Edit
"Back at the Barnyard" Brave Udders/Otis' 11 (TV Episode 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Todd Grimes ... (Brave Udders segment)
Jed Spingarn ... (voice director)
T.J. Sullivan ... (Otis' 11 segment)

Writing Credits  

Steve Oedekerk ... (creator)
 
Gene Grillo ... (written by) (segment "Otis' 11")
Dan Serafin ... (written by) (segment "Brave Udders")

Cast  

...
Abby the Cow (as Leigh Allyn Baker)
...
Freddy the Ferret / Gopher #3 (voice)
...
Chubs (voice)
...
Pip the Mouse
...
Otis the Cow (voice)
...
Pig the Pig (voice)
...
Duke the Dog (voice)
...
Peck the Rooster / Gopher #1 / Gopher Emcee (voice)
Juan Rueda ...
Duke the dog (spanish version) (voice)
...
Bessy the Cow (voice)
...
Krebs (voice) (as Tom Wilson)
...
Goat (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mark Beam ... associate producer
Monique Beatty ... line producer: nickelodeon
Lorraine Cruden ... producer: Go For Launch Productions
Margaret M. Dean ... producer
Kyle Jolly ... line producer
Paul Marshal ... producer
Steve Oedekerk ... executive producer
Jed Spingarn ... co-executive producer / supervising producer

Music by 

Guy Moon

Film Editing by 

Nick Simotas

Casting By 

Meredith Layne
Sarah Noonan ... original casting director (as Sarah Noonan CSA)

Production Design by 

Mark Beam
Philip A. Cruden
Dimitri Joannides
Bill Schwab

Art Direction by 

Paul Cheng

Production Management 

Brian A. Marshall ... production manager
Kyle Stafford ... post-production manager

Art Department 

Paul Claerhout ... storyboard artist
Philip A. Cruden ... set designer
Susan Dilly ... intern
Jason Dorf ... storyboard artist
Jake Fenske ... art coordinator
Jonathan Ibarra ... storyboard coordinator
Mari Inukai ... freelance texture artist
Scott Jones ... texture artist
Norma Klingler ... storyboard artist
Renee Marchetta ... art p.a.
Brooke Meacham ... storyboard production assistant
Tom Morgan ... storyboard artist
Janet Parrish-McCann ... freelance texture artist
Steffen Sommer ... lead concept artist
Allan M. Thompson ... art coordinator

Sound Department 

Justin Brinsfield ... lead recording engineer
Gregory Cathcart ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Mishelle Fordham ... assistant recording engineer
Aaron L. King ... foley artist
Paul Marshal ... supervising dialogue editor
Robby Wells ... dialogue editor (as Rob Wells)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Virender Dass ... junior compositor
Edward Galvan Jr. ... digital supervisor (as Ed Galvan)
Kali Jacobs ... digital production assistant
Sijo Joseph ... compositor
Bharat Kapoor ... visual effects artist
Anand Kumawat ... lighting artist
Emilie Leborgne ... digital design supervisor
Vince Lee ... pipeline development
Francois Madere ... lighting supervisor
Sara Montez ... pipeline development (as Sara Watson)
Sean Montgomery ... lighting supervisor
Melissa Morris ... pipeline development lead
Ravi Nepalia ... lighting artist
Pramod Nirwan ... lighter/compositor
Prashant.c ... visual effects
Ming Qin ... pipeline development
Rajiv Sharma ... visual effects artist
Shravan Srikanth ... modeling artist
Yashovid Tiwari ... lighter/compositor

Animation Department 

Muttanagouda B.B. ... lighter and compositor
Ariel Bernardo ... lead layout artist
John R. Carlson ... layout manager
Jacob Cementina ... layout artist
Jade Cheng ... model designer
Thounaojam Chitaranjan ... modeler
Dominic del Castillo ... layout production assistant
Anurag Deshmukh ... lighting lead
Denise Gayle ... art & assets manager
Tom Grevera ... animation supervisor
Tanya Harvey ... model assistant
Millet Henson ... model designer
Rohit Kolhe ... animator
Miguel 'Gorilla' Lopez ... model designer
Steve Munoz ... lead layout artist
Chaitali Nazirkar ... animator
Sheldon Ramones ... layout artist
Anthony Romero ... proxy model designer
Bikrampreet Singh ... lighting artist
Shravan Srikanth ... modeling artist
Selig Tobiason ... layout artist
Adam Waters ... layout artist

Casting Department 

Roxanne Escatel ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Lance Bachelder ... supervising editor
Kimberly Bowman ... additional post-production services
Kimberly Cassano ... assistant editor (as Kimberly Lacroix)
Craig Paulsen ... co-editor
Jason Stiff ... director of post production: Nickelodeon
Jon Kinyon ... additional post-production services (uncredited)

Other crew 

Lance Bachelder ... title cards
Chris Cassano ... IT systems administrator
Laura Connors ... production accountant
Mike Gasaway ... supervising director
Gene Grillo ... story editor
Kali Jacobs ... digital production assistant
Neil Japlit ... IT systems administrator
Bradford Keatts ... director of technical operations
Anthony Lopez ... IT supervisor
Heather Lowden ... assistant production accountant
Debbie Nodella ... production accountant
Roland Poindexter ... executive in charge: nickelodeon
Garrett Reese ... studio facilities manager
Emily Reisler ... executive assistant
Dan Serafin ... writing assistant
Jed Spingarn ... voice director
Sonia Sutton ... studio manager
Allan M. Thompson ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page