Edit
Holmes & Watson (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Etan Cohen

Writing Credits  

Etan Cohen ... (written by)
 
Arthur Conan Doyle ... (Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson were created by the late) (as Sir Arthur Conan Doyle)

Cast  

Will Ferrell ... Holmes
John C. Reilly ... Watson
Lauren Lapkus ... Millie
Ralph Fiennes ... Moriarty
Rebecca Hall ... Dr. Grace Hart
Kelly Macdonald ... Mrs. Hudson
Noah Jupe ... Doxy
Hugh Laurie ... Mycroft
Pam Ferris ... Queen Victoria
Steve Coogan
Bella Ramsey ... Flotsam
Rob Brydon ... Inspector Lestrade
Bronson Webb ... Jonathan Nightingale
Adam Scherr ... Wrestler
Michael Culkin ... Judge Over
Kieran O'Brien ... PC Smalls
Jordan Long ... Herbert
Jorge Leon Martinez ... British Soldier
Billy Jenkins ... Mudfog
Gerard Monaco ... Officer
Scarlet Grace ... Pickle
James Eeles ... Manager Mr. Petrucka
Karl Farrer ... Russian Merchant
Shawn Dixon Shawn Dixon ... Upper Class Gentleman #1
Lindy Barrett ... School Girl
Oliver Maltman ... Telegraph Operator
Jason Thorpe ... Butler
Martin Bassindale Martin Bassindale ... One Man Band
Wolf Roth ... Sigmund Freud
Mark Anthony Dawson ... Beefeater #1
Ethan Rouse ... Newsreader
Paddy Holland ... Tough Kid
Willem Dalby ... Newsie Man
Amelia O'Loughlin ... White Star-line Girl
Deepak Anand ... Nobleman
Christian Wolf-La'Moy ... English gentleman
Sonnyboy Skelton ... Doxy's Dad
Hector Bateman-Harden ... Young Sherlock Holmes
Paul T.T. Easter Paul T.T. Easter ... John
Daniel Fearn ... The Drooling Man
Phil Hodges ... Mr. Algernon Barkworth
Paul Cassidy ... Charlie Chaplin
Anjan Kannan Anjan Kannan ... Townsfolk
Laura Stevely ... Sherlock's Mother
John Kinory John Kinory ... Instructing Solicitor
Joseph Macnab ... Fitness Instructor
Russell Wilcox ... The Announcer
Craig Thomas Lambert Craig Thomas Lambert ... Yeoman of the guard
Lochlan White ... Newsie Kid- Timmy
Benjamin Lok ... Courtroom Person 3
Riley White ... Newsie Kid- Jimmy
Jamie Baughan ... Titanic Captain
Sara Beasley Sara Beasley ... Mrs. Frobisher
Henrihs Ahmadejevs ... Drunk
David Handley ... Executioner
Martyn Mayger Martyn Mayger ... Buckingham Palace Guest
Codie-Lei Eastick ... Young Watson
Anthony Richard Rowe ... Victorian Gentleman
Samantha Sharon Watson Samantha Sharon Watson ... Elizabeth - Lady of the Night
David Shackleton David Shackleton ... Albert Einstein
Matthew Di Liello ... Telly-Phone Assistant
David Stoller David Stoller ... Guard (Southampton)
Colby Mulgrew Colby Mulgrew ... Haybag
Darren Lake Darren Lake ... Disorientated Man
Mick Slaney Mick Slaney ... Docker
Mark Behan Mark Behan ... Ringside Bookie
Wesley Kent-Hargreaves Wesley Kent-Hargreaves ... The Weird Child (as Wesley Kent-Hargreves)
David Bromley David Bromley ... Phone Guy
Ellie Rose Eames Ellie Rose Eames ... Newschild
Joey Grima Joey Grima ... Queen Victoria's Grenadier Guard
Angus Cook Angus Cook ... Policeman
Neil Main Neil Main ... Screaming Soldier
Stanley Eldridge Stanley Eldridge ... Waiter 2
Edward Olhausen Edward Olhausen ... Street Urchin
Lilly Aspell ... Urchin (uncredited)
Nick Davison Nick Davison ... Upper Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Hugh O'Brien ... Garden Party Guest (uncredited)
Andrew G. Ogleby Andrew G. Ogleby ... Lower Class Citizen (uncredited)
Richard Price Richard Price ... Grenadier Guard (uncredited)
Jack Riley ... Newsboy (uncredited)
Pete Freerunner Simpson Pete Freerunner Simpson ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jamie Christopher ... co-producer
Jessica Elbaum ... executive producer
Will Ferrell ... producer
Jonah Goldfinger ... associate producer
Chris Henchy ... executive producer
Adam McKay ... producer
Jimmy Miller ... producer
M. Riley ... executive producer
Clayton Townsend ... producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck
Mark Mothersbaugh

Cinematography by 

Oliver Wood

Film Editing by 

Erik Jessen
Dean Zimmerman

Casting By 

Lucinda Syson

Production Design by 

James Hambidge

Art Direction by 

David Allday ... supervising art director
Toby Britton ... senior art director
Su Whitaker ... senior art director
Christopher Wyatt

Set Decoration by 

Niamh Coulter

Costume Design by 

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

Makeup Department 

Anna Bass ... crowd junior make-up artist daily
Autumn Butler ... personal makeup artist for Will Ferrell
Tilly Calder ... makeup artist
Bridget Cook ... personal hair stylist: for Mr. Will Ferrell/ John C. Reilly
John Fallows ... hair stylist: Crowd Dailies
Renata Gilbert ... makeup artist
Nadia Homri ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Nabeel Hussain ... trainee hair and makeup artist: main team
Daniel Lawson Johnston ... crowd makeup artist: dailies
Sharon O'Brien ... crowd hair stylist and make up artist
Adam James Phillips ... crowd hairdresser
Nikita Rae ... crowd make up and hair supervisor
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Zeph Tahir ... hair stylist junior crowd
Georgie Whittle ... Crowd hair and makeup junior daily
Lucy Willis ... crowd makeup artist: dailies
Jeremy Woodhead ... make up designer: hair designer
Nirvana Jalalvand ... trainee dailies crowd makeup (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kate Hazell ... unit production manager
Andy Surry ... additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rory Broadfoot ... third assistant director
Chris Burgess ... additional floor 2nd assistant director
Glen Carroll ... crowd third assistant director
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director
Mark Cockren ... second assistant director: floor
Simon Downes ... second assistant director: stunts & crowd
Mark Johnstone ... third assistant director: stunts & crowd
Michela Marini ... third assistant director
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director
Brittany Smith ... 3rd assistant director: splinter unit / key set pa

Art Department 

Sally Abbott ... action props buyer: reshoots
Adam Aitken ... supervising plasterer
Alex Aitken ... h.o.d. plasterer
Andy Aitken ... plasterer
Gareth Bailey ... props
Laura Barden ... draughtsman
Emily Bick ... prop maker
Ryan Bradbury ... set dresser
Tony Chance ... storyboard artist
David Conway ... chargehand dresser
Matt Cooke ... assistant prop master
Matilda Craston ... graphics assistant
Sarah Elizabeth Daily ... dressing prop
Neil Dengel ... construction rigger
Jonathan Downing ... action prop buyer
Natalie Forsythe ... dressing prop
Roya Fraser ... assistant set decorator
Jordan French ... Chargehand painters labourer
Steve Furneaux ... carpenter
Tom Gardner ... props
Thomas R Goode ... art department assistant
Eleanor Hambly ... construction coordinator
Felicity Hickman ... assistant buyer
Clive Ingleton ... decor and lettering artist
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Fliss Jaine ... art department co-ordinator
Harry James ... stand by props
Josie Kealy ... graphics assistant dailies
Karl Koroscik ... prop maker
Eleanor Lamb ... graphic designer
Gary Lambert ... rigger
Marcus Lester-George ... art department assistant
Warren Lever ... Set dec construction
Jessica MacNaughton ... art department assistant
Nicholas MacRae ... graphics assistant
John Maher ... Construction Manager
Meike Maher ... construction buyer
Charlotte Malynn ... assistant art director
Dean Marsh ... chargehand dressing props: additional photography
Wayne Matthews ... carpenter
Micky Mills ... props
Danny Milton ... greensman
Joe Monks ... hod scenic painter
Garry Moore ... standby carpenter
David Morison ... assistant set decorator
Mitch Niclas ... Supervising Standby Propman
Lizzie Osborne ... junior draftsperson
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... chargehand carpenter
David Packard ... scenic artist
Nathan Payne ... props
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen ... storyboard artist
Freddie Pickering ... carpenter
Christian Short ... Props workshop supervisor
Craig Tarry ... props
Paul Threadgold ... concept artist
Liam Tilley ... drapesman
Kirsty Vogel ... clearance coordinator
Julian Walker ... decor and lettering artist
Jake Wells ... chargehand dressing prop
Darren Westover ... props
Ian Whiteford ... senior greensman
Ben Wilkinson ... property master
Buddie Wilkinson ... Splinter Unit chargehand stand-by prop
Sophie Worley ... set decoration assistant
Lawrence Wright ... chargehand plasterer
Graham Wyn Jones ... storyboard artist
Andy Young ... junior draftsman

Sound Department 

Jennifer Annor ... second boom operator
Adrian Bell ... sound mixer
Michael Broomberg ... foley artist
Laura Clough ... sound trainee
Alison Fisher ... dialogue editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... Foley mixer
Katie Halliday ... sound editor
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist
Christian Joyce ... sound mixer: splinter unit
Serin Kucuk ... 2nd assistant sound: additional photography
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Paul Paragon ... production sound mixer: additional photography splinter
Adam Ridge ... First Assistant Sound
Lee Sharp ... additional boom operator: dailies
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Cherie Tamai ... assistant sound editor
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Gayle Wesley ... first assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

James Munro Boles ... special effects assistant
Anthony S. Ciccarelli ... special effects senior technician
Marie Duboscq ... special effects trainee
Sander Ellers ... senior modeller
Russell Farns ... special effects technician: dailies
Alexander Gunn ... special effects senior technician
Christopher Hubbard ... special effects technician
Doug McCarthy ... special effects senior technician
Tom Mcloughlin ... special effects technician
Rupert Morency ... special effects technician
Declan O'Donnell ... special effects technician
Alistair Poulter ... special effects assistant
Ronnie Rackley ... special effects technician
Neil Reynolds ... special effects technician
Bailey Sheridan ... special effects trainee
Hayden Sheridan ... special effects assistant
Jody Taylor ... special effects workshop supervisor
Tom Rasburn ... special effects assistant
Dan Vico ... special effects assistant: dailies
Massimo Vico ... special effects senior technician: dailies
David j Watson ... special effects floor supervisor
Hayley J. Williams ... special effects supervisor
Ashley Yallop ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Tasmin Adams ... production assistant: double negative
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... executive visual effects producer: BlueBolt
Jordi Alavedra ... visual effects artist: BlueBolt
Luke Armstrong ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Henry Badgett ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Harveen Bahia ... assistant data wrangler: dailies
Angela Barson ... executive visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Ian Berg ... data i/o: Double Negative
Antonio Buffa ... roto prep artist: BlueBolt
Vishal Chauhan ... digital compositor: double negative
David Connely ... senior scanning 3d artist: clear angle studios
Alex Drinkall ... visual effects photographer: Clear Angle Studios
Finlay Duncan ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
David Emeny ... compositor: one of us
Catriona Falla ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Daniel Gardiner ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Stuart Gardiner ... visual effects artist/lidar technician: clear angle studios
Jenny Gauci ... roto/prep lead: one of us
Jonnie Godfrey ... 3D Scanning Specialist
Jandira Guasque ... 3D Scanning Specialist
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative
Nina Harlan ... compositor
Sebastian Hesselsjö ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Russell Hopwood ... compositor
Marc Hutchings ... VFX Supervisor: Peerless
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG
Chris Keller ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Paddy Kelly ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Banu Kiran ... digital artist: dneg
Martin Lake ... visual effects producer: For Peerless
Peter Lasrado ... lead look development / visual effects artist: Lookdev TD
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Duncan Lees ... 3D Scanning Specialist
Tracy McCreary ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt
Lindsay McFarlane ... visual effects producer
Anoop M. Nair ... visual effects artist
Bhavik B. Patel ... digital compositor: Blue Bolt
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Dan Pearson ... data wrangler
Luca Poletto ... visual effects coordinator
Kristin Pratt ... layout supervisor
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Simon-Pierre Puech ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV ... vfx editor / visual effects editor
Jordan Rice ... 2D VFX Runner
Whitney Richman ... visual effects producer
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Bluebolt
Fran Saa ... senior visual effects artist: BlueBolt
Matthew Sherwood ... matchmove artist: one of us
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep supervisor
Balázs Sántha ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Tim Tobin ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jiayin Wang ... fx td: DNEG
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning

Stunts 

Guiomar Alonso ... stunt performer
Jason Beeston ... stunt performer
Thomas Billings ... stunt performer
Alexander Bracq ... stunt performer
Todd Bryant ... stunt coordinator
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt performer
Tony Christian ... stunt performer
Adam Collins ... stunt performer
Joel Conlan ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Elizabeth Donker Curtius ... stunt performer
Josie Forman ... stunt performer
Amanda Foster ... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt performer
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Oliver Gough ... stunt double: John C Reilly
Richard Hall ... stunt performer / stunts
Tom Hatt ... stunt performer
Adam Horton ... stunts
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Jonny James ... stunt performer
Tolga Kenan ... utility stunts
Paul Kulik ... stunt performer
Renars Latkovskis ... stunt performer
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... stunt performer
Rob Lock ... wrestling coordinator
Marc Mailley ... head stunt rigger
Jo McLaren ... stunt coordinator
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer
Simon Hayford Morris ... stunt performer / stunts
Theo Morton ... stunt performer/stunt double
Lucy Jayne Murray ... stunt performer
Edd Osmond ... stunt performer
James Pavey ... stunt performer: collier brother
Rob Pavey ... stunt performer: collier brother
Charlie Pawlett ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... fight choreographer: additional photography
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Douglas Robson ... stunt performer
Nicholas Schodel ... stunt performer
Max Schoonraad ... stunt rigger
Christopher Schönning ... stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Laura Swift ... stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer
Tony Van Silva ... stunt performer
Joe Watts ... stunt performer
Fern Webster ... Stunt department coordinator
William Willoughby ... stunt performer
Steen Young ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Appleby ... key grip
Phil Arntz ... phantom camera technician
Neil Ashton ... electrician
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Graham Baker ... h.o.d. rigger
Andrew Banwell ... camera operator: additional photography
Sebastian Barraclough ... first assistan "a" camera
Alex Basham ... Practical Electrician
Jack Bentley ... second assistant, 'b' camera, additional photography
Jason Berman ... phantom camera technician
Wailoon Chung ... electrician
Shaun Cobley ... c cam operator
Callum Collins ... lighting technician
Martin Conway ... best boy
Laurence Edwards ... scorpio head tech
Jonathan Farr ... loader splinter unit
Gastone Ferrante ... digital imaging technician
Jack Flemming ... c camera grip
Dan Gamble ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Harry Gamble ... best boy camera
Tom Gamble ... Main Unit - Camera Trainee
Scot Gill ... hod rigger: re-shoots
Max Glickman ... first assistant camera
Woody Gregson ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Benny Harper ... Practicals H.O.D
Richard Harrowing ... electrician
Samuel Hayes ... daily
Ian Jackson ... first assistant camera: dailies / second assistant: "a" camera
Rick James ... video playback assistant: dailies
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Mike King ... electrician (as Michael-Daniel-King)
Craig Luck ... video assist
Laurentiu Maria ... electrician
Davey Mayes ... generator operator
Jack Mayo ... 1st Ac dailies
James Metcalfe ... digital imaging technician
George More Gordon ... video assistant dailies
Will Morris ... first assistant camera
Andy Mountain ... lighting programmer
James Nesbitt ... lighting technician
Gary Nolan ... rigging electrician
Nick Poole ... camera trainee: main unit, dailies
Ben Casciello Rogers ... 2nd assistant 'c' camera
Ewan Sadler ... camera trainee: dailies
Pat Sweeney ... gaffer
Fraser Taggart ... 2nd unit director of photography
Garry Thomson ... electrician / lighting technician
Martyn Welland ... electrician
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera
Joanne Williamson ... video playback assistant: reshoots
Stephen Price ... phantom camera technician (uncredited)
Daniel Shanahan ... sparks rigger (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jenna Bamberger ... additional casting assistant
David Bush ... casting assistant
Lucy Jordan ... casting assistant: additional photography
Sally King ... child crowd casting
Sophie Kingston-Smith ... casting associate: additional photography
Charlie Rotheram ... extras casting
Natasha Vincent ... casting associate
Rose Wicksteed ... casting director: additional photography

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Phoebe Allies ... tailor
Nicky Barron ... principal standby
Gemma Bates ... set costumer
Jodie Bell ... junior costume maker
Anna Bennett Squire ... costume coordinator: reshoots
Loulou Bontemps ... costume standby
Annelise Buesnel ... assistant crowd supervisor
Maite Chemin ... costume assistant: daily
Samantha Choat ... costume assistant: dailies
Sally Churchyard ... costumer (as Sally Puttick)
Jane Clive ... associate costume designer
Jessica Currie ... costume assistant
Nicky Demuth ... costume standby
Anthony Drewett ... costume fitter
Alice Driscoll ... costume fitter reshoots
Harriet Ferris ... daily costumer
Carlos Fontanarrosa ... set costume supervisor
Ian Foweraker ... set costumer
Felicity Goldsworthy ... set costumer: re-shoots
Sam Keyte ... costume maker
Maia Herzog Lee ... Costume Junior/daily
Jane Leonard ... crowd costume supervisor
Alison Lyons ... crowd costume standby
Susan MacKenzie ... costume maker: principal characters: predominantly stretch fabrics
Sharon McCormack ... head cutter
Poppy Moorcroft ... costume trainee
Sarah Moore ... chief textile artist
Julie Nethercoat ... senior costume maker
Samuel Ososki ... costume alterations
Peter Paul ... assistant costume designer
Jessica Phillips ... personal costumer to mr will ferrell
Tessa Phillips ... costume supervisor
Amy Pollitt ... Principal Standby to John C Reilly
Kate Royds ... crowd costumer
Tiffany Russell ... costume trainee
Chiky Serrano ... costume assistant
Thomas Traxler ... costume cutter (as Traxler Tamas)
Ivan Vasilev ... textile artist

Editorial Department 

Miles Anderson ... colorist: dailies
Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Torrie Goedtel ... apprentice editor
Hannah Leckey ... editorial post-production assistant
Luu Nguyen ... editorial production assistant
Jonathan Petts ... digital lab operator: dailies
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV ... first assistant editor
Robert Sealey ... assistant editor
Brad Stencil ... apprentice editor
Carl Thompson ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Joshua Benedetti ... location scout
Susannah Booker ... location manager
David Campbell-Bell ... location manager
Mark Clementson ... assistant location manager: dailies
Chris Clifford ... location marshal
Mark Gladwin ... location scout
Summer Greenwood ... location marshal
John David Gunkle ... unit manager
Luke Harris-Perfect ... location marshal
Kate Hicks ... location marshall
Rachel Hyde ... assistant location manager / location manager: addiional photography
Jess MacDonald ... assistant location manager
Jj McAllister ... location marshal
Jeanie McAlpine ... location marshal (as Jean McAlpine)
Sam Millner ... location assistant
Chris Moore ... supervising location manager
Charlotte Peters ... location production assistant
Jake M. Peters ... location marshal
Amelia Price ... location coordinator
Melisa Rodop ... locations
Philippa Sutcliffe ... assistant location manager
Jojo Warne ... assistant location manager
Ryan Westington ... location marshal

Music Department 

Fernand Bos ... music editor
Tim Davies ... conductor / lead orchestrator
Tim Davis ... vocal contractor
Luke Flynn ... composer: source music
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Brad Haehnel ... score mixer
Tim Jones ... additional music / composer: additional music
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Ray Plaza ... additional music and programming
Peter Seibert ... additional music
Matthew Rush Sullivan ... songs supervisor
Sunna Wehrmeijer ... composer additional music
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation

Transportation Department 

Dean Arlen ... Driver to Beatrix Pasztor
Ollie Birmingham ... assistant transport captain: additional photography
Emma Chapman ... transportation coordinator
Dean Clack ... driver: Kelly McDonald
Pani Constantinides ... unit driver
Mark Dilliway ... unit driver
Terry Drinkeld ... unit driver
Mark Gough ... unit driver
David Gwyther ... unit driver
Graham Hill ... driver to will ferrell
Paul Howitt ... unit driver
David Kipling ... unit driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Jason McAllister ... production driver
Andy Petry ... hod tech vehicles
Dean Porter ... transportation captain
Tony Power ... Construction driver
Terry Pritchard ... unit driver
Bill Walker ... unit driver
Nigel White ... driver to clayton townsend

Other crew 

Caridad Angus ... stand-in: Rebecca Hall/Kelly MacDonald
Kim Armitage ... script supervisor
Joanna Beckett ... Location Scout: additional photography
Matt Bell ... Behind the Scenes Camera Operator
James Bishop ... craft service: additional assistant
Richard Blenkiron ... stand in and double for Doxy
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, 4G Wifi Engineer & IT Support
Jill Buchanan ... stand-in for pam ferris
Lizzie Bull ... production coordinator: reshoots
Eloise Carrow ... food stylist
Jason Devil ... uk security
Khoa Dong ... assistant acccountant
Sam Dormer ... armourer
Cathy Doubleday ... script supervisor 2nd unit
Hannah Flynn ... Stand-In
Rachael Fullerton ... child licence coordinator
Michael Fussell ... assistant accountant
Jordan Garland ... assistant accountant
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... system administrator
Josh Goodman ... crowd ad
Katie Harlow ... script supervisor: Additioanl Photorapghy
Grace Heath ... cashier
Andy Hennigan ... financial controller
David Higgins ... Physical Trainer & Therapist to Will Ferrell
Sammy Horton ... lead payroll accountant
Kevin Hudson ... stand-in: Ralph Feinnes
Lauren James ... production secretary
Lee Edward Jones ... child stand in
Rachel King ... construction nurse
Innes Knight ... gunsmith
Susannah Kudrath ... UK Payroll Accountant
Annabelle Le Gresley ... Personal Assistant to Ms. Hall / personal assistant to ms. hall
Max Mason ... director/writer's assistant: additional photography
Jj McAllister ... set pa: additional photography
Liam McCartney ... key armourer
Alexandra McKeown-Mann ... assistant to the producer
Kirsty McKirdy ... production staff
David Midgen ... main titles producer
Lauren Mills ... crowd pa
Luke Moorcock ... technical projects supervisor
Miguel Pariente ... Construction Props & Set Dec Accountant
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer
Anita Primett ... chaperone
Shauna Pugh ... accounts assistant
Isobel Richards ... chaperone
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety adviser
Charlie Rotheram ... military advisor
Ben Rothwell ... armoury coordinator
Jacqueline Rumens ... assistant production coordinator
Richard Ryder ... dialect coach
Josh Sales ... set pa: additional photography
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept
Krishan Sharda ... additional set pa: reshoots
Pete Freerunner Simpson ... film extra
Jose Sosa ... Assistant Accountant: uk
Peter Stainthorpe ... assistant accountant
Julian Stone ... adr loop group
Melissa Strong ... location assistant: reshoots
J. Stuart ... creative executive
Luke Sullivan ... paramedic
Andy Surry ... production coordinator
Kari Thompson ... Craft Assistant
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Luke Tolen ... cast pa: will ferrell - reshoot
Robbie Torbuck ... production assistant
Werner Van Peppen ... crowd pa
Chloe Warren ... assistant production coordinator
Tony Paul West ... Stand In - Michael Buffer
Katherine McCormack Wherry ... unit publicist (as Katherine McCormack)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Andrew G. Ogleby ... body-double: John C. Reilly's Watson (uncredited)
Sean Seymour ... cast pa: dailies (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed