Edit
The Killing Machine (2010) Poster

(I) (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dolph Lundgren

Writing Credits  

Raul Inglis ... (written by) (as Raul Sanchez Inglis)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Dolph Lundgren ... Edward Genn / Icarus
Stefanie von Pfetten ... Joey (as Stefanie Von Pfetten)
Samantha Ferris ... Kerr
David Lewis ... Mr. Graham
Lindsay Maxwell ... April
John Tench ... Serge
Bo Svenson ... Vadim
Katelyn Mager Katelyn Mager ... Taylor
Monique Ganderton ... Kim
Slavi Slavov ... Oleg
Stephen Chang ... John: Chinese Boss (as Stephen M.D. Chang)
Igor Morozov Igor Morozov ... Russian Officer
Mike Carpenter ... Young Icarus
Marian Koprada Marian Koprada ... Young Vadim
Chantal Forde Chantal Forde ... Janet
Malcolm Stewart ... Jeff
Patricia Mayen-Salazar ... Manuela
Dan Payne ... Dave
Charles Zuckermann Charles Zuckermann ... Fake Cop #1 (as Charles Zuckerman)
Patrick Sabongui ... Fake Cop #2
Douglas Chapman ... Road Worker #1 (as Doug Chapman)
Dave Hospes Dave Hospes ... Road Worker #2
Simon Burnett Simon Burnett ... Road Worker #3
Brad Loree ... Hit Man #1
Colin Corrigan ... Vlad
Daniel Cudmore ... Hit Man #2
Mike Ching ... Chinese Security Guard #1
Lloyd Adams ... Kerr Bodyguard #2
Guy Bews Guy Bews ... Kerr Bodyguard #1 (as Guy Brews)
Layton Morrison ... Kerr Driver
Rick Pearce Rick Pearce ... Kerr Bodyguard #3
Mark Chin Mark Chin ... Chinese Security Guard #2
Brett Chan Brett Chan ... Chinese Security Guard #3
Aaron Au ... Chinese Thug #1 (as Aron Au)
Jeffery Aro Jeffery Aro ... Chinese Thug #2 (as Jeff Ong)
Don Lew Don Lew ... Chinese Thug #3
Taras Kostyuk ... Boris
Ken Kirzinger ... Vadim Killer #1
Dan Rizzuto ... Vadim Killer #2
Paul Lazenby ... Vadim Killer #3
Tony Morelli Tony Morelli ... Vadim Bodyguard #1
Yves Cameron Yves Cameron ... Vadim Bodyguard #2
Shawn Stewart ... Vadim Bodyguard #3
Mike Desabrais ... Finch
Alexander Mandra ... Russian Officer #1
Richard Jollymore Richard Jollymore ... Ruissian Officer #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jessica Jaymes ... Dead Brunette Girl in Tub (uncredited)

Produced by 

Josée Bernard ... co-executive producer (as Josee Bernard)
Tom Berry ... executive producer
Lisa M. Hansen ... executive producer (as Lisa Hansen)
Breanne Hartley ... co-producer
Paul Hertzberg ... executive producer
John Prince ... line producer
Kirk Shaw ... producer
Gordon Yang ... supervising producer

Music by 

James Jandrisch

Cinematography by 

Marc Windon ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jamie Alain

Casting By 

Candice Elzinga

Production Design by 

Renee Read

Art Direction by 

Lori West

Set Decoration by 

John Tiffen ... (as Jon Tiffin)
Sean Pidgeon ... (uncredited)
Jason Randolph ... (uncredited)
Stu Salter ... (uncredited)
Kester Svendsen ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Allisa Swanson

Makeup Department 

Paula Demille ... first assistant hair stylist (as Paula DeMille)
Julia Dollinger ... first assistant makeup artist (as Julia Bors)
Céline Godeau ... special effects makeup artist: Schminken Studios (as Celine Godeau)
Joanne Kinchella ... key makeup artist
Toby Lindala ... special effects makeup supervisor: Schminken Studios
Miyuki Mori ... special effects makeup artist: Schminken Studios (as Miyuku Mori)
Lee Novak ... key hair stylist
Kyla Rose Tremblay ... special effects makeup artist: Schminken Studios

Production Management 

Sean Bowers ... post-production supervisor
Charlotte Clark-Gamache ... post-production supervisor (as Charlotte Gamache)
John Prince ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brent Crowell ... first assistant director
Marian Koprada ... third assistant director
Sean Osmack ... second assistant director
Greg Rousseaux ... first assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Scott Bowering ... dresser
Jennifer Cane ... dresser
Shawn Cole ... construction
Moni El Batrik ... assistant art director
Ian Gamel ... construction foreman
Todd Graham ... dresser
Sean Hawryluk ... dresser
Sarah Hughes ... dresser
Matthew Law ... on-set dresser (as Matt Law)
Jacob Lynch ... lead painter
Erik More ... construction coordinator
Chris Nohel ... assistant set decorator
Tyler Page ... property master
Tullis Rose ... props assistant
Patrick Beattie ... lead dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Archer ... re-recording mixer
Kevin B. Barron ... foley mixer (as Kevin Barron) / re-recording mixer (as Kevin Barron)
Jason Cole ... foley artist
Doug Kerr ... boom operator
Randy Kiss ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Scott C. Kolden ... sound effects editor (as Scott Kolden)
Tad Nazar ... sound mixer
Alan Perkins ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Allen Benjamin ... special effects coordinator (as Al Benjamin)
Tom Evans ... special effects assistant
Lionel Huppee ... special effects assistant
Ryan Patton ... special effects best boy
Rob Thorpe ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Mack Benz ... visual effects supervisor: Exile VFX
Landon Bootsma ... lead compositor: Exile VFX
Blake Johnson ... compositor: Exile VFX
Sanjeev Kumar ... compositor: Exile VFX
Blake Laingsmith ... compositor: Exile VFX (as Blake Laing-Smith)
Francois Latremoille ... visual effects supervisor: Exile VFX
Thierry Latremoille ... 3D lead: Exile VFX
Reuben Siboni ... compositor: Exile VFX (as Benny Siboni)
Mack Benz ... visual effects producer: Exile VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Zoey Bellamy ... stunt double: Taylor
Mike Carpenter ... stunt double: Icarus
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle ... stunt coordinator (as Lauro Chartrand)
Colin Decker ... stunt double: Vlad
Richard Jollymore ... stunt performer: Russian Officer #2
Ken Kirzinger ... stunt coordinator
Brad Loree ... stunt double: Vadim
Alexander Mandra ... stunt performer: Russian Officer #1
Dan Rizzuto ... stunt performer
Melissa R. Stubbs ... co-stunt coordinator (as Melissa Stubbs)
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle ... fight coordinator (uncredited)
Barry Evans ... fight consultant (uncredited)
Layton Morrison ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chad Sayn ... air ram coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Skylar Almas ... grip
Ed Araquel ... still photographer
Chelsea Barrie ... grip
Melissa Beaupre ... best boy grip
Kieran Brownie ... camera trainee
Cindy Cleator ... best boy electric (as Cynthia Cleator)
Patrick Cronin ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Mark Evans ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Valerie Fraser ... rigger: safety
Derrick Garland ... generator operator
Ted Hamilton ... rigging gaffer
Jesse Harris ... rigging grip
Dwight Hartnett ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Dan Holt ... lamp operator
Shannon Kohli ... camera operator: "c" camera
Jonathan Laxton ... lamp operator
Vince Laxton ... gaffer
Zack Lazarus ... lamp operator
Boris Martens ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Rudy Mawson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Dorian Perodie ... dolly grip / key grip
Craig Powell ... camera operator: "a" camera
Armand Santos ... lamp operator
Jessica Uribe ... grip
Marc Windon ... camera operator: "b" camera
Brittany D. Allan ... grip (uncredited)
Lindsay George ... grip (uncredited)
Tamara Jones ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Kevan McGovern ... grip (uncredited)
Brad Mear ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Orthner ... grip (uncredited)
Kyle Sandilands ... grip (uncredited)
Ken Sutherland ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

L.A. Hilts ... extras casting (as LA Hilts)
Martina Smyth ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Trilby Jeeves ... costume assistant
Marcia Mior ... costume truck supervisor
Jamie Tedham ... set supervisor
Katherine Wigzell ... assistant costume designer (as Katharine Wigzell)

Editorial Department 

Todd Giroux ... technical supervisor
Adam Locke-Norton ... assistant editor (as Adam Locke Norton)
Georgia Milroy ... assistant editor
Alissa Roode ... on-line editor
Seán Travers ... colorist
Adam Driscoll ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
Peter Hollywood ... editorial consultant (uncredited)
Ben Kennedy ... second assistant editor (uncredited)
Ismael Ribeiro ... director of engineering (uncredited)

Location Management 

Renee Bella ... assistant location manager
Jacob Bruce ... location production assistant
Jonathan Fox ... location scout
Mark Gamache ... location scout
Tamara Harland ... location production assistant
Kennya Jefferson ... location production assistant
Jill Kabush ... location production assistant
Justin Lauzon ... location production assistant
Tim Moshansky ... location scout
Mark Wilmot ... location production assistant
Karen Zajac ... location manager

Music Department 

Natasha Duprey ... music clearances (uncredited)
Andrew Ries ... music editor (uncredited)
Mark Unthank ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Rich Walters ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tony Boulter ... driver: cable truck
Ian Cooper ... driver: cast
Benjamin Easterday ... driver
Ross Martin ... driver
Brian Mcrae ... driver: cast (as Brian McRae)
Paul Medeiros ... driver: honeywagon
Laurie Morris ... transport coordinator
Jeff Nyland ... driver
Nathan Pergentile ... driver
Taylor Sarai ... driver
Mark Schmitke ... transport co-captain
Morris Tancredi ... driver
Ray Waechter ... transport captain
Robert Zacharivk ... driver
John Edwards ... transportation (uncredited)
Larry Fedyk ... transportation (uncredited)
Peter Holt ... transportation (uncredited)
Shawn Rader ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Karen Austin ... production accountant
Loren Bagelman ... security guard
John Balfour ... extras wrangler
Mike Bennett ... security guard
Bill Berry ... technical consultant
Elle Buckle ... stand-in
Joseph Condon ... security guard
Neil Elman ... production executive
Rob Fournier ... armorer
Jonathan Fox ... key production assistant (as John Fox)
Wayne Gaines ... security guard
Hillary Gallant ... second assistant production coordinator
Micah Gardener ... assistant production coordinator
Steve Gregoropoulos ... business and legal affairs (as Steve Gregoropolous)
Than Hadjioannou ... security coordinator
Margot Hand ... business affairs
Amber Howard ... assistant: Lisa Hansen
Esther Kang ... production assistant: assistant director
Harry Kemball ... security guard
Ally Kimura ... assistant production coordinator
Boris Machula ... security guard
Jim McKeown ... production coordinator
Maryvonne Micale ... unit publicist
John Mio ... key production assistant
Shaunna Mitchell ... payroll accountant
Charles Payne ... security guard
Lorna Pineda ... assistant accountant
Nicole Reid ... assistant to production
Sandy Reynolds ... craft service / first aid
John Rollins ... key production assistant
Devi Singh ... assistant: Kirk Shaw
Richard Smith ... security guard
Leah Tanafranca ... assistant accountant / post-production accountant
Alberto Urrea ... security guard
Richard Urrea ... security guard
Paul Walker ... stand-in
Lilly Warkentin ... assistant chef
Susan Williams ... script supervisor
Ali Yates ... craft service assistant (as Allison Yates) / first aid assistant (as Allison Yates)
Michael Zwart ... chef
Sandie Cabrol ... business affairs coordinator (uncredited)
Ken Kabatoff ... assistant: Dolph Lundgren (uncredited)
Christin Lindgard ... production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel McAlister ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Bryce Munro ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Roth ... production assistant (uncredited)
Montague Rudolph ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lynda Schmit ... set tutor (uncredited)
Carolina Silva ... production assistant (uncredited)
Laura Wissot ... assistant to director (uncredited)

Thanks 

David W. Hamilton ... the producers would like to thank: Focus Entertainment Insurance Brokers Inc. (as David Hamilton)
Sharon Smyth ... the producers would like to thank: Steele's Travel World
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed