Poster

Venom ()


Reference View | Change View


When Eddie Brock acquires the powers of a symbiote, he will have to release his alter-ego "Venom" to save his life.

Director:
Award:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Eddie Brock / Venom
...
Anne Weying
...
Carlton Drake / Riot
...
Security Chief Roland Treece
...
Dr. Dan Lewis
...
Dr. Dora Skirth
...
Homeless Woman Maria
...
Cletus Kasady
...
Mrs. Chen
...
Lewis Donate
...
Dr. Collins
...
Dr. Emerson
...
Malaysia EMT / Riot Host
...
Mission Control Translator
...
Astronaut JJ Jameson, III
...
Lobby Guard Richard
Amelia Young ...
Allie
...
Eddie's TV Producer
Deen Brooksher ...
Drake Interview Guard
David Jones ...
Drake Interview Guard
...
Village Eel Shop Owner
...
Malaysia Village Tough
Patrick Chundah Chu ...
Malaysia Village Tough
...
Elderly Village Woman / Riot Host
...
Jack the Bartender
...
Beardo at Bar
...
Reporter on TV
...
Shakedown Thug
...
Noisy Neighbor Ziggy
...
Ziggy's Girlfriend
...
Isaac / Blue Host
...
Guard at Gate
...
Lab Security Guard
...
Chasing Guard
...
Little Girl / Riot Host (as Zeva Duvall)
...
Bistro Manager
Brittany L. Smith ...
Bistro Hostess
Jordan Foster ...
Waiter
...
Diner
...
Diner
...
Diner
...
Diner
Marcia White ...
Diner
...
MRI Tech
...
Hospital Lady with Dog / Mrs. Manfredi
...
Jacob / Blue Host (as Martin Bradford)
Steven Teuchert ...
Stoner Dude
...
Stoner Dude
...
Crowd Control Officer
Michael Burgess ...
Flight Technician
...
Ops Director
David Fleischer ...
Flight Trajectory Specialist
...
LF Security Guard (as D. James Jones)
...
Evacuating Scientist
...
Dapper Dog Walker
...
Prison Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Street Pedestrian / Mercenary (uncredited)
...
Tech Girl (uncredited)
...
Neighborhood Couple (uncredited)
...
Bistro Chef (uncredited)
...
Neighborhood Couple (uncredited)
...
Scientist / Lab Tech (uncredited)
...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
San Francisco Tourist (uncredited)
Kim Christopher Codella ...
Cable Car Rider (uncredited)
...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
Joey-8 Year Old Boy (uncredited)
...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Waiter #2 (uncredited)
Daniela Gaskie ...
Scientist / Lab Tech (uncredited)
John Gettier ...
Swat Team Member (uncredited)
...
Swat Team Member (uncredited)
Emelita T. Gonzalez ...
Villager (uncredited)
Apollo GT ...
Villager (uncredited)
...
Strip Club Patron (uncredited)
Anthony B. Harris ...
Pedestrian / Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
...
Street Pedestrian / Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Jack (uncredited)
David King ...
Street Chase Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Tater-Tot Girl (uncredited)
...
Villager (uncredited)
Elgin Lee ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Caleb Levine ...
San Fransisco Street Extra (uncredited)
...
Villager (uncredited)
John Lobato ...
SFPD Officer (uncredited)
Homero Lopez ...
Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Marquis Magwood ...
Scientist / Lab Tech (uncredited)
...
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Van Marten ...
SFPD Officer (uncredited)
...
Orderly (uncredited)
Cosmo Millan ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Yvette Miner ...
Shop Worker (uncredited)
Timothy D. Montjoy ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Ed Moy ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Vaughn Myovich ...
SF Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Operations Specialist (uncredited)
...
Johnson Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Merc Driver (uncredited)
Paul Pillsbury ...
Hazmat Crew (uncredited)
Buddy Rahming ...
Businessman (uncredited)
Jeff Redlick ...
Pedestrian with car (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Trolly Teen #1 (uncredited)
Rxchie ...
Guard (uncredited)
...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
...
Mission Control Operator (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
S.W.A.T. Officer 1 (uncredited)
Cerith Taylor ...
NYC Subway Passenger (uncredited)
...
S.W.A.T Leader (uncredited)
...
Window Shopper (uncredited)
...
Strip Club Bouncer (uncredited)
William Walker ...
Mission Scientist (uncredited)
...
Actress (uncredited)
...
Patient (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Window shopper (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Ruben Fleischer ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Jeff Pinkner ... (screenplay by) &
Scott Rosenberg ... (screenplay by) and
Kelly Marcel ... (screenplay by)
 
Jeff Pinkner ... (screen story by) &
Scott Rosenberg ... (screen story by)
 
Todd McFarlane ... (Marvel's Venom Character created by) and
David Michelinie ... (Marvel's Venom Character created by)

Produced by

Edit
Avi Arad ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Howard Chen ... executive producer
Edward Cheng ... executive producer
Tom Hardy ... executive producer
David B. Householter ... executive producer (as David Householter)
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Kelly Marcel ... executive producer
Amy Pascal ... producer (produced by)
Matt Tolmach ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by

Edit
Ludwig Göransson ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Matthew Libatique ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Alan Baumgarten ... (edited by)
Maryann Brandon ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Sumiko Braun ... post-production coordinator
Raymond Calderon ... dailies operator
Shaurya Chadha ... TV Promo Editor
Nick Coker ... assistant editor: second unit
Ben Cox ... first assistant editor
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies
Vince Filippone ... previsualization editor
Hunter Furnish ... dailies operator
Damian Gonzalez ... post-production assistant
Matthew W. Johnson ... finishing editor: Company 3
Joe Ken ... finishing editor: Company 3
Alan Z. McCurdy ... vfx assistant editor
Gabriele McIntyre ... dailies technician
Scott Salamon ... dailies producer
Julian Smirke ... previsualization editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist
Charlie B. Spaht ... assistant editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Lindsay Tessier ... assistant editor
Jane Tones ... first assistant editor
Karli Windischmann ... dailies operator
Niccolo H. Bodner ... assistant colorist: sompany 3 (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
John Papsidera

Production Design by

Edit
Oliver Scholl

Art Direction by

Edit
Christophe Couzon
Doug Fick
Martin Gendron
Gregory S. Hooper
Drew Monahan
Troy Sizemore
James F. Truesdale

Set Decoration by

Edit
Alice Felton

Costume Design by

Edit
Kelli Jones

Makeup Department

Edit
Kimberly Carlson ... hair stylist: main unit, San Francisco (as Kimberley Carlson)
Sarah Coy ... makeup artist: main unit, San Francisco
Audrey Doyle ... makeup artist: Mr. Hardy / prosthetics: Mr. Hardy
Stephan Dupuis ... key makeup artist: second unit, San Francisco
Mary Everett ... key hair stylist
Dena Fayne ... hair stylist: main unit, San Francisco (as Dena Faye)
Addison Foreman ... key makeup artist: second unit, Atlanta
Andy Fowler ... lead moldmaker/prosthetics technician: Blue Whale Studios Inc.
Adruitha Lee ... hair department head
Angela Levin ... makeup artist: Ms. Williams
Jonah Levy ... special makeup effects artist: Blue Whale Studios Inc
Tiffany Lord ... hair stylist
Kayleen McAdams ... makeup artist: Ms. Williams
Tracie Morrison ... hair stylist
Aida Scuffle ... key makeup artist
Kaylee Swisher ... assistant special makeup effects artist: Blue Whale Studios Inc
Jordan Venetis ... makeup artist
Todd Watson ... makeup effects lab technician
Jay Wejebe ... makeup department head
Will Zuidema ... makeup effects lab technician
Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics (uncredited)
Heather Beauvais ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Leay Cangelosi ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Daniel McGraw ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Preeya Kalidas ... visual effects production manager: double negative
Jessica Parks ... post-production executive
Kristen Ploucha ... unit production manager: 2nd unit
Dana Robin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Alina Gatti ... second second assistant director
Jason Halley ... second second assistant director: San Francisco unit
K.C. Hodenfield ... first assistant director
Jeff Hubbard ... second assistant director: second unit
David Keadell ... second assistant director: additional photography
Kevin Lum ... second assistant director: additional photography
Jayson Merrill ... 2nd Unit: additional photography
Adam Morgan ... second second assistant director
Robert Ratner ... 2nd 2nd AD: second unit
Spiro Razatos ... second unit director
Marlon Beyer Rieger ... third assistant director: additional photography
Lisa C. Satriano ... first assistant director: additional photography
Nick Satriano ... first assistant director: second unit
Michael Saunders ... second assistant director
Brittany Smith ... second assistant director: additional photography
Coalin Smith ... assistant director
Matthew D. Smith ... second assistant director: additional

Art Department

Edit
Lauren Abrams ... scenic artist: San Francisco units
Stewart D. Allen ... additional set dresser: San Francisco unit
Jose Rudy Anzaldo ... Greensman
Marc Baird ... storyboard artist
Brian Baker ... set designer
Andrew Bangel ... previs artist
Michael Q. Banks ... construction foreman
Rick Belosic ... general foreman
Adam Bennes ... propmaker: San Francisco units
Boyd Bossler ... construction foreman
Elliott Boswell ... Additional Photography
Max Bozeman ... assistant property master / property master
Christopher Brändström ... concept artist
Richard K. Buoen ... concept artist
Jason Byers ... lead scenic: San Francisco units / on-set painter: San Francisco second unit stunts
Michael Cawood ... previs supervisor: proof
Erin Choroszylow ... prop assistant
Lauren Coghlan ... scenic painter
Robert Consing ... storyboard artist
Amanda Cornell ... set dresser buyer
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Dan Crowder ... set dresser
Nick D'Abo ... general foreman: San Francisco units
Mallory DeGolian ... food stylist
Andi Denney ... assistant graphic designer
D. Tobias Denney ... property master: second unit
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator
Michael Diersing ... construction coordinator: Los Angeles
David E. Duncan ... storyboard artist
Carl L. Durning ... propmaker: San Francisco units
Alonzo Edwards ... sculptor
Michael Faretta ... Scenic Artist
Kaylynn Farnan ... digital asset manager
Monica Fedrick ... lead graphic designer
Matthew Lee Flory ... set dresser
Kel Genovese ... prop assistant
James Gernand ... propmaker: San Francisco units
Alexis Gomez ... props
Vanessa Grayson ... additional props assistant
Wylie Griffin ... art dept coordinator
Clark Grimes ... props
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Ray Harvie ... storyboard artist
Mike Helbig ... set dresser: San Francisco units
Jason Alan Hoffman ... propmaker gangboss
Peter Hudson ... set dresser: San Francisco units
Benton Jew ... storyboard artist
Lynn A. Johanson ... charge scenic set dec
Scott Johnson ... set dresser
William Craig Johnson ... on set dresser
Riley 'Sean' Jones ... Property master additional photography 2nd unit
Kevin Kalaba ... graphic designer: additional photography
Tatiana Kazakova ... art p.a.
Nathan Krochmal ... assistant art director
Maureen Kropf ... supervising paint foreman
Tani Kunitake ... illustrator
Maxfield Ladish ... set dresser
Steven Ladish ... gangboss
Adam Lahr ... specialty graffiti artist
Mari Lappalainen ... assistant art director: additional photography
Amy Lehman ... set decoration coordinator
Anthony Liberatore ... storyboard & animatic artist
Mike Malone ... on-set dresser: LA unit
William C. Martin ... props assistant: San Francisco unit
Christopher McCain ... propmaker foreman
Jonathan McCarter ... art department assistant
Brett McGinnis ... scenic foreman
Steve Mckean ... scenic foreman
Stephen McNally ... scenic artist: San Francisco units
Michael Mestas ... leadman: additional photography
John Micheletos ... leadman: San Francisco second unit stunts
Seth Miller ... on-set dresser: San Francisco units
Sam Moore ... additional set dresser: San Francisco unit
Ed Natividad ... concept artist
David J. Negron Jr. ... Storyboard Artist
Nanci Noblett ... art director: San Francisco units
Kristen Nowotarski ... assistant art director
Giang N. Pham ... props coordinator
Zane Reichert ... art assistant
Anna Rogers ... assistant property master: San Francisco second unit stunts / props assistant: San Francisco unit
Josh Roth ... property master
Will Sanches ... set painter
Pio Paulo Santana ... concept artist
Nathaniel Seymour ... previs artist
Joshua Shomo ... set dresser
Brett C. Smith ... leadman
Meg Hyatt Snow ... standby-painter
Russell Souza ... propmaker: San Francisco units
Michelle Spreuer ... Painter
Kevin Stepp ... toolman
Dan Sweetman ... storyboard artist
Kouji Tajima ... concept artist
Susan Tanner ... co lead person set decoration
Gary Damian Thomas ... storyboard artist
Jeremy Turley ... paint supervisor add. photography
Julie Vash ... set designer
Louis Visco ... set dresser: San Francisco units
Joe Voltolin ... construction foreman
Jerome Wilga ... utility technician
Doug E. Williams ... construction coordinator: San Francisco units

Sound Department

Edit
Jon Ailetcher ... production sound mixer: re-shoots
Patrick Anderson ... sound playback
Kyle Arzt ... re-recording mix technician
Kami Asgar ... supervising sound editor
Ian Bender ... boom operator
Michael Broomberg ... foley artist
Aaron Byrnes ... sound utility: second unit
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Robert Chen ... dialogue editor
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Matt Derber ... second unit: boom operator
Will Files ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... Foley mixer
Jay Golden ... sound utility: reshoots
Devin Golub ... sound mixer: second unit (re-shoots)
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
John Harton ... sound utility
Colin Heath ... additional boom operator: second unit
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist
Scott Kinzey ... sound mixer: San Francisco second unit stunts
Michael B. Koff ... production sound mixer
Ken McGill ... sound effects editor
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Matthew Nicolay ... second unit: sound mixer
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Jesse Parker ... Sound Mixer: Additional Photography
Ailene Roberts ... Assistant Sound Editor
Fred Runner ... boom operator: San Francisco second unit stunts / sound utility: San Francisco unit
Roy Samuelson ... audio description narrator
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Jake Slaney ... second unit mixer
Robert Stambler ... sound designer
Chris Terhune ... sound effects editor
Adrià Mateu ... spanish dubbing recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
H. Barclay Aaris ... special effects buyer
Joel P. Blanchard ... special effects powder foreman
Chad Bonanno ... special effects cinematographer
Cody Bosia ... special effects technician: San Francisco units
Josh Cerven ... special effects technician
Eric Cook ... special effects coordinator
Colleen Daniel ... special effects office coordinator
Jeremy Farlow ... special effects technician
Eric Frazier ... special effects coordinator second unit
Roland Fullajtar ... special effects technician
Skylar Gorrell ... pyrotechnician
Barry Hart ... special effects technician
Sean House ... special effects technician: San Francisco units
Heather Hutton ... special effects technician
John McLeod ... special effects technician: San Francisco units
Gregory Nic Nicholson ... special effects technician
Jon Rand ... special effects production assistant (as Jonathan Rand)
Nick Rand ... special effects cad designer
Robin Reynolds ... pyro clerk
Carlos Scally ... special effects crew
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects supervisor
Gazal Tabrizipour ... contact lens technician
I.J. Van Perre ... special effects technician: San Francisco units
Joshua von Badinski ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by

Edit
Borja Hernandez Abellan ... digital compositor
Nathan Abreu ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Tasmin Adams ... production assistant: double negative
Brian Adler ... visual effects
Mukund Agicha ... Matchmove Artist
Carmine Agnone ... lead matchmove artist
Lydia Aguilar ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Nawaz Alamgir ... visual effects artist
Mohite Alankar ... double negative
Clayton Albrecht ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Marcus Alexander ... stereoscopic supervisor
Ryan Allen ... compositor
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Natalia Altavilla ... visual effects line producer
Ana Maria Alvarado ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Carlos Alvarez ... compositor: DNEG
Pedro Amann ... Layout TD
Sneha Amin ... digital compositor: double negative
Noah Sage Amrani ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Robert Anaya ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Robert D. Anaya ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: the third floor inc
Anbarasu ... Matchmove Artist
Jarrod Anderson ... creature technical director
Christopher Anthony ... senior previs artist: Argon
William Appleby ... previsualization editor: Pixomondo
Alfredo Octavio Arango ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Isabel Arboleya ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: DNEG
Ashin Ashroff ... Lighting TD
Aleksandar Atanasov ... effects technical director: DNEG
Alexy Auffeves ... digital compositor
Crystal Awabdy ... visual effects production assistant
Alireza Babarahimloo ... compositor: Dneg
Thomas Bacanu ... Compositor: Double Negative
Habini Bae ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Muhammad Junaid Baig ... rendering supervisor
Daniel Baldwin ... Digital Effects Supervisor
Tom Balogh ... previs editor
Giedre Balseviciute ... visual effects coordinator: Lighting Dept
Peiman Bandari ... compositor
Aviv Bar-Ami ... visual effects artist
Pharoah Barrett ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Rohan Barve ... visual effects artist
Addison Bath ... global head of pipeline: The Third Floor Inc
Sourabh Batra ... effects technical director
Alexis Baudoin ... fx artist
Boris Bauer ... previz artist
Marianne Bell ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Xavier Matia Bernasconi ... dfx supervisor
Laura Bethencourt ... VFX Line Producer
Dheeraj Bhadani ... r&d lead
Debjani Bhadra ... lighting TD
Rasghania Bharat ... visual effects coordinator
Harshit Bhargava ... Texturing Artist
Laksh Bhatnagar ... FX Technical Director
Jatin Bhavsar ... Department Production Manager: FX, CFX, Layout, Animation
Yogesh Bhavsar ... rigging td: double negative
Leonardo Bianchi ... lighting td: Double Negativee
Minar Bidaye ... animation lead: double negative
Richard Binnington ... VFX production assistant: double negative
Jonathan Bird ... creature technical director
Kyran Bishop ... roto/prep artist: One Of Us
Ajay Bisht ... fx technical Director
Kunal Biswas ... digital compositor: DNEG
Jourdan Biziou ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor inc
Ryan Borah ... visual effects
Matthew Boston ... animator: Double Negative
Micha Boström ... previs/postvis artist
Dionysis Bouloutzas ... lead fx technical director
Aharon Bourland ... DFX supervisor
Paul Brannan ... lighting lead: Double Negative
Pablo M. Bravo ... digital artist
Mark Breakspear ... visual effects supervisor: SPI
Dan Breckwoldt ... compositing supervisor: DNEG
Jamie Briens ... pipeline supervisor: Double Negative
Cordell Briggs ... Compositing Assistant: Double Negative
Stuart Bruzek ... Senior Compositor
Jeffrey Bryans ... previs artist: Argon
Bruce Buechner ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Duncan Burbidge ... vp of global operations: The Third Floor Inc
Simon Burke ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Jake Burstein ... build td
John Caldwell ... previs editor: The Third Floor Inc
Earle Stuart Callender ... Bidding Producer: One of Us
Doug Campbell ... senior compositor
Angel Cano ... matchmove artist: One of Us
Brian Carney ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Ean Carr ... dfx supervisor
Antonio Carranza Pérez ... Lighting TD: Double Negative
Marcello P. Carvalho ... lighting artist
Paul Cayrol ... Main Title Sequence Lead Designer
Dara Cazamea ... visual effects artist: Dneg
Srikanth Chandu ... lighting td (as Srikanth Y.S.)
Petar Chardakov ... matchmove artist: Dneg
James Charles ... fx td: double negative
Abhisek Chatterjee ... creature td: double negative
Prafull Chauhan ... visual effects: Lighting/Dneg
Rosemary Chester ... compositor
Keith Cheuk ... lighting technical director
Milind Chogle ... lighting td: DNEG
Caleb Choo ... visual effects artist
Céline Chotard ... digital effects artist
Deepak Choudhary ... visual effects artist: Lighting TD
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Erik Classen ... compositor: dneg
Corey Coates ... compositor
Ben Conrad ... Creative Lead
Emily Cook ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Sean Coonce ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Irene Cordero ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Oliver Cordwell ... Shoot Assistant
Francesco Cosatti ... digital compositor: DNEG
Chad Cox ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Mathew Crisp ... digital compositor
Ruxandra Cristoiu ... compositor: One of us
Kristofer Cross ... visual effects coordinator
Jing Cui ... creature technical director
Inëz Czymbor ... visual effects coordinator: Second Unit
Marco D'Ambros ... Lead Creature TD: Dneg
Onkar Ashok Dahare ... Fx TD
Virender Dass ... matchmove
Jose Maria de la Puente ... Visual Effects Associate Producer
Michael DeBeer ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Johan Dekker ... visual effects: DNEG
Michael Deliso ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Andrew Deneau ... visual effects production assistant
Mahesh Desai ... digital matte painter: double negative
Dhananjayan ... BodyTracking Artist
Giovanni Di Giulio ... VFX Dept Line Producer: Double Negative
Maurizio Di Vitto ... prep artist
Raffael Dickreuter ... previs artist
Justin Dobies ... lighting td
Andrew Dohan ... digital compositor
Vincent Domaigné ... previs/layout artist: Dneg
Jason Donnelly ... previs
Melanie Dorn Carter ... digital compositor: DNEG
Florian Dubois ... digital compositor
Geer DuBois ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Sheena Duggal ... vfx supervisor
Alok Dwivedi ... visual effects artist
Christopher Edwards ... previs executive producer: The Third Floor Inc
Dominic Edwards ... lead lighting artist
Richard Edwards ... Stereo Producer: DNEG
Ole Geir Eidsheim ... visual effects artist
Elmar Bragi Einarsson ... FX Technical Director
Bernhard Eiser ... FX Technical Director: Double Negative
Marc Ellis ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
David Emeny ... compositor: one of us
Jenn Epstein ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Javier J. Espinoza ... Previs Artist: the third floor / previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Pedro Fernandes Santos ... generalist: DNEG
Susana Fernández Casco ... Prep/Roto Artist: One Of Us
George Ferris ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Dru Fickling ... visual effects coordinator
Lee Fisher ... digital compositor: DNEG
Daniel Fitzgerald ... visual effects production assistant (as Dan Fitzgerald)
Carlos E. Flores ... lighting technical director
Heather Flynn ... visualization lead: The Third Floor Inc
Filippo Forno ... lighting supervisor
Hermione Francis ... visual effects
Paul J. Franklin ... visual effects supervisor
Simon Fraser ... visual effects coordinator
Claudia Fugazzotto ... creature td
Kyoko Fukushima ... compositor: DNEG
Reinaldo Furegato ... FX Technical Director: Dneg
Zoe Furness ... previs artist: Argon
Gábor Fóner ... lead facial modeller
William Gabriele ... Lead Creature TD: DNEG
Aman Gahlot ... visual effects artist
Alvaro Gasco ... creature artist: DNEG
Jenny Gauci ... roto/prep lead: one of us
Sanchit S. Gavale ... lead compositor: double negative
Federico Ghetta ... roto/paint artist: One Of Us
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... Systems Administrator
Paolo Giandoso ... concept artist: Double Negative
Daniel Gilligan ... on set vfx: double negative
Julian Gnass ... compositing supervisor: double negative
Emanuele Goffredo ... visual effects artist
Carsten Gomes ... environment td: double negative
Catarina Gonçalves ... prep artist: DNEG
Chris Gooch ... lead compositor: DNEG
Arushi Govil ... double negative
Brendan Grady ... visual effects coordinator
Oded Granot ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Andrea Grappis ... fx td: DNEG
Luke Gray ... pipeline technical director
Emily Greeley ... digital compositor
Chris Grifasi ... digital compositor
David Griffith ... Tech Runner: DNEG
Alison Griffiths ... visual effects producer: one of us
Erik Griott ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Sian Gunningham ... studio assistant
Xin Steve Guo ... layout td: DNEG
Victor Gutarra ... digital compositor
Andrés Gómez Tollar ... FX Technical Director
Martin Hall ... digital compositor
Harry Hamblin ... assistant vfx editor
Raphael Hamm ... digital compositor: DNEG
Brian Hanable ... digital compositor
Guy Hancock ... screen graphics designer
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative
Luke Hardisty ... digital compositor
Jiten Harkhani ... compositor
Ty Harmon ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Rio Harrington ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Dylan Harris ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Mark Harrison ... Lighting TD
Patrick Haskew ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Nick Hatzichristos ... FX technical director: Double Negative
Gabriel Hennessy ... fx td: double negative
Joachim Henriksen ... editorial io assistant
David Hickey ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Mike Hill ... digital compositor: double negative
Jani Hiren ... Lighting TD at DNEG
Nina Helene Hirten ... previs editor: The Third Floor Inc
Tom Hocking ... digital effects artist: at DNEG
Tushar Hote ... Lighting TD
Beth Howe ... visual effects production supervisor
Pete Howlett ... compositor
Matt Howsam ... visual effects coordinator
Katie Hoyt ... stereo production manager
Jiaxuan Hu ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Levon Hudson ... layout td: Double Negative
Monica Rodriguez Huertas ... roto/prep
Michael Hull ... previsualization supervisor: Double Negative
Ben Imber ... creature td
Ilaria Introzzi ... lead pipeline technical director at dneg
Ciprian Iorga ... digital compositor
Balakrishna Isunuri ... tracking/matchmove artist: DNEG
Adam Jackson ... comp trainee: Double Negative
Caleb Jackson ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Santosh Jakkam ... matchmove: Double negative visual effects
Gediminas Max Jauga ... digital compositor: DNEG
Arudra Jaykar ... visual effects supervisor
Jack Jenkins ... prep artist: DNEG
Steven Qi Jin ... pre-vis artist
Jan Jinda ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG
Therese Johansson ... Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Abhinaw John ... visual effects artist
Siddarth John ... previsualization artist
Hannah Johnson ... visual effects line producer: one of us
Helen Johnson ... compositor
Katie Johnson ... production coordinator: dneg
Phil Johnson ... vfx runner
Suvi Jokiniemi ... animator: Double Negative
Vikrant Joshi ... Lighting TD: DNEG
Tom Judd ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Aman Juneja ... RPM Line Producer
Adam Kajder ... capture technician
Shamintha Kalamba Arachchi ... visual effects artist
Sean Kalra ... compositor
Swapnil Kamle ... digital compositor: double negative
Anurag Kapil ... rotoanimation artist dneg
Ceyhan Kapusuz ... visual effects artist
Vasilis Karatziva ... visual effects department production manager: Double Negative
Vinay Karunakar ... Line Producer
Adithya Kashyap ... matchmove artist
John Kay ... senior animator: Double Negative
Simon Kay ... motion capture supervisor
Ciarán Keenan ... previs producer: Nvizage
Shanu Khalifa ... rotomation
Thomas Kidd ... roto/prep artist: DNEG
Eddie Kim ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Ryan Kirtack ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
James Knowles ... visual effects line producer
Florian Koebisch ... effects technical director: DNEG
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram ... Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: The Third Floor Inc
Harry Robert Krimm ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc / visual effects artist
Václav Kubant ... compositor
Zuzanna Kucharska ... previs artist: Argon
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanimation technical director: Double Negative
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Divya Kumar Vij ... LookDev TD: Double Negative
Ashwin Kumar ... roto vfx/alien
Vishal Kumar ... Matchmove Artist: DNEG
Nibha Kumari ... double negative: prep artist
Dan Kunz ... vfx data capture: additional photography
Balendu Kurup ... Visual Effects Department Production Manager: Dneg
Kushank Tikku ... cg lighting lead: DNEG
George Kyparissous ... Senior fx td
Daniel Labossiere ... fx td: DNEG
David Lamb ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Thomas Lambert ... data i/o: one of us
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron ... compositor
Joshua Lange ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Kate Lapina ... visual effects production assistant
Mark Larranaga ... digital compositor
Victor Latour ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
David Lee ... Compositing supervisor
Raphael Legros ... digital compositor
Erik Lehmann ... senior build td: Double Negative
Dimitris Lekanis ... effects technical director: destruction simulation
Janek Lender ... previsualization supervisor
Jesse Lewis-Evans ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Da Li ... FX TD: Double Negative
Wei Li ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Shenyan Liu ... vfx editor
Steven Lo ... visualization lead: The Third Floor Inc
Daniela Lobo Dias ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Jacob Victor Lobo ... texturing artist
Andrew Lockley ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Prasad Aaksha Lohith ... modeler
Daniel Long ... digital compositor
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika ... digital compositor
Geoff Lou ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Kate Lowe ... TechRun: DNEG
Alicia Lowndes ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Jakob Lundbye ... visual effects artist
Trent Lundquist ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Bruno Lévêque ... environment generalist td: DNEG
Melaina Mace ... environment supervisor: DNEG
Peter Machuca ... compositor
Francesco Antonio Maggi ... Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Sanjay Mahajan ... senior texture artist-dneg
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove & bodytracking artist: DNEG
Michael Maker ... lead previs artist: Pixomondo
Ashish Malhotra ... double negative: Senior Compositor
Chris Manabe ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Giovanni Manili ... previs assets artist: Argon
Dominic Martin ... digital artist
Jose Martin ... lead facial creature td
Rafael Martins ... matchmove artist: One of Us
Marc Mason ... line producer: double negative
Trevin Matcek ... previs editor: The Third Floor Inc
Michael Hall Mauritzen ... animator: Double Negative
Amit Mazumder ... FX TD: Dneg / Fx Artist: Dneg
Matt McClurg ... Previsualization supervisor: Pixomondo
Daniel McCue ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Jason McDonald ... previs supervisor: Argon
Renee McShane ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Shane Meehan ... roto/prep supervisor: DNEG
Tamara Meem ... previs editor: The Third Floor Inc
Himanshu Meena ... layout td: Double Negative
Rosanna Mennear ... central production manager: Dneg
Kiran Menon ... digital compositor
Mike 'Moe' Merell ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Javier Meroño ... visual effects technical director: double negative
Midhun ... visual effects artist
Benjamin Milling ... visual effects coordinator
Ankur Mishra ... visual effect artist: Double Negative
Akmal Mlahaili ... Compositor: Double Negative
Sunil Mohapatra ... modeler: DNEG
Kobi Moldavski ... digital matte painter/environment artist: Double Negative
Eric Moliner ... creature td: DNEG
Damiano Moltisanti ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Sandrine Moniez ... digital compositor
Ahmed El-Shahat Moustafa ... effects technical director
Tom Mulhall ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Matthew Mullarkey ... digital compositor
Muruganantham ... machmove artist: Dneg
Jason G. Myers ... technical resource manager: DNEG
Sven Müller ... character artist: Double Negative
Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju ... texture artist / texturing artist
Deepak Nayak ... pipeline technical director
Charlotte Nelson ... head of production: The Third Floor Inc
Donald Netzel ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel Neves ... visual effects artist
Paul Newberry ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Sophie Newton ... assistant colourist: DNEG
Siraphurin Nimmahnratanakul ... digital compositor: DNEG
Tyler Nishikawa ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Victor Norberg ... digital compositor
Tom Norman ... visual effects artist
Kevin Norris ... prep/roto supervisor: Double Negative
Mariluz Noto ... visual effects line producer: double negative
Ana Nunes ... Assistant VFX Editor: DNEG
Matthew O'Sullivan ... technology project manager
Jeremy Oddo ... head of IT: The Third Floor Inc
Gildon Oh ... previs animator: Argon
Alice Olson-Coons ... visual effects coordinator
Megan Omi ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Jaime Ormston ... Production Assistant: DNEG
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera ... fx td: Double Negative
Kurian Os ... pipeline technical director
King Louie Palomo ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Suvesh Panda ... compositor: visual effects
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... paint & prep artist: Double Negative
Phanie Parent ... compositor
Brice Parker ... visual effects production manager
Prithvi Parmar ... Lighting TD double negative
Balasubramani Parthasarathy ... digital artist
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta ... compositor
Saurabh Patel ... Matchmove Supervisor
Daniel Paulsson ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Stephen J. Pavelski ... pre-visualization technical director
Giorgio Pennisi ... creature artist
Angelica Perez ... digital compositor
Samuel Perkins ... visual effects editor: DNEG
Dennis Petkov ... cg groom supervisor: Double Negative
Alessandro Pieri ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Ezra Pike ... Extraction Artist: Double Negative
Gianluca Pizzaia ... Generalist Technical Director: DNEG
John Ployhar ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Ariele Podreider Lenzi ... cg creature supervisor
Mayuresh Powar ... compositor
Kristin Pratt ... layout supervisor
Andrew Prescott ... lead data wrangler
Francis Prince ... compositor
Jakub Pruszkowski ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Vivek Pundir ... Central Production Manager
Lauren Puntillo ... head of marketing: The Third Floor Inc
Robin Purdy ... Animator
Risto Puukko ... senior effects technical director: dneg
Sadjad Rabiee ... effects technical director: DNEG
Eugene Rachevsky ... roto/prep artist: One Of Us
Michele Rader ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Radhakrishna ... Lead LightingTD
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Indreep Raha ... visual effects artist
Jesper Rahlff ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Imran Ahmed Raichuri ... 3d artist
Kieron Ramchurn ... editorial I/O assistant: DNEG
Gaurav Rane ... senior lighting td dneg
Victoria Rank ... visual effects coordinator
Prabhamrit Raryan ... digital compositor: double negative
Reachmenobin ... lighting td
Tom Reagan ... visual effects editor
Matthias Reiche ... animator: DNEG
Gábor Reikort ... environment artist
Simon Renaud ... Lighting TD
Radost Yonkova Ridlen ... senior compositor: Dneg
Evelyne Robert ... compositor
Ed Roberts ... 2d postvis animator: Double Negative
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Patrick J. Rodriguez ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz ... digital compositor: double negative
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist
Jason Ronzani ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Sean Rourke ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Margarita Rozas Málaga ... layout td
Jake Rusch ... senior fx td: DNEG
Ash Ryan ... Lead Compositor: DNEG
Bryan Ryan ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Matt Sadler ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Anjum Sakharkar ... 3ddmp and Environments TD: Double Negative
Herbert Samson ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Henning Sanden ... senior creature artist: DNEG
Ghosh Sanjay ... texturing: Dneg
Kimberly Scarsella ... production assistant
Alessandro Schiassi ... digital artist
Fons Schiedon ... lead animator: title sequence
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Schultz ... Mid Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Peter Seager ... lighting lead
Alexander Seaman ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar ... bodytrack lead: double negative
SenthilBalu ... Senior Matchmove Artist: credited
Fiaz Shaikh ... modeling artist: Dneg
Aurora Shannon ... colourist: visual effects
Sufiyan Sheikh ... rigging td: double negative
Matthew Sherwood ... matchmove artist: one of us
Pratik Shevalkar ... FX TD
Terry Shigemitsu ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Sammy Shikaze ... visual effects coordinator
Arpit Shukla ... Lookdev TD
Erik Shveima ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Ankur Singh ... modeller: double negative
Monu Singh ... FX TD: DNEG
Nitin Singh ... VFX department production manager: DNEG
Rajinder Singh ... digital compositor
Matt Skuta ... witness camera operator
Scott Slater ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Cristian Slavik ... digital compositor
Dane Allan Smith ... Head Of Business Development: The Third Floor / head of business development: The Third Floor Inc
Megan Louise Smith ... vfx production coordinator: DNEG
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep supervisor
Nikki Snider ... digital compositor: DNEG
Jean-Leny Sole ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Mark G. Soper ... visual effects producer
Satish Kanta Sorensangbam ... visual effects artist
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora ... lead lighting td: double negative
Andrew Spalding ... vfx data wrangler
Srikrishna ... line producer: Double Negative
Tatampudi SrinivasaRaju ... sr texturing td: Double Negative
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... texture artist dneg
Mihai Stan ... digital compositor: DNEG
Jim Steel ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Anesh K Steephen. ... Lighting TD: Dneg
Monica Stefanelli ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Eline Strijdonk ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Fiona Stuart-Clark ... vfx production assistant
Jane Sun ... visual effects artist
Phoebe Sutherland ... visual effects line producer: dneg
Swarnadeep ... Texture Artist: Dneg
Michael J. Sweetser ... compositor: dneg
Szabolcs Szmicsek ... fx td: Double Negative
Amelie Talarmain ... previs animator: Double Negative
James Tam ... Production Assistant
Bridget M. Taylor ... Senior Compositor: Dneg
Cedric Joel Tchouta Tchoubith ... digital compositor
Werner Ten Hoeve ... digital compositor: DNeg
Benoit Terminet Schuppon ... previs artist: Double Negative
Shashank Thakur ... Modeling TD: Double Negative
Christopher Thellas ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Amy Thomas ... senior creature technical director
Johnson Thomasson ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Dan Tindell ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Steve Tizzard ... digital compositor
Steven Tom ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Jessica Ton ... Visual Effects Assistant: DNEG
Connor Tong ... Prep Artist: DNEG
Chris Tost ... animator: Double Negative
Fabio Tovar ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Jean-Philippe Traoré ... Compositor: Double Negative
John-John Traoré ... compositor: Double Negative (as Jean-Philippe Traoré)
John Treusch ... visual effects artist
Adam Trowse ... lead compositor
Emily Unruh ... visualization production: The Third Floor Inc
Ajay Upadhyaya ... Lighting TD
Viral Vadalia ... technical support: double negative
Venkat Vadisetti ... digital compositor: Venkataramana vadisetti
Christopher Vance ... capture technician
Luis Vega ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Leo Vezzali ... stereoscopic editor
Venu Victor ... senior fx technical director: DNEG
Melisande Vigeant ... compositor: Dneg
Erica Vigilante ... lead creature: Dneg
VikramSampath ... Line Producer
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma ... roto/paint artist: double negative / visual effects artist: double negative
Sachin Vishwas ... digital compositor: double negative / lead compositor: double negative
Mael Vortemann ... digital compositor
Adam Walker ... visual effects artist
Jordan Walsh ... effect supervisor: Dneg
Jiayin Wang ... fx lead: DNEG
Claudia Warman ... vfx production assistant
Cameron Weaver ... data technician
Prasad Wharavadekar ... Matchmove Artist: DNEG
Steve White ... lead animator: Double Negative
Rudy Wijaya ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
James Willingham III ... previs artist
Chris Wilson ... digital matte painter: One of Us
Seungjin Woo ... concept artist: double negative
Adam Woodfield ... roto/prep artist: One Of Us
Shendy Wu ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Saxson Xavier ... cameratrack td
Casey Yahnke ... compositor: DNEG
Tiffany Yee ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Seda Yilmaz ... VFX Dept Line Producer
Alexander Yip ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Kristen Young ... previs editor: The Third Floor Inc
Sophia Yu ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Michael Zannetou ... software release manager
Alexandra Zedalis ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Alvaro Zendejas ... digital compositor
Derek Zivolich ... previs artists: The Third Floor Inc
Simone Zuccarini ... digital compositor
Monica Østbø Østgård ... Visual Effects Production Manager: DNEG
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Chad Cox ... Previs Artist: the third floor (uncredited)
Michael Dolan ... color scientist: SPI (uncredited)
Fabian García ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rajasekar Kn ... Lighting TD (uncredited)
Tom Minor ... software developer: DNEG (uncredited)
Larry Ngo ... associate compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Chus Rodriguez ... software engineer (uncredited)
Alessio Rosio ... previsualisation artist (uncredited)
Jinali Shah ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG (uncredited)
Kankuro Suzuki ... compositor (uncredited)
Fannar Traustason ... assistant technical director: DNEG (uncredited)
Yoshi Vu ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Wing Kit Yu ... fx td: DNEG (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Keith Adams ... stunt driver
David Alessi ... precision driver
Matthew R. Anderson ... stunt performer
Ben Aycrigg ... stunts
William W. Barbour ... precision driver
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Michael H. Barnett ... stunts
Loyd Bateman ... stunts
Brandon Beckman ... utility stunts (as Brandon William Beckman)
Randy Beckman ... stunt rigging coordinator
JoAnn Bernat ... stunt performer
Chad Bowman ... utility stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt driver
Rico Burgos ... utility stunts
Max Calder ... stunts
Jwaundace Candece ... stunts
Rocky Capella ... stunts
Jennifer Caputo ... stunt driver
RJ Casey ... utility stunts
Pat Chu ... utility stunts
Tye Claybrook Jr. ... precision driver
David Conk ... utility stunts
Tim Connolly ... fight coordinator
Shawn Crowder ... utility stunts
Jahnel Curfman ... stunt performer
Keith Splinter Davis ... stunts
R.J. De La Fuente ... utility stunts
Calvin Dean ... stunts
Greg Dela Riva ... stunt rigger
Cory DeMeyers ... stunt double: Riz Ahmed / utility stunts: freerunning consultant
Joe Dryden ... motorcycle stunts
Kevin Dyer ... stunts
Richard Epper ... utility stunts
John Escobar ... utility stunts
Jonathan Quinn Escobar ... stunts
Jimena Ferrante ... stunts
Stephane Feruch ... stunt performer
Jacob Garcia ... stunts
Khalid Ghajji ... utility stunts: reshoot
Andy Gill ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Katie Gill ... stunt performer
Kelly Gill ... stunt performer
Daniel Graham ... stunt performer
David M. Graves ... utility stunts
Jason Gray ... utility stunts
Michael Hansen ... utility stunts
Daniel Hargrave ... stunts
Regis Harrington ... stunts: Camera Bike Rider
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield ... stunts
Craig Henningsen ... stunts: additional photography
Zac Henry ... utility stunts
Daniel Hernandez ... fight coordinator: reshoots
Jason Charles Hill ... utility stunts
Sara Holden ... stunt double: Michelle Williams
Tony Hunt ... stunt driver
C.C. Ice ... stunt double: Melora Walters
Kris A. Jeffrey ... stunt performer
Kirk A. Jenkins ... stunts
Brett A. Jones ... utility stunts
Steve Kelso ... stunt driver
Jess King ... stunts
Dorian Kingi ... stunt double: Venom motion capture, additional photography
Henry Kingi ... stunt driver
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt driver: Motorcycle Stunts & Car Stunts
Adam Lytle ... utility stunts
Ryan Mari ... stunt rigger
Jeremy Marinas ... utility stunts
Richard Marrero ... stunt driver
Aaron Matthews ... stunts
Michael McGuire ... utility stunts
Kyle Mclean ... stunts
Polly Mitchell Giles ... precision driver
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
Dave Moro ... precision driver
Mike Mukatis ... stunts
Spencer Mulligan ... stunts
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver
Jessica Nam ... stunt performer
Niko Nedyalkov ... utility stunts
Darlene Nesson ... Precision driver
Leon Ngo ... utility stunts
Anthony Nguyen ... stunts
Daniel Norris ... stunt performer
Chris O'Hara ... stunt coordinator
Jane Oshita ... stunt performer
Michael Owen ... stunt driver
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver / utility stunts
Woon Young Park ... stunt performer
Natasha Paul ... stunt performer
Matt Philliben ... stunts
Charlie Picerni ... stunt driver
Spiro Razatos ... stunt coordinator
Jeff Redlick ... vehicle driver
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt double: Tom Hardy motorcycle
Kelly Róisín ... stunt performer
Ayami Sakaeda ... stunt performer
Maya Santandrea ... stunts
Jon Walker Schmidt ... stunt performer
Courtney Schwartz ... stunts
Robert Shavers ... stunt performer
John J. Shim ... stunt performer
Donn Andrew Simmons ... precision driver
Brian Simpson ... Stunt Rigging Coordinator: additional photography
Nick Stanner ... stunt performer
Remington Steele ... stunt double: Scott Haze
Eric Stratemeier ... stunts
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunt performer
Jacob Tomuri ... stunt double: Tom Hardy
Phil Tyler ... stunts
Jaye Tyroff ... stunt driver
Jose Luis Vasquez ... stunt rigger: additional photography (as Jose Vasquez)
Tony Vo ... stunts
Thom Williams ... stunt driver
Nancy Young ... utility stunts
Keil Oakley Zepernick ... Stunt Double: Riot motion capture / Stunt Double: Venom motion capture
Ricardo Perez ... precision driver (uncredited)
Galen G. Wathen ... vehicle driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Phillip Abeyta ... fixtures technician
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. ... video assist operator: San Francisco second unit stunts
Joseph J. Allen ... second grip technician: San Francisco second unit stunts
Michael Ambrose ... gaffer: action unit
Nick Anderson ... rigging grip
Reid Andrews ... fixtures electrician
Eric Androvich ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Greg Baldi ... director of photography: edge arm, second unit
Robert Barcelona ... technocrane operator: San Francisco splinter unit
Mark William Bassett ... rigging electric: San Francisco unit / rigging gaffer: San Francisco second unit stunts
Tigris Bergman ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Mike Black ... grip
Gabriel Blain ... rigging grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot
Jason Boccaleoni ... rigging grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
Jeffrey Bordessa ... additional electrician: San Francisco unit
Keith Bratton ... electrician: San Francisco unit / set lighting technician: San Francisco second unit stunts
Geoff Bremner ... best boy grip
Shannon Bringham ... digital utility: San Francisco second unit stunts
Conrad Brown ... rigging electric foreman
Michael Ryan Burns ... electrician: San Francisco unit
Graham Byrnes ... additional grip
Ryan J. Calkin ... electrician: San Francisco unit
Nick Cannon ... loader
Michael Cape ... grip
Tony Carmean ... drone producer
Alex Carr ... Camera Array developer
Carlos Castrillon ... fixtures
Bill Cendak ... additional set lighting technician: San Francisco second unit stunts
Dave Childers ... rigging key grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
Gregory M. Childers ... grip: San Francisco unit
Peter Chrimes ... key grip: second unit
Ian Chriss ... electrician: San Francisco unit
Jeffrey N. Civa ... b camera
Josh Cleland ... digital utility
Jay Coakley ... grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
Gregory Collis ... grip: San Francisco unit
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Eric Arnold Cortez ... lighting technician
Andrew Crankshaw ... assistant camera
Catherine Cravens ... Company fixtures technician
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings ... loader: second unit
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge technician
Will Dearborn ... C camera operator: San Francisco
David Deever ... video assist
Bryce Denton ... drone gimbal operator
Tom Derose ... rigging gaffer: additional photography
Nicholas Dias ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Michael Duarte ... 2nd unit/la
Stephen Dubay ... lighting console programmer
Tana Dubbe ... key grip: Los Angeles unit
Fred Duffer ... video assist utility
Cooper Dunn ... camera operator
Christopher Kevin Duran ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Gregg Easterbrook ... additional camera operator
Terry Eden ... electrician
Rusty Edmonson ... electrician / lighting technician
Kenneth D. Emanuele ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Michael Estes ... rig electrician
Jake Ferrero ... lighting technician
Jeff Ferrero ... gaffer: additional photography
Mike Fischer ... additional lighting: SF
Bryan Fletchall ... drone technician
Michael-Ryan Fletchall ... chief drone pilot
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
Nathan Freeman ... camera assistant, second unit, Atlanta
David Garza ... set lighting technician: San Francisco second unit stunts
Keith Gaynor ... grip
Jordan Gehrig ... 2nd unit grip: Atlanta
Mike Gentilini Jr. ... drone pilot
Mike L. Germaine ... rigging key grip: second unit
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician
Jeff Griffith ... Patriot tech
Jacques Haitkin ... camera operator: second unit / director of photography: San Francisco VFX plate unit
Jos'h Hancher ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jordan Harriman ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Adam Harrison ... Rigging Gaffer
Scott Hatley ... best boy grip: Los Angeles Unit
Matthew Hawkins ... set lighting technician: second unit stunts
Joe Heath ... grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
Brad Heiner ... rigging grip: second unit
Frank Helbig ... local best boy electric: San Francisco second unit stunts
Don L. Henderson ... grip: San Francisco unit
Jimmy Hendrix ... grip: 2nd unit
Andrew Heron ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Chris Herr ... movi operator
Jessica Hershatter ... assistant camera
Sean Higgins ... rigging electric best boy
Sammy Ray Hill ... grip b-unit
John Holmes ... first assistant camera: a camera
Christian Hoobyar ... rigging electric: San Francisco unit
Jason Hooper ... rf technician: second unit
Jeff 'Moose' Howery ... a camera dolly grip
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: additional photography
Darryl Humber ... b camera dolly grip
Richard A. Hunt ... grip: San Francisco unit / rigging grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Mat Irby ... company grip
Elton Hartney James ... lighting console programmer
Jeb Johenning ... digital playback
Brook Johnson ... best boy rigging grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
Evan Jones ... local rigging gaffer: San Francisco unit
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... video assist: second unit additional photography
Hiro Kakuhari ... lead mount tech: second unit
Jason Kay ... drone camera operator
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician
Aaron Kirby ... second assistant camera: San Francisco second unit stunts
Ernie Kunze ... grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
Garrett Kushner ... set lighting condor operator: San Francisco second unit stunts
Rudy Lamur ... electrician
Nathan Lee ... best boy electric: re-shoots
Daniel John Lerch ... action unit: set lighting technician
Austin J. Lewis ... first assistant camera day player: C camera
Nikolaus Beckett Lindberg ... local DMX technician: San Francisco units / rigging electric: San Francisco units
Sam Lino ... digital loader: San Francisco second unit stunts
Kyle Lippincott ... electrician
Jordan Livingston ... digital imaging technician: SF Plate Unit
Justin M. Lubin ... still photographer: additional photography
Chris Lumpkin ... key rigging grip
Wayne Mann ... drone pilot
Raul J. Marin ... grip: second unit
Larry Markart ... digital playback: add'l photography
Wayne Marshall ... best boy rigging electric
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Nick Masters ... rf technician
Robert 'Boomer' McCann ... grip: San Francisco unit
Matthew C. McCarthy ... best boy rigging grip
Bill McConnell Jr. ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Chris McCracken ... grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
David William McDonald ... underwater first assistant camera
Robert McFall ... A dolly grip 2nd Unit additional photography
Christopher TJ McGuire ... a-camera/steadicam operator
Igor Meglic ... director of photography: second unit
Luke Messick ... "c" dolly grip
Jason Miller ... additional rigging electric: San Francisco second unit stunts
Christopher Montgomery ... grip
Christopher William Moore ... rigging grip
Jean Vande Moortel ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Duncan More ... stabilized head technician
Christofer Moscoso ... grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
Spencer Mulcahy ... set lighting technician: San Francisco second unit stunts
Hassen Muralles ... rigging electrician: day player
Adam Murray ... rigging grip
Mark Nakahara ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Drew Nelson ... set lighting technician: San Francisco second unit stunts
Louie Northern ... movi operator
Dylan Novicky ... board operator: San Francisco second unit stunts / rigging electric: San Francisco unit
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography / aerial dp
Annabelle Nutt ... gaffer
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino ... set lighting technician: San Francisco second unit stunts
Craig R. Owens ... key grip: additional photography
Joseph Harold Page ... local best boy electric: action unit, Atlanta
Onofrio Nino Pansini ... camera operator
Austin Peck ... video assist operator: San Francisco unit / video assist utility: San Francisco second unit stunts
Robert Thomas Pedroza ... Rigging Electrician / fixtures technician / rigging electrician
Mickey Petersen ... gaffer: additional photography
Morten Petersen ... Best Boy Electric: action unit
Raul Peña ... electrician
Mary Margaret Porter ... first assistant camera: drone
Jason Predock ... set lighting technician: San Francisco second unit stunts
Mila Puccini ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Lisa Quinn ... best boy rigging electric: San Francisco second unit stunts
Kerry Rawlins ... key grip
Eddie A. Reid IV ... lighting technician: additional photography
Benoit Richard ... lighting console programmer: second unit
Nathan Rigaud ... b dolly grip: 2nd unit, atlanta
Jeff W. Rios ... second assistant array plates
Jason Robbins ... digital utility / movi operator: additional photography
Sean Roberts ... Fixtures foreman-add. photography
Dennis Rogers ... first assistant camera: San Francisco second unit stunts
Nick Rowland ... second unit dimmer tech
Nelson Saarni ... electrician: San Francisco unit
Robert M. Sagaser ... first assistant camera: second unit
Chris Sanders ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
David Schmalz ... video assist utility: Los Angeles
Taylor Schultz ... electrician: day player
Nito Serna ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, San Francisco
David Shakibanasab ... gangboss: rigging electric
Clyde Sharman ... electrician
Matt Shearer ... rigging grip foreman
Chris Shellenberger ... electrician: San Francisco unit
William Shore ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Michael Shortt ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Stewart Smith ... camera operator: "c" camera
Katrienne Soulagnet ... camera utility: second unit
Dean Southan ... camera trainee dailies
Jeff Sterner ... 2nd unit grip: mount fabricator
Todd Stoneman ... first grip technician: San Francisco second unit stunts
Kevin Sullivan ... rigging electric: San Francisco unit / set lighting condor operator: San Francisco second unit stunts
Terry Sullivan ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Jeff C. Sutton ... lighting technician
Jason Talbert ... technocrane operator
Ricky Tayerle ... set lighting technician: San Francisco second unit stunts
Sean Taylor ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Jennifer Terrell ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Erick Thundercloud ... Video Assist: 2nd Unit
Manning Tillman ... first assistant camera: second unit
Bob Tingle ... video utility: Atlanta
Clark Todd ... additional set lighting technician: marine crew, San Francisco second unit stunts / rigging electric: San Francisco unit
Chris Tolan ... electrician
Nicholas Tredway ... grip
Cody Preston Troxell ... aerial unit
Patricia Tuck Tuckwiller ... dimming and network control foreman
Mike Tyson ... Rigging Gaffer Action Unit
Oscar Valdivia ... rigging electric
Grant Valentine ... lighting console porgrammer: second unit
Alan Vance ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Andy Waldron ... b dolly grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
John Warner ... key rigging grip: Los Angeles unit
Joel C. Warren ... Set Lighting Fixtures Foreman
Victoria K. Warren ... second assistant camera: second unit
Grace E. Weibenga-Sanford ... rigging electric: San Francisco unit / set lighting technician: San Francisco second unit stunts
Court Wheeler ... dolly grip
Brad Wilder ... first assistant camera aerial unit
Brandon Wilson ... rigging electrician
Theresa Wong ... second assistant camera: San Francisco second unit stunts
Darrell Szarka Workman ... fixtures tech
Gill Wright ... grip: San Francisco unit / rigging grip: San Francisco second unit stunts
Daniel Wurschl ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, 2nd unit addl photography
Satoshi Yamazaki ... bestboy grip: 2nd unit
Aaron G. York ... libra head operator
George Zador ... video assist operator: additional photography
Alex Zeh ... set lighting condor operator: San Francisco second unit stunts
Wilson Zhang ... rigging electric: San Francisco units
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography

Animation Department

Edit
Leonardo Bonisolli ... lead animator
Umit Calik ... animator
Renjith Chundakkad ... animator
Evan Clover ... animator
Karna Contractor ... animator: DNEG
José Luis de Lucas ... animator
Tomás Gutierrez ... animator
Ihor Hurin ... Animation Department: Double Negative
Annie Jan ... previs animator
Gábor Kiss ... animator: Dneg
Anukalp Kulshreshtha ... animator
George Meppadath Kurian ... key animator
Sherin Mahboob ... animator: DNEG
Alvaro Martin ... animator
Charly Mauri ... animator
Andrew Mills ... animator
Giacomo Mora ... animator
Benoit Paillard ... animator
Thomas Phillips-Howard ... animator: Double Negative
Jack Preston ... animator
Karunakar Reddy ... animator
Benjamin Reicher ... previs animator
Carlos M. Rosas ... Senior Character Animator
Jay Roxas ... animator
Dan Santos ... animator
Suku Sibi.K. ... animator
Emanuel Strixner ... animator
Joe Tarrant ... animator
Oskar Urretabizkaia ... senior character animator
Jay Echols ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Marissa Blair ... casting assistant (as Marissa Siegel)
Jerry Dwyer Jr. ... extras casting director: San Francisco
Rose Locke ... extras casting
Caitlin Well ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Kate Abraham ... set costumer
Jessie Aiken ... costume assistant
Madeline L. Berger ... costume production assistant: San Francisco units
Jason Blackman ... set costumer
Bijou Burns ... truck dog
Miracole Burns ... key truck costumer
Andrea Cooper ... set costumer: San Francisco second unit stunts / truck costumer: San Francisco unit
Diane Cornelius ... additional costumer: San Francisco second unit stunts
Kate Duke ... costumer: Mr. Hardy
Elizabeth Dylewski ... costume assistant
Bill Edwards ... costume supervisor
Dustin Fletcher ... set costumer
Ashley Heathcock ... assistant costume designer
Greg Hopwood ... costume concept artist
Alexandra Hroblak ... tailor
Jimmy Jay ... key costumer
Jordan Johnson ... costumer
James David Leal ... set costumer
Kizzie Autumn Martin ... Set Costumer: 2nd Unit
Gina Nalli ... costumer: Ms. Williams
Abs Petit ... costume assistant (as Abigail Petit-Frere)
Chris Proctor ... key costumer: San Francisco units
Luis G. Reyes ... set costumer: re-shoots
Mark D. Spain ... ager/dyer
Bree Tomlinson ... costume coordinator
Shelby Anne Tompkins ... shopper
Allie Venrick ... costumer
Valerie White ... set costumer: San Francisco units
Paul Pillsbury ... key wardrobe: photo shoot (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Maria T. Bierniak ... supervising location manager
Harrison Boller Jr. ... location assistant: second unit
Erin Burns ... assistant location manager
Emily Byrnes ... location assistant
Ismael Castillo ... locations production assistant: San Francisco units
Thomas Gann ... location assistant
Felix Gehm ... location manager: San Francisco units / location scout
Brandon Gorrell ... location assistant
Justin M. Hamilton ... key assistant location manager
Caleb Hinshaw ... location manager
Simon Lake ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco units
Daniel Lee ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco units
Jessica Lee Malloure ... location assistant
James R. McAllister ... location manager: San Francisco
Peter Moody ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco units
Cait Murray ... key assistant location manager
Aaron D. Newton ... assistant location manager
Brian M. O'Neill ... location manager
Aaron J. Porter ... assistant location manager
Christian Powell ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco units
Frances Reyes-Bolinger ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco units
Kelly Tom ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco units
Scott Trimble ... location scout
Alonso Velarde ... locations production assistant: San Francisco units
Taylor Whitehouse ... locations production assistant: San Francisco units
Gabby Williamson ... location scout
Leonard Zhang ... location production assistant: second unit

Music Department

Edit
Michael Bannett ... singer
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Salvador Casais ... trailer composer
John W. Chapman ... scoring editor
Wade Culbreath ... musician: timpani
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Chris Fogel ... scoring mixer
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... Singer: ensemble
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Chris Lane ... music designer
Sarah Lynch ... singer: ensemble
Mark Petrie ... composer: trailer music
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Holly Sedillos ... Vocals
Joseph Shirley ... score programmer
Jacob Shrum ... assistant orchestrator
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Monica Sonand ... Score Supervisor
Todd Strange ... choir
Jeff Tinsley ... additional orchestrations
Edward Trybek ... conductor / orchestrator
Henry van Roden ... music coordinator
Dan Weniger ... composer: trailer music
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian

Transportation Department

Edit
Michael Allegro ... Production van driver
Donald Andrews ... transportation
Marc Anton ... driver
Orlando Avila ... electric driver second unit
Alison Biles ... driver
Christopher Butler ... driver
Joe Chasteen ... driver
Clint Curtis ... transportation captain: San Francisco second unit stunts
TyRee Dingle ... driver
Tony Dingman ... driver: San Francisco unit
Bj Fisher ... picture vehicles mechanic
Robert Foster Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Dennis Hallman ... transportation co-captain
Erik Hattan ... transportation co-captain: San Francisco second unit stunts
Ron Hermanson ... pass van driver: San Francisco unit
Jeff Hindes ... driver
Pamela Hovies-Ivey ... driver for woody harrelson
David Lewis ... transport supplier: additional photography
Aneka McReady ... driver
Sara Nicole Powell ... transportation: dispatcher
Jack Jay Reece ... Production Van Driver
Eric Sanchez ... driver: San Francisco units
Darrell Scott ... picture car captain
Rick Sosebee ... atv wrangler
Daryl Tweedell ... driver
Thomas Van Schaick ... 2nd unit captain
Andrew Ward ... picture car mechanic
Gary Thomas Williams ... driver: Mr.Hardy
Brian Wise ... driver: San Francisco units

Other crew

Edit
Paul Abraham ... key craft service: San Francisco units
Gaetano Akiya ... First Assistant Accountant (as Tano Akiya)
Suman Allakki ... set production assistant
Rachel B. Allen ... playback & graphics coordinator
Tyler Lee Allen ... stand-in
Kyle Allgood ... production assistant
Demetrios Anastasiow ... staff set production assistant
Jampier Arias ... second assistant production accountant
Elecia Avila ... staff set production assistant
Carly Baggett ... assistant: Mr. Tolmach
Sean Baldwin ... production assistant
William W. Barbour ... stand-in
Mel Barries ... set production assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Burke Beardsley ... marine coordinator: San franciso
Tyler Blomstrom-Moore ... set production assistant: San Francisco unit
Juan Bonilla ... production assistant
Mark Bosia ... key set medic: San Francisco units
Rebecca Boyle ... script supervisor: additional photography
Hillary Brant ... 2nd Unit Production Assistant
Sumiko Braun ... assistant: Mr. Fleischer / loop group
Johnny Bravo ... set production assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Lauren Bridges ... assistant: Mr. Fleischer
Phillip Buckley ... medic: San Francisco second unit stunts
Lauren Candela ... key set production assistant: reshoots
Dea Cantu ... script supervisor: second unit
RJ Casey ... military advisor
Kristopher Chain-Harris ... production assistant
Nick Chambers ... set production assistant: second unit
Marcus Champion-Raines ... production assistant: San Francisco
Steven Chrabaszcz ... set production assistant: San Francisco unit
Michael R. Ciminna ... additional set production assistant
Bailey Clark ... production assistant
Collin B. Clark ... accounting assistant
Lacie Collins ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Crowder ... video playback engineer
M. Shawn Cunningham ... production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Hugo Currie ... Additional creative content director
Gabe de Kelaita ... set production assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Jenna Devitt ... production assistant: Drone Camera PA
Sandra L. Dixon ... First Assistant Accountant
Cindy Doan ... second assistant accountant
Helen Driftmier ... set production assistant: San Francisco unit
Ethan Duffy ... assistant: Mr. Arad
Diane Durant ... script supervisor
Sami Edelstein ... production assistant
Conor Feltham ... set pa: additional photography
Jennifer Ferrand ... cast assistant: woody harrelson
Johnny Ferris ... craft service assistant: San Francisco unit
Dan Edward Fitzgerald ... production assistant
Reeva Forrester ... studio teacher
Jonathan Foust ... assistant: Mr. Arad and Mr. Tolmach
Perry Freeze ... playback graphics supervisor
Elise Ganz ... studio teacher: San Francisco second unit stunts
Adam Garcia ... production assistant second unit
Meaghan Gillenwater ... set production assistant: additional photography
Elizabeth Guiberteau ... Key Craft Service
Marcy Guiragossian ... set production assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Jason Habelow ... production supervisor: additional photography
Cheri Hall ... production accountant
James Lee Hardman ... production staff
Barbara J. Harris ... production assistant
Nick Hayes ... office production assistant
Natalie Hicks ... assistant: Mr. Hardy
Robert Higginbotham ... set production assistant: additional photography
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Sam Hoiland ... set production assistant: San Francisco unit
Kory Ison ... second unit set medic
BT Jackson ... Assistant to Second Unit Director
Robbie Julian ... additional set production assistant: San Francisco unit
Justin Kell ... motorcycle builder / motorcycle coordinator
Jeremiah Kelleher ... set production assistant: San Francisco units
Daniel Castle King ... production coordinator: san francisco
Brian Kirkner ... video playback engineer
Tyler Kline ... production assistant / set production assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Wesley Kuykendoll ... production assistant
Astrid Lamprecht ... production accounting clerk: San Francisco second unit
Adam Lanthier ... set medic: San Francisco units
Ron Licari ... armorer
Kathleen Loesel ... office production assistant: day player
Stevie Logsdon ... production assistant
Lydia Look ... additional voices
Hayley Luhrs ... production assistant
Vada Majors ... production assistant
Shelby Malone ... production assistant
Todd A. Marks ... computer/video playback supervisor
Caitlyn Marsh ... second assistant accountant
Alex Martini ... set production assistant: reshoots
Mister Masters ... production assistant
Jonathan McClary ... production assistant
Dan McDonough ... key set production assistant: second unit
Connor McGill ... production assistant: additional photography
Diana P. Mejia ... second assistant accountant
Maira Memmi ... assistant production office coordinator: San Francisco units
Kimberley Anne Miller ... craft service assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Dean Mitchell ... stand-in uk: Tom Hardy
Rayner Miyar ... production assistant
Josh Montes ... set production assistant
Alejandro Morales ... set production assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Marley Mountcastle ... production secretary: second unit
Abby Mulholland ... payroll assistant
Forest Murnane ... production assistant
Alan Murphy ... construction accountant
Matt Nelson ... set production assistant: San Francisco units
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Beverly Nuako ... assistant: Mr. Tolmach
John O'Brien ... security: Mr. Hardy
Walter O'Brien ... technical adviser
Christine K. O'Malley ... second assistant accountant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Rich Pagan ... set production assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Daniel Parish ... stand-in
Brennan Pickman-Thoon ... production assistant
Charlene Piper ... set production assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Bill Pope ... set production assistant: San Francisco unit
Rob Porter ... police coordinator
Liz Probst ... lead payroll accountant
Sam Purdy ... set production assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. ... police security
Liliia Radchenko ... craft service assistant: San Francisco unit
Claire Raskind ... unit publicist
Shakena Reed ... Construction Accounting Clerk
Anna Robertson ... office production assistant
Huxley Rodriguez ... assistant production coordinator
Andrew Rodriquez ... production assistant
Jarin Rossiter ... production accountant
Marjorie Rudick ... production coordinator
Sullivan Rutherford ... set production assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Ashley Renee Saunders ... travel coordinator
Allison Scott ... second assistant accountant
Christina Sheehey ... assistant: Mr. Householter
Marquis Sheppard ... production assistant
Donn Andrew Simmons ... stand-in
Andy Siravanta ... assistant: Mr. Fleischer
Jason McRae Smith ... set production assistant
Lucy Louisa Stevens ... stand-in uk: Michelle Williams
Steve Swisher ... additional craft service assistant: 2nd unit
Justina Tai ... medic
Kenzen Takahashi ... set production assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
Allen E. Taylor ... production controller
Jaime Taylor ... key set medic
Matt Thompson ... set production assistant: second unit
Scott Urban ... medic: San Francisco unit
Mark Valenzuela ... production staff
Andrew Varenhorst ... Venom photo double
Jamie Varnum-Speak ... video playback assistant
Adrian Voo ... ADR Loop Group
Rease Warford ... production assistant
George Tyrell Watson ... production assistant
Jill Wattles ... craft service assistant: San Francisco second unit stunts
John Weber ... first assistant accountant
Jason Nathan M. Weiss ... production staff
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor: second unit

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary
Plot Keywords
Taglines Embrace your inner anti-hero. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Antidote (United States)
  • Веном (Ukraine)
  • Venomas (Lithuania)
  • Веном (Russia)
  • Venom: Zehirli Öfke (Turkey, Turkish title)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 112 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $100,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $80,255,756, 07 Oct 2018

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Tom Hardy's son Louis Thomas Hardy is a fan of Venom, and Hardy took the role to please him: "I wanted to do something my son could watch. So I did something where I bite people's heads off." Louis also guided his father on how to appropriately portray Brock/Venom, since Hardy didn't know the character very well. See more »
Goofs At the end, when Eddie is walking to Mrs. Chen's store, it's daytime, but when he exits the store it's night time. Actually, when Eddie enters the store it's clearly dark outside. When he starts walking to the store it's right around sunset (judging by sky color and lighting of the buildings). If it took him 20-30 minutes to reach the store (which is reasonable, since we was walking slowly), it may well be dark. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Episode dated 24 April 2018 (2018). See more »
Soundtracks No Problem See more »
Crazy Credits There is a scene in the closing credits: Eddie Brock goes to visit convicted killer Cletus Kasady in San Quentin Prison. See more »
Quotes Venom: Eyes! Lungs! Pancreas! So many snacks, so little time!
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed