4.5/10
394
0 user 1 critic

Anja & Viktor - In Sickness and in Health (2008)

Anja & Viktor - I medgang og modgang (original title)
Not Rated | | Comedy, Romance | 12 September 2008 (Denmark)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Anja & Viktor (2001)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Highschool sweethearts Anja and Viktor find themselves in a lesser state of love when Anja graduates and gets a job in the city.

Director: Charlotte Sachs Bostrup
Stars: Robert Hansen, Sofie Lassen-Kahlke, Jonas Gülstorff
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Viktor is a fireman. Anja finally gets the promotion promised long ago at the advertising agency. She is, however, pregnant and only gets 2 weeks maternity leave so Viktor has to step up and in when the baby comes. Will he be emasculated?

Director: Niels Nørløv Hansen
Stars: Sofie Lassen-Kahlke, Robert Hansen, Rebecca Mira Dorph Granilo
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

16 y.o. Danish high school sophomore Viktor falls in love with senior Anja at 1st hiccup. Their little brothers (BFFs) invite him to Anja's 18th birthday party. Viktor's 2 friends also help. Where does Anja's arrogant boyfriend fit in?

Director: Tomas Villum Jensen
Stars: Robert Hansen, Sofie Lassen-Kahlke, Sebastian Jessen
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

When handyman Niller comes to install Sus' new kitchen one day, their immediate crush is a sweet escape from both of their problematic relationships.

Director: Susanne Bier
Stars: Sidse Babett Knudsen, Niels Olsen, Søs Egelind
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Jesper, top salesman at an IT company, is a bastard. Jesper gets in an accident DUI. He loses his job, his girlfriend and does community service at a recycling center and must adjust to his new surroundings and colleagues.

Director: Rasmus Heide
Stars: Thure Lindhardt, Sidse Babett Knudsen, Mick Øgendahl
Matador (1978–1982)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

A man comes to Korsbæk, Denmark, in 1929, opens a women's clothing store in competition with an established one - bringing him up against the conservative establishment including the bank manager. We follow the families until after WWII.

Stars: Jørgen Buckhøj, Buster Larsen, Ghita Nørby
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

When their dad dies, Timo and Ralf fly to Italy to "get" dad's valuable, antique motorcycle instead of Kim, the heir. They help anti-fur Kim against a chinchilla farmer.

Director: Rasmus Heide
Stars: Zlatko Buric, Sonja Richter, Rasmus Bjerg
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A group of school-mates form a resistance group in nazi-occupied Denmark.

Director: Søren Kragh-Jacobsen
Stars: Tomas Villum Jensen, Morten Buch Jørgensen, Nikolaj Lie Kaas
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A privately funded Danish mission to find resources on Saturn replaces navigator last minute with incompetent Per. His ex tries to warn them. Unfortunately, there are aliens on Saturn who are interested in Earth's water.

Directors: Thorbjørn Christoffersen, Craig Frank
Stars: Casper Christensen, Frank Hvam, Ali Kazim
Oldboys (2009)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Now in his fifties, Vagn leads a solitary life and plays football with a group of similarly aged men, some even older. After being left behind at a petrol station by his teammates on their ... See full summary »

Director: Nikolaj Steen
Stars: Kristian Halken, Robert Hansen, Laura Christensen
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A bitter and stressed man ends up in a car crash and gets another chance for life

Director: Anders Matthesen
Stars: Anders Matthesen, Søren Rislund, Iben Dorner
Stars: Robert Hansen, Sofie Lassen-Kahlke
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Robert Hansen ... Viktor
Sofie Lassen-Kahlke ... Anja
Nanna Hansen Nanna Hansen ... Bebser
Karl Bille Karl Bille ... Thorkild
Jonas Gülstorff Jonas Gülstorff ... Nikolaj
Mira Wanting Mira Wanting ... Gitte
Johannes Lilleøre Johannes Lilleøre ... Buster
Joachim Knop ... Peter
Birgitte Hjort Sørensen ... Regitze
Tommy Kenter Tommy Kenter ... Larsen
Jan Gintberg Jan Gintberg ... Tommy Gold
Vicki Berlin Vicki Berlin ... Producer
Tom Jensen Tom Jensen ... Peter Hjerne
Carsten Bang Carsten Bang ... Poul Holm
Lily Weiding Lily Weiding ... Fru Bernstein
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

12 September 2008 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Anja & Viktor - In Sickness and in Health See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$2,863,531
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Crazy Credits

After the end credits there's an extra scene with the producer and the producer assistant. See more »

Connections

Referenced in Live fra Bremen: Episode #1.4 (2009) See more »

Soundtracks

Guld værd for mig
Written by Kalinka/Jesper Binzer/Carsten Krøyer
Performed by Pernille Leeloo (as Pernille-Leeloo)
[Credits song]
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed