R. Owens ... key grip: additional photography
Joseph Harold Page ... local best boy electric: action unit, Atlanta Unit
Onofrio Nino Pansini ... camera operator
Austin Peck ... video assist: San Francisco Unit / video utility: second unit San Francisco
Robert Thomas Pedroza ... fixtures technician / rigging electrician
Mickey Petersen ... gaffer: additional photography
Morten Petersen ... best boy electric: action unit
Raul Peña ... electrician
Mary-Margaret A. Porter ... first assistant camera: drone (as Mary Margaret Porter)
Scott Pouncy ... electrician / gangboss
Jason Predock ... set lighting technician: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Mila Puccini ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Lisa Quinn ... best boy rigging electric: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Kerry Rawlins ... key grip
Eddie A. Reid IV ... lighting technician: additional photography
Paris Rich ... rig grip
Benoit Richard ... lighting console programmer: second unit
Nathan Rigaud ... dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit, Atlanta Unit
Jeff W. Rios ... second assistant array plates
Kenny Rivenbark ... oculus head technician
Jason Robbins ... antigravity operator / digital utility / movi camera operator: additional photography
Sean Roberts ... fixtures foreman: additional photography
Dennis Rogers ... first assistant camera: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Nick Rowland ... dimmer technician: second unit
Nelson Saarni ... electrician: San Francisco Unit
Robert M. Sagaser ... first assistant camera: second unit
Chris Sanders ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
David Schmalz ... video assist utility: Los Angeles Unit
Eric Schoener ... electrician
Taylor Schultz ... electrician: daily
Nito Serna ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, San Francisco Unit
David Shakibanasab ... rigging electric gangboss
Clyde Sharman ... electrician
James C. Sharpe ... rigging grip
Matt Shearer ... rigging grip foreman
Chris Shellenberger ... electrician: San Francisco Unit / first local hire electrician: local gaffer/CLT
William Shore ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Michael Shortt ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Jake Simmons ... grip: daily
David Skinner ... rigging grip
Stewart Smith ... camera operator: "c" camera
Katrienne Soulagnet ... camera utility: second unit
Dean Southan ... camera trainee: dailies
Roxanne Stephens ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Jeff Sterner ... grip: second unit, Mount Fabricator
Todd Stoneman ... first grip technician: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Kevin Sullivan ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit / set lighting condor operator: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Terry Sullivan ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Jeff C. Sutton ... lighting technician
Mical Swett ... best boy fixtures
Jason Talbert ... technocrane operator
Ricky Tayerle ... set lighting technician: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Sean Taylor ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Jennifer Terrell ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Peter Thoren ... video utility: Atlanta Unit
Erick Thundercloud ... video assist: second unit
Nick Thursby ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography
Manning Tillman ... first assistant camera: second unit
Bob Tingle ... video utility: Atlanta Unit
Clark Todd ... additional set lighting technician: marine crew, second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts / rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Chris Tolan ... electrician
Nicholas Tredway ... grip
Cody Preston Troxell ... aerial unit
Patricia Tuck Tuckwiller ... dimming and network control foreman
Jordan Tyson ... lighting technician: second unit
Mike Tyson ... rigging gaffer: action unit
Oscar Valdivia ... rigging electric
Grant Valentine ... lighting console programmer: second unit
Alan Vance ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Melissa Vilardo ... film loader
Andy Waldron ... dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
John Warner ... key rigging grip: Los Angeles Unit
Joel C. Warren ... set lighting fixtures foreman
Victoria K. Warren ... second assistant camera: second unit
Grace E. Weibenga-Sanford ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit / set lighting technician: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Court Wheeler ... dolly grip
Brad Wilder ... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Brandon N. Wilson ... electrician
Theresa Wong ... second assistant camera: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Cameron Woodall ... electrician
Darrell Szarka Workman ... fixtures technician
Gill Wright ... grip: San Francisco Unit / rigging grip: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Daniel Wurschl ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit, additional photography
Satoshi Yamazaki ... best boy grip: second unit
Aaron G. York ... libra head operator
George Zador ... video assist operator: additional photography
Alex Zeh ... set lighting condor operator: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Wilson Zhang ... rigging electric: San Francisco Unit
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography

Animation Department

Edit
Leonardo Bonisolli ... lead animator
Umit Calik ... animator
Brian Castleforte ... animator: title sequence
Sukanta Nihar Chakraborty ... animator
Renjith Chundakkad ... animator
Evan Clover ... animator
Karna Contractor ... animator: DNEG
José Luis de Lucas ... animator
Ben Goerlach ... lead animator
Tomas Gutierrez Fernandez ... animator (as Tomás Gutierrez)
Ihor Hurin ... animation department: DNEG
Trystan James ... animator
Annie Jan ... previs animator
Gábor Kiss ... animator: DNEG
Anukalp Kulshreshtha ... animator
George Meppadath Kurian ... key animator
Sherin Mahboob ... animator: DNEG
Alvaro Martin ... animator
Charly Mauri ... animator
Joel Meire ... senior character animator
Andrew Mills ... animator
Martin Moch ... animator
Giacomo Mora ... animator
Benoit Moranne ... senior animator
Gwilym Morris ... lead animator: DNEG
Negi Naveen ... animator
Rajesh P.K. ... animator
Christopher Page ... lead animator: DNEG
Benoit Paillard ... animator
Thomas Phillips-Howard ... animator: DNEG
Jack Preston ... animator
Jaco Pretorius ... animator
Karunakar Reddy ... animator
Benjamin Reicher ... previs animator
Carlos M. Rosas ... senior character animator
Martin Rossi ... animator: DNEG
Jay Roxas ... animator
Dan Santos ... animator
Suku Sibi.K. ... animator
Jordi Solanes ... animator
Emanuel Strixner ... animator
Joe Tarrant ... animator
Rekha Thorat ... lead animator
Oskar Urretabizkaia ... senior character animator
Bernard Wicksteed ... animator: DNEG
Ben Wiggs ... animation supervisor
Jay Echols ... animator (uncredited)
Jayanti Mahapatra ... senior manager: visual effects training (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Marissa Blair ... casting assistant (as Marissa Siegel)
Jerry Dwyer Jr. ... extras casting director: San Francisco Unit
Blair Foster ... casting associate
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
Rose Locke ... extras casting
Caitlin Well ... casting associate
Shannon Herring ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Kate Abraham ... set costumer
Jessie Aiken ... costume assistant
Madeline L. Berger ... costume production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Jason Blackman ... set costumer
Bijou Burns ... truck dog
Chris Burns ... specialty costumer
Miracole Burns ... key truck costumer
Andrea Cooper ... set costumer: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts / truck costumer: San Francisco unit
Diane Cornelius ... additional costumer: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Kate Duke ... costumer: Mr. Hardy
Elizabeth Dylewski ... costume assistant
Bill Edwards ... costume supervisor
Dustin Fletcher ... set costumer
Harlan Groom ... key costumer
Ashley Heathcock ... assistant costume designer
Greg Hopwood ... costume concept artist
Jimmy Jay ... key costumer
Jordan Johnson ... costumer
James David Leal ... set costumer
Kizzie Autumn Martin ... set costumer: second unit
Gina Nalli ... costumer: Ms. Williams
Oksana Nedavniaya ... costume illustrator
Lenka Padysakova ... assistant costume designer: Los Angeles Unit
Abs Petit ... costume assistant (as Abigail Petit-Frere)
Chris Proctor ... key costumer: San Francisco Unit
Luis G. Reyes ... set costumer: re-shoots
Mark D. Spain ... ager/dyer
Christine Stansbery ... costume assistant
Devin Mekele Tiongco-Martone ... additional set costumer
Bree Tomlinson ... costume coordinator
Shelby Tompkins ... shopper (as Shelby Anne Tompkins)
Allie Venrick ... costumer
Valerie White ... set costumer: San Francisco Unit
Alexandra Hroblak ... tailor (uncredited)
Paul Pillsbury ... key wardrobe: photo shoot (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Maria T. Bierniak ... location manager (as Maria Bierniak)
Erin Burns ... assistant location manager
Marcus Foster ... location assistant
Clint Fumanti ... locations scout
Felix Gehm ... location manager: San Francisco Unit
Justin M. Hamilton ... assistant location manager
Caleb Hinshaw ... location manager
Simon Lake ... assistant location manager: San Francisco Unit
Daniel Lee ... assistant location manager: San Francisco Unit
James R. McAllister ... location manager: San Francisco Unit (as James McAllister)
Peter Moody ... assistant location manager: San Francisco Unit
Cait Murray ... assistant location manager
Aaron D. Newton ... assistant location manager (as Aaron Newton)
Aaron J. Porter ... assistant location manager (as Aaron Porter)
Christian Powell ... assistant location manager: San Francisco Unit
Frances Reyes-Bolinger ... assistant location manager: San Francisco Unit
Georgia Anne Thompson ... assistant location manager (as Georgia Thompson)
Kelly Tom ... assistant location manager: San Francisco Unit
Andrew Warren ... assistant location manager
Andrew Warren ... assistant location manager
Filmon Yohannes ... locations: Atlanta Unit, Georgia Unit
Harrison Boller Jr. ... location assistant: second unit, Georgia Unit (uncredited)
Emily Byrnes ... location assistant (uncredited)
Ismael Castillo ... location assistant: San Francisco Unit (uncredited)
Anthony Cianciolo ... assistant location manager: San Francisco Unit (uncredited)
Umut Moose Duzgunce ... location marshall (uncredited) / studio assistant (uncredited)
Thomas Gann ... location assistant (uncredited)
Brandon Gorrell ... location assistant (uncredited)
John Kiernan ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Lee Malloure ... location assistant: San Francisco Unit (uncredited)
Caitlin McCarty ... location coordinator: San Francisco Unit (uncredited)
Brian M. O'Neill ... location manager: San Francisco Unit (uncredited)
Benjamin Stoll ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Narges Takesh ... assistant location manager: San Francisco Unit (uncredited)
Dials Tank ... location assistant (uncredited)
Scott Trimble ... location scout: San Francisco Unit (uncredited)
Alonso Velarde ... location assistant: San Francisco Unit (uncredited)
Taylor Whitehouse ... location assistant: San Francisco Unit (uncredited)
Gabby Williamson ... location scout (uncredited)
Leonard Zhang ... location assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit (uncredited) / location production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Mark Adams ... musician: french horn
Eun-Mee Ahn ... musician: violin
Spring Aspers ... executive music producer
Andrew Bain ... musician: french horn
Anthony Baldino ... synth programming
Michael Bannett ... singer
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Tamara Bevard ... score vocalist
Biraj Bhattarai ... musician: background music
Charlie Bisharat ... musician: violin
Jacob Braun ... musician: cello
Aleta Braxton ... score vocalist
Laura Brenes ... musician: french horn
Bethany Brinton ... music preparation
Rob Brophy ... musician: viola
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
R. Matthew Brown ... singer: ensemble (as Matthew Brown)
Reid Bruton ... score vocalist
Julie Burkert ... musician: flute
Eric Byers ... musician: cello
Tim Campbell ... score vocalist
Roberto Cani ... musician: violin
Salvador Casais ... trailer sfx composer
John W. Chapman ... scoring editor
Rocky Chowdury ... musician
Heather Clark ... musician: flute
Stuart Clark ... musician: clarinet
Vinnie Colaiuta ... musician: drums
Brandon Coleman ... musician: guitar
Rose Corrigan ... musician: bassoon
Wade Culbreath ... musician: timpani
Zach Dellinger ... musician: viola
Brian Dembow ... musician: viola
Marcia Dickstein ... musician: harp
Abderraouf Djeffel ... composer: trailer music
Steve Dress ... musician: bass
Andrew Duckles ... musician: viola
Bruce Dukov ... musician: violin
Steve Erdody ... musician: cello
Pedro Eustache ... musician: woodwinds
David Everson ... musician: french horn
Nina Evtuhov ... musician: violin
Alma L. Fernandez ... musician: viola
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Chris Fogel ... score recorded and mixed by
Donald Foster ... musician: clarinet
Matthew Funes ... musician: viola
Michael Geiger ... singer
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Julie Gigante ... musician: violin
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
William Kenneth Goldman ... score vocalist
Timothy Gonzales ... singer
Abdiel Gonzalez ... singer
Amanda Goodpaster ... supervising music editor
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion
Scott Graff ... score vocalist
Jenny Graham ... singer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Jessica Guideri ... musician: violin
Mathieu Hallouin ... trailer music
Steven Harms ... score vocalist
Dylan S. Hart ... musician: french horn
Tamara Hatwan ... musician: violin
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... singer: ensemble
Michele Hemmings ... score vocalist
Gary Hickman ... musician: tuba
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Callista Hoffman-Campbell ... score vocalist
Luanne Homzy ... musician: violin
Thomas Hooten ... musician: trumpet
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Alex Iles ... musician: trombone
Benjamin Jacobson ... musician: violin
Scott Johnson ... music editor
Elissa Johnston ... score vocalist
Dennis Karmazyn ... musician: cello
Michael Kaufman ... musician: cello
Philip Keen ... musician: trombone
Jon Lee Keenan ... score vocalist
Brian Kilgore ... musician: percussion
Shawn Kirchner ... score vocalist
Chris Kollgaard ... musician: bass
Armen Ksajikian ... musician: cello
Kevin Kumar ... musician: violin
Marisa Kuney ... musician: violin
Charles Lane ... score vocalist
Chris Lane ... music designer
Erich Lee ... composer trailer music
Songa Lee ... musician: violin
Natalie Leggett ... musician: violin
Lesley Leighton ... score vocalist
Phillip Levy ... musician: violin
Jon Lewis ... musician: trumpet
Michael Lichtenauer ... score vocalist
Ben Han-Wei Lin ... score vocalist
Joe Lisanti ... music editor
Lisa Liu ... musician: violin
Timothy Loo ... musician: cello
JJ Lopez ... score vocalist
Sarah Lynch ... singer: ensemble
Benji Lysaght ... musician: guitar
Sara Mann ... singer
Shawn Mann ... musician: viola
Andy Martin ... musician: trombone
Luke Maurer ... musician: viola
Serena McKinney ... concertmistress / singer
Ed Meares ... musician: bass
Lucia Micarelli ... musician: violin
Kenneth Munday ... musician: bassoon
Helen Nightengale ... musician: violin
Grace Oh ... musician: violin
Jenni Olson ... musician: flute
Alyssa Park ... musician: violin
Barry Perkins ... musician: trumpet
Mark Petrie ... composer: trailer music
Zac Rae ... musician: keyboards
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
Teag Reaves ... musician: french horn
Leslie Reed ... musician: oboe
Bill Reichenbach ... musician: trombone
Lelie Resnick ... musician: oboe
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Rafael Rishik ... musician: violin
Mark Robertson ... musician: violin
Zanaida Robles ... score vocalist
Laura Smith Roethe ... score vocalist
Dan Rosenboom ... musician: trumpet
Geri Rotella ... musician: flute
Jessica Rotter ... score vocalist
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Naomi Sato ... music preparation
Rob Schaer ... musician: trumpet
Anna Schubert ... singer
Holly Sedillos ... vocals
Joseph Shirley ... score programmer
Jacob Shrum ... assistant orchestrator
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Monica Sonand ... score supervisor
Niké St. Clair ... score vocalist
Tereza Stanislav ... musician: violin
Tim Stoney ... trailer music
Todd Strange ... score vocalist
Moses Sumney ... musician: keyboards/vocal effects
Courtney Raine Taylor ... score vocalist
Jamie Thierman ... assistant orchestrator
Jeff Tinsley ... additional orchestrations
Evgeny Tonkha ... musician: cello
Doug Tornquist ... musician: tuba
Edward Trybek ... conductor / orchestrator
Michael Valerio ... musician: bass
Henry van Roden ... music coordinator
Josefina Vergara ... musician: violin
Shalini Vijayan ... musician: violin
David Walther ... musician: viola
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Dan Weniger ... composer: trailer music
Gerald White ... singer
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Andrea Zomorodian ... singer
Kris Dirksen ... trailer music (uncredited)
Steven Rader ... assistant orchestrator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Rebecca Boyle ... script supervisor: additional photography
Dea Cantu ... script supervisor: second unit
Diane Durant ... script supervisor
Will Freeman ... script coordinator
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department

Edit
Michael Allegro ... production van driver
Donald Andrews ... transportation
Marc Anton ... driver
Orlando Avila ... electric driver: second unit
Gregory A. Bayne ... transportation
Alison Biles ... driver
Stephen Rice- Blenkhorn ... production driver (as Steve Blenkhorn)
Christopher Butler ... driver
Joe Chasteen ... driver
Bruce Comtois ... production driver
Clint Curtis ... transportation captain: second unit, San Francisco, stunts / transportation co-captain: San Francisco Unit
TyRee Dingle ... driver
Tony Dingman ... driver: San Francisco Unit
Bj Fisher ... picture vehicles mechanic
Robert Foster Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Demoddrick Gardner ... driver
Chris George ... driver: San Francisco Unit
Dennis Hallman ... transportation co-captain
Erik Hattan ... transportation co-captain: second unit, San Francisco, stunts
Ron Hermanson ... pass van driver: San Francisco Unit
Jeff Hindes ... driver
Pamela Hovies-Ivey ... driver: Woody Harrelson
Richard A Johnson ... transportation
Scott Legg ... unit driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier: additional photography
Aneka McReady ... driver
Brandon Mullen ... driver
Sara Nicole Powell ... transportation: dispatcher
Jack Jay Reece ... production van driver
Emilio Rodriguez ... driver: San Francisco Unit
Sean C. Ryan ... picture car coordinator
Eric Sanchez ... driver: San Francisco Unit
Darrell Scott ... picture car captain
Mike Sevilla ... driver
Rick Sosebee ... atv wrangler
Daryl Tweedell ... driver
Thomas Van Schaick ... captain: second unit
Andrew Ward ... picture car mechanic
Gary Thomas Williams ... driver: Tom Hardy
Brian Wise ... driver: San Francisco Unit

Additional Crew

Edit
Paul Abraham ... key craft service: San Francisco Unit
Gaetano Akiya ... first assistant accountant (as Tano Akiya)
Suman Allakki ... set production assistant
Rachel B. Allen ... playback & graphics coordinator
Tyler Lee Allen ... stand-in
Demetrios Anastasiow ... staff set production assistant
Jampier Arias ... second assistant production accountant
Elecia Avila ... staff set production assistant
Carly Baggett ... assistant: Mr. Tolmach
Sean Baldwin ... production assistant
William W. Barbour ... stand-in
Mel Barries ... set production assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Eric Behnke ... accounting clerk: re-shoots
Tyler Blomstrom-Moore ... set production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Juan Bonilla ... production assistant
Keegan Boos ... production assistant
Mark Bosia ... key set medic: San Francisco Unit
Sumiko Braun ... assistant: Mr. Fleischer / loop group
Johnny Bravo ... set production assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Lauren Bridges ... assistant: Mr. Fleischer
Barney Brookes ... production assistant
Phillip Buckley ... medic: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Emily Byrnes ... production assistant
Lauren Candela ... key set production assistant: re-shoots
J.H. Carter ... additional set production assistant
RJ Casey ... military advisor
Alexandra Castellanos ... office production assistant
Kristopher Chain-Harris ... production assistant
Nick Chambers ... set production assistant: second unit
Marcus Champion-Raines ... production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Steven Chrabaszcz ... set production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Michael R. Ciminna ... additional set production assistant
Bailey Clark ... production assistant
Collin B. Clark ... accounting assistant
Amanda Clements ... production assistant: second unit
Lacie Collins ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Crowder ... video playback engineer
M. Shawn Cunningham ... production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Hugo Currie ... additional creative content director
Ryan D'Silva ... production assistant
Tom Davies ... systems support
Gabe de Kelaita ... set production assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Jenna Devitt ... production assistant: drone camera PA
Sandra L. Dixon ... first assistant accountant
Cindy Doan ... second assistant accountant
Helen Driftmier ... set production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Ethan Duffy ... assistant: Mr. Arad
Caitlyn Durkin ... production liaison: Mr. Lee
Sami Edelstein ... production assistant
Millie Rose Evans ... stand-in
John Farley III ... production assistant
Conor Feltham ... set production assistant: additional photography
Skylar Felton ... set security
Jennifer Ferrand ... cast assistant: Woody Harrelson
Johnny Ferris ... craft service assistant: San Francisco Unit
Dan Edward Fitzgerald ... production assistant
Julienne Flanagin ... production assistant
Reeva Forrester ... studio teacher
Jonathan Foust ... assistant: Mr. Arad and Mr. Tolmach
Perry Freeze ... playback graphics supervisor
Elise Ganz ... studio teacher: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Adam Garcia ... production assistant: second unit
Meaghan Gillenwater ... set production assistant: additional photography
Elizabeth Guiberteau ... key craft service
Marcy Guiragossian ... set production assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Dogan Can Gundogdu ... motion designer
Jason Habelow ... production supervisor: additional photography
Cheri Hall ... production accountant
Trent Hanible ... production assistant
James Lee Hardman ... production staff
Barbara J. Harris ... production assistant
Nick Hayes ... office production assistant
Natalie Hicks ... assistant: Tom Hardy
Robert Higginbotham ... set production assistant: additional photography
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Sam Hoiland ... set production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Kory Ison ... second unit set medic
BT Jackson ... assistant: second unit director
Lindsay Jarman ... production assistant
Robbie Julian ... additional set production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Justin Kell ... motorcycle builder / motorcycle coordinator
Jeremiah Kelleher ... set production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Daniel Castle King ... production coordinator: San Francisco Unit
Brian Kirkner ... video playback engineer
Tyler Kline ... production assistant / set production assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Wesley Kuykendoll ... production assistant
Nancy LaDonnah ... additional medic: second unit
Astrid Lamprecht ... production accounting clerk: second unit, San Francisco
Adam Lanthier ... set medic: San Francisco Unit
Hillary Lee Latty ... production assistant: second unit (as Hillary Brant)
Kalynn Littleton ... travel coordinator
Kathleen Loesel ... office production assistant: daily
Stevie Logsdon ... production assistant
Lydia Look ... additional voices
Hayley Luhrs ... production assistant
Hugh MacAlister ... set production assistant: additional photography, San Francisco Unit
Vada Majors ... production assistant
Shelby Malone ... production assistant
Todd A. Marks ... computer/video playback supervisor
Caitlyn Marsh ... second assistant accountant
Alex Martini ... set production assistant: re-shoots
Mister Masters ... production assistant
Jonathan McClary ... production assistant
Dan McDonough ... key set production assistant: second unit
Connor McGill ... production assistant: additional photography
Diana P. Mejia ... second assistant accountant
Maira Memmi ... assistant production office coordinator: San Francisco Unit
Kimberley Anne Miller ... craft service assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Paige Milne ... office production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Dean Mitchell ... stand-in: Tom Hardy, UK
Rayner Miyar ... production assistant
Josh Montes ... set production assistant
David Moore ... insurance risk manager
Alejandro Morales ... set production assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Marley Mountcastle ... production secretary: second unit
Abby Mulholland ... payroll assistant
Forest Murnane ... production assistant
Alan Murphy ... construction accountant
Matt Nelson ... set production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Frédéric North ... aerial pilot: second unit (as Fred North)
Beverly Nuako ... assistant: Mr. Tolmach
John O'Brien ... security: Tom Hardy
Walter O'Brien ... technical adviser
Christine K. O'Malley ... second assistant accountant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Rich Pagan ... set production assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Daniel Parish ... stand-in
Brennan Pickman-Thoon ... production assistant
Charlene Piper ... set production assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Bill Pope ... set production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Rob Porter ... police coordinator
Liz Probst ... lead payroll accountant
Sam Purdy ... set production assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. ... police security
Liliia Radchenko ... craft service assistant: San Francisco Unit
Zackery Ramos-Taylor ... production assistant
Claire Raskind ... unit publicist
Shakena Reed ... construction accounting clerk
Frank Reina ... director's assistant: second unit
Anna Robertson ... office production assistant
Huxley Rodriguez ... assistant production coordinator
Andrew Rodriquez ... production assistant
Jarin Rossiter ... unit production accountant
Marjorie Rudick-Ford ... production coordinator (as Marjorie Rudick)
Sullivan Rutherford ... set production assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Roy Samuelson ... audio description voice talent
Ashley Renee Saunders ... travel coordinator
Allison Scott ... second assistant accountant
Taylor Scott ... accounting assistant: San Francisco Unit
Christina Sheehey ... assistant: Mr. Householter
Marquis Sheppard ... production assistant
Donn Andrew Simmons ... stand-in
Andy Siravanta ... assistant: Mr. Fleischer
Jason McRae Smith ... set production assistant
Lucy Louisa Stevens ... stand-in: Michelle Williams, UK
Steve Swisher ... additional craft service assistant: second unit / set production assistant: additional photography
Justina Tai ... medic
Kenzen Takahashi ... set production assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
Alex Tarzan ... office production assistant
Allen E. Taylor ... production controller
Jaime Taylor ... key set medic
Riley Temple ... production assistant
Matt Thompson ... set production assistant: second unit
Scott Urban ... medic: San Francisco Unit
Andrew Varenhorst ... photo double: Tom Hardy
Jamie Varnum-Speak ... video playback assistant
Adrian Voo ... adr loop group
Rease Warford ... production assistant
George Watson ... production assistant (as George Tyrell Watson)
Jill Wattles ... craft service assistant: second unit, San Francisco Unit, stunts
John Weber ... first assistant accountant
Jason Nathan M. Weiss ... production staff
Sandra J. White ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Nathaniel K Wilson ... production assistant
Leah Wouters ... data archivist
Ronnie Yelverton ... stand-in
Burke Beardsley ... marine coordinator: San Francisco Unit (uncredited)
Luz Kaiolani Feliciano ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jess James ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator (uncredited)
Samantha Tan ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Scott Whyte ... adr voice (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

After a faulty interview with the Life Foundation ruins his career, former reporter Eddie Brock's life is in pieces. Six months later, he comes across the Life Foundation again, and he comes into contact with an alien symbiote and becomes Venom, a parasitic antihero.

Plot Keywords
Taglines Embrace your inner anti-hero. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Antidote (United States)
  • 毒液:致命守护者 (China, Mandarin title)
  • เวน่อม (Thailand, English title)
  • Venom IMAX3D (Chile)
  • Otrov (Serbia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 112 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $100,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $80,255,756, 07 Oct 2018
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $855,013,954

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Tom Hardy's son Louis Thomas Hardy is a fan of Venom, and Hardy took the role to please him: "I wanted to do something my son could watch. So I did something where I bite people's heads off." Louis also guided his father on how to appropriately portray Brock/Venom, since Hardy didn't know the character very well. See more »
Goofs (at around 3 mins) The scenes with the Malaysian ambulance shows the vehicle driving on the right hand side of the road, and the steering wheel on the left-hand side of the vehicle. Malaysia drives on the left side of the road (like in the UK & Australia), and the steering wheel should be on the right-hand side of the vehicle. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Episode dated 24 April 2018 (2018). See more »
Soundtracks No Problem See more »
Crazy Credits There is a scene in the closing credits: Eddie Brock goes to visit convicted killer Cletus Kasady in San Quentin Prison who proclaims that once he is released, there will be "carnage". See more »
Quotes Venom: Eyes, lungs, pancreas. So many snacks, so little time.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed