Poster

Frank Zane Defined


Reference View | Change View

A feature documentary film on the life and career of the most perfectly built bodybuilder of all time.

Director:

Photos and Videos

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: filming
Status Updated: 10 Jun 2020

Cast

Edit
Other cast:
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
Shawn Ray ...
Self
Samir Bannout ...
Self
Milos Sarcev ...
Self
Atticus Ardenti ...
Adam Zane at 10
John Balik ...
Self
Ashton Ardenti ...
Frank Zane at 12

Directed by

Edit
Alex Ardenti

Written by

Edit
Alex Ardenti ... ()
 
Frank Zane ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Alex Ardenti ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Mustafa Yazicioglu

Cinematography by

Edit
Alex Ardenti
Daron Keet

Film Editing by

Edit
Alex Ardenti

Sound Department

Edit
Darren Augustus ... sound mixer

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Frank Zane Defined (United States)
Runtime
  • 90 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed