Edit
Army of Crime (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Guédiguian

Writing Credits  

Serge Le Péron ... (original idea)
 
Robert Guédiguian ... (scenario) and
Serge Le Péron ... (scenario) and
Gilles Taurand ... (scenario)
 
Gilles Taurand ... (adaptation)

Cast (in credits order)  

Simon Abkarian ... Missak Manouchian
Virginie Ledoyen ... Mélinée Manouchian
Robinson Stévenin Robinson Stévenin ... Marcel Rayman
Lola Naymark Lola Naymark ... Monique Stern
Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet ... Thomas Elek
Adrien Jolivet Adrien Jolivet ... Henri Krasucki
Olga Legrand Olga Legrand ... Olga Bancic
Alexandru Potocean ... Alexandre le mari d'Olga
Jean-Pierre Darroussin ... Inspecteur Pujol
Yann Trégouët Yann Trégouët ... Commissaire David
Pascal Cervo ... Inspecteur Bourlier
Paula Klein Paula Klein ... Madame Rayman
Boris Bergman Boris Bergman ... Monsieur Rayman
Léopold Szabatura Léopold Szabatura ... Simon Rayman
Ariane Ascaride ... Madame Elek
Garance Mazureck Garance Mazureck ... Marthe Elek
Yann Loubatière Yann Loubatière ... Bola Elek
George Babluani ... Patriciu
Miguel Ferreira ... Celestino Alfonso
Pierre Niney ... Henri Keltekian
Esteban Carvajal-Alegria Esteban Carvajal-Alegria ... Narek Tavkorian
Ivan Franek ... Feri Boczov
Horatiu Malaele Horatiu Malaele ... Monsieur Dupont
Mirza Halilovic Mirza Halilovic ... Petra
Christina Galstian Christina Galstian ... Knar Aznavourian (as Christina Galstian Agooudjian)
Jurgen Genuit Jurgen Genuit ... Raffenbach
Jean-Claude Bourbault Jean-Claude Bourbault ... Joseph Darnand
Wolfgang Pissors ... Monsieur Stern
Jutta Vielhaber Jutta Vielhaber ... Madame Stern
Maurice Durozier Maurice Durozier ... Docteur Kaldjian
Yasmine Ghazarian Yasmine Ghazarian ... Cristina
Julien Bouanich Julien Bouanich ... Saas
Xavier Hosten Xavier Hosten ... Cristea
Rainer Sievert Rainer Sievert ... Officier Allemand Cormeilles
Veronika Beiweis Veronika Beiweis ... Madame Frydman
Lola Accardi Lola Accardi ... Amie Madame Frydman
Alain Gautré Alain Gautré ... Inspecteur Barrachin
Bertrand Bossard Bertrand Bossard ... Inspecteur Daime
Alain Cauchi Alain Cauchi ... Policiers
Philippe Le Mercier Philippe Le Mercier ... Policiers
Julia Brodier Julia Brodier ... Employée Préfecture
Arnaud Le Bozec Arnaud Le Bozec ... Gardiens de la Paix
Vincent Crouzet Vincent Crouzet ... Gardiens de la Paix
Jean-Marc Coudert Jean-Marc Coudert ... Policier métro
Emmanuel Chevallier Emmanuel Chevallier ... Policier arrestation Rayman
Yves Buchin Yves Buchin ... Policier tortionnaire
Hubertus Biermann Hubertus Biermann ... Général Oberg
Jeremias Nussbaum ... Jeune Soldat Allemand
Simon Frenay ... Lycéen
Jean-Christophe Peupion Jean-Christophe Peupion ... Concierge Manouchian
Elise Arpentinier Elise Arpentinier ... Concierge Elek
François Carton François Carton ... Fermier
Nicolas Robin ... Crieurs de Journaux
Quentin Thébault Quentin Thébault ... Crieurs de journaux
Marc Choquet Marc Choquet ... Reporter Radio-Paris
Stéphane Rugraff Stéphane Rugraff ... Maître Nageur
Andrée Saldo Andrée Saldo ... La bigote
Serge Avedikian Serge Avedikian ... Micha Aznavourian
Pierre Banderet Pierre Banderet ... Lucien Rottée
Lucas Belvaux ... Joseph Epstein
Frédérique Bonnal Frédérique Bonnal ... La concierge
Patrick Bonnel Patrick Bonnel ... Monsieur Elek
Christine Brücher Christine Brücher ... La fermière
Alain Lenglet Alain Lenglet ... Le proviseur
Gérard Meylan ... Le flic résistant

Produced by 

Dominique Barneaud ... producer

Music by 

Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography by 

Pierre Milon

Film Editing by 

Bernard Sasia

Production Design by 

Michel Vandestien

Set Decoration by 

Claire Vaysse ... (decoration)

Costume Design by 

Juliette Chanaud

Makeup Department 

Fabrice Herbet ... special makeup effects artist
Pierre Olivier Persin ... special makeup effects artist
Jimmy Springard ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Malek Hamzaoui ... production manager
Svetlane Vaesken ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Justine Bosco ... third assistant director
Nicolas Bouaziz ... second assistant director
Jean-Christophe Delpias ... first assistant director
Sophie Groussin ... second assistant director
Charlotte Selman ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Gérard David ... assistant art director
Pomme Delépine ... third assistant art director
Yann Dury ... assistant art director
Nicolas Lanvin ... swing gang
Pascal Lavoué ... property master
Sylvie Le Vessier ... painter
Gonzalez Stephane ... construction coordinator
David Vinez ... assistant set decorator

Sound Department 

Vincent Cosson ... foley recordist
Florian Fabre ... foley artist
Eric Grattepain ... foley artist
Laurent Lafran ... sound
Gérard Lamps ... re-recording mixer
Jonathan Martins ... sound assistant: auditorium
Valérie Meffre ... dialogue editor
Bridget O'Driscoll ... supervising sound editor
Xavier Thieulin ... sound mix technician

Special Effects by 

Guy Monbillard ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Nicolas Borens ... digital compositor
Christophe Courgeau ... lead matte painter
Sophie Denize ... visual effects producer
Ludovic Iochem ... digital matte painting
Julien Meesters ... head of VFX studio
Pierre Michel-Estival ... visual effects
Hugues Namur ... visual effects supervisor
Jérémie Touzery ... matte painter

Stunts 

Alexandre Cauderlier ... stunts
Kevin Cauderlier ... stunts
Frédéric Dessains ... stunt performer
Jérôme Gaspard ... stunt performer
Emmanuel Lanzi ... stunt performer
John Medalin ... stunt performer
Olivier Sa ... stunt performer
Michaël Troude ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas Bigot ... grip
Hugo Bouhier ... electrician
Vincent Buron ... first assistant camera
Marie Demaison ... assistant camera
Stéphanie Dupont ... still photographer (as Stéphanie Braunschweig)
Stéphane Ging ... additional grip
Malek Krimed ... first assistant camera
Christophe Sournac ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eléonore Cecconi ... additional wardrobe
Julia Dagany ... costumer
Indiana Sylla ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Marie Granel ... post-production assistant
Jean-Baptiste Le Guen ... digital intermediate supervisor
Jacky Lefresne ... colorist
Léa Masson ... second assistant editor
Valérie Meffre ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Fernand Capitani ... composer: additional music
Goussan Chahene ... composer: additional music
Alexandre Desplat ... conductor / orchestration
Andrew Dudman ... score mixing engineer / score recording engineer
Xavier Forcioli ... music programmer / music: production
Thomas Jamois ... soundtrack producer
Joel Rubin Jewish Music Ensemble ... orchestra
Dominique Lemonnier ... musician
Pascal Mayer ... music supervisor
Iuric Morar ... musician
Christophe Morin ... musician
Philippe Noharet ... musician
Oreste Rossi ... composer: additional music
Joel Rubin ... musician
Traffic Quintet ... musician
Anne Villette ... musician
Estelle Vilotte ... musician
Yeram ... musician

Transportation Department 

Jalal Aqdim ... picture car assistant coordinator
Charles Heidet ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Lise Ariotti ... production administrator
Marie-Christine Damiens ... press relations
Xavier Forcioli ... programmer
Marc Leroyer ... armourer/weapons master

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed