Edit
This Is Love (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matthias Glasner

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Matthias Glasner ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Corinna Harfouch ... Maggie
Jens Albinus ... Chris
Duyen Pham Duyen Pham ... Jenjira (as Lisa Nguyen)
Jürgen Vogel ... Holger
Devid Striesow ... Roland
Ernst Stötzner Ernst Stötzner ... Jörg
Valerie Koch ... Nina
Tatja Seibt ... Emma
Jesper Christensen ... Koller
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Knut Berger Knut Berger ... Herr Teichmann
Marina Bouras ... Dänische Sekretärin
Marita Breuer ... Simone
Margarita Broich ... Frau Teichmann
Rosa Enskat Rosa Enskat ... Winnie
Marie-Anne Fliegel Marie-Anne Fliegel ... Ältere Frau
Matthias Glasner Matthias Glasner ... Verkäufer in der Tankstelle
Ill-Young Kim Ill-Young Kim ... Der Asiate
Herbert Knaup ... Dominik
Sönke Möhring
Jürgen Rißmann Jürgen Rißmann ... Polizeibeamter
Richard Sammel ... Chef
Jördis Triebel ... Halina
Felix Vörtler Felix Vörtler ... Hausmeister
Hannes Wegener ... Sven

Produced by 

Michael Cody ... line producer
Frank Döhmann ... producer
Frank Evers ... co-producer
Matthias Glasner ... producer
Andrea Hanke ... producer: WDR
Gebhard Henke ... producer: WDR
Lars Kraume ... producer
Andreas Schreitmüller ... producer: Arte
Jörg Schulze ... co-producer
Jürgen Vogel ... producer

Music by 

Christoph Kaiser
Julian Maas

Cinematography by 

Sonja Rom

Film Editing by 

Mona Bräuer
Heike Gnida

Casting By 

Simone Bär
Patrick Dreikauss ... (casting: children)

Production Design by 

Frank Prümmer

Costume Design by 

Sabine Keller

Makeup Department 

Antje Huchel ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jekaterina Oertel ... makeup artist
Uta Spikermann ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Markus Brinkmann ... production manager
Jörg-Christian Engels ... unit manager
Lena Amanda Koch ... post-production supervisor
Thomas Ramin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rick Ostermann ... assistant director

Art Department 

Oliver Klein ... assistant production designer
Endres Löber ... property master: outdoor
Nicole Schmitt ... property master: indoor

Sound Department 

Hubert Bartholomae ... re-recording mixer
Goeun Lee Everett ... foley editor (as Goeun Lee)
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer
Stefan Soltau ... sound mixer / supervising sound editor
Tini Tüllmann ... assistant sound
Björn Wiese ... dialogue editor / sound designer / sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Johannes Bogenhauser ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Markus Degen ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Florian Gellinger ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Jan Glöckner ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Björn Gottwald ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Daniel Hammeley ... intern: visual effects unit
Volker Heisterberg ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Kerstin Kensy ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Natalie Maximova ... digital colorist
Michael Paget ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Sven Pannicke ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Christian Pundschus ... previz artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Ingo Putze ... matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Kariem Saleh ... previz artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Rayk Schroeder ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Robert Tucker ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Jonathan Weber ... on-set surveyor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Julian Weiss ... matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Holger Wenzl ... previz artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin (as Holger Wenzel)
Michael Wolf ... matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Berlin

Stunts 

Volkhart Buff ... stunt coordinator
Rainer Werner ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mathias Bothor ... still photographer
Willem Bramsche ... second assistant camera
Carsten Eisenach ... grip
Jan-Malte Enning ... video operator
Sven Ole Renneke ... assistant camera
Tommy Schulz ... gaffer (as Thomas Schulz)
Benjamin Treplin ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ulli Wachsmuth ... assistant costume designer

Location Management 

Sven Keller ... location manager
Manuel Mützner ... location manager
Emilio Winschetti ... location scout

Music Department 

Tom Russbueldt ... pro tools operator

Script and Continuity Department 

Maria Wolf ... continuity

Other crew 

Katharina Beck ... production accountant
Stefan Ciupek ... post production consultant
Patrick Dreikauss ... acting coach: children
Norbert Klingner ... legal counsel
Lena Amanda Koch ... production coordinator
Saskia Marka ... title designer
Christian Wöltche ... assistant production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed