Edit
Zapreshchyonnaya realnost (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Konstantin Maksimov

Writing Credits  

Vasily Golovachov
Konstantin Maksimov
 
Larisa Stepanova ... (participation)
 
Tatyana Rudakova ... (prologue text)

Cast (in credits order)  

Igor Petrenko Igor Petrenko ... Matvey
Lyubov Tolkalina Lyubov Tolkalina ... Polina
Aleksandr Baluev ... Kurylo
Vladimir Vdovichenkov ... Gorshin
Anna Khodyush Anna Khodyush ... Kristina / Keeper
Tina Kandelaki Tina Kandelaki ... Tina
Valery Guryev ... Infarch
Lev Prygunov ... Dikoy
Andrey Chubchenko Andrey Chubchenko ... Ivakin
Boris Smorchkov ... Old Prokop
Vladimir Panchik Vladimir Panchik ... Liquidator Boy
Olga Zaytseva Olga Zaytseva ... Liquidator Girl
Vasily Golovachov Vasily Golovachov ... General-1
Mikhail Samokhvalov Mikhail Samokhvalov ... General-2
Yury Gamayunov Yury Gamayunov ... General-3
Vladimir Yakovlev ... General-4
Boris Polunin Boris Polunin ... Baboon Face
Igor Furmanyuk Igor Furmanyuk ... Pilot
Andrey Saley Andrey Saley ... Curious Guest
Dmitry Orlov Dmitry Orlov ... Kurylo's Guard
Vladimir Ivanchikov Vladimir Ivanchikov ... Mercenary in Boat
Vasily Shlykov ... Zavyalov
Maksim Litovchenko Maksim Litovchenko ... Tina's Assistant
Vladislav Barkovskiy Vladislav Barkovskiy ... Correspondent (as Vyacheslav Barkovskiy)
Aleksey Dmitriev ... Kerim
Vladislav Kotlyarskiy ... Baboon Face's Driver
Gennadiy Makoev ... General Privorykin
Maksim Artamonov Maksim Artamonov ... Kurylo's Guard
Aleksandr Yevstratov Aleksandr Yevstratov ... Kurylo's Guard
Aleksandr Avakov Aleksandr Avakov ... Kristina's Friend
Oleg Gaievoy Oleg Gaievoy ... Kristina's Friend
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ruslan Khabibullov Ruslan Khabibullov ... Mercenary (uncredited)
Olga Kovalyova Olga Kovalyova ... VIP Guest (uncredited)
Dmitriy Mikhin Dmitriy Mikhin ... VIP Guest (uncredited)
Vasiliy Shemyakinskiy Vasiliy Shemyakinskiy ... Man (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sergey Denisov ... producer: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Vasily Golovachov ... producer
Alexey Kozlov ... executive producer
Vladimir Leschinski ... producer: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Oleg Nesterov ... music producer
Julia Orlova ... producer

Cinematography by 

Elena Ivanova
Ulugbek Khamraev

Production Design by 

Valeriy Arkhipov
Evgeniy Matyunenko

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ella Akhmetova ... assistant director
Irina Arshinova ... assistant director
Igor Bagaturiya ... assistant director
Valentina Cherepovich ... assistant director: actors
Irina Kambarova ... assistant director: actors
Andrey Poroshin ... assistant director: actors
Ella Skovorodina ... assistant director / script supervisor

Art Department 

Elena Karpunkina ... computer graphics artist
Alexey Uskov ... computer graphics artist

Sound Department 

Adam Daniel ... re-recording mixer
Graham Daniel ... re-recording mixer
Pavel Doreuli ... additional foley effects recordings
Simon Gershon ... sound design & effects editor
Mike Grimes ... sound design & effects editor
Andy Kennedy ... sound design & effects editor
Ivanka Pinkasova ... ADR & translation assistant
Jeremy Price ... sound effects editor
Steve Schwalbe ... sound design & effects editor (as Steve Schwalbe5)
Blair Slater ... foley editor / foley recordist
Mario Vaccaro ... foley artist
Aleksandr Volodin ... sound effects recordist
Michael Wabro ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound director / sound supervisor
Jack Whittaker ... sound design & effects editor
James Wichall ... sound assistant
Mike Wood ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Ilya Churinov ... special effects supervisor
Igor Titov ... special effects supervisor
Mikhail Yakushev ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Pavel Akimov ... concept artist: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Evgeny Barulin ... visual effects supervisor: Ulitka Post
Stas Basko ... previsualization
Roman Bazyuchenko ... visual effects supervisor
Pavel Bezborodov ... organization of visual effects production: C.L.R.
Andrey Chechetkin ... compositor
Elena Churinova ... assistant supervisor (as Elena Lotanova)
Sergey Denisov ... visual effects producer: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Pavel Donatov ... digital artist
Arkadiy Dubinin ... organization of visual effects production: C.L.R. / visual effects supervisor: Trigraph
Yuliya Dyakova ... assistant supervisor
Andrey Emelyanov ... visual effects producer: Ulitka Post
Alexandr Evseev ... technical support: C.L.R/ CGF
Renat Gabdrakhmanov ... digital compositor
Evgeniy Gittsigrat ... lighting/shading supervisor: Ulitka
Aleksandr Gorokhov ... visual effects producer
Kamilla Gutorova ... visual effects production manager
Aleksandr Isakov ... digital effects artist
Alexander Isakov ... digital effects artist
Dmitry Istratov ... technical support: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Olga Ivanova ... organization of visual effects production: C.L.R.
Irina Klimova ... concept artist: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Sergey Klyachkin ... concept artist: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Vladimir Kozhekin ... digital compositor
Alyona Kucherova ... visual effects coordinator: Trigraph
Georgiy Kulikov ... digital effects artist
Viktor Lakisov ... animation supervisor: Asymmetric VFX
Oksana Leferova ... compositor
Vladimir Leschinski ... visual effects supervisor
Maksim Levashov ... visual effects
Konstantin Lipatov ... concept artist: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Viktor Loschilov ... digital compositor
Julia Makarchenko ... visual effects coordinator: Asymmetric VFX
Denis Makarov ... digital compositor
Nikolay Malyshev ... digital compositor
Alexey Mazurenko ... lighting td: Asymmetric VFX (as Aleksey Mazurenko)
Andrey Mesnyankin ... visual effects supervisor: Postproduction.ru
Pavel Mikhaylenko ... matte painter
Sergey Muravev ... visual effects
Yevgeniya Myaksheva ... organization of visual effects production: C.L.R.
Andrei V. Nikitin ... concept artist: Dr.PICTURE Studios (as Andrey Nikitin) / visual effects art director (as Andrey Nikitin)
Grigory Obydenov ... supervisor: C.L.R/ CGF
Dmitri Ogaryov ... digital data management
Ruslan Ogorodnik ... visual effects supervisor: The Chimney Pot
Aleksandr Panov ... concept artist: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Elena Pestrikova ... digital compositor
Angela Petrosyan ... visual effects producer: Ulitka Post
Alexander Ponomarev ... digital artist
Aleksandr Prigorniy ... digital compositor
Alexey Prokopov ... previs supervisor: Dr.PICTURE Studios / supervisor: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Irina Rastoropnova ... organization of visual effects production: C.L.R.
Dmitry Robustov ... lead r&d developer: Ulitka
Yuriy Rudakov ... visual effects artist
Igor Sandimirov ... concept artist: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Yevgeny Schmidt ... concept artist
Dennis Sedov ... technical director
Artem Seleznev ... digital compositor
Anna Selivyorstova ... concept artist: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Pavel Semerdzhyan ... visual effects producer assistant
Dmitriy Shirokov ... digital compositor
Dmitry Shumilin ... software developer & fx artist
Alexandr Sknarin ... lighting/shading
Vladimir Sofronov ... digital compositor
Irina Sukharicheva ... head: Dr.PICTURE Studios
Vladimir Tikhonov ... concept artist
Aleksandr Tokmakov ... organization of visual effects production: C.L.R.
Vitaliy Treboganov ... digital compositor
Igor Ushakov ... digital compositor
Vsevolod Verbitsky ... modeller
Artyom Voinsky ... lighting td: Asymmetric VFX
Ilya Vostrov ... modeler
Yelizaveta Yakovenko ... organization of visual effects production: C.L.R.
Apollinary Zakharov ... digital compositor / visual effects artist

Stunts 

Dmitry Aksyonov ... stunt performer
Sviatolsav Barabolia ... stunt performer
Svyatoslav Barabolya ... stunt performer
Vladislav Barkovskiy ... stunt performer
Vyacheslav Barkovskiy ... stunt performer
Oleg Botin ... stunt performer
German Galuaev ... stunt performer
Martin Ivanov ... stunt performer
Viktor Ivanov ... stunt performer
Ruslan Khabibullov ... stunt performer
Dmitry Koshevoy ... stunt performer
Aleksandr Kraevskiy ... stunt rigger
Sergey Nosulenko ... stunt performer
Vladimir Orlov ... action director
Nikolay Pavlyuk ... stunt performer
Ruslan Podaruyev ... stunt performer
Oleg Poddubnyy ... stunt performer
Vladimir Shishkin ... stunt performer
Yuriy Tomilin ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Artyom Abaluyev ... grip
Yury Andriyantsev ... lighting technician
Artem Antonov ... dolly grip (as Artyom Antonov 'Baby')
Stanislav Babkin ... lighting technician (as Stanislav Babkin 'Redhead')
Igor Bondarev ... Steadicam / cameraman / chief lighting technician (as Igor Bondarev 'Gaffer')
Ilya Boyko ... Steadicam / cameraman
Aleksey Bychkov ... lighting technician (as Aleksey Bychkov 'Motorcyclist')
Nikolay Cherenkov ... camera crane
Vladimir Didichenko ... lighting technician (as Vladimir Didichenko 'Copped')
Stanislav Gerasimov ... lighting technician
Serafim Gorelov ... grip (as Serafim Gorelov 'Force')
Roman Grebnev ... lighting technician
Sergey Gulin ... focus puller
Roman Gusev ... camera crane
Nikolay Kachalub ... dolly grip
Slava Klukin ... chief lighting technician (as Vyacheslav Klyukin 'Matey')
Anton Konstantinov ... lighting technician
Andrey Lazarev ... key grip (as Andrey Lazarev 'Dude')
Mikhail Panov ... chief lighting technician
Stanislav Pavlov ... playback
Yevgeny Porkhunov ... lighting technician
Tatyana Primera ... playback
Pavel Rumyantsev ... lighting technician
Aleksey Ryazantsev ... dolly grip
Ramil Salimgarayev ... camera crane
Andrey Schtaff ... grip
Konstantin Schtaff ... grip
Sergei Sergeyev ... focus puller
Aleksandr Skriba ... lighting technician
Alexey Surikov ... lighting technician (as Aleksey Surikov 'Puss')
Roman Tserkovnyuk ... lighting technician
Andrey Vasilyev ... lighting technician (as Andrey Vasilyev 'Silich')
Oleg Vorobyov ... lighting technician
Igor Votintsev ... Steadicam / cameraman
Viktor Zhukov ... camera crane

Animation Department 

Apollinary Zakharov ... animator

Music Department 

Hallam Smallpeice ... composer: additional music / music editor

Other crew 

Dmitry Genishta ... promo materials: C.L.R/ CGF

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed